Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 14th MFC Championships
Location: University of Notre Dame
Event: Open Senior Men's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Club
1 Castellani, Enzo NOTRE DAME
2 Colley, Chris OHIO STATE
3T McDonald, Andrew OHIO STATE
3T Shaito, Zain OHIO STATE
5T Purdy-Sachs, Michael DETROIT
5T Moore, Robert OHIO STATE
7 Hodges, Grant NOTRE DAME
8 Kaiser, Zach WAYNE STATE
9 Spence, Phelan CLEVELAND STATE
10 Hardwicke-Brown, Sam OHIO STATE
11T Crebs, Nick NOTRE DAME
11T Acuña, Gabriel NOTRE DAME
13 Epstein, Noah CHICAGO
14 Chan, Philip ILLINOIS
15 Murphy, Ryan NOTRE DAME
16 Lakehal-Ayat, Anil MICHIGAN
17 Noble, Charleston NORTHWESTERN
18 Williams, Josh PURDUE
19 Anthony, Jim INDIANA
20T Girouard, Zack MICHIGAN STATE
20T Winklehner, Daniel MICHIGAN STATE
22 Ivanov, Yaroslav DETROIT
23 Biehl, Alex LAWRENCE
24 Gale, Noah CHICAGO
25 Wittenburg, Travis INDIANA
26 Cook, Aaron PURDUE
27 Yim, Isaiah MICHIGAN
28 Nersessian, Raffi WAYNE STATE
29 Shapiro, Alexander NORTHWESTERN
30 Ewart, Steve IOWA
31 Miller, Jacob PURDUE
32 Choi, Yongwoo LAWRENCE
33 Huang, Sidi CASE WESTERN RESERVE
34 Pham, Namka INDIANA
35 Weng, Stanley NORTHWESTERN
36 Decker, Evan IOWA
37 Toomey, Connor CASE WESTERN RESERVE
38 Cuturic, John CLEVELAND STATE
39 Bass, Stephen WISCONSIN
40 Liptak, Tom OAKLAND
41 Vernacchia, Andy BOWLING GREEN
42 Myers, Walt NOTRE DAME
43 Hoyer, Mark MICHIGAN STATE
44 Cisco, Kyle DETROIT
45 Kan, Brandon PURDUE
46 Bloom, Samuel CHICAGO
47 Grady, Nick NOTRE DAME
48T Deitz, Matt MICHIGAN
48T Brotz, Jonathan WISCONSIN
50 Nornes, Riley MINNESOTA
51 Scheible, John MICHIGAN
52 Yu, Raphael MINNESOTA
53 Shelton, Justin BOWLING GREEN
54 Escovar, Javier INDIANA
55 Zhao, Tyler ILLINOIS
56T Gately, Jonathan PURDUE
56T Onorato, Jon CASE WESTERN RESERVE
58 Conway, Jacob CHICAGO
59 Lee, Lawrence ILLINOIS
60 Winland, George IOWA
61 Tuck, Kyle BOWLING GREEN
62 Zalewski, Alexander LAWRENCE
63 Legus-Sleigh, Dylan CASE WESTERN RESERVE
64 Stepp, Rob BOWLING GREEN
65 Manier, Edward XAVIER
66 Robertson, Elijah DETROIT
67 O'Connor, Ryan XAVIER
68 Kippenbrock, Grant XAVIER
69 Reichman, Steve XAVIER
70 Rosseter, Cailean WISCONSIN
71 Dugan, Tyler XAVIER
72 Melenek, Aaron BOWLING GREEN
73 Tucker, Chris CLEVELAND STATE


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Cuturic, John 1   V5 V5 D1 D3 V5 D0   3 19 20 -1 3
Scheible, John 2 D1   D2 D4 V5 V5 D1   2 18 25 -7 5
Yu, Raphael 3 D3 V5   D0 D4 V5 D0   2 17 25 -8 6
Epstein, Noah 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V4 D1   5 25 14 +11 2
Bass, Stephen 5 V5 D3 V5 D2   V5 D0   3 20 26 -6 4
Kippenbrock, Grant 6 D1 D2 D3 D2 D4   D0   0 12 29 -17 7
Castellani, Enzo 7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     6 30 2 +28 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shaito, Zain 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Stepp, Rob 2 D0   D0 D0 D2 D0   0 2 25 -23 6
Deitz, Matt 3 D0 V5   D1 D1 V5   2 12 19 -7 5
Ewart, Steve 4 D0 V5 V5   D3 D4   2 17 16 +1 4
Pham, Namka 5 D3 V5 V5 V5   D2   3 20 16 +4 2
Cook, Aaron 6 D0 V5 D4 V5 V5     3 19 16 +3 3
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Liptak, Tom 1   D2 V5 D1 V5 D2   2 15 16 -1 3
Colley, Chris 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Tucker, Chris 3 D0 D0   D0 D2 D1   0 3 25 -22 6
Williams, Josh 4 V5 D1 V5   V5 V5   4 21 8 +13 2
Brotz, Jonathan 5 D1 D0 V5 D1   V5   2 12 19 -7 5
Bloom, Samuel 6 V5 D0 V5 D1 D2     2 13 18 -5 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Shapiro, Alexander 1   D1 V5 D0 V5 V5   3 16 19 -3 3
Lakehal-Ayat, Anil 2 V5   V5 D0 V5 V5   4 20 10 +10 2
Onorato, Jon 3 D4 D0   D0 V5 D2   1 11 22 -11 5
McDonald, Andrew 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 2 +23 1
O'Connor, Ryan 5 D2 D2 D2 D2   D2   0 10 25 -15 6
Cisco, Kyle 6 D3 D2 V5 D0 V5     2 15 19 -4 4
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kan, Brandon 1   D1 D3 D0 V5 V5   2 14 19 -5 5
Hardwicke-Brown, Sam 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Yim, Isaiah 3 V5 D0   V5 V5 D3   3 18 15 +3 3
Vernacchia, Andy 4 V5 D0 D2   V5 D4   2 16 18 -2 4
Dugan, Tyler 5 D1 D0 D0 D3   D2   0 6 25 -19 6
Weng, Stanley 6 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5     3 22 19 +3 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Purdy-Sachs, Michael 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Rosseter, Cailean 2 D0   D4 D0 D2 D1   0 7 25 -18 6
Nornes, Riley 3 D0 V5   D0 V3 D2   2 10 22 -12 4
Noble, Charleston 4 D4 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 24 7 +17 2
Shelton, Justin 5 D0 V5 D3 D1   D3   1 12 19 -7 5
Decker, Evan 6 D0 V5 V5 D1 V4     3 15 16 -1 3
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Crebs, Nick 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Manier, Edward 2 D0   V5 D1 D1 D4   1 11 21 -10 5
Robertson, Elijah 3 D2 D1   V5 D1 D0   1 9 23 -14 6
Escovar, Javier 4 D1 V5 D3   D4 D0   1 13 21 -8 4
Huang, Sidi 5 D4 V5 V5 V5   D3   3 22 16 +6 3
Winklehner, Daniel 6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 21 12 +9 2
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Kaiser, Zach 1   V4 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 24 10 +14 1
Biehl, Alex 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 D3   3 21 15 +6 3
Legus-Sleigh, Dylan 3 D2 D2   D2 D2 D0   0 8 25 -17 6
Myers, Walt 4 D3 D3 V5   V5 D2   2 18 21 -3 4
Zhao, Tyler 5 D1 D1 V5 D4   D2   1 13 22 -9 5
Girouard, Zack 6 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 21 12 +9 2
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Hoyer, Mark 1   D1 D4 V5 V5 D0   2 15 18 -3 4
Chan, Philip 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4   4 24 9 +15 2
Wittenburg, Travis 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 D1   3 19 15 +4 3
Melenek, Aaron 4 D0 D0 D1   D3 D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Winland, George 5 D3 D0 D0 V5   D2   1 10 23 -13 5
Hodges, Grant 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 7 +18 1
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Moore, Robert 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Tuck, Kyle 2 D0   D1 V5 D2 D0   1 8 23 -15 5
Anthony, Jim 3 D3 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 23 13 +10 2
Zalewski, Alexander 4 D1 D3 D0   D3 D2   0 9 25 -16 6
Grady, Nick 5 D0 V5 D4 V5   D0   2 14 20 -6 4
Gale, Noah 6 D0 V5 D3 V5 V5     3 18 12 +6 3
Pool #11   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lee, Lawrence 1   D2 D2 D0 V5 D0   1 9 21 -12 5
Toomey, Connor 2 V4   V5 D0 V5 D0   3 14 17 -3 3
Miller, Jacob 3 V5 D3   D1 V5 D2   2 16 18 -2 4
Spence, Phelan 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Reichman, Steve 5 D2 D2 D1 D1   D2   0 8 25 -17 6
Murphy, Ryan 6 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5     4 21 9 +12 2
Pool #12   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Conway, Jacob 1   D2 V5 D0 D2 D1   1 10 21 -11 6
Acuña, Gabriel 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Choi, Yongwoo 3 D1 D2   D3 V5 V5   2 16 19 -3 4
Nersessian, Raffi 4 V5 D1 V4   V5 D2   3 17 16 +1 3
Gately, Jonathan 5 V5 D2 D1 D3   D0   1 11 22 -11 5
Ivanov, Yaroslav 6 V5 D1 D4 V5 V5     3 20 13 +7 2

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 128 Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
               
 (1) Castellani, Enzo - A11              
   (1) Castellani, Enzo - A11            
 (128) -BYE-              
     (1) Castellani, Enzo - A11          
 (65) Zalewski, Alexander - U    15 - 2          
   (65) Zalewski, Alexander - U            
 (64) O'Connor, Ryan - U  15 - 6            
       (1) Castellani, Enzo - A11        
 (33) Shapiro, Alexander - U      15 - 0        
   (33) Shapiro, Alexander - U            
 (96) -BYE-              
     (33) Shapiro, Alexander - U          
 (97) -BYE-    15 - 6          
   (32) Decker, Evan - U            
 (32) Decker, Evan - U              
         (1) Castellani, Enzo - A11      
 (17) Murphy, Ryan - A10        15 - 7      
   (17) Murphy, Ryan - A10            
 (112) -BYE-              
     (17) Murphy, Ryan - A10          
 (81) -BYE-    15 - 4          
   (48T) Deitz, Matt - U            
 (48T) Deitz, Matt - U              
       (17) Murphy, Ryan - A10        
 (48T) Brotz, Jonathan - U      15 - 9        
   (48T) Brotz, Jonathan - U            
 (80) -BYE-              
     (16) Williams, Josh - D09          
 (113) -BYE-    8 - 15          
   (16) Williams, Josh - D09            
 (16) Williams, Josh - D09              
           (1) Castellani, Enzo - A11    
 (9) Hodges, Grant - A10          15 - 7    
   (9) Hodges, Grant - A10            
 (120) -BYE-              
     (9) Hodges, Grant - A10          
 (73) Stepp, Rob - U    15 - 1          
   (73) Stepp, Rob - U            
 (56) Manier, Edward - U  15 - 13            
       (9) Hodges, Grant - A10        
 (41) Myers, Walt - U      15 - 2        
   (41) Myers, Walt - U            
 (88) -BYE-              
     (24) Biehl, Alex - D11          
 (105) -BYE-    6 - 15          
   (24) Biehl, Alex - D11            
 (24) Biehl, Alex - D11              
         (9) Hodges, Grant - A10      
 (25) Gale, Noah - U        15 - 8      
   (25) Gale, Noah - U            
 (104) -BYE-              
     (25) Gale, Noah - U          
 (89) -BYE-    15 - 13          
   (39T) Vernacchia, Andy - U            
 (39T) Vernacchia, Andy - U              
       (8) Hardwicke-Brown, Sam - A11        
 (57T) Gately, Jonathan - D09      3 - 15        
   (57T) Gately, Jonathan - D09            
 (72) Tucker, Chris - U  15 - 2            
     (8) Hardwicke-Brown, Sam - A11          
 (121) -BYE-    4 - 15          
   (8) Hardwicke-Brown, Sam - A11            
 (8) Hardwicke-Brown, Sam - A11              
             (1) Castellani, Enzo - A11  
 (3T) Spence, Phelan - A11            15 - 12  
   (3T) Spence, Phelan - A11            
 (124) -BYE-              
     (3T) Spence, Phelan - A11          
 (69) Rosseter, Cailean - U    15 - 3          
   (60) Lee, Lawrence - U            
 (60) Lee, Lawrence - U  8 - 15            
       (3T) Spence, Phelan - A11        
 (37) Ewart, Steve - D10      15 - 3        
   (37) Ewart, Steve - D10            
 (92) -BYE-              
     (37) Ewart, Steve - D10          
 (101) -BYE-    15 - 13          
   (28) Weng, Stanley - U            
 (28) Weng, Stanley - U              
         (12) Kaiser, Zach - B11      
 (20T) Winklehner, Daniel - U        10 - 15      
   (20T) Winklehner, Daniel - U            
 (108) -BYE-              
     (20T) Winklehner, Daniel - U          
 (85) -BYE-    15 - 4          
   (44) Cisco, Kyle - U            
 (44) Cisco, Kyle - U              
       (12) Kaiser, Zach - B11        
 (53) Shelton, Justin - U      10 - 15        
   (53) Shelton, Justin - U            
 (76) -BYE-              
     (12) Kaiser, Zach - B11          
 (117) -BYE-    4 - 15          
   (12) Kaiser, Zach - B11            
 (12) Kaiser, Zach - B11              
           (3T) Shaito, Zain - A11    
 (13) Epstein, Noah - C09          4 - 15    
   (13) Epstein, Noah - C09            
 (116) -BYE-              
     (13) Epstein, Noah - C09          
 (77) -BYE-    15 - 13          
   (52) Yu, Raphael - U            
 (52) Yu, Raphael - U              
       (13) Epstein, Noah - C09        
 (45) Kan, Brandon - U      15 - 13        
   (45) Kan, Brandon - U            
 (84) -BYE-              
     (20T) Girouard, Zack - U          
 (109) -BYE-    5 - 15          
   (20T) Girouard, Zack - U            
 (20T) Girouard, Zack - U              
         (3T) Shaito, Zain - A11      
 (29) Cook, Aaron - U        0 - 15      
   (29) Cook, Aaron - U            
 (100) -BYE-              
     (29) Cook, Aaron - U          
 (93) -BYE-    15 - 6          
   (36) Bass, Stephen - U            
 (36) Bass, Stephen - U              
       (3T) Shaito, Zain - A11        
 (61) Winland, George - U      5 - 15        
   (61) Winland, George - U            
 (67T) Reichman, Steve - U  15 - 8            
     (3T) Shaito, Zain - A11          
 (125) -BYE-    2 - 15          
   (3T) Shaito, Zain - A11            
 (3T) Shaito, Zain - A11              
               (1) Castellani, Enzo - A11
 (3T) Colley, Chris - A11              15 - 6
   (3T) Colley, Chris - A11            
 (126) -BYE-              
     (3T) Colley, Chris - A11          
 (67T) Legus-Sleigh, Dylan - U    15 - 0          
   (67T) Legus-Sleigh, Dylan - U            
 (62) Robertson, Elijah - U  12 - 6            
       (3T) Colley, Chris - A11        
 (35) Cuturic, John - U      15 - 6        
   (35) Cuturic, John - U            
 (94) -BYE-              
     (30) Yim, Isaiah - U          
 (99) -BYE-    12 - 15          
   (30) Yim, Isaiah - U            
 (30) Yim, Isaiah - U              
         (3T) Colley, Chris - A11      
 (19) Lakehal-Ayat, Anil - C11        15 - 5      
   (19) Lakehal-Ayat, Anil - C11            
 (110) -BYE-              
     (19) Lakehal-Ayat, Anil - C11          
 (83) -BYE-    15 - 13          
   (46) Bloom, Samuel - D10            
 (46) Bloom, Samuel - D10              
       (19) Lakehal-Ayat, Anil - C11        
 (51) Scheible, John - U      14 - 13        
   (51) Scheible, John - U            
 (78) -BYE-              
     (14) Noble, Charleston - U          
 (115) -BYE-    6 - 15          
   (14) Noble, Charleston - U            
 (14) Noble, Charleston - U              
           (3T) Colley, Chris - A11    
 (10T) Acuña, Gabriel - B11          15 - 12    
   (10T) Acuña, Gabriel - B11            
 (118) -BYE-              
     (10T) Acuña, Gabriel - B11          
 (75) -BYE-    15 - 6          
   (54) Escovar, Javier - U            
 (54) Escovar, Javier - U              
       (10T) Acuña, Gabriel - B11        
 (43) Hoyer, Mark - U      15 - 11        
   (43) Hoyer, Mark - U            
 (86) -BYE-              
     (22) Ivanov, Yaroslav - A10          
 (107) -BYE-    3 - 15          
   (22) Ivanov, Yaroslav - A10            
 (22) Ivanov, Yaroslav - A10              
         (6T) Purdy-Sachs, Michael - A10      
 (27) Wittenburg, Travis - D09        11 - 15      
   (27) Wittenburg, Travis - D09            
 (102) -BYE-              
     (27) Wittenburg, Travis - D09          
 (91) -BYE-    15 - 6          
   (38) Liptak, Tom - U            
 (38) Liptak, Tom - U              
       (6T) Purdy-Sachs, Michael - A10        
 (59) Conway, Jacob - U      5 - 15        
   (59) Conway, Jacob - U            
 (70) Dugan, Tyler - U  15 - 5            
     (6T) Purdy-Sachs, Michael - A10          
 (123) -BYE-    0 - 15          
   (6T) Purdy-Sachs, Michael - A10            
 (6T) Purdy-Sachs, Michael - A10              
             (3T) Colley, Chris - A11  
 (6T) Moore, Robert - A11            15 - 10  
   (6T) Moore, Robert - A11            
 (122) -BYE-              
     (6T) Moore, Robert - A11          
 (71) Melenek, Aaron - U    15 - 3          
   (57T) Onorato, Jon - U            
 (57T) Onorato, Jon - U  6 - 15            
       (6T) Moore, Robert - A11        
 (39T) Miller, Jacob - E10      15 - 3        
   (39T) Miller, Jacob - E10            
 (90) -BYE-              
     (39T) Miller, Jacob - E10          
 (103) -BYE-    15 - 13          
   (26) Pham, Namka - U            
 (26) Pham, Namka - U              
         (6T) Moore, Robert - A11      
 (23) Huang, Sidi - U        15 - 6      
   (23) Huang, Sidi - U            
 (106) -BYE-              
     (42) Choi, Yongwoo - U          
 (87) -BYE-    3 - 15          
   (42) Choi, Yongwoo - U            
 (42) Choi, Yongwoo - U              
       (10T) Crebs, Nick - A09        
 (55) Zhao, Tyler - U      14 - 15        
   (55) Zhao, Tyler - U            
 (74) -BYE-              
     (10T) Crebs, Nick - A09          
 (119) -BYE-    5 - 15          
   (10T) Crebs, Nick - A09            
 (10T) Crebs, Nick - A09              
           (2) McDonald, Andrew - B11    
 (15) Chan, Philip - A09          12 - 15    
   (15) Chan, Philip - A09            
 (114) -BYE-              
     (15) Chan, Philip - A09          
 (79) -BYE-    15 - 0          
   (50) Nornes, Riley - U            
 (50) Nornes, Riley - U              
       (15) Chan, Philip - A09        
 (47) Grady, Nick - U      15 - 11        
   (47) Grady, Nick - U            
 (82) -BYE-              
     (18) Anthony, Jim - E08          
 (111) -BYE-    6 - 15          
   (18) Anthony, Jim - E08            
 (18) Anthony, Jim - E08              
         (2) McDonald, Andrew - B11      
 (31) Nersessian, Raffi - C09        11 - 15      
   (31) Nersessian, Raffi - C09            
 (98) -BYE-              
     (31) Nersessian, Raffi - C09          
 (95) -BYE-    15 - 3          
   (34) Toomey, Connor - U            
 (34) Toomey, Connor - U              
       (2) McDonald, Andrew - B11        
 (63) Tuck, Kyle - U      7 - 15        
   (63) Tuck, Kyle - U            
 (66) Kippenbrock, Grant - U  15 - 1            
     (2) McDonald, Andrew - B11          
 (127) -BYE-    0 - 15          
   (2) McDonald, Andrew - B11            
 (2) McDonald, Andrew - B11              
               

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

October 7
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 8
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 9
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 10
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
November 5
All Day
Elite Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa. (Hutchinson Gymnasium)
November 11
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 12
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 13
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 14
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 20
All Day
Penn State Open
University Park, Pa. (White Building)
December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka