Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Status
1 Kiefer, Lee ND  Exempt from this round
2 Zeiss, Madison ND  Exempt from this round
3 Shaito, Mona OSU  Exempt from this round
4 Sobchak, Zuzanna WSU  Exempt from this round
5 Harvey, Eleanor OSU  Exempt from this round
6 McKee, Nicole ND  Exempt from this round
7 Camacho, Adriana ND  Exempt from this round
8 Yamin, Jennifer (Jen) NWU  Exempt from this round
9 Chan, Stephanie 10  NWU  Exempt from this round
10 Coryat, Kyjah 11  OSU  Exempt from this round
11 Followill, Sarah 12  ND  Exempt from this round
12 Kapon, Sarit 13  NWU  Exempt from this round
13 Shaito, Mai 14  OSU 
14 Goldstein, Mikela 15  NWU 
15 Deschuytter, Marie 16  WSU 
16 Spohn, Mary 17  NWU 
17 Kelch, Kayla 19  NWU 
18 Kim, Katherine 20  NWU 
19 Finster, Samantha 21  CSU 
20 Thibault, Kali 22  LAW 
21 Umanskiy, Tina 23  NWU 
22 Fishman, Kimberly 24  NWU 
23 Flynn, Meghan 25  WSU 
24 Barksdale, Laura 26  LAW 
25 Chakraborty, Sudeshna 27  CSU 
26 Forinash, Maureen 28  CSU 
27 Rivas, Vanya 29  CWRU 
28 Bruhl, Sarah 30  NWU 
29 Christofis, Kelsey 31  OAK 
30 Flyer, Hayley 32  IND 
31 Kain, Alexandra 33  NWU 
32 Ling, Felice 34  CHI 
33 Rausch, Emma 35  IND 
34 Bandalene, Alissa 36  OAK 
35 Palmer, Kate 37  BRAD 
36 McIntyre, Taylor 38  OSU 
37 Grant, Carolyn 39  U-M 
38 Pervaiz, Saadia 40  CWRU 
39 Cheaney, Laura 41  MSU 
40 Easton, Hannah 42  IOWA 
41 Colombo, Mary 43  UDM 
42 Binney, Hannah 44  CHI 
43 Topham, Emily 45  MSU 
44 Marinas, Vanessa 46  MSU 
45 Pointeau, Stella 47  NWU 
46 Stoner, Shanrae'l 48  IOWA 
47 Sands, Charlotte 49  NWU 
48 Yang, Ruobing (Ruby) 50  WIS 
49 Blackledge, Melissa 51  IND 
50 Southwick, Neely 52  IND 
51 Carver, Kaitlyn 53  MINN 
52 Horak, Elyse 54  MSU 
53 Powers, Christina 54  UDM 
54 Bonillo, Beth 55  MINN 
55 Tamer, Cristina 56  U-M 
56 Esler, Isabella 57  OBER 
57 Steele, Mirasa 58  CWRU 
58 Ashcroft, Morgan 59  CSU 
59 Casnovsky, Sarah 60  UDM 
60 Montgomery, Stephanie 61  OAK 
61 Lee, Devon 62  MINN 
62 Scheeler, Cecelia 63  OBER 
63 Aronson, Elizabeth (Lizzie) 64  U-M 
64 Weaver, Val 65  CWRU 
65 Enriquez, Victoria 66  WIS 
66 Mennen, Jenna 67  WIS 
67 DuBois, Cara 68  BRAD 
68 Ling, Katherine 70  LAW 
69 Hanna, Hailey 75  XU 
70 Harmon, Sarah 75  XU 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Kain, Alexandra
NWU
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 9 +16
Shaito, Mai
OSU
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 0 +30
DuBois, Cara
BRAD
3 D0 D0 D0 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 3 30 -27
Flyer, Hayley
IND
4 D2 D0 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.50 20 19 +1
Yang, Ruobing (Ruby)
WIS
5 D1 D0 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 24 -6
Hanna, Hailey
XU
6 D1 D0 V5 D2 D4 D2 1 0.17 14 26 -12
Horak, Elyse
MSU
7 D0 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 3 0.50 18 20 -2
Referee(s):
Torchia, Daniel (Dan)

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Sands, Charlotte
NWU
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Enriquez, Victoria
WIS
2 D0 D2 D0 D0 D2 V5 1 0.17 9 27 -18
Ling, Katherine
LAW
3 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 21 14 +7
Goldstein, Mikela
NWU
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 5 +24
Ling, Felice
CHI
5 D0 V5 D2 D0 D1 V5 2 0.33 13 22 -9
Christofis, Kelsey
OAK
6 D0 V5 D0 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 15 21 -6
Southwick, Neely
IND
7 D0 D2 D0 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Referee(s):
Offerle, Judith (Jude)

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Deschuytter, Marie
WSU
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 6 +24
Bruhl, Sarah
NWU
2 D4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 27 13 +14
Stoner, Shanrae'l
IOWA
3 D0 D2 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.50 20 20 0
Rausch, Emma
IND
4 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 25 14 +11
Carver, Kaitlyn
MINN
5 D0 D1 D2 D3 V5 V5 2 0.33 16 23 -7
Weaver, Val
CWRU
6 D2 D0 D0 D0 D2 D3 0 0.00 7 30 -23
Mennen, Jenna
WIS
7 D0 D0 D3 D0 D1 V5 1 0.17 9 28 -19
Referee(s):
Anderson, Barbara

Pool #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M TS TR Ind
Spohn, Mary
NWU
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 29 11 +18
Harmon, Sarah
XU
2 D1 D0 D0 D2 V5 D3 1 0.17 11 26 -15
Aronson, Elizabeth (Lizzie)
U-M
3 D2 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5 3 0.50 22 19 +3
Pointeau, Stella
NWU
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25
Bandalene, Alissa
OAK
5 D0 V5 V5 D0 V5 D2 3 0.50 17 23 -6
Rivas, Vanya
CWRU
6 D2 D1 D2 D0 D2 D4 0 0.00 11 30 -19
Blackledge, Melissa
IND
7 D1 V5 D2 D0 V5 V5 3 0.50 18 24 -6
Referee(s):
Ripple, Gregory (Greg)

Pool #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Palmer, Kate
BRAD
1 D3 D4 D0 V4 V4 2 0.40 15 20 -5
Marinas, Vanessa
MSU
2 V5 V4 D0 V5 V5 4 0.80 19 14 +5
Forinash, Maureen
CSU
3 V5 D1 D0 V4 V5 3 0.60 15 15 0
Kelch, Kayla
NWU
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 0 +25
Scheeler, Cecelia
OBER
5 D3 D3 D1 D0 V4 1 0.20 11 20 -9
Bonillo, Beth
MINN
6 D2 D2 D1 D0 D2 0 0.00 7 23 -16
Referee(s):
Stefanic, Igor

Pool #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
McIntyre, Taylor
OSU
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 3 +18
Chakraborty, Sudeshna
CSU
2 D0 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 15 16 -1
Lee, Devon
MINN
3 D0 D1 D2 D1 V5 1 0.20 9 21 -12
Kim, Katherine
NWU
4 V2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 22 3 +19
Topham, Emily
MSU
5 D1 D3 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 13 21 -8
Powers, Christina
UDM
6 D0 D2 D1 D0 V5 1 0.20 8 24 -16
Referee(s):
Smith, Shawn

Pool #7
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Finster, Samantha
CSU
1 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.40 22 15 +7
Binney, Hannah
CHI
2 V5 V5 D4 D1 D3 2 0.40 18 22 -4
Montgomery, Stephanie
OAK
3 D0 D3 D1 D0 D4 0 0.00 8 25 -17
Tamer, Cristina
U-M
4 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
Barksdale, Laura
LAW
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14
Pervaiz, Saadia
CWRU
6 D0 V5 V5 D2 D3 2 0.40 15 22 -7
Referee(s):
Crumpler, John
ND

Pool #8
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Colombo, Mary
UDM
1 D2 D0 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19
Esler, Isabella
OBER
2 V5 V4 D2 V5 D0 3 0.60 16 14 +2
Flynn, Meghan
WSU
3 V5 D2 D0 D3 D0 1 0.20 10 19 -9
Thibault, Kali
LAW
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 8 +14
Ashcroft, Morgan
CSU
5 V5 D0 V5 D1 D0 2 0.40 11 20 -9
Grant, Carolyn
U-M
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 4 +21
Referee(s):
Murphy, Ryan
ND

Pool #9
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Umanskiy, Tina
NWU
1 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
Fishman, Kimberly
NWU
2 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 24 2 +22
Easton, Hannah
IOWA
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 14 +7
Steele, Mirasa
CWRU
4 D0 D0 D3 V5 D1 1 0.20 9 22 -13
Cheaney, Laura
MSU
5 D3 D0 D3 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13
Casnovsky, Sarah
UDM
6 D0 D0 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 12 20 -8
Referee(s):
Shumate, Sean
Gasparin, Janos

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Kiefer, Lee ND            Advanced
2 Zeiss, Madison ND            Advanced
3 Shaito, Mona OSU            Advanced
4 Sobchak, Zuzanna WSU            Advanced
5 Harvey, Eleanor OSU            Advanced
6 McKee, Nicole ND            Advanced
7 Camacho, Adriana ND            Advanced
8 Yamin, Jennifer (Jen) NWU            Advanced
9 Chan, Stephanie 10  NWU            Advanced
10 Coryat, Kyjah 11  OSU            Advanced
11 Followill, Sarah 12  ND            Advanced
12 Kapon, Sarit 13  NWU            Advanced
13 Shaito, Mai 14  OSU  1.00  30  +30  Advanced
14T Sands, Charlotte 49  NWU  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
14T Pointeau, Stella 47  NWU  1.00  30  +25  Advanced
16 Kelch, Kayla 19  NWU  1.00  25  +25  Advanced
17 Deschuytter, Marie 16  WSU  1.00  30  +24  Advanced
18 Fishman, Kimberly 24  NWU  1.00  24  +22  Advanced
19 Grant, Carolyn 39  U-M  1.00  25  +21  Advanced
20 Kim, Katherine 20  NWU  1.00  22  +19  Advanced
21 Barksdale, Laura 26  LAW  1.00  25  11  +14  Advanced
22 Goldstein, Mikela 15  NWU  0.83  29  +24  Advanced
23 Spohn, Mary 17  NWU  0.83  29  11  +18  Advanced
24 Kain, Alexandra 33  NWU  0.83  25  +16  Advanced
25 Rausch, Emma 35  IND  0.83  25  14  +11  Advanced
26 McIntyre, Taylor 38  OSU  0.80  21  +18  Advanced
27 Thibault, Kali 22  LAW  0.80  22  +14  Advanced
28 Tamer, Cristina 56  U-M  0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
29 Easton, Hannah 42  IOWA  0.80  21  14  +7  Advanced
30 Marinas, Vanessa 46  MSU  0.80  19  14  +5  Advanced
31 Bruhl, Sarah 30  NWU  0.67  27  13  +14  Advanced
32 Ling, Katherine 70  LAW  0.67  21  14  +7  Advanced
33 Umanskiy, Tina 23  NWU  0.60  18  13  +5  Advanced
34 Esler, Isabella 57  OBER  0.60  16  14  +2  Advanced
35 Forinash, Maureen 28  CSU  0.60  15  15  Advanced
36 Chakraborty, Sudeshna 27  CSU  0.60  15  16  -1  Advanced
37 Aronson, Elizabeth (Lizzie) 64  U-M  0.50  22  19  +3  Advanced
38 Flyer, Hayley 32  IND  0.50  20  19  +1  Advanced
39 Stoner, Shanrae'l 48  IOWA  0.50  20  20  Advanced
40 Horak, Elyse 54  MSU  0.50  18  20  -2  Advanced
41T Blackledge, Melissa 51  IND  0.50  18  24  -6  Advanced
41T Yang, Ruobing (Ruby) 50  WIS  0.50  18  24  -6  Advanced
43 Bandalene, Alissa 36  OAK  0.50  17  23  -6  Advanced
44 Christofis, Kelsey 31  OAK  0.50  15  21  -6  Advanced
45 Finster, Samantha 21  CSU  0.40  22  15  +7  Advanced
46 Binney, Hannah 44  CHI  0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
47 Palmer, Kate 37  BRAD  0.40  15  20  -5  Advanced
48 Pervaiz, Saadia 40  CWRU  0.40  15  22  -7  Advanced
49 Casnovsky, Sarah 60  UDM  0.40  12  20  -8  Advanced
50 Ashcroft, Morgan 59  CSU  0.40  11  20  -9  Advanced
51 Carver, Kaitlyn 53  MINN  0.33  16  23  -7  Advanced
52 Ling, Felice 34  CHI  0.33  13  22  -9  Advanced
53 Topham, Emily 45  MSU  0.20  13  21  -8  Advanced
54 Scheeler, Cecelia 63  OBER  0.20  11  20  -9  Advanced
55 Flynn, Meghan 25  WSU  0.20  10  19  -9  Advanced
56 Lee, Devon 62  MINN  0.20  21  -12  Advanced
57 Steele, Mirasa 58  CWRU  0.20  22  -13  Advanced
58 Powers, Christina 54  UDM  0.20  24  -16  Advanced
59 Hanna, Hailey 75  XU  0.17  14  26  -12  Advanced
60 Harmon, Sarah 75  XU  0.17  11  26  -15  Advanced
61 Enriquez, Victoria 66  WIS  0.17  27  -18  Advanced
62 Mennen, Jenna 67  WIS  0.17  28  -19  Advanced
63 Cheaney, Laura 41  MSU  0.00  12  25  -13  Advanced
64 Bonillo, Beth 55  MINN  0.00  23  -16  Advanced
65 Montgomery, Stephanie 61  OAK  0.00  25  -17  Eliminated
66 Rivas, Vanya 29  CWRU  0.00  11  30  -19  Eliminated
67 Colombo, Mary 43  UDM  0.00  25  -19  Eliminated
68T Southwick, Neely 52  IND  0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
68T Weaver, Val 65  CWRU  0.00  30  -23  Eliminated
70 DuBois, Cara 68  BRAD  0.00  30  -27  Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
(1) Kiefer, Lee 
ND  (1) Kiefer, Lee 
(64) Bonillo, Beth  15 - 0 
MINN    (1) Kiefer, Lee 
(33) Umanskiy, Tina    15 - 1 
NWU  (33) Umanskiy, Tina   
(32) Ling, Katherine  15 - 11   
LAW    (1) Kiefer, Lee 
(17) Deschuytter, Marie    15 - 4 
WSU  (17) Deschuytter, Marie     
(48) Pervaiz, Saadia  15 - 3     
CWRU    (17) Deschuytter, Marie   
(49) Casnovsky, Sarah    15 - 8   
UDM  (16) Kelch, Kayla   
(16) Kelch, Kayla  15 - 5   
NWU    (1) Kiefer, Lee 
(9) Chan, Stephanie    15 - 1 
NWU  (9) Chan, Stephanie     
(56) Lee, Devon  15 - 2     
MINN    (9) Chan, Stephanie     
(41T) Yang, Ruobing (Ruby)    15 - 1     
WIS  (24) Kain, Alexandra       
(24) Kain, Alexandra  15 - 4       
NWU    (8) Yamin, Jennifer (Jen)   
(25) Rausch, Emma    15 - 9   
IND  (25) Rausch, Emma     
(40) Horak, Elyse  15 - 6     
MSU    (8) Yamin, Jennifer (Jen)   
(57) Steele, Mirasa    15 - 8   
CWRU  (8) Yamin, Jennifer (Jen)   
(8) Yamin, Jennifer (Jen)  15 - 3   
NWU    (1) Kiefer, Lee 
(5) Harvey, Eleanor    15 - 13
Ref:  Gasparin, Janos 
OSU  (5) Harvey, Eleanor     
(60) Harmon, Sarah  15 - 6     
XU    (5) Harvey, Eleanor     
(37) Aronson, Elizabeth (Lizzie)    15 - 1     
U-M  (28) Tamer, Cristina       
(28) Tamer, Cristina  15 - 1       
U-M    (5) Harvey, Eleanor     
(21) Barksdale, Laura    15 - 5     
LAW  (21) Barksdale, Laura         
(44) Christofis, Kelsey  15 - 11         
OAK    (12) Kapon, Sarit       
(53) Topham, Emily    15 - 11       
MSU  (12) Kapon, Sarit       
(12) Kapon, Sarit  15 - 4       
NWU    (5) Harvey, Eleanor   
(13) Shaito, Mai    15 - 7   
OSU  (13) Shaito, Mai     
(52) Ling, Felice  15 - 3     
CHI    (13) Shaito, Mai     
(45) Finster, Samantha    15 - 9     
CSU  (20) Kim, Katherine       
(20) Kim, Katherine  15 - 5       
NWU    (13) Shaito, Mai   
(29) Easton, Hannah    15 - 12   
IOWA  (29) Easton, Hannah     
(36) Chakraborty, Sudeshna  15 - 9     
CSU    (4) Sobchak, Zuzanna   
(61) Enriquez, Victoria    15 - 4   
WIS  (4) Sobchak, Zuzanna   
(4) Sobchak, Zuzanna  15 - 1   
WSU    (1) Kiefer, Lee 
(3) Shaito, Mona    15 - 11
Ref:  Gasparin, Janos 
OSU  (3) Shaito, Mona     
(62) Mennen, Jenna  15 - 0     
WIS    (3) Shaito, Mona     
(35) Forinash, Maureen    15 - 2     
CSU  (30) Marinas, Vanessa       
(30) Marinas, Vanessa  15 - 7       
MSU    (3) Shaito, Mona     
(19) Grant, Carolyn    15 - 8     
U-M  (19) Grant, Carolyn         
(46) Binney, Hannah  15 - 6         
CHI    (19) Grant, Carolyn       
(51) Carver, Kaitlyn    15 - 4       
MINN  (14T) Sands, Charlotte       
(14T) Sands, Charlotte  15 - 3       
NWU    (3) Shaito, Mona     
(11) Followill, Sarah    15 - 14     
ND  (11) Followill, Sarah         
(54) Scheeler, Cecelia  15 - 0         
OBER    (22) Goldstein, Mikela         
(43) Bandalene, Alissa    15 - 14         
OAK  (22) Goldstein, Mikela           
(22) Goldstein, Mikela  15 - 2           
NWU    (6) McKee, Nicole       
(27) Thibault, Kali    15 - 12       
LAW  (27) Thibault, Kali         
(38) Flyer, Hayley  15 - 5         
IND    (6) McKee, Nicole       
(59) Hanna, Hailey    15 - 5       
XU  (6) McKee, Nicole       
(6) McKee, Nicole  15 - 0       
ND    (3) Shaito, Mona   
(7) Camacho, Adriana    9 - 8
Ref:  Torchia, Daniel (Dan) 
 
ND  (7) Camacho, Adriana     
(58) Powers, Christina  15 - 4     
UDM    (7) Camacho, Adriana     
(39) Stoner, Shanrae'l    15 - 11     
IOWA  (26) McIntyre, Taylor       
(26) McIntyre, Taylor  15 - 3       
OSU    (7) Camacho, Adriana     
(23) Spohn, Mary    15 - 12     
NWU  (23) Spohn, Mary         
(41T) Blackledge, Melissa  15 - 2         
IND    (10) Coryat, Kyjah       
(55) Flynn, Meghan    15 - 12       
WSU  (10) Coryat, Kyjah       
(10) Coryat, Kyjah  15 - 2       
OSU    (2) Zeiss, Madison   
(14T) Pointeau, Stella    15 - 3   
NWU  (14T) Pointeau, Stella     
(50) Ashcroft, Morgan  15 - 0     
CSU    (14T) Pointeau, Stella     
(47) Palmer, Kate    15 - 6     
BRAD  (18) Fishman, Kimberly       
(18) Fishman, Kimberly  15 - 5       
NWU    (2) Zeiss, Madison   
(31) Bruhl, Sarah    15 - 5   
NWU  (31) Bruhl, Sarah     
(34) Esler, Isabella  15 - 8     
OBER    (2) Zeiss, Madison   
(63) Cheaney, Laura    15 - 0   
MSU  (2) Zeiss, Madison   
(2) Zeiss, Madison  15 - 4   
ND   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 7:06 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Class. Earned*
1 Kiefer, Lee ND  A14   
2 Shaito, Mona OSU  A11   
3T Harvey, Eleanor OSU   
3T Zeiss, Madison ND  A13   
5 McKee, Nicole ND  A13   
6 Camacho, Adriana ND  A13   
7 Yamin, Jennifer (Jen) NWU  A13   
8 Shaito, Mai OSU  A12   
9 Sobchak, Zuzanna WSU   
10 Chan, Stephanie NWU  C13   
11 Coryat, Kyjah OSU  A11   
12 Kapon, Sarit NWU  B10   
13 Pointeau, Stella NWU  D13   
14 Deschuytter, Marie WSU  B11   
15 Grant, Carolyn U-M  B11   
16 Goldstein, Mikela NWU  A13   
17 Followill, Sarah ND  A10   
18 Sands, Charlotte NWU  B13   
19 Kelch, Kayla NWU  B11   
20 Fishman, Kimberly NWU  C13   
21 Kim, Katherine NWU  C11   
22 Barksdale, Laura LAW   
23 Spohn, Mary NWU  C13   
24 Kain, Alexandra NWU  E12   
25 Rausch, Emma IND   
26 McIntyre, Taylor OSU  B11   
27 Thibault, Kali LAW   
28 Tamer, Cristina U-M  E13   
29 Easton, Hannah IOWA   
30 Marinas, Vanessa MSU   
31 Bruhl, Sarah NWU  D12   
32 Umanskiy, Tina NWU  D09   
33 Ling, Katherine LAW   
34 Esler, Isabella OBER   
35 Forinash, Maureen CSU   
36 Chakraborty, Sudeshna CSU   
37 Aronson, Elizabeth (Lizzie) U-M   
38 Flyer, Hayley IND   
39 Stoner, Shanrae'l IOWA   
40 Horak, Elyse MSU   
41T Blackledge, Melissa IND   
41T Yang, Ruobing (Ruby) WIS   
43 Bandalene, Alissa OAK   
44 Christofis, Kelsey OAK   
45 Finster, Samantha CSU   
46 Binney, Hannah CHI   
47 Palmer, Kate BRAD   
48 Pervaiz, Saadia CWRU   
49 Casnovsky, Sarah UDM   
50 Ashcroft, Morgan CSU   
51 Carver, Kaitlyn MINN   
52 Ling, Felice CHI   
53 Topham, Emily MSU   
54 Scheeler, Cecelia OBER   
55 Flynn, Meghan WSU   
56 Lee, Devon MINN   
57 Steele, Mirasa CWRU   
58 Powers, Christina UDM   
59 Hanna, Hailey XU   
60 Harmon, Sarah XU   
61 Enriquez, Victoria WIS   
62 Mennen, Jenna WIS   
63 Cheaney, Laura MSU   
64 Bonillo, Beth MINN   
65 Montgomery, Stephanie OAK   
66 Rivas, Vanya CWRU   
67 Colombo, Mary UDM   
68T Southwick, Neely IND   
68T Weaver, Val CWRU   
70 DuBois, Cara BRAD   
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.