Men |
Name |
Ht. |
Cl. |
Hometown |
High School |
Brett Adams |
5-8 |
JR |
Davenport, IA |
Assumption |
Jamal Afridi |
5-10 |
JR |
Perrysburg, OH |
Maumee Valley |
Robbie Barany |
6-0 |
SO |
Yakima, WA |
Eisenhower |
Kurt Benninger |
5-11 |
SR |
Chepstow, Ontario |
Walkerton D.S.S. |
Daniel Bradley |
5-11 |
JR |
South Bend, IN |
St. Joseph’s |
Billy Buzaid |
6-1 |
SO |
Verona, NJ |
Seton Hall Prep |
John Cavanaugh |
5-10 |
JR |
Granger, IN |
St. Joseph’s |
Thomas Chamney |
6-2 |
SR |
Tipperary, Ireland |
St. Columba’s |
Blake Choplin |
5-11 |
FR |
Kansas City, MO |
Oak Park |
Daniel Clark |
5-10 |
SO |
Jackson, MI |
Lumen Christi |
Daniel Curran |
5-11 |
JR |
Naperville, IL |
North |
Adam Currie |
5-11 |
JR |
Verdun, Quebec |
Richelieu Valley |
John Daly, Jr. |
6-1 |
SO |
Louisville, KY |
St. Xavier |
Colin Diamond |
5-10 |
SO |
Wheaton, IL |
St. Francis |
Cameron Eckert |
5-11 |
FR |
Markle, IL |
Norwell |
Terrence Egan |
5-8 |
FR |
Yorktown Heights, NY |
Fordham Prep |
Brock Hagerman |
5-10 |
FR |
Markleville, IN |
Pendleton Heights |
Jack Howard |
6-2 |
FR |
Libertyville, IL |
Libertyville |
Greg Kiley |
5-6 |
FR |
Saratoga Springs, NY |
Saratoga Springs |
Daniel Kuzma |
5-7 |
SO |
McKees Rocks, PA |
Central Catholic |
Kevin McFadden |
6-1 |
SO |
New Tripoli, PA |
Allentown Central Catholic |
James Millar |
6-3 |
JR |
Granger, IN |
St. Joseph’s |
Kenny Minogue |
6-2 |
FR |
Louisville, KY |
Trinity |
Mark Moore |
6-5 |
SO |
Novi, MI |
Novi |
Jim Notwell |
6-0 |
FR |
Upper Arlington, OH |
Upper Arlington |
Andy O’Connor |
6-0 |
SR |
Lake Mary, FL |
Homestead (IN) |
Matt Plaska |
6-0 |
SR |
Zeeland, MI |
Zeeland |
Mike Popejoy |
5-11 |
JR |
Wheaton, IL |
Warrenville South |
Todd Ptacek |
6-1 |
SR |
Benton Harbor, MI |
Lake Michigan Catholic |
Chris Rodriguez |
5-10 |
SO |
Kelso, WA |
Kelso |
Patrick Smyth |
5-9 |
SO |
Salt Lake City, UT |
Judge Memorial |
Matt Tieuli |
5-8 |
FR |
Upton, MA |
St. John’s |
Kevin Veselik |
6-2 |
SO |
Clarendon Hills, IL |
Benet Academy |
Jake Walker |
5-7 |
FR |
Ellwood City, PA |
Lincoln |
Tommy Walton |
6-0 |
FR |
Fort Collins, CO |
Mountain View |
Jake Watson |
6-0 |
SO |
Stillwater, MN |
Stillwater Area |
|
Women |
Name |
Ht. |
Cl. |
Hometown |
High School |
Becca Bauman |
5-8 |
SO |
Grand Rapids, MI |
Catholic Central |
Jacqueline Carter |
5-5 |
JR |
Boise, ID |
Bishop Kelly |
Mary Debevec |
5-8 |
JR |
Media, PA |
Cardinal O’Hara |
Katie DeRusso |
5-6 |
SR |
Fairport, NY |
Fairport |
Kathleen Elverman |
5-8 |
SO |
Hartland, WI |
Catholic Memorial |
Lindsey Ferguson |
5-6 |
FR |
Greenfield Center, NY |
Saratoga Springs |
Dornn Harris |
5-11 |
SO |
Newburgh, NY |
Newburgh Free Academy |
Amy Kohlmeier |
5-6 |
SR |
Sarnia, ONT |
St. Patrick’s |
Erin Locke |
5-9 |
JR |
Wakeeney, KS |
Trego Community |
Ann Mazur |
5-5 |
SR |
Pittsburgh, PA |
Seton-LaSalle |
Meagan McGinley |
5-5 |
JR |
Doylestown, PA |
Central Bucks West |
Kahki Mealey |
5-6 |
SO |
Meadowbrook, PA |
Gwynedd Mercy Academy |
Sarah Merriday |
5-2 |
FR |
Yorba Linda, CA |
Esperanza |
Sunni Olding |
5-9 |
JR |
Minster, OH |
Minster |
Julie Opet |
5-5 |
JR |
Wayne, PA |
Radnor |
Elizabeth Philipp |
5-8 |
JR |
Kingwood, TX |
Kingwood |
Heidi Rocha |
5-2 |
SO |
Palmdale, CA |
Paraclete |
Analisa Sandoval |
5-4 |
FR |
Los Alamos, NM |
Los Alamos |
Brianne Schmidt |
5-7 |
SR |
Miles City, MT |
Custer County District |
Morgan Schulz |
5-5 |
SO |
Centennial, CO |
Aurora Smoky Hill |
Georgia Steenberge |
5-7 |
JR |
Granbury, TX |
Granbury |
Molly Sullivan |
5-8 |
FR |
Elmhurst, IL |
York |
Beth Tacl |
5-6 |
FR |
St. Cloud, MN |
Cathedral |
Dominique Taylor |
5-3 |
FR |
Gary, IN |
West Side |
Emily Wauford |
5-8 |
SO |
Midlothian, VA |
Maggie Walker Governor’s School |
|
Coaches |
|
Joe Piane – Head Men’s Cross Country Coach |
Tim Connelly – Head Women’s Cross Country Coach |
|
|