2013 NCAA Midwest Regional
Open Senior Women's Epee
Saturday, March 09, 2013 - 9:00 AM
Last update: 3/10/2013 - 1:53 PM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Class. NRPSSR Rank
1 Nelip, Ewa  ND  A12 
2 Hurley, Courtney  ND  A13 
3 Dabrowa, Katarzyna  OSU  A10 
4 Severson, Ashley  ND  A11 
5 Piasecka, Caroline  OSU  A10 
6 Dumas, Courtney  NWU  A11 
7 Bazarbayeva, Dina  NWU  A11 
8 Cavanaugh, Kate  NWU  A10 
9 Domashovetz, Tasha  OSU  D09 
10 Rutan, Rebecca  OSU  B09  10 
11 Davis, Rachel  WSU  11 
12 Brown, Amanda  CSU  12 
13 Mooney, Kendrick  NWU  B11  13 
14 Rosenbaum, Alyssa  LAW  14 
15 Hefner, Brianne  WSU  15 
16 Wilkerson, Mariah  LAW  16 
17 Berndt, Kaylah  UDM  17 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #1, 2, 3, 4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cavanaugh, Kate 1   D2 D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5    9   61   44   17   7 
Rutan, Rebecca 2 V5   D2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V4 D0 D3 V5 V5 D2 D2 V5    9   56   54   2   9 
Nelip, Ewa 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 D3 D2 V4 V5 V5 V4 D3 V5    11   61   34   27   4 
Berndt, Kaylah 4 D1 D2 D1   D4 D4 D3 D2 D0 D1 D2 D3 V5 D2 D1 D2    1   33   74   -41   15 
Dumas, Courtney 5 V4 V5 D2 V5   V4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 D4 V5    10   63   45   18   6 
Davis, Rachel 6 D1 D3 D2 V5 D2   V4 D2 D1 D3 D3 D2 V5 D4 D2 D3    3   42   70   -28   13 
Brown, Amanda 7 D0 D4 D2 V5 D1 D3   D0 D3 D2 D0 V5 V5 D1 D1 V5    4   37   62   -25   11 
Piasecka, Caroline 8 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    12   67   34   33   2 
Bazarbayeva, Dina 9 D2 D3 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   D4 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 V5    9   61   48   13   8 
Hurley, Courtney 10 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5    14   70   33   37   1 
Mooney, Kendrick 11 D2 V5 D3 V5 V4 V5 V4 D2 D3 D1   V5 V5 D2 D3 V5    8   54   51   3   10 
Rosenbaum, Alyssa 12 D2 D3 D2 V5 D3 V5 D2 D2 D3 D1 D4   D4 D0 D1 V5    3   42   67   -25   12 
Wilkerson, Mariah 13 D2 D3 D1 D4 D3 D4 D4 D1 D1 D0 D1 V5   D3 D0 D1    1   33   74   -41   15 
Severson, Ashley 14 D3 V5 D0 V5 V3 V5 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5    11   64   42   22   5 
Dabrowa, Katarzyna 15 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D1   V5    12   63   38   25   3 
Hefner, Brianne 16 D2 D2 D0 V5 D1 V5 D0 D0 D2 D2 D1 D2 V5 D2 D0      3   29   66   -37   14 
Referee(s):
Anderson, Barbara; Engstrom, Stephanie; Delgado, Fernando; Moss, Zack

Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Class. Earned
1 Hurley, Courtney ND  A13   
2 Piasecka, Caroline OSU  A10   
3 Dabrowa, Katarzyna OSU  A10   
4 Nelip, Ewa ND  A12   
5 Severson, Ashley ND  A11   
6 Dumas, Courtney NWU  A11   
7 Cavanaugh, Kate NWU  A10   
8 Bazarbayeva, Dina NWU  A11   
9 Rutan, Rebecca OSU  B09   
10 Mooney, Kendrick NWU  B11   
11 Brown, Amanda CSU   
12 Rosenbaum, Alyssa LAW   
13 Davis, Rachel WSU   
14 Hefner, Brianne WSU   
15T Berndt, Kaylah UDM   
15T Wilkerson, Mariah LAW   
DNF Domashovetz, Tasha OSU  D09   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com