University of Notre Dame                             10/11/2013 - 11:25 PM
                   Dennis Stark Relays 2013 - 10/11/2013                   
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 AU-SE  'A'                               NT    1:20.45   20  
     1) Chierighini, Marcelo 22       2) Disney-May, James H 21       
     3) Leon, Tj J 22                 4) Darmody, Kyle J 19           
                 20.47        40.34 (19.87)
        1:00.67 (20.33)     1:20.45 (19.78)
  2 Michigan-MI  'A'                         NT    1:21.53   14  
     1) Tafuto, Vinny F 18            2) Wojciechowski, John A 21     
     3) Wynalda, Michael J 21         4) Ortiz, Bruno 20              
                 20.86        41.32 (20.46)
        1:01.88 (20.56)     1:21.53 (19.65)
  3 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                  1:20.80    1:23.24   12  
     1) Dyer, Frank K 21              2) Stephens, Zach J 20          
     3) Fujan, Reed C 18              4) Olson, Pat J 20              
                 20.47        40.81 (20.34)
        1:02.46 (21.65)     1:23.24 (20.78)
  4 Cleveland St-LE  'A'                     NT    1:24.97   10  
     1) Lewis, Alex L 21              2) Shillito, Al J 21            
     3) Ingledew, Adam 20             4) Grant, Nathan R 21           
                 21.14        42.67 (21.53)
        1:03.74 (21.07)     1:24.97 (21.23)
  5 Valparaiso-IN  'A'                       NT    1:29.66    8  
                 22.27        44.11 (21.84)
        1:06.13 (22.02)     1:29.66 (23.53)
 -- Michigan-MI  'B'                         NT   X1:23.64  
     1) Ghiglieri, Aaron M 19         2) Whitaker, Kyle W 21          
     3) Brumm, Pete J 19              4) Richardson, Ian P 21         
                 21.57        42.10 (20.53)
        1:03.14 (21.04)     1:23.64 (20.50)
 -- AU-SE  'B'                               NT   X1:24.38  
     1) Press, Alex A 18              2) Long, Matt 19                
     3) Hammoud, Youssef H 19         4) Grothe, Zane G 21            
                 21.00        42.74 (21.74)
        1:03.68 (20.94)     1:24.38 (20.70)
 -- Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X1:26.57  
     1) Hudspith, Michael D 19        2) Sim, Nick 22                 
     3) Ayhan, Bogac 19               4) Hughes, Kevin J 20           
                 21.76        43.42 (21.66)
        1:05.09 (21.67)     1:26.57 (21.48)
 -- Cleveland St-LE  'B'                     NT   X1:29.02  
     1) Heckman, Greyson P 18         2) Tolson, Robert 18            
     3) Kheirandish, Pedrom 20        4) Nordike, Josh B 18           
                 22.30        44.77 (22.47)
        1:07.14 (22.37)     1:29.02 (21.88)
 -- Valparaiso-IN  'B'                       NT   X1:33.42  
                 23.74        47.34 (23.60)
        1:10.07 (22.73)     1:33.42 (23.35)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Auburn University                  20   2. Michigan, University of            14
  3. Notre Dame, University of          12   4. Cleveland State University         10
  5. Valparaiso University               8