Athletics

Notre Dame Car Program

Since the 1970's the University of Notre Dame athletic department has partnered with automobile dealerships in an athletic courtesy car program. Participants of this program play an integral role in promoting Notre Dame athletics.

For those of you considering a vehicle purchase in the future, please consider buying from the participating dealers below that support Notre Dame athletics.

For more information on the Drive with the Irish Program and its benefits, please contact:

Andy Mohr Automotive Andy Mohr 2713 E Main Plainfield, IN 46168 317-839-6541 www.andymohr.com
Glenbrook Dodge Jeep Chrysler Doug McKibben 100 West Coliseum Blvd Fort Wayne, IN 46805 260-481-2008 www.glenbrookdodge.com
Dominion Chevrolet Lou Dominion 9630 Red Arrow Hwy Bridgeman, MI 49106 269-465-3344 www.dominionchevycountry.com
Jim Moore Motors John Moore 2581 E. Market Nappanee, IN 46550 800-237-1008 www.jimmooremotors.com
Paul Sur GMC Buick Mike Sur 1551 W. US 30 Valparaiso, IN 46385 219-462-1168 www.paulsurbuickgmc.com
Team Honda Mike Bauner 4613 E. Lincoln Hwy Merrillville, IN 46410 219-947-3900 www.teamhondaon30.com
Pinckney Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Dan Hall 1295 East M 36 Pinckney, MI 48169 888-592-4886 www.pinckneychrysler.com
Connors Buick Chrysler Dodge Jeep Mike Connors 701 E. Porter Ave. Chesterton, IN 46304 219-926-7100 www.connorsinc.com
Michiana Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Doug McKibben 120 W. McKinley Ave Mishawaka, IN 46545 574-254-2010 www.michianachryslerdodgejeepram.com
McCormick Motors Bernie Beer 1255 W. Market Nappanee, IN 46550 574-773-3134 www.mccormickmotors.com
Gurley Leep Automotive Family Mike Leep 5201 N. Grape Rd. Mishawaka, IN 46545 574-272-2002 www.gurleyleep.com
Basney Honda Jim Basney 3820 N. Grape Road Mishawaka, IN 46545 574-256-5550 www.basneyhonda.com
Basney Imports BMW Mazda Jim Basney 52203 US 33 N. South Bend, IN 46637 574-272-8504 www.basneyimports.com
Tyler's Chevrolet
Cadillac Chrysler Jeep Dodge Honda
Scott Tyler 1810 M-51 South Niles, MI 49120 269-684-8200 www.tylers.com
Haggerty GMC Buick Bill Haggerty 300 W. Roosevelt Rd. Villa Park, IL 60181 630-279-2000 www.haggertygroup.com
Jerry Haggerty Chevrolet Jerry Haggerty 300 W. Roosevelt Rd. Glen Ellyn, IL 60138 630-469-8100 www.haggertygroup.com
Haggerty Ford Jack Emerson 601 W. Roosevelt Rd. West Chicago, IL 60185 630-231-3200 www.haggertygroup.com
Zeigler Ford Lincoln Steve Sobol 2525 By-Pass Rd. Elkhart, IN 46515 574-282-2329 www.haroldzeigler.com
Sauers Buick Cadillac GMC Kim Sauers 1900 E. Lincolnway LaPorte, IN 46350 219-326-7474 www.sauersauto.com
The Sharpe Collection BMW Land Rover Jaguar MINI George Sharpe 1010 28th St SE Grand Rapids, MI 49508 800-442-8755 www.thesharpecollection.com
Gates Chevrolet Joel Gates 636 W. McKinley Hwy.

Mishawaka, IN 46545

574-807-9441 www.gateschevyworld.com
Pat Curtis Chevrolet Cadillac Pat Curtis 700 N. State Street Caro, MI 48723 989-673-2171 www.patcurtischevrolet.com
Lochmandy Buick GMC Dodge Jeep Craig Lochmandy 920 N. Nappanee Elkhart, IN 46514 800-873-1341 www.lochmandymotors.com
Baxter Automotive Mickey Anderson 17950 Burt Street Omaha, NE 68118-3316 866-377-0894 www.baxterauto.com
Pine Ford John Nielsen 1522 E. Lincolnway LaPorte, IN 46350 888-479-1437 www.pineford.com
B & L Chevrolet Buick Bob Leffler 300 Center Street Shamokin, PA 17872 570-648-6878 www.blautogroup.net 
Billion Automotive Frank Juliano 2733 Mormon Trek Blvd. Iowa City, IA 52240 605-366-7644 www.billionauto.com
Bosak Motor Sales Cary Bosak 3111 W Lincoln Hwy Merrillville, IN 46410 219-738-2323 www.bosakmotor.com
Oliver Ford Sales Jack Oliver 1001 E. Jefferson St Plymouth, IN 46563 574-930-0711 www.oliverford.com
Burnworth-Zollars Jason Metz/
Ken Cook
2450 N. Main Street Napanee, IN 46767 574-773-
7878
bzautos.com

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

October 22
W, 2-1
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (Cobb Stadium)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
October 22
W, 3-2
Miami
Coral Gables, Fla. (James L. Knight Complex)
RECAP

ACC Network Extra
Live Stats
Live Stream

Box Score Get Acrobat Reader

October 22
NTS
Head of the Charles
Boston, Mass.
RECAP
October 22
NTS
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
RECAP
October 23
All Day
Quail Valley Intercollegiate
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)
October 23
All Day
ITA Midwest Regional Championships
Ann Arbor, Mich. (Varsity Tennis Center)
October 24
7:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich. (DeMartin Soccer Complex)

BTN
October 24
All Day
Quail Valley Intercollegiate
Vero Beach, Fla. (Quail Valley GC)
October 25
7:00 PM
Louisville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
October 26
6:00 PM
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C. (Fetzer Field)

ACC Network Extra
October 26
7:35 PM
Nebraska-Omaha
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

NBC Sports Chicago Plus
October 27
7:00 PM
North Carolina
Cary, N.C. (WakeMed Soccer Park)

ACC Network Extra
ACC Network Extra
October 27
12:00 PM
Atlantic Coast Conference Championships
E.P. Tom Sawyer Park (Louisville, Ky.)
October 27
5:00 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind.

Live Results
October 27
7:35 PM
Nebraska-Omaha
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

NBC Sports Chicago Plus
October 27
All Day
Landfall Tradition
Wilmington, North Carolina
October 28
3:30 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
October 28
All Day
Landfall Tradition
Wilmington, North Carolina
October 29
TBA
ACC Quarterfinals
Campus Sites
October 29
1:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
October 29
TBA
Colorado
Evanston, Ill.
October 29
TBA
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill.
October 29
All Day
Landfall Tradition
Wilmington, North Carolina
November 1
7:00 PM
Indiana Univ. PA
Notre Dame, Ind.
November 1
TBA
ACC Championship First Round
Campus sites
November 2
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 2
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 3
7:00 PM
Bethel Ind.
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
November 3
TBA
ACC Semifinals
Charleston, S.C. (MUSC Health Stadium)
November 3
7:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, OH (Value City Arena)

BTN
November 3
7:00 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C. (Cameron Indoor Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
November 3
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 3
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 3
All Day
Arizona State Invitational
Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
November 3
All Day
Redbird Invitational
Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
November 3
All Day
Western Michigan Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
November 3
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 4
3:30 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
November 4
4:00 PM
Ohio State
Columbus, OH (Value City Arena)
November 4
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 4
All Day
Western Michigan Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
November 4
All Day
Redbird Invitational
Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
November 4
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 4
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 4
All Day
Arizona State Invitational
Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
November 5
TBA
ACC Championship Quarterfinal
Campus sites
November 5
TBA
ACC Final
Charleston, S.C. (MUSC Health Stadium)
November 5
1:00 PM
Wake Forest
Winston-Salem, N.C. (Lawrence Joel Veterans Memorial Coliseum)

ACC Network Extra
November 5
All Day
Redbird Invitational
Normal, Ill. (Gregory Street Tennis Courts)
November 5
All Day
Arizona State Invitational
Tempe, Ariz. (Whiteman Tennis Center)
November 5
All Day
Gopher Invitational
Minneapolis, Minn. (Baseline Tennis Center)
November 5
All Day
Elite Invitational
Columbus, Ohio
November 5
All Day
Western Michigan Invitational
Kalamazoo, Mich. (West Hills Athletic Club)
November 5
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 5
All Day
Oracle ITA National Fall Championships
Indian Wells, Calif. (Indian Wells Tennis Garden)
November 7
7:00 PM
Cardinal Stritch
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
November 8
TBA
ACC Championship Semifinal
Campus sites
November 9
2:00 PM
Indiana and Cincinnati
Bloomington, Ind.
November 10
TBA
NCAA First Round
Campus Sites
November 10
12:00 PM
NCAA Great Lakes Regional
LaVern Gibson Championship Course (Terre Haute, Ind.)
November 10
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
November 10
7:35 PM
Penn State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
November 10
All Day
USA Fencing North American Cup
Kansas City, Mo.
November 11
TBA
Miami Fla.
Miami Gardens, Fla.

TBA
November 11
4:00 PM
DePaul
Chicago, Ill. (Wintrust Arena)

FS1
November 11
1:00 PM
Mount St. Marys
Notre Dame, Ind.

ACCNE
November 11
7:05 PM
Penn State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)

NBCSN
November 11
All Day
USA Fencing North American Cup
Kansas City, Mo.
November 12
12:00 PM
ACC Championship Final
Charleston, S.C. (MUSC Health Stadium)
November 12
1:00 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
November 12
All Day
USA Fencing North American Cup
Kansas City, Mo.

Blog

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats