On Campus

Notre Dame Athletic Department Phone Directory

  • Notre Dame Coaches Directory

    Contact the Athletic Department by Phone

    Mailing Address
    University of Notre Dame
    C113 Joyce Center
    Notre Dame, IN 46556
    (574) 631-6107

 

 

 

Administration
Jack Swarbrick, University Vice President James E. Rohr Director of Athletics 631-6107
Patricia Bellia, Faculty Athletics Representative 631-7516
Missy Conboy, Senior Deputy Athletics Director (Sport Operations/ACC Liaison) 631-6107
Jim Fraleigh, Deputy Athletics Director (Corporate Relations) 631-6107
Jill Bodensteiner, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Compliance and Policy Management) 631-6107
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107 Email
John Heisler, Senior Associate Athletics Director, Executive Editor 631-6107
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations) 631-6107
Jody Sadler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Administration) 631-6107
Dan Skendzel, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Digital Media and Branding) 631-6107
Michael Danch, Associate Athletics Director (Facilities) 631-6107 Email
Beth Hunter, Associate Athletics Director (Athletics Operations) 631-6107
Chad Klunder, Associate Athletics Director (Football Operations) 631-6107
Angie Torain, Associate Athletics Director (Human Resources/Legal and Risk Managment)
Monica Cundiff, Assistant Athletics Director (Event Management) 631-6107 <Email
Rob Kelly, Associate Athletics Director (Ticketing, Premium and Technology) 631-6107
Juli Schreiber, Assistant Athletics Director (Guest Relations) 631-6107
Maureen McNamara, Assistant Athletics Director (Community Commitment/Special Events) 631-6107
Brian Pracht, Assistant Athletics Director (Marketing) 631-6107
Brant Ust, Assistant Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Alumni Relations)/Monogram Club Executive Director 631-6107
Heidi Uebelhor, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance) 631-2237 Email
Claire Leatherwood Slebonick, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance/Policy Management) 631-6107
Jenny Borg, Assistant Director of Special Projects 631-6107
Kelsey Edwards, Special Projects Coordinator 631-6107
Cynthia Stokes, Office Assistant 631-6107
Kristal Tinkham, Senior Staff Assistant 631-6107
Karen Demeter, Senior Staff Assistant (Corporate Relations) 631-8801
Ciara O'Halloran, Sport Operations & Project Management Coordinator 631-6107
Julie Deschaine, Administrative Assistant 631-4840 Email
Jennifer Watchorn, Administrative Assistant 631-3383 Email
Athletics Advancement
Sara Liebscher, Senior Director, Athletics Advancement 631-5311 Email
Brian Powell, Athletic Advancement Operations Program Director 631-1718 Email
Kevin Nugent, Associate Program Director, Athletics Advancement 631-6482 Email
Brent Henningfeld, Coordinator, Athletics Advancement 631-4491 Email
Sarah Futa, Administrative Assistant 631-1353 Email
George West, Associate Regional Director, Athletics Advancement (Midwest region) 631-2773 Email
Craig Horvath, Regional Program Director, Athletics Advancement (West region) 631-7566 Email
Mike Brown, Regional Program Director, Athletics Advancement (East region) 631-4408 Email
Alex Romagnolo, Athletics Annual Giving Associate Director (Rockne Heritage Fund) 631-0448 Email
Business Office
Tom Nevala, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Business Operations) 631-6107 Email
Beverly Frecker, Business Coordinator 631-8872 Email
Sandy Young, Business Coordinator 631-5209 Email
Sherry Hinegardner, Financial Assistant 631-4843 Email
Garrick Aldridge, Financial Assistant 631-7476 Email
Camps
Summer Camp Office 631-8788 Email
Community Commitment
Maureen McNamara, Assistant Athletics Director (Community Commitment/Special Events) 631-6107 Email
Jordon Haitsma, Camps & Community Initiatives Program Coordinator 631-7801 Email
Ed Beven, Community Initiatives & Camps Program Coordinator 631-7503 Email
Compliance
Jill Bodensteiner, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Compliance and Policy Management) 631-6107 Email
Heidi Uebelhor, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance) 631-2237 Email
Claire Leatherwood Slebonick, Assistant Athletics Director (Compliance/Policy Management) 631-6107 Email
Brent Moberg, Compliance Program Director 631-3041 Email
Erin Abbey, Financial Aid Associate Director 631-1357 Email
Cyndi Sykes, Coordinator, Athletics Compliance and Legal Office 631-9647
Tyler O'Hara, Intern, Athletics Compliance/Legal  
Compton Family Ice Arena
Mike McNeill, Programming & Instruction Program Manager 631-1154 Email
Brett Blatchford, Assistant Programming and Instruction Manager 631-3605 Email
David Gilbert, Compton Family Ice Arena Operations Manager 631-1169 Email
Molly Mahoney, CFIA Programming & Events Program Coordinator 631-1231 Email
Michael Hagen, Facilities Operations Intern 631-2825 Email
Nick Kleva, Programming & Events Intern 631-8760 Email
Jeanne Checkley, Business Coordinator 631-1157 Email
Patrick Klaybor, Sr. Ice Rink Maintenance Technician 631-8046 Email
Joshua Velilla, Ice Maintenace Assistant 631-8046
Donald Irmiger, Assistant Ice Tech 631-8046
Mathew Peloquin, Ice Maintenance Assistant 631-8046
Eck Tennis Pavilion
Bobby Bayliss, Eck Tennis Pavilion/Courtney Tennis Center Manager 631-6113 Email
Susan Molnar, Office Assistant 631-6929 Email
Equipment
Kathy Speybroeck, Head Varsity Sports Equipment Program Manager 631-4837 Email
Ryan Grooms, Head Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
Adam Myers, Assistant Football Equipment Manager 631-7475 Email
Scott Eastman, Hockey Equipment Program Manager 631-3628 Email
Joe Nagle, Assistant Manager (Equipment Room) 631-1016 Email
Teresa Pocius, Equipment Intern 631-1016 Email
Event Management
Monica Cundiff, Assistant Athletics Director 631-6107 Email
Kathryn Coneys, Event Management & Olympic Facility Director 631-4893 Email
Chad DeWeese, Event Management & Olympic Facility Director 631-5896 Email
Facilities
Michael Danch, Associate Athletics Director (Facilities) 631-6107 Email
Patrice Mullen, Facilities Services Coordinator 631-5031 Email
Kathy Maloney, Notre Dame Stadium - Office Assistant 631-9506 Email
Jim Smith, Program Manager - Crowd Control 631-5035 Email
Donna Major, Administrative Assistant - Crowd Control 631-5035 Email
Ryan Cox, Canon Print Shop 631-3364 Email
Jacquie Holdren, Custodial Services Supervisor 631-3350 Email
Judy Zook, Mail Distribution Assistant 631-7405 Email
Christopher Van Bladeren, Groundskeeper 631-7405 Email
Fighting Irish Media
Dan Skendzel, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Digital Media and Branding) 631-6107 Email
Michael Bertsch, Football Media Relations Program Director
· Football
631-8642 Email
Mike Bonner, Executive Producer, Live Events TBA
Dan Colleran, Associate Athletics Communications Director
· Men's Ice Hockey, Women's Golf
631-7519 Email
Aaron Horvath, Digital Platform Manager N/A Email
Jodain Massad, Executive Producer TBA Email
Tim O'Connor, Creative and Brand Program Director 631-5299 Email
Scott Rinehart, Lead Technologist 631-7537 Email
Liz Colleran, Project Manager TBA
Leigh Torbin, Associate Athletics Communications Director
· Women's Basketball, Men's Golf
631-9471 Email
Alan Wasielewski, Associate Athletics Communications Director
· Men's Basketball, Rowing
631-2235 Email
Megan Golden, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Women's Lacrosse, Cross Country/Track & Field, Women's Basketball (Secondary)
631-2664 Email
Robby Hamman, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Men's Lacrosse, Volleyball, Men's Basketball (secondary)
631-8032 Email
Tony Jones, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Men's Soccer, Softball
631-1762 Email
Joanne Norell, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Women's Soccer, M/W Tennis, M/W Fencing
631-3397 Email
Michael Scholl, Assistant Athletics Communications Director
· Baseball, Football (secondary)
631-4780 Email
Sinhue Mendoza, Media Services Coordinator
· Men's & Women's Swimming & Diving, Credential Manager
631-6453 Email
Cody Baker, Producer 631-2238
Zachary Dudka, Producer 631-2238
Josh Long, Producer TBA Email
Nathan Bush, Associate Producer 574-514-1768 Email
Randy Orak, Associate Producer 208-866-7024
Jonathan Cotton, Production Intern 570-807-9919
Anna Gonzalez, Production Intern TBA Email
Anthony Simeone, Production Intern TBA
Katherine Mattie, Social Media Program Manager TBA Email
Tamara Brown, Communications Assistant TBA Email
Jack Nolan, Talent/Producer 631-2238 Email
Ted Mandell, Student Development Producer 631-6953 Email
Todd Hudson, Show Control Technician 631-6953 Email
Carol Copley, Office Assistant
· Current/Archival File Oversight, Photo Archive Manager, Media Mailing List Coordinator
631-7516 Email
Human Resources
Jody Sadler, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Administration) 631-6107
Angie Torain, Associate Athletics Director (Human Resources/Legal and Risk Managment)
Information Technology
Rob Kelly, Associate Athletics Director (Ticketing, Premium and Technology) 631-6107
Nina Holdread, Athletics IT Director 631-8271 Email
Jess Brubaker Horst, IT Solutions Specialist 631-5106 Email
Matt Harris, IT Support Technician 631-0938 Email
Shirley Hums, IT Support Technician 631-6825 Email
Joyce Center Staff
Tom Blicher, Joyce Center - General Manager 631-6689 Email
Daniel Gebhard, Joyce Center - Operations Manager 631-1805 Email
Paco Bayer, Lead Sound Technician 631-5199 Email
Andrew Drake, Sound Technician 631-5199 Email
Will Pedersen, A/V Technician 631-1893 Email
Loftus Center Staff
Eric King, Loftus Sports Center - Facility Manager 631-5470 Email
Ryan Watt, Loftus Facilities Coordinator 631-7231 Email
Athletics Marketing
Brian Pracht, Assistant Athletics Director (Marketing) 631-6107
Jasmine Cannady, Marketing Program Coordinator 631-3589 Email
Janna Hughes, Marketing Program Coordinator 631-4307 Email
Darin Ottaviani, Marketing Program Coordinator 631-9910 Email
Rita Baxter, Customer Service & Group Sales Representative 631-7356 Email
Barbara Sullivan, Intern 631-5372 Email
Conor Montijo, Intern
Brian Vamos, Intern
Monogram Club (Notre Dame Monogram Club)
Brant Ust, Assistant Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Alumni Relations)/Monogram Club Executive Director 631-6107 Email
Reggie Brooks, Director of Student-Athlete Alumni Relations and Engagement 631-5450 Email
Matt Weldy, Monogram Club Associate Director 631-2909 Email
Sean Carroll, Communications Associate 631-8476 Email
TBA, Monogram Club Coordinator 631-5450 Email
Alaina Roberts, Monogram Club Intern 631-2437 Email
Rolfs Aquatic Center
Frank Vaccaro, Rolfs Aquatic Center Facility Manager 631-9522 Email
Hannah Estes, Rolfs Aquatics Coordinator 631-9522 Email
Larry LeMaire, Aquatics Technician 631-5980 Email
Steve Srmek, Aquatics Technician 631-5980 Email
Sports Medicine
Rob Hunt, Head Athletic Trainer; Football 631-2455 Email
Rachel Denison, Assistant Athletic Trainer 631-3304 Email
Mike Bean, Associate Athletic Trainer, Football 631-3302 Email
Steve Smith, Associate Athletic Trainer; Football 631-7100 Email
Mandy Merritt, Associate Athletic Trainer/Physical Therapist; Men's Lacrosse 631-7100 Email
Chantal Porter, Associate Athletic Trainer; Volleyball, Men's/Women's Fencing 631-7100 Email
Kevin Ricks, Associate Athletic Trainer; Hockey, Football 631-7100 Email
Tony Sutton, Associate Athletic Trainer; Cross Country, Track & Field 631-3303 Email
Anne Marquez, Associate Athletic Trainer; Women's Basketball, Cheerleading 631-7100 Email
Brad Kneibel, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Women's Lacrosse 631-7100 Email
Skip Meyer, Athletic Trainer; Men's Basketball, Men's/Women's Golf 631-7100 Email
Scott Stansbury, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Baseball, Football 631-3301 Email
Alicia Yamamoto, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Women's Soccer, Men's Tennis 631-7100 Email
Courtney McNamara, Physical Therapist; Men's/Women's Swimming & Diving 631-7100 Email
Tori Hommel, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Football 631-7100 Email
Josh Freeman, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Softball 631-7100 Email
Mario Diaz, Assistant Athletic Trainer; Men's Soccer, Women's Tennis 631-7100 Email
Sports Performance
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107 Email
TBD, Director of Sports Nutrition   Email
Marta Scechura, Sports Nutrition Associate   Email
Kari Oliver, Sports Nutrition Associate 631-0857 Email
Sports Properties
Scott Correira, President 631-8814 Email
Erik Haag, Senior Vice President 631-5331 Email
Greg Hughes, Director of Sales 631-7246 Email
Matt Wells, Client Services Manager 631-3173 Email
Kyle McMahon, Account Representative - Hospitality 631-1573 Email
Strength & Conditioning
Matt Balis, Director of Football Strength & Conditioning   Email
Tony Rolinski, Head Strength & Conditioning Coach 631-1242 Email
David Ballou, Co-Director of Football Strength & Conditioning   Email
TBD, Director of Olympic Sports Strength & Conditioning   Email
Jordan Webb, Associate Strength & Conditioning Coach/Head of Sports Science
Elisa Angeles, Strength & Conditioning Associate Director 631-7353 Email
Kyle Jean, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach 631-7784 Email
Jacob Flint, Strength & Conditioning Assistant Director - Football 631-6059 Email
Robert "Dale" Jones II, Strength & Conditioning- Football
David Grimes, Strength & Conditioning Assistant Coach 631-7475 Email
Geoffrey Puls, Strength & Conditioning Assistant Coach 631-7784 Email
Kaitlin Sweeney, Strength & Conditioning Assistant Coach 631-5832 Email
Kevin Enchelmeyer, Strength & Conditioning Assistant Coach 631-2650 Email
Student Welfare & Development
Mike Harrity, Senior Associate Athletics Director (Student-Athlete Services) 631-6107 Email
Dawn Mays, Administrative Assistant 631-8090 Email
Claire VeNard, Program Director 631-5548 Email
Kerri Casper, Program Cooridinator 631-5548 Email
Katherine McManus, Student Welfare and Development Intern TBA
Ticketing & Guest Relations
Juli Schreiber, Assistant Athletics Director (Guest Relations) 631-6107 Email
Debra Jessup, Office Assistant 631-7356 Email
John Breeden, Manager of Ticketing 631-7356 Email
John Chermak, Associate Director, Ticketing 631-7356 Email
Kara Killion, Assistant Director, Ticketing 631-7356 Email
Lee Biglin, Assistant Manager, Ticketing 631-7356 Email
Amy Mason, Financial Assistant 631-7356 Email
Cheryl O'Brien, Ticket Services Lead Coordinator 631-7356 Email
Kathleen Brothers, Ticket Services Coordinator 631-7356 Email
Denise Goralski, Ticket Services Coordinator 631-7356 Email
Christopher Rhyce, Ticket Services Coordinator 631-7356 Email
Nicholas Tetzlaff, Ticket Services Coordinator Intern 631-7356 Email
Xingxing Wu, Ticket Services Coordinator Intern 631-7356 Email
Logan Schuetz, Intern 631-7356 Email
Lauren Brown, Intern 631-7356 Email
Ticket & Premium Seat Sales
Joe Ondrejko, General Manager - Premium Seating 631-0183 Email
Dan Jankoski, Assistant Director - Premium Seating & Inside Sales Manager 631-0200 Email
Colin Adams, Assistant Director - Premium Seating & Inside Sales Manager 631-0249 Email
Alexis Keane, Sales Coordinator 631-0849 Email
Leah Rodgers, Account Executive 631-0110 Email
Danny Farrell, Account Executive 631-1340 Email
John McLean, Account Executive 631-0487 Email
Brian Benedict, Account Executive 631-4738 Email
Patrice Method, Inside Sales Representative 631-6693 Email
Nathan Biggs, Inside Sales Representative 631-0210 Email
Stuart Vagnier, Inside Sales Representative 631-0272 Email
Jacob Uithoven, Inside Sales Representative 631-1909 Email
Ryan Iaquinto, Inside Sales Representative 631-6922 Email
Warren Golf Course
John Foster, General Manager 631-4653 Email
Richard Goltowski, Assistant Superintendent 631-4653 Email
Matthew Yops, Warren Golf Course Assistant Superintendent 631-4653 Email
Don Anglin, Assistant Superintendent - Burke Golf Course 631-4653 Email
Nicholas Conklin, 2nd Assistant Superintendent - Warren Golf Course 631-4653 Email
Matt Cielen, Supervisor 631-4653 Email
Cody Risedorph, Associate Golf Professional 631-4653 Email
Danielle Baiunco, Assistant Golf Professional 631-4653 Email
Greg Helmkamp, Assistant Golf Professional 631-4653 Email
Mark Zmyslo, Greenskeeper 631-3312 Email

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

Delta

April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 25
W, 10-3
Valparaiso
Notre Dame, IN
RECAP

103.1 FM
WatchND
ACC Network Extra
April 25
W, 10-2 (5)
Northwestern
Evanston, Ill. (Drysdale Field)
RECAP

BTN
BTN
April 26
6:05 PM
Eastern Michigan
Notre Dame, IN

103.1 FM
WatchND
ACC Network Extra
April 26
1:00 PM
Pittsburgh ACC Championship First Round
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
April 27
10:00 AM
Louisville ACC Championship Second Round
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
April 27
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 27
2:00 PM
Boston College
Richmond, Va. (Sports Backer Stadium)

RSN/ACC Network Challenge
April 27
4:00 PM
ACC Championship Second Round
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
April 28
6:05 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, IN

103.1 FM
WatchND
ACC Network Extra
April 28
7:30 PM
Mexico U-20 National Team
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
April 28
10:00 AM
ACC Championship Quarterfinals
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
April 28
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 28
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 28
4:00 PM
ACC Championship Quarterfinals
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
April 28
5:00 PM
ACC Tournament Semifinals
Richmond, Va. (Sports Backer Stadium)

RSN/ACC Network Extra
April 28
8:30 PM
Duke
Durham, N.C.

ESPNU
April 29
1:05 PM
Duke
Notre Dame, IN

103.1 FM
WatchND
ACC Network Extra
April 29
1:00 PM
Arkansas
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
April 29
3:00 PM
Arkansas
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
April 29
2:30 PM
Alumni Game
Notre Dame, Ind. (Alumni Stadium)
April 29
8:00 AM
Dale England Cup
Bloomington, IN
April 29
10:00 AM
ACC Championship Semifinals
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
April 29
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 29
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 29
2:00 PM
ACC Championship Semifinals
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
April 30
11:35 AM
Duke
Notre Dame, IN

103.1 FM
WatchND
ACC Network Extra
April 30
12:00 PM
Arkansas
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)

ACC Network Extra
April 30
10:00 AM
ACC Championships
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
April 30
12:00 PM
ACC Tournament Final
Durham, N.C.

ESPNU
April 30
1:00 PM
ACC Tournament Final
Richmond, Va. (Sports Backer Stadium)

RSN/ACC Network Extra
April 30
2:00 PM
ACC Championship Final
Rome, Ga. (Rome Tennis Center)
May 2
7:05 PM
Northwestern
Notre Dame, IN

WatchND
May 3
6:00 PM
Butler
Notre Dame, Ind. (Melissa Cook Stadium)

ACC Network Extra

NCAA Infractions Report

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats