Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 14th MFC Championships
Location: University of Notre Dame
Event: Open Senior Women's Saber
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 03, 2012 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Club
1 Miller, Allison OHIO STATE
2 Tschomakova, Margarita OHIO STATE
3T Grainger, Chlöe NORTHWESTERN
3T Merza, Celina OHIO STATE
5 Nichols, Abigail NOTRE DAME
6 Osier, Lian NOTRE DAME
7 Almeida, Beatriz NOTRE DAME
8 Martínez, Chelsea OHIO STATE
9 Palazzoto, Kathryn NOTRE DAME
10 Kłodowska, Kaja WAYNE STATE
11 Cheng, Emily OHIO STATE
12 Regan, Mary NORTHWESTERN
13 Stepien, Marta NOTRE DAME
14 Guilfoyle, Danielle NOTRE DAME
15 McTigue, Harriet MICHIGAN STATE
16 Eeman, Annelise NORTHWESTERN
17 Bryce, Katie WAYNE STATE
18 Pettit, Sara IOWA
19 Carson, Claire NORTHWESTERN
20 Koepele, Sierra MICHIGAN STATE
21T Zier, Marybeth NOTRE DAME
21T Skellett, Ariel DETROIT
23 Titus, Krystal IOWA
24 Dulac, Camille CASE WESTERN RESERVE
25 Dixon, Shallion LAWRENCE
26 Berndt, Eve DETROIT
27 Novak, Kendal OAKLAND
28 Wilkerson, Shanté WAYNE STATE
29 Bocci, Christina CLEVELAND STATE
30 Crandall, Brooke MICHIGAN STATE
31 Cooper, Madeline LAWRENCE
32 Jacobsen, Katie IOWA
33 Lang, Katie DETROIT
34 Clark, Kelly MICHIGAN
35 Lazarus, Katie MICHIGAN
36 Ley, Rebecca PURDUE
37 Sheets, Kelsey IOWA
38T Ozanich, Andrea WAYNE STATE
38T Nagy, Sara MICHIGAN
40T Lane, Allegra BOWLING GREEN
40T Schmidt, Lara PURDUE
42 Deskus, Cassandra CHICAGO
43 Cottrill, Gayle WISCONSIN
44 Sturza, Kelsey OAKLAND
45 Hippo, Stephanie CASE WESTERN RESERVE
46 Barth, Rachel MICHIGAN STATE
47 Caple, Mackenzie MICHIGAN
48T Niu, Stephanie INDIANA
48T Coy, Rachel INDIANA
48T Krizan, KT INDIANA
48T Grogan, Alissa XAVIER
52 Walker-Lampani, Alice WISCONSIN
53 Vaughn, Nicole PURDUE
DNF Ash, Gwen INDIANA


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Ley, Rebecca 1   D2 V5 D0 D0 V5   2 12 20 -8 4
Guilfoyle, Danielle 2 V5   V5 D0 V5 V5   4 20 10 +10 2
Cooper, Madeline 3 D4 D0   D0 V5 D4   1 13 23 -10 6
Miller, Allison 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 2 +23 1
Ozanich, Andrea 5 V5 D1 D3 D1   D1   1 11 20 -9 5
Bocci, Christina 6 D1 D2 V5 D1 V5     2 14 20 -6 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dulac, Camille 1   V5 V5 V5 D1 D0   3 16 14 +2 4
Carson, Claire 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 D4   3 22 14 +8 2
Vaughn, Nicole 3 D0 D2   D4 D1 D0   0 7 25 -18 6
Sturza, Kelsey 4 D1 D1 V5   D1 D3   1 11 24 -13 5
Titus, Krystal 5 V5 D1 V5 V5   D0   3 16 13 +3 3
Osier, Lian 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 7 +18 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Nichols, Abigail 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Skellett, Ariel 2 D1   V5 V5 V5 D2   3 18 15 +3 3
Cottrill, Gayle 3 D0 D2   V5 D2 D2   1 11 23 -12 5
Caple, Mackenzie 4 D2 D2 D3   D4 D1   0 12 25 -13 6
Crandall, Brooke 5 D0 D1 V5 V5   D2   2 13 21 -8 4
Regan, Mary 6 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 22 12 +10 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tschomakova, Margarita 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Bryce, Katie 2 D0   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 13 +7 2
Dixon, Shallion 3 D1 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 18 17 +1 3
Nagy, Sara 4 D1 D0 D3   D2 V5   1 11 20 -9 4
Jacobsen, Katie 5 D0 D2 D2 V5   D3   1 12 22 -10 5
Schmidt, Lara 6 D1 D4 D2 D0 V5     1 12 23 -11 6
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Deskus, Cassandra 1   D2 V5 D2 D1 D1   1 11 22 -11 5
Clark, Kelly 2 V5   V5 V5 D0 D0   3 15 18 -3 3
Krizan, KT 3 D2 D4   D0 D1 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Novak, Kendal 4 V5 D2 V5   D4 D3   2 19 17 +2 4
Stepien, Marta 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   D1   4 21 11 +10 2
Merza, Celina 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 6 +19 1
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Martínez, Chelsea 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 12 +13 1
Palazzoto, Kathryn 2 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 23 7 +16 2
Koepele, Sierra 3 D4 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 20 15 +5 3
Niu, Stephanie 4 D2 D0 D2   D3 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Wilkerson, Shanté 5 D3 D1 D2 V5   V5   2 16 19 -3 4
Hippo, Stephanie 6 D0 D0 D1 V5 D1     1 7 21 -14 5
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Grainger, Chlöe 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Zier, Marybeth 2 D2   V5 V5 D1 V5   3 18 15 +3 3
Grogan, Alissa 3 D0 D2   D4 D1 D1   0 8 25 -17 6
Lazarus, Katie 4 D0 D3 V5   D0 V5   2 13 19 -6 4
Cheng, Emily 5 D1 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 21 7 +14 2
Barth, Rachel 6 D0 D0 V5 D0 D0     1 5 21 -16 5
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Almeida, Beatriz 1   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
McTigue, Harriet 2 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 17 7 +10 2
Sheets, Kelsey 3 D0 D1   V5 D0   1 6 18 -12 4
Walker-Lampani, Alice 4 D0 D0 D3   D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Berndt, Eve 5 D3 D1 V5 V5     2 14 10 +4 3
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Coy, Rachel 1   D0 D1 D0 D3 D4   0 8 25 -17 6
Eeman, Annelise 2 V5   D4 D3 V5 V5   3 22 13 +9 3
Pettit, Sara 3 V5 V5   D0 V5 V5   4 20 14 +6 2
Kłodowska, Kaja 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 D3   4 23 9 +14 1
Lane, Allegra 5 V5 D1 D3 D1   D2   1 12 23 -11 5
Lang, Katie 6 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5     3 18 19 -1 4

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Miller, Allison - A09            
   (1) Miller, Allison - A09          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Miller, Allison - A09        
 (33) Crandall, Brooke - U    15 - 5        
   (33) Crandall, Brooke - U          
 (32) Lazarus, Katie - U  15 - 9          
       (1) Miller, Allison - A09      
 (17) McTigue, Harriet - B09      15 - 8      
   (17) McTigue, Harriet - B09          
 (48T) Niu, Stephanie - U  15 - 5          
     (17) McTigue, Harriet - B09        
 (48T) Coy, Rachel - U    15 - 13        
   (16) Pettit, Sara - U          
 (16) Pettit, Sara - U  2 - 15          
         (1) Miller, Allison - A09    
 (9) Palazzoto, Kathryn - C09        15 - 13    
   (9) Palazzoto, Kathryn - C09          
 (56) -BYE-            
     (9) Palazzoto, Kathryn - C09        
 (40T) Schmidt, Lara - U    15 - 1        
   (24) Dulac, Camille - U          
 (24) Dulac, Camille - U  13 - 15          
       (8) Martínez, Chelsea - C11      
 (25) Dixon, Shallion - U      8 - 15      
   (25) Dixon, Shallion - U          
 (40T) Lane, Allegra - U  15 - 6          
     (8) Martínez, Chelsea - C11        
 (57) -BYE-    8 - 15        
   (8) Martínez, Chelsea - C11          
 (8) Martínez, Chelsea - C11            
           (1) Miller, Allison - A09  
 (5) Merza, Celina - A10          15 - 9  
   (5) Merza, Celina - A10          
 (60) -BYE-            
     (5) Merza, Celina - A10        
 (36T) Nagy, Sara - U    15 - 3        
   (28) Berndt, Eve - U          
 (28) Berndt, Eve - U  12 - 15          
       (5) Merza, Celina - A10      
 (21T) Zier, Marybeth - A08      15 - 10      
   (21T) Zier, Marybeth - A08          
 (44) Sturza, Kelsey - U  15 - 3          
     (12) Regan, Mary - A10        
 (53) Vaughn, Nicole - U    11 - 15        
   (12) Regan, Mary - A10          
 (12) Regan, Mary - A10  4 - 15          
         (5) Merza, Celina - A10    
 (13) Stepien, Marta - C08        15 - 10    
   (13) Stepien, Marta - C08          
 (52) Walker-Lampani, Alice - U  15 - 4          
     (13) Stepien, Marta - C08        
 (45) Hippo, Stephanie - U    15 - 5        
   (20) Koepele, Sierra - U          
 (20) Koepele, Sierra - U  10 - 15          
       (4) Nichols, Abigail - A10      
 (29) Novak, Kendal - U      5 - 15      
   (29) Novak, Kendal - U          
 (36T) Ozanich, Andrea - U  15 - 8          
     (4) Nichols, Abigail - A10        
 (61) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (4) Nichols, Abigail - A10          
 (4) Nichols, Abigail - A10            
             (1) Miller, Allison - A09
 (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09            15 - 9
   (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09        
 (35) Sheets, Kelsey - U    15 - 4        
   (30) Wilkerson, Shanté - U          
 (30) Wilkerson, Shanté - U  2 - 15          
       (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09      
 (19) Carson, Claire - C10      15 - 4      
   (19) Carson, Claire - C10          
 (46) Barth, Rachel - U  15 - 4          
     (14) Guilfoyle, Danielle - C09        
 (48T) Grogan, Alissa - U    6 - 15        
   (14) Guilfoyle, Danielle - C09          
 (14) Guilfoyle, Danielle - C09  4 - 15          
         (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09    
 (11) Cheng, Emily - A09        15 - 13    
   (11) Cheng, Emily - A09          
 (54) -BYE-            
     (11) Cheng, Emily - A09        
 (43) Cottrill, Gayle - U    15 - 4        
   (21T) Skellett, Ariel - U          
 (21T) Skellett, Ariel - U  7 - 15          
       (6) Osier, Lian - A09      
 (27) Clark, Kelly - E11      14 - 15      
   (38) Cooper, Madeline - D08          
 (38) Cooper, Madeline - D08  10 - 15          
     (6) Osier, Lian - A09        
 (59) -BYE-    2 - 15        
   (6) Osier, Lian - A09          
 (6) Osier, Lian - A09            
           (2T) Tschomakova, Margarita - A09  
 (7) Almeida, Beatriz - B09          15 - 6  
   (7) Almeida, Beatriz - B09          
 (58) -BYE-            
     (7) Almeida, Beatriz - B09        
 (39) Jacobsen, Katie - U    15 - 5        
   (39) Jacobsen, Katie - U          
 (26) Lang, Katie - U  15 - 14          
       (7) Almeida, Beatriz - B09      
 (23) Titus, Krystal - E10      15 - 12      
   (23) Titus, Krystal - E10          
 (42) Deskus, Cassandra - U  15 - 5          
     (10) Kłodowska, Kaja - B11        
 (55) -BYE-    9 - 15        
   (10) Kłodowska, Kaja - B11          
 (10) Kłodowska, Kaja - B11            
         (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11    
 (15) Bryce, Katie - U        9 - 15    
   (15) Bryce, Katie - U          
 (48T) Krizan, KT - U  15 - 4          
     (18) Eeman, Annelise - C10        
 (47) Caple, Mackenzie - U    8 - 15        
   (18) Eeman, Annelise - C10          
 (18) Eeman, Annelise - C10  2 - 15          
       (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11      
 (31) Bocci, Christina - U      9 - 15      
   (31) Bocci, Christina - U          
 (34) Ley, Rebecca - U  15 - 14          
     (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11        
 (63) -BYE-    3 - 15        
   (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11          
 (2T) Grainger, Chlöe - A11            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

October 7
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 8
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 9
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 10
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
November 5
All Day
Elite Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa. (Hutchinson Gymnasium)
November 11
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 12
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 13
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 14
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 20
All Day
Penn State Open
University Park, Pa. (White Building)
December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka