Athletics News

Notre Dame Radio Network

This list only applies to the 2000 season.

Alabama
*WHMA-AM 1390.0Anniston
*WNSP-FM 105.5Bay Minette/Mobile
*WHEP-AM 1310.0Foley
*WGAD-AM 1350.0Gadsden
*WTLS-AM 1300.0Tallassee
*WVNA-AM 1590.0Tuscumbia

Alaska
*KIAK-AM 970.0Fairbanks
*KJNO-AM 630.0Juneau

Arizona
*KASR-FM 92.7Conway
*KJAA-AM 1240.0Globe/Miami
*KAZM0AM 780.0Sedona

California
*KNZR-AM 1560.0Bakersfield
*KIEZ-AM 540.0Carmel Valley
*KCBL-AM 1340.0Fresno
KAVL-AM610.0Lancaster/Palm Desert
*KESP-AM 970.0Modesto/Stockton
*KMJC-AM 620.0Mount Shasta
*KTCT-AM 1050.0San Mateo/San Francisco
*XTRA-AM 690.0San Diego/Tijuana, Mexico
*KVEC-AM 920.0San Luis Obispo
*KVBL-AM 1400.0Visalia
*KSYC-AM 1490.0Yreka

Colorado
*KVFC-AM 740.0Cortez/Durango
*KKFN-AM 950.0Denver
*KTMM-AM 1340.0Grand Junction
*KIIX-AM 1410.0Wellington

Connecticut
*WPOP-AM 1410.0Hartford

District of Columbia
*WTEM-AM 980.0
*WGAY-AM 1260.0

Florida
*WENG-AM 1530.0Englewood/Venice
*WBWL-AM 600.0Jacksonville
*WLVO-FM 106.1Live Oak
*WCOA-AM 1370.0Pensacola
*WQTM-AM 540.0Pine Hills/Orlando
*WPSL-AM 1590.0Port St. Lucie
*WWNZ-AM 740.0Orlando
*WAMR-AM 1320.0 Venice/Sarasota

Georgia
*WQXI-AM 790.0Atlanta
*WRDW-AM 1480.0Augusta
*WGAC-AM 580.0Augusta
*WSFN-AM 790.0Brunswick
*WRCG-AM 1420.0Columbus
*WTRP-AM 620.0La Grange

Hawaii
*KHNR-AM 650.0Honolulu
*KQNG0AM 570.0Lihue
*KAOI-AM 1110.0Wailuku

Idaho
*KTIK-AM 1350.0Nampa/Boise

Illinois
*WMVP-AM 1000.0Chicago
*WKEI-AM 1450.0Kewanee
*WLPO-AM 1220.0LaSalle
*WLUV-AM 1520.0Loves Park
*WJCI-AM 1460.0Rantoul/Champaigne
*WAUR-AM 930.0Sandwich
*WFMB-AM 1450.0Springfield
*KFNS-AM 590.0Wood River

Indiana
*WVHI-AM 1330.0Evansville
*WONO-AM 1380.0Fort Wayne
*WBDC-FM 100.9Huntingsburg
*WGOM-AM 860.0Marion
*WEFM-FM 95.9 Michigan City
*WKBV-AM 1490.0Richmond
*WNDV-AM 1490.0South Bend
*WNDV-FM 92.0South Bend
*WRSW-FM107.3Warsaw

Iowa
*KCPS-AM 1150.0Burlington
*KWKY-AM 1150.0Des Moines
*KCJJ-AM 1630.0Iowa City
*KIWA-AM 1550.0Sheldon
*KIWA-FM 105.3Sheldon

Kansas
*WIBW-AM 580.0Topeka

Louisiana
*WSKR-AM 1210.0Denham Springs
*WSLA-AM 1560.0Slidell/New Orleans

Maryland
*WJFK-AM 1300.0Baltimore
*WXTR-AM 820.0Frederick
*WFRB-AM 560.0Frostburg/Cumberland

Massachusettes
*WJDA-AM 1300.0 Quincy
*WESX-AM 1230.0 Salem

Michigan
*WAAM-AM 1600.0Ann Arbor/Ypsilanti
*WMFM-AM 640.0Zeeland/Grand Rapids

Minnesota
*KCNN-AM 1590.0East Great Forks
*KFAN-AM 1130.0Minneapolis/St. Paul
*KFXN-AM 690.0Minneapolis/St. Paul
*KDKK-FM 97.5Park Rapids

Missouri
*KGIR-AM 1220.0Cape Girardeau
*WSLI-AM 930.0Jackson
*KFNS-FM 100.7Troy/Wentzville

Montana
*KBLG-AM 910.0Billings
*KXTL-AM 1370.0Butte
*KCAP-AM 1340.0Helena

Nebraska
*KAZP-AM 1620.0Bellevue
*KOGA-AM 930.0Ogallala
*KMCX-FM 106.5Ogallala

Nevada
*KTSN-AM 1340.0Elko
*KENO-AM 1460.0Las Vegas
*KBAD-AM 920.0Las Vegas
*KPLY-AM 1270.0Sparks/Reno

New Mexico
*KDEF-AM 1150.0Albuquerque

New York
*WENE-AM 1430.0Endicott
*WACK-AM 1420.0Newark/Rochester
WFAN-AM 660.0New York
WEVD-AM 1050.0New York
*WADR-AM 1480.0Remson/Utica
*WHTK-AM 1280.0Rochester
*WRNY-AM 1350.0Rome/Utica
*WHEN-AM 620.0Syracuse
*WUTQ-AM 1550.0Utica

North Carolina
*WFNZ-AM 610.0Charlotte
*WLNR-AM 1230.0Kingston
*WSAT-AM 1280.0Salisbury

North Dakota
*KNDC-AM 1490.0Hettinger

Ohio
*WLJM-AM 940.0Lima OH
*WSTV-AM 1340.0Steubenville OH
*WRRO-AM 1440.0Warren/Youngstown OH
*WCSM-AM 1350.0Celina OH
*WNRR-FM 92.1Bellevue/Sandus OH
*WWOW-AM 1360.0Conneaut OH
*WBOB-AM 1160.0Cinncinati OH
*WUBE-AM 1230.0Cinncinati OH
*WMNI-AM 920.0Columbus OH

Oklahoma
*KQLL-AM 1430.0Tulsa

Oregon
*KTMT-AM 580.0Phoenis/Medford
*KSLM-AM 1390.0Salem

Pennsylvania
*WCOJ-AM 1420.0Coatesville PA
*WIOV-AM 1240.0Reading PA
*WPDC-AM 1600.0Elizabethtown PA
*WQIC-FM 100.1Lebanon/Lancaster PA
*WCHX-FM 105.5Lewistown PA
*WOYK-AM 1350.0York PA
*WSPI-FM 99.7Mt. Carmel PA
*WPAM-AM 1450.0 Pottsville PA
*WEJL-AM 630.0Scranton/Wilkes Barre PA
*WFBG-AM 1290.0Altoona PA
*WEBG-AM 1400.0Loretto PA
*WFNN-AM 1330.0Erie PA
*KQV-AM 1410.0Pittsburgh PA

Rhode Island
*WHJJ-AM 920.0Providence

Tennessee
*WYXI-AM 1390.0Athens
*WHBQ-AM 560.0Memphis
*WATO-AM 1290.0 Oak Ridge/Knoxville

Texas
*KVLF-AM 1240.0Alpine
*KPUR-AM 1440.0Amarillo
*KGNC-AM 710.0Amarillo
*KROD-AM 600.0El Paso
*KTKR-AM 760.0San Antonio
*KCMC-AM 740.0Texarkana

Utah
*KNAK-AM 540.0Delta
*KVNU-AM 610.0Logan
*KTSP-AM 1450.0St. George

Virginia
*WPAK-AM 1490.0Farmville
*WHEE-AM 1370.0Martinsville
*WGH-FM 97.3Newport News

Washington
*KLKI-AM 1340.0Anacortes
*KPUG-AM 1170.0Bellingham
*KULE-AM 730.0Ephrata
*KRKO-AM 1380.0Everett/Seattle
*KJR-AM 950.0Seattle
*KJOX-Am 980.0Selah
*KHHO-AM 850.0Tacoma/Seattle
*KFXX-AM 910.0Vancouver

West Virginia
*WHAR-AM 1340.0Clarksburg
*WRNR-AM 740.0Martinsburg
*WLTP-AM 1450.0Parkersburg

Wisconsin
*WRJN-AM 1400.0Racine
*WRPN-AM 1600.0Ripon

Wyoming
*KRAE-AM 1480.0Cheyenne

Shop Now

Nissan
Auction: VIP Football Weekend vs. USC

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

September 24
1:00 PM
Illinois State
Normal, Ill. (Kneer Stadium)
September 24
3:00 PM
Illinois State
Normal, Ill. (Kneer Stadium)
September 24
W, 4-0
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
September 24
L, 3-2
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C. (Reynolds Coliseum)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
Live Stats
Live Stream

Box Score Get Acrobat Reader

September 24
T-6 (294-282)
Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma
RECAP

Live Scoring
September 24
NTS
Crimson Tide 4-In-The-Fall
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (University of Alabama Tennis Stadium)
RECAP
September 25
T-6 (294-282-278--854)
Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma
RECAP

Live Scoring
September 25
All Day
Shoal Creek Invitational
Shoal Creek, Ala. (Shoal Creek CC)
RECAP
September 26
7:00 PM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind. (Armstrong Stadium)

BTN
BTN2Go
Live Stats
September 26
All Day
Shoal Creek Invitational
Shoal Creek, Ala. (Shoal Creek CC)
September 29
7:30 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
September 29
5:00 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
September 29
2:00 PM
Joe Piane Invitational
Burke Golf Course (Notre Dame, Ind.)
September 29
7:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
September 29
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill. (Vandy Christie Tennis Center)
September 30
5:00 PM
Miami Ohio
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBCSN
Game Week Central
September 30
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill. (Vandy Christie Tennis Center)
September 30
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
September 30
All Day
All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 1
12:00 PM
Ball State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 1
2:00 PM
Ball State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 1
1:00 PM
Florida State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
October 1
5:05 PM
USNTDP
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 1
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 1
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill. (Vandy Christie Tennis Center)
October 1
All Day
All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 3
7:00 PM
Northwestern
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
October 3
All Day
All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 3
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 4
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 5
7:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (Klockner Stadium)
October 5
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 5
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 6
7:00 PM
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Historic Riggs Field)

ACC Network Extra
October 6
7:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (Memorial Gymnasium)
October 6
7:35 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 6
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 6
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 6
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 6
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 7
TBA
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C.

TBA
October 7
12:00 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 7
4:30 PM
Western Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 7
7:05 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 7
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 7
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 7
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 7
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 8
1:00 PM
Syracuse
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 8
12:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Cassell Coliseum)

ACC Network Extra
October 8
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 8
All Day
Fighting Irish Classic
Notre Dame, Ind. (Warren Golf Course)
October 8
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 8
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 8
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 9
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 9
All Day
Fighting Irish Classic
Notre Dame, Ind. (Warren Golf Course)
October 10
6:00 PM
Loyola
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 10
7:00 PM
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
October 12
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 13
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
October 13
12:00 PM
Nuttycombe Invitational
Thomas Zimmer Championship Course (Madison, Wis.)
October 13
7:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
October 13
7:05 PM
Denver
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 13
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 14
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 14
12:00 PM
Pre-Nationals
E.P. Tom Sawyer Park (Louisville, Ky.)
October 14
6:05 PM
Denver
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 14
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 15
1:00 PM
Clemson
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
October 15
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats