On Campus

Notre Dame Athletic Department Phone Directory

  • Notre Dame Coaches Directory

    Contact the Athletic Department by Phone

    Mailing Address
    University of Notre Dame
    C113 Joyce Center
    Notre Dame, IN 46556
    (574) 631-6107

 

 

 

Administration
Jack Swarbrick, University Vice President James E. Rohr Director of Athletics 631-6107
Patricia Bellia, Faculty Athletics Representative 631-7516
Missy Conboy, Senior Deputy Athletics Director (Sport Operations/ACC Liaison) 631-6107
Jim Fraleigh, Deputy Athletics Director (Corporate Relations) 631-6107
Jill Bodensteiner, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Compliance and Policy Management) 631-6107
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107
John Heisler, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Executive Editor 631-6107
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations) 631-6107
Jody Sadler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Administration) 631-6107
Rob Kelly, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Media & Brand 631-6107
Beth Hunter, Associate Athletics Director (Athletics Operations) 631-6107
Chad Klunder, Associate Athletics Director (Football Operations) 631-6107
Angie Torain, Associate Athletics Director (Human Resources/Legal and Risk Managment)
Monica Cundiff, Associate Athletics Director (Event Management) 631-6107 Email
Vic Saavedra, Associate Athletics Director (Facilities) 631-6107 Email
Juli Schreiber, Assistant Athletics Director (Guest Relations) 631-6107
Maureen McNamara, Assistant Athletics Director (Community Commitment/Special Events) 631-6107
Brian Pracht, Assistant Athletics Director (Marketing) 631-6107
Brant Ust, Assistant Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Alumni Relations)/Monogram Club Executive Director 631-6107
Heidi Uebelhor, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance) 631-2237 Email
Claire Leatherwood Slebonick, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance/Policy Management) 631-6107
Claire VeNard, Assistant Athletics Director (Student Welfare and Development) 631-5548 Email
Jenny Borg, Assistant Director of Special Projects 631-6107
Kelsey Edwards, Special Projects Coordinator 631-6107
Cynthia Stokes, Office Assistant 631-6107
Kristal Tinkham, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6107
Karen Demeter, Senior Staff Assistant (Corporate Relations) 631-8801
Ciara O'Halloran, Sport Operations & Project Management Coordinator 631-6107
Julie Deschaine, Administrative Assistant 631-4840 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Administrative Assistant 631-3383 Email
Athletics Advancement
Sara Liebscher, Senior Director, Athletics Advancement 631-5311 Email
Brian Powell, Athletic Advancement Operations Program Director 631-1718 Email
Kevin Nugent, Associate Program Director, Athletics Advancement 631-6482 Email
Brent Henningfeld, Coordinator, Athletics Advancement 631-4491 Email
Sarah Futa, Administrative Assistant 631-1353 Email
George West, Associate Regional Director, Athletics Advancement (Midwest region) 631-2773 Email
Craig Horvath, Regional Program Director, Athletics Advancement (West region) 631-7566 Email
Mike Brown, Regional Program Director, Athletics Advancement (East region) 631-4408 Email
Alex Romagnolo, Athletics Annual Giving Associate Director (Rockne Heritage Fund) 631-0448 Email
Business Office
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations) 631-6107 Email
Beverly Frecker, Business Coordinator 631-8872 Email
Sandy Young, Business Coordinator 631-5209 Email
Sherry Hinegardner, Financial Assistant 631-4843 Email
Garrick Aldridge, Financial Assistant 631-7476 Email
Camps
Summer Camp Office 631-8788 Email
Community Commitment
Maureen McNamara, Assistant Athletics Director (Community Commitment/Special Events) 631-6107 Email
Jordon Haitsma, Camps and Olympic Facility Program Director 631-7801 Email
Ed Beven, Community Commitment and Olympic Facility Program Director 631-7503 Email
Compliance
Jill Bodensteiner, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Compliance and Policy Management) 631-6107 Email
Amanda Hall, Associate Director (Compliance) 631-6107
Heidi Uebelhor, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance) 631-2237 Email
Claire Leatherwood Slebonick, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance/Policy Management) 631-6107 Email
Brent Moberg, Compliance Program Director 631-3041 Email
Erin Abbey, Financial Aid Associate Director 631-1357 Email
Cyndi Sykes, Coordinator, Athletics Compliance and Legal Office 631-9647
Tyler O'Hara, Intern, Athletics Compliance/Legal  
Compton Family Ice Arena
Mike McNeill, Programming & Instruction Program Manager 631-1154 Email
Brett Blatchford, Assistant Programming and Instruction Manager 631-3605 Email
David Gilbert, Compton Family Ice Arena Operations Manager 631-1169 Email
Molly Mahoney, CFIA Programming & Events Program Coordinator 631-1231 Email
Michael Hagen, Facilities Operations Intern 631-2825 Email
Nick Kleva, Programming & Events Intern 631-8760 Email
Jeanne Checkley, Business Coordinator 631-1157 Email
Patrick Klaybor, Sr. Ice Rink Maintenance Technician 631-8046 Email
Joshua Velilla, Ice Maintenace Assistant 631-8046
Eric Dorler, Ice Maintenace Assistant 631-8046
Donald Irmiger, Assistant Ice Tech 631-8046
Mathew Peloquin, Ice Maintenance Assistant 631-8046
Eck Tennis Pavilion
Bobby Bayliss, Eck Tennis Pavilion/Courtney Tennis Center Manager 631-6113 Email
Susan Molnar, Office Assistant 631-6929 Email
Equipment
Kathy Speybroeck, Head Varsity Sports Equipment Program Manager 631-4837 Email
Ryan Grooms, Head Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
Adam Myers, Assistant Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
Ron Grove, Hockey Equipment Program Manager 631-3628 Email
Joe Nagle, Assistant Manager (Equipment Room) 631-1016 Email
Teresa Pocius, Equipment Intern 631-1016 Email
Event Management
Monica Cundiff, Associate Athletics Director 631-6107 Email
Kasey O'Connor, Event Management & Olympic Facility Program Director   Email
Kathryn Coneys, Event Management & Olympic Facility Director 631-4893 Email
Chad DeWeese, Event Management & Olympic Facility Director 631-5896 Email
Facilities
Vic Saavedra, Associate Athletics Director (Facilities) 631-6107 Email
Patrice Mullen, Facilities Services Coordinator 631-5031 Email
Kathy Maloney, Notre Dame Stadium - Office Assistant 631-9506 Email
Jim Smith, Program Manager - Crowd Control 631-5035 Email
Donna Major, Administrative Assistant - Crowd Control 631-5035 Email
Katie Moore, Canon Print Shop 631-3364 Email
Jacquie Holdren, Custodial Services Supervisor 631-3350 Email
Judy Zook, Mail Distribution Assistant 631-7405 Email
Christopher Van Bladeren, Groundskeeper 631-7405 Email
Fighting Irish Media
Rob Kelly, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Media & Brand 631-6107
Michael Bertsch, Football Media Relations Program Director
· Football, Women's Lacrosse
631-8642 Email
Mike Bonner, Executive Producer, Live Events TBA
Dan Colleran, Interim Director Athletics Communications
· Men's Ice Hockey, Women's Golf
631-7519 Email
Aaron Horvath, Digital Platform Manager 631-8978 Email
Jodain Massad, Executive Producer TBA Email
Tim O'Connor, Creative and Brand Program Director 631-5299 Email
Karyn Galloway, Project Manager TBA
Alan Wasielewski, Associate Athletics Communications Director
· Men's Basketball, Rowing
631-2235 Email
Josh Bates, Associate Athletics Communications Director
· Women's Basketball, Men's Golf
631-6453 Email
Megan Golden, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Women's Soccer, Cross Country/Track & Field, Women's Basketball (Secondary)
631-2664 Email
Robby Hamman, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Men's Lacrosse, Volleyball, Men's Basketball (secondary)
631-8032 Email
Tony Jones, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Men's Soccer, Softball, M/W Swimming & Diving
631-1762 Email
Joanne Norell, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Football Gameday Magazine, M/W Tennis, M/W Fencing
631-3397 Email
Michael Scholl, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Baseball, Football (secondary)
631-4780 Email
Brock Raum, Supervising Producer, Live Events TBA
Cody Baker, Producer 631-2238 Email
Zachary Dudka, Producer 631-2238
Nathan Bush, Associate Producer 574-514-1768 Email
Jonathan Cotton, Associate Producer 570-807-9919
Anna Gonzalez, Production Intern TBA Email
Anthony Simeone, Production Intern TBA
Sarah Higgins, Social Media Program Manager Email
Tamara Brown, Communications Assistant TBA Email
Jack Nolan, Talent/Producer 631-2238 Email
Ted Mandell, Student Development Producer 631-6953 Email
Carol Copley, Office Assistant
· Current/Archival File Oversight, Photo Archive Manager, Media Mailing List Coordinator
631-7516 Email
Human Resources
Jody Sadler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Administration) 631-6107
Angie Torain, Associate Athletics Director (Human Resources/Legal and Risk Managment)
Information Technology
Nina Holdread, Athletics IT Director 631-8271 Email
Jess Brubaker Horst, IT Solutions Specialist 631-5106 Email
Tracy Fronk, IT Solutions Consultant 631-0076 Email
Matt Harris, IT Support Technician 631-0938 Email
Shirley Hums, IT Support Technician 631-6825 Email
Joyce Center Staff
Daniel Gebhard, Joyce Center - General Manager, Interim General Manager CFIA 631-1805 or 631-2824 Email
Adam Callender, Joyce Center - Operations Manager 631-5199 Email
Andrew Drake, Sound Technician 631-5199 Email
Will Pedersen, A/V Technician 631-1893 Email
Loftus Center Staff
Eric King, Loftus Sports Center - Facility Manager 631-5470 Email
Ryan Watt, Loftus Facilities Coordinator 631-7231 Email
Athletics Marketing
Brian Pracht, Assistant Athletics Director (Marketing) 631-6107
Jasmine Cannady, Marketing Program Coordinator 631-3589 Email
Janna Hughes, Marketing Program Coordinator 631-4307 Email
Darin Ottaviani, Marketing Program Coordinator 631-9910 Email
Rita Baxter, Customer Service & Group Sales Representative 631-7356 Email
Sarah Hannon, Director of Premium Experiences 631-9558 Email
Khadijah Wiley, Intern 631-3264 Email
Becca Moore, Intern 631-5372 Email
Robert Judin, Intern 631-1211 Email
Monogram Club (Notre Dame Monogram Club)
Brant Ust, Assistant Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Alumni Relations)/Monogram Club Executive Director 631-6107 Email
Reggie Brooks, Director of Student-Athlete Alumni Relations and Engagement 631-5450 Email
Matt Weldy, Monogram Club Associate Director 631-2909 Email
Sean Carroll, Communications Associate 631-8476 Email
Alaina Roberts, Monogram Club Coordinator 631-5450 Email
Brendan Fraleigh, Monogram Club Intern 631-2437 Email
Rolfs Aquatic Center
Frank Vaccaro, Rolfs Aquatic Center Facility Manager 631-9522 Email
Hannah Estes, Rolfs Aquatics Coordinator 631-9522 Email
Larry LeMaire, Aquatics Technician 631-5980 Email
Steve Srmek, Aquatics Technician 631-5980 Email
Sports Medicine
Rob Hunt, Head Athletic Trainer; Football 631-2455 Email
Rachel Denison, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-3304 Email
Mike Bean, Associate Athletic Trainer, Football 631-3302 Email
Steve Smith, Associate Athletic Trainer; Football 631-7100 Email
Mandy Merritt, Associate Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist; Men's Lacrosse 631-7100 Email
Chantal Porter, Associate Athletic Trainer; Volleyball, Men's/Women's Fencing 631-7100 Email
Kevin Ricks, Associate Athletic Trainer; Hockey, Football 631-7100 Email
Tony Sutton, Associate Athletic Trainer; Cross Country, Track & Field 631-3303 Email
Anne Marquez, Associate Athletic Trainer; Women's Basketball, Cheerleading 631-7100 Email
Brad Kneibel, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Women's Lacrosse 631-7100 Email
Skip Meyer, Athletic Trainer; Men's Basketball, Men's/Women's Golf 631-7100 Email
Scott Stansbury, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Baseball, Football 631-3301 Email
Alicia Yamamoto, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Women's Soccer, Men's Tennis 631-7100 Email
Courtney McNamara, Physical Therapist; Men's/Women's Swimming & Diving 631-7100 Email
Tori Hommel, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Football 631-7100 Email
Samantha Bowker, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Softball 631-7100 ">Email
Mario Diaz, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Men's Soccer, Women's Tennis 631-7100 Email
Sports Performance
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107
TBD, Director of Sports Nutrition   Email
Marta Scechura, Sports Nutrition Associate   Email
Kari Oliver, Sports Nutrition Associate 631-0857 Email
Rachel Norman, Sports Nutrition Assistant Director
Sports Properties
Scott Correira, President 631-8814 Email
Erik Haag, Senior Vice President 631-5331 Email
Greg Hughes, Director of Sales 631-7246 Email
Strength & Conditioning
Michael Szemborski, Director of Olympic Sports Strength & Conditioning 631-7353 Email
Matt Balis, Director of Football Strength & Conditioning   Email
Tony Rolinski, Head Strength & Conditioning Coach 631-1242 Email
David Ballou, Co-Director of Football Strength & Conditioning   Email
Jordan Webb, Associate Strength & Conditioning Coach/Head of Sports Science
Jacob Flint, Co-Director of Football Strength & Conditioning 631-6059 Email
Robert "Dale" Jones II, Strength & Conditioning- Football
Kevin Enchelmeyer, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 631-2650 Email
David Grimes, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 631-7475 Email
Kyle Jean, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 631-7784 Email
Kyle Kelly, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 631-2650 Email
Geoffrey Puls, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 631-7784 Email
Kaitlin Sweeney, Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach 631-5832 Email
Student Welfare & Development
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107
Dawn Mays, Administrative Assistant 631-8090 Email
Claire VeNard, Assistant Athletics Director, Student Welfare and Development 631-5548 Email
Kerri Casper, Program Coordinator 631-5548 Email
Katherine McManus, Student Welfare and Development Intern TBA
Ticketing & Guest Relations
Juli Schreiber, Assistant Athletics Director (Guest Relations) 631-6107 Email
Debra Jessup, Office Assistant 631-7356 Email
John Breeden, Manager of Ticketing 631-7356 Email
John Chermak, Associate Director, Ticketing 631-7356 Email
Kara Killion, Assistant Director, Ticketing 631-7356 Email
Lee Biglin, Assistant Manager, Ticketing 631-7356 Email
Amy Mason, Financial Assistant 631-7356 Email
Cheryl O'Brien, Ticket Services Lead Coordinator 631-7356 Email
Kathleen Brothers, Ticket Services Coordinator 631-7356 Email
Denise Goralski, Ticket Services Coordinator 631-7356 Email
Christopher Rhyce, Ticket Services Coordinator 631-7356 Email
Nicholas Tetzlaff, Ticket Services Coordinator Intern 631-7356 Email
Xingxing Wu, Ticket Services Coordinator Intern 631-7356 Email
Austin Kubala, Intern 631-7356 Email
Lauren Brown, Intern 631-7356 Email
Ticket & Premium Seat Sales
Joe Ondrejko, General Manager - Premium Seating 631-0183 Email
Dan Jankoski, Assistant Director - Premium Seating & Inside Sales Manager 631-0200 Email
Colin Adams, Assistant Director - Premium Seating & Inside Sales Manager 631-0249 Email
Alexis Keane, Sales Coordinator 631-0849 Email
Leah Rodgers, Account Executive 631-0110 Email
Danny Farrell, Account Executive 631-1340 Email
John McLean, Account Executive 631-0487 Email
Brian Benedict, Account Executive 631-4738 Email
Patrice Method, Inside Sales Representative 631-6693 Email
Nathan Biggs, Inside Sales Representative 631-0210 Email
Stuart Vagnier, Inside Sales Representative 631-0272 Email
Jacob Uithoven, Inside Sales Representative 631-1909 Email
Ryan Iaquinto, Inside Sales Representative 631-6922 Email
Warren Golf Course
John Foster, General Manager 631-4653 Email
Richard Goltowski, Assistant Superintendent 631-4653 Email
Matthew Yops, Warren Golf Course Assistant Superintendent 631-4653 Email
Don Anglin, Assistant Superintendent - Burke Golf Course 631-4653 Email
Nicholas Conklin, 2nd Assistant Superintendent - Warren Golf Course 631-4653 Email
Matt Cielen, Supervisor 631-4653 Email
Cody Risedorph, Associate Golf Professional 631-4653 Email
Danielle Baiunco, Assistant Golf Professional 631-4653 Email
Greg Helmkamp, Assistant Golf Professional 631-4653 Email
Mark Zmyslo, Greenskeeper 631-3312 Email
Dylan Marvel, Part-time Greenskeeper 631-7405 Email

Shop Now

Nissan
More Auctions Coming Soon

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

December 16
2:30 PM
Indiana
Indianapolis, Ind. (Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

FOX
December 17
1:00 PM
Depaul
Notre Dame, Ind.
December 19
7:00 PM
Dartmouth
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPNU
December 20
3:00 PM
Marquette
Notre Dame, Ind.
December 21
7:00 PM
Southeastern Louisiana
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network Extra
December 28
7:00 PM
Syracuse
Notre Dame, Ind.
December 30
2:00 PM
Georgia Tech
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ESPN2
December 31
1:00 PM
Wake Forest
Winston-Salem, N.C.
January 1
1:00 PM
LSU
Orlando, Fla.

ABC
January 3
9:00 PM
North Carolina State
Notre Dame, Ind. (Purcell Pavilion)

ACC Network

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats