125 Home
    Fighting Irish


    Final Results

    Tournament: 12th MIDWEST FENCING CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
    Location: NOTRE DAME, IN
    Event: Open Senior Men's Epee
    Event Class: Unrated
    Date: Saturday, March 06, 2010 - 8:00 AM

    Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
    1 Zingerman, Slava   WAYNE STATE MI A09  
    2 Gurnowski, Eric   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
    3T Tafoya, Daniel   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
    3T Tolkachev, Igor   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
    5T Pedersen, Trevor   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
    5T Kaull, James   NOTRE DAME IN A09  
    7 Vesic, Ognjen   OHIO STATE COLM B09  
    8 Walrond, Dylan   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
    9 Canevari, Marco   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
    10 Szalwinski, Phil   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
    11 Marshall, John   CLEVELAND STATE NOOH A09  
    12T Lowenthal, Marvin   MICHIGAN MI C09  
    12T Moyers, Steven   MICHIGAN STATE MI E09  
    14 Walsh, Chris   MICHIGAN STATE MI D08  
    15 Sheehan, J.P.   WISCONSIN WI U  
    16 Aldinger, Michael   PURDUE IN C09  
    17 Seroff, Andrew   NOTRE DAME IN B09  
    18 Schoolcraft, Greg   NOTRE DAME IN B09  
    19 Nussbaum, Michael   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
    20 Piasio, Jack   NOTRE DAME IN B09  
    21 Debowski, Mariusz   WAYNE STATE MI U  
    22 Osborne, Jacob   NOTRE DAME IN A09  
    23 Aitken, Andrew   MICHIGAN MI C09  
    24 Molina, Rich   NOTRE DAME IN U  
    25 Reed, Dan   NORTHWESTERN IL D09  
    26 Miller, Joshua   INDIANA IN D09  
    27 Pathi, Narayan   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
    28 Gettings, Conor   NOTRE DAME IN B08  
    29 Jensen, Dan   WISCONSIN WI B06  
    30 Williford, Harold   NORTHWESTERN IL D09  
    31 Kahn, Aaron   NORTHWESTERN IL C09  
    32 Forin, Tiago   PURDUE IN B09  
    33 Geter, Charles   NORTHWESTERN IL U  
    34 Leader, Colin   INDIANA IN C09  
    35T Neda, Robert   WAYNE STATE MI U  
    35T Pfarr, Chris   NOTRE DAME IN C08  
    37 Trithart, Jacob   MICHIGAN MI D08  
    38 Predtechensky, Nikita   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
    39 Eckert, Kevin   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
    40 Oh, Kevin   MICHIGAN MI E09  
    41 Ho, Eric   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
    42 Dunn, Mike   CHICAGO IL U  
    43 Hodge, Brian   MINNESOTA MN E09  
    44 Curtis, Garret   PURDUE IN U  
    45 DeStasio, Matthew   LAWRENCE WI U  
    46 Doud, Alex   MINNESOTA MN U  
    47 Solow, Greg   OBERLIN NOOH C09  
    48 Sirkin, David   INDIANA IN C09  
    49 Weber, Patrick   CLEVELAND STATE NOOH A09  
    50 Nelson, Tim   DETROIT MI U  
    51 Fresard, Joe   WAYNE STATE MI E09  
    52 Varghese, Ben   PURDUE IN E09  
    53 Bader, Eli   NORTHWESTERN IL U  
    54 Farley, Sean   INDIANA IN U  
    55 Malins, Krisjanis   INDIANA IN U  
    56 Bailey, Gavin   WISCONSIN WI C06  
    57 Lei, Thomas   CHICAGO IL U  
    58 Kane, Jeremy   CHICAGO IL C08  
    59 Itomlenskis, Matt   CLEVELAND STATE NOOH U  
    60 Erickson, Adam   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
    61 Federman, Erik   CHICAGO IL U  
    62 Riphagen, Tim   IOWA IA E09  
    63 O'Flaherty, Brendan   LAWRENCE WI U  
    64 Ochs, Kent   OBERLIN NOOH U  
    65 Severson, Jordan   LAWRENCE WI U  
    66 Little, Lee   XAVIER SWOH U  
    67 Semones, Kevin   BOWLING GREEN NOOH U  
    68T Polak, Brendan   XAVIER SWOH U  
    68T Kirchhman, Andrew   MINNESOTA MN U  
    70 Fornander, Tom   ILLINOIS IL U  
    71 Chiou, Roy   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
    72T Kokotek, Aaron   OBERLIN NOOH U  
    72T Flick, Brian   XAVIER SWOH U  
    74 Cordie, David   LAWRENCE WI U  
    75 Schweiterman, Luke   XAVIER SWOH U  
    76T Chowdhury, Raeed   ILLINOIS IL U  
    76T Zielinsky, Ben   IOWA IA U  
    78 Pastiak, Brian   IOWA IA U  


    Round #1 - Pools

    Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Zielinsky, Ben (IOWA) 1   D0 D2 D3 D1 D2   0 8 25 -17 6
    Vesic, Ognjen (OSU) 2 V5   V5 V5 V3 V5   5 23 8 +15 1
    Federman, Erik (CHI) 3 V5 D0   D0 D4 D4   1 13 22 -9 5
    Weber, Patrick (CSU) 4 V5 D4 V5   D3 D2   2 19 18 +1 4
    Piasio, Jack (ND) 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 11 +11 2
    Curtis, Garret (PUR) 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 D0     3 17 18 -1 3
    Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Sheehan, J.P. (WIS) 1   D1 V5 D4 V5 D3   2 18 20 -2 4
    Tolkachev, Igor (OSU) 2 V5   D2 V5 D2 V5   3 19 11 +8 2
    Geter, Charles (NWU) 3 D4 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 24 12 +12 1
    Doud, Alex (MIN) 4 V5 D0 D2   V5 V5   3 17 20 -3 3
    Little, Lee (XU) 5 D1 V5 D2 D2   D1   1 11 22 -11 6
    Varghese, Ben (PUR) 6 V5 D0 D1 D4 V5     2 15 19 -4 5
    Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Polak, Brendan (XU) 1   D1 V5 D2 D1 D2   1 11 23 -12 6
    Canevari, Marco (OSU) 2 V5   V3 V5 V5 V4   5 22 8 +14 1
    Lei, Thomas (CHI) 3 D4 D2   D3 D2 V1   1 12 18 -6 5
    Eckert, Kevin (CWRU) 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 D1   3 19 16 +3 2
    Walsh, Chris (MSU) 5 V5 D2 V5 D4   D2   2 18 16 +2 4
    DeStasio, Matthew (LAW) 6 V4 D0 D0 V2 V3     3 9 10 -1 3
    Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Williford, Harold (NWU) 1   D1 V5 D3 V5 V5   3 19 18 +1 3
    Kaull, James (ND) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
    Bailey, Gavin (WIS) 3 D2 D2   D4 D3 V5   1 16 22 -6 5
    Moyers, Steven (MSU) 4 V5 D0 V5   V5 V5   4 20 17 +3 2
    Forin, Tiago (PUR) 5 D2 D1 V5 D3   V5   2 16 22 -6 4
    Flick, Brian (XU) 6 D4 D1 D2 D2 D4     0 13 25 -12 6
    Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Pedersen, Trevor (OSU) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
    Malins, Krisjanis (IND) 2 D0   V5 D0 D1 V5   2 11 20 -9 4
    Erickson, Adam (MSU) 3 D1 D3   D1 V5 D4   1 14 22 -8 5
    Reed, Dan (NWU) 4 D0 V5 V5   D4 V5   3 19 13 +6 2
    Gettings, Conor (ND) 5 D1 V5 D2 V5   V5   3 18 15 +3 3
    Semones, Kevin (BGSU) 6 D3 D2 V5 D2 D0     1 12 24 -12 6
    Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Cordie, David (LAW) 1   D3 D3 D1 D4 D1   0 12 25 -13 6
    Lowenthal, Marvin (U-M) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D0   4 20 17 +3 3
    Pfarr, Chris (ND) 3 V5 D4   V5 V5 V5   4 24 18 +6 2
    Sirkin, David (IND) 4 V5 D3 D3   V5 D4   2 20 18 +2 4
    Riphagen, Tim (IOWA) 5 V5 D2 D4 D2   D1   1 14 24 -10 5
    Zingerman, Slava (WSU) 6 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5     4 23 11 +12 1
    Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Aldinger, Michael (PUR) 1   D3 V5 D0 D3 D3   1 14 20 -6 5
    Dunn, Mike (CHI) 2 V5   V5 D0 V5 D3   3 18 17 +1 4
    Fornander, Tom (ILL) 3 D0 D0   V5 D2 D3   1 10 23 -13 6
    Osborne, Jacob (ND) 4 V5 V5 D3   D4 V5   3 22 12 +10 2
    Neda, Robert (WSU) 5 V5 D4 V5 V5   V5   4 24 18 +6 1
    Oh, Kevin (U-M) 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4     3 21 19 +2 3
    Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Schoolcraft, Greg (ND) 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 11 +12 2
    Miller, Joshua (IND) 2 D0   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 17 11 +6 3
    Kane, Jeremy (CHI) 3 D3 D0   D2 V5 D4   1 14 21 -7 5
    Gurnowski, Eric (OSU) 4 V5 V4 V5   V5 V5   5 24 10 +14 1
    Pastiak, Brian (IOWA) 5 D0 D1 D1 D0   D1   0 3 25 -22 6
    Fresard, Joe (WSU) 6 D3 D1 V5 D3 V5     2 17 20 -3 4
    Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Solow, Greg (OC) 1   D2 D1 V5 V5 V4   3 17 21 -4 4
    Seroff, Andrew (ND) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 13 +12 1
    Pathi, Narayan (OSU) 3 V5 D2   D3 V5 V5   3 20 16 +4 3
    Aitken, Andrew (U-M) 4 D4 D3 V5   V5 V5   3 22 15 +7 2
    Itomlenskis, Matt (CSU) 5 D4 D2 D3 D1   V5   1 15 23 -8 5
    Chiou, Roy (CWRU) 6 D3 D4 D2 D1 D3     0 13 24 -11 6
    Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Schweiterman, Luke (XU) 1   D0 D0 D4 D3 D4   0 11 25 -14 6
    Tafoya, Daniel (OSU) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
    Molina, Rich (ND) 3 V5 D4   V5 D3 V5   3 22 16 +6 3
    Severson, Jordan (LAW) 4 V5 D0 D4   D2 D2   1 13 24 -11 5
    Trithart, Jacob (U-M) 5 V5 D0 V5 V5   V5   4 20 17 +3 2
    Bader, Eli (NWU) 6 V5 D0 D2 V5 D4     2 16 21 -5 4
    Pool #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Jensen, Dan (WIS) 1   V5 V5 V5 D2 D2   3 19 17 +2 3
    Kahn, Aaron (NWU) 2 D3   D3 V5 D2 V5   2 18 19 -1 4
    Kirchhman, Andrew (MIN) 3 D2 V5   D2 D2 D0   1 11 23 -12 6
    O'Flaherty, Brendan (LAW) 4 D2 D2 V5   D2 D1   1 12 22 -10 5
    Marshall, John (CSU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D2   4 22 13 +9 2
    Leader, Colin (IND) 6 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5     4 22 10 +12 1
    Pool #12   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Ho, Eric (CWRU) 1   V5 D1 V5 D3 V5   3 19 17 +2 4
    Walrond, Dylan (OSU) 2 D3   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 21 14 +7 3
    Nussbaum, Michael (NWU) 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 1
    Ochs, Kent (OC) 4 D3 D0 D1   D2 V5   1 11 22 -11 5
    Debowski, Mariusz (WSU) 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5   4 23 15 +8 2
    Chowdhury, Raeed (ILL) 6 D1 D1 D2 D2 D2     0 8 25 -17 6
    Pool #13   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
    Predtechensky, Nikita (MSU) 1   D4 V5 V5 D4 V5   3 23 18 +5 2
    Hodge, Brian (MIN) 2 V5   D4 V5 D1 V5   3 20 20 0 3
    Nelson, Tim (UDM) 3 D4 V5   V5 D3 D4   2 21 21 0 4
    Kokotek, Aaron (OC) 4 D0 D4 D2   D3 D4   0 13 25 -12 6
    Szalwinski, Phil (NWU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 12 +13 1
    Farley, Sean (IND) 6 D4 D2 V5 V5 D1     2 17 23 -6 5

    Round #2 - Direct Elimination

    Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
                   
     (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09              
       (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09            
     (128) -BYE-              
         (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09          
     (65T) Ochs, Kent - U    15 - 4          
       (65T) Ochs, Kent - U            
     (64) Severson, Jordan - U  15 - 14            
           (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09        
     (33) Oh, Kevin - E09      15 - 4        
       (33) Oh, Kevin - E09            
     (96) -BYE-              
         (32) Gettings, Conor - B08          
     (97) -BYE-    11 - 15          
       (32) Gettings, Conor - B08            
     (32) Gettings, Conor - B08              
             (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09      
     (17T) Neda, Robert - U        15 - 4      
       (17T) Neda, Robert - U            
     (112) -BYE-              
         (48) Sheehan, J.P. - U          
     (81) -BYE-    10 - 15          
       (48) Sheehan, J.P. - U            
     (48) Sheehan, J.P. - U              
           (48) Sheehan, J.P. - U        
     (49) Fresard, Joe - E09      15 - 12        
       (49) Fresard, Joe - E09            
     (80) -BYE-              
         (16) Debowski, Mariusz - U          
     (113) -BYE-    14 - 15          
       (16) Debowski, Mariusz - U            
     (16) Debowski, Mariusz - U              
               (1) Tafoya, Daniel - A09    
     (9) Geter, Charles - U          15 - 8    
       (9) Geter, Charles - U            
     (120) -BYE-              
         (56) Aldinger, Michael - C09          
     (72T) Kokotek, Aaron - U    12 - 15          
       (56) Aldinger, Michael - C09            
     (56) Aldinger, Michael - C09  1 - 15            
           (56) Aldinger, Michael - C09        
     (41) Doud, Alex - U      15 - 12        
       (41) Doud, Alex - U            
     (88) -BYE-              
         (24) Aitken, Andrew - C09          
     (105) -BYE-    3 - 15          
       (24) Aitken, Andrew - C09            
     (24) Aitken, Andrew - C09              
             (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09      
     (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09        4 - 15      
       (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09            
     (104) -BYE-              
         (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09          
     (89) -BYE-    15 - 9          
       (40) DeStasio, Matthew - U            
     (40) DeStasio, Matthew - U              
           (25) Walrond, Dylan - A09        
     (57) Lei, Thomas - U      15 - 13        
       (57) Lei, Thomas - U            
     (72T) Flick, Brian - U  15 - 10            
         (8) Seroff, Andrew - B09          
     (121) -BYE-    9 - 13          
       (8) Seroff, Andrew - B09            
     (8) Seroff, Andrew - B09              
                 (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09  
     (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09            10 - 11  
       (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09            
     (124) -BYE-              
         (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09          
     (68T) Polak, Brendan - U    15 - 9          
       (60) Erickson, Adam - U            
     (60) Erickson, Adam - U  7 - 15            
           (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09        
     (37) Dunn, Mike - U      15 - 11        
       (37) Dunn, Mike - U            
     (92) -BYE-              
         (28) Miller, Joshua - D09          
     (101) -BYE-    5 - 15          
       (28) Miller, Joshua - D09            
     (28) Miller, Joshua - D09              
             (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09      
     (19T) Trithart, Jacob - D08        15 - 10      
       (19T) Trithart, Jacob - D08            
     (108) -BYE-              
         (44) Walsh, Chris - D08          
     (85) -BYE-    11 - 15          
       (44) Walsh, Chris - D08            
     (44) Walsh, Chris - D08              
           (44) Walsh, Chris - D08        
     (53) Forin, Tiago - B09      15 - 12        
       (53) Forin, Tiago - B09            
     (76T) Chowdhury, Raeed - U  15 - 13            
         (53) Forin, Tiago - B09          
     (117) -BYE-    15 - 10          
       (12) Leader, Colin - C09            
     (12) Leader, Colin - C09              
               (5) Gurnowski, Eric - A09    
     (13) Nussbaum, Michael - A09          4 - 3    
       (13) Nussbaum, Michael - A09            
     (116) -BYE-              
         (13) Nussbaum, Michael - A09          
     (76T) Zielinsky, Ben - U    15 - 5          
       (52) Farley, Sean - U            
     (52) Farley, Sean - U  7 - 15            
           (19T) Lowenthal, Marvin - C09        
     (45) Weber, Patrick - A09      10 - 15        
       (45) Weber, Patrick - A09            
     (84) -BYE-              
         (19T) Lowenthal, Marvin - C09          
     (109) -BYE-    13 - 15          
       (19T) Lowenthal, Marvin - C09            
     (19T) Lowenthal, Marvin - C09              
             (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09      
     (29) Predtechensky, Nikita - U        9 - 15      
       (29) Predtechensky, Nikita - U            
     (100) -BYE-              
         (36) Williford, Harold - D09          
     (93) -BYE-    8 - 15          
       (36) Williford, Harold - D09            
     (36) Williford, Harold - D09              
           (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09        
     (61) Federman, Erik - U      8 - 15        
       (61) Federman, Erik - U            
     (68T) Kirchhman, Andrew - U  15 - 5            
         (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09          
     (125) -BYE-    10 - 15          
       (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09            
     (4) Vesic, Ognjen - B09              
                   (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09
     (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09              8 - 15
       (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09            
     (126) -BYE-              
         (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09          
     (67) Semones, Kevin - U    15 - 0          
       (62) Riphagen, Tim - E09            
     (62) Riphagen, Tim - E09  3 - 15            
           (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09        
     (34T) Ho, Eric - U      15 - 12        
       (34T) Ho, Eric - U            
     (94) -BYE-              
         (30) Pathi, Narayan - A09          
     (99) -BYE-    3 - 15          
       (30) Pathi, Narayan - A09            
     (30) Pathi, Narayan - A09              
             (2T) Pedersen, Trevor - A09      
     (19T) Moyers, Steven - E09        15 - 6      
       (19T) Moyers, Steven - E09            
     (110) -BYE-              
         (19T) Moyers, Steven - E09          
     (83) -BYE-    15 - 4          
       (46) Nelson, Tim - U            
     (46) Nelson, Tim - U              
           (19T) Moyers, Steven - E09        
     (51) Bader, Eli - U      15 - 14        
       (51) Bader, Eli - U            
     (78) Pastiak, Brian - U  15 - 2            
         (14) Piasio, Jack - B09          
     (115) -BYE-    10 - 15          
       (14) Piasio, Jack - B09            
     (14) Piasio, Jack - B09              
               (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09    
     (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09          13 - 15    
       (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09            
     (118) -BYE-              
         (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09          
     (75) Schweiterman, Luke - U    15 - 1          
       (54) Malins, Krisjanis - U            
     (54) Malins, Krisjanis - U  11 - 15            
           (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09        
     (43) Sirkin, David - C09      15 - 10        
       (43) Sirkin, David - C09            
     (86) -BYE-              
         (22) Osborne, Jacob - A09          
     (107) -BYE-    13 - 15          
       (22) Osborne, Jacob - A09            
     (22) Osborne, Jacob - A09              
             (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09      
     (27) Reed, Dan - D09        15 - 6      
       (27) Reed, Dan - D09            
     (102) -BYE-              
         (27) Reed, Dan - D09          
     (91) -BYE-    15 - 4          
       (38) Hodge, Brian - E09            
     (38) Hodge, Brian - E09              
           (6) Canevari, Marco - A09        
     (59) Itomlenskis, Matt - U      8 - 15        
       (59) Itomlenskis, Matt - U            
     (70) Fornander, Tom - U  15 - 6            
         (6) Canevari, Marco - A09          
     (123) -BYE-    8 - 15          
       (6) Canevari, Marco - A09            
     (6) Canevari, Marco - A09              
                 (10T) Zingerman, Slava - A09  
     (7) Szalwinski, Phil - A09            15 - 7  
       (7) Szalwinski, Phil - A09            
     (122) -BYE-              
         (7) Szalwinski, Phil - A09          
     (71) Chiou, Roy - U    15 - 7          
       (58) Kane, Jeremy - C08            
     (58) Kane, Jeremy - C08  4 - 15            
           (7) Szalwinski, Phil - A09        
     (39) Curtis, Garret - U      15 - 12        
       (39) Curtis, Garret - U            
     (90) -BYE-              
         (26) Molina, Rich - U          
     (103) -BYE-    3 - 15          
       (26) Molina, Rich - U            
     (26) Molina, Rich - U              
             (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09      
     (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09        5 - 15      
       (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09            
     (106) -BYE-              
         (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09          
     (87) -BYE-    15 - 2          
       (42) Solow, Greg - C09            
     (42) Solow, Greg - C09              
           (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09        
     (55) Bailey, Gavin - C06      15 - 7        
       (55) Bailey, Gavin - C06            
     (74) Cordie, David - U  15 - 6            
         (10T) Schoolcraft, Greg - B09          
     (119) -BYE-    7 - 15          
       (10T) Schoolcraft, Greg - B09            
     (10T) Schoolcraft, Greg - B09              
               (23) Tolkachev, Igor - A09    
     (15) Marshall, John - A09          15 - 10    
       (15) Marshall, John - A09            
     (114) -BYE-              
         (15) Marshall, John - A09          
     (79) -BYE-    15 - 7          
       (50) Varghese, Ben - E09            
     (50) Varghese, Ben - E09              
           (15) Marshall, John - A09        
     (47) Kahn, Aaron - C09      15 - 11        
       (47) Kahn, Aaron - C09            
     (82) -BYE-              
         (47) Kahn, Aaron - C09          
     (111) -BYE-    15 - 14          
       (17T) Pfarr, Chris - C08            
     (17T) Pfarr, Chris - C08              
             (2T) Kaull, James - A09      
     (31) Eckert, Kevin - U        10 - 15      
       (31) Eckert, Kevin - U            
     (98) -BYE-              
         (34T) Jensen, Dan - B06          
     (95) -BYE-    14 - 15          
       (34T) Jensen, Dan - B06            
     (34T) Jensen, Dan - B06              
           (2T) Kaull, James - A09        
     (63) O'Flaherty, Brendan - U      4 - 15        
       (63) O'Flaherty, Brendan - U            
     (65T) Little, Lee - U  15 - 10            
         (2T) Kaull, James - A09          
     (127) -BYE-    3 - 15          
       (2T) Kaull, James - A09            
     (2T) Kaull, James - A09              
                   

    Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      St. Joseph's Medical Center Medifast