Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 13th MFC Championships
Location: University of Notre Dame
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 05, 2011 - 3:00 PM

Place Name Club
1 Tschomakova, Margarita OHIO STATE
2 Borrmann, Sarah NOTRE DAME
3T Hassett, Eileen NOTRE DAME
3T Osier, Lian NOTRE DAME
5 McTigue, Harriet MICHIGAN STATE
6 Cheng, Emily OHIO STATE
7 Stepien, Marta NOTRE DAME
8 Miller, Falencia OHIO STATE
9 Miller, Allison OHIO STATE
10 Mahen, Jill NORTHWESTERN
11 Nichols, Abigail NOTRE DAME
12 Grainger, Chloe NORTHWESTERN
13 Blachman-Biatch, Isadora CHICAGO
14 Harris, Victoria OHIO STATE
15 Klodowska, Kaja WAYNE STATE
16 Almeida, Beatriz NOTRE DAME
17 Eeman, Annelise NORTHWESTERN
18 Sachs, Elisabeth NORTHWESTERN
19 O'Neal, Brynne CHICAGO
20 Palazzoto, Kathryn NOTRE DAME
21 Bryce, Katie WAYNE STATE
22 Guilfoyle, Danielle NOTRE DAME
23 Pettit, Sara IOWA
24 Kohn, Julia NOTRE DAME
25 Park, Courtney NORTHWESTERN
26 Caldwell, Kyrie WISCONSIN
27 Lazarus, Katie MICHIGAN
28 Cottril, Gayle WISCONSIN
29 Titus, Krystal IOWA
30 Fullerton, Amanda PURDUE
31 Ley, Rebecca PURDUE
32 Nagy, Sara MICHIGAN
33 Cooper, Madeline LAWRENCE
34 Lane, Allegra BOWLING GREEN
35 Clark, Kelly MICHIGAN
36 Jo, Hana OBERLIN
37 Dawes, Colleen NOTRE DAME
38 Berndt, Eve DETROIT
39 Jacobsen, Katie IOWA
40 Dixon, Shallion LAWRENCE
41 Dulac, Camille CASE WESTERN RESERVE
42 Hesse, Sarah MINNESOTA
43 Walker, Kirsten MICHIGAN STATE
44 Kincannon, Bianca WAYNE STATE
45 Caple, Mackenzie MICHIGAN
46 Grogan, Alissa XAVIER
47 Deskus, Cassandra CHICAGO
48 Barth, Rachel MICHIGAN STATE
49 Schmitt, Lara PURDUE
50 Hippo, Stephanie CASE WESTERN RESERVE
51 Wilkerson, Shante WAYNE STATE
52 Ash, Gwen INDIANA
53 Skellett, Ariel DETROIT
54 Garza, Yessenia INDIANA
55 Meyer, Blakely INDIANA
56 Roder, Anna INDIANA
57T Forinash, Maureen CLEVELAND STATE
57T Hamilton, Jenny XAVIER


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cooper, Madeline 1   V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 D1   4 22 14 +8 3
Grogan, Alissa 2 D1   V5 D0 D4 D1 D2   1 13 26 -13 6
Forinash, Maureen 3 D1 D1   D0 D0 D3 D0   0 5 30 -25 7
Hassett, Eileen 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   6 30 3 +27 1
Hesse, Sarah 5 D1 V5 V5 D1   D3 D0   2 15 24 -9 5
Lane, Allegra 6 D1 V5 V5 D1 V5   D4   3 21 22 -1 4
Blachman-Biatch, Isadora 7 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 V5     5 25 12 +13 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bryce, Katie 1   V5 V5 V5 D0 D4 V5   4 24 16 +8 3
Meyer, Blakely 2 D3   D2 D2 D0 D2 D1   0 10 30 -20 7
Schmitt, Lara 3 D1 V5   D0 D0 D0 D0   1 6 27 -21 6
Dulac, Camille 4 D0 V5 V5   D2 D1 D3   2 16 22 -6 5
Miller, Allison 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   6 30 5 +25 1
Stepien, Marta 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3   V5   5 28 13 +15 2
Clark, Kelly 7 D2 V5 V5 V5 D0 D1     3 18 19 -1 4
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Harris, Victoria 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2   5 27 15 +12 2
O'Neal, Brynne 2 D4   V5 V5 V5 V5 D0   4 24 13 +11 3
Ley, Rebecca 3 D0 D1   V5 D4 V5 D2   2 17 22 -5 5
Barth, Rachel 4 D2 D1 D1   D2 V5 D0   1 11 27 -16 6
Caldwell, Kyrie 5 D2 D1 V5 V5   V5 D1   3 19 23 -4 4
Roder, Anna 6 D2 D0 D1 D2 D2   D1   0 8 30 -22 7
Osier, Lian 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 6 +24 1
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Palazzoto, Kathryn 1   D4 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5   4 28 18 +10 3
McTigue, Harriet 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 8 +22 1
Hamilton, Jenny 3 D2 D0   D0 D2 D0 D1   0 5 30 -25 7
Borrmann, Sarah 4 V5 D2 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 27 11 +16 2
Lazarus, Katie 5 D2 D0 V5 D0   V5 V5   3 17 21 -4 4
Deskus, Cassandra 6 D1 D2 V5 D1 D1   D2   1 12 25 -13 6
Dixon, Shallion 7 D3 D0 V5 D1 D3 V5     2 17 23 -6 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pettit, Sara 1   D0 V5 D2 V5 V5   3 17 15 +2 3
Almeida, Beatriz 2 V5   V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 7 +16 2
Caple, Mackenzie 3 D1 D0   D0 V5 D0   1 6 20 -14 5
Grainger, Chloe 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Skellett, Ariel 5 D3 D1 D0 D0   D3   0 7 25 -18 6
Cottril, Gayle 6 D1 D1 V5 D2 V5     2 14 18 -4 4
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tschomakova, Margarita 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Kincannon, Bianca 2 D0   D0 D1 V5 D2   1 8 21 -13 5
Sachs, Elisabeth 3 D1 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 21 11 +10 2
Guilfoyle, Danielle 4 D2 V5 D2   V5 V5   3 19 11 +8 3
Ash, Gwen 5 D0 D1 D3 D0   D4   0 8 25 -17 6
Fullerton, Amanda 6 D1 V5 D1 D0 V5     2 12 21 -9 4
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nichols, Abigail 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 6 +19 1
Park, Courtney 2 D0   V5 V5 D0 V5   3 15 18 -3 3
Walker, Kirsten 3 D0 D4   V5 D0 D4   1 13 24 -11 5
Hippo, Stephanie 4 D1 D3 D4   D0 D2   0 10 25 -15 6
Miller, Falencia 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 23 7 +16 2
Titus, Krystal 6 D2 D1 V5 V5 D2     2 15 21 -6 4
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cheng, Emily 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Eeman, Annelise 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 22 8 +14 2
Nagy, Sara 3 D1 D0   D4 D2 V5   1 12 23 -11 5
Kohn, Julia 4 D4 D1 V5   V5 V5   3 20 19 +1 3
Jo, Hana 5 D2 D2 V5 D3   V5   2 17 20 -3 4
Wilkerson, Shante 6 D1 D0 D3 D2 D3     0 9 25 -16 6
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Klodowska, Kaja 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 8 +16 2
Berndt, Eve 2 D1   D0 D1 V5 V5   2 12 18 -6 4
Dawes, Colleen 3 D0 V5   D0 D4 V5   2 14 18 -4 3
Mahen, Jill 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Jacobsen, Katie 5 D0 D3 V5 D0   V5   2 13 20 -7 5
Garza, Yessenia 6 D2 D0 D3 D0 D1     0 6 25 -19 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Hassett, Eileen - A09            
   (1) Hassett, Eileen - A09          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Hassett, Eileen - A09        
 (32T) Dawes, Colleen - U    15 - 1        
   (32T) Cottril, Gayle - U          
 (32T) Cottril, Gayle - U  13 - 15          
       (1) Hassett, Eileen - A09      
 (17) Eeman, Annelise - D09      15 - 5      
   (17) Eeman, Annelise - D09          
 (48) Barth, Rachel - U  15 - 3          
     (15T) Almeida, Beatriz - B09        
 (49) Schmitt, Lara - U    10 - 15        
   (15T) Almeida, Beatriz - B09          
 (15T) Almeida, Beatriz - B09  0 - 15          
         (1) Hassett, Eileen - A09    
 (9) Cheng, Emily - A09        15 - 11    
   (9) Cheng, Emily - A09          
 (56) Roder, Anna - U  15 - 1          
     (9) Cheng, Emily - A09        
 (41) Hesse, Sarah - U    15 - 7        
   (24) Pettit, Sara - U          
 (24) Pettit, Sara - U  5 - 15          
       (9) Cheng, Emily - A09      
 (25) Kohn, Julia - U      15 - 13      
   (25) Kohn, Julia - U          
 (40) Dulac, Camille - U  15 - 5          
     (8) Grainger, Chloe - A09        
 (57T) Forinash, Maureen - U    4 - 15        
   (8) Grainger, Chloe - A09          
 (8) Grainger, Chloe - A09  0 - 15          
           (5) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09  
 (5) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09          13 - 15  
   (5) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09        
 (37) Fullerton, Amanda - U    15 - 4        
   (37) Fullerton, Amanda - U          
 (28) Clark, Kelly - U  15 - 8          
       (5) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09      
 (21) Bryce, Katie - U      15 - 5      
   (21) Bryce, Katie - U          
 (44) Kincannon, Bianca - U  15 - 6          
     (12) Blachman-Biatch, Isadora - E10        
 (53) Skellett, Ariel - U    7 - 15        
   (12) Blachman-Biatch, Isadora - E10          
 (12) Blachman-Biatch, Isadora - E10  6 - 15          
         (5) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09    
 (13) Harris, Victoria - C09        15 - 4    
   (13) Harris, Victoria - C09          
 (52) Ash, Gwen - U  15 - 6          
     (13) Harris, Victoria - C09        
 (45) Caple, Mackenzie - U    15 - 9        
   (20) Palazzoto, Kathryn - C09          
 (20) Palazzoto, Kathryn - C09  5 - 15          
       (4) McTigue, Harriet - B09      
 (29) Caldwell, Kyrie - U      10 - 15      
   (29) Caldwell, Kyrie - U          
 (36) Jacobsen, Katie - U  15 - 12          
     (4) McTigue, Harriet - B09        
 (61) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (4) McTigue, Harriet - B09          
 (4) McTigue, Harriet - B09            
             (5) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09
 (3) Osier, Lian - A09            15 - 10
   (3) Osier, Lian - A09          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Osier, Lian - A09        
 (35) Berndt, Eve - U    0 - 0        
   (30) Lazarus, Katie - U          
 (30) Lazarus, Katie - U  10 - 15          
       (3) Osier, Lian - A09      
 (19) O'Neal, Brynne - E09      15 - 5      
   (19) O'Neal, Brynne - E09          
 (46) Grogan, Alissa - U  15 - 2          
     (14) Klodowska, Kaja - U        
 (51) Wilkerson, Shante - U    3 - 15        
   (14) Klodowska, Kaja - U          
 (14) Klodowska, Kaja - U  4 - 15          
         (3) Osier, Lian - A09    
 (11) Stepien, Marta - C08        15 - 8    
   (11) Stepien, Marta - C08          
 (54) Garza, Yessenia - U  15 - 2          
     (11) Stepien, Marta - C08        
 (43) Nagy, Sara - U    15 - 5        
   (43) Nagy, Sara - U          
 (22) Cooper, Madeline - U  15 - 11          
       (11) Stepien, Marta - C08      
 (27) Lane, Allegra - U      15 - 14      
   (38) Ley, Rebecca - U          
 (38) Ley, Rebecca - U  9 - 15          
     (6) Mahen, Jill - C09        
 (59) -BYE-    2 - 15        
   (6) Mahen, Jill - C09          
 (6) Mahen, Jill - C09            
           (10) Borrmann, Sarah - A09  
 (7) Nichols, Abigail - B08          8 - 15  
   (7) Nichols, Abigail - B08          
 (57T) Hamilton, Jenny - U  15 - 0          
     (7) Nichols, Abigail - B08        
 (39) Dixon, Shallion - U    15 - 5        
   (26) Park, Courtney - U          
 (26) Park, Courtney - U  9 - 15          
       (10) Borrmann, Sarah - A09      
 (23) Guilfoyle, Danielle - C09      8 - 15      
   (23) Guilfoyle, Danielle - C09          
 (42) Walker, Kirsten - U  15 - 5          
     (10) Borrmann, Sarah - A09        
 (55) Meyer, Blakely - U    5 - 15        
   (10) Borrmann, Sarah - A09          
 (10) Borrmann, Sarah - A09  0 - 15          
         (10) Borrmann, Sarah - A09    
 (15T) Miller, Falencia - A09        15 - 8    
   (15T) Miller, Falencia - A09          
 (50) Hippo, Stephanie - U  15 - 1          
     (15T) Miller, Falencia - A09        
 (47) Deskus, Cassandra - U    15 - 9        
   (18) Sachs, Elisabeth - U          
 (18) Sachs, Elisabeth - U  4 - 15          
       (15T) Miller, Falencia - A09      
 (31) Jo, Hana - E08      15 - 6      
   (34) Titus, Krystal - E10          
 (34) Titus, Krystal - E10  3 - 15          
     (2) Miller, Allison - A09        
 (63) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (2) Miller, Allison - A09          
 (2) Miller, Allison - A09            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats