Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 12th MIDWEST FENCING CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: NOTRE DAME, IN
Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 06, 2010 - 8:00 AM

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Zingerman, Slava   WAYNE STATE MI A09  
2 Gurnowski, Eric   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
3T Tafoya, Daniel   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
3T Tolkachev, Igor   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
5T Pedersen, Trevor   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
5T Kaull, James   NOTRE DAME IN A09  
7 Vesic, Ognjen   OHIO STATE COLM B09  
8 Walrond, Dylan   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
9 Canevari, Marco   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
10 Szalwinski, Phil   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
11 Marshall, John   CLEVELAND STATE NOOH A09  
12T Lowenthal, Marvin   MICHIGAN MI C09  
12T Moyers, Steven   MICHIGAN STATE MI E09  
14 Walsh, Chris   MICHIGAN STATE MI D08  
15 Sheehan, J.P.   WISCONSIN WI U  
16 Aldinger, Michael   PURDUE IN C09  
17 Seroff, Andrew   NOTRE DAME IN B09  
18 Schoolcraft, Greg   NOTRE DAME IN B09  
19 Nussbaum, Michael   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
20 Piasio, Jack   NOTRE DAME IN B09  
21 Debowski, Mariusz   WAYNE STATE MI U  
22 Osborne, Jacob   NOTRE DAME IN A09  
23 Aitken, Andrew   MICHIGAN MI C09  
24 Molina, Rich   NOTRE DAME IN U  
25 Reed, Dan   NORTHWESTERN IL D09  
26 Miller, Joshua   INDIANA IN D09  
27 Pathi, Narayan   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
28 Gettings, Conor   NOTRE DAME IN B08  
29 Jensen, Dan   WISCONSIN WI B06  
30 Williford, Harold   NORTHWESTERN IL D09  
31 Kahn, Aaron   NORTHWESTERN IL C09  
32 Forin, Tiago   PURDUE IN B09  
33 Geter, Charles   NORTHWESTERN IL U  
34 Leader, Colin   INDIANA IN C09  
35T Neda, Robert   WAYNE STATE MI U  
35T Pfarr, Chris   NOTRE DAME IN C08  
37 Trithart, Jacob   MICHIGAN MI D08  
38 Predtechensky, Nikita   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
39 Eckert, Kevin   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
40 Oh, Kevin   MICHIGAN MI E09  
41 Ho, Eric   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
42 Dunn, Mike   CHICAGO IL U  
43 Hodge, Brian   MINNESOTA MN E09  
44 Curtis, Garret   PURDUE IN U  
45 DeStasio, Matthew   LAWRENCE WI U  
46 Doud, Alex   MINNESOTA MN U  
47 Solow, Greg   OBERLIN NOOH C09  
48 Sirkin, David   INDIANA IN C09  
49 Weber, Patrick   CLEVELAND STATE NOOH A09  
50 Nelson, Tim   DETROIT MI U  
51 Fresard, Joe   WAYNE STATE MI E09  
52 Varghese, Ben   PURDUE IN E09  
53 Bader, Eli   NORTHWESTERN IL U  
54 Farley, Sean   INDIANA IN U  
55 Malins, Krisjanis   INDIANA IN U  
56 Bailey, Gavin   WISCONSIN WI C06  
57 Lei, Thomas   CHICAGO IL U  
58 Kane, Jeremy   CHICAGO IL C08  
59 Itomlenskis, Matt   CLEVELAND STATE NOOH U  
60 Erickson, Adam   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
61 Federman, Erik   CHICAGO IL U  
62 Riphagen, Tim   IOWA IA E09  
63 O'Flaherty, Brendan   LAWRENCE WI U  
64 Ochs, Kent   OBERLIN NOOH U  
65 Severson, Jordan   LAWRENCE WI U  
66 Little, Lee   XAVIER SWOH U  
67 Semones, Kevin   BOWLING GREEN NOOH U  
68T Polak, Brendan   XAVIER SWOH U  
68T Kirchhman, Andrew   MINNESOTA MN U  
70 Fornander, Tom   ILLINOIS IL U  
71 Chiou, Roy   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
72T Kokotek, Aaron   OBERLIN NOOH U  
72T Flick, Brian   XAVIER SWOH U  
74 Cordie, David   LAWRENCE WI U  
75 Schweiterman, Luke   XAVIER SWOH U  
76T Chowdhury, Raeed   ILLINOIS IL U  
76T Zielinsky, Ben   IOWA IA U  
78 Pastiak, Brian   IOWA IA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Zielinsky, Ben (IOWA) 1   D0 D2 D3 D1 D2   0 8 25 -17 6
Vesic, Ognjen (OSU) 2 V5   V5 V5 V3 V5   5 23 8 +15 1
Federman, Erik (CHI) 3 V5 D0   D0 D4 D4   1 13 22 -9 5
Weber, Patrick (CSU) 4 V5 D4 V5   D3 D2   2 19 18 +1 4
Piasio, Jack (ND) 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 11 +11 2
Curtis, Garret (PUR) 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0     3 17 18 -1 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sheehan, J.P. (WIS) 1   D1 V5 D4 V5 D3   2 18 20 -2 4
Tolkachev, Igor (OSU) 2 V5   D2 V5 D2 V5   3 19 11 +8 2
Geter, Charles (NWU) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 12 +12 1
Doud, Alex (MIN) 4 V5 D0 D2   V5 V5   3 17 20 -3 3
Little, Lee (XU) 5 D1 V5 D2 D2   D1   1 11 22 -11 6
Varghese, Ben (PUR) 6 V5 D0 D1 D4 V5     2 15 19 -4 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Polak, Brendan (XU) 1   D1 V5 D2 D1 D2   1 11 23 -12 6
Canevari, Marco (OSU) 2 V5   V3 V5 V5 V4   5 22 8 +14 1
Lei, Thomas (CHI) 3 D4 D2   D3 D2 V1   1 12 18 -6 5
Eckert, Kevin (CWRU) 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 D1   3 19 16 +3 2
Walsh, Chris (MSU) 5 V5 D2 V5 D4   D2   2 18 16 +2 4
DeStasio, Matthew (LAW) 6 V4 D0 D0 V2 V3     3 9 10 -1 3
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Williford, Harold (NWU) 1   D1 V5 D3 V5 V5   3 19 18 +1 3
Kaull, James (ND) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Bailey, Gavin (WIS) 3 D2 D2   D4 D3 V5   1 16 22 -6 5
Moyers, Steven (MSU) 4 V5 D0 V5   V5 V5   4 20 17 +3 2
Forin, Tiago (PUR) 5 D2 D1 V5 D3   V5   2 16 22 -6 4
Flick, Brian (XU) 6 D4 D1 D2 D2 D4     0 13 25 -12 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pedersen, Trevor (OSU) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Malins, Krisjanis (IND) 2 D0   V5 D0 D1 V5   2 11 20 -9 4
Erickson, Adam (MSU) 3 D1 D3   D1 V5 D4   1 14 22 -8 5
Reed, Dan (NWU) 4 D0 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
Gettings, Conor (ND) 5 D1 V5 D2 V5   V5   3 18 15 +3 3
Semones, Kevin (BGSU) 6 D3 D2 V5 D2 D0     1 12 24 -12 6
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cordie, David (LAW) 1   D3 D3 D1 D4 D1   0 12 25 -13 6
Lowenthal, Marvin (U-M) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D0   4 20 17 +3 3
Pfarr, Chris (ND) 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5   4 24 18 +6 2
Sirkin, David (IND) 4 V5 D3 D3   V5 D4   2 20 18 +2 4
Riphagen, Tim (IOWA) 5 V5 D2 D4 D2   D1   1 14 24 -10 5
Zingerman, Slava (WSU) 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5     4 23 11 +12 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Aldinger, Michael (PUR) 1   D3 V5 D0 D3 D3   1 14 20 -6 5
Dunn, Mike (CHI) 2 V5   V5 D0 V5 D3   3 18 17 +1 4
Fornander, Tom (ILL) 3 D0 D0   V5 D2 D3   1 10 23 -13 6
Osborne, Jacob (ND) 4 V5 V5 D3   D4 V5   3 22 12 +10 2
Neda, Robert (WSU) 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5   4 24 18 +6 1
Oh, Kevin (U-M) 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4     3 21 19 +2 3
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Schoolcraft, Greg (ND) 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
Miller, Joshua (IND) 2 D0   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 17 11 +6 3
Kane, Jeremy (CHI) 3 D3 D0   D2 V5 D4   1 14 21 -7 5
Gurnowski, Eric (OSU) 4 V5 V4 V5   V5 V5   5 24 10 +14 1
Pastiak, Brian (IOWA) 5 D0 D1 D1 D0   D1   0 3 25 -22 6
Fresard, Joe (WSU) 6 D3 D1 V5 D3 V5     2 17 20 -3 4
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Solow, Greg (OC) 1   D2 D1 V5 V5 V4   3 17 21 -4 4
Seroff, Andrew (ND) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Pathi, Narayan (OSU) 3 V5 D2   D3 V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
Aitken, Andrew (U-M) 4 D4 D3 V5   V5 V5   3 22 15 +7 2
Itomlenskis, Matt (CSU) 5 D4 D2 D3 D1   V5   1 15 23 -8 5
Chiou, Roy (CWRU) 6 D3 D4 D2 D1 D3     0 13 24 -11 6
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Schweiterman, Luke (XU) 1   D0 D0 D4 D3 D4   0 11 25 -14 6
Tafoya, Daniel (OSU) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Molina, Rich (ND) 3 V5 D4   V5 D3 V5   3 22 16 +6 3
Severson, Jordan (LAW) 4 V5 D0 D4   D2 D2   1 13 24 -11 5
Trithart, Jacob (U-M) 5 V5 D0 V5 V5   V5   4 20 17 +3 2
Bader, Eli (NWU) 6 V5 D0 D2 V5 D4     2 16 21 -5 4
Pool #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jensen, Dan (WIS) 1   V5 V5 V5 D2 D2   3 19 17 +2 3
Kahn, Aaron (NWU) 2 D3   D3 V5 D2 V5   2 18 19 -1 4
Kirchhman, Andrew (MIN) 3 D2 V5   D2 D2 D0   1 11 23 -12 6
O'Flaherty, Brendan (LAW) 4 D2 D2 V5   D2 D1   1 12 22 -10 5
Marshall, John (CSU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2   4 22 13 +9 2
Leader, Colin (IND) 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5     4 22 10 +12 1
Pool #12   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ho, Eric (CWRU) 1   V5 D1 V5 D3 V5   3 19 17 +2 4
Walrond, Dylan (OSU) 2 D3   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 21 14 +7 3
Nussbaum, Michael (NWU) 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
Ochs, Kent (OC) 4 D3 D0 D1   D2 V5   1 11 22 -11 5
Debowski, Mariusz (WSU) 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5   4 23 15 +8 2
Chowdhury, Raeed (ILL) 6 D1 D1 D2 D2 D2     0 8 25 -17 6
Pool #13   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Predtechensky, Nikita (MSU) 1   D4 V5 V5 D4 V5   3 23 18 +5 2
Hodge, Brian (MIN) 2 V5   D4 V5 D1 V5   3 20 20 0 3
Nelson, Tim (UDM) 3 D4 V5   V5 D3 D4   2 21 21 0 4
Kokotek, Aaron (OC) 4 D0 D4 D2   D3 D4   0 13 25 -12 6
Szalwinski, Phil (NWU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Farley, Sean (IND) 6 D4 D2 V5 V5 D1     2 17 23 -6 5

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
 (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09              
   (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09            
 (128) -BYE-              
     (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09          
 (65T) Ochs, Kent - U    15 - 4          
   (65T) Ochs, Kent - U            
 (64) Severson, Jordan - U  15 - 14            
       (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09        
 (33) Oh, Kevin - E09      15 - 4        
   (33) Oh, Kevin - E09            
 (96) -BYE-              
     (32) Gettings, Conor - B08          
 (97) -BYE-    11 - 15          
   (32) Gettings, Conor - B08            
 (32) Gettings, Conor - B08              
         (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09      
 (17T) Neda, Robert - U        15 - 4      
   (17T) Neda, Robert - U            
 (112) -BYE-              
     (48) Sheehan, J.P. - U          
 (81) -BYE-    10 - 15          
   (48) Sheehan, J.P. - U            
 (48) Sheehan, J.P. - U              
       (48) Sheehan, J.P. - U        
 (49) Fresard, Joe - E09      15 - 12        
   (49) Fresard, Joe - E09            
 (80) -BYE-              
     (16) Debowski, Mariusz - U          
 (113) -BYE-    14 - 15          
   (16) Debowski, Mariusz - U            
 (16) Debowski, Mariusz - U              
           (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09    
 (9) Geter, Charles - U          15 - 8    
   (9) Geter, Charles - U            
 (120) -BYE-              
     (56) Aldinger, Michael - C09          
 (72T) Kokotek, Aaron - U    12 - 15          
   (56) Aldinger, Michael - C09            
 (56) Aldinger, Michael - C09  1 - 15            
       (56) Aldinger, Michael - C09        
 (41) Doud, Alex - U      15 - 12        
   (41) Doud, Alex - U            
 (88) -BYE-              
     (24) Aitken, Andrew - C09          
 (105) -BYE-    3 - 15          
   (24) Aitken, Andrew - C09            
 (24) Aitken, Andrew - C09              
         (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09      
 (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09        4 - 15      
   (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09            
 (104) -BYE-              
     (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09          
 (89) -BYE-    15 - 9          
   (40) DeStasio, Matthew - U            
 (40) DeStasio, Matthew - U              
       (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09        
 (57) Lei, Thomas - U      15 - 13        
   (57) Lei, Thomas - U            
 (72T) Flick, Brian - U  15 - 10            
     (8) Seroff, Andrew - B09          
 (121) -BYE-    9 - 13          
   (8) Seroff, Andrew - B09            
 (8) Seroff, Andrew - B09              
             (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09  
 (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09            10 - 11  
   (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09            
 (124) -BYE-              
     (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09          
 (68T) Polak, Brendan - U    15 - 9          
   (60) Erickson, Adam - U            
 (60) Erickson, Adam - U  7 - 15            
       (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09        
 (37) Dunn, Mike - U      15 - 11        
   (37) Dunn, Mike - U            
 (92) -BYE-              
     (28) Miller, Joshua - D09          
 (101) -BYE-    5 - 15          
   (28) Miller, Joshua - D09            
 (28) Miller, Joshua - D09              
         (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09      
 (19T) Trithart, Jacob - D08        15 - 10      
   (19T) Trithart, Jacob - D08            
 (108) -BYE-              
     (44) Walsh, Chris - D08          
 (85) -BYE-    11 - 15          
   (44) Walsh, Chris - D08            
 (44) Walsh, Chris - D08              
       (44) Walsh, Chris - D08        
 (53) Forin, Tiago - B09      15 - 12        
   (53) Forin, Tiago - B09            
 (76T) Chowdhury, Raeed - U  15 - 13            
     (53) Forin, Tiago - B09          
 (117) -BYE-    15 - 10          
   (12) Leader, Colin - C09            
 (12) Leader, Colin - C09              
           (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09    
 (13) Nussbaum, Michael - A09          4 - 3    
   (13) Nussbaum, Michael - A09            
 (116) -BYE-              
     (13) Nussbaum, Michael - A09          
 (76T) Zielinsky, Ben - U    15 - 5          
   (52) Farley, Sean - U            
 (52) Farley, Sean - U  7 - 15            
       (19T) Lowenthal, Marvin - C09        
 (45) Weber, Patrick - A09      10 - 15        
   (45) Weber, Patrick - A09            
 (84) -BYE-              
     (19T) Lowenthal, Marvin - C09          
 (109) -BYE-    13 - 15          
   (19T) Lowenthal, Marvin - C09            
 (19T) Lowenthal, Marvin - C09              
         (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09      
 (29) Predtechensky, Nikita - U        9 - 15      
   (29) Predtechensky, Nikita - U            
 (100) -BYE-              
     (36) Williford, Harold - D09          
 (93) -BYE-    8 - 15          
   (36) Williford, Harold - D09            
 (36) Williford, Harold - D09              
       (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09        
 (61) Federman, Erik - U      8 - 15        
   (61) Federman, Erik - U            
 (68T) Kirchhman, Andrew - U  15 - 5            
     (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09          
 (125) -BYE-    10 - 15          
   (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09            
 (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09              
               (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09
 (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09              8 - 15
   (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09            
 (126) -BYE-              
     (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09          
 (67) Semones, Kevin - U    15 - 0          
   (62) Riphagen, Tim - E09            
 (62) Riphagen, Tim - E09  3 - 15            
       (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09        
 (34T) Ho, Eric - U      15 - 12        
   (34T) Ho, Eric - U            
 (94) -BYE-              
     (30) Pathi, Narayan - A09          
 (99) -BYE-    3 - 15          
   (30) Pathi, Narayan - A09            
 (30) Pathi, Narayan - A09              
         (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09      
 (19T) Moyers, Steven - E09        15 - 6      
   (19T) Moyers, Steven - E09            
 (110) -BYE-              
     (19T) Moyers, Steven - E09          
 (83) -BYE-    15 - 4          
   (46) Nelson, Tim - U            
 (46) Nelson, Tim - U              
       (19T) Moyers, Steven - E09        
 (51) Bader, Eli - U      15 - 14        
   (51) Bader, Eli - U            
 (78) Pastiak, Brian - U  15 - 2            
     (14) Piasio, Jack - B09          
 (115) -BYE-    10 - 15          
   (14) Piasio, Jack - B09            
 (14) Piasio, Jack - B09              
           (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09    
 (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09          13 - 15    
   (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09            
 (118) -BYE-              
     (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09          
 (75) Schweiterman, Luke - U    15 - 1          
   (54) Malins, Krisjanis - U            
 (54) Malins, Krisjanis - U  11 - 15            
       (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09        
 (43) Sirkin, David - C09      15 - 10        
   (43) Sirkin, David - C09            
 (86) -BYE-              
     (22) Osborne, Jacob - A09          
 (107) -BYE-    13 - 15          
   (22) Osborne, Jacob - A09            
 (22) Osborne, Jacob - A09              
         (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09      
 (27) Reed, Dan - D09        15 - 6      
   (27) Reed, Dan - D09            
 (102) -BYE-              
     (27) Reed, Dan - D09          
 (91) -BYE-    15 - 4          
   (38) Hodge, Brian - E09            
 (38) Hodge, Brian - E09              
       (6) Canevari, Marco - A09        
 (59) Itomlenskis, Matt - U      8 - 15        
   (59) Itomlenskis, Matt - U            
 (70) Fornander, Tom - U  15 - 6            
     (6) Canevari, Marco - A09          
 (123) -BYE-    8 - 15          
   (6) Canevari, Marco - A09            
 (6) Canevari, Marco - A09              
             (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09  
 (7) Szalwinski, Phil - A09            15 - 7  
   (7) Szalwinski, Phil - A09            
 (122) -BYE-              
     (7) Szalwinski, Phil - A09          
 (71) Chiou, Roy - U    15 - 7          
   (58) Kane, Jeremy - C08            
 (58) Kane, Jeremy - C08  4 - 15            
       (7) Szalwinski, Phil - A09        
 (39) Curtis, Garret - U      15 - 12        
   (39) Curtis, Garret - U            
 (90) -BYE-              
     (26) Molina, Rich - U          
 (103) -BYE-    3 - 15          
   (26) Molina, Rich - U            
 (26) Molina, Rich - U              
         (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09      
 (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09        5 - 15      
   (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09            
 (106) -BYE-              
     (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09          
 (87) -BYE-    15 - 2          
   (42) Solow, Greg - C09            
 (42) Solow, Greg - C09              
       (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09        
 (55) Bailey, Gavin - C06      15 - 7        
   (55) Bailey, Gavin - C06            
 (74) Cordie, David - U  15 - 6            
     (10T) Schoolcraft, Greg - B09          
 (119) -BYE-    7 - 15          
   (10T) Schoolcraft, Greg - B09            
 (10T) Schoolcraft, Greg - B09              
           (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09    
 (15) Marshall, John - A09          15 - 10    
   (15) Marshall, John - A09            
 (114) -BYE-              
     (15) Marshall, John - A09          
 (79) -BYE-    15 - 7          
   (50) Varghese, Ben - E09            
 (50) Varghese, Ben - E09              
       (15) Marshall, John - A09        
 (47) Kahn, Aaron - C09      15 - 11        
   (47) Kahn, Aaron - C09            
 (82) -BYE-              
     (47) Kahn, Aaron - C09          
 (111) -BYE-    15 - 14          
   (17T) Pfarr, Chris - C08            
 (17T) Pfarr, Chris - C08              
         (2T) Kaull, James - A09      
 (31) Eckert, Kevin - U        10 - 15      
   (31) Eckert, Kevin - U            
 (98) -BYE-              
     (34T) Jensen, Dan - B06          
 (95) -BYE-    14 - 15          
   (34T) Jensen, Dan - B06            
 (34T) Jensen, Dan - B06              
       (2T) Kaull, James - A09        
 (63) O'Flaherty, Brendan - U      4 - 15        
   (63) O'Flaherty, Brendan - U            
 (65T) Little, Lee - U  15 - 10            
     (2T) Kaull, James - A09          
 (127) -BYE-    3 - 15          
   (2T) Kaull, James - A09            
 (2T) Kaull, James - A09              
               

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

October 7
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 8
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 9
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 10
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
November 5
All Day
Elite Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa. (Hutchinson Gymnasium)
November 11
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 12
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 13
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 14
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 20
All Day
Penn State Open
University Park, Pa. (White Building)
December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka