125 Home
     

    August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

    March 2015
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    01
    Women's Tennis
    Virginia
    L, 6-1
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Softball

    Mississippi State
    L, 6-1
    Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
    Women's Lacrosse

    Duke
    L, 17-3
    Durham, N.C.
    Softball

    Nebraska-Omaha
    1:30 PM
    Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
    Women's Basketball

    North Carolina State
    2:00 PM
    Raleigh, N.C. (Reynolds Coliseum)
    Fencing

    USFA Div 1 National Championship
    All Day
    Reno, Nev. (Reno Convention Center)
    02
    Fencing
    USFA Div 1 National Championship
    All Day
    Reno, Nev. (Reno Convention Center)
    03
    04
    Men's Basketball
    Louisville
    7:00 PM
    Louisville, Ky. (KFC Yum! Center)
    05
    06
    Men's Tennis
    Virginia Tech
    2:00 PM
    Blacksburg, Va. (Burrows-Burleson Center)
    Baseball

    Georgia Tech
    4:00 PM
    Atlanta, Ga. (Russ Chandler Stadium)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Massachusetts Best of Three
    7:35 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
    Women's Basketball

    ACC Quarterfinals
    TBA
    Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
    07
    Softball
    North Carolina State
    12:00 PM
    Raleigh, N.C. (Dail Softball Stadium)
    Men's Lacrosse

    Denver
    1:00 PM
    Denver, Colo. (Peter Barton Stadium)
    Women's Lacrosse

    Boston College
    1:00 PM
    Newton, Mass.
    Baseball

    Georgia Tech
    2:00 PM
    Atlanta, Ga. (Russ Chandler Stadium)
    Softball

    North Carolina State
    2:00 PM
    Raleigh, N.C. (Dail Softball Stadium)
    Men's Basketball

    Clemson
    4:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Massachusetts Best of Three
    7:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
    Women's Basketball

    ACC Semifinals
    TBA
    Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
    Fencing

    NCAA Midwest Regional Qualifier
    All Day
    Evanston, Ill. (SPAC)
    08
    Softball
    North Carolina State
    12:00 PM
    Raleigh, N.C. (Dail Softball Stadium)
    Men's Tennis

    Louisville
    12:00 PM
    Louisville, Ky. (Bass-Rudd Tennis Center)
    Baseball

    Georgia Tech
    1:00 PM
    Atlanta, Ga. (Russ Chandler Stadium)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Massachusetts Best of Three
    7:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
    Women's Basketball

    ACC Final
    TBA
    Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
    09
    Men's Golf
    Lamkin San Diego Classic
    All Day
    San Diego, Calif. (San Diego Country Club)
    10
    Women's Tennis
    East Carolina
    9:00 AM
    Tampa, Fla. (Hillsborough Community College)
    Men's Soccer

    Chicago Fire
    1:00 PM
    Bridgeview, Ill.
    Women's Tennis

    Florida Gulf Coast
    5:00 PM
    Ft. Myers, Fla.
    Softball

    Campbell
    6:00 PM
    Bules Creek, N.C. (Eakes Athletic Complex)
    Women's Lacrosse

    Stony Brook
    7:00 PM
    Stony Brook, N.Y.
    Men's Golf

    Lamkin San Diego Classic
    All Day
    San Diego, Calif. (San Diego Country Club)
    11
    Baseball
    Savannah State
    5:00 PM
    Savannah, Ga. (Tiger Baseball Field)
    Softball

    North Carolina Central
    6:30 PM
    Durham, N.C. (Parkwood Athletic Field)
    12
    Men's Swimming
    NCAA Zone C Diving Meet
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)
    Men's Basketball

    TBD
    TBA
    Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
    Women's Swimming

    NCAA Zone C Meet Diving only
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio
    13
    Women's Tennis
    North Carolina
    1:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Track

    NCAA Indoor Championships
    3:00 PM
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Baseball

    Clemson
    6:30 PM
    Clemson, S.C. (Doug Kingsmore Stadium)
    Men's Swimming

    NCAA Zone C Diving Meet
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)
    Women's Swimming

    NCAA Zone C Meet Diving only
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio
    Women's Golf

    Clover Cup
    All Day
    Longbow Golf Club, Mesa, Ariz.
    Men's Basketball

    TBD
    TBA
    Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
    14
    Men's Lacrosse
    Virginia
    12:00 PM
    Charlottesville, Va. (Klockner Stadium)
    Women's Lacrosse

    Virginia Tech
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind.
    Baseball

    Clemson
    2:00 PM
    Clemson, S.C. (Doug Kingsmore Stadium)
    Track

    NCAA Indoor Championships
    3:00 PM
    Fayetteville, Ark.
    Softball

    Florida State
    4:00 PM
    Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
    Softball

    Florida State
    6:00 PM
    Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
    Men's Basketball

    TBD
    TBA
    Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
    Men's Swimming

    NCAA Zone C Diving Meet
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio (McCorkle Aquatic Pavilion)
    Women's Golf

    Clover Cup
    All Day
    Longbow Golf Club, Mesa, Ariz.
    Women's Rowing

    Oak Ridge/Cardinal Invitational
    All Day
    Oak Ridge, Tenn. (Melton Lake)
    Women's Swimming

    NCAA Zone C Meet Diving only
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio
    15
    Men's Tennis
    Boston College
    9:30 AM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Softball

    Florida State
    12:00 PM
    Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
    Baseball

    Clemson
    1:00 PM
    Clemson, S.C. (Doug Kingsmore Stadium)
    Women's Tennis

    Boston College
    1:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Men's Tennis

    Detroit
    5:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Men's Golf

    Talis Park Challenge
    All Day
    Naples, Fla. (Talis Park Golf Club)
    Women's Golf

    Clover Cup
    All Day
    Longbow Golf Club, Mesa, Ariz.
    Women's Rowing

    Oak Ridge/Cardinal Invitational
    All Day
    Oak Ridge, Tenn. (Melton Lake)
    16
    Men's Golf
    Talis Park Challenge
    All Day
    Naples, Fla. (Talis Park Golf Club)
    17
    Men's Tennis
    Texas Tech
    5:30 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Baseball

    Bethel
    6:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)
    18
    Softball
    Cleveland State
    4:30 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
    Baseball

    Central Michigan
    6:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)
    19
    Women's Swimming
    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    Fencing

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio (French Field House)
    20
    Women's Tennis
    Florida State
    3:00 PM
    Tallahassee, Fla.
    Men's Tennis

    Virginia
    3:30 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Baseball

    Louisville
    6:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)
    Fencing

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio (French Field House)
    Women's Basketball

    NCAA First Round
    TBA
    Campus Sites
    Women's Swimming

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    21
    Women's Lacrosse
    Ohio State
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind.
    Men's Soccer

    Michigan State
    12:30 PM
    Pontiac, Mich.
    Softball

    Georgia Tech
    1:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
    Men's Soccer

    Oakland
    2:00 PM
    Pontiac, Mich.
    Baseball

    Louisville
    2:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)
    Softball

    Georgia Tech
    3:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
    Men's Lacrosse

    Ohio State
    4:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Arlotta Stadium)
    Women's Basketball

    NCAA First Round
    TBA
    Campus Sites
    Fencing

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio (French Field House)
    Women's Swimming

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Greensboro, N.C.
    22
    Men's Tennis
    Georgia Tech
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
    Women's Tennis

    Georgia Tech
    12:00 PM
    Atlanta, Ga.
    Softball

    Georgia Tech
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
    Baseball

    Louisville
    1:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)
    Fencing

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio (French Field House)
    Women's Basketball

    NCAA Second Round
    TBA
    Campus Sites
    23
    Women's Basketball
    NCAA Second Round
    TBA
    Campus Sites
    24
    Baseball
    UIC
    7:00 PM
    Chicago, Ill. (Curtis Granderson Stadium)
    25
    Women's Lacrosse
    Marquette
    4:00 PM
    Milwaukee, Wisc.
    Softball

    IPFW
    5:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
    26
    Track
    Texas Relays
    All Day
    Austin, Texas
    Men's Swimming

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Iowa City, Iowa (Campus Recreation and Wellness Center)
    27
    Men's Tennis
    Miami
    2:00 PM
    Coral Gables, Fla. (Neil Schiff Tennis Center)
    Women's Tennis

    North Carolina State
    3:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Baseball

    Virginia
    6:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)
    Women's Basketball

    NCAA Regional Semifinals
    TBA
    Selected Sites
    Men's Swimming

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Iowa City, Iowa (Campus Recreation and Wellness Center)
    Track

    Bobcat Invitational
    All Day
    San Marcos, Texas
    Women's Golf

    LSU Tiger Classic
    All Day
    University Golf Club, Baton Rouge, La.
    Track

    Texas Relays
    All Day
    Austin, Texas
    28
    Men's Lacrosse
    Syracuse
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Arlotta Stadium)
    Softball

    Virginia Tech
    1:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
    Men's Soccer

    Xavier
    1:00 PM
    Cincinnati, Ohio
    Baseball

    Virginia
    2:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)
    Softball

    Virginia Tech
    3:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
    Men's Swimming

    NCAA Championships
    All Day
    Iowa City, Iowa (Campus Recreation and Wellness Center)
    Women's Basketball

    NCAA Regional Semifinals
    TBA
    Selected Sites
    Track

    Bobcat Invitational
    All Day
    San Marcos, Texas
    Women's Golf

    LSU Tiger Classic
    All Day
    University Golf Club, Baton Rouge, La.
    Track

    Texas Relays
    All Day
    Austin, Texas
    Women's Rowing

    Big Ten-ACC Double Duel
    All Day
    Columbus, Ohio (Griggs Reservoir)
    29
    Softball
    Virginia Tech
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
    Men's Tennis

    Florida State
    12:00 PM
    Tallahassee, Fla. (Speicher Tennis Center)
    Women's Tennis

    Marquette
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Women's Lacrosse

    North Carolina
    1:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind.
    Baseball

    Virginia
    1:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)
    Women's Golf

    LSU Tiger Classic
    All Day
    University Golf Club, Baton Rouge, La.
    Women's Basketball

    NCAA Regional Final
    TBA
    Selected Sites
    30
    Women's Basketball
    NCAA Regional Final
    TBA
    Selected Sites
    31
    Baseball
    Eastern Michigan
    6:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Frank Eck Stadium)




    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      St. Joseph's Medical Center Medifast