Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 13th MFC Championships
Location: University of Notre Dame
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011 - 8:00 AM

Place Name Club
1 Reese, Hayley NOTRE DAME
2 Sarkisova, Dayana NORTHWESTERN
3T Beck, Rachel NOTRE DAME
3T Camacho, Adriana NOTRE DAME
5 Dmytruk, Oksana OHIO STATE
6 Hartman, Grace NOTRE DAME
7 Provencal-Dayle, Camille NORTHWESTERN
8 Sarkisova, Radmila NOTRE DAME
9 Dobbs, Olivia WAYNE STATE
10 Chen, Irisa NORTHWESTERN
11 Bonello, Isabella OHIO STATE
12 Staso, Anna OHIO STATE
13 Ladoczki, Fanni OHIO STATE
14 Malynn, Darsie NOTRE DAME
15 Grohman, Rebecca NORTHWESTERN
16 Henvick, Allison OHIO STATE
17 Patterson, Devynn NORTHWESTERN
18 Sabrie, Tiaja WAYNE STATE
19 Broderick, Rachel WAYNE STATE
20 Bruhl, Emily NORTHWESTERN
21 Chang, Curie NORTHWESTERN
22 Heinzen, Katie NOTRE DAME
23 Stierhoff, Phoebe CASE WESTERN RESERVE
24 Kuschke, Samantha PURDUE
25 Selbig, Shaina MICHIGAN STATE
26 Schurr, Dorothea LAWRENCE
27 Jenkins, Audrey PURDUE
28 Hoglund, Caitlyn LAWRENCE
29 Duffey, Alexis MICHIGAN STATE
30 Cummings, Kathy MICHIGAN STATE
31 Hill, Alexandra ILLINOIS
32 Lee, Stephanie CLEVELAND STATE
33 Connolly-Ng, Elizabeth MICHIGAN STATE
34 Bickford, Kerry NORTHWESTERN
35 Davis, Meg OBERLIN
36 Thomas, Emily MICHIGAN
37 Crandall, Brooke MICHIGAN STATE
38 Uhl, Zoe INDIANA
39 Jacobs, Megan XAVIER
40 Ramalingham, Abigail CASE WESTERN RESERVE
41 Nelson, Kate XAVIER
42 Rausch, Emma INDIANA
43 Sondag, Melinda BOWLING GREEN
44 Fixsen, Bethany CHICAGO
45T Wasserman, Jessica MICHIGAN
45T Brown, Amanda CASE WESTERN RESERVE
47 Boxer, Christie IOWA
48 Jensen, Katie IOWA
49 Gross, Ashley PURDUE
50T Armitage, Sarah DETROIT
50T Stoner, Shanrae'l IOWA
52 Canavan, Shannon DETROIT
53T Ousley, Kristen INDIANA
53T Tien, Ai My CHICAGO
53T Riebsomer, Kristin INDIANA
56 Clochard, Axelle CHICAGO
57 Padmanaban, Harini BOWLING GREEN


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jenkins, Audrey 1   D2 V5 D1 V5 V5 D0   3 18 20 -2 3
Staso, Anna 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V2 D0   5 22 10 +12 2
Bickford, Kerry 3 D3 D0   V5 V5 V5 D0   3 18 21 -3 4
Lee, Stephanie 4 V5 D3 D1   V5 D3 D0   2 17 21 -4 5
Clochard, Axelle 5 D1 D0 D1 D1   D0 D0   0 3 30 -27 7
Jacobs, Megan 6 D1 D0 D4 V4 V5   D0   2 14 20 -6 6
Reese, Hayley 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 0 +30 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Chen, Irisa 1   V5 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 2
Nelson, Kate 2 D0   V5 D0 V5 D2 D0   2 12 24 -12 6
Connolly-Ng, Elizabeth 3 D0 D3   D0 V5 V5 V5   3 18 19 -1 4
Dmytruk, Oksana 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 1 +29 1
Padmanaban, Harini 5 D0 D1 D0 D0   D0 D1   0 2 30 -28 7
Schurr, Dorothea 6 D1 V5 D3 D1 V5   V5   3 20 19 +1 3
Ramalingham, Abigail 7 D0 V5 D1 D0 V5 D2     2 13 21 -8 5
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bonello, Isabella 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5   5 27 9 +18 2
Canavan, Shannon 2 D1   D4 D0 D3 D1 D0   0 9 30 -21 7
Sondag, Melinda 3 D1 V5   D0 V5 D0 D0   2 11 26 -15 6
Kuschke, Samantha 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 D0 D3   3 19 16 +3 3
Rausch, Emma 5 D0 V5 D2 D2   D0 V5   2 14 27 -13 5
Sarkisova, Dayana 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   6 30 4 +26 1
Selbig, Shaina 7 D1 V5 V5 V4 D4 D1     3 20 18 +2 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Camacho, Adriana 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Wasserman, Jessica 2 D0   D0 D2 D3 V5   1 10 22 -12 5
Patterson, Devynn 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 5 +18 2
Stierhoff, Phoebe 4 D0 V4 D0   V5 V5   3 14 13 +1 3
Cummings, Kathy 5 D1 V5 D0 D1   V5   2 12 19 -7 4
Ousley, Kristen 6 D0 D3 D0 D0 D1     0 4 25 -21 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Duffey, Alexis 1   V2 D0 V5 D1 D0   2 8 13 -5 5
Davis, Meg 2 D1   D1 V5 V5 D2   2 14 18 -4 3
Sabrie, Tiaja 3 V5 V5   V5 V4 D0   4 19 7 +12 2
Riebsomer, Kristin 4 D0 D2 D1   D1 D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Hoglund, Caitlyn 5 V2 D4 D0 V5   D0   2 11 16 -5 4
Hartman, Grace 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 2 +23 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jensen, Katie 1   V5 D0 D0 D2 D0   1 7 24 -17 5
Gross, Ashley 2 D4   D0 D1 D2 D0   0 7 25 -18 6
Chang, Curie 3 V5 V5   D3 V5 D1   3 19 11 +8 3
Broderick, Rachel 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D0   4 20 10 +10 2
Thomas, Emily 5 V5 V5 D1 D1   D1   2 13 19 -6 4
Beck, Rachel 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 2 +23 1
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Crandall, Brooke 1   D0 V5 V5 D1 D1   2 12 18 -6 4
Malynn, Darsie 2 V5   V5 V5 V3 D2   4 20 5 +15 2
Boxer, Christie 3 D2 D0   V5 D1 D0   1 8 22 -14 5
Tien, Ai My 4 D1 D0 D2   D1 D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Bruhl, Emily 5 V5 D2 V5 V5   D3   3 20 11 +9 3
Dobbs, Olivia 6 V5 V3 V5 V5 V5     5 23 6 +17 1
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Provencal-Dayle, Camille 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Fixsen, Bethany 2 D0   D0 V5 D2 D3   1 10 21 -11 5
Ladoczki, Fanni 3 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 22 6 +16 2
Armitage, Sarah 4 D0 D1 D0   D4 D0   0 5 25 -20 6
Uhl, Zoe 5 D1 V5 D0 V5   D0   2 11 21 -10 4
Heinzen, Katie 6 D0 V5 D1 V5 V5     3 16 13 +3 3
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Grohman, Rebecca 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 10 +13 2
Henvick, Allison 2 D3   V5 V5 D1 V5   3 19 11 +8 3
Brown, Amanda 3 D0 D1   V5 D0 D4   1 10 22 -12 5
Stoner, Shanrae'l 4 D0 D0 D2   D0 D3   0 5 25 -20 6
Sarkisova, Radmila 5 V4 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 24 4 +20 1
Hill, Alexandra 6 D3 D0 V5 V5 D0     2 13 22 -9 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Reese, Hayley - A09            
   (1) Reese, Hayley - A09          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Reese, Hayley - A09        
 (33) Thomas, Emily - U    15 - 2        
   (32) Duffey, Alexis - U          
 (32) Duffey, Alexis - U  12 - 15          
       (1) Reese, Hayley - A09      
 (17) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09      15 - 6      
   (17) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09          
 (48) Jensen, Katie - U  15 - 4          
     (16) Grohman, Rebecca - B09        
 (49) Gross, Ashley - U    8 - 15        
   (16) Grohman, Rebecca - B09          
 (16) Grohman, Rebecca - B09  3 - 15          
         (1) Reese, Hayley - A09    
 (9) Dobbs, Olivia - B09        10 - 0    
   (9) Dobbs, Olivia - B09          
 (56) Clochard, Axelle - U  15 - 2          
     (9) Dobbs, Olivia - B09        
 (41) Nelson, Kate - U    15 - 1        
   (24) Kuschke, Samantha - U          
 (24) Kuschke, Samantha - U  1 - 15          
       (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09      
 (25) Selbig, Shaina - U      6 - 15      
   (25) Selbig, Shaina - U          
 (40) Ramalingham, Abigail - U  15 - 5          
     (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09        
 (57) Padmanaban, Harini - U    3 - 15        
   (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09          
 (8) Sarkisova, Radmila - A09  1 - 15          
           (1) Reese, Hayley - A09  
 (4T) Beck, Rachel - U          15 - 9  
   (4T) Beck, Rachel - U          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (4T) Beck, Rachel - U        
 (37) Uhl, Zoe - U    15 - 3        
   (28) Jenkins, Audrey - D09          
 (28) Jenkins, Audrey - D09  5 - 15          
       (4T) Beck, Rachel - U      
 (20T) Chang, Curie - U      15 - 4      
   (20T) Chang, Curie - U          
 (44) Fixsen, Bethany - U  15 - 2          
     (12) Staso, Anna - U        
 (53T) Ousley, Kristen - U    5 - 15        
   (12) Staso, Anna - U          
 (12) Staso, Anna - U  1 - 15          
         (4T) Beck, Rachel - U    
 (13) Patterson, Devynn - A09        11 - 9    
   (13) Patterson, Devynn - A09          
 (52) Canavan, Shannon - U  15 - 2          
     (20T) Henvick, Allison - A08        
 (45T) Wasserman, Jessica - U    10 - 15        
   (20T) Henvick, Allison - A08          
 (20T) Henvick, Allison - A08  3 - 15          
       (4T) Hartman, Grace - A08      
 (29) Bickford, Kerry - U      12 - 15      
   (36) Hill, Alexandra - C10          
 (36) Hill, Alexandra - C10  9 - 15          
     (4T) Hartman, Grace - A08        
 (61) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (4T) Hartman, Grace - A08          
 (4T) Hartman, Grace - A08            
             (1) Reese, Hayley - A09
 (3) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08            15 - 6
   (3) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08        
 (35) Cummings, Kathy - U    15 - 3        
   (35) Cummings, Kathy - U          
 (30) Davis, Meg - U  15 - 5          
       (3) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08      
 (19) Bruhl, Emily - C09      14 - 13      
   (19) Bruhl, Emily - C09          
 (45T) Brown, Amanda - U  15 - 3          
     (14) Ladoczki, Fanni - U        
 (50T) Stoner, Shanrae'l - U    3 - 15        
   (14) Ladoczki, Fanni - U          
 (14) Ladoczki, Fanni - U  2 - 15          
         (3) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08    
 (11) Bonello, Isabella - C09        15 - 10    
   (11) Bonello, Isabella - C09          
 (53T) Tien, Ai My - U  15 - 1          
     (11) Bonello, Isabella - C09        
 (43) Sondag, Melinda - U    15 - 5        
   (22) Heinzen, Katie - C09          
 (22) Heinzen, Katie - C09  6 - 15          
       (6) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09      
 (27) Connolly-Ng, Elizabeth - U      11 - 15      
   (38) Lee, Stephanie - U          
 (38) Lee, Stephanie - U  8 - 15          
     (6) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09        
 (59) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (6) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09          
 (6) Provencal-Dayle, Camille - A09            
           (3) Sarkisova, Dayana - A08  
 (7) Camacho, Adriana - U          15 - 8  
   (7) Camacho, Adriana - U          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Camacho, Adriana - U        
 (39) Jacobs, Megan - U    15 - 3        
   (26) Schurr, Dorothea - U          
 (26) Schurr, Dorothea - U  7 - 15          
       (7) Camacho, Adriana - U      
 (23) Stierhoff, Phoebe - U      10 - 5      
   (23) Stierhoff, Phoebe - U          
 (42) Rausch, Emma - U  15 - 1          
     (10) Chen, Irisa - C09        
 (53T) Riebsomer, Kristin - U    2 - 15        
   (10) Chen, Irisa - C09          
 (10) Chen, Irisa - C09  2 - 15          
         (7) Camacho, Adriana - U    
 (15) Malynn, Darsie - A08        12 - 10    
   (15) Malynn, Darsie - A08          
 (50T) Armitage, Sarah - U  15 - 1          
     (15) Malynn, Darsie - A08        
 (47) Boxer, Christie - U    15 - 6        
   (18) Broderick, Rachel - U          
 (18) Broderick, Rachel - U  1 - 15          
       (2) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09      
 (31) Hoglund, Caitlyn - U      6 - 14      
   (31) Hoglund, Caitlyn - U          
 (34) Crandall, Brooke - U  15 - 5          
     (2) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09        
 (63) -BYE-    0 - 15        
   (2) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09          
 (2) Dmytruk, Oksana - A09            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

October 7
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 8
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 9
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 10
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
November 5
All Day
Elite Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa. (Hutchinson Gymnasium)
November 11
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 12
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 13
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 14
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 20
All Day
Penn State Open
University Park, Pa. (White Building)
December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka