125 Home
     

    August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

    January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015  |   June 2015

    February 2015
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    01
    Women's Basketball
    Wake Forest
    1:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    Women's Tennis

    Michigan
    2:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    02
    Men's Tennis
    Illinois
    5:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    03
    04
    Men's Basketball
    Boston College
    7:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    05
    Women's Basketball
    Virginia
    7:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    06
    Softball
    Utah
    1:00 PM
    Los Angeles, Calif. (Easton Stadium)
    Track

    Meyo Invitational
    4:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
    Women's Tennis

    Stanford
    5:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Softball

    UCLA
    6:00 PM
    Los Angeles, Calif. (Easton Stadium)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Maine
    7:05 PM
    Orono, Maine (Alfond Arena)
    07
    Track
    Meyo Invitational
    10:00 AM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
    Softball

    Northwestern State
    11:00 AM
    Fullerton, Calif. (Anderson Family Field)
    Women's Swimming

    Cleveland State
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
    Men's Swimming

    Cleveland State
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
    Men's Basketball

    Duke
    1:00 PM
    Durham, N.C. (Cameron Indoor Stadium)
    Softball

    Cal State Fullerton
    1:30 PM
    Fullerton, Calif. (Anderson Family Field)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Maine
    7:05 PM
    Orono, Maine (Alfond Arena)
    Fencing

    DeCicco Duals
    All Day
    Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
    08
    Softball
    Cal State Fullerton
    10:00 AM
    Fullerton, Calif. (Anderson Family Field)
    Men's Tennis

    Ball State
    10:00 AM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Women's Basketball

    Boston College
    1:00 PM
    Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Conte Forum)
    Women's Tennis

    Ohio State
    2:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Men's Tennis

    Wisconsin
    6:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
    Fencing

    DeCicco Duals
    All Day
    Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
    09
    10
    Men's Basketball
    Clemson
    7:00 PM
    Clemson, S.C. (Littlejohn Coliseum)
    11
    12
    13
    Track
    Grand Valley Big Meet
    11:00 AM
    Allendale, Mich.
    Track

    SPIRE DI Invitational
    2:00 PM
    Geneva, Ohio
    Baseball

    SIU-Edwardsville
    2:00 PM
    Norman, Okla. (L. Dale Mitchell Park)
    Women's Lacrosse

    Cincinnati
    3:00 PM
    Cincinnati, Ohio
    Baseball

    Oklahoma
    6:00 PM
    Norman, Okla. (L. Dale Mitchell Park)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Providence
    7:35 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
    Fencing

    Junior Olympics
    All Day
    Richmond, Va. (Richmond Convention Center)
    14
    Softball
    Central Arkansas
    10:00 AM
    Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)
    Track

    SPIRE DI Invitational
    10:30 AM
    Geneva, Ohio
    Track

    Grand Valley Big Meet
    11:00 AM
    Allendale, Mich.
    Women's Tennis

    Illinois
    11:00 AM
    Champaign, Ill.
    Men's Lacrosse

    Georgetown
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Arlotta Stadium)
    Softball

    LSU
    3:00 PM
    Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)
    Men's Tennis

    Michigan
    6:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
    Baseball

    Oklahoma
    6:00 PM
    Norman, Okla. (L. Dale Mitchell Park)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Providence
    8:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
    Fencing

    Junior Olympics
    All Day
    Richmond, Va. (Richmond Convention Center)
    15
    Softball
    Hofstra
    9:00 AM
    Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)
    Women's Tennis

    Indiana
    11:00 AM
    Bloomington, Ind.
    Softball

    LSU
    11:30 AM
    Baton Rouge, La. (Tiger Park)
    Women's Lacrosse

    Detroit
    12:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind.
    Baseball

    Oklahoma
    1:00 PM
    Norman, Okla. (L. Dale Mitchell Park)
    Fencing

    Junior Olympics
    All Day
    Richmond, Va. (Richmond Convention Center)
    16
    Women's Basketball
    Duke
    9:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    Fencing

    Junior Olympics
    All Day
    Richmond, Va. (Richmond Convention Center)
    17
    Men's Basketball
    Wake Forest
    7:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    18
    Women's Swimming
    ACC Championships
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Campus Recreation Center)
    Men's Swimming

    ACC Diving Championship
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Aquatic Center)
    19
    Softball
    Tennessee
    10:00 AM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
    Softball

    Maryland
    3:00 PM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
    Baseball

    Incarnate Word
    6:05 PM
    San Antonio, Texas (Nelson Wolff Stadium)
    Women's Basketball

    Georgia Tech
    7:00 PM
    Atlanta, Ga. (McCamish Pavilion)
    Women's Swimming

    ACC Championships
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Campus Recreation Center)
    Men's Swimming

    ACC Diving Championship
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Aquatic Center)
    20
    Softball
    UNLV
    1:00 PM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
    Baseball

    Villanova
    3:35 PM
    San Antonio, Texas (Nelson Wolff Stadium)
    Women's Tennis

    Louisville
    4:00 PM
    Louisville, Ky.
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Boston University
    7:30 PM
    Boston, Mass. (Agganis Arena)
    Women's Lacrosse

    Stanford
    10:30 PM
    Stanford, Calif.
    Men's Swimming

    ACC Diving Championship
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Aquatic Center)
    Women's Swimming

    ACC Championships
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Campus Recreation Center)
    21
    Softball
    Texas
    9:30 AM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
    Track

    Alex Wilson Invitational
    11:00 AM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
    Men's Tennis

    Ohio State
    12:00 PM
    Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
    Men's Lacrosse

    Michigan
    1:00 PM
    Ann Arbor, Mich. (Oosterbaan Lacrosse Stadium)
    Baseball

    Northwestern
    2:05 PM
    San Antonio, Texas (Nelson Wolff Stadium)
    Men's Basketball

    Boston College
    4:00 PM
    Boston, Mass. (Conte Forum)
    Softball

    Georgia
    5:30 PM
    Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Boston University
    7:00 PM
    Boston, Mass. (Agganis Arena)
    Fencing

    ACC Championships
    All Day
    Chapel Hill, N.C.
    Men's Swimming

    ACC Diving Championship
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Aquatic Center)
    Women's Swimming

    ACC Championships
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Campus Recreation Center)
    22
    Women's Tennis
    Pittsburgh
    11:00 AM
    Pittsburgh, Pa.
    Baseball

    TBD
    12:05 PM
    San Antonio, Texas (Nelson Wolff Stadium)
    Women's Lacrosse

    California
    2:00 PM
    Berkeley, Calif.
    Fencing

    ACC Championships
    All Day
    Chapel Hill, N.C.
    Women's Golf

    Westbrook Spring Invitational
    All Day
    Westbrook Village Golf Club, Peoria, Ariz.
    23
    Women's Basketball
    Louisville
    7:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    Men's Golf

    Jones Invitational
    All Day
    Los Angeles, Calif. (Vallencia Country Club)
    Women's Golf

    Westbrook Spring Invitational
    All Day
    Westbrook Village Golf Club, Peoria, Ariz.
    24
    Men's Basketball
    Syracuse
    8:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    Men's Golf

    Jones Invitational
    All Day
    Los Angeles, Calif. (Vallencia Country Club)
    25
    Men's Swimming
    ACC Championship
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Aquatic Center)
    26
    Track
    ACC Indoor Championships
    3:00 PM
    Blacksburg, Va.
    Women's Basketball

    Pittsburgh
    7:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
    Men's Swimming

    ACC Championship
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Aquatic Center)
    27
    Track
    ACC Indoor Championships
    11:00 AM
    Blacksburg, Va.
    Women's Tennis

    Syracuse
    3:30 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
    Softball

    Missouri
    3:30 PM
    Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
    Baseball

    East Carolina
    5:35 PM
    Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
    Softball

    Georgetown
    5:45 PM
    Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Boston College
    7:35 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
    Men's Swimming

    ACC Championship
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Aquatic Center)
    Fencing

    USFA Div 1 National Championship
    All Day
    Reno, Nev. (Reno Convention Center)
    28
    Track
    ACC Indoor Championships
    10:00 AM
    Blacksburg, Va.
    Men's Lacrosse

    Dartmouth
    1:00 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Arlotta Stadium)
    Baseball

    Seattle University
    1:05 PM
    Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
    Softball

    Maryland
    1:15 PM
    Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
    Softball

    Mississippi State
    3:30 PM
    Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
    Men's Ice Hockey

    Boston College
    6:05 PM
    Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
    Fencing

    USFA Div 1 National Championship
    All Day
    Reno, Nev. (Reno Convention Center)
    Men's Swimming

    ACC Championship
    All Day
    Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech Aquatic Center)
    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      St. Joseph's Medical Center Medifast