Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 12th MIDWEST FENCING CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: NOTRE DAME, IN
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 06, 2010 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Hurley, Kelley   NOTRE DAME IN A09  
2 Hurley, Courtney   NOTRE DAME IN A09  
3T French, Kayley   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
3T Tikhonova, Julia   OHIO STATE COLM B08  
5 French, Christa   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
6 Henning, Sarah   NORTHWESTERN IL C08  
7 Collins, Karalina   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
8 Tilley, Nicole   NORTHWESTERN IL C08  
9 Pozydaev, Mary   OHIO STATE COLM C08  
10 Niklinska, Joanna   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
11 Cavanaugh, Katie   NORTHWESTERN IL B09  
12 Mooney, Kendrick   NORTHWESTERN IL B09  
13 Cantlin, Amanda   CHICAGO IL U  
14 Greenlee, Alandra   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
15 vonKronenberger, Erin   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
16 Gurnowski, Elyse   OHIO STATE COLM C09  
17 Domashovetz, Tasha   OHIO STATE COLM D09  
18 Reed, Charlotte   WAYNE STATE MI U  
19 Snyder, Brooke   CLEVELAND STATE NOOH C09  
20 Zielinski, Diane   NOTRE DAME IN A08  
21 Rosa, Vanessa   NOTRE DAME IN U  
22 Amos, Madeline   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
23 Champlin, Chelsea   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
24 Provenza, Hanna   CHICAGO IL E09  
25 Stewart, Emily   INDIANA IN U  
26 Sachs, Madeline   NORTHWESTERN IL C09  
27T McGuffin, Chloe   NORTHWESTERN IL D09  
27T Kelly, Desiree   WAYNE STATE MI E09  
29 Dikibo, Caroline   NOTRE DAME IN U  
30 Alperin-Sheriff, Aliza   OBERLIN NOOH U  
31 Van'Wout, Amanda   WAYNE STATE MI U  
32 Pearsall, Susan   INDIANA IN U  
33 Radgowski, Rachel   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
34 Brennan, Elle   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
35 Thuftin, Alyssa   WISCONSIN WI U  
36 Balfour, Lindsey   MICHIGAN MI U  
37 Wolff, Carina   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
38 Niehaus, Danielle   IOWA IA U  
39 Reusche, Melissa   WISCONSIN WI U  
40 Bokar, Ashley   BOWLING GREEN NOOH U  
41 Begle, Kathryn   INDIANA IN U  
42 Myers, Stephanie   NOTRE DAME IN U  
43 Boy, Jodie   PURDUE IN U  
44 Nicoletto, Krista   CHICAGO IL U  
45 Kraft, Victoria   CHICAGO IL U  
46 Clemens, Kasey   PURDUE IN U  
47 Schweitzer, Elizabeth   XAVIER SWOH U  
48 Witt, Sally   WAYNE STATE MI U  
49 Pena, Violet   OBERLIN NOOH U  
50 Melton, Brittany   PURDUE IN U  
51 Council, Katie   INDIANA IN U  
52 Vornholt, Catherine   LAWRENCE WI U  
53 Irizarry, Bethliz   IOWA IA U  
54 Moll, Laura   MICHIGAN MI U  
55 Shrikian, Tamar   MICHIGAN MI U  
56 Rosenbaum, Alyssa   LAWRENCE WI U  
57 Haupt, Sue   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
58 Penso, Courtney   OBERLIN NOOH U  
59 Washer, Alexis   BOWLING GREEN NOOH U  
60 Clark, Kathryn   IOWA IA U  
61 Wall, Eloise   XAVIER SWOH U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Snyder, Brooke (CSU) 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   5 28 21 +7 2
Radgowski, Rachel (CWRU) 2 D3   V5 V5 D1 V5 V5   4 24 21 +3 3
Van'Wout, Amanda (WSU) 3 D4 D4   V5 D0 D4 V5   2 22 20 +2 5
Council, Katie (IND) 4 D4 D2 D0   D1 D3 V5   1 15 27 -12 6
Hurley, Courtney (ND) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
McGuffin, Chloe (NWU) 6 D4 D2 V5 V4 D0   V5   3 20 22 -2 4
Clark, Kathryn (IOWA) 7 D1 D3 D0 D3 D0 D0     0 7 30 -23 7
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Mooney, Kendrick (NWU) 1   V5 V5 V2 D3 V5 V5   5 25 16 +9 2
Thuftin, Alyssa (WIS) 2 D2   V5 D3 D0 V5 V5   3 20 19 +1 3
Pearsall, Susan (IND) 3 D2 D2   V5 D1 D4 V3   2 17 25 -8 6
Sachs, Madeline (NWU) 4 D1 V5 D3   D1 V5 V5   3 20 21 -1 4
Hurley, Kelley (ND) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
Kraft, Victoria (CHI) 6 D2 D2 V5 D3 D1   V5   2 18 26 -8 5
Haupt, Sue (CWRU) 7 D4 D0 D2 D3 D1 D2     0 12 28 -16 7
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kelly, Desiree (WSU) 1   V5 V5 D1 D3 D1 V5   3 20 22 -2 4
Dikibo, Caroline (ND) 2 D3   V5 V5 D1 D1 V5   3 20 24 -4 5
Wall, Eloise (XU) 3 D1 D4   D1 D0 D0 D0   0 6 30 -24 7
Brennan, Elle (CWRU) 4 V5 D3 V5   D1 D3 V5   3 22 21 +1 3
Henning, Sarah (NWU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 11 +19 1
Tikhonova, Julia (OSU) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2   V5   5 27 12 +15 2
Pena, Violet (OC) 7 D3 D2 V5 D4 D4 D2     1 20 25 -5 6
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Reed, Charlotte (WSU) 1   D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 27 16 +11 2
French, Christa (NWU) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Washer, Alexis (BGSU) 3 D3 D2   D1 D0 D2 D3   0 11 30 -19 7
Moll, Laura (U-M) 4 D0 D0 V5   D0 D1 D3   1 9 26 -17 6
Stewart, Emily (IND) 5 D2 D1 V5 V5   D2 V5   3 20 16 +4 4
Rosa, Vanessa (ND) 6 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 25 15 +10 3
Schweitzer, Elizabeth (XU) 7 D2 D0 V5 V5 D1 D0     2 13 26 -13 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Amos, Madeline (NWU) 1   V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5   4 22 19 +3 3
Gurnowski, Elyse (OSU) 2 D2   V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   4 23 20 +3 2
Clemens, Kasey (PUR) 3 D1 D2   D0 V5 D3 V5   2 16 25 -9 6
French, Kayley (NWU) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
Penso, Courtney (OC) 5 D3 D2 D2 D1   D0 D4   0 12 30 -18 7
Provenza, Hanna (CHI) 6 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5   D2   3 24 19 +5 4
Myers, Stephanie (ND) 7 D3 D3 D3 D2 V5 V5     2 21 26 -5 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Greenlee, Alandra (MSU) 1   D2 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 26 18 +8 2
Tilley, Nicole (NWU) 2 V5   D3 D4 V5 D4 V5   3 26 21 +5 3
Bokar, Ashley (BGSU) 3 D2 V5   D3 V5 D4 D3   2 22 26 -4 5
Domashovetz, Tasha (OSU) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 16 +14 1
Melton, Brittany (PUR) 5 D3 D3 D3 D1   V5 D4   1 19 28 -9 7
Nicoletto, Krista (CHI) 6 D1 V5 V5 D3 D3   D3   2 20 28 -8 6
Balfour, Lindsey (U-M) 7 D2 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5     3 19 25 -6 4
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
vonKronenberger, Erin (MSU) 1   V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5   4 25 18 +7 3
Boy, Jodie (PUR) 2 D2   D2 V5 V4 D2 D3   2 18 25 -7 5
Cavanaugh, Katie (NWU) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D2 V5   5 27 12 +15 2
Begle, Kathryn (IND) 4 D4 D2 D1   V5 D4 V5   2 21 25 -4 4
Vornholt, Catherine (LAW) 5 D1 D3 D2 D2   D0 V5   1 13 26 -13 6
Pozydaev, Mary (OSU) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V4   6 29 12 +17 1
Irizarry, Bethliz (IOWA) 7 D1 V5 D0 D3 D2 D1     1 12 27 -15 7
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shrikian, Tamar (U-M) 1   D2 D3 D2 D2 D4   0 13 25 -12 6
Niklinska, Joanna (NWU) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Champlin, Chelsea (MSU) 3 V5 D1   V5 D4 V5   3 20 17 +3 3
Wolff, Carina (CWRU) 4 V5 D3 D2   D2 V5   2 17 19 -2 4
Cantlin, Amanda (CHI) 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 22 16 +6 2
Witt, Sally (WSU) 6 V5 D2 D2 D2 D3     1 14 24 -10 5
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Zielinski, Diane (ND) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D2   4 22 10 +12 2
Alperin-Sheriff, Aliza (OC) 2 D0   V5 V5 D4 D0   2 14 20 -6 5
Rosenbaum, Alyssa (LAW) 3 D1 D4   D4 D2 D0   0 11 25 -14 6
Niehaus, Danielle (IOWA) 4 D2 D1 V5   V5 D3   2 16 21 -5 3
Reusche, Melissa (WIS) 5 D2 V5 V5 D2   D1   2 15 21 -6 4
Collins, Karalina (NWU) 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 6 +19 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Hurley, Courtney - A09            
   (1) Hurley, Courtney - A09          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Hurley, Courtney - A09        
 (33) Balfour, Lindsey - U    15 - 2        
   (32) Dikibo, Caroline - U          
 (32) Dikibo, Caroline - U  9 - 15          
       (1) Hurley, Courtney - A09      
 (17) Rosa, Vanessa - U      15 - 3      
   (17) Rosa, Vanessa - U          
 (48) Witt, Sally - U  15 - 7          
     (16) Cantlin, Amanda - U        
 (49) Pena, Violet - U    13 - 15        
   (16) Cantlin, Amanda - U          
 (16) Cantlin, Amanda - U  11 - 15          
         (1) Hurley, Courtney - A09    
 (9) Domashovetz, Tasha - D09        15 - 4    
   (9) Domashovetz, Tasha - D09          
 (56) Rosenbaum, Alyssa - U  15 - 9          
     (24) Tilley, Nicole - C08        
 (41) Myers, Stephanie - U    12 - 15        
   (24) Tilley, Nicole - C08          
 (24) Tilley, Nicole - C08  1 - 15          
       (24) Tilley, Nicole - C08      
 (25) Provenza, Hanna - E09      15 - 12      
   (25) Provenza, Hanna - E09          
 (40) Begle, Kathryn - U  15 - 10          
     (8) Niklinska, Joanna - A09        
 (57) Haupt, Sue - U    8 - 15        
   (8) Niklinska, Joanna - A09          
 (8) Niklinska, Joanna - A09  2 - 15          
           (1) Hurley, Courtney - A09  
 (5) Henning, Sarah - C08          15 - 6  
   (5) Henning, Sarah - C08          
 (60) Clark, Kathryn - U  15 - 0          
     (5) Henning, Sarah - C08        
 (37) Alperin-Sheriff, Aliza - U    15 - 10        
   (37) Alperin-Sheriff, Aliza - U          
 (28) Thuftin, Alyssa - U  15 - 10          
       (5) Henning, Sarah - C08      
 (21) Gurnowski, Elyse - C09      15 - 14      
   (21) Gurnowski, Elyse - C09          
 (44) Kraft, Victoria - U  15 - 13          
     (21) Gurnowski, Elyse - C09        
 (53) Irizarry, Bethliz - U    15 - 11        
   (12) Reed, Charlotte - U          
 (12) Reed, Charlotte - U  5 - 15          
         (4) French, Kayley - A09    
 (13) Mooney, Kendrick - B09        8 - 15    
   (13) Mooney, Kendrick - B09          
 (52) Vornholt, Catherine - U  15 - 8          
     (13) Mooney, Kendrick - B09        
 (45) Pearsall, Susan - U    10 - 9        
   (45) Pearsall, Susan - U          
 (20) Radgowski, Rachel - U  15 - 6          
       (4) French, Kayley - A09      
 (29) Sachs, Madeline - C09      12 - 15      
   (29) Sachs, Madeline - C09          
 (36) Reusche, Melissa - U  15 - 7          
     (4) French, Kayley - A09        
 (61) Wall, Eloise - U    9 - 10        
   (4) French, Kayley - A09          
 (4) French, Kayley - A09  3 - 15          
             (3) Hurley, Kelley - A09
 (3) Hurley, Kelley - A09            11 - 15
   (3) Hurley, Kelley - A09          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Hurley, Kelley - A09        
 (35) Niehaus, Danielle - U    15 - 5        
   (30T) McGuffin, Chloe - D09          
 (30T) McGuffin, Chloe - D09  9 - 15          
       (3) Hurley, Kelley - A09      
 (19) vonKronenberger, Erin - U      15 - 8      
   (19) vonKronenberger, Erin - U          
 (46) Clemens, Kasey - U  15 - 5          
     (19) vonKronenberger, Erin - U        
 (51) Council, Katie - U    15 - 9        
   (14) Snyder, Brooke - C09          
 (14) Snyder, Brooke - C09  10 - 15          
         (3) Hurley, Kelley - A09    
 (10T) Cavanaugh, Katie - B09        15 - 4    
   (10T) Cavanaugh, Katie - B09          
 (54) Moll, Laura - U  15 - 0          
     (10T) Cavanaugh, Katie - B09        
 (43) Nicoletto, Krista - U    15 - 12        
   (22) Amos, Madeline - A09          
 (22) Amos, Madeline - A09  2 - 15          
       (6) Collins, Karalina - A09      
 (27) Brennan, Elle - U      14 - 15      
   (38) Van'Wout, Amanda - U          
 (38) Van'Wout, Amanda - U  12 - 15          
     (6) Collins, Karalina - A09        
 (59) Washer, Alexis - U    9 - 15        
   (6) Collins, Karalina - A09          
 (6) Collins, Karalina - A09  4 - 15          
           (3) Hurley, Kelley - A09  
 (7) Pozydaev, Mary - C08          15 - 11  
   (7) Pozydaev, Mary - C08          
 (58) Penso, Courtney - U  15 - 5          
     (7) Pozydaev, Mary - C08        
 (39) Bokar, Ashley - U    15 - 6        
   (26) Stewart, Emily - U          
 (26) Stewart, Emily - U  5 - 15          
       (10T) Tikhonova, Julia - B08      
 (23) Champlin, Chelsea - U      8 - 15      
   (23) Champlin, Chelsea - U          
 (42) Boy, Jodie - U  15 - 14          
     (10T) Tikhonova, Julia - B08        
 (55) Shrikian, Tamar - U    6 - 15        
   (10T) Tikhonova, Julia - B08          
 (10T) Tikhonova, Julia - B08  6 - 15          
         (10T) Tikhonova, Julia - B08    
 (15) Zielinski, Diane - A08        15 - 7    
   (15) Zielinski, Diane - A08          
 (50) Melton, Brittany - U  15 - 0          
     (18) Greenlee, Alandra - U        
 (47) Schweitzer, Elizabeth - U    13 - 15        
   (18) Greenlee, Alandra - U          
 (18) Greenlee, Alandra - U  8 - 15          
       (2) French, Christa - A09      
 (30T) Kelly, Desiree - E09      3 - 15      
   (30T) Kelly, Desiree - E09          
 (34) Wolff, Carina - U  15 - 4          
     (2) French, Christa - A09        
 (63) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (2) French, Christa - A09          
 (2) French, Christa - A09            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

February 6
M 4-1
Duke Duals
Durham, N.C.
RECAP

Live Results
February 7
W 5-0
Duke Duals
Durham, N.C.
RECAP
February 12
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 13
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 14
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 15
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 27
All Day
ACC Championships
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 28
All Day
ACC Championships
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
March 12
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Columbus, OH (French Field House)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
April 8
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 9
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 10
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 11
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka