Athletics News

ACC Releases Academic Honor Roll

July 6, 2017

By Megan Golden

NOTRE DAME, Ind. -- The Atlantic Coast Conference announced on Thursday that 445 University of Notre Dame student-athletes have been named to the All-ACC Academic Honor Roll.

The ACC Honor Roll is comprised of student-athletes who participated  in a varsity-level sport and registered a grade point average of 3.0 or better for the full academic year. 

Notre Dame's 445 student-athletes on the honor roll marked the second most of any ACC school. Only Duke (489) had more selections.

In the honor roll's 61st year, a conference-record 4,472 student-athletes received the honor.

Notre Dame's All-ACC Academic Honor Roll Members (followed by number of career selections):

Bridget Adam 4.......................................... Rowing

Kiley Adams 1.............................................. Soccer

Mariel Adams 2........................................... Soccer

Katie Adlaka 2........................................... Rowing

Christian Aguilar 3.................................. Fencing

Benjamin Albin 2.............................................. Golf

Emma Albrecht 2.............................................. Golf

Lindsay Allen 1.................................... Basketball

Bailey Amenabar 4................................... Rowing

Emily Ames 2.............................................. Rowing

Sydney Anderson 1.............................. Lacrosse

Thomas Anderson 1............................ Swimming

Heidi Annaheim 4.................................. Lacrosse

Aidan Antekeier 1.................................... Fencing

Michael Antipas 2.................................... Fencing

Danielle Aragon 4.......................... Track & Field

Kristjan Archer 1...................................... Fencing

Ian Aschieris 2............................................ Soccer

Kristin Baer 2......................................... Volleyball

Shelene Baiyee 1..................................... Rowing

Blake Barens 2................................................. Golf

Allison Barry 3.......................................... Fencing

Julia Barry 1.............................................. Fencing

Molly Barry 3.......................................... Swimming

William Barth 2...................................... Swimming

Allison Bartoszewicz 3................... Track & Field

Alexis Bazos 1........................................... Softball

Ellen Berdusco 2.................................. Swimming

Kate Beriont 3............................................ Softball

Patrick Berneski 2...................................... Soccer

Cecilia Biagini 1..................................... Lacrosse

Brandon Bielak 3.................................... Baseball

Bailey Bigler 2............................................ Softball

Matthew Birzer 2............................. Track & Field

Matthew Blommer 1............................... Lacrosse

Erin Boley 1........................................... Basketball

Gregory Bombara 2....................... Track & Field

Haley Bonneval 1................................. Volleyball

Kyle Borbi 1............................................. Lacrosse

Dana Bouquet 4........................................ Softball

Erin Boxberger 1...................................... Rowing

Kevin Bradley 4..................................... Swimming

Astrid Brakstad 1....................................... Rowing

Lexi Brandt 3............................................. Rowing

Tony Bretzman 3....................................... Hockey

Brooke Broda 3.......................................... Tennis

Cailey Brogan 1........................................ Rowing

Caitlyn Brooks 1........................................ Softball

Cameron Brown 1.................................. Baseball

Myles Brown 2............................................. Soccer

Alice Bruemmer 1...................................... Rowing

Gretchen Brugge 4.................................. Rowing

Savannah Buchanan 1........................ Lacrosse

Callahan Burke 1...................................... Hockey

Rory Burke 2............................................. Fencing

Kelly Byrne 2.......................................... Volleyball

Pierre Byrne 1........................................ Lacrosse

Guillermo Alfonso Cabrera Basurco 1.. Tennis

Sydney Cardozo 3................................ Lacrosse

Madison Carr 1...................................... Lacrosse

Emily Carson 4................................ Track & Field

Christopher Carter 2............................ Lacrosse

Jennifer Casadonte 2.......................... Lacrosse

John Casey 1.............................................. Soccer

Paul Cepak 3............................................ Fencing

Edward Cheatham 1...................... Track & Field

Zachary Cheng 1.................................... Fencing

Mary Closs 4................................................ Tennis

Madeline Coady 1.................................... Rowing

Molly Cobb 1........................................... Lacrosse

Virgile Collineau 3.................................. Fencing

Simmone Collins 1................................ Volleyball

Robert Collins 4..................................... Lacrosse

Shane Combs 2...................................... Baseball

Kevin Conners 2.............................................. Golf

Patrick Connolly 4...................................... Soccer

Erin Coscia 4............................................ Fencing

Bryan Costabile 1.................................. Lacrosse

Joseph Coumos 3................................ Swimming

Liam Cox 3........................................................ Golf

Taylor Craft 4................................... Track & Field

Hugh Crance 2...................................... Lacrosse

Anne Crea 3.......................................... Swimming

Grace Cronin 1............................... Track & Field

Paige Crowley 3......................................... Soccer

John Crumpler 3...................................... Fencing

Nicholas Cullen 1...................................... Soccer

Andrew Cupero 4...................................... Soccer

Rachel DaDamio 2......................... Track & Field

Alexandra Dalton 4.............................. Lacrosse

Kathleen Darling 1......................... Track & Field

Alexis Daugherty 3........................ Track & Field

Eleanor Daum 1........................................ Rowing

Andrew Dawson 3..................................... Tennis

Kyle Dedrick 3............................................. Soccer

Sean Dedrick 2........................................... Soccer

Ryann DeJarld 2.................................. Volleyball

Miguel Delgado 2............................................ Golf

Claire DeSelm 1.................................... Swimming

Erin Dietsche 3......................................... Fencing

Isabella DiLisio 2............................................. Golf

Nikola Djogo 1..................................... Basketball

Abigail Dolan 1..................................... Swimming

William Dolan 3............................... Track & Field

Erin Dolan 2............................................... Rowing

Kelly Donnelly 1..................................... Lacrosse

Shane Doss 1......................................... Lacrosse

Caroline Doyle 2................................... Lacrosse

Meghan Doyle 3......................................... Soccer

Taylor Driscoll 3.............................. Track & Field

Stephanie Dubois 3................................. Rowing

Felicien Dumas 2....................................... Soccer

Jacob Dumford 4............................ Track & Field

Ian Dwyer 3............................................... Fencing

Katherine Eilers 4.................................. Lacrosse

Spicer Emge 3.......................................... Fencing

Jeff Farina 2................................................ Soccer

Spencer Farina 1....................................... Soccer

Jeanne Farnan 3..................................... Rowing

Senan Farrelly 1........................................ Soccer

John Felitto 1.................................................... Golf

Steffen Felt 2............................................. Fencing

Jane Fennelly 3......................................... Tennis

Jordan Ferreira 4............................................ Golf

Kyle Fiala 4.............................................. Baseball

Paul Finely 1........................................... Lacrosse

Brian Finn 1................................................. Soccer

Antoinette Finnane 2..................... Track & Field

Kelly Fischer 2........................................... Rowing

Jonathan Fitzgerald 3............................ Fencing

Reagan Fitzgerald 3.............................. Fencing

John Flannery 3............................. Track & Field

Monica Flores 3.......................................... Soccer

Sydney Flynn 2...................................... Lacrosse

Emma Fontenor 4.................................. Lacrosse

Cassandra Ford 1................................. Lacrosse

Sydney Foreman 3......................... Track & Field

Cortney Fortunato 4............................. Lacrosse

Emily Franz 2................................... Track & Field

Kaitlin Frei 3..................................... Track & Field

Samantha Fry 2..................................... Volleyball

Reed Fujan 3........................................ Swimming

Daniel Fujan 2...................................... Swimming

Austin Gaiss 3......................................... Lacrosse

Jonathan Gallagher 2.............................. Soccer

Madeline Gallagher 3............................ Fencing

Peter Gayhardt 1................................... Lacrosse

Eric Gebeke 4.................................. Track & Field

Bridget Geyer 2......................................... Rowing

Emily Geyer 4.............................................. Soccer

Samantha Giacolone 2........................ Lacrosse

T.J. Gibbs 1........................................... Basketball

Elizabeth Gilbert 2.................................... Rowing

Eric Gilgenbach 2................................... Baseball

Brendan Gleason 2.............................. Lacrosse

Clayton Goldman 1........................ Track & Field

Nicole Gorman 1...................................... Fencing

Mark Gormley 4........................................... Soccer

Benjamin Gorski 2................................ Swimming

Connor Grace 1......................................... Soccer

Robert Gray 4......................................... Lacrosse

Matthew Gregory 3.............................. Basketball

Nathan Griffin 2.......................................... Tennis

Alexander Groesch 4.................... Track & Field

Jennifer Groth 1........................................ Rowing

Ava Gruener 1........................................... Rowing

Sean Guenther 3.................................... Baseball

Matthew Habrowski 4................................ Soccer

Joshua Hagar 4......................................... Tennis

Mary Hallsten 3......................................... Rowing

Moira Hamilton 4....................................... Rowing

Nicholas Hanahan 3.............................. Fencing

Kirk Hansen 3.................................. Track & Field

Daniel Hardiman 2......................... Track & Field

Jessica Harris 3.............................. Track & Field

Oliver Harris 2............................................. Soccer

Kelly Hart 2....................................... Track & Field

Tara Hassett 2.......................................... Fencing

Rachel Heard 2.......................................... Soccer

Michael Hearne 3................................... Baseball

Samantha Hedrick 4................................ Rowing

Anne Heffernan 2........................... Track & Field

Madison Heide 1....................................... Softball

Lauren Heller 1.................................... Swimming

Shannon Hendricks 2............................... Soccer

Christian Herrera 1.............................. Swimming

Katie Higgins 2...................................... Volleyball

Caroline Hills 1......................................... Rowing

Ruby Hollinger 2...................................... Rowing

Soren Holm 2......................................... Swimming

Hunter Holton 1.............................. Track & Field

Anthony Holubecki 1............................. Baseball

Chris Hubbard 4........................................ Soccer

Molly Hudson 1........................................ Fencing

Madysen Hunter 1.......................... Track & Field

Alexander Hurdle 3.............................. Lacrosse

Kyle Hyland 1......................................... Lacrosse

Erin Isola 1............................................. Swimming

Indi Jackson 4................................. Track & Field

Kelly Jacob 1......................................... Swimming

Benjamin Jany 3................................... Swimming

Jack Jesse 1.................................... Track & Field

Gen Johanni 2.......................................... Rowing

Natalie Johnson 3................................ Volleyball

Jake Johnson 3...................................... Baseball

Cameron Junker 1................................. Baseball

Carolyn Kammeyer 1........................... Swimming

Jacob Kanak 1....................................... Lacrosse

Paige Kaplan 2..................................... Swimming

Chad Katunar 3......................................... Hockey

Reilly Kearney 3....................................... Rowing

Keira Kelly 1..................................... Track & Field

Brendon Kempin 3..................................... Tennis

Ryan Kempin 1........................................... Tennis

Brent Kennedy 3............................. Track & Field

Alexander Kerschner 1........................ Baseball

Tyler Keslin 1................................... Track & Field

Hazen Khazbak 1.................................... Fencing

Lee Kiefer 2.............................................. Fencing

Axel Kiefer 3............................................. Fencing

Nicholas Kirkpatrick 2.................... Track & Field

Kaitlin Klawunder 3................................... Soccer

Taylor Klawunder 3................................... Soccer

Hanna Klein 1....................................... Volleyball

Elyssa Kleiner 1....................................... Fencing

Stephanie Knight 3........................ Track & Field

Grant Koch 4.................................... Track & Field

Nicholas Koshansky 3.......................... Lacrosse

Abigail Kovar 1.......................................... Rowing

Ryan Krutz 2................................................ Soccer

Sydney Kuhn 3...................................... Volleyball

Claudia Kulmacz 3.................................. Fencing

Sean Kurdy 1................................... Track & Field

Logan Kusky 1................................ Track & Field

Michael Langdon 2............................... Lacrosse

Reilly Lanigan 1................................... Swimming

Alexander Lebedev 1.............................. Tennis

Arthur LeMeur 3....................................... Fencing

Kyla Lewis 2..................................... Track & Field

James Lichtenstein 4........................... Swimming

Ryan Lidge 1........................................... Baseball

Anya Lindholm 1....................................... Rowing

Kaela Little 4............................................... Soccer

Brooke Littman 1........................................ Soccer

Zoe Loh 2.................................................. Fencing

Sean MacLeod 1........................................ Soccer

Finnula Mageras 1.................................. Fencing

Cole Mallette 1......................................... Fencing

Dylan Malmquist 2..................................... Hockey

Richard Mannix 3................................. Swimming

Tala Mansouri 1........................................ Rowing

Michael Marchese 2.............................. Lacrosse

Christopher Marco 4...................... Track & Field

Anthony Marini 4.................................... Lacrosse

Kathryn Marino 1....................................... Softball

Peter Mark 1............................................... Hockey

Jamie Marvil 4.................................. Track & Field

Jessi Masinko 1...................................... Lacrosse

Sabrina Massialas 1............................... Fencing

Lauren Matchett 2.................................... Rowing

Patrick Mazza 1.................................... Basketball

Erin McBride 1........................................ Lacrosse

Megan McCashland 3............................... Soccer

Madison McCracken 2............................. Softball

Patrick McDonald 1................................ Baseball

Kristen McEneaney 2............................... Rowing

Genevieve McGowan 3............................ Soccer

Sherri McIntee 3.................................... Swimming

Lauren McKee 3....................................... Rowing

Megan McLaughlin 1................................ Soccer

Evelyn McManus 2.................................... Rowing

Sydni Meunier 4.............................. Track & Field

Laura Migliore 2....................................... Rowing

Nicholas Milikich 1................................ Swimming

Anthony Milikin 1.................................... Lacrosse

Katelyn Miller 1...................................... Swimming

Payton Miller 3................................. Track & Field

Allison Miller 3............................................. Tennis

Scott Milling 4................................... Track & Field

Mark Mishu 4............................................... Soccer

Owen Molloy 3........................................ Lacrosse

Peter Monahan 1............................ Track & Field

John Montesi 1...................................... Swimming

John Mooney 1.................................... Basketball

Margaret Morningstar 2...................... Volleyball

Christopher Morris 1................................ Hockey

Cameron Morrison 1................................ Hockey

Grace Muller 4........................................ Lacrosse

Catherine Mulquin 3............................ Swimming

Christine Schindele Murayama 1......... Rowing

Samantha Murray 3........................ Track & Field

Karin Muya 1............................................... Soccer

Peter Myers 2......................................... Swimming

Robert Nardella 1..................................... Hockey

Jeannie Nash 1.......................................... Tennis

Rachel Nasland 4..................................... Softball

Kristina Nelson 2................................. Basketball

Nicholas Neville 1.................................. Baseball

Alexandra Nicholas 3............................... Soccer

Eva Niklinska 3......................................... Fencing

Ann Marie Niro 2........................................ Soccer

Rilka Noel 4................................................. Soccer

Jamie Norville 1....................................... Fencing

Luke Novak 1............................................. Hockey

Rebecca Nunge 2................................ Volleyball

Regina O'Brien 1..................................... Fencing

Patrick O'Connell 4........................ Track & Field

Meaghan O'Donnell 2......................... Swimming

Andrew Oglevie 2..................................... Hockey

Michael O'Leary 1..................................... Hockey

Mitchell Olinger 2................................... Lacrosse

Kaleigh Olmsted 4...................................... Soccer

Nikki Ortega 2......................................... Lacrosse

Treasa O'Tighearnaigh 3...................... Rowing

Matthew Owens 3.................................... Fencing

Evan Panken 4........................................... Soccer

Arsenii Panteleev 1................................. Fencing

Libby Parsons 1.............................. Track & Field

Ali Patberg 2......................................... Basketball

Makenna Pearsall 2.............................. Lacrosse

Casey Pearsall 4................................... Lacrosse

Andrew Peeke 1........................................ Hockey

Alexa Pelletier 2............................. Track & Field

Olivia Perham 3......................................... Rowing

Sergio Perkovic 4.................................. Lacrosse

Calvin Petersen 3..................................... Hockey

Joseph Petrone 4................................. Swimming

Rex Pflueger 2..................................... Basketball

Molly Pierce 2............................................ Rowing

John Pietrowicz 3.................................... Fencing

Madeline Plumlee 3............................. Volleyball

Connor Power 1..................................... Baseball

Hannah Proctor 2.................................. Lacrosse

Julia Randall 1.......................................... Rowing

Daniel Rayl 2.............................................. Tennis

John Rea 1.................................................. Soccer

Hannah Rees 3..................................... Lacrosse

Anja Renkes 1........................................... Rowing

Katherine Rentz 1................................ Swimming

Eric Restic 1............................................ Lacrosse

Sofia Revilak 2...................................... Swimming

Rachel Rhodes 3........................... Track & Field

Ellie Richards 1......................................... Softball

Nathan Richartz 3.......................... Track & Field

Monica Robinson 4................................... Tennis

Marie-Anne Roche 2.............................. Fencing

Kathleen Roe 1...................................... Lacrosse

Kurt Roemer 1............................................. Soccer

Anna Rohrer 2................................ Track & Field

Madison Ronzone 1...................... Track & Field

Tyler Ruhl 3............................................ Lacrosse

Evelino Ruibal 2..................................... Baseball

Francesca Russo 1................................. Fencing

John Rutkowski 4........................... Track & Field

Kevin Salvano 1.............................. Track & Field

Courtney Sampson 1............................... Rowing

Kyra Sarazen 2..................................... Swimming

Lauren Saunee 3..................................... Rowing

Elizabeth Schrieber 2.............................. Rowing

Aaron Schultz 1..................................... Swimming

Haley Schultz 1...................................... Lacrosse

Ryan Schweizer 1.......................... Track & Field

John Sexton 3........................................ Lacrosse

Jonah Shainberg 3................................. Fencing

Jesse Shank 1................................. Track & Field

Landon Shank 1............................. Track & Field

Jordan Shead 2.............................. Track & Field

Erin Sheehan 1..................................... Swimming

John Sheehan 1..................................... Baseball

Steve Shek 2.......................................... Swimming

Michael Shipp 4.......................................... Soccer

Anthony Shivers 2.......................... Track & Field

Hayden Siegfried 1................................... Tennis

Ariel Simmons 1........................................ Fencing

Jacob Singer 1........................................ Baseball

Amanda Sirico 1....................................... Fencing

Nicholas Sloan 1..................................... Fencing

Johnathan Small 1..................................... Tennis

Nicole Smith 3........................................ Swimming

Mary Kathryn Smith 1........................... Swimming

Harvey Smith 3................................ Track & Field

Ryan Smoyer 3........................................ Baseball

Alison Snakard 3............................................. Golf

Allegra Sodi 1............................................ Rowing

Conor Somers 1......................................... Tennis

Carter Sorenson 1......................... Track & Field

Daniel Speers 2.................................... Swimming

Zoe Spence 1............................................. Tennis

Conner Stapleton 3....................... Track & Field

Grace Steffens 1.................................... Lacrosse

Samantha Steigerwald 1.................... Swimming

Thomas Steve 3............................................... Golf

David Stewart 2..................................... Swimming

Drake Stimson 3.............................. Track & Field

Emily Stinebaugh 1.................................. Rowing

Nicholas Stinn 2..................................... Lacrosse

Christine Stitcher 4............................... Swimming

Andrew Stone 4.............................. Track & Field

Alyssa Storino 3.................................... Swimming

Zachary Stump 2................................... Swimming

Kimberly Sullivan 4................................... Softball

Meredith Swartz 3..................................... Rowing

Aidan Sweeney 1................................. Swimming

Alexandra Tatarian 1............................. Fencing

Blake Townes 2.......................................... Soccer

Katherine Trankina 4.............................. Rowing

John Travisano 3.................................. Lacrosse

Charles Trense 2.................................. Lacrosse

Alice Treuth 2........................................ Swimming

Halle Truett 1......................................... Volleyball

Scott Tully 3.............................................. Baseball

Joseph Turk 1....................................... Swimming

Duncan Turnbull 1.................................... Soccer

Brianna Turner 1................................. Basketball

Thomas Ueland 2...................................... Soccer

Katherine Uhler 3...................................... Soccer

Steve Vasturia 1................................... Basketball

Jens Verhey 3.................................................. Golf

Julianna Vidales 3................................... Rowing

Samantha Viqueira 1.............................. Fencing

Charles Vorsheck 1............................... Baseball

Catherine Wagner 4............................... Rowing

Elizabeth Waldrum 1................................. Tennis

Katherine Wallace 1............................... Fencing

Elizabeth Walter 3.................................... Rowing

Natalie Ward 2........................................... Soccer

Joseph Wegwerth 1................................. Hockey

Megan Welborn 1.................................... Rowing

Jennifer Westendorf 1.............................. Soccer

Karley Wester 2......................................... Softball

Brett Whalen 2................................ Track & Field

Robert Whitacre 3................................ Swimming

Emily White 1............................................. Rowing

Sara White 3.............................................. Softball

Katerine Wiedenhoft 2............................ Rowing

Anthony Williams 2......................... Track & Field

Lauren Woodard 1.............................. Volleyball

Michael Wynne 2................................... Lacrosse

Jemma Yeadon 1.................................. Volleyball

Jacquelyn Young 1............................. Basketball

William Young 3..................................... Lacrosse

Sandra Yu 4................................................ Soccer

Zachary Zajdel 1........................................ Soccer

Samantha Zepponi 1................................ Soccer

Taylor Zwickl 2...................................... Volleyball

--ND--



Megan Golden, athletics communications assistant director at the University of Notre Dame, has been part of the Fighting Irish athletics communications team since August of 2016. In her role, she coordinates all media efforts for the Notre Dame women's lacrosse and cross country/track and field programs. A native of Cleveland, Ohio, Golden is a 2014 graduate of Saint Mary's College and former Irish women's basketball manager. Prior to arriving at Notre Dame, she worked in public relations with the Cleveland Indians and Chicago White Sox.

 

Shop Now

Nissan
VIP Football Experience Auction

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

October 21
W, 49-14
USC
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP

NBC
Game Week Central
October 21
NTS
Head of the Charles
Boston, Mass.
RECAP
October 21
NTS
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
RECAP
October 22
W, 2-1
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (Cobb Stadium)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
October 22
W, 3-2
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (James L. Knight Complex)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
Live Stats
Live Stream

Box Score Get Acrobat Reader

October 22
NTS
Head of the Charles
Boston, Mass.
RECAP
October 22
NTS
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
RECAP
October 23
All Day
Quail Valley Intercollegiate
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)
October 23
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 24
7:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich. (DeMartin Soccer Complex)

BTN
October 24
All Day
Quail Valley Intercollegiate
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)
October 25
7:00 PM
Louisville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
October 26
6:00 PM
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Fetzer Field)

ACC Network Extra
October 26
7:35 PM
Nebraska-Omaha
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

NBC Sports Chicago Plus
October 27
7:00 PM
North Carolina
Cary, N.C. (WakeMed Soccer Park)

ACC Network Extra
ACC Network Extra
October 27
12:00 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference Championships
E.P. Tom Sawyer Park (Louisville, Ky.)
October 27
5:00 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

Live Results
October 27
7:35 PM
Nebraska-Omaha
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

NBC Sports Chicago Plus
October 27
All Day
Landfall Tradition
Wilmington, North Carolina
October 28
3:30 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
October 28
All Day
Landfall Tradition
Wilmington, North Carolina
October 29
TBA
ACC Quarterfinals
Campus Sites
October 29
1:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
October 29
TBA
Colorado
Evanston, Ill.
October 29
TBA
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill.
October 29
All Day
Landfall Tradition
Wilmington, North Carolina
November 1
7:00 PM
Indiana Univ. PA
Notre Dame, Ind.
November 1
TBA
ACC Championship First Round
Campus sites
November 2
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 2
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 3
7:00 PM
Bethel Ind.
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
November 3
TBA
ACC Semifinals
Charleston, S.C. (MUSC Health Stadium)
November 3
7:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, OH (Value City Arena)

BTN
November 3
7:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C. (Cameron Indoor Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
November 3
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 3
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 3
All Day
Arizona State Invitational
Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
November 3
All Day
Redbird Invitational
Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
November 3
All Day
Western Michigan Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
November 3
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 4
3:30 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
November 4
4:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, OH (Value City Arena)
November 4
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 4
All Day
Western Michigan Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
November 4
All Day
Redbird Invitational
Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
November 4
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 4
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
Arizona State Invitational
Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
November 5
TBA
ACC Championship Quarterfinal
Campus sites
November 5
TBA
ACC Final
Charleston, S.C. (MUSC Health Stadium)
November 5
1:00 PM
Wake Forest
Winston-Salem, N.C. (Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum)

ACC Network Extra
November 5
All Day
Redbird Invitational
Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
November 5
All Day
Arizona State Invitational
Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
November 5
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 5
All Day
Elite Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
November 5
All Day
Western Michigan Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
November 5
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 5
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 7
7:00 PM
Cardinal Stritch
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
November 8
TBA
ACC Championship Semifinal
Campus sites
November 9
2:00 PM
Indiana and Cincinnati
Bloomington, Ind.
November 10
TBA
NCAA First Round
Campus Sites
November 10
12:00 PM
NCAA Great Lakes Regional
LaVern Gibson Championship Course (Terre Haute, Ind.)
November 10
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
November 10
7:35 PM
Penn State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
November 10
All Day
USA Fencing North American Cup
Kansas City, Mo.
November 11
TBA
Miami Fla.
Miami Gardens, Fla.

TBA
November 11
4:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill. (Wintrust Arena)

FS1
November 11
1:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Notre Dame, Ind.

ACCNE
November 11
7:05 PM
Penn State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

NBCSN
November 11
All Day
USA Fencing North American Cup
Kansas City, Mo.

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats