Athletics News



Kevin Deeth joined the Notre Dame Staff in July of 2012 as the Assistant Programming and Instruction Manager. Kevin works alongside Mike McNeill in developing the local youth hockey teams (IYHL), organizing incoming tournaments, running hockey clinics, and doing private lessons for the Compton Family Ice Arena. He is also in charge of the new curling program at the Compton Family Ice Arena and the Senior Hockey League.

Prior to returning to Notre Dame, Kevin played two years of professional hockey with the Calgary Flames farm team in Salt Lake City, Utah and most recently in Norway. Kevin was a 4 year monogram winner and captain for the Notre Dame hockey team. He helped bring 2 CCHA championships and Notre Dame's first ever Frozen Four bid. He currently holds the record for most games played at Notre Dame with 164 and holds a degree in marketing from the University.

Kevin is originally from Gig Harbor, Washington and attended high school at the hockey powerhouse Shattuck St. Mary's in Faribault, Minnesota. He currently resides in South Bend with his wife Kelley.

Kevin Deeth
Kevin  Deeth

Position:
Assistant Programming and Instruction Manager

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

August 9
4:00 PM
Purdue
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 13
8:00 PM
Omaha
Omaha, Neb. (Caniglia Field)
August 13
1:00 PM
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill. (Lanny and Sharon Martin Stadium)
August 16
8:00 PM
Drake
Des Moines, Iowa (Cownie Soccer Complex)
August 18
7:00 PM
Butler
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 20
1:30 PM
Ball State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 21
5:00 PM
Valparaiso
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 25
7:30 PM
San Diego
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 25
5:00 PM
Minnesota
Iowa City, Iowa (UI Soccer Complex)
August 25
7:00 PM
Valparaiso
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
August 26
12:30 PM
Rhode Island
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
August 26
7:00 PM
New Mexico State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
August 27
2:00 PM
Cal Poly
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
August 27
2:00 PM
Iowa
Iowa City, Iowa (UI Soccer Complex)
September 1
7:00 PM
South Carolina
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 1
11:00 AM
VCU
Bowling Green, Ohio (Stroh Center)
September 1
7:00 PM
Bowling Green
Bowling Green, Ohio (Stroh Center)
September 2
3:30 PM
Temple
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
September 2
7:00 PM
Connecticut
Storrs, Conn. (Morrone Stadium)
September 2
7:00 PM
Toledo
Toledo, Ohio (Savage Arena)
September 3
12:00 PM
Santa Clara
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 8
5:00 PM
Boston College
Newton, Mass. (Newton Soccer Field)
September 8
7:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, Ohio (Jesse Owens Stadium)
September 8
7:00 PM
Coastal Carolina
Conway, S.C. (HTC Center)
September 9
7:30 PM
Georgia
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
September 9
12:00 PM
Ohio State
Conway, S.C. (HTC Center)
September 9
5:00 PM
Florida International
Conway, S.C. (HTC Center)
September 10
1:00 PM
Toledo
Toledo, Ohio (Scott Park)
September 11
All Day
Jim West Challenge
The Woodlands, Texas
September 12
All Day
Jim West Challenge
The Woodlands, Texas
September 15
7:30 PM
NC State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 15
7:00 PM
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
September 16
12:00 PM
Boston College
Chestnut Hill, Mass.

ESPN
September 16
7:00 PM
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Riggs Field)
September 16
12:30 PM
Southern Illinois
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
September 16
7:00 PM
Central Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
September 19
7:00 PM
Bowling Green
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 21
7:00 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 22
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Thompson Field)
September 22
7:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (KFC Yum! Center)
September 23
8:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

FOX
September 23
All Day
Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma
September 24
1:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 24
1:00 PM
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C. (Reynolds Coliseum)
September 24
All Day
Schooner Fall Classic
The Woodlands, Texas
September 25
All Day
Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma
September 26
7:00 PM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind. (Armstrong Stadium)
September 29
7:30 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 29
5:00 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
September 29
7:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
September 30
5:00 PM
Miami Ohio
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBCSN
October 1
1:00 PM
Florida State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
October 1
5:05 PM
USNTDP
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 3
7:00 PM
Northwestern
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 5
7:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (Klockner Stadium)
October 6
7:00 PM
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Historic Riggs Field)
October 6
7:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (Memorial Gymnasium)
October 6
7:35 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 6
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 7
TBA
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C.

TBA
October 7
7:05 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 7
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 8
1:00 PM
Syracuse
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 8
12:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Cassell Coliseum)
October 8
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 10
7:00 PM
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 13
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 13
7:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
October 13
7:35 PM
Denver
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 14
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 14
7:05 PM
Denver
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 15
1:00 PM
Clemson
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)
October 17
7:00 PM
Akron
Akron, Ohio (FirstEnergy Stadium-Cub Cadet Field)
October 19
7:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Seminole Soccer Complex)
October 19
7:35 PM
Sacred Heart
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 20
7:00 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 20
7:00 PM
Florida State
Tallahassee, Fla. (Tully Gym)
October 20
7:35 PM
Sacred Heart
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 21
7:30 PM
USC
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
October 22
12:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (Cobb Stadium)
October 22
2:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (James L. Knight Complex)

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats