On Campus

Notre Dame Coaches Phone Directory

 

 

 

Baseball
Mik Aoki, Head Coach 631-4840 Email
Jesse Woods, Assistant Coach, Co-Recruiting Coordinator 631-4840 Email
Chuck Ristano, Assistant Coach/Pitching Coach, Co-Recruiting Coordinator 631-4840 Email
Robert Youngdahl, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Kelli Zeese, Director of Baseball Operations 631-4840 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Men's Basketball
Mike Brey, Head Coach 631-5222 Email
Rod Balanis, Associate Head Coach 631-6225 Email
Ryan Humphrey, Assistant Coach 631-6225 Email
Ryan Ayers, Assistant Coach 631-6225 Email
Harold Swanagan, Director of Basketball Operations 631-6225 Email
Stephanie Reed, Administrative Assistant 631-5222 Email
Karen Wesolek, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6225 Email
Eric Atkins, Video Program Coordinator 631-6225 Email

Women's Basketball
Muffet McGraw, Karen and Kevin Keyes Head Women's Basketball Coach 631-5420
Carol Owens, Associate Head Coach 631-5420 Email
Beth Cunningham, Associate Coach 631-5420 Email
Niele Ivey, Associate Coach/Recruiting Coordinator 631-5420 Email
Katie Capps, Director of Basketball Operations 631-8393 Email
Erica Williamson, Video Coordinator 631-5420 Email
Sharla Lewis, Special Events Coordinator 631-5420 Email
Cheerleading
Delayna Herndon, Head Coach 631-3383 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Cross Country
Alan Turner, Head Coach 631-4871 Email
Matt Sparks, Associate Head Coach 631-1219 Email
Sean Carlson, Assistant Coach, Men's Distance, Recruiting 631-8491 Email
Molly Jergenson, Operations Specialist 631-6322 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Men's/Women's Fencing
Gia Kvaratskhelia, Head Coach 631-4840 Email
Cedric Loiseau, Associate Head Coach, Epee 631-6820 Email
Anthony Leach, Assistant Coach, Foil 631-6820
Aleksander Ochocki, Assistant Coach, Sabre 631-3599
David Stabrawa, Director of Operations 631-1445 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Football
Brian Kelly, The Dick Corbett Head Football Coach 631-7475  
Mike Elston, Associate Head Coach/Defensive Line 631-7475 Email
Clark Lea, Defensive Coordinator 631-7475 Email
Chip Long, John and Bobbie Arlotta Family Offensive Coordinator 631-7475 Email
Autry Denson, Running Backs 631-7475 Email
Jeff Quinn, Offensive Line 631-7475 Email
Todd Lyght, Pat and Jana Eilers Family Defensive Backs Coach 631-7475 Email
Brian Polian, Recruiting Coordinator/Special Teams Coordinator 631-7475 Email
Del Alexander, Wide Receivers 631-7475 Email
Tom Rees, Quarterbacks 631-7475 Email
Terry Joseph, Defensive Backs 631-7475 Email
Clay Bignell, Graduate Assistant (Defense) 631-7475 Email
TBA, Graduate Assistant (Defense) 631-7475 Email
Aaron Coeling, Graduate Assistant (Offense) 631-7475
Pryce Tracy, Graduate Assistant (Offense) 631-7475 Email
Brandon Lemon, Offensive Analyst 631-7475  
TBA, Defensive Analyst 631-7475
Tyler Plantz, Special Teams Analyst 631-7475 Email
Ryan Nix , Football Intern 631-7475  
Beth Rex, Director of Football Administration 631-6910 Email
Joy McCausland, Senior Staff Assistant 631-7475 Email
Julie DeBuysser, Senior Staff Assistant - Assistant Coaches 631-7475 Email
Matt Balis, Director of Football Performance 631-7475 Email
Jake Flint, Director Football Strength & Conditioning 631-7475  
Robert Stiner, Assistant Director of Football Strength and Conditioning 631-7475  
David Grimes, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 631-7475  
Dale Jones, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 631-7475  
Tim Collins, Video Coordinator 631-7475
Ryan Sehrer Video Assisstant-Football 631-7475
Chris Bacsik , Head Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
TBA, Assistant Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
Rob Hunt, Head Football Athletic Trainer 631-7475 Email
Mike Bean, Associate Athletic Trainer 631-7475 Email
Steve Smith, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-7475 Email
Chad Klunder, Associate Athletic Director for Football Operations 631-7475 Email
Jason Michelson, Coordinator of Football Operations 631-7475 Email
Olivia Mitchell, Operations Coordinator (Football) 631-7475
David Peloquin, Director of Player Personnel 631-7475 Email
Aaryn Kearney, Coordinator, Recruiting Operations 631-7475 Email
Jasmine Johnson, Coordinator, On-Campus Recruiting 631-7475 Email
Dr. Matt Leiszler, Team Physician 631-7475 Email
Dr. Brian Ratigan, Orthopedic Surgeon 631-7475 Email
Dr. Chris Balint, Orthopedic Surgeon 631-7475 Email
Dr. Jerry Hofferth, Chriopractor 631-7475 Email
Kari Oliver, Sports Nutrition Associate 631-7475 Email
Ron Powlus, Director of Player Development 631-7475 Email

Men's Golf
John Handrigan, Head Coach 631-6849 Email
Scott Gump, Assistant Coach 631-6849 Email

Women's Golf
Susan Holt, Head Coach 631-8406 Email
Kyle Lynne Demeter, Assistant Coach 631-4138 Email

Hockey
Jeff Jackson, Head Coach 631-3630 Email
Paul Pooley, Associate Head Coach 631-3630 Email
Andy Slaggert, Associate Coach 631-3630 Email
Kevin Lind, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-3630 Email
Nick Siergiej, Coordinator of Hockey Operations 631-9124 Email
Sue Halasz, Senior Staff Assistant 631-3630 Email
Will Moran, Program & Hockey Intern TBA

Men's Lacrosse
Kevin Corrigan, Baumer Family Head Men's Lacrosse Coach 631-5108 Email
Gerry Byrne, Assistant Coach 631-8554 Email
Matt Karweck, Assistant Coach 631-9046 Email
Kevin Anderson, Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jonathan Rodak, Director of Operations 631-8816 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Women's Lacrosse
Christine Halfpenny, Head Coach 631-4840 Email
Margaret Smith, Assistant Coach 631-4840
Katie Powell, Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Connor Sullivan, Director of Operations 631-4840 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Rowing
Martin Stone, Head Coach 631-3071 Email
Marnie Stahl, Associate Head Coach 631-3379 Email
Teresa Logemann, Assistant Coach 631-3380 Email
Trace Myers, Operations Specialist 631-3658 Email
Carlee Beckler, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Men's Soccer
Chad Riley, Head Coach 631-3381 Email
Ryan Fahey, Assistant Coach TBA Email
Brian Plotkin, Assistant Coach TBA Email
Giuliana Figliomeni, Director of Operations 631-5146 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Women's Soccer
Theresa Romagnolo, Head Coach 631-3376 Email
Dawn Siergiej, Assistant Coach 631-5870 Email
Nathan Norman, Assistant Coach 631-8462 Email
Kerri Casper, Coordinator of Soccer Operations 631-8431 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Softball
Deanna Gumpf, Head Coach 631-4840 Email
Kris Ganeff, Associate Coach 631-4840 Email
Lizzy Ristano, Associate Coach 631-4840 Email
Cassidy Springmann, Softball Operations Specialist 631-4840 Email
Jamie Spitale, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Men's Swimming & Diving
Mike Litzinger, Head Coach 631-8455 Email
Aaron Bell, Associate Head Coach 631-8455 Email
Joseph Spahn, Assistant Coach 631-70-42 Email
Caiming Xie, Diving Head Coach 631-7020 Email
Matt Dorsch, Volunteer Assistant Swimming Coach Email
Annie Eaton, Volunteer Assistant Diving Coach Email

Women's Swimming & Diving
Mike Litzinger, Head Coach 631-8455 Email
Aaron Bell, Associate Head Coach 631-8455 Email
April Woo, Assistant Coach 631-4129 Email
Caiming Xie, Diving Head Coach 631-7020 Email
Annie Eaton, Volunteer Assistant Diving Coach Email

Men's Tennis
Ryan Sachire, Head Coach 631-4841 Email
Adam Schaechterle, Assistant Coach 631-6113 Email
Cris James, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-6929 Email
Sue Molnar, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6929 Email

Women's Tennis
Jay Louderback, Head Coach 631-5149 Email
Michelle Dasso, Assistant Coach 631-3730 Email
Sue Molnar, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6929 Email

Track & Field
Alan Turner, Hatherly-Piane Head Track and Field Coach 631-4871 Email
Matt Sparks, Associate Head Coach (Cross Country & Distance) 631-1219 Email
Adam Beltran, Assistant Coach (Throws) 631-9982 Email
Sean Carlson, Assistant Coach (Recruiting, Men's Distance, Steeplechase) 631-8491 Email
Jim Garnham, Assistant Coach (Jumps/Multi-Events) 631-1694 Email
Pristina Jones, Assistant Coach (Sprints, Hurdles and Jumps) 631-5418 Email
Molly Jergenson, Operations Specialist 631-6322 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Volleyball
Jim McLaughlin, Head Coach 631-6307 Email
Mike Johnson, Associate Head Coach 631-5987 Email
Katie Wilson, Assistant Coach 631-5985 Email
Tucker Bitting, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Kevin Prendergast, Operations Specialist 631-3378 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Shop Now

Nissan
Play 4Kay

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

February 17
W, 84-67
Boston College
Chestnut Hill, Mass. (Conte Forum)
RECAP
February 17
W, 10-5
LSU
Baton Rouge, LA
RECAP

SEC Network+
103.1 FM
SEC Network+
Livestats
February 17
L, 6-0
#20/19 Michigan
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
RECAP
February 17
W, 6-5
#14 Minnesota
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
RECAP
February 17
N/A
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP
February 17
L, 4-3
Florida
Seattle, Wash. (Seattle Tennis Club)
RECAP
February 17
W, 17-6
Jacksonville
Jacksonville, Fla. (D.B. Milne Field)
RECAP
February 17
775 Pts (5th)
Womens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
RECAP
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Memphis, Tenn.
February 18
W, 89-55
Boston College
Chestnut Hill, Mass.
RECAP

ACCNE
Pulse FM. 96.9 / 92.1
Live Scoring
ACCN Extra Link
February 18
W, 11-3
LSU
Baton Rouge, LA
RECAP

SEC Network+
103.1 FM
SEC Network+
Livestats
February 18
W, 3-0
#14 Minnesota
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
RECAP
February 18
W, 4-3
#20/19 Michigan
Tallahassee, Fla. (JoAnne Graf Field)
February 18
W, 4-3
Indiana
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
RECAP
February 18
W, 21-7
Stetson
DeLand, Fla. (Athletic Training Center)
RECAP
February 18
W, 7-0
Wright State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 18
L, 1-0
Michigan
Ann Arbor, MI (Yost Ice Arena)
RECAP
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Memphis, Tenn.
February 18
L, 4-3
Duke
Seattle, Wash. (Seattle Tennis Club)
RECAP
February 19
7:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPN
February 19
All Day
Prestige at PGA West
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Memphis, Tenn.
February 20
All Day
Prestige at PGA West
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
February 21
All Day
Prestige at PGA West
La Quinta, Calif. (PGA West)
February 21
All Day
Mens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 22
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 22
4:00 PM
Saint Louis
San Antonio, TX

103.1 FM
February 22
8:00 PM
Incarnate Word
San Antonio, TX

103.1 FM
February 22
1:00 PM
Auburn
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 22
6:00 PM
Texas A&M
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 22
11:00 AM
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C.
February 22
All Day
Mens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 23
8:30 PM
Washington
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 23
11:00 PM
San Diego State
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 23
12:00 PM
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C.
February 23
5:00 PM
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 23
6:00 PM
USC
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
February 23
7:35 PM
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
February 23
All Day
Mens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 24
3:00 PM
Wake Forest
Winston-Salem, N.C. (LJV Memorial Coliseum)

ACC Network
February 24
1:00 PM
Purdue
San Antonio, TX

103.1 FM
February 24
3:00 PM
St. Johns
Cathedral City, Calif. (Big League Dreams Sports Complex)
February 24
10:00 AM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 24
11:00 AM
ACC Championships
Clemson, S.C.
February 24
1:00 PM
Richmond
Notre Dame, Ind.

ACC Network Extra
February 24
3:00 PM
Bowling Green
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 24
7:05 PM
Michigan State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
February 24
All Day
ACC Championships
Chapel Hill, N.C.
February 24
All Day
Mens ACC Championship
Greensboro, N.C.
February 25
2:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 25
12:00 PM
Championship/Consolation
San Antonio, TX

103.1 FM
February 25
12:00 PM
Ohio State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 25
1:00 PM
Elon
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
February 25
5:00 PM
Toledo
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
February 25
All Day
Westbrook Invitational
Peoria, Arizona
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Chapel Hill, N.C.
February 26
All Day
Westbrook Invitational
Peoria, Arizona
February 28
7:00 PM
Pittsburgh
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPNU
February 28
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
February 28
5:00 PM
Marquette
Notre Dame, Ind. (Loftus Sports Center)
March 1
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
March 2
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
March 2
5:00 PM
Youngstown State
Kissimmee, FL

103.1 FM
March 2
2:30 PM
UMass
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 2
5:00 PM
Fordham
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 2
TBA
Big Ten Tournament First Round
Campus Sites
March 3
4:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (John Paul Jones Arena)

ACC Network
March 3
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
March 3
4:00 PM
Seton Hall
Kissimmee, FL

103.1 FM
March 3
12:30 PM
Binghamton
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 3
5:00 PM
FIU
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 3
11:00 AM
Maryland
College Park, Md.

Big Ten Network
March 3
12:00 PM
Iowa
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 4
TBA
ACC Tournament
Greensboro, N.C. (Greensboro Coliseum)
March 4
10:00 AM
Seattle University
Kissimmee, FL

103.1 FM
March 4
11:30 AM
Robert Morris
Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN Wide World Of Sports Complex)
March 4
1:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (U of L Lacrosse Stadium)
March 4
2:00 PM
Purdue
West Lafayette, Ind. (Schwartz Tennis Center)
March 7
TBA
ACC Tournament
Brooklyn, N.Y. (Barclays Center)
March 7
6:00 PM
Illinois
Urbana, Ill. (Atkins Tennis Center)
March 8
All Day
NCAA Diving Zones
Columbus, Ohio
March 9
7:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, FL

ACC Network Extra
103.1 FM
March 9
5:00 PM
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 9
All Day
NCAA Diving Zones
Columbus, Ohio
March 10
7:00 PM
Miami
Coral Gables, FL

ACC Network Extra
103.1 FM
March 10
1:00 PM
NC State
Raleigh, N.C. (Dail Softball Stadium)
March 10
3:00 PM
NC State
Raleigh, N.C. (Dail Softball Stadium)
March 10
12:00 PM
Louisville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 10
2:00 PM
NCAA Championships
College Station, Texas
March 10
2:30 PM
Denver
Notre Dame, Ind. (Arlotta Stadium)

ESPNU
March 10
5:00 PM
DePaul
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
March 10
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional Championship
Cleveland, Ohio
March 10
All Day
NCAA Diving Zones
Columbus, Ohio
March 10
TBA
Big Ten Tournament Semifinals
Campus Sites

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats