Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 14th MFC Championships
Location: University of Notre Dame
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Club
1 Miller, Allison OHIO STATE
2 Tschomakova, Margarita OHIO STATE
3T Grainger, Chlöe NORTHWESTERN
3T Merza, Celina OHIO STATE
5 Nichols, Abigail NOTRE DAME
6 Osier, Lian NOTRE DAME
7 Almeida, Beatriz NOTRE DAME
8 Martínez, Chelsea OHIO STATE
9 Palazzoto, Kathryn NOTRE DAME
10 Kłodowska, Kaja WAYNE STATE
11 Cheng, Emily OHIO STATE
12 Regan, Mary NORTHWESTERN
13 Stepien, Marta NOTRE DAME
14 Guilfoyle, Danielle NOTRE DAME
15 McTigue, Harriet MICHIGAN STATE
16 Eeman, Annelise NORTHWESTERN
17 Bryce, Katie WAYNE STATE
18 Pettit, Sara IOWA
19 Carson, Claire NORTHWESTERN
20 Koepele, Sierra MICHIGAN STATE
21T Zier, Marybeth NOTRE DAME
21T Skellett, Ariel DETROIT
23 Titus, Krystal IOWA
24 Dulac, Camille CASE WESTERN RESERVE
25 Dixon, Shallion LAWRENCE
26 Berndt, Eve DETROIT
27 Novak, Kendal OAKLAND
28 Wilkerson, Shanté WAYNE STATE
29 Bocci, Christina CLEVELAND STATE
30 Crandall, Brooke MICHIGAN STATE
31 Cooper, Madeline LAWRENCE
32 Jacobsen, Katie IOWA
33 Lang, Katie DETROIT
34 Clark, Kelly MICHIGAN
35 Lazarus, Katie MICHIGAN
36 Ley, Rebecca PURDUE
37 Sheets, Kelsey IOWA
38T Ozanich, Andrea WAYNE STATE
38T Nagy, Sara MICHIGAN
40T Lane, Allegra BOWLING GREEN
40T Schmidt, Lara PURDUE
42 Deskus, Cassandra CHICAGO
43 Cottrill, Gayle WISCONSIN
44 Sturza, Kelsey OAKLAND
45 Hippo, Stephanie CASE WESTERN RESERVE
46 Barth, Rachel MICHIGAN STATE
47 Caple, Mackenzie MICHIGAN
48T Niu, Stephanie INDIANA
48T Coy, Rachel INDIANA
48T Krizan, KT INDIANA
48T Grogan, Alissa XAVIER
52 Walker-Lampani, Alice WISCONSIN
53 Vaughn, Nicole PURDUE
DNF Ash, Gwen INDIANA


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ley, Rebecca 1   D2 V5 D0 D0 V5   2 12 20 -8 4
Guilfoyle, Danielle 2 V5   V5 D0 V5 V5   4 20 10 +10 2
Cooper, Madeline 3 D4 D0   D0 V5 D4   1 13 23 -10 6
Miller, Allison 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 2 +23 1
Ozanich, Andrea 5 V5 D1 D3 D1   D1   1 11 20 -9 5
Bocci, Christina 6 D1 D2 V5 D1 V5     2 14 20 -6 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dulac, Camille 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 D0   3 16 14 +2 4
Carson, Claire 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 22 14 +8 2
Vaughn, Nicole 3 D0 D2   D4 D1 D0   0 7 25 -18 6
Sturza, Kelsey 4 D1 D1 V5   D1 D3   1 11 24 -13 5
Titus, Krystal 5 V5 D1 V5 V5   D0   3 16 13 +3 3
Osier, Lian 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 7 +18 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nichols, Abigail 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Skellett, Ariel 2 D1   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 18 15 +3 3
Cottrill, Gayle 3 D0 D2   V5 D2 D2   1 11 23 -12 5
Caple, Mackenzie 4 D2 D2 D3   D4 D1   0 12 25 -13 6
Crandall, Brooke 5 D0 D1 V5 V5   D2   2 13 21 -8 4
Regan, Mary 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 22 12 +10 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tschomakova, Margarita 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Bryce, Katie 2 D0   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 13 +7 2
Dixon, Shallion 3 D1 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 18 17 +1 3
Nagy, Sara 4 D1 D0 D3   D2 V5   1 11 20 -9 4
Jacobsen, Katie 5 D0 D2 D2 V5   D3   1 12 22 -10 5
Schmidt, Lara 6 D1 D4 D2 D0 V5     1 12 23 -11 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Deskus, Cassandra 1   D2 V5 D2 D1 D1   1 11 22 -11 5
Clark, Kelly 2 V5   V5 V5 D0 D0   3 15 18 -3 3
Krizan, KT 3 D2 D4   D0 D1 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Novak, Kendal 4 V5 D2 V5   D4 D3   2 19 17 +2 4
Stepien, Marta 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D1   4 21 11 +10 2
Merza, Celina 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 6 +19 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Martínez, Chelsea 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Palazzoto, Kathryn 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 7 +16 2
Koepele, Sierra 3 D4 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 20 15 +5 3
Niu, Stephanie 4 D2 D0 D2   D3 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Wilkerson, Shanté 5 D3 D1 D2 V5   V5   2 16 19 -3 4
Hippo, Stephanie 6 D0 D0 D1 V5 D1     1 7 21 -14 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Grainger, Chlöe 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Zier, Marybeth 2 D2   V5 V5 D1 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
Grogan, Alissa 3 D0 D2   D4 D1 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Lazarus, Katie 4 D0 D3 V5   D0 V5   2 13 19 -6 4
Cheng, Emily 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 21 7 +14 2
Barth, Rachel 6 D0 D0 V5 D0 D0     1 5 21 -16 5
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Almeida, Beatriz 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
McTigue, Harriet 2 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 17 7 +10 2
Sheets, Kelsey 3 D0 D1   V5 D0   1 6 18 -12 4
Walker-Lampani, Alice 4 D0 D0 D3   D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Berndt, Eve 5 D3 D1 V5 V5     2 14 10 +4 3
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Coy, Rachel 1   D0 D1 D0 D3 D4   0 8 25 -17 6
Eeman, Annelise 2 V5   D4 D3 V5 V5   3 22 13 +9 3
Pettit, Sara 3 V5 V5   D0 V5 V5   4 20 14 +6 2
Kłodowska, Kaja 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D3   4 23 9 +14 1
Lane, Allegra 5 V5 D1 D3 D1   D2   1 12 23 -11 5
Lang, Katie 6 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5     3 18 19 -1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Miller, Allison - A09            
   (1) Miller, Allison - A09          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Miller, Allison - A09        
 (33) Crandall, Brooke - U    15 - 5        
   (33) Crandall, Brooke - U          
 (32) Lazarus, Katie - U  15 - 9          
       (1) Miller, Allison - A09      
 (17) McTigue, Harriet - B09      15 - 8      
   (17) McTigue, Harriet - B09          
 (48T) Niu, Stephanie - U  15 - 5          
     (17) McTigue, Harriet - B09        
 (48T) Coy, Rachel - U    15 - 13        
   (16) Pettit, Sara - U          
 (16) Pettit, Sara - U  2 - 15          
         (1) Miller, Allison - A09    
 (9) Palazzoto, Kathryn - C09        15 - 13    
   (9) Palazzoto, Kathryn - C09          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Palazzoto, Kathryn - C09        
 (40T) Schmidt, Lara - U    15 - 1        
   (24) Dulac, Camille - U          
 (24) Dulac, Camille - U  13 - 15          
       (8) Martínez, Chelsea - C11      
 (25) Dixon, Shallion - U      8 - 15      
   (25) Dixon, Shallion - U          
 (40T) Lane, Allegra - U  15 - 6          
     (8) Martínez, Chelsea - C11        
 (57) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (8) Martínez, Chelsea - C11          
 (8) Martínez, Chelsea - C11            
           (1) Miller, Allison - A09  
 (5) Merza, Celina - A10          15 - 9  
   (5) Merza, Celina - A10          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Merza, Celina - A10        
 (36T) Nagy, Sara - U    15 - 3        
   (28) Berndt, Eve - U          
 (28) Berndt, Eve - U  12 - 15          
       (5) Merza, Celina - A10      
 (21T) Zier, Marybeth - A08      15 - 10      
   (21T) Zier, Marybeth - A08          
 (44) Sturza, Kelsey - U  15 - 3          
     (12) Regan, Mary - A10        
 (53) Vaughn, Nicole - U    11 - 15        
   (12) Regan, Mary - A10          
 (12) Regan, Mary - A10  4 - 15          
         (5) Merza, Celina - A10    
 (13) Stepien, Marta - C08        15 - 10    
   (13) Stepien, Marta - C08          
 (52) Walker-Lampani, Alice - U  15 - 4          
     (13) Stepien, Marta - C08        
 (45) Hippo, Stephanie - U    15 - 5        
   (20) Koepele, Sierra - U          
 (20) Koepele, Sierra - U  10 - 15          
       (4) Nichols, Abigail - A10      
 (29) Novak, Kendal - U      5 - 15      
   (29) Novak, Kendal - U          
 (36T) Ozanich, Andrea - U  15 - 8          
     (4) Nichols, Abigail - A10        
 (61) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (4) Nichols, Abigail - A10          
 (4) Nichols, Abigail - A10            
             (1) Miller, Allison - A09
 (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09            15 - 9
   (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09        
 (35) Sheets, Kelsey - U    15 - 4        
   (30) Wilkerson, Shanté - U          
 (30) Wilkerson, Shanté - U  2 - 15          
       (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09      
 (19) Carson, Claire - C10      15 - 4      
   (19) Carson, Claire - C10          
 (46) Barth, Rachel - U  15 - 4          
     (14) Guilfoyle, Danielle - C09        
 (48T) Grogan, Alissa - U    6 - 15        
   (14) Guilfoyle, Danielle - C09          
 (14) Guilfoyle, Danielle - C09  4 - 15          
         (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09    
 (11) Cheng, Emily - A09        15 - 13    
   (11) Cheng, Emily - A09          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Cheng, Emily - A09        
 (43) Cottrill, Gayle - U    15 - 4        
   (21T) Skellett, Ariel - U          
 (21T) Skellett, Ariel - U  7 - 15          
       (6) Osier, Lian - A09      
 (27) Clark, Kelly - E11      14 - 15      
   (38) Cooper, Madeline - D08          
 (38) Cooper, Madeline - D08  10 - 15          
     (6) Osier, Lian - A09        
 (59) -BYE-    2 - 15        
   (6) Osier, Lian - A09          
 (6) Osier, Lian - A09            
           (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09  
 (7) Almeida, Beatriz - B09          15 - 6  
   (7) Almeida, Beatriz - B09          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Almeida, Beatriz - B09        
 (39) Jacobsen, Katie - U    15 - 5        
   (39) Jacobsen, Katie - U          
 (26) Lang, Katie - U  15 - 14          
       (7) Almeida, Beatriz - B09      
 (23) Titus, Krystal - E10      15 - 12      
   (23) Titus, Krystal - E10          
 (42) Deskus, Cassandra - U  15 - 5          
     (10) Kłodowska, Kaja - B11        
 (55) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (10) Kłodowska, Kaja - B11          
 (10) Kłodowska, Kaja - B11            
         (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11    
 (15) Bryce, Katie - U        9 - 15    
   (15) Bryce, Katie - U          
 (48T) Krizan, KT - U  15 - 4          
     (18) Eeman, Annelise - C10        
 (47) Caple, Mackenzie - U    8 - 15        
   (18) Eeman, Annelise - C10          
 (18) Eeman, Annelise - C10  2 - 15          
       (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11      
 (31) Bocci, Christina - U      9 - 15      
   (31) Bocci, Christina - U          
 (34) Ley, Rebecca - U  15 - 14          
     (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11        
 (63) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11          
 (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

January 30
W 6-0, M 5-1
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
RECAP

Live Results
January 31
W 6-0, M 6-0
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
RECAP
February 6
All Day
Duke Duals
Durham, N.C.

Live Results
February 7
All Day
Duke Duals
Durham, N.C.
February 12
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 13
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 14
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 15
All Day
Junior Olympics
Cleveland, OH (Convention Center)
February 27
All Day
ACC Championships
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 28
All Day
ACC Championships
Notre Dame, IN (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
March 12
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Columbus, OH (French Field House)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
March 27
All Day
NCAA Championships
Waltham, Mass. (Gosman Center)
April 8
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 9
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 10
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)
April 11
All Day
USA Fencing Div. I Championship
Richmond, Va. (Convention Center)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka