2013 NCAA Midwest Regional
Open Senior Women's Foil
Saturday, March 09, 2013 - 9:00 AM
Last update: 3/10/2013 - 1:53 PM
Return to Tournament
Round #1 - Pools
Round Seeding
Seed Name Club Class. NRPSSR Rank
1 Kiefer, Lee  ND  A13 
2 Shaito, Mona  OSU  A11 
3 Zeiss, Madison  ND  A11 
4 Sarkisova, Dayana  NWU  A11 
5 Dobbs, Olivia  WSU  A10 
6 Hartman, Grace  ND  B12 
7 Coryat, Kyjah  OSU  A11 
8 McKee, Nicole  ND  A12 
9 Yamin, Jen  NWU 
10 Camacho, Adriana  ND  A10  10 
11 Shaito, Mai  OSU  A12  11 
12 Deschuytter, Marie  WSU  B11  12 
13 Sands, Charlotte  NWU  13 
14 Stackhouse, Nina  OSU  A12  14 
15 Sabrie, Tiaja  WSU  C09  15 
16 Spohn, Mary  NWU  C10  16 
17 Goldstein, Mikela  NWU  17 
18 Ling, Katherine  LAW  18 
19 Thibault, Kali  LAW  19 
20 Flynn, Meghan  WSU  20 
Round Scores
Pool #1 - Strip #12, 13, 14, 15   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dobbs, Olivia 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 D2 V5 D3 D2 D3    14   80   48   32   5 
Thibault, Kali 2 D1   D1 D0 V5 V5 D3 D1 D0 V5 D1 D2 D1 D0 D1 D0 D0 D0 D2 D1    3   29   86   -57   18 
Shaito, Mai 3 D1 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D2 V5 D0 V5 V5    15   78   56   22   4 
Yamin, Jen 4 D3 V5 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 D1 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5    12   72   53   19   8 
Flynn, Meghan 5 D1 D4 D0 D2   D4 D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0    0   13   95   -82   20 
Ling, Katherine 6 D0 D1 D1 D2 V5   D1 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0 D1 D1 D1 D0 D2    1   16   94   -78   19 
Spohn, Mary 7 D4 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5   D2 D0 V4 V5 D1 D2 D4 V5 D4 D3 D1 D2 D1    6   55   77   -22   16 
Coryat, Kyjah 8 D3 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5 D1 D4 V5 D3 D3 D2 D0 D0 D1 V3 D3    7   56   66   -10   14 
Stackhouse, Nina 9 D3 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D3   D2 D3 V5 D2 V5 D3 D2 V5 D0 D4 D1    7   64   66   -2   13 
Sabrie, Tiaja 10 D0 D1 D2 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   D1 V5 D1 D2 D0 D3 D2 D0 D0 V5    6   45   69   -24   17 
Goldstein, Mikela 11 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5   D2 D4 D2 V5 D0 V5 D4 D1 D1    9   63   66   -3   11 
Sands, Charlotte 12 D3 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 D3 V5   D4 V5 D4 D2 V5 D4 D4 D1    7   69   67   2   12 
Camacho, Adriana 13 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V2 V5 V5   V3 D2 D1 V5 D1 D3 D1    13   69   49   20   6 
Hartman, Grace 14 V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D1 D2   V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 D3    11   71   59   12   10 
McKee, Nicole 15 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D4   D2 V5 D3 D0 V5    11   75   54   21   9 
Zeiss, Madison 16 V3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V3   V5 D0 V5 V5    17   81   35   46   2 
Deschuytter, Marie 17 D1 V5 D4 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 D2 D1 D0 D4 D3 D2   D1 D1 D3    6   53   71   -18   15 
Kiefer, Lee 18 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D3 V5    18   93   28   65   1 
Shaito, Mona 19 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5   V5    15   84   47   37   3 
Sarkisova, Dayana 20 V5 V5 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V3 V5 D0 D3 V5 D0 D4      12   75   55   20   7 
Referee(s):
Ivanov, Emilia; Scaggs, Damon; Stefanic, Igor; Torchia, Daniel

Final Results
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club Class. Earned
1 Kiefer, Lee ND  A13   
2 Zeiss, Madison ND  A11   
3 Shaito, Mona OSU  A11   
4 Shaito, Mai OSU  A12   
5 Dobbs, Olivia WSU  A10   
6 Camacho, Adriana ND  A10   
7 Sarkisova, Dayana NWU  A11   
8 Yamin, Jen NWU   
9 McKee, Nicole ND  A12   
10 Hartman, Grace ND  B12   
11 Goldstein, Mikela NWU   
12 Sands, Charlotte NWU   
13 Stackhouse, Nina OSU  A12   
14 Coryat, Kyjah OSU  A11   
15 Deschuytter, Marie WSU  B11   
16 Spohn, Mary NWU  C10   
17 Sabrie, Tiaja WSU  C09   
18 Thibault, Kali LAW   
19 Ling, Katherine LAW   
20 Flynn, Meghan WSU   
Note: Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the USFA National Office.
Live results generated by Fencing Time v3.0 tournament software: www.FencingTime.com