Athletics

Accolades Champions Monogram Recipients
Reconnect Our Story Deceased


Monogram Recipients

 Football
1950s
Wayne K. Edmonds
Aubrey C. Lewis *

1960s
Richard Arrington *
Dr. William C. Hurd
Honorable Alan C. Page
Larry C. Schumacher

1970s
Reggie L. Barnett
Luther A. Bradley, Jr.
Ross D. Browner
Jimmie L. Browner
Wayne R. Bullock
Clarence J. Ellis, Jr.
Willie Fry, Jr. *
Thomas Gatewood
Ronnie A. Goodman
Jerome K. Heavens
Gregory E. Hill
Herman M. Hooten
Alfonse Hunter
Danny C. Knott
Elton D. Moore
Randolph A. Payne
Eric A. Penick
Tyrone J. Robinson
Marvin A. Russell
Alphonso Samuel
Eugene D.B. Smith
Vasquero D. Ferguson

1980s
Bernard Adell
Jonathan A. Autry
Patrick F. Ballage
Gregory L. Bell
James W. Bobb
Roderick V. Bone
Mark A. Brooks
Christopher D. Brown
Timothy D. Brown
Raymond G. Carter, Jr.
Eric H. Dorsey
David R. Duerson
Raymond L. Dumas, III
D'Juan D. Francisco
Marc B. Dobbins
Darrell R. Gordon
Ian A. Gray
Mark A. Green
Gregory A. Harris
Michael A. Haywood
Joseph P. Howard
Walter H. Howard
Anthony W. Hunter
Milton F. Jackson, Jr.
Alonzo J. Jefferson
Anthony S. Johnson
Joseph I. Johnson
Michael T. Larkin
Steven W. Lawrence
Leroy J. Leopold
David M. McGuffey
Ronald J. Merriweather
David L. Mitchell
Rodney W. Morris
John A. Mosley
Allen J. Pinkett
Hardy L. Rayam
Tony E. Rice
Robert M. Satterfield *
Chris M. Smith
Cornelius C. Southall
Marvin A. Spence
Byron O. Spruell
Christopher L. Stone
Daniel E. Stone
James E. Stone, Jr.
George L. Streeter, Jr.
Pernell Taylor
Patrick C. Terrell
Stacey J. Toran *
Timothy A. Tripp
Reginald E. Ward
David B. Waymer, Jr. *
Roderick K. West
Joel D. Williams
Gregory S. Williamson
Troy A. Wilson

1990s
Braxston L. Banks
Robert N. Banks
Kenneth J. Barry
Lee A. Becton, Jr.
Bertrand D. Berry
Jerome A. Bettis
Walter Boyd, Jr.
Raymond A. Brooks
Reginald A. Brooks
Braynard O. Brown
Dean M. Brown
Derek V. Brown
Edward E. Bryant, Jr.
Lamont D. Bryant
Jeffrey L. Burris
Tom Carter, III
Cikai L. Champion
Lyron D. Cobbins
John D. Cooper
John S. Covington
Ivory D. Covington
Rodney D. Culver *
Melvin Dansby, Jr.
Gregory L. Davis
Jacinto S. Davis
Travis H. Davis
Lake Dawson
Autry L. Denson
Tony D. Driver
A. Demetrius DuBose *
Willie J. Edison, Jr.
Robert E. Farmer
Richard J. Ferrer
Reginald B. Fleurima
James E. Friday, Jr.
Michael J. Gandy
Herbert E. Gibson
Oliver D. Gibson
Ty M. Goode
Tracy D. Graham
Benny C. Guilbeaux
Brian M. Hamilton
Deveron A. Harper
Sedrick G. Holden
Bobbie A. Howard, Jr.
Raghib R. Ismail
Jarious K. Jackson
Adrian M. Jarrell
Clint L. Johnson
Malcolm A. Johnson
Albert L. Jones, II
Andre F. Jones
Antwon T. Jones
Byron V. Joyner
Thomas B. Knight
Gregory S. Lane
Darcey D. Levy
Todd W. Lyght
Dean L. Lytle
Brian A. Magee
Alton R. Maiden
George L. Marshall
Derrick B. Mayes
Oscar B. McBride
Devon L. McDonald
Kevin T. McDougal
Karmeeleyah McGill
Michael A. Miller
LaRon A. Moore
Emmett Mosley, IV
Ronnie G. Nicks
Anthony W. Peterson
Robert A. Phelps, III
William R. Pollard
Richard W. Purcell
Marvin Robinson

Richard R. Rolle, Jr.
Allen B. Rossum
LeShane O. Saddler
Jeremy A. Sample
Ajani M. Sanders
Erik P. Simien
Anthony D. Smith
Darnell D. Smith
Nicholas J. Smith
Rodney M. Smith
Shawn A. Smith
Kenneth W. Spears *
Jameion L. Spencer
Charles C. Stafford
Clifford M. Stroud
Kinnon R. Tatum, II
Aaron M. Taylor
Joseph L. Thomas
Dr. Marcus A. Thorne
Richard J. Watters
George E. Williams
Shawn A. Wooden
Renaldo L. Wynn
Bryant C. Young
Raymond M. Zellars
Christopher R. Zorich

2000s
Victor I. Abiamiri
Akatu B. Akatu
Jason M. Beckstrom
Brian G. Beidatsch
Garron C. Bible
Lionel Bolen, Jr.
Quentin A. Burrell
Carlos C. Campbell
Jerome V. Collins
Anthony R. Denman
Vontez D. Duff
Glenn E. Earl
Dwight L. Ellick
Antoine M. Fisher
Dwayne H. Francis, II
Marcus L. Freeman
Ryan B. Grant
Brandon T. Harris
Ryan E.W. Harris
Cedric D. Hilliard
Carlyle J. Holiday
Jabari J. Holloway
Hugh A. Holmes
Brandon D. Hoyte
Javin E. Hunter
Grant M. Irons
Ron C. Israel
Preston F. Jackson
Clifford E. Jefferson, Jr.
Jeffrey A. Jenkins, II
Omar R. Jenkins
James M. Johnson, II
Randolph S. Kinder, III
Le-Airius S. Lafayette
Lance W. Legree
Corey L. Mays
Ashley R. McConnell
Rhema L. McKnight
Kory D. Minor
Darin W. Mitchell, Jr.
Dr. Mark N. Mitchell
Matthew N. Mitchell
Chinedum K. Ndukwe
Raki D. Nelson
Rashon D. Powers-Neal
Michael I. Richardson
Ryan L. Roberts
Jason T. Sapp
Justin L. Smith
Maurice A. Stovall
Justin T. Thomas
Mitchell O. Thomas
Justin L. Tuck
Shane S. Walton
Courtney Watson
Marcus S. Wilson

 Olympic Sports
Baseball
1980s
David D. Clark
Robert A. Lopes, Jr.

1990s
Michael K. Amrhein
Randall H. Brooks
C. Allen Greene, IV
Edwin D. Hartwell
Rowan A. Richards
Irvin M. Smith

2000s
Alexander E. Nettey

Men's Basketball
1950s
Joseph G. Bertrand *
Thomas J. Hawkins

1960s
Dwight E. Murphy *
Robert L. Whitmore

1970s
Gary G. Brokaw
Austin G. Carr
Dwight Clay
J. Collis Jones
Toby T. Knight
Ray A. Martin
John H. Shumate
Michael L. Townsend
Willie C. Townsend
Donald E. Williams

1980s
Kenneth Barlow
Dan A. Duff
Kevin J. Hawkins
Scott L. Hicks, III
Tracy C. Jackson
Dr. Karl F. Love
Joseph P. Price
David L. Rivers
Keith L. Robinson
Donald A. Royal, Jr.
Cecil E. Rucker, Jr.
Thomas G. Sluby
Barry S. Spencer
William J. Varner, Jr.
Stanley Wilcox
Orlando V. Woolridge

1990s
Elmer J. Bennett
Kevin L. Ellery
LaPhonso D. Ellis, Sr.
Jamere Jackson
Lamarr E. Justice
Skylard B. Owens
Vernell P. Rainey
Timothy E. Singleton
Daimon L. Sweet
William P. Taylor
Admore V. White
Jason J. Williams
Tavares M. Williams, Jr.
Marcus D. Young

2000s
Russell D. Carter
Jordan C. Cornette
L. Rick Cornett, II
Torin J. Francis
Ryan A. Humphrey
Dennis M. Latimore
Harold D. Swanagan
Charles C. Thomas, Jr., BSc, MBA
Christopher R. Thomas

Gary M. Bell
Malik N. Russell

Women's Basketball
1980s
Trena R. Keys
Diondra Toney Whiteside

1990s
Letitia C. Bowen
Katryna R. Gaither
Danielle L. Green
Comalita M. Haysbert
Julie M. Henderson
Katura M. Jones
Adrienne L. Jordan
Dionne Smith
Coquese M. Washington

2000s
Niele D. Ivey
Imani M. Dunbar
Crystal J.L. Erwin
Breona S. Gray
Ericka L. Haney
Torrian D. Jones
LeTania P. Severe

Fencing
1980s
Kevin E. Stoutermire
Kevin E. Tindell

1990s
Benjamin L. Finley
Jubba Seyyid
James D. Taliaferro
Carl V. Jackson

2000s
Pauline E. Alokolaro
Andre C. Crompton
Danielle E. Davis

Lacrosse
Dwayne M. Hicks, 1985

Rowing
1990s
Jada P. Benn

Men's Soccer
1980s
Oliver H. Franklin
Marvin H. Lett
Kevin A. Mayo

1990s
Robert F. Allong
Mark D. Crowe
Jean L. Joseph
Ben A. Ketchum
Alan B. Woods

2000s
Reginald B. McKnight
Devon A. Prescod

Women's Soccer
1990s
Shannon Boxx
LaKeysia R. Beene

2000s
Candace Chapman

Softball
2000s
Andrea D. Loman
Kellie K. Middleton

Tennis
1970s
Brandon E. Walsh

1990s
Vijay A. Freeman

Men's Track & Field
1940s
Frazier L. Thompson *

1960s
Dr. Ronald L. Gregory

1970s
William K. Lynch

1980s
Joel A. Autry
Lloyd S. Constable, Jr.
Jacques W. Eady
Philip A. Gilmore
Ronald H. Hyde, M.D.
Robert E. Nobles
James H. Patterson, III
Yan D. Searcy
Mr. Xavier B. Victor
Glenn A. Watson

1990s
Richard M. Antoine
Miguel A. Conway
Adrian N. Irby
Richard T. Langevine
Christopher A. Lilly
Anthony J. Smith
Errol L. Williams
Marshaun A. West

2000s
William A. Croker
Jason M. Davis
Thomas M. Gilbert
Ryan K. Hurd
Christopher R. Jacques
Godwin O. Mbagwu
Selim T. Nurudeen
Jordan N. Powell
Quillean A. Redwine
Terrance M. Wray

Women's Track & Field
1990s
Monica Amitie
Emily E. Bienko
Tyelise V. Dorsey
Kala C. Gray
Karen F. Harris
Alison M. Howard
Sheila D. Stewart-Whack, M.D.
Kristin M. Stovall
Ashea D. Tuggle
Karmen L. Waters

2000s
Ayesha A. Boyd
Tanya D. Cheatham
Susan E. Creary
April S. Davenport
Kristen D. Dodd
Maryann M. Erigha
Tricia Floyd
Tiffany D. Gunn
Mrs. Kymia M. Jackson
Tameisha King
Tiffani R. Tatum
Okechi C. Ogbuokiri
Dominque A. Calloway

Volleyball
1980s
Angela Watson-Washington

1990s
Zanette L. Bennett
Tracey A. Shelton

 

 Managers, Trainers and Cheerleaders
Managers
1980s
Penny R. Epps-McIntosh
Wallace W. Harris, Jr.
Johnnie Smith, III

1990s
Terry A. Baker
Glenn J. Cassidy
Melvina E. King
Mr. T'Augustus Pringle

2000s
Cheron L. Wilson

Trainers
2000s
Kyla A. Davis
Courtney E. Rayam
Shera S. Williams

Cheerleaders
1970s
Phyllis Washington Stone

1990s
Angela N. Jones
Kevin L. Suggs

2000s
Michael A. Brown
Hillary L. Thomas

Honorary
Frances L. Shavers, 1990

* - Deceased

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

February 16
L, 7-6
LSU
Baton Rouge, LA
RECAP

SEC Network+
103.1 FM
SEC Network+
Livestats
February 16
L, 4-0
North Carolina
Seattle, Wash. (Nordstrom Tennis Center)
RECAP
February 16
L, 4-2
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
February 16
519.5 Pts (6th)
Womens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
RECAP
February 16
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Memphis, Tenn.
February 17
W, 84-67
Boston College
Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Conte Forum)
RECAP
February 17
5:00 PM
LSU
Baton Rouge, LA

SEC Network+
103.1 FM
SEC Network+
Livestats
February 17
L, 6-0
#20/19 Michigan
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
RECAP
February 17
W, 6-5
#14 Minnesota
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
RECAP
February 17
N/A
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP
February 17
L, 4-3
Florida
Seattle, Wash. (Seattle Tennis Club)
RECAP
February 17
W, 17-6
Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla. (D.B. Milne Field)
RECAP
February 17
All Day
Womens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Memphis, Tenn.
February 18
1:00 PM
Boston College
Chestnut Hill, Mass.

ACCNE
Pulse FM. 96.9 / 92.1
Live Scoring
ACCN Extra Link
February 18
12:00 PM
LSU
Baton Rouge, LA

SEC Network+
103.1 FM
SEC Network+
Livestats
February 18
8:00 AM
#14 Minnesota
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
February 18
10:30 AM
#20/19 Michigan
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
February 18
10:00 AM
Indiana
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 18
11:00 AM
Stetson
DeLand, Fla. (Athletic Training Center)
February 18
2:00 PM
Wright State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 18
5:30 PM
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI (Yost Ice Arena)

BTN
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Memphis, Tenn.
February 18
TBA
Duke
Seattle, Wash. (Seattle Tennis Club)
February 19
7:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPN
February 19
All Day
Prestige at PGA West
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Memphis, Tenn.
February 20
All Day
Prestige at PGA West
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
February 21
All Day
Prestige at PGA West
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
February 21
All Day
Mens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 22
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 22
4:00 PM
Saint Louis
San Antonio, TX

103.1 FM
February 22
8:00 PM
Incarnate Word
San Antonio, TX

103.1 FM
February 22
1:00 PM
Auburn
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 22
6:00 PM
Texas A&M
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 22
11:00 AM
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C.
February 22
All Day
Mens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 23
8:30 PM
Washington
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 23
11:00 PM
San Diego State
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 23
12:00 PM
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C.
February 23
5:00 PM
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 23
6:00 PM
USC
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
February 23
7:35 PM
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
February 23
All Day
Mens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 24
3:00 PM
Wake Forest
Winston-Salem, N.C. (LJV Memorial Coliseum)

ACC Network
February 24
1:00 PM
Purdue
San Antonio, TX

103.1 FM
February 24
3:00 PM
St. Johns
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 24
10:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 24
11:00 AM
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C.
February 24
1:00 PM
Richmond
Notre Dame, Ind.

ACC Network Extra
February 24
3:00 PM
Bowling Green
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 24
7:05 PM
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
February 24
All Day
ACC Championships
Chapel Hill, N.C.
February 24
All Day
Mens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 25
2:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 25
12:00 PM
Championship/Consolation
San Antonio, TX

103.1 FM
February 25
12:00 PM
Ohio State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 25
1:00 PM
Elon
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
February 25
5:00 PM
Toledo
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 25
All Day
Westbrook Invitational
Peoria, Arizona
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Chapel Hill, N.C.
February 26
All Day
Westbrook Invitational
Peoria, Arizona
February 28
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPNU
February 28
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
February 28
5:00 PM
Marquette
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
March 1
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
March 2
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
March 2
5:00 PM
Youngstown State
Kissimmee, FL

103.1 FM
March 2
2:30 PM
UMass
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 2
5:00 PM
Fordham
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 2
TBA
Big Ten Tournament First Round
Campus Sites
March 3
4:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (John Paul Jones Arena)

ACC Network
March 3
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
March 3
4:00 PM
Seton Hall
Kissimmee, FL

103.1 FM
March 3
12:30 PM
Binghamton
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 3
5:00 PM
FIU
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 3
11:00 AM
Maryland
College Park, Md.

Big Ten Network
March 3
12:00 PM
Iowa
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 4
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
March 4
10:00 AM
Seattle University
Kissimmee, FL

103.1 FM
March 4
11:30 AM
Robert Morris
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 4
1:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (U of L Lacrosse Stadium)
March 4
2:00 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind. (Schwartz Tennis Center)
March 7
TBA
ACC Tournament
Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center)
March 7
6:00 PM
Illinois
Urbana, Ill. (Atkins Tennis Center)
March 8
All Day
NCAA Diving Zones
Columbus, Ohio
March 9
7:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, FL

ACC Network Extra
103.1 FM
March 9
5:00 PM
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 9
All Day
NCAA Diving Zones
Columbus, Ohio

Blog

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats