Men |
Name |
Ht. |
Events |
Class |
Hometown/High School |
Mat Abernethy |
5-8 |
XC/Mid |
SO |
College Park, MD/Georgetown Prep |
Tyrell Atkins |
5-9 |
Sprints |
SO |
Omaha, NE/Omaha Benson |
Randall Babb |
6-6 |
Middle Distance |
FR |
Wheaton, Ill./Warrenville South |
John Belcher |
5-11 |
Throws |
SO |
Cheyenne, WY/Cheyenne Central |
Chandler Brooks |
5-11 |
Sprints |
SO |
Kansas City, MO/Center Senior |
Matthew Brown |
6-3 |
Sprints |
SO |
Dunedin, Fla./Palm Harbor University |
Billy Buzaid |
6-1 |
XC/Distance |
SR |
Verona, NJ/Seton Hall Prep |
Jordan Carlson |
5-9 |
XC/Distance |
FR |
Inver Grove Heights, Minn./Rosemount |
Spencer Carter |
5-11 |
XC/Mid |
SO |
Boise, ID/Bishop Kelly |
William Cernanac |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Englewood, CO |
Blake Choplin |
5-11 |
XC/Mid |
JR |
Kansas City, MO/Oak Park |
Daniel Clark |
5-10 |
XC/Mid |
SR |
Jackson, MI/Lumen Christi Catholic |
Patrick Coughlin |
6-2 |
Sprints |
SO |
Oak Lawn, Ill./Brown Rice |
Max Cruz |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Chesterfield, MO |
Greg Davis |
5-11 |
Throws |
SO |
Peachtree, GA/Starr’s Mill |
Cameron Eckert |
5-11 |
XC/Mid |
JR |
Markle, IN/Norwell |
Terrence Egan |
5-8 |
XC/Mid |
JR |
Yorktown Heights, NY/Fordham Prep |
Ryan Gamboa |
5-10 |
XC/Distance |
SO |
Upland, Calif./Upland |
Alex Gannon |
|
Sprints |
SO |
Corte Madera, CA |
Mitchell Gormley |
6-0 |
Throws |
FR |
Lawrenceville, Ga./Brookwood |
Kyle Higdon |
6-0 |
XC/Mid |
SO |
Michigan City, Ind./Michigan City |
Andrew Hills |
6-0 |
Throws |
FR |
Toledo, Ohio/St. John’s Jesuit |
Edward Hitchler |
6-2 |
Sprints |
SO |
Comfort, TX/Clark |
Jack Howard |
6-2 |
XC/Mid |
JR |
Libertyville, IL/Libertyville |
Daniel Jackson |
6-1 |
XC/Distance |
SO |
Ann Arbor, MI/Dexter |
Ryan Jacobs |
6-0 |
XC/Distance |
SO |
Roscoe, Ill./Hononegah |
Ronald Kadykowski |
5-11 |
Sprints |
FR |
Brighton, MI |
Andrew Kolbeck |
6-1 |
Jumps |
FR |
Richfield, WI |
Alex Korenstra |
6-2 |
Sprints |
FR |
New Paris, IN/Fairfield |
Kevin Labus |
5-11 |
XC/Mid |
SO |
Carmel, Ind./Brebeuf Jesuit |
Sean Lindbloom |
5-11 |
Sprints |
FR |
New Lenox, IL |
Mitchell Lorenz |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Brainerd, MN |
Kelly Lynch |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Spokane, WA |
Brian Mahon |
5-9 |
Jumps |
SR |
Granger, IN/Clay |
Blair Majcina |
6-1 |
Jumps |
SR |
Mokena, IL/Lincoln-Way East |
Kevin McFadden |
6-1 |
XC/Mid |
SR |
New Tripoli, PA/Allentown Central Catholic |
Jeff Mensch |
6-2 |
Throws |
SR |
Del Mar, CA/Torrey Pines |
Jim Merchun |
5-10 |
Jumps |
JR |
Carmel, IN/Cathedral |
Joe Miller |
5-10 |
XC/Distance |
FR |
Bowling Green, Ohio/St. John’s Jesuit |
Kenneth Minogue |
6-2 |
XC/Mid |
JR |
Louisville, KY |
Balazs Molnar |
5-10 |
Sprints |
JR |
Dunaujvaros, Hungary/Szechenyi Istvan |
Mark Moore |
6-5 |
XC/Mid |
SR |
Novi, MI |
Tray Morgan |
6-2 |
Jumps |
SR |
Daphne, AL/McGill-Toolen Catholic |
Thomas Noel |
6-1 |
XC/Mid |
SO |
Louisville, KY/Trinity |
Jim Notwell |
6-0 |
XC/Mid |
JR |
Upper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington |
Doug Onuscheck |
6-0 |
Jumps |
FR |
Raleigh, NC |
Connor Paladino |
6-4 |
Jumps |
FR |
Skillman, NJ |
Thomas Pesch |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Elgin, MN |
Eric Quick |
5-10 |
Jumps |
JR |
Bakersfield, CA/Liberty |
Jordan Rincon |
5-10 |
Middle Distance |
FR |
Las Vegas, Nev./Spring Valley |
Kevin Schipper |
6-0 |
Pole Vault |
FR |
Leo, IN/Bishop Dwenger |
Matt Schipper |
5-11 |
Jumps |
JR |
Leo, IN/Bishop Dwenger |
Justin Schneider |
6-3 |
Multi-Events |
SO |
Atlanta, GA/Greater Atlanta Christian |
Johnathan Shawel |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Placentia, CA |
Ryan Sheehan |
5-10 |
Sprints |
SO |
Round Hill, VA/Loudon Valley |
Michael Smigelski |
6-1 |
Throws |
FR |
Mequon, WI |
Patrick Smyth |
5-9 |
XC/Distance |
SR |
Salt Lake City, UT/Judge Memorial |
Paul Springer |
5-11 |
XC/Distance |
SO |
Kennett Square, PA/Unionville |
Brier Steenberge |
|
XC/Mid |
JR |
Granburg, TX |
Zach Suriano |
6-2 |
XC/Middle Distance |
FR |
Clifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa |
Miklos Szebeny |
6-0 |
Sprints |
SO |
Telki, Hungary/Secondary School of Piarist Fathers |
Nick Tammerine |
5-10 |
Sprints |
FR |
Oregon, OH |
Denes Veres |
6-0 |
Throws |
SO |
Ellwood City, PA/Riverside |
Kevin Veselik |
6-2 |
XC/Mid |
SR |
Clarendon Hills, IL/Benet Academy |
Trevor Waliszewski |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Larkspur, CO |
Jake Walker |
5-7 |
XC/Distance |
JR |
Ellwood City, PA/Lincoln |
Kary Yergler |
|
XC/Mid |
SO |
Coto de Caza, CA |
|
Women |
Name |
Ht. |
Events |
Class |
Hometown/High School |
Sarah Anderson |
5-7 |
XC/Mid |
FR |
Bloomington, MN |
Rudy Atang |
5-7 |
Throws |
SO |
Houston, TX/St. Pius X |
Becca Bauman |
5-8 |
XC/Mid |
SR |
Grand Rapids, MI/Central Catholic |
Sasha Blanchard |
5-6 |
Sprints |
FR |
Agoura, Calif./La Reina |
Gena Bleyer |
5-7 |
XC/Mid |
FR |
Chesterfield, MO |
Grace Brier |
5-2 |
XC/Mid |
FR |
Clarks Summit, PA |
Maddie Buttinger |
5-10 |
Multi-Events |
FR |
Waterloo, Ontario/Resurrection C.S.S. |
Theresa Cattuna |
5-4 |
XC/Distance |
SO |
Cherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill East |
Cora Dayon |
5-8 |
Sprints |
SO |
Trenton, N.J./Trenton Central |
Lauren Edger |
5-6 |
Sprints |
SO |
Philadelphia, PA |
Jaclyn Espinoza |
5-9 |
Throws |
JR |
Keizer, OR/Regis |
Lindsey Ferguson |
5-6 |
XC/Distance |
JR |
Greenfield Center, NY/Saratoga Springs |
Elizabeth Flood |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Brownsburg, IN |
Natalie Geiger |
5-10 |
Sprints |
FR |
Stouffville, Ontario/Stouffville District Secondary |
Alyissa Hasan |
5-9 |
Multi-Events |
SR |
Williamsville, NY/Williamsville South |
Abby Higgins |
5-10 |
XC/Distance |
SO |
Naperville, Ill./Benet Academy |
Molly Hirt |
5-6 |
XC/Distance |
FR |
Bloomington, Ind./Bloomington North |
Kari Johnson |
5-5 |
XC/Mid |
FR |
Central Lake, MI |
Natalie Johnson |
5-9 |
Middle Distance/ Sprints |
SO |
Englewod, Ariz./Xavier College Prep |
Elise Knutzen |
5-8 |
Throws |
JR |
Seattle, WA/Nathan Hale |
Kelly Langhans |
5-10 |
Sprints |
SO |
Baden, PA/North Allegheny |
RikkiLynn London |
5-9 |
Jumps |
JR |
Lakeside, AZ/Blue Ridge |
Elizabeth McMahon |
5-9 |
XC/Mid |
SO |
Syracuse, NY/West Genesee |
Jaime Minor |
5-10 |
Jumps |
JR |
Tucson, AZ/Canyon del Oro |
Elizabeth Myers |
5-8 |
Sprints |
JR |
Kalispell, MT/Flathead |
Alissa Ott |
|
XC/Mid |
FR |
Redford, MI |
Adrienne Pastula |
5-6 |
XC/Mid |
SO |
Hillsdale, MI/Hillsdale |
Ann Polcari |
5-4 |
Jumps |
FR |
Ridgewood, NJ |
Heidi Rocha |
5-2 |
XC/Distance |
SR |
Palmdale, CA/Paraclete H.S. |
Kathryn Ryan |
5-8 |
XC/Mid |
FR |
Western Springs, IL |
Analisa Sandoval |
5-4 |
XC/Mid |
JR |
Los Alamos, NM/Los Alamos |
Mary Saxer |
5-6 |
Jumps |
SR |
Lancaster, NY/Central |
Allison Schroeder |
5-8 |
Sprints |
FR |
Ottawa, OH/Ottawa-Glandorf H.S. |
Joanna Schultz |
6-0 |
Sprints |
JR |
Holmen, WI/Holmen |
Morgan Schulz |
5-5 |
XC/Mid |
SR |
Centennial, CO/Aurora Smoky Hill |
Stephanie Socias |
5-4 |
Distance |
FR |
Tampa, Fla./Academy of the Holy Names |
Jessica Sullivan |
5-3 |
Jumps |
SO |
Norwich, CT/Norwich |
Molly Sullivan |
5-8 |
XC/Distance |
JR |
Elmhurst, IL/York Community |
Susanna Sullivan |
5-5 |
XC/Distance |
FR |
Falls Church, Va/George Mason H.S. |
Beth Tacl |
5-6 |
XC/Distance |
JR |
St. Cloud, MN/Cathedral |
Dominique Taylor |
5-3 |
XC/Mid |
JR |
Gary, IN/West Side |
Tiffany Tibbot |
5-10 |
Sprints |
FR |
Sammamish, WA/Skyline H.S. |
Marissa Treece |
5-4 |
XC/Distance |
SO |
Maple City, Mich./Glen Lake |
Rachel Velarde |
5-1 |
XC/Distance |
FR |
Albuquerque, N.M./Eldorado |
Kali Watkins |
5-4 |
Sprints/ Hurdles |
SO |
Newport News, Va./Menchville |
Erica Watson |
5-7 |
XC/Mid |
SO |
Noblesville, Ind./Noblesville |
Emily Wauford |
5-8 |
XC/Distance |
SR |
Midlothian, VA/Maggie Walker |
Anna Weber |
6-0 |
Throws |
SR |
Indianapolis, IN/Roncalli |
Samantha Williams |
5-5 |
Sprints |
JR |
Los Altos, CA/St. Francis |
Nicole Yergler |
5-8 |
Sprints |
SR |
Coto de Caza, CA/Santa Margarita Catholic |
|
Coaches |
|
Joe Piane – Head Coach |
Tim Connelly – Assistant Coach – Women’s Distance |
Jim Garnham – Assistant Coach – Field Events |
Amy Henry – Sprints |
John Millar – Associate Head Coach – Sprints |
Adam Beltran – Assistant Coach – Throws |
|
|