Fencing

@NDFencing
2015-16 Roster
Coaches


Men
NameWeaponCl.Ht.Hometown/High School
aguilar christianChristian AguilarEpee3SO736-1Medford, NJ/Moorestown Friends School
antipas michaelMichael AntipasFoil1FR685-8Stony Brook, NY/Ward Melville
archer kristjanKristjan ArcherFoil5JR756-3Cambridge, United Kingdom/Hills Road Sixth Form College
brown davidDavid BrownSabre1FR746-2Gainesville, FL/Eastside
burke roryRory BurkeEpee3SO756-3Andover, MA/St. John's Prep
cepak paulPaul CepakSabre3SO746-2Morris Plains, NJ/Parsippany Hills
collineau virgileVirgile CollineauFoil3SO695-9Aix-en-Provence, France/Lycée Vauvenargues
crumpler johnJohn CrumplerFoil5JR736-1Hillsborough, NC/Hillsborough
dwyer ianIan DwyerSabre5JR685-8Montclair, NJ/Montclair
emge spicerSpicer EmgeFoil3SO746-2Los Angeles, CA/Campbell Hall Episcopal
felt steffenSteffen FeltFoil3SO715-11Redmond, WA/Interlake
fitzgerald jonathanJonathan FitzgeraldSabre3SO705-10East Brunswick, NJ/East Brunswick
french dylanDylan FrenchEpee1FR736-1Richmond, British Columbia/Magee Secondary
hallsten johnJohn HallstenSabre7SR715-11Sacramento, CA/Christian Brothers
hanahan nicholasNicholas HanahanEpee3SO726-0Indianapolis, IN/Cathedral
jones ianIan JonesSabre3SO726-0Dana Point, CA/San Juan Hills
kiefer axelAxel KieferFoil1FR685-8Lexington, KY/Paul Laurence Dunbar
kokko mitchellMitchell KokkoFoil1FR685-8Madison, MS/Culver Academies
le meur arthurArthur Le MeurEpee5JR726-0San Francisco, CA/Lycée Francais de San Francisco
mallette coleCole MalletteEpee1FR0
mcgrath garrettGarrett McGrathEpee7SR756-3Mesa, AZ/Sequoia Choice
murphy blakeBlake MurphySabre1FR0
owens matthewMatthew OwensFoil5JR685-8Pearl River, NY/Don Bosco Preparatory
pietrowicz johnJohn PietrowiczEpee5JR695-9Wilmette, IL/New Trier
poremski johnJohn PoremskiEpee7SR715-11Palmdale, CA/Highland
shainberg jonahJonah ShainbergSabre3SO726-0Rye, NY/Rye
sohn justinJustin Sohn3SO0
zacharakis dariusDarius ZacharakisEpee1FR0

Women
NameWeaponCl.Ht.Hometown/High School
antekeier madelineMadeline AntekeierEpee1FR695-9Houston, TX/Mirabeau B. Lamar
barry allisonAllison BarrySabre5JR705-10Cranford, NJ/Cranford
clarke katherineKatherine ClarkeEpee3SO695-9Grand Rapids, MI/Forrest Hills Northern
dietsche erinErin DietscheFoil3SO645-4Long Valley, NJ/West Morris Central
fitzgerald reaganReagan FitzgeraldFoil3SO655-5North Haven, CT/North Haven
followill sarahSarah FollowillFoil7SR655-5Bellaire, TX/St. Thomas Episcopal
gallagher madelineMadeline GallagherSabre3SO695-9Larchmont, NY/Rye County Day School
gorman nicoleNicole GormanFoil1FR625-2Granger, IN/John Adams
hassett taraTara HassettSabre1FR675-7Portland, OR/Aloha
hudson mollyMolly HudsonEpee1FR685-8Houston, TX/Westchester Academy for International Studies
kleiner elyssaElyssa KleinerFoil1FR675-7San Francisco, CA/The Urban School
kulmacz claudiaClaudia KulmaczSabre3SO675-7Upper Saddle River, NJ/Bergen County Academies
lee catherineCatherine LeeEpee7SR665-6Elizabethtown, KY/Central Hardin
loh zoeZoe LohFoil3SO625-2Mississauga, Ontario, Canada/The Woodlands
massialas sabrinaSabrina MassialasFoil1FR705-10San Francisco, CA/Drew
mckee nicoleNicole McKeeFoil7SR655-5Valley Stream, NY/Valley Stream South
mone kellseyKellsey MoneFoil3SO685-8Winnetka, IL/New Trier
niklinska evaEva NiklinskaEpee5JR675-7Granger, IN/Penn
norville jamieJamie NorvilleSabre3SO665-6Oregon City, OR/Gladstone
roche marie-anneMarie-Anne RocheEpee3SO665-6Paris, France
russo francescaFrancesca RussoSabre3SO665-6Wayne, NJ/Wayne Valley
sluka victoriaVictoria SlukaSabre7SR675-7White River Township, IN/Center Grove

Coaches
Gia Kvaratskhelia - Head Coach
Cedric Loiseau - Associate Head Coach, Epee
Samir Ibrahimov - Assistant Coach, Sabre
Alex Buell - Director of Operations
Madison Zeiss - Volunteer Assistant
Keith Feldman - Volunteer Assistant


Event Calendar

Delta

February 6
M 4-1
Duke Duals
Durham, N.C.
RECAP

Live Results
February 7
W 5-0
Duke Duals
Durham, N.C.
RECAP
February 12
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 13
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 14
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 15
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 27
All Day
ACC Championships
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 28
All Day
ACC Championships
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
March 12
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Columbus, OH (French Field House)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
April 8
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 9
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 10
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 11
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka