On Campus

Notre Dame Coaches Phone Directory

 

 

 

Baseball
Mik Aoki, Head Coach 631-4840 Email
Jesse Woods, Assistant Coach, Co-Recruiting Coordinator 631-4840 Email
Chuck Ristano, Assistant Coach/Pitching Coach, Co-Recruiting Coordinator 631-4840 Email
Robert Youngdahl, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Kelli Zeese, Director of Baseball Operations 631-4840 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Men's Basketball
Mike Brey, Head Coach 631-5222 Email
Rod Balanis, Associate Head Coach 631-6225 Email
Ryan Humphrey, Assistant Coach 631-6225 Email
Ryan Ayers, Assistant Coach 631-6225 Email
Harold Swanagan, Director of Basketball Operations 631-6225 Email
Stephanie Reed, Administrative Assistant 631-5222 Email
Karen Wesolek, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6225 Email
Eric Atkins, Video Program Coordinator 631-6225 Email

Women's Basketball
Muffet McGraw, Karen and Kevin Keyes Head Women's Basketball Coach 631-5420
Carol Owens, Associate Head Coach 631-5420 Email
Beth Cunningham, Associate Coach 631-5420 Email
Niele Ivey, Associate Coach/Recruiting Coordinator 631-5420 Email
Katie Capps, Director of Basketball Operations 631-8393 Email
Erica Williamson, Video Coordinator 631-5420 Email
Sharla Lewis, Special Events Coordinator 631-5420 Email
Cheerleading
Delayna Herndon, Head Coach 631-3383 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Cross Country
Alan Turner, Head Coach 631-4871 Email
Matt Sparks, Associate Head Coach 631-1219 Email
Sean Carlson, Assistant Coach, Men's Distance, Recruiting 631-8491 Email
Molly Jergenson, Operations Specialist 631-6322 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Men's/Women's Fencing
Gia Kvaratskhelia, Head Coach 631-4840 Email
Anthony Leach, Assistant Coach, Fencing 631-6820
Cedric Loiseau, Assistant Coach, Epee 631-6820 Email
Aleksander Ochocki, Assistant Coach, Sabre 631-3599
David Stabrawa, Director of Operations 631-1445 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Football
Brian Kelly, Head Football Coach 631-7475  
Michael Elko, Defensive Coordinator 631-7475 Email
Chip Long, Offensive Coordinator 631-7475 Email
Mike Elston, Recruiting Coordinator/Linebackers 631-7475 Email
Autry Denson, Running Backs 631-7475 Email
Harry Hiestand, Offensive Line 631-7475 Email
Todd Lyght, Pat and Jana Eilers Family Defensive Backs Coach 631-7475 Email
Brian Polian, Special Teams Coordinator 631-7475 Email
Clark Lea, Linebackers Coach 631-7475 Email
Del Vaughn Alexander, Wide Receivers 631-7475 Email
Tommy Rees, Quarterbacks 631-7475 Email
Clay Bignell, Graduate Assistant (Defense) 631-7475 Email
Harland Bower, Graduate Assistant (Defense) 631-7475 Email
Aaron Coeling, Graduate Assistant (Offense) 631-7475
Pryce Tracy, Graduate Assistant (Offense) 631-7475 Email
Jeff Quinn, Senior Offensive Analyst 631-7475  
Tyler Santucci, Defensive Analyst 631-7475
Tyler Plantz, Special Teams Analyst 631-7475 Email
Ryan Nix , Football Intern 631-7475  
Brandon Lemon , Offensive Analyst Intern-Football 631-7475  
Beth Rex, Director of Football Administration 631-6910 Email
Joy McCausland, Senior Staff Assistant 631-7475 Email
Julie DeBuysser, Senior Staff Assistant - Assistant Coaches 631-7475 Email
Matt Balis, Director of Football Performance 631-7475 Email
Jake Flint, Co-Director Football Strength & Conditioning 631-7475  
David Ballou, Co-Director Football Strength and Conditioning 631-7475  
David Grimes, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 631-7475  
Dale Jones, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 631-7475  
Tim Collins, Video Coordinator 631-7475
Ryan Sehrer Video Assisstant-Football 631-7475
Ryan Grooms, Head Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
Adam Myers, Assistant Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
Rob Hunt, Head Football Athletic Trainer 631-7475 Email
Mike Bean, Associate Athletic Trainer 631-7475 Email
Steve Smith, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-7475 Email
Chad Klunder, Associate Athletic Director for Football Operations 631-7475 Email
Jason Michelson, Coordinator of Football Operations 631-7475 Email
Olivia Mitchell, Operations Coordinator (Football) 631-7475
David Peloquin, Director of Player Personnel 631-7475 Email
Aaryn Kearney, Coordinator, Recruiting Operations 631-7475 Email
Jasmine Johnson, Coordinator, On-Campus Recruiting 631-7475 Email
Dr. Matt Leiszler, Team Physician 631-7475 Email
Dr. Brian Ratigan, Orthopedic Surgeon 631-7475 Email
Dr. Chris Balint, Orthopedic Surgeon 631-7475 Email
Dr. Jerry Hofferth, Chriopractor 631-7475 Email
Kari Oliver, Sports Nutrition Associate 631-7475 Email
Ron Powlus, Director of Player Development 631-7475 Email

Men's Golf
John Handrigan, Head Coach 631-6849 Email
Scott Gump, Assistant Coach 631-6849 Email

Women's Golf
Susan Holt, Head Coach 631-8406 Email
Kyle Lynne Demeter, Assistant Coach 631-4138 Email

Hockey
Jeff Jackson, Head Coach 631-3630 Email
Paul Pooley, Associate Head Coach 631-3630 Email
Andy Slaggert, Associate Coach 631-3630 Email
Kevin Lind, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-3630 Email
Nick Siergiej, Coordinator of Hockey Operations 631-9124 Email
Sue Halasz, Senior Staff Assistant 631-3630 Email
Will Moran, Program & Hockey Intern TBA

Men's Lacrosse
Kevin Corrigan, Baumer Family Head Men's Lacrosse Coach 631-5108 Email
Gerry Byrne, Assistant Coach 631-8554 Email
Matt Karweck, Assistant Coach 631-9046 Email
Kevin Anderson, Volunteer Assistant Coach
Jonathan Rodak, Director of Operations 631-8816 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Women's Lacrosse
Christine Halfpenny, Head Coach 631-4840 Email
Margaret Smith, Assistant Coach 631-4840
Katie Powell, Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Connor Sullivan, Director of Operations 631-4840 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Rowing
Martin Stone, Head Coach 631-3071 Email
Marnie Stahl, Associate Head Coach 631-3379 Email
Teresa Logemann, Assistant Coach 631-3380 Email
Trace Myers, Operations Specialist 631-3658 Email
Carlee Beckler, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Men's Soccer
Bobby Clark, Head Coach 631-3381 Email
BJ Craig, Associate Head Coach 631-8039 Email
Michael Casper, Assistant Coach 631-8869 Email
Vern Gingerich, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-3383 Email
Giuliana Figliomeni, Director of Operations 631-5146 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Women's Soccer
Theresa Romagnolo, Head Coach 631-3376 Email
Dawn Siergiej, Assistant Coach 631-5870 Email
Nathan Norman, Assistant Coach 631-8462 Email
Lexi Dakin, Coordinator of Soccer Operations 631-8431 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Softball
Deanna Gumpf, Head Coach 631-4840 Email
Kris Ganeff, Associate Coach 631-4840 Email
Lizzy Ristano, Associate Coach 631-4840 Email
Cassidy Whidden, Softball Operations Specialist 631-4840 Email
Jamie Spitale, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Men's Swimming & Diving
Mike Litzinger, Head Coach 631-8455 Email
Aaron Bell, Associate Head Coach 631-8455 Email
Joseph Spahn, Assistant Coach 631-70-42 Email
Caiming Xie, Diving Head Coach 631-7020 Email
Matt Dorsch, Volunteer Assistant Swimming Coach Email
Annie Eaton, Volunteer Assistant Diving Coach Email

Women's Swimming & Diving
Mike Litzinger, Head Coach 631-8455 Email
Aaron Bell, Associate Head Coach 631-8455 Email
April Woo, Assistant Coach 631-4129 Email
Caiming Xie, Diving Head Coach 631-7020 Email
Annie Eaton, Volunteer Assistant Diving Coach Email

Men's Tennis
Ryan Sachire, Head Coach 631-4841 Email
Adam Schaechterle, Assistant Coach 631-6113 Email
Cris James, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-6929 Email
Sue Molnar, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6929 Email

Women's Tennis
Jay Louderback, Head Coach 631-5149 Email
Catrina Thompson, Assistant Coach 631-3730 Email
Sue Molnar, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6929 Email

Track & Field
Alan Turner, Head Coach 631-4871 Email
Matt Sparks, Associate Head Coach (Cross Country & Distance) 631-1219 Email
Adam Beltran, Assistant Coach (Throws) 631-9982 Email
Sean Carlson, Assistant Coach (Recruiting, Men's Distance, Steeplechase) 631-8491 Email
Jim Garnham, Assistant Coach (Jumps/Multi-Events) 631-1694 Email
Pristina Jones, Assistant Coach (Sprints, Hurdles and Jumps) 631-5418 Email
Molly Jergenson, Operations Specialist 631-6322 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Office Assistant 631-3383 Email

Volleyball
Jim McLaughlin, Head Coach 631-6307 Email
Mike Johnson, Associate Head Coach 631-5987 Email
Katie Wilson, Assistant Coach 631-5985 Email
Tucker Bitting, Volunteer Assistant Coach 631-4840 Email
Kevin Prendergast, Operations Specialist 631-3378 Email
Julie Deschaine, Office Assistant 631-4840 Email

Shop Now

Nissan
Auction: VIP Football Weekend vs. USC

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

September 21
7:00 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
September 22
7:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Thompson Field)

ACC Network Extra
September 22
7:00 PM
Louisville
Louisville, Ky. (Cardinal Arena)

ACC Network Extra
September 22
All Day
Crimson Tide 4-In-The-Fall
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (University of Alabama Tennis Stadium)
September 23
8:00 PM
Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich.

FOX
Game Week Central
September 23
All Day
Crimson Tide 4-In-The-Fall
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (University of Alabama Tennis Stadium)
September 23
All Day
Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma
September 24
1:00 PM
Illinois State
Normal, Ill. (Kneer Stadium)
September 24
3:00 PM
Illinois State
Normal, Ill. (Kneer Stadium)
September 24
1:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
September 24
1:00 PM
North Carolina State
Raleigh, N.C. (Reynolds Coliseum)

ACC Network Extra
September 24
All Day
Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma
September 24
All Day
Crimson Tide 4-In-The-Fall
Tuscaloosa, Ala. (University of Alabama Tennis Stadium)
September 25
All Day
Schooner Fall Classic
Norman, Oklahoma
September 25
All Day
Shoal Creek Invitational
Shoal Creek, Ala. (Shoal Creek CC)
September 26
7:00 PM
Indiana
Bloomington, Ind. (Armstrong Stadium)

BTN
September 26
All Day
Shoal Creek Invitational
Shoal Creek, Ala. (Shoal Creek CC)
September 29
7:30 PM
Virginia
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
September 29
5:00 PM
Wake Forest
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
September 29
2:00 PM
Joe Piane Invitational
Burke Golf Course (Notre Dame, Ind.)
September 29
7:00 PM
Miami
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
September 29
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill. (Vandy Christie Tennis Center)
September 30
5:00 PM
Miami Ohio
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBCSN
September 30
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill. (Vandy Christie Tennis Center)
September 30
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
September 30
All Day
All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 1
12:00 PM
Ball State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 1
2:00 PM
Ball State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 1
1:00 PM
Florida State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
October 1
5:05 PM
USNTDP
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 1
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 1
All Day
Northwestern Invitational
Evanston, Ill. (Vandy Christie Tennis Center)
October 1
All Day
All-American Championships Pre-Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 2
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 3
7:00 PM
Northwestern
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
October 3
All Day
All-American Championships Qualifying
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 3
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 4
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 5
7:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (Klockner Stadium)
October 5
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 5
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 6
7:00 PM
Clemson
Clemson, S.C. (Historic Riggs Field)

ACC Network Extra
October 6
7:00 PM
Virginia
Charlottesville, Va. (Memorial Gymnasium)
October 6
7:35 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 6
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 6
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 6
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 6
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 7
TBA
North Carolina
Chapel Hill, N.C.

TBA
October 7
12:00 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 7
4:30 PM
Western Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 7
7:05 PM
Alabama-Huntsville
Notre Dame, Ind. (Compton Family Ice Arena)
October 7
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 7
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 7
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 7
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 8
1:00 PM
Syracuse
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
October 8
12:00 PM
Virginia Tech
Blacksburg, Va. (Cassell Coliseum)

ACC Network Extra
October 8
All Day
Bobby Bayliss Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Eck Tennis Pavilion)
October 8
All Day
Fighting Irish Classic
Notre Dame, Ind. (Warren Golf Course)
October 8
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 8
All Day
Riviera/ITA All-American Championships
Pacific Palisades, Calif. (Riviera Tennis Club)
October 8
All Day
Bettie Lou Evans Invitational
Lexington, Kentucky
October 9
All Day
All-American Championships Main Draw
Tulsa, Okla. (Case Tennis Center)
October 9
All Day
Fighting Irish Classic
Notre Dame, Ind. (Warren Golf Course)
October 10
6:00 PM
Loyola
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)
October 10
7:00 PM
Michigan
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ACC Network Extra

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats