Athletics

Accolades Champions Monogram Recipients
Reconnect Our Story Deceased


Monogram Recipients

 Football
1950s
Wayne K. Edmonds
Aubrey C. Lewis *

1960s
Richard Arrington *
Dr. William C. Hurd
Honorable Alan C. Page
Larry C. Schumacher

1970s
Reggie L. Barnett
Luther A. Bradley, Jr.
Ross D. Browner
Jimmie L. Browner
Wayne R. Bullock
Clarence J. Ellis, Jr.
Willie Fry, Jr. *
Thomas Gatewood
Ronnie A. Goodman
Jerome K. Heavens
Gregory E. Hill
Herman M. Hooten
Alfonse Hunter
Danny C. Knott
Elton D. Moore
Randolph A. Payne
Eric A. Penick
Tyrone J. Robinson
Marvin A. Russell
Alphonso Samuel
Eugene D.B. Smith
Vasquero D. Ferguson

1980s
Bernard Adell
Jonathan A. Autry
Patrick F. Ballage
Gregory L. Bell
James W. Bobb
Roderick V. Bone
Mark A. Brooks
Christopher D. Brown
Timothy D. Brown
Raymond G. Carter, Jr.
Eric H. Dorsey
David R. Duerson
Raymond L. Dumas, III
D'Juan D. Francisco
Marc B. Dobbins
Darrell R. Gordon
Ian A. Gray
Mark A. Green
Gregory A. Harris
Michael A. Haywood
Joseph P. Howard
Walter H. Howard
Anthony W. Hunter
Milton F. Jackson, Jr.
Alonzo J. Jefferson
Anthony S. Johnson
Joseph I. Johnson
Michael T. Larkin
Steven W. Lawrence
Leroy J. Leopold
David M. McGuffey
Ronald J. Merriweather
David L. Mitchell
Rodney W. Morris
John A. Mosley
Allen J. Pinkett
Hardy L. Rayam
Tony E. Rice
Robert M. Satterfield *
Chris M. Smith
Cornelius C. Southall
Marvin A. Spence
Byron O. Spruell
Christopher L. Stone
Daniel E. Stone
James E. Stone, Jr.
George L. Streeter, Jr.
Pernell Taylor
Patrick C. Terrell
Stacey J. Toran *
Timothy A. Tripp
Reginald E. Ward
David B. Waymer, Jr. *
Roderick K. West
Joel D. Williams
Gregory S. Williamson
Troy A. Wilson

1990s
Braxston L. Banks
Robert N. Banks
Kenneth J. Barry
Lee A. Becton, Jr.
Bertrand D. Berry
Jerome A. Bettis
Walter Boyd, Jr.
Raymond A. Brooks
Reginald A. Brooks
Braynard O. Brown
Dean M. Brown
Derek V. Brown
Edward E. Bryant, Jr.
Lamont D. Bryant
Jeffrey L. Burris
Tom Carter, III
Cikai L. Champion
Lyron D. Cobbins
John D. Cooper
John S. Covington
Ivory D. Covington
Rodney D. Culver *
Melvin Dansby, Jr.
Gregory L. Davis
Jacinto S. Davis
Travis H. Davis
Lake Dawson
Autry L. Denson
Tony D. Driver
A. Demetrius DuBose *
Willie J. Edison, Jr.
Robert E. Farmer
Richard J. Ferrer
Reginald B. Fleurima
James E. Friday, Jr.
Michael J. Gandy
Herbert E. Gibson
Oliver D. Gibson
Ty M. Goode
Tracy D. Graham
Benny C. Guilbeaux
Brian M. Hamilton
Deveron A. Harper
Sedrick G. Holden
Bobbie A. Howard, Jr.
Raghib R. Ismail
Jarious K. Jackson
Adrian M. Jarrell
Clint L. Johnson
Malcolm A. Johnson
Albert L. Jones, II
Andre F. Jones
Antwon T. Jones
Byron V. Joyner
Thomas B. Knight
Gregory S. Lane
Darcey D. Levy
Todd W. Lyght
Dean L. Lytle
Brian A. Magee
Alton R. Maiden
George L. Marshall
Derrick B. Mayes
Oscar B. McBride
Devon L. McDonald
Kevin T. McDougal
Karmeeleyah McGill
Michael A. Miller
LaRon A. Moore
Emmett Mosley, IV
Ronnie G. Nicks
Anthony W. Peterson
Robert A. Phelps, III
William R. Pollard
Richard W. Purcell
Marvin Robinson

Richard R. Rolle, Jr.
Allen B. Rossum
LeShane O. Saddler
Jeremy A. Sample
Ajani M. Sanders
Erik P. Simien
Anthony D. Smith
Darnell D. Smith
Nicholas J. Smith
Rodney M. Smith
Shawn A. Smith
Kenneth W. Spears *
Jameion L. Spencer
Charles C. Stafford
Clifford M. Stroud
Kinnon R. Tatum, II
Aaron M. Taylor
Joseph L. Thomas
Dr. Marcus A. Thorne
Richard J. Watters
George E. Williams
Shawn A. Wooden
Renaldo L. Wynn
Bryant C. Young
Raymond M. Zellars
Christopher R. Zorich

2000s
Victor I. Abiamiri
Akatu B. Akatu
Jason M. Beckstrom
Brian G. Beidatsch
Garron C. Bible
Lionel Bolen, Jr.
Quentin A. Burrell
Carlos C. Campbell
Jerome V. Collins
Anthony R. Denman
Vontez D. Duff
Glenn E. Earl
Dwight L. Ellick
Antoine M. Fisher
Dwayne H. Francis, II
Marcus L. Freeman
Ryan B. Grant
Brandon T. Harris
Ryan E.W. Harris
Cedric D. Hilliard
Carlyle J. Holiday
Jabari J. Holloway
Hugh A. Holmes
Brandon D. Hoyte
Javin E. Hunter
Grant M. Irons
Ron C. Israel
Preston F. Jackson
Clifford E. Jefferson, Jr.
Jeffrey A. Jenkins, II
Omar R. Jenkins
James M. Johnson, II
Randolph S. Kinder, III
Le-Airius S. Lafayette
Lance W. Legree
Corey L. Mays
Ashley R. McConnell
Rhema L. McKnight
Kory D. Minor
Darin W. Mitchell, Jr.
Dr. Mark N. Mitchell
Matthew N. Mitchell
Chinedum K. Ndukwe
Raki D. Nelson
Rashon D. Powers-Neal
Michael I. Richardson
Ryan L. Roberts
Jason T. Sapp
Justin L. Smith
Maurice A. Stovall
Justin T. Thomas
Mitchell O. Thomas
Justin L. Tuck
Shane S. Walton
Courtney Watson
Marcus S. Wilson

 Olympic Sports
Baseball
1980s
David D. Clark
Robert A. Lopes, Jr.

1990s
Michael K. Amrhein
Randall H. Brooks
C. Allen Greene, IV
Edwin D. Hartwell
Rowan A. Richards
Irvin M. Smith

2000s
Alexander E. Nettey

Men's Basketball
1950s
Joseph G. Bertrand *
Thomas J. Hawkins

1960s
Dwight E. Murphy *
Robert L. Whitmore

1970s
Gary G. Brokaw
Austin G. Carr
Dwight Clay
J. Collis Jones
Toby T. Knight
Ray A. Martin
John H. Shumate
Michael L. Townsend
Willie C. Townsend
Donald E. Williams

1980s
Kenneth Barlow
Dan A. Duff
Kevin J. Hawkins
Scott L. Hicks, III
Tracy C. Jackson
Dr. Karl F. Love
Joseph P. Price
David L. Rivers
Keith L. Robinson
Donald A. Royal, Jr.
Cecil E. Rucker, Jr.
Thomas G. Sluby
Barry S. Spencer
William J. Varner, Jr.
Stanley Wilcox
Orlando V. Woolridge

1990s
Elmer J. Bennett
Kevin L. Ellery
LaPhonso D. Ellis, Sr.
Jamere Jackson
Lamarr E. Justice
Skylard B. Owens
Vernell P. Rainey
Timothy E. Singleton
Daimon L. Sweet
William P. Taylor
Admore V. White
Jason J. Williams
Tavares M. Williams, Jr.
Marcus D. Young

2000s
Russell D. Carter
Jordan C. Cornette
L. Rick Cornett, II
Torin J. Francis
Ryan A. Humphrey
Dennis M. Latimore
Harold D. Swanagan
Charles C. Thomas, Jr., BSc, MBA
Christopher R. Thomas

Gary M. Bell
Malik N. Russell

Women's Basketball
1980s
Trena R. Keys
Diondra Toney Whiteside

1990s
Letitia C. Bowen
Katryna R. Gaither
Danielle L. Green
Comalita M. Haysbert
Julie M. Henderson
Katura M. Jones
Adrienne L. Jordan
Dionne Smith
Coquese M. Washington

2000s
Niele D. Ivey
Imani M. Dunbar
Crystal J.L. Erwin
Breona S. Gray
Ericka L. Haney
Torrian D. Jones
LeTania P. Severe

Fencing
1980s
Kevin E. Stoutermire
Kevin E. Tindell

1990s
Benjamin L. Finley
Jubba Seyyid
James D. Taliaferro
Carl V. Jackson

2000s
Pauline E. Alokolaro
Andre C. Crompton
Danielle E. Davis

Lacrosse
Dwayne M. Hicks, 1985

Rowing
1990s
Jada P. Benn

Men's Soccer
1980s
Oliver H. Franklin
Marvin H. Lett
Kevin A. Mayo

1990s
Robert F. Allong
Mark D. Crowe
Jean L. Joseph
Ben A. Ketchum
Alan B. Woods

2000s
Reginald B. McKnight
Devon A. Prescod

Women's Soccer
1990s
Shannon Boxx
LaKeysia R. Beene

2000s
Candace Chapman

Softball
2000s
Andrea D. Loman
Kellie K. Middleton

Tennis
1970s
Brandon E. Walsh

1990s
Vijay A. Freeman

Men's Track & Field
1940s
Frazier L. Thompson *

1960s
Dr. Ronald L. Gregory

1970s
William K. Lynch

1980s
Joel A. Autry
Lloyd S. Constable, Jr.
Jacques W. Eady
Philip A. Gilmore
Ronald H. Hyde, M.D.
Robert E. Nobles
James H. Patterson, III
Yan D. Searcy
Mr. Xavier B. Victor
Glenn A. Watson

1990s
Richard M. Antoine
Miguel A. Conway
Adrian N. Irby
Richard T. Langevine
Christopher A. Lilly
Anthony J. Smith
Errol L. Williams
Marshaun A. West

2000s
William A. Croker
Jason M. Davis
Thomas M. Gilbert
Ryan K. Hurd
Christopher R. Jacques
Godwin O. Mbagwu
Selim T. Nurudeen
Jordan N. Powell
Quillean A. Redwine
Terrance M. Wray

Women's Track & Field
1990s
Monica Amitie
Emily E. Bienko
Tyelise V. Dorsey
Kala C. Gray
Karen F. Harris
Alison M. Howard
Sheila D. Stewart-Whack, M.D.
Kristin M. Stovall
Ashea D. Tuggle
Karmen L. Waters

2000s
Ayesha A. Boyd
Tanya D. Cheatham
Susan E. Creary
April S. Davenport
Kristen D. Dodd
Maryann M. Erigha
Tricia Floyd
Tiffany D. Gunn
Mrs. Kymia M. Jackson
Tameisha King
Tiffani R. Tatum
Okechi C. Ogbuokiri
Dominque A. Calloway

Volleyball
1980s
Angela Watson-Washington

1990s
Zanette L. Bennett
Tracey A. Shelton

 

 Managers, Trainers and Cheerleaders
Managers
1980s
Penny R. Epps-McIntosh
Wallace W. Harris, Jr.
Johnnie Smith, III

1990s
Terry A. Baker
Glenn J. Cassidy
Melvina E. King
Mr. T'Augustus Pringle

2000s
Cheron L. Wilson

Trainers
2000s
Kyla A. Davis
Courtney E. Rayam
Shera S. Williams

Cheerleaders
1970s
Phyllis Washington Stone

1990s
Angela N. Jones
Kevin L. Suggs

2000s
Michael A. Brown
Hillary L. Thomas

Honorary
Frances L. Shavers, 1990

* - Deceased

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

March 25
L, 5-1
Florida State
Notre Dame, IN
RECAP

103.1 FM
WatchND
ACC Network Extra
March 25
W, 9-4
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
ACC Network Extra
March 25
12:20 PM
Michigan State
Pontiac, Mich. (Ultimate Soccer Arenas)
March 25
1:55 PM
Oakland
Pontiac, Mich. (Ultimate Soccer Arenas)
March 25
NTS
Longhorn Invitational
Austin, TX
RECAP
March 25
N/A
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
RECAP
March 25
W, 12-7
Ohio State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Arlotta Stadium)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
March 25
W, 3-2
Minnesota
Manchester, N.H. (SNHU Arena)
RECAP

ESPNU
WatchND
NCAA Central
March 25
1st, 152 pts
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
RECAP

Championship Central
March 26
L, 76-75
Stanford
Lexington, Ky. (Rupp Arena)
RECAP

ESPN
WatchND
NCAA Central
March 26
W, 16-7
Syracuse
Syracuse, N.Y. (Carrier Dome)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra/TWC
Live Stats
March 26
W, 0-0
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)
RECAP

Live Stats
March 26
3:30 PM
UMass Lowell
Manchester, N.H. (SNHU Arena)

ESPNU
WatchND
NCAA Central
March 26
1st
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
RECAP

Championship Central
March 28
6:05 PM
Chicago State
Notre Dame, IN

103.1 FM
WatchND
March 29
5:00 PM
Eastern Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
ACC Network Extra
March 30
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
6:05 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, IN

103.1 FM
WatchND
March 31
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
March 31
3:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Burrows-Burrleson Tennis Center)
March 31
3:30 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)

Live Stats
March 31
All Day
Wake Forest Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, North Carolina (Bryan Park Golf Course)
April 1
4:05 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, IN

103.1 FM
WatchND
April 1
12:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Ulmer Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
April 1
2:30 PM
DePaul
Notre Dame, Ind. (Old Alumni Field)
April 1
4:15 PM
Western Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Old Alumni Field)
April 1
12:00 PM
Iowa
Notre Dame, Ind. (Women's Soccer Practice Field)
April 1
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
April 1
12:00 PM
Syracuse
Notre Dame, Ind. (Arlotta Stadium)

ESPNU
April 1
All Day
Wake Forest Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, North Carolina (Bryan Park Golf Course)
April 2
1:05 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, IN

103.1 FM
WatchND
April 2
2:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Ulmer Stadium)

ESPNU
April 2
12:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)

Live Stats
April 2
12:00 PM
North Carolina
Notre Dame, Ind. (Arlotta Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
April 2
5:00 PM
IUPUI
Notre Dame, Ind. (Courtney Tennis Center)

Live Stats
April 2
All Day
Wake Forest Bryan National Collegiate
Greensboro, North Carolina (Bryan Park Golf Course)
April 3
7:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Ulmer Stadium)

ESPNU
April 3
All Day
Seattle University Redhawk Invitational
University Place, Washington (Chambers Bay)

Blog

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats