Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 12th MIDWEST FENCING CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Location: NOTRE DAME, IN
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 06, 2010 - 8:00 AM

Place Name Born Club Div Ratin Earne
1 Reese, Hayley   NOTRE DAME IN A09  
2 Dmytruk, Oksana   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
3T Sarkisova, Dayana   NORTHWESTERN IL A08  
3T Hartman, Grace   NOTRE DAME IN A08  
5 Provencal-Dayle, Camil   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
6 Henvick, Allison   OHIO STATE COLM A08  
7 Patterson, Devynn   NORTHWESTERN IL A09  
8 Sarkisova, Radmila   NOTRE DAME IN A09  
9 Knauer, Lindsay   OHIO STATE COLM A09  
10 Malynn, Darsie   NOTRE DAME IN A08  
11 Chen, Irisa   NORTHWESTERN IL C09  
12 Grohman, Rebecca   NORTHWESTERN IL B09  
13 Bonello, Isabella   OHIO STATE COLM C09  
14 Messersmith, Phenix   NOTRE DAME IN B09  
15 Dobbs, Olivia   WAYNE STATE MI B09  
16 McKibben, Holly   OHIO STATE COLM D09  
17 Sabrie, Tiaja   WAYNE STATE MI C09  
18 Stein, Ariel   NORTHWESTERN IL C09  
19 Bruhl, Emily   NORTHWESTERN IL C09  
20T Hill, Alexandra   ILLINOIS IL E08  
20T Sachs, Elisabeth   NORTHWESTERN IL C09  
22 Cook, Brittany   DETROIT MI U  
23 Heinzen, Katie   NOTRE DAME IN C09  
24 Chong, Jae-Eun   MICHIGAN MI U  
25 Ohl, Charlotte   NORTHWESTERN IL E09  
26 Colbert, Ashley   DETROIT MI U  
27 Fruchtman, Diane   INDIANA IN U  
28 Arkin, Alexandra   NORTHWESTERN IL E08  
29 LoDuca, Katie   WISCONSIN WI D07  
30 Schurr, Dorothea   LAWRENCE WI U  
31 Chang, Curie   NORTHWESTERN IL U  
32 Jenkins, Audrey   PURDUE IN D09  
33 Broderick, Rachel   WAYNE STATE MI U  
34 Engstrom, Stefanie   ILLINOIS IL D08  
35 Byers, Ashley   MICHIGAN MI U  
36 Selbig, Shaina   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
37 Blumenthal, Debbie   MICHIGAN MI U  
38 Bickford, Kerry   NORTHWESTERN IL U  
39 Boniface, Jordan   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
40 Hare, Amanda   INDIANA IN U  
41 LaBarge, Christina   NOTRE DAME IN D09  
42 Jacobs, Megan   XAVIER SWOH U  
43 Lin, Michelle   PURDUE IN U  
44 Thomas, Emily   MICHIGAN MI U  
45 Guevara, Cassandra   OBERLIN NOOH U  
46 Immerman, Ellie   CHICAGO IL U  
47 Gross, Ashley   PURDUE IN U  
48 Gazda, Emily   OBERLIN NOOH U  
49 Meredith, Gwendwr   INDIANA IN U  
50 Riebsomer, Kristin   INDIANA IN U  
51 Schatz, Hali   MINNESOTA MN U  
52 Sondag, Mindy   BOWLING GREEN NOOH U  
53 McMahon, Megan   DETROIT MI U  
54T Hoglund, Caitlyn   LAWRENCE WI U  
54T Spuhler, Kristi   BOWLING GREEN NOOH U  
56 Terajima, Rika   LAWRENCE WI U  
57 Soldner, Amanda   WISCONSIN WI U  
58T Tien, Amy   CHICAGO IL U  
58T Siegersma, Kendra   MICHIGAN STATE MI U  
58T Jensen, Katie   IOWA IA U  
61 Clochard, Axelle   CHICAGO IL U  
62 Brown, Amanda   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
63 Nelson, Kate   XAVIER SWOH U  
64 Ramalingham, Abigail   CASE WESTERN RESERVE NOOH U  
65T Cronquist, Emily   MINNESOTA MN U  
65T Calgaro, Rachel   MINNESOTA MN U  
67 Lee, Jungmoo   ILLINOIS IL U  
68 Boxer, Christie   IOWA IA U  


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tien, Amy (CHI) 1   D2 D0 D3 V5 D1 D0   1 11 27 -16 7
Hoglund, Caitlyn (LAW) 2 V5   D1 D1 D3 D4 D0   1 14 27 -13 6
Hill, Alexandra (ILL) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D3 D0   4 23 12 +11 2
Blumenthal, Debbie (U-M) 4 V5 V5 D1   V5 V5 D0   4 21 18 +3 3
Gross, Ashley (PUR) 5 D2 V5 D0 D2   V5 D1   2 15 27 -12 5
Ohl, Charlotte (NWU) 6 V5 V5 V5 D2 D4   D0   3 21 23 -2 4
Dmytruk, Oksana (OSU) 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 1 +29 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bruhl, Emily (NWU) 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 D1   4 23 9 +14 3
Siegersma, Kendra (MSU) 2 D0   D3 D3 D0 V5 D0   1 11 27 -16 6
Hare, Amanda (IND) 3 D1 V5   D1 V5 V5 D0   3 17 23 -6 4
Stein, Ariel (NWU) 4 V3 V5 V5   V5 V5 D1   5 24 15 +9 2
Jenkins, Audrey (PUR) 5 D0 V5 D3 D4   V5 D1   2 18 22 -4 5
Brown, Amanda (CWRU) 6 D0 D2 D2 D0 D2   D0   0 6 30 -24 7
Reese, Hayley (ND) 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 3 +27 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Terajima, Rika (LAW) 1   D1 D1 D1 V5 D3 D1   1 12 27 -15 7
Sarkisova, Dayana (NWU) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 4 +26 1
Engstrom, Stefanie (ILL) 3 V5 D1   V5 V5 V5 D2   4 23 17 +6 3
McMahon, Megan (UDM) 4 V5 D1 D1   D3 D4 D0   1 14 26 -12 6
Immerman, Ellie (CHI) 5 D2 D0 D1 V5   V5 D0   2 13 24 -11 5
Guevara, Cassandra (OC) 6 V5 D1 D4 V5 D1   D1   2 17 27 -10 4
Messersmith, Phenix (ND) 7 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cook, Brittany (UDM) 1   V5 V5 D4 D0 V5 V5   4 24 14 +10 2
Spuhler, Kristi (BGSU) 2 D1   D0 D2 D2 V5 D4   1 14 27 -13 6
Heinzen, Katie (ND) 3 D1 V5   V5 D1 V5 V5   4 22 17 +5 3
Byers, Ashley (U-M) 4 V5 V5 D3   D0 V5 V5   4 23 19 +4 4
Patterson, Devynn (NWU) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
Clochard, Axelle (CHI) 6 D1 D2 D2 D3 D1   D2   0 11 30 -19 7
Gazda, Emily (OC) 7 D1 V5 D2 D0 D1 V5     2 14 26 -12 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Chang, Curie (NWU) 1   D2 V5 D2 V5 D1 D4   2 19 21 -2 5
Bonello, Isabella (OSU) 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   5 28 12 +16 2
Soldner, Amanda (WIS) 3 D0 D2   D0 V5 D0 D4   1 11 26 -15 6
Sachs, Elisabeth (NWU) 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 D1 V5   4 23 12 +11 3
Ramalingham, Abigail (CWRU) 5 D1 D0 D1 D0   D1 D0   0 3 30 -27 7
Sarkisova, Radmila (ND) 6 V5 V4 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 29 6 +23 1
Colbert, Ashley (UDM) 7 V5 D2 V5 D0 V5 D0     3 17 23 -6 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Chen, Irisa (NWU) 1   V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   5 27 6 +21 2
Broderick, Rachel (WSU) 2 D1   V5 D0 V5 V5 V5   4 21 11 +10 3
Calgaro, Rachel (MIN) 3 D0 D0   D0 V5 D2 D0   1 7 28 -21 6
Provencal-Dayle, Camille (NWU) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 2 +28 1
Nelson, Kate (XU) 5 D0 D0 D3 D0   D2 D0   0 5 30 -25 7
LaBarge, Christina (ND) 6 D0 D0 V5 D0 V5   V5   3 15 22 -7 4
Thomas, Emily (U-M) 7 D0 D1 V5 D0 V5 D3     2 14 20 -6 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Selbig, Shaina (MSU) 1   D1 D0 V5 V5 V5 V4   4 20 16 +4 3
Grohman, Rebecca (NWU) 2 V5   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 28 9 +19 2
Henvick, Allison (OSU) 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 4 +26 1
Lin, Michelle (PUR) 4 D2 D1 D0   D3 V5 V5   2 16 22 -6 4
Meredith, Gwendwr (IND) 5 D1 D0 D0 V5   D3 V5   2 14 27 -13 5
Cronquist, Emily (MIN) 6 D0 D0 D0 D1 V5   D1   1 7 28 -21 7
Sondag, Mindy (BGSU) 7 D3 D2 D1 D1 D4 V5     1 16 25 -9 6
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sabrie, Tiaja (WSU) 1   V5 V5 D1 V5 V2 V5   5 23 8 +15 2
Jensen, Katie (IOWA) 2 D0   D1 D1 D1 D3 V5   1 11 27 -16 6
Boniface, Jordan (MSU) 3 D2 V5   D0 D2 V5 V5   3 19 20 -1 5
Knauer, Lindsay (OSU) 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 7 +23 1
Chong, Jae-Eun (U-M) 5 D0 V5 V5 D3   D2 V5   3 20 20 0 4
Bickford, Kerry (NWU) 6 D1 V5 D1 D2 V5   V5   3 19 18 +1 3
Lee, Jungmoo (ILL) 7 D0 D2 D3 D0 D2 D1     0 8 30 -22 7
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Fruchtman, Diane (IND) 1   V5 D1 D2 D3 V5   2 16 16 0 3
LoDuca, Katie (WIS) 2 D1   D1 V5 D0 V5   2 12 17 -5 5
McKibben, Holly (OSU) 3 V5 V5   V5 D1 V5   4 21 8 +13 2
Arkin, Alexandra (NWU) 4 V5 D2 D1   D0 V5   2 13 18 -5 4
Hartman, Grace (ND) 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Boxer, Christie (IOWA) 6 D0 D0 D0 D1 D0     0 1 25 -24 6
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Malynn, Darsie (ND) 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 2 +23 1
Riebsomer, Kristin (IND) 2 D0   D2 D2 D0 V5   1 9 20 -11 5
Jacobs, Megan (XU) 3 D0 V5   V5 D2 D1   2 13 20 -7 4
Schurr, Dorothea (LAW) 4 D0 V5 D3   D0 V5   2 13 19 -6 3
Dobbs, Olivia (WSU) 5 D2 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 22 8 +14 2
Schatz, Hali (MIN) 6 D0 D0 V5 D2 D1     1 8 21 -13 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
 (1) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09              
   (1) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09            
 (128) -BYE-              
     (1) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09          
 (65) Brown, Amanda - U    15 - 4          
   (65) Brown, Amanda - U            
 (64) Lee, Jungmoo - U  8 - 6            
       (1) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09        
 (33T) Hare, Amanda - U      15 - 3        
   (33T) Hare, Amanda - U            
 (96) -BYE-              
     (32) Ohl, Charlotte - E09          
 (97) -BYE-    13 - 15          
   (32) Ohl, Charlotte - E09            
 (32) Ohl, Charlotte - E09              
         (1) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09      
 (17) Dobbs, Olivia - B09        14 - 9      
   (17) Dobbs, Olivia - B09            
 (112) -BYE-              
     (17) Dobbs, Olivia - B09          
 (81) -BYE-    15 - 3          
   (48) Gazda, Emily - U            
 (48) Gazda, Emily - U              
       (17) Dobbs, Olivia - B09        
 (49) Meredith, Gwendwr - U      15 - 6        
   (49) Meredith, Gwendwr - U            
 (80) -BYE-              
     (16) Stein, Ariel - C09          
 (113) -BYE-    3 - 15          
   (16) Stein, Ariel - C09            
 (16) Stein, Ariel - C09              
           (1) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09    
 (9) Malynn, Darsie - A08          9 - 8    
   (9) Malynn, Darsie - A08            
 (120) -BYE-              
     (9) Malynn, Darsie - A08          
 (73) -BYE-    15 - 0          
   (56) Terajima, Rika - U            
 (56) Terajima, Rika - U              
       (9) Malynn, Darsie - A08        
 (41) Chang, Curie - U      15 - 5        
   (41) Chang, Curie - U            
 (88) -BYE-              
     (41) Chang, Curie - U          
 (105) -BYE-    15 - 7          
   (24) Engstrom, Stefanie - D08            
 (24) Engstrom, Stefanie - D08              
         (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09      
 (25) Heinzen, Katie - C09        11 - 12      
   (25) Heinzen, Katie - C09            
 (104) -BYE-              
     (25) Heinzen, Katie - C09          
 (89) -BYE-    15 - 1          
   (40) Jacobs, Megan - U            
 (40) Jacobs, Megan - U              
       (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09        
 (57) Soldner, Amanda - U      2 - 15        
   (57) Soldner, Amanda - U            
 (72) -BYE-              
     (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09          
 (121) -BYE-    0 - 15          
   (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09            
 (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09              
             (1) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09  
 (4T) Henvick, Allison - A08            15 - 9  
   (4T) Henvick, Allison - A08            
 (124) -BYE-              
     (4T) Henvick, Allison - A08          
 (69) -BYE-    15 - 0          
   (58T) Tien, Amy - U            
 (58T) Tien, Amy - U              
       (4T) Henvick, Allison - A08        
 (37) Arkin, Alexandra - E08      15 - 3        
   (37) Arkin, Alexandra - E08            
 (92) -BYE-              
     (37) Arkin, Alexandra - E08          
 (101) -BYE-    15 - 6          
   (28) Blumenthal, Debbie - U            
 (28) Blumenthal, Debbie - U              
         (4T) Henvick, Allison - A08      
 (20T) Hill, Alexandra - E08        15 - 7      
   (20T) Hill, Alexandra - E08            
 (108) -BYE-              
     (20T) Hill, Alexandra - E08          
 (85) -BYE-    15 - 10          
   (44) Thomas, Emily - U            
 (44) Thomas, Emily - U              
       (12) Grohman, Rebecca - B09        
 (53) McMahon, Megan - U      4 - 15        
   (53) McMahon, Megan - U            
 (76) -BYE-              
     (12) Grohman, Rebecca - B09          
 (117) -BYE-    2 - 15          
   (12) Grohman, Rebecca - B09            
 (12) Grohman, Rebecca - B09              
           (4T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08    
 (13) Bonello, Isabella - C09          4 - 15    
   (13) Bonello, Isabella - C09            
 (116) -BYE-              
     (13) Bonello, Isabella - C09          
 (77) -BYE-    15 - 0          
   (52) Sondag, Mindy - U            
 (52) Sondag, Mindy - U              
       (13) Bonello, Isabella - C09        
 (45) Guevara, Cassandra - U      15 - 14        
   (45) Guevara, Cassandra - U            
 (84) -BYE-              
     (20T) Sachs, Elisabeth - C09          
 (109) -BYE-    6 - 15          
   (20T) Sachs, Elisabeth - C09            
 (20T) Sachs, Elisabeth - C09              
         (4T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08      
 (29) Bickford, Kerry - U        5 - 15      
   (29) Bickford, Kerry - U            
 (100) -BYE-              
     (36) Fruchtman, Diane - U          
 (93) -BYE-    6 - 15          
   (36) Fruchtman, Diane - U            
 (36) Fruchtman, Diane - U              
       (4T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08        
 (61T) Cronquist, Emily - U      3 - 15        
   (68) Ramalingham, Abigail - U            
 (68) Ramalingham, Abigail - U  2 - 15            
     (4T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08          
 (125) -BYE-    0 - 15          
   (4T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08            
 (4T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08              
               (3) Reese, Hayley - A09
 (3) Reese, Hayley - A09              13 - 15
   (3) Reese, Hayley - A09            
 (126) -BYE-              
     (3) Reese, Hayley - A09          
 (67) Nelson, Kate - U    15 - 1          
   (67) Nelson, Kate - U            
 (61T) Calgaro, Rachel - U  15 - 5            
       (3) Reese, Hayley - A09        
 (35) LaBarge, Christina - D09      15 - 5        
   (35) LaBarge, Christina - D09            
 (94) -BYE-              
     (30) Chong, Jae-Eun - U          
 (99) -BYE-    12 - 15          
   (30) Chong, Jae-Eun - U            
 (30) Chong, Jae-Eun - U              
         (3) Reese, Hayley - A09      
 (19) Bruhl, Emily - C09        15 - 0      
   (19) Bruhl, Emily - C09            
 (110) -BYE-              
     (19) Bruhl, Emily - C09          
 (83) -BYE-    15 - 1          
   (46) Immerman, Ellie - U            
 (46) Immerman, Ellie - U              
       (14) Messersmith, Phenix - B09        
 (51) Schatz, Hali - U      14 - 15        
   (51) Schatz, Hali - U            
 (78) -BYE-              
     (14) Messersmith, Phenix - B09          
 (115) -BYE-    1 - 15          
   (14) Messersmith, Phenix - B09            
 (14) Messersmith, Phenix - B09              
           (3) Reese, Hayley - A09    
 (11) Chen, Irisa - C09          15 - 11    
   (11) Chen, Irisa - C09            
 (118) -BYE-              
     (11) Chen, Irisa - C09          
 (75) -BYE-    15 - 10          
   (54T) Hoglund, Caitlyn - U            
 (54T) Hoglund, Caitlyn - U              
       (11) Chen, Irisa - C09        
 (43) Lin, Michelle - U      15 - 3        
   (43) Lin, Michelle - U            
 (86) -BYE-              
     (22) Cook, Brittany - U          
 (107) -BYE-    4 - 15          
   (22) Cook, Brittany - U            
 (22) Cook, Brittany - U              
         (6) Patterson, Devynn - A09      
 (27) Selbig, Shaina - U        4 - 8      
   (27) Selbig, Shaina - U            
 (102) -BYE-              
     (38) LoDuca, Katie - D07          
 (91) -BYE-    5 - 15          
   (38) LoDuca, Katie - D07            
 (38) LoDuca, Katie - D07              
       (6) Patterson, Devynn - A09        
 (58T) Siegersma, Kendra - U      1 - 15        
   (58T) Siegersma, Kendra - U            
 (70) -BYE-              
     (6) Patterson, Devynn - A09          
 (123) -BYE-    1 - 15          
   (6) Patterson, Devynn - A09            
 (6) Patterson, Devynn - A09              
             (3) Reese, Hayley - A09  
 (7) Knauer, Lindsay - A09            15 - 9  
   (7) Knauer, Lindsay - A09            
 (122) -BYE-              
     (7) Knauer, Lindsay - A09          
 (71) -BYE-    15 - 2          
   (58T) Jensen, Katie - U            
 (58T) Jensen, Katie - U              
       (7) Knauer, Lindsay - A09        
 (39) Schurr, Dorothea - U      15 - 1        
   (39) Schurr, Dorothea - U            
 (90) -BYE-              
     (39) Schurr, Dorothea - U          
 (103) -BYE-    15 - 14          
   (26) Byers, Ashley - U            
 (26) Byers, Ashley - U              
         (10) Hartman, Grace - A08      
 (23) Broderick, Rachel - U        7 - 8      
   (23) Broderick, Rachel - U            
 (106) -BYE-              
     (42) Jenkins, Audrey - D09          
 (87) -BYE-    10 - 15          
   (42) Jenkins, Audrey - D09            
 (42) Jenkins, Audrey - D09              
       (10) Hartman, Grace - A08        
 (54T) Spuhler, Kristi - U      2 - 15        
   (54T) Spuhler, Kristi - U            
 (74) -BYE-              
     (10) Hartman, Grace - A08          
 (119) -BYE-    2 - 15          
   (10) Hartman, Grace - A08            
 (10) Hartman, Grace - A08              
           (10) Hartman, Grace - A08    
 (15) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09          13 - 10    
   (15) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09            
 (114) -BYE-              
     (15) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09          
 (79) -BYE-    15 - 0          
   (50) Riebsomer, Kristin - U            
 (50) Riebsomer, Kristin - U              
       (18) McKibben, Holly - D09        
 (47) Gross, Ashley - U      12 - 13        
   (47) Gross, Ashley - U            
 (82) -BYE-              
     (18) McKibben, Holly - D09          
 (111) -BYE-    0 - 15          
   (18) McKibben, Holly - D09            
 (18) McKibben, Holly - D09              
         (2) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09      
 (31) Boniface, Jordan - U        6 - 15      
   (31) Boniface, Jordan - U            
 (98) -BYE-              
     (33T) Colbert, Ashley - U          
 (95) -BYE-    12 - 15          
   (33T) Colbert, Ashley - U            
 (33T) Colbert, Ashley - U              
       (2) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09        
 (63) Clochard, Axelle - U      5 - 15        
   (63) Clochard, Axelle - U            
 (66) Boxer, Christie - U  15 - 12            
     (2) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09          
 (127) -BYE-    3 - 15          
   (2) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09            
 (2) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09              
               

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
NTS
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
RECAP
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats