On Campus

Notre Dame Athletic Department Phone Directory

  • Notre Dame Coaches Directory

    Contact the Athletic Department by Phone

    Mailing Address
    University of Notre Dame
    C113 Joyce Center
    Notre Dame, IN 46556
    (574) 631-6107

 

 

 

Administration
Jack Swarbrick, University Vice President/Director of Athletics 631-6107 Email
Patricia Bellia, Faculty Athletics Representative 631-3866 Email
Missy Conboy, Senior Deputy Athletics Director (Sport Operations/ACC Liaison) 631-6107 Email
Jim Fraleigh, Deputy Athletics Director (Business Development) 631-6107 Email
Jill Bodensteiner, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Compliance and Policy Management) 631-6107 Email
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107 Email
John Heisler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Media Relations) 631-6107 Email
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations)/General Manager - Compton Family Ice Arena 631-6107 Email
Jody Sadler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Administration) 631-6107 Email
Dan Skendzel, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Digital Media and Branding) 631-6107 Email
Michael Danch, Associate Athletics Director (Facilities) 631-6107 Email
Beth Hunter, Associate Athletics Director (Athletics Operations) 631-6107 Email
Chad Klunder, Associate Athletics Director (Football Operations) 631-6107 Email
Bernadette Cafarelli, Assistant Athletics Director (Media Relations) 631-6107 Email
Monica Cundiff, Assistant Athletics Director (Event Management) 631-6107 Email
Rob Kelly, Associate Athletics Director (Ticketing, Premium and Technology) 631-6107 Email
Juli Schreiber, Assistant Athletics Director (Guest Relations) 631-6107 Email
Maureen McNamara, Assistant Athletics Director (Community Commitment/Special Events) 631-6107 Email
Brian Pracht, Assistant Athletics Director (Marketing) 631-6107 Email
Brant Ust, Assistant Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Alumni Relations)/Monogram Club Executive Director 631-6107 Email
Jennifer Vining-Smith, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance) 631-6107 Email
Jenny Borg, Assistant Director of Special Projects 631-6107 Email
Cynthia Stokes, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6107 Email
Kristal Tinkham, Administrative Assistant 631-6107 Email
Karen Demeter, Corporate Relations Assistant 631-8801 Email
Molly Campbell, Administrative Intern 631-6107 Email

Athletics Advancement
Sara Liebscher, Senior Director, Athletics Advancement 631-5311 Email
Brian Powell, Director of Operations, Athletics Advancement 631-1718 Email
Kevin Nugent, Associate Program Director, Athletics Advancement 631-6482 Email
Brent Henningfeld, Coordinator, Athletics Advancement 631-4491 Email
Sarah Futa, Administrative Assistant 631-1353 Email
George West, Associate Regional Director, Athletics Advancement (Midwest region) 631-2773 Email
Craig Horvath, Regional Director, Athletics Advancement (West region) 631-7566 Email
Mike Brown, Regional Director, Athletics Advancement (East region) 631-4408 Email
Alex Romagnolo, Director Rockne Heritage Fund 631-0448 Email

Athletics Communications
John Heisler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Broadcast & Media Relations) 631-7516 Email
Bernadette Cafarelli, Assistant Athletics Director Athletics Communications
· Men's Basketball
631-8458 Email
Michael Bertsch, Director of Football Communications
· Football
631-8642 Email
Dan Colleran, Athletics Communications Associate Director
· Men's Ice Hockey, Men's Golf
631-7519 Email
Chris Masters, Athletics Communications Associate Director
· Women's Basketball, Women's Golf
631-8032 Email
Russell Dorn, Athletics Communications Assistant Director
· Volleyball, Baseball, Rowing
631-4780 Email
Leigh Torbin, Athletics Communications Assistant Director
· Football (secondary), Women's Lacrosse, Women's Basketball (secondary)
631-9471 Email
Tony Jones, Athletics Communications Assistant
· Men's Soccer, Softball
631-1762 Email
Joanne Norell, Athletics Communications Assistant
· Women's Soccer, M/W Tennis, M/W Fencing
631-3397 Email
Lizzie Mikes, Media Services Coordinator
· Credential Manager, Photo Archive Manager, Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving
631-6453 Email
Carol Copley, Senior Staff Assistant
· Current/Archival File Oversight, Media Mailing List Coordinator, Office Contact For Fan Requests/Questions
631-7516 Email

Business Office
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations)/General Manager - Compton Family Ice Arena 631-6107 Email
Kathleen O'Grady Murphy, Business Manager 631-8087 Email
Beverly Frecker, Assistant Business Coordinator 631-8872 Email
Sandy Young, Assistant Business Coordinator 631-5209 Email
Sherry Hinegardner, Financial Assistant 631-4843 Email

Camps
Matt Weldy, Director of Camps and Community Initiatives 631-7503 Email
Jordon Haitsma, Summer Camps Intern 631-7801 Email

Compliance
Jill Bodensteiner, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Compliance and Policy Management) 631-6107 Email
Jennifer Vining-Smith, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance) 631-6107 Email
Brent Moberg, Director of Compliance 631-3041 Email
Heidi Uebelhor, Director of Compliance 631-2237 Email
Cyndi Sykes, Coordinator, Athletics Compliance and Legal Office 631-9647 Email
Richard Ryan, Intern 631-2215 Email

Compton Family Ice Arena
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations)/General Manager - Compton Family Ice Arena 631-6107 Email
Mike McNeill, Programming & Instruction Program Manager 631-1154 Email
Kevin Deeth, Assistant Programming and Instruction Manager 631-3605 Email
Molly Mahoney, Programming & Events Coordinator 631-1231 Email
Daniel Eppich, Facilities Operations Intern 631-2825 Email
Nick Kleva, Programming & Events Intern 631-8760 Email
Jeanne Checkley, Assistant Business Coordinator 631-1157 Email

Computer Technical Services
Rob Kelly, Associate Athletics Director (Ticketing, Premium and Technology) 631-6107 Email
Shirley Hums, Technical Support Analyst 631-6825 Email
Jessica Brubaker-Horst, Technical Support Analyst 631-5106 Email
 

Eck Tennis Pavilion
Bobby Bayliss, Eck Tennis Pavilion/Courtney Tennis Center Manager 631-6113 Email
Susan Molnar, Senior Staff Assistant, Men's & Women's Tennis 631-6929 Email

Equipment
Kathy Speybroeck, Head Olympic Sports Equipment Manager 631-4837 Email
Ryan Grooms, Head Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
Adam Myers, Assistant Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
David Gilbert, Manager (Hockey) 631-3628 Email
Joe Nagle, Assistant Manager (Equipment Room) 631-1016 Email
Spencer Pullins, Equipment Room Intern 631-1016 Email

Event Management
Monica Cundiff, Assistant Athletics Director (Event Management) 631-6107 Email
Kathryn Coneys, Coordinator 631-4893 Email
Chad DeWeese, Coordinator 631-5896 Email

Facilities
Michael Danch, Associate Athletics Director (Facilities) 631-6107 Email
Patrice Mullen, Coordinator of Facilities Services 631-5031 Email
Dan Brazo, Notre Dame Stadium - Facility Manager 631-7962 Email
Robert Thomas, Notre Dame Stadium - Assistant Facility Manager 631-4869 Email
Kathy Maloney, Notre Dame Stadium - Office Assistant 631-9506 Email
Tom Blicher, Joyce Center - General Manager 631-6689 Email
Daniel Gebhard, Joyce Center - Operations Manager 631-1805 Email
Eric King, Loftus Sports Center - Facility Manager 631-5470 Email
Bobby Bayliss, Eck Tennis Pavilion/Courtney Tennis Center Manager 631-6113 Email
Susan Molnar, Senior Staff Assistant, Men's & Women's Tennis 631-6929 Email
Frank Vaccaro, Rolfs Aquatic Center Facility Manager 631-9522 Email
John Foster, General Manager, Warren Golf Course 631-4653 Email
Jim Smith, Program Manager - Crowd Control 631-5035 Email
Donna Major, Administrative Assistant - Crowd Control 631-5035 Email
Paco Bayer, Lead Sound Technician 631-5199 Email
Will Pedersen, A/V Technician 631-1893 Email
Ryan Cox, Xerox Document Center 631-3364 Email
Jacquie Holdren, Custodial Services Supervisor 631-3350 Email
Judy Zook, Mail Distribution Assistant 631-7405 Email

Fighting Irish Media
Dan Skendzel, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Digital Media and Branding) 631-6107 Email
Jack Nolan, Talent/Producer 631-2238 Email
Alan Wasielewski, Producer 631-2235 Email
Nathan Bush, Associate Producer 574-514-1768 Email
Josh Long, Associate Producer TBA Email
Javi Zubizarreta, Producer 208-866-7024 Email
Ted Mandell, Student Development Producer 631-6953 Email
Tim (Oak) O'Connor, Digital Media Communications Specialist 631-5299 Email
Scott Rinehart, Lead Technologist 631-7537 Email
Aaron Horvath, Digital Platform Manager N/A Email
Nate Steele, Production Intern TBA Email
Katherine Mattie, Social Media Program Manager TBA Email
Benjamin Johnston, Production Intern TBA Email
Randy Orak, Production Intern 570-807-9919 Email

Human Resources
Jody Sadler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Administration) 631-6107 Email
Rachel Jones, Employee Services Coordinator 631-3578 Email

Marketing & Promotions
Brian Pracht, Assistant Athletics Director (Marketing) 631-6107  
Matt Chupp, Assistant Director 631-3589 Email
Darin Ottaviani, Assistant Director 631-9910 Email
Rita Baxter, Customer Service & Group Sales Representative 631-7356 Email
Kaitlyn Sforzo, Intern 631-3264 Email
Conor Montijo, Intern

Monogram Club (Notre Dame Monogram Club)
Brant Ust, Assistant Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Alumni Relations)/Monogram Club Executive Director 631-6107 Email
Reggie Brooks, Director of Student-Athlete Alumni Relations and Engagement 631-5450 Email
Michael Sullivan, Monogram Club Associate Director 631-2909 Email
Sean Carroll, Communications Associate 631-8476 Email
Kelly Crow, Monogram Club Coordinator 631-5450 Email

Rolfs Aquatic Center
Frank Vaccaro, Aquatic Manager 631-9522 Email

Sports Medicine
Jim Russ, Head Athletic Trainer & Physical Therapist; Director of Athletic Training & Rehabilitation 631-3304 Email
Rob Hunt, Head Football Athletic Trainer 631-2455 Email
Mike Bean, Associate Athletic Trainer 631-3302 Email
Mandy Merritt, Associate Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist 631-7100 Email
Chantal Porter, Associate Athletic Trainer 631-7100 Email
Kevin Ricks, Associate Athletic Trainer 631-7100 Email
Tony Sutton, Associate Athletic Trainer 631-3303 Email
Brad Kneibel, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-7100 Email
Anne Marquez, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-7100 Email
Skip Meyer, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-7100 Email
Steven Smith, Associate Athletic Trainer 631-7100 Email
Scott Stansbury, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-3301 Email
Alicia Yamamoto, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-7100 Email

Sports Performance
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107 Email
Dwight Allison, Sports Nutrition Program Director   Email
Anna Turner, Sports Nutrition Associate   Email
Lauren Reagan, Sports Nutrition Program Intern 631-0857 Email

Sports Properties
Scott Correira, President 631-8814 Email
Erik Haag, Senior Vice President 631-5331 Email
Kelli Krawiec, Executive Assistant 631-2693 Email
Greg Hughes, Director of Sales 631-7246 Email
Matt Wells, Client Services Manager 631-3173 Email
Kyle McMahon, Account Representative - Hospitality 631-1573 Email

Strength & Conditioning
Paul Longo, Director of Football Strength & Conditioning 631-6059 Email
Tony Rolinski, Director of Olympic Sports Strength & Conditioning 631-1242 Email
Elisa Angeles, Associate Director 631-7353 Email
Craig Cheek, Assistant Director 631-7784 Email
Matthew Howley, Director of Sports Science 631-2650 Email
Jacob Flint, Assistant Director - Football 631-6059 Email
Aaron Welman, Assistant Director Strength & Conditioning 631-7475 Email
David Grimes, Assistant Coach 631-7475 Email
Geoffrey Puls, Assistant Coach 631-7784 Email
Kaitlin Sweeney, Assistant Coach 631-5832 Email
Kevin Enchelmeyer, Assistant Coach 631-2650 Email
Corey Measner, Assistant Coach 631-5832 Email

Student Welfare & Development
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107 Email
Dawn Mays, Administrative Assistant 631-8090 Email
Claire VeNard, Program Director 631-5548 Email
Yves Batoba, Intern TBA Email

Ticket & Guest Relations
Rob Kelly, Associate Athletics Director (Ticketing, Premium and Technology) 631-6107 Email
Juli Schreiber, Assistant Athletics Director (Guest Relations) 631-6107 Email
Debra Jessup, Senior Staff Assistant 631-7356 Email
John Breeden, Director of Ticketing 631-7356 Email
Ryan Boudway, Associate Director, Premium Seating & Parking 631-7356 Email
John Chermak, Associate Director, Ticketing 631-7356 Email
Kara Killion, Assistant Director 631-7356 Email
Lee Biglin, Assistant Director 631-7356 Email
Amy Mason, Financial Assistant 631-7356 Email
Angela Ashenfelter, Customer Service Representative 631-7356 Email
Kathleen Brothers, Customer Service Representative 631-7356 Email
Rachel Hoover, Customer Service Representative 631-7356 Email
Cheryl O'Brien, Lead Customer Service Representative 631-7356 Email
Kevin Mullaney, Intern 631-7356 Email
Tatum St. Cyr, Intern 631-7356 Email

Ticket & Premium Seat Sales
Joe Ondrejko, General Manager - Premium Seating 631-0183 Email
Mike Maione, Director of Ticket Sales 631-0222 Email
Colin Adams, Assistant Director - Premium Seating 631-0249 Email
Dan Jankoski, Assistant Director - Premium Seating 631-0200 Email
Alexis Keane, Sales Coordinator 631-0849 Email
Tom Bacsik, Inside Sales Representative 631-0210 Email
Allison Bruder, Inside Sales Representative 631-1909 Email
Kevin Dougherty, Inside Sales Representative 631-0117 Email
Leah Rodgers, Inside Sales Representative 631-0110 Email
Terence Quinn, Inside Sales Representative 631-6922 Email
Devon Hathaway, Inside Sales Representative 631-6993 Email
John McLean, Inside Sales Representative 631-0487 Email
Danny Farrell, Inside Sales Representative 631-1340 Email
Kevin Dougherty, Inside Sales Representative 631-0117 Email
Stuart Vagnier, Customer Service Representative 631-0272 Email

Warren Golf Course
John Foster, General Manager 631-4653 Email
Cody Risedorph, Associate Professional 631-4653 Email
Greg Helmkamp, Assistant Professional 631-4653 Email
Danielle Baiunco, Assistant Professional 631-4653 Email
Matt Cielen, Superintendent 631-4653 Email
Richard Goltowski, Assistant Superintendent 631-4653 Email
Don Anglin, Assistant Superintendent - Burke Golf Course 631-4653 Email
Matthew Yops, Assistant Greenskeeper 631-4653 Email
Guy Wilson, Senior Mechanic 631-4653 Email
Cristofer Worm, Assistant Mechanic 631-4653 Email

Shop Now

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

September 4
7:30 PM
vs USF
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

WatchND
September 4
4:00 PM
at Western Michigan
Kalamazoo, Mich. (WMU Soccer Complex)
September 4
4:00 PM
at Crusader Invitational
Valparaiso, Ind. (Sunset Hill Farm County Park)
September 4
7:00 PM
at Seton Hall
South Orange, N.J.

Live Video
September 5
7:30 PM
vs Texas
Notre Dame, Ind.

NBC
September 5
12:00 PM
vs Temple
South Orange, N.J.
September 5
5:30 PM
vs Hofstra
South Orange, N.J.
September 6
2:00 PM
vs UAB
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)

ESPN3
September 6
12:00 PM
at Michigan State
East Lansing, Mich. (DeMartin Soccer Complex)

Blog

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka