Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 14th MFC Championships
Location: University of Notre Dame
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Club
1 Zeiss, Madison NOTRE DAME
2 Sarkisova, Dayana NORTHWESTERN
3T Shaito, Mona OHIO STATE
3T Patterson, Devynn NORTHWESTERN
5 Camacho, Adriana NOTRE DAME
6 Shaito, Mai OHIO STATE
7 Provençal-Dayle, Camille NORTHWESTERN
8 Beck, Rachel NOTRE DAME
9 Henvick, Allison OHIO STATE
10 Malynn, Darsie NOTRE DAME
11 Stackhouse, Nina OHIO STATE
12 Sarkisova, Radmila NOTRE DAME
13 Dobbs, Olivia WAYNE STATE
14 Deschuytter, Marie WAYNE STATE
15 Hartman, Grace NOTRE DAME
16 Sabrie, Tiaja WAYNE STATE
17 Kim, Katherine NORTHWESTERN
18 Grohman, Rebecca NORTHWESTERN
19 Grant, Carolyn MICHIGAN
20 Bonello, Isabella OHIO STATE
21 Spohn, Mary NORTHWESTERN
22 Kerlo, Ana-Elodie PURDUE
23 Bruhl, Sarah NORTHWESTERN
24 Lee, Stephanie CLEVELAND STATE
25 Umanskiy, Tina NORTHWESTERN
26 Jenkins, Audrey PURDUE
27 Fruchtman, Diane INDIANA
28 Kuschke, Samantha PURDUE
29 Canavan, Shannon DETROIT
30T Hill, Alexandra ILLINOIS
30T Bickford, Kerry NORTHWESTERN
32 Rausch, Emma INDIANA
33 Barksdale, Laura LAWRENCE
34 Brown, Amanda CASE WESTERN RESERVE
35 Cummings, Kathy MICHIGAN STATE
36 Hoglund, Caitlyn LAWRENCE
37 Boxer, Christie IOWA
38 Roman, Mackenzie MICHIGAN
39 Stoner, Shanrae'l IOWA
40 Armitage, Sarah DETROIT
41 Sondag, Melinda BOWLING GREEN
42 Easton, Hannah IOWA
43 Gross, Ashley PURDUE
44 Selbig, Shaina MICHIGAN STATE
45 Siegersma, Kendra MICHIGAN STATE
46T Vingsness, Haley MICHIGAN
46T Ramalingham, Abirami CASE WESTERN RESERVE
48 Tamer, Cristina MICHIGAN
49 Fisher, Ali BOWLING GREEN
50 LaBarge, Christina NOTRE DAME
51 Chakraborty, Sudeshna CLEVELAND STATE
52T Sneary, Rebekah BOWLING GREEN
52T Hanna, Hailey XAVIER
54 Vogel, Peggy MICHIGAN STATE
55 Cooper, Caitlyn INDIANA
56 Colombo, Mary DETROIT
57T Forinash, Maureen CLEVELAND STATE
57T Patel, Tulsi CASE WESTERN RESERVE
59 Bandalene, Alissa OAKLAND
60 Welch, Monica XAVIER


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ramalingham, Abirami 1   D2 V5 D0 D0 D2   1 9 20 -11 5
Roman, Mackenzie 2 V4   V5 D0 D0 D1   2 10 17 -7 4
Bandalene, Alissa 3 D1 D0   D0 D0 D0   0 1 25 -24 6
Grohman, Rebecca 4 V5 V5 V5   D0 V5   4 20 6 +14 2
Zeiss, Madison 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 0 +25 1
Fruchtman, Diane 6 V5 V5 V5 D1 D0     3 16 13 +3 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Canavan, Shannon 1   V5 D0 D2 V5 D0   2 12 16 -4 4
Chakraborty, Sudeshna 2 D2   D0 D1 V5 D0   1 8 24 -16 6
Spohn, Mary 3 V5 V5   V5 D4 D4   3 23 10 +13 2
Barksdale, Laura 4 V3 V5 D0   V5 D1   3 14 17 -3 3
Gross, Ashley 5 D1 D4 V5 D4   D0   1 14 24 -10 5
Shaito, Mona 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 5 +20 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
LaBarge, Christina 1   D1 D0 D0 V5 D0   1 6 20 -14 5
Selbig, Shaina 2 V5   D3 D0 D3 D0   1 11 21 -10 4
Grant, Carolyn 3 V5 V5   D2 V5 V5   4 22 9 +13 2
Sarkisova, Dayana 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Sneary, Rebekah 5 D0 V5 D0 D0   D2   1 7 23 -16 6
Lee, Stephanie 6 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5     3 18 12 +6 3
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Bonello, Isabella 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 12 +11 2
Malynn, Darsie 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Umanskiy, Tina 3 D3 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 20 15 +5 3
Easton, Hannah 4 D1 D0 D3   D1 V5   1 10 19 -9 5
Brown, Amanda 5 D3 D2 D2 V4   V5   2 16 16 0 4
Welch, Monica 6 D0 D0 D0 D0 D0     0 0 25 -25 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Beck, Rachel 1   D3 V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 9 +14 2
Shaito, Mai 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Vingsness, Haley 3 D0 D0   D4 D0 V5   1 9 20 -11 5
Cummings, Kathy 4 D1 D2 V5   D2 V5   2 15 19 -4 4
Bruhl, Sarah 5 D2 D2 V5 V5   V5   3 19 12 +7 3
Forinash, Maureen 6 D1 D1 D0 D0 D0     0 2 25 -23 6
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Deschuytter, Marie 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 12 +12 2
Kerlo, Ana-Elodie 2 D3   V5 V5 D3 V5   3 21 14 +7 3
Hill, Alexandra 3 D1 D1   V5 D3 V5   2 15 20 -5 4
Cooper, Caitlyn 4 D2 D0 D1   D3 D0   0 6 25 -19 6
Stackhouse, Nina 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 13 +12 1
Sondag, Melinda 6 D1 D3 D4 V5 D0     1 13 20 -7 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Jenkins, Audrey 1   V5 D2 D1 V5 V5   3 18 14 +4 3
Boxer, Christie 2 D2   D0 D0 V5 V5   2 12 19 -7 4
Camacho, Adriana 3 V5 V5   V2 V5 V5   5 22 2 +20 1
Patterson, Devynn 4 V5 V5 D0   V5 V5   4 20 3 +17 2
Tamer, Cristina 5 D2 D3 D0 D0   V5   1 10 22 -12 5
Colombo, Mary 6 D0 D1 D0 D0 D2     0 3 25 -22 6
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Siegersma, Kendra 1   D4 D1 D1 V5 D0   1 11 22 -11 5
Hoglund, Caitlyn 2 V5   D1 D0 V5 D0   2 11 15 -4 4
Sabrie, Tiaja 3 V5 V3   D2 V5 V1   4 16 5 +11 3
Hartman, Grace 4 V5 V5 V3   V5 D2   4 20 8 +12 2
Patel, Tulsi 5 D2 D0 D0 D0   D0   0 2 25 -23 6
Kim, Katherine 6 V5 V3 D0 V5 V5     4 18 3 +15 1
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Stoner, Shanrae'l 1   D2 D0 V5 D1 V5   2 13 21 -8 5
Bickford, Kerry 2 V5   D0 V5 D1 D4   2 15 20 -5 3
Sarkisova, Radmila 3 V5 V5   V5 D2 V5   4 22 5 +17 2
Vogel, Peggy 4 D3 D3 D0   D0 D1   0 7 25 -18 6
Henvick, Allison 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 4 +21 1
Rausch, Emma 6 D3 V5 D0 V5 D0     2 13 20 -7 4
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dobbs, Olivia 1   V5 V5 V5 D4 V5   4 24 9 +15 2
Fisher, Ali 2 D0   D1 V5 D0 D3   1 9 21 -12 5
Kuschke, Samantha 3 D2 V5   V5 D2 V5   3 19 17 +2 3
Armitage, Sarah 4 D2 D1 D4   D3 V5   1 15 20 -5 4
Provençal-Dayle, Camille 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Hanna, Hailey 6 D0 V5 D2 D0 D0     1 7 23 -16 6

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11            
   (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11        
 (33) Hoglund, Caitlyn - U    15 - 1        
   (32) Canavan, Shannon - U          
 (32) Canavan, Shannon - U  8 - 13          
       (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11      
 (17) Deschuytter, Marie - B11      10 - 4      
   (17) Deschuytter, Marie - B11          
 (48) Tamer, Cristina - U  15 - 4          
     (17) Deschuytter, Marie - B11        
 (49) Fisher, Ali - U    15 - 8        
   (16) Grant, Carolyn - B11          
 (16) Grant, Carolyn - B11  1 - 15          
         (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11    
 (9) Stackhouse, Nina - B11        15 - 7    
   (9) Stackhouse, Nina - B11          
 (56) Colombo, Mary - U  15 - 0          
     (9) Stackhouse, Nina - B11        
 (41) Sondag, Melinda - U    15 - 4        
   (24) Lee, Stephanie - U          
 (24) Lee, Stephanie - U  10 - 15          
       (8) Provençal-Dayle, Camille - B11      
 (25) Umanskiy, Tina - D09      10 - 15      
   (25) Umanskiy, Tina - D09          
 (40) Armitage, Sarah - U  15 - 10          
     (8) Provençal-Dayle, Camille - B11        
 (57T) Forinash, Maureen - U    5 - 15        
   (8) Provençal-Dayle, Camille - B11          
 (8) Provençal-Dayle, Camille - B11  0 - 15          
           (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11  
 (5) Camacho, Adriana - A10          9 - 8  
   (5) Camacho, Adriana - A10          
 (60) Welch, Monica - U  15 - 0          
     (5) Camacho, Adriana - A10        
 (37) Boxer, Christie - U    15 - 6        
   (28) Kuschke, Samantha - U          
 (28) Kuschke, Samantha - U  3 - 12          
       (5) Camacho, Adriana - A10      
 (21) Spohn, Mary - C10      15 - 12      
   (21) Spohn, Mary - C10          
 (44) Selbig, Shaina - U  15 - 2          
     (12) Dobbs, Olivia - A10        
 (52T) Hanna, Hailey - U    6 - 15        
   (12) Dobbs, Olivia - A10          
 (12) Dobbs, Olivia - A10  1 - 15          
         (4) Shaito, Mona - A11    
 (13) Kim, Katherine - B11        13 - 14    
   (13) Kim, Katherine - B11          
 (52T) Sneary, Rebekah - U  15 - 1          
     (20) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09        
 (45) Siegersma, Kendra - U    1 - 4        
   (20) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09          
 (20) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09  2 - 15          
       (4) Shaito, Mona - A11      
 (29) Barksdale, Laura - U      10 - 15      
   (36) Rausch, Emma - U          
 (36) Rausch, Emma - U  12 - 15          
     (4) Shaito, Mona - A11        
 (61) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (4) Shaito, Mona - A11          
 (4) Shaito, Mona - A11            
             (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11
 (2T) Henvick, Allison - A08            15 - 12
   (2T) Henvick, Allison - A08          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (2T) Henvick, Allison - A08        
 (34T) Bickford, Kerry - U    15 - 4        
   (34T) Bickford, Kerry - U          
 (30) Brown, Amanda - U  14 - 7          
       (14) Beck, Rachel - A09      
 (19) Bonello, Isabella - D11      13 - 15      
   (19) Bonello, Isabella - D11          
 (46T) Vingsness, Haley - U  15 - 0          
     (14) Beck, Rachel - A09        
 (51) Chakraborty, Sudeshna - U    10 - 15        
   (14) Beck, Rachel - A09          
 (14) Beck, Rachel - A09  0 - 15          
         (11) Patterson, Devynn - A09    
 (11) Patterson, Devynn - A09        8 - 10    
   (11) Patterson, Devynn - A09          
 (54) Vogel, Peggy - U  15 - 2          
     (11) Patterson, Devynn - A09        
 (43) Gross, Ashley - U    15 - 9        
   (22) Kerlo, Ana-Elodie - U          
 (22) Kerlo, Ana-Elodie - U  0 - 15          
       (11) Patterson, Devynn - A09      
 (27) Fruchtman, Diane - U      11 - 10      
   (27) Fruchtman, Diane - U          
 (38) Roman, Mackenzie - U  15 - 5          
     (6) Malynn, Darsie - A08        
 (59) Bandalene, Alissa - U    5 - 15        
   (6) Malynn, Darsie - A08          
 (6) Malynn, Darsie - A08  0 - 15          
           (2T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11  
 (7) Shaito, Mai - A11          6 - 15  
   (7) Shaito, Mai - A11          
 (57T) Patel, Tulsi - U  15 - 1          
     (7) Shaito, Mai - A11        
 (39) Stoner, Shanrae'l - U    15 - 5        
   (26) Jenkins, Audrey - D09          
 (26) Jenkins, Audrey - D09  3 - 15          
       (7) Shaito, Mai - A11      
 (23) Bruhl, Sarah - D11      15 - 4      
   (23) Bruhl, Sarah - D11          
 (42) Easton, Hannah - U  15 - 2          
     (10) Sarkisova, Radmila - A08        
 (55) Cooper, Caitlyn - U    6 - 15        
   (10) Sarkisova, Radmila - A08          
 (10) Sarkisova, Radmila - A08  3 - 15          
         (2T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11    
 (15) Grohman, Rebecca - B09        12 - 15    
   (15) Grohman, Rebecca - B09          
 (50) LaBarge, Christina - D08  15 - 7          
     (18) Hartman, Grace - A08        
 (46T) Ramalingham, Abirami - U    2 - 15        
   (18) Hartman, Grace - A08          
 (18) Hartman, Grace - A08  0 - 15          
       (2T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11      
 (31) Cummings, Kathy - U      14 - 15      
   (34T) Hill, Alexandra - C10          
 (34T) Hill, Alexandra - C10  12 - 15          
     (2T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11        
 (63) -BYE-    5 - 15        
   (2T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11          
 (2T) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

October 7
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 8
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 9
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 10
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
November 5
All Day
Elite Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa. (Hutchinson Gymnasium)
November 11
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 12
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 13
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 14
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 20
All Day
Penn State Open
University Park, Pa. (White Building)
December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka