Fencing

@NDFencing
2008-09 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameWeaponCl.Ht.Hometown/High SchoolClub
Reggie BentleyFoilFR5-11Little Rock, AR/DuPont Manual
Alex BuellSabreSO5-11Waterford, WI/Waterford UnionCaliburn Fencing Club
Enzo CastellaniFoilFR6-4Keller, TX/Keller
Nicholas CrebsEpee/FoilFR6-0Portland, OR/Beaverton
Bill EhrlichEpeeSR6-1Woodbury, MN/Woodbury Senior
Keith FeldmanSabreFR6-0Stony Brook, NY/Ward Melville
Marcel FrenkelSabreFR5-11Sao Paulo, Brazil/St. Paul'sAcademia Paulista de Esgrima
Conor GettingsEpeeSO6-2Lake Forest, IL/Adlai Stevenson
Teddy HodgesFoilJR6-2Salina, KS/Salina CentralKanza Fencing Center
Tom HortonSabreSR5-10Franksville, WI/Saint Catherine's
Brent KellyEpeeJR6-4Grapevine, TX/Grapevine HS
Karol KostkaEpeeSR5-9Krakow, Poland/First L.O.AZS-AWF Krakow Fencing Club
Mark KubikFoilSR6-3San Antonio, TX/ReaganSan Antonio Sports Foundation/Kanza Fencing Center (Salina, KS)
Steve KubikFoiilSO6-3San Antonio, TX/ReaganSan Antonio Sports Foundation/Kanza Fencing Center (Salina, KS)
Xavier LebecFoilJR6-2Greenwich, CT/Brunswick School
Gerek MeinhardtFoilFR6-0San Francisco, CAMassialas Foundation
Rich MolinaEpeeJR5-9Newark, NJ/St. Benedict's Prep
Barron NydamSabreSO6-0Rancho Santa Fe, CA/Santa Fe ChristianSpartak Fencing Club
Jacob OsborneEpeeSO5-11Colleyville, TX/Faith Christian SchoolGold Blade Fencing Center
Matt PentzSabreSR5-9Oak Ridge, NC/Bishop McGuinness
Chris PfarrEpeeSO6-0Highlands Ranch, CO/Mountain VistaCheyenne Fencing
Christopher PinkowskiEpeeFR5-9Simi Valley, CA/Chaminade College PrepMasque de Fer
John PlunkettSabreSO6-0Wyckoff, NJ/Ramapo RegionalNew York Fencer's Club
Zach SchirtzFoilSO6-5Rochester, NY/Greece AthenaRochester Fencing Club
Anthony SchlehuberSabreFR6-3Carmel, IN/Univ. H.S. of Indiana
Greg SchoolcraftEpeeSO6-2San Jose, CA/Archbishop Mitty
Andrew SeroffEpeeSO6-3Boulder, CO/BoulderNorthern Colorado Fencers
Diego SilvaFoilJR6-0Greenwich, CT/Greenwich
Bill ThanhouserSabreSR5-8Portland, OR/Oregon EpiscopalOregon Fencing Alliance
Avery ZuckSabreSO6-2Beaverton, OR/JesuitOregon Fencing Alliance
Women
NameWeaponCl.Ht.Hometown/High SchoolClub
Beatriz AlmeidaSabreFR5-5Chappagua, NY/Horace GreeleyFencing Acad. of Westchester
Sarah BorrmannSabreSO5-5Beaverton, OR/BeavertonOregon Fencing Alliance
Colleen DawesSabreFR5-3Golden, CO/The Woodlands HS
Eileen HassettSabreSO5-9Beaverton, OR/AlohaOregon Fencing Alliance
Katie HeinzenFoilSO5-4Fairfax, VA/Robinson Secondary
Courtney HurleyEpeeFR5-9San Antonio, TX/Earl Warren
Kelley HurleyEpeeJR5-10San Antonio, TX/Earl WarrenTeam Hurley
Christina LaBargeFoilFR5-6Pasedena, CA/Flintridge PrepLos Angeles International Fencing Center
Darsie MalynnFoilFR5-5Grapevine, TX/Colleyville Heritage HS
Kimberlee MontoyaEpeeSR5-4Las Vegas, NV/CheyenneFencing Academy of Nevada
Stephanie MyersEpeeFR5-6El Paso, TX/JM Hanks HS
Ewa NelipEpeeSO5-8Katowice, Poland/I L.O. KopernikaPolac Mlodziezy Katowice
Adrienne NottFoilSR5-2Pittsford, NY/MendonRochester Fencing Club
Emilie ProtFoilSR5-6Limoges, France/Lycee Saint-JeanCercle d'Escrime de Limoges
Hayley ReeseFoilSO5-5Crestwood, KY/Oldham CountyLouisville Fencing Center
Vanessa RosaEpeeJR5-4El Paso, TX/Eastwood
Radmila SarkisovaFoilFR5-3Grand Rapids, MI/Forest Hills Central
Ashley SerretteSabreSR5-4Orange, NJ/Oak Knoll
Diane ZielinskiEpeeFR5-7Bernardsville, NJ/BernardsMedeo Fencing Club
Christina ZoccoliSabreSR5-3Delran, NJ/Academy of Notre Dame de NamurCszisar Fencing Club (PA)

Coaches

Janusz Bednarski - Head Coach
Gia Kvaratskhelia - Assistant Coach
Marek Stepien - Assistant Coach

Event Calendar

Delta

February 6
M 4-1
Duke Duals
Durham, N.C.
RECAP

Live Results
February 7
W 5-0
Duke Duals
Durham, N.C.
RECAP
February 12
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 13
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 14
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 15
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 27
All Day
ACC Championships
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 28
All Day
ACC Championships
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
March 12
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Columbus, OH (French Field House)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
April 8
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 9
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 10
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 11
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka