Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 DeSmet, Ariel ND  Exempt from this round
2 Schneider, Quentin WSU  Exempt from this round
3 Shaito, Zain OSU  Exempt from this round
4 Colley, Chris OSU  Exempt from this round
5 Kubik, Nickolas (Nick) ND  Exempt from this round
6 Kaiser, Hans WSU  Exempt from this round
7 Kazhbak, Hazem ND  Exempt from this round
8 Hardwicke-Brown, Samuel (Sam) 10  OSU  Exempt from this round
9 Spence, Phelan 11  CSU  Exempt from this round
10 Acuna, Gabriel 12  ND  Exempt from this round
11 McDonald, Andrew 13  OSU  Exempt from this round
12 Ivanov, Yaroslav 14  UDM  Exempt from this round
13 Miller, Nate 15  WSU 
14 Vivian, John 16  OSU 
15 Hastings-Grgas, Michael 17  OSU 
16 Murphy, Ryan 18  ND 
17 Balakumar, Arjun 19  NWU 
18 Trovato, Gianfranco 20  CSU 
19 Clarkson, Taylor (Toby) 21  OSU 
20 Shapiro, Zak 22  NWU 
21 Hodges, Jacob (Jake) 23  LAW 
22 Robertson, Elijah 24  UDM 
23 Jerles, Mitchell 25  OAK 
24 Glass, Jason 26  NWU 
25 Markow, Alan 27  ND 
26 Bauer, Brandon 28  CSU 
27 Munson, John 29  MINN 
28 Owens, Matthew (Matt) 30  ND 
29 Doan, Jake 31  IND 
30 Onorato, Jonathan (Jon) 32  CWRU 
31 Lane, Tyler 32  WIS 
32 Kovalchick, Michael 33  U-M 
33 Hartz, Steven 34  MSU 
34 Bergen, Tom 35  MINN 
35 Paulson, Erik 36  LAW 
36 Gace, Tyler 37  WSU 
37 Tasch, Josiah (Joey) 38  MSU 
38 Foxworth, John 39  MSU 
39 Toomey, Connor 40  CWRU 
40 Goike, Cole 41  UDM 
41 Marino, Geoff 43  U-M 
42 Bullock, Charlie 44  CHI 
43 Nornes, Riley 45  MINN 
44 Kalos, Joel 46  CWRU 
45 Shoen, Zachary 47  WSU 
46 Robinson, Ben 48  IND 
47 Yim, Isaiah 49  U-M 
48 Vinel, Alexander 50  IOWA 
49 Decker, Evan 51  IOWA 
50 Oyer, Nick 52  IND 
51 Stepp Jr., Robert (Rob) 53  BGSU 
52 Melnek, Aaron 54  BGSU 
53 Wiesler, Thomas 55  WIS 
54 Schurr, Connor 56  LAW 
55 Buckley, Logan 57  OBER 
56 Ivezaj, John 59  OAK 
57 DeChant, Alexander 60  CWRU 
58 Adkisson, Will 61  CHI 
59 Kokshanian, Alexi 62  IOWA 
60 Tang, Shaoguang 63  CHI 
61 Schulz, Erich 64  BGSU 
62 Katsiyiannis, Christos 65  UDM 
63 Carr, David 75  WIS 
64 Manier, Edward 75  XU 
65 Coonrod, Tony 75  ILL 
66 Huang, Cary 75  U-M 
67 Varda, Stephen 75  WIS 
68 Culbertson, Ted 75  ILL 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kalos, Joel
CWRU
1 V5 V5 D2 D0 D0 D0 2 0.33 12 23 -11
Tang, Shaoguang
CHI
2 D2 V5 D0 D0 D0 D0 1 0.17 7 29 -22
Schulz, Erich
BGSU
3 D1 D4 D0 D1 D2 D0 0 0.00 8 30 -22
Doan, Jake
IND
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 D3 3 0.50 21 16 +5
Miller, Nate
WSU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
Owens, Matthew (Matt)
ND
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 D3 4 0.67 25 14 +11
Yim, Isaiah
U-M
7 V5 V5 V5 V4 D3 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
Referee(s):
Torchia, Daniel (Dan)
McKee, Nicole
ND

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vivian, John
OSU
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 28 12 +16
Robinson, Ben
IND
2 D1 V5 D0 V5 V3 D0 3 0.50 14 20 -6
Onorato, Jonathan (Jon)
CWRU
3 D4 D3 D1 V5 V5 D2 2 0.33 20 21 -1
Munson, John
MINN
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 5 0.83 25 10 +15
Kokshanian, Alexi
IOWA
5 D0 D1 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 3 30 -27
Katsiyiannis, Christos
UDM
6 D0 D1 D1 D1 V5 D1 1 0.17 9 24 -15
Bullock, Charlie
CHI
7 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 9 +18
Referee(s):
Offerle, Judith (Jude)
Puzach, Adam

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lane, Tyler
WIS
1 D2 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 17 +5
Hastings-Grgas, Michael
OSU
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 9 +20
Bauer, Brandon
CSU
3 V5 D0 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.67 20 17 +3
Adkisson, Will
CHI
4 D1 D0 D3 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 10 30 -20
Nornes, Riley
MINN
5 D1 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
Manier, Edward
XU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 5 0.83 29 18 +11
Shoen, Zachary
WSU
7 D0 D0 D1 V5 D0 D2 1 0.17 8 27 -19
Referee(s):
Bentley, Reggie
ND

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kovalchick, Michael
U-M
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 4 0.67 22 16 +6
DeChant, Alexander
CWRU
2 D1 D1 D0 D1 D1 D2 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Vinel, Alexander
IOWA
3 D2 V5 D2 D2 V4 D2 2 0.33 17 24 -7
Murphy, Ryan
ND
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 9 +21
Carr, David
WIS
5 D2 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.67 23 17 +6
Glass, Jason
NWU
6 V5 V5 D3 D3 D2 V5 3 0.50 23 18 +5
Goike, Cole
UDM
7 D1 V5 V5 D2 D2 D2 2 0.33 17 24 -7
Referee(s):
Anderson, Barbara
Tafoya, Daniel
OSU

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Coonrod, Tony
ILL
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Decker, Evan
IOWA
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1 D2 3 0.50 20 22 -2
Balakumar, Arjun
NWU
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 D2 3 0.50 22 25 -3
Ivezaj, John
OAK
4 D1 D3 D4 D0 D0 D3 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Hartz, Steven
MSU
5 D0 D2 D4 V5 D3 D0 1 0.17 14 25 -11
Markow, Alan
ND
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 5 0.83 27 11 +16
Marino, Geoff
U-M
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 13 +17
Referee(s):
Smith, Shawn

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Oyer, Nick
IND
1 V5 D1 D2 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 19 -1
Jerles, Mitchell
OAK
2 D1 D1 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 8 29 -21
Bergen, Tom
MINN
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 12 +18
Trovato, Gianfranco
CSU
4 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 27 11 +16
Toomey, Connor
CWRU
5 V5 V5 D2 D0 D4 V5 3 0.50 21 17 +4
Huang, Cary
U-M
6 D0 D4 D4 D1 V5 D0 1 0.17 14 29 -15
Schurr, Connor
LAW
7 D3 V5 D2 D3 D1 V5 2 0.33 19 20 -1
Referee(s):
Ripple, Gregory (Greg)

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Stepp Jr., Robert (Rob)
BGSU
1 D0 D2 D2 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 30 -24
Varda, Stephen
WIS
2 V5 V5 D4 D1 D4 V5 3 0.50 24 21 +3
Foxworth, John
MSU
3 V5 D2 V5 D0 D3 D2 2 0.33 17 25 -8
Paulson, Erik
LAW
4 V5 V5 D3 D1 D0 D1 2 0.33 15 26 -11
Clarkson, Taylor (Toby)
OSU
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 2 +28
Robertson, Elijah
UDM
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 5 0.83 25 15 +10
Buckley, Logan
OBER
7 V5 D4 V5 V5 D0 D2 3 0.50 21 19 +2
Referee(s):
Hartman, Grace
ND

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wiesler, Thomas
WIS
1 D0 D2 D3 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 7 29 -22
Culbertson, Ted
ILL
2 V5 V5 D1 D1 D1 V5 3 0.50 18 16 +2
Tasch, Josiah (Joey)
MSU
3 V5 D1 D3 D2 D1 V5 2 0.33 17 26 -9
Melnek, Aaron
BGSU
4 V4 V5 V5 D0 D2 V5 4 0.67 21 17 +4
Hodges, Jacob (Jake)
LAW
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 8 +22
Shapiro, Zak
NWU
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 0.83 28 10 +18
Gace, Tyler
WSU
7 V5 D0 D4 D0 D2 D0 1 0.17 11 26 -15
Referee(s):
Stefanic, Igor

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 DeSmet, Ariel ND            Advanced
2 Schneider, Quentin WSU            Advanced
3 Shaito, Zain OSU            Advanced
4 Colley, Chris OSU            Advanced
5 Kubik, Nickolas (Nick) ND            Advanced
6 Kaiser, Hans WSU            Advanced
7 Kazhbak, Hazem ND            Advanced
8 Hardwicke-Brown, Samuel (Sam) 10  OSU            Advanced
9 Spence, Phelan 11  CSU            Advanced
10 Acuna, Gabriel 12  ND            Advanced
11 McDonald, Andrew 13  OSU            Advanced
12 Ivanov, Yaroslav 14  UDM            Advanced
13 Clarkson, Taylor (Toby) 21  OSU  1.00  30  +28  Advanced
14 Miller, Nate 15  WSU  1.00  30  +23  Advanced
15 Hodges, Jacob (Jake) 23  LAW  1.00  30  +22  Advanced
16 Murphy, Ryan 18  ND  1.00  30  +21  Advanced
17 Bergen, Tom 35  MINN  1.00  30  12  +18  Advanced
18 Marino, Geoff 43  U-M  1.00  30  13  +17  Advanced
19 Hastings-Grgas, Michael 17  OSU  0.83  29  +20  Advanced
20 Shapiro, Zak 22  NWU  0.83  28  10  +18  Advanced
21 Bullock, Charlie 44  CHI  0.83  27  +18  Advanced
22 Vivian, John 16  OSU  0.83  28  12  +16  Advanced
23T Trovato, Gianfranco 20  CSU  0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
23T Yim, Isaiah 49  U-M  0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
23T Markow, Alan 27  ND  0.83  27  11  +16  Advanced
26 Munson, John 29  MINN  0.83  25  10  +15  Advanced
27 Manier, Edward 75  XU  0.83  29  18  +11  Advanced
28 Robertson, Elijah 24  UDM  0.83  25  15  +10  Advanced
29 Owens, Matthew (Matt) 30  ND  0.67  25  14  +11  Advanced
30 Carr, David 75  WIS  0.67  23  17  +6  Advanced
31 Kovalchick, Michael 33  U-M  0.67  22  16  +6  Advanced
32 Melnek, Aaron 54  BGSU  0.67  21  17  +4  Advanced
33 Bauer, Brandon 28  CSU  0.67  20  17  +3  Advanced
34 Glass, Jason 26  NWU  0.50  23  18  +5  Advanced
35 Lane, Tyler 32  WIS  0.50  22  17  +5  Advanced
36 Doan, Jake 31  IND  0.50  21  16  +5  Advanced
37 Toomey, Connor 40  CWRU  0.50  21  17  +4  Advanced
38 Varda, Stephen 75  WIS  0.50  24  21  +3  Advanced
39T Buckley, Logan 57  OBER  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
39T Coonrod, Tony 75  ILL  0.50  21  19  +2  Advanced
41 Culbertson, Ted 75  ILL  0.50  18  16  +2  Advanced
42 Nornes, Riley 45  MINN  0.50  20  20  Advanced
43 Oyer, Nick 52  IND  0.50  18  19  -1  Advanced
44 Decker, Evan 51  IOWA  0.50  20  22  -2  Advanced
45 Balakumar, Arjun 19  NWU  0.50  22  25  -3  Advanced
46 Robinson, Ben 48  IND  0.50  14  20  -6  Advanced
47 Onorato, Jonathan (Jon) 32  CWRU  0.33  20  21  -1  Advanced
48 Schurr, Connor 56  LAW  0.33  19  20  -1  Advanced
49T Goike, Cole 41  UDM  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
49T Vinel, Alexander 50  IOWA  0.33  17  24  -7  Advanced
51 Foxworth, John 39  MSU  0.33  17  25  -8  Advanced
52 Tasch, Josiah (Joey) 38  MSU  0.33  17  26  -9  Advanced
53 Paulson, Erik 36  LAW  0.33  15  26  -11  Advanced
54 Kalos, Joel 46  CWRU  0.33  12  23  -11  Advanced
55 Hartz, Steven 34  MSU  0.17  14  25  -11  Advanced
56 Huang, Cary 75  U-M  0.17  14  29  -15  Advanced
57 Gace, Tyler 37  WSU  0.17  11  26  -15  Advanced
58 Katsiyiannis, Christos 65  UDM  0.17  24  -15  Advanced
59 Shoen, Zachary 47  WSU  0.17  27  -19  Advanced
60 Jerles, Mitchell 25  OAK  0.17  29  -21  Advanced
61 Tang, Shaoguang 63  CHI  0.17  29  -22  Advanced
62 Ivezaj, John 59  OAK  0.00  11  30  -19  Advanced
63 Adkisson, Will 61  CHI  0.00  10  30  -20  Advanced
64 Schulz, Erich 64  BGSU  0.00  30  -22  Advanced
65 Wiesler, Thomas 55  WIS  0.00  29  -22  Eliminated
66T DeChant, Alexander 60  CWRU  0.00  30  -24  Eliminated
66T Stepp Jr., Robert (Rob) 53  BGSU  0.00  30  -24  Eliminated
68 Kokshanian, Alexi 62  IOWA  0.00  30  -27  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) DeSmet, Ariel 
ND  (1) DeSmet, Ariel 
(64) Schulz, Erich  15 - 0
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
BGSU    (1) DeSmet, Ariel 
(33) Bauer, Brandon    15 - 1
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
CSU  (33) Bauer, Brandon   
(32) Melnek, Aaron  15 - 11
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
 
BGSU    (1) DeSmet, Ariel 
(17) Bergen, Tom    15 - 2
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
MINN  (17) Bergen, Tom     
(48) Schurr, Connor  15 - 4
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
   
LAW    (16) Murphy, Ryan   
(49T) Vinel, Alexander    15 - 9
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
 
IOWA  (16) Murphy, Ryan   
(16) Murphy, Ryan  15 - 3
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
 
ND    (1) DeSmet, Ariel 
(9) Spence, Phelan    15 - 8
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
CSU  (9) Spence, Phelan     
(56) Huang, Cary  15 - 0
Ref:  Ripple, Gregory (Greg) 
   
U-M    (9) Spence, Phelan     
(41) Culbertson, Ted    15 - 4
Ref:  Ripple, Gregory (Greg) 
   
ILL  (23T) Yim, Isaiah       
(23T) Yim, Isaiah  15 - 8
Ref:  Ripple, Gregory (Greg) 
     
U-M    (8) Hardwicke-Brown, Samuel (Sam)   
(23T) Trovato, Gianfranco    15 - 7
Ref:  Ripple, Gregory (Greg) 
 
CSU  (23T) Trovato, Gianfranco     
(39T) Buckley, Logan  15 - 3
Ref:  Ripple, Gregory (Greg) 
   
OBER    (8) Hardwicke-Brown, Samuel (Sam)   
(57) Gace, Tyler    15 - 13
Ref:  Ripple, Gregory (Greg) 
 
WSU  (8) Hardwicke-Brown, Samuel (Sam)   
(8) Hardwicke-Brown, Samuel (Sam)  15 - 0
Ref:  Ripple, Gregory (Greg) 
 
OSU    (1) DeSmet, Ariel 
(5) Kubik, Nickolas (Nick)    15 - 8
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
ND  (5) Kubik, Nickolas (Nick)     
(60) Jerles, Mitchell  15 - 0
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
   
OAK    (5) Kubik, Nickolas (Nick)     
(37) Toomey, Connor    15 - 2
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
   
CWRU  (28) Robertson, Elijah       
(28) Robertson, Elijah  15 - 5
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
     
UDM    (5) Kubik, Nickolas (Nick)     
(21) Bullock, Charlie    15 - 12
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
   
CHI  (21) Bullock, Charlie         
(44) Decker, Evan  15 - 5
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
       
IOWA    (12) Ivanov, Yaroslav       
(53) Paulson, Erik    15 - 6
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
     
LAW  (12) Ivanov, Yaroslav       
(12) Ivanov, Yaroslav  15 - 4
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
     
UDM    (5) Kubik, Nickolas (Nick)   
(13) Clarkson, Taylor (Toby)    15 - 12
Ref:  Gasparin, Janos 
 
OSU  (13) Clarkson, Taylor (Toby)     
(52) Tasch, Josiah (Joey)  14 - 6
Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
   
MSU    (20) Shapiro, Zak     
(45) Balakumar, Arjun    15 - 13
Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
   
NWU  (20) Shapiro, Zak       
(20) Shapiro, Zak  15 - 9
Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
     
NWU    (4) Colley, Chris   
(29) Owens, Matthew (Matt)    15 - 7
Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
 
ND  (29) Owens, Matthew (Matt)     
(36) Doan, Jake  15 - 7
Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
   
IND    (4) Colley, Chris   
(61) Tang, Shaoguang    15 - 8
Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
 
CHI  (4) Colley, Chris   
(4) Colley, Chris  15 - 3
Ref:  Offerle, Judith (Jude) 
 
OSU    (1) DeSmet, Ariel 
(3) Shaito, Zain    15 - 3
Ref:  Gasparin, Janos 
OSU  (3) Shaito, Zain     
(62) Ivezaj, John  15 - 0
Ref:  Hartman, Grace 
   
OAK    (3) Shaito, Zain     
(35) Lane, Tyler    15 - 7
Ref:  Hartman, Grace 
   
WIS  (30) Carr, David       
(30) Carr, David  15 - 10
Ref:  Hartman, Grace 
     
WIS    (3) Shaito, Zain     
(19) Hastings-Grgas, Michael    15 - 6
Ref:  Hartman, Grace 
   
OSU  (19) Hastings-Grgas, Michael         
(46) Robinson, Ben  15 - 0
Ref:  Hartman, Grace 
       
IND    (14) Miller, Nate       
(51) Foxworth, John    15 - 8
Ref:  Hartman, Grace 
     
MSU  (14) Miller, Nate       
(14) Miller, Nate  15 - 3
Ref:  Hartman, Grace 
     
WSU    (11) McDonald, Andrew     
(11) McDonald, Andrew    15 - 13
Ref:  Stefanic, Igor 
   
OSU  (11) McDonald, Andrew         
(54) Kalos, Joel  15 - 3
Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
       
CWRU    (11) McDonald, Andrew         
(43) Oyer, Nick    15 - 8
Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
       
IND  (22) Vivian, John           
(22) Vivian, John  15 - 4
Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
         
OSU    (11) McDonald, Andrew       
(27) Manier, Edward    15 - 13
Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
     
XU  (38) Varda, Stephen         
(38) Varda, Stephen  15 - 6
Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
       
WIS    (6) Kaiser, Hans       
(59) Shoen, Zachary    15 - 6
Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
     
WSU  (6) Kaiser, Hans       
(6) Kaiser, Hans  15 - 6
Ref:  Anderson, Barbara 
     
WSU    (11) McDonald, Andrew   
(7) Kazhbak, Hazem    14 - 13
Ref:  Gasparin, Janos 
 
ND  (7) Kazhbak, Hazem     
(58) Katsiyiannis, Christos  15 - 0
Ref:  Puzach, Adam 
   
UDM    (7) Kazhbak, Hazem     
(39T) Coonrod, Tony    15 - 5
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
   
ILL  (39T) Coonrod, Tony       
(26) Munson, John  15 - 12
Ref:  Puzach, Adam 
     
MINN    (7) Kazhbak, Hazem     
(23T) Markow, Alan    15 - 11
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
   
ND  (23T) Markow, Alan         
(42) Nornes, Riley  15 - 3
Ref:  Puzach, Adam 
       
MINN    (10) Acuna, Gabriel       
(55) Hartz, Steven    14 - 13
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
     
MSU  (10) Acuna, Gabriel       
(10) Acuna, Gabriel  15 - 8
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
     
ND    (2) Schneider, Quentin   
(15) Hodges, Jacob (Jake)    15 - 12
Ref:  Smith, Shawn 
 
LAW  (15) Hodges, Jacob (Jake)     
(49T) Goike, Cole  15 - 8
Ref:  Stefanic, Igor 
   
UDM    (18) Marino, Geoff     
(47) Onorato, Jonathan (Jon)    15 - 4
Ref:  Stefanic, Igor 
   
CWRU  (18) Marino, Geoff       
(18) Marino, Geoff  15 - 7
Ref:  Stefanic, Igor 
     
U-M    (2) Schneider, Quentin   
(31) Kovalchick, Michael    15 - 5
Ref:  Stefanic, Igor 
 
U-M  (31) Kovalchick, Michael     
(34) Glass, Jason  15 - 6
Ref:  Stefanic, Igor 
   
NWU    (2) Schneider, Quentin   
(63) Adkisson, Will    15 - 7
Ref:  Stefanic, Igor 
 
CHI  (2) Schneider, Quentin   
(2) Schneider, Quentin  15 - 2
Ref:  Stefanic, Igor 
 
WSU   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 1:56 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 DeSmet, Ariel ND  A11   
2 McDonald, Andrew OSU  C13   
3T Schneider, Quentin WSU  A11   
3T Kubik, Nickolas (Nick) ND  A10   
5 Shaito, Zain OSU  A11   
6 Colley, Chris OSU  A12   
7 Kazhbak, Hazem ND  A13   
8 Hardwicke-Brown, Samuel (Sam) OSU  B12   
9 Kaiser, Hans WSU  B11   
10 Spence, Phelan CSU  A13   
11 Acuna, Gabriel ND  B11   
12 Ivanov, Yaroslav UDM  A10   
13 Miller, Nate WSU   
14 Murphy, Ryan ND  A10   
15 Marino, Geoff U-M  C10   
16 Shapiro, Zak NWU   
17 Clarkson, Taylor (Toby) OSU  B13   
18 Hodges, Jacob (Jake) LAW   
19 Bergen, Tom MINN  D11   
20 Hastings-Grgas, Michael OSU  B12   
21 Bullock, Charlie CHI  B13   
22 Vivian, John OSU  B11   
23T Yim, Isaiah U-M  D12   
23T Markow, Alan ND  A11   
23T Trovato, Gianfranco CSU  C13   
26 Robertson, Elijah UDM   
27 Owens, Matthew (Matt) ND   
28 Carr, David WIS  D12   
29 Kovalchick, Michael U-M  C12   
30 Bauer, Brandon CSU  C14   
31 Varda, Stephen WIS   
32 Coonrod, Tony ILL   
33 Munson, John MINN  D12   
34 Manier, Edward XU   
35 Melnek, Aaron BGSU   
36 Glass, Jason NWU   
37 Lane, Tyler WIS   
38 Doan, Jake IND  D09   
39 Toomey, Connor CWRU   
40 Buckley, Logan OBER  D13   
41 Culbertson, Ted ILL   
42 Nornes, Riley MINN   
43 Oyer, Nick IND   
44 Decker, Evan IOWA  E12   
45 Balakumar, Arjun NWU   
46 Robinson, Ben IND   
47 Onorato, Jonathan (Jon) CWRU  E13   
48 Schurr, Connor LAW   
49T Goike, Cole UDM   
49T Vinel, Alexander IOWA   
51 Foxworth, John MSU   
52 Tasch, Josiah (Joey) MSU   
53 Paulson, Erik LAW   
54 Kalos, Joel CWRU   
55 Hartz, Steven MSU   
56 Huang, Cary U-M   
57 Gace, Tyler WSU   
58 Katsiyiannis, Christos UDM   
59 Shoen, Zachary WSU   
60 Jerles, Mitchell OAK   
61 Tang, Shaoguang CHI   
62 Ivezaj, John OAK   
63 Adkisson, Will CHI   
64 Schulz, Erich BGSU   
65 Wiesler, Thomas WIS   
66T DeChant, Alexander CWRU   
66T Stepp Jr., Robert (Rob) BGSU   
68 Kokshanian, Alexi IOWA   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.