Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 13th MFC Championships
Location: University of Notre Dame
Event: Open Senior Women's Epee
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011 - 1:00 PM

Place Name Club
1 Hurley, Courtney NOTRE DAME
2 Piasecka, Caroline OHIO STATE
3T Nelip, Ewa NOTRE DAME
3T Collins, Karalina NORTHWESTERN
5 Cavanaugh, Kate NORTHWESTERN
6 Dabrowa, Katarzyna OHIO STATE
7 vonKronenberger, Erin MICHIGAN STATE
8 Mooney, Kendrick NORTHWESTERN
9 Zielinski, Diane NOTRE DAME
10 Tilley, Nicole NORTHWESTERN
11 Provenza, Hanna CHICAGO
12 Messersmith, Phenix NOTRE DAME
13 Dickinson, Alex CLEVELAND STATE
14 Schwalbe, Hannah NORTHWESTERN
15 Norman, Mallory OHIO STATE
16 Kelly, Desiree WAYNE STATE
17 Myers, Stephanie NOTRE DAME
18 Domashovetz, Tasha OHIO STATE
19 Clemens, Kasey PURDUE
20 Balfour, Lindsey MICHIGAN
21 Begle, Kathryn INDIANA
22T Wysocki, Rachel OBERLIN
22T Shapiro, Pamela CHICAGO
24 Reed, Charlotte WAYNE STATE
25 Kraft, Victoria CHICAGO
26 McGuffin, Chloe NORTHWESTERN
27 Gurnowski, Laura OHIO STATE
28 Dikibo, Caroline NOTRE DAME
29 Sachs, Madeline NORTHWESTERN
30 Moll, Laura MICHIGAN
31 Haupt, Susan CASE WESTERN RESERVE
32 Rosenbaum, Alyssa LAWRENCE
33 Wolff, Carina CASE WESTERN RESERVE
34 Radgowski, Rachel CASE WESTERN RESERVE
35 Crandall, Jordan MICHIGAN STATE
36 Pearsall, Susan INDIANA
37 Witt, Sally WAYNE STATE
38 Council, Katie INDIANA
39 Boniface, Jordan MICHIGAN STATE
40 Gazda, Emily OBERLIN
41 Blatnick, Marie CLEVELAND STATE
42 Irizarry, Bethliz IOWA
43 Nicoletto, Krista CHICAGO
44 Clendenen, Stephanie BOWLING GREEN
45 Zemanek, Emilie MICHIGAN
46 Alperin-Sheriff, Aliza OBERLIN
47 Voltmann, Sarah PURDUE
48 Sanders, Jaclyn MICHIGAN
49 Wilkerson, Mariah LAWRENCE
50 Zmudczynski, Paige DETROIT
51 Melton, Brittany PURDUE
52T Clark, Katie IOWA
52T Tackle, Mary DETROIT
54 Watkins, Aundrea IOWA
55 Washer, Alexis BOWLING GREEN


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dabrowa, Katarzyna 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4   5 29 7 +22 1
Gazda, Emily 2 D0   V5 V4 D2 D2 D3   2 16 19 -3 6
Boniface, Jordan 3 D0 D2   V5 D1 V5 V5   3 18 24 -6 5
Melton, Brittany 4 D0 D2 D3   D3 D3 D2   0 13 28 -15 7
Reed, Charlotte 5 D1 V3 V5 V5   D3 D3   3 20 21 -1 4
Myers, Stephanie 6 D1 V3 D2 V5 V5   V5   4 21 20 +1 3
Wolff, Carina 7 V5 V4 D4 V4 V5 D2     4 24 22 +2 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wysocki, Rachel 1   D1 V5 D0 V5 D4 V5   3 20 20 0 3
Pearsall, Susan 2 V2   D4 D1 V5 D2 V5   3 19 21 -2 4
Gurnowski, Laura 3 D1 V5   D0 V5 V5 D2   3 18 22 -4 6
Hurley, Courtney 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
Clark, Katie 5 D3 D2 D2 D2   D1 D1   0 11 30 -19 7
McGuffin, Chloe 6 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5   D3   3 19 22 -3 5
Balfour, Lindsey 7 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5     3 24 21 +3 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Zemanek, Emilie 1   D0 D2 D0 V5 V5 D4   2 16 27 -11 5
Norman, Mallory 2 V5   D1 D2 V5 V5 V5   4 23 17 +6 3
Mooney, Kendrick 3 V5 V5   D0 V5 V5 V5   5 25 14 +11 2
Nelip, Ewa 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 4 +26 1
Tackle, Mary 5 D3 D2 D1 D0   D3 D2   0 11 30 -19 7
Voltmann, Sarah 6 D4 D2 D2 D1 V5   D3   1 17 28 -11 6
Kraft, Victoria 7 V5 D3 D3 D1 V5 V5     3 22 24 -2 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tilley, Nicole 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   5 28 13 +15 2
Begle, Kathryn 2 D2   D4 D0 V5 V5 V5   3 21 21 0 3
Dikibo, Caroline 3 D2 V5   D0 V5 V5 D1   3 18 24 -6 4
Piasecka, Caroline 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 9 +21 1
Irizarry, Bethliz 5 D0 D1 D3 D2   V5 V5   2 16 23 -7 5
Zmudczynski, Paige 6 D1 D3 D4 D4 D2   D4   0 18 30 -12 7
Alperin-Sheriff, Aliza 7 D3 D2 V3 D0 D1 V5     2 14 25 -11 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kelly, Desiree 1   V5 D3 V5 D0 V5 V5   4 23 18 +5 3
Clendenen, Stephanie 2 D0   D2 D3 D1 V5 V5   2 16 25 -9 6
vonKronenberger, Erin 3 V5 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   5 28 13 +15 2
Blatnick, Marie 4 D3 V5 D2   D2 V5 D2   2 19 25 -6 4
Cavanaugh, Kate 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Watkins, Aundrea 6 D1 D2 D1 D2 D0   D4   0 10 30 -20 7
Nicoletto, Krista 7 D4 D3 D0 V5 D0 V5     2 17 26 -9 5
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Collins, Karalina 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 6 +24 1
Shapiro, Pamela 2 D0   V5 V5 D1 V5 D4   3 20 20 0 3
Council, Katie 3 D0 D3   V5 D2 V5 V5   3 20 24 -4 5
Moll, Laura 4 D3 D1 D3   D4 V5 D4   1 20 26 -6 6
Messersmith, Phenix 5 D2 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 27 17 +10 2
Washer, Alexis 6 D1 D1 D2 D1 D1   D3   0 9 30 -21 7
Witt, Sally 7 D0 V5 D4 V5 D4 V5     3 23 26 -3 4
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Provenza, Hanna 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   5 28 17 +11 2
Schwalbe, Hannah 2 D3   V5 D2 V5 V5 V5   4 25 13 +12 3
Sanders, Jaclyn 3 D0 D0   D2 D2 V5 D4   1 13 29 -16 6
Zielinski, Diane 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 12 +18 1
Clemens, Kasey 5 D3 D2 V5 D4   V5 V5   3 24 20 +4 4
Haupt, Susan 6 D2 D1 D4 D1 D2   V5   1 15 28 -13 5
Rosenbaum, Alyssa 7 D4 D0 V5 D0 D1 D3     1 13 29 -16 6
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dickinson, Alex 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 13 +11 1
Domashovetz, Tasha 2 D2   V5 V5 D4 V2   3 18 17 +1 3
Crandall, Jordan 3 D0 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 17 21 -4 4
Sachs, Madeline 4 D4 D4 D3   V5 V5   2 21 19 +2 5
Radgowski, Rachel 5 V5 V5 D4 D3   V5   3 22 21 +1 2
Wilkerson, Mariah 6 D2 D1 D4 D1 D3     0 11 22 -11 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Nelip, Ewa - U            
   (1) Nelip, Ewa - U          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Nelip, Ewa - U        
 (33) Gurnowski, Laura - U    15 - 4        
   (33) Gurnowski, Laura - U          
 (32) Council, Katie - U  15 - 8          
       (1) Nelip, Ewa - U      
 (17) Wolff, Carina - U      15 - 2      
   (47T) Rosenbaum, Alyssa - U          
 (47T) Rosenbaum, Alyssa - U  6 - 15          
     (16) Kelly, Desiree - E09        
 (49) Wilkerson, Mariah - U    10 - 15        
   (16) Kelly, Desiree - E09          
 (16) Kelly, Desiree - E09  4 - 15          
         (1) Nelip, Ewa - U    
 (8T) vonKronenberger, Erin - U        15 - 7    
   (8T) vonKronenberger, Erin - U          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (8T) vonKronenberger, Erin - U        
 (41) Clendenen, Stephanie - U    15 - 6        
   (24) Begle, Kathryn - U          
 (24) Begle, Kathryn - U  3 - 15          
       (8T) vonKronenberger, Erin - U      
 (25T) Wysocki, Rachel - U      15 - 13      
   (25T) Wysocki, Rachel - U          
 (40) Nicoletto, Krista - U  15 - 11          
     (8T) Tilley, Nicole - C08        
 (57) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (8T) Tilley, Nicole - C08          
 (8T) Tilley, Nicole - C08            
           (5) Piasecka, Caroline - U  
 (5) Piasecka, Caroline - U          8 - 15  
   (5) Piasecka, Caroline - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Piasecka, Caroline - U        
 (37) Gazda, Emily - U    15 - 5        
   (28) Kraft, Victoria - U          
 (28) Kraft, Victoria - U  10 - 15          
       (5) Piasecka, Caroline - U      
 (21) Crandall, Jordan - U      15 - 8      
   (44) Moll, Laura - U          
 (44) Moll, Laura - U  12 - 14          
     (12) Messersmith, Phenix - U        
 (52T) Tackle, Mary - U    8 - 15        
   (12) Messersmith, Phenix - U          
 (12) Messersmith, Phenix - U  4 - 15          
         (5) Piasecka, Caroline - U    
 (13) Dickinson, Alex - U        15 - 13    
   (13) Dickinson, Alex - U          
 (52T) Clark, Katie - U  15 - 4          
     (13) Dickinson, Alex - U        
 (45) Voltmann, Sarah - U    10 - 9        
   (20) Domashovetz, Tasha - D09          
 (20) Domashovetz, Tasha - D09  11 - 15          
       (3T) Cavanaugh, Kate - B09      
 (29) Pearsall, Susan - U      5 - 15      
   (36) Sachs, Madeline - C09          
 (36) Sachs, Madeline - C09  8 - 15          
     (3T) Cavanaugh, Kate - B09        
 (61) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (3T) Cavanaugh, Kate - B09          
 (3T) Cavanaugh, Kate - B09            
             (2) Hurley, Courtney - A09
 (3T) Collins, Karalina - A09            11 - 15
   (3T) Collins, Karalina - A09          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3T) Collins, Karalina - A09        
 (34T) Dikibo, Caroline - U    15 - 9        
   (34T) Dikibo, Caroline - U          
 (30) Witt, Sally - U  15 - 12          
       (3T) Collins, Karalina - A09      
 (19) Radgowski, Rachel - U      15 - 7      
   (46) Haupt, Susan - U          
 (46) Haupt, Susan - U  10 - 15          
     (14) Schwalbe, Hannah - U        
 (51) Melton, Brittany - U    1 - 15        
   (14) Schwalbe, Hannah - U          
 (14) Schwalbe, Hannah - U  3 - 15          
         (3T) Collins, Karalina - A09    
 (11) Mooney, Kendrick - B09        15 - 8    
   (11) Mooney, Kendrick - B09          
 (54) Watkins, Aundrea - U  15 - 3          
     (11) Mooney, Kendrick - B09        
 (43) Alperin-Sheriff, Aliza - U    15 - 4        
   (22) Clemens, Kasey - U          
 (22) Clemens, Kasey - U  8 - 15          
       (11) Mooney, Kendrick - B09      
 (27) Reed, Charlotte - U      15 - 13      
   (27) Reed, Charlotte - U          
 (38) Blatnick, Marie - U  15 - 13          
     (6) Zielinski, Diane - A08        
 (59) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (6) Zielinski, Diane - A08          
 (6) Zielinski, Diane - A08            
           (2) Hurley, Courtney - A09  
 (7) Dabrowa, Katarzyna - U          5 - 15  
   (7) Dabrowa, Katarzyna - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Dabrowa, Katarzyna - U        
 (39) Irizarry, Bethliz - U    15 - 4        
   (25T) Shapiro, Pamela - U          
 (25T) Shapiro, Pamela - U  5 - 15          
       (7) Dabrowa, Katarzyna - U      
 (23) Balfour, Lindsey - U      15 - 9      
   (23) Balfour, Lindsey - U          
 (42) Zemanek, Emilie - U  15 - 9          
     (10) Provenza, Hanna - E09        
 (55) Washer, Alexis - U    10 - 15        
   (10) Provenza, Hanna - E09          
 (10) Provenza, Hanna - E09  13 - 15          
         (2) Hurley, Courtney - A09    
 (15) Norman, Mallory - U        9 - 15    
   (15) Norman, Mallory - U          
 (50) Zmudczynski, Paige - U  15 - 5          
     (15) Norman, Mallory - U        
 (47T) Sanders, Jaclyn - U    15 - 3        
   (18) Myers, Stephanie - U          
 (18) Myers, Stephanie - U  12 - 15          
       (2) Hurley, Courtney - A09      
 (31) McGuffin, Chloe - D09      1 - 15      
   (31) McGuffin, Chloe - D09          
 (34T) Boniface, Jordan - U  15 - 11          
     (2) Hurley, Courtney - A09        
 (63) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (2) Hurley, Courtney - A09          
 (2) Hurley, Courtney - A09            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
NTS
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
RECAP
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats