University of Notre Dame                             10/11/2013 - 11:25 PM
                   Dennis Stark Relays 2013 - 10/11/2013                   
 
 Event 7  Women 400 Yard Individual Medlay Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 AU-SE  'A'                               NT    3:53.12   20  
     1) Bos, Emily A 21               2) Lazor, Annie D 19            
     3) Murslack, Kristen M 19        4) Peterson, Sarah J 20         
                 25.47        56.86 (56.86)
        1:23.67 (26.81)     1:56.35 (59.49)
        2:23.57 (27.22)     2:55.79 (59.44)
        3:22.14 (26.35)     3:53.12 (57.33)
  2 Notre Dame-IN  'A'                       NT    3:54.29   14  
     1) Reaney, Emma C 20             2) Miller, Katie M 18           
     3) Bessire, Suzanne B 20         4) Bradford, Genevieve C 19     
                 26.92        56.67 (56.67)
        1:23.12 (26.45)     1:54.47 (57.80)
        2:21.84 (27.37)   2:54.82 (1:00.35)
        3:22.17 (27.35)     3:54.29 (59.47)
  3 Indiana-IN  'A'                     3:31.26    3:59.26   12  
     1) Barker, Olivia 18             2) Snodgrass, Brooklynn 19      
     3) Day, Allie 20                 4) Szekeres, Dorina 21          
                 26.99    1:00.03 (1:00.03)
        1:26.57 (26.54)     1:59.44 (59.41)
        2:26.32 (26.88)     2:59.29 (59.85)
        3:26.34 (27.05)     3:59.26 (59.97)
  4 Illinois St-IL  'A'                      NT    4:04.33   10  
     1) Taylor, Courtney N 19         2) Verkler, Kristin M 18        
     3) Haggerty, Claire M 19         4) Holmes, Cecilia N 20         
                 28.60    1:00.86 (1:00.86)
        1:29.36 (28.50)   2:03.63 (1:02.77)
        2:30.87 (27.24)     3:03.38 (59.75)
        3:32.50 (29.12)   4:04.33 (1:00.95)
  5 Valparaiso-IN  'A'                       NT    4:40.19    8  
                 33.07    1:10.11 (1:10.11)
        1:43.76 (33.65)   2:22.41 (1:12.30)
        2:53.67 (31.26)   3:29.83 (1:07.42)
        4:03.52 (33.69)   4:40.19 (1:10.36)
 -- AU-SE  'B'                               NT   X4:04.53  
     1) Middleton, Aimee R 21         2) Stupp, Hallie B 21           
     3) Neidigh, Ashley A 18          4) Devenuto, Siena B 21         
                 27.16    1:01.60 (1:01.60)
        1:27.98 (26.38)     2:01.02 (59.42)
        2:29.04 (28.02)   3:02.59 (1:01.57)
        3:30.87 (28.28)   4:04.53 (1:01.94)
 -- Indiana-IN  'B'                          NT   X4:07.79  
     1) Pressey, Bailey 18            2) Armstrong, Stephanie A 22    
     3) Kristiansen, Siri Eva 20      4) Thompson, Rachel M 19        
                 26.77    1:00.63 (1:00.63)
        1:27.25 (26.62)     1:59.85 (59.22)
        2:30.45 (30.60)   3:02.52 (1:02.67)
        3:33.10 (30.58)   4:07.79 (1:05.27)
 -- Notre Dame-IN  'B'                       NT   X4:12.58  
     1) Margheret, Danielle N 18      2) Masciantonio, Mikelle K 22   
     3) Grainger, Anna L 19           4) Golic, Sydney C 18           
                 30.31    1:03.80 (1:03.80)
        1:32.90 (29.10)   2:05.99 (1:02.19)
        2:35.44 (29.45)   3:11.23 (1:05.24)
        3:39.01 (27.78)   4:12.58 (1:01.35)
 -- Cleveland St-LE  'B'                     NT   X4:18.09  
     1) Tamas, Liz G 20               2) Bender, Erin N 20            
     3) Smith, Hayley A 20            4) Vermandere, Tara A 18        
                 30.56    1:04.84 (1:04.84)
        1:34.15 (29.31)   2:10.97 (1:06.13)
        2:39.86 (28.89)   3:13.81 (1:02.84)
        3:44.14 (30.33)   4:18.09 (1:04.28)
 -- Illinois St-IL  'B'                      NT   X4:18.13  
     1) Jones, Valerie M 20           2) Root, Rachel E 18            
     3) Hunt, Keely A 20              4) Kresal, Katelyn V 19         
                 30.57    1:04.23 (1:04.23)
        1:33.06 (28.83)   2:06.04 (1:01.81)
        2:37.04 (31.00)   3:18.02 (1:11.98)
        3:42.39 (24.37)   4:18.13 (1:00.11)
 -- Cleveland St-LE  'A'                     NT         DQ  
     1) Morris, Hannah E 21           2) Turk, Jodi C 19              
     3) Tretter, Madisen R 18         4) Kiekebosch, Dayna L 19       
                 29.58    1:06.03 (1:06.03)
                            1:33.63 (27.60)
        2:09.46 (35.83)   2:40.37 (1:06.74)
             DQ (33.65)                    
 -- Valparaiso-IN  'B'                       NT        XNS  
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 7                      
 
  1. Auburn University                  72   2. Notre Dame, University of          60
  3. Indiana University                 52   4. Illinois State University          40
  5. Valparaiso University              28   6. Cleveland State University         22