Events

July 2017  |   August 2017  |   September 2017  |   October 2017  |   November 2017  |   December 2017

January 2018  |   February 2018  |   March 2018  |   April 2018  |   May 2018  |   June 2018

February 2018


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday




01
Women's Basketball
North Carolina
7:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
ACCNE
02
Track & Field
Meyo Invitational
4:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Ice Hockey
Penn State
6:30 PM
State College, PA (Pegula Ice Arena)
BTN
03
Track & Field
Meyo Invitational
9:45 AM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Men's Tennis
Boston College
12:00 PM
Dedham, Mass. (Dedham Health & Athletic Complex)
Men's Basketball
North Carolina State
12:00 PM
Raleigh, N.C. (PNC Arena)
ESPN or ESPN2
Swimming & Diving
Ball State and Green Bay
1:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
Men's Ice Hockey
Penn State
4:00 PM
State College, PA (Pegula Ice Arena)
Fencing
Northwestern Duals
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
04
Women's Tennis
Ohio State
12:00 PM
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
Women's Basketball
Duke
1:00 PM
Durham, N.C.
ESPN2
Fencing
Northwestern Duals
All Day
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
05
06
Men's Basketball
Boston College
8:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
ACC Network
07
08
09
Softball
Seattle
11:00 AM
Tempe, Ariz. (TSC Field 3)
Track & Field
Iowa State Classic
12:00 PM
Ames, Iowa
Track & Field
Spire D-1 Invitational
2:00 PM
Geneva, Ohio
Women's Tennis
Louisville
3:00 PM
Louisville, Ky. (Bass-Rudd Tennis Center)
Softball
Saint Marys
7:15 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (TSC Field 4)
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
7:35 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
NBCSN
Women's Golf
Florida State Match-Up
All Day
Tallahassee, Florida
10
Track & Field
Spire D-1 Invitational
10:00 AM
Geneva, Ohio
Track & Field
Iowa State Classic
10:00 AM
Ames, Iowa
Women's Lacrosse
Boston College
12:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
Softball
South Dakota
1:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (TSC Field 4)
Men's Basketball
Florida State
4:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
ESPN or ESPN2
Men's Ice Hockey
Ohio State
7:05 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
Softball
Arizona State
9:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (Farrington Stadium)
Women's Golf
Florida State Match-Up
All Day
Tallahassee, Florida
Fencing
Duke Duals
All Day
Durham, N.C.
Swimming & Diving
Ohio State Winter Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
11
Women's Tennis
Illinois
12:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
Men's Tennis
Northwestern
12:00 PM
Evanston, Ill. (Combe Tennis Center)
Women's Basketball
Georgia Tech
1:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
RSN
Men's Lacrosse
Detroit Mercy
1:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Softball
Fresno State
1:30 PM
Tempe, Ariz. (TSC Field 1)
Swimming & Diving
Ohio State Winter Invitational
All Day
Columbus, Ohio
Women's Golf
Florida State Match-Up
All Day
Tallahassee, Florida
Fencing
Duke Duals
All Day
Durham, N.C.
12
Men's Basketball
North Carolina
7:00 PM
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Smith Center)
ESPN
Men's Golf
Mobile Sports Authority Intercollegiate
All Day
Mobile, Ala. (Magnolia Grove GC)
13
Men's Golf
Mobile Sports Authority Intercollegiate
All Day
Mobile, Ala. (Magnolia Grove GC)
14
Men's Tennis
Illinois
6:00 PM
Urbana, Ill. (Atkins Tennis Center)
Swimming & Diving
Womens ACC Championship
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
15
Women's Basketball
Virginia
7:00 PM
Charlottesville, Va.
ACCNE
Swimming & Diving
Womens ACC Championship
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
16
Softball
Michigan
4:00 PM
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
7:35 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
Baseball
LSU
8:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
Fencing
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
All Day
Memphis, Tenn.
Swimming & Diving
Womens ACC Championship
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
17
Softball
Michigan
10:00 AM
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
Track & Field
Alex Wilson Invitational
11:00 AM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Softball
Minnesota
12:30 PM
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
Women's Lacrosse
Jacksonville
1:00 PM
Jacksonville, Fla. (D.B. Milne Field)
Men's Basketball
Boston College
4:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Conte Forum)
ACC Network
Baseball
LSU
5:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
Swimming & Diving
Womens ACC Championship
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
Fencing
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
All Day
Memphis, Tenn.
18
Softball
Minnesota
10:00 AM
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
Women's Tennis
Indiana
10:00 AM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
Women's Lacrosse
Stetson
11:00 AM
DeLand, Fla. (Athletic Training Center)
Baseball
LSU
12:00 PM
Baton Rouge, LA
Women's Basketball
Boston College
1:00 PM
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
ACCNE
Women's Tennis
Wright State
2:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan
5:30 PM
Ann Arbor, MI (Yost Ice Arena)
BTN
Fencing
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
All Day
Memphis, Tenn.
19
Men's Basketball
Miami
7:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
ESPN
Men's Golf
Prestige at PGA West
All Day
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
Fencing
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
All Day
Memphis, Tenn.
20
Men's Golf
Prestige at PGA West
All Day
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
21
Men's Golf
Prestige at PGA West
All Day
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
Swimming & Diving
Mens ACC Championship
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
22
Track & Field
ACC Championships
11:00 AM
Clemson, S.C.
Softball
Auburn
1:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
Baseball
Saint Louis
4:00 PM
San Antonio, TX
Softball
Texas A&M
6:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
Women's Basketball
Virginia Tech
7:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
ACCNE
Baseball
Incarnate Word
8:00 PM
San Antonio, TX
Swimming & Diving
Mens ACC Championship
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
23
Track & Field
ACC Championships
12:00 PM
Clemson, S.C.
Men's Tennis
Michigan
5:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
Women's Lacrosse
USC
6:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:35 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
Softball
Washington
8:30 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
Softball
San Diego State
11:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
Swimming & Diving
Mens ACC Championship
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
24
Women's Tennis
Pittsburgh
10:00 AM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
Track & Field
ACC Championships
11:00 AM
Clemson, S.C.
Men's Lacrosse
Richmond
1:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
Baseball
Purdue
1:00 PM
San Antonio, TX
Men's Basketball
Wake Forest
3:00 PM
Winston-Salem, N.C. (LJV Memorial Coliseum)
ACC Network
Softball
St. Johns
3:00 PM
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
Women's Tennis
Bowling Green
3:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
Men's Ice Hockey
Michigan State
7:05 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
Fencing
ACC Championships
All Day
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Swimming & Diving
Mens ACC Championship
All Day
Greensboro, N.C.
25
Men's Tennis
Ohio State
12:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
Baseball
Championship/Consolation
12:00 PM
San Antonio, TX
Women's Lacrosse
Elon
1:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
Women's Basketball
North Carolina State
2:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind.
ESPN2
Men's Tennis
Toledo
5:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
Fencing
ACC Championships
All Day
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Women's Golf
Westbrook Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Arizona
26
Women's Golf
Westbrook Invitational
All Day
Peoria, Arizona
27
28
Women's Lacrosse
Marquette
5:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
Men's Basketball
Pittsburgh
7:00 PM
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
ESPNU



Shop Now

Nissan
Women's Basketball Pink Zone Warm-up Shirts

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

January 19
M: 97-89; W: 112-74
#20/25 Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.
RECAP
January 19
W, 6-1
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
RECAP
January 19
W, 4-2
Wisconsin
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
RECAP
January 20
L, 67-58
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Littlejohn Coliseum)
RECAP
January 20
M: T-2nd, W: 3rd
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP
January 20
M: W, 191-162; W: W, 193-160
#20/25 Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.
RECAP
January 20
W 4-0; M 2-2
St. Johns SuperCup
Jamaica, New York
RECAP
January 21
1:00 PM
Clemson
Notre Dame, Ind.
January 21
12:00 PM
Kentucky
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 21
3:00 PM
Wisconsin
Chicago, Ill. (United Center)
January 21
5:00 PM
Cleveland State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 21
All Day
Philadelphia Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa.
January 23
5:00 PM
Western Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 25
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Pittsburgh, Penn.
January 26
5:30 PM
Indiana Relays
Bloomington, Ind.
January 26
8:00 PM
Minnesota
Minneapolis, MN (Mariucci Arena)

ESPN2
January 26
All Day
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 27
8:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPN2
January 27
10:00 AM
Indiana Relays
Bloomington, Ind.
January 27
1:00 PM
Texas
Austin, Texas (Texas Tennis Center)
January 27
2:00 PM
Eastern Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
January 27
8:00 PM
Minnesota
Minneapolis, MN (Mariucci Arena)

FOX SPORTS NORTH PLUS
January 27
All Day
Shamrock Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
January 27
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 28
4:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla.

ESPN2
Pulse FM. 96.9 / 92.1
WatchESPN
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 28
TBA
Tennessee or Minnesota
Austin, Texas (Texas Tennis Center)
January 29
7:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C. (Cameron Indoor Stadium)

ESPN
February 1
7:00 PM
North Carolina
Notre Dame, Ind.

ACCNE
February 2
4:00 PM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 2
6:30 PM
Penn State
State College, PA (Pegula Ice Arena)

BTN
February 3
12:00 PM
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C. (PNC Arena)

ESPN or ESPN2
February 3
9:45 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 3
12:00 PM
Boston College
Dedham, Mass. (Dedham Health & Athletic Complex)
February 3
1:00 PM
Ball State and Green Bay
Notre Dame, Ind. (Rolfs Aquatic Center)
February 3
4:00 PM
Penn State
State College, PA (Pegula Ice Arena)
February 3
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
1:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

ESPN2
February 4
12:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio (Varsity Tennis Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 6
8:00 PM
Boston College
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network
February 9
11:00 AM
Seattle
Tempe, Ariz. (TSC Field 3)
February 9
7:15 PM
Saint Marys
Tempe, Ariz. (TSC Field 4)
February 9
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa
February 9
2:00 PM
Spire D-1 Invitational
Geneva, Ohio
February 9
3:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Bass-Rudd Tennis Center)
February 9
7:35 PM
Ohio State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

NBCSN
February 9
All Day
Florida State Match-Up
Tallahassee, Florida

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats