Fencing

@NDFencing


Final Results

Tournament: 15th MFC Championships
Location: Castellan Family Fencing Center, Notre Dame, IN
Event: Open Senior Women's Foil
Event Class: Unrated
Date: Saturday, March 02, 2013 - 9:00 AM

Place Name Club
1 Shaito, Mona OHIO STATE
2 McKee, Nicole NOTRE DAME
3T Shaito, Mai OHIO STATE
3T Sarkisova, Dayana NORTHWESTERN
5 Zeiss, Madison NOTRE DAME
6 Dobbs, Olivia WAYNE STATE
7 Coryat, Kyjah OHIO STATE
8 Camacho, Adriana NOTRE DAME
9T Followill, Sarah NOTRE DAME
9T Sands, Charlotte NORTHWESTERN
11 Spohn, Mary NORTHWESTERN
12 Deschuytter, Marie WAYNE STATE
13 Yamin, Jen NORTHWESTERN
14T Stackhouse, Nina OHIO STATE
14T Goldstein, Mikela NORTHWESTERN
16 Sabrie, Tiaja WAYNE STATE
17 Kuschke, Samantha PURDUE
18 Rausch, Emma INDIANA
19 Easton, Hannah IOWA
20 Grant, Carolyn MICHIGAN
21T Stoner, Shanrae'l IOWA
21T Ling, Katherine LAWRENCE
23 Cummings, Kathy MICHIGAN STATE
24 Umanskiy, Tina NORTHWESTERN
25 Larison, Haley OBERLIN
26 Selbig, Shaina MICHIGAN STATE
27 Thibault, Kali LAWRENCE
28 Ursu, Raluca CHICAGO
29 Sturza, Kelsey OAKLAND
30 Harmon, Sarah XAVIER
31 Marinas, Vanessa MICHIGAN STATE
32 Bandalene, Alissa OAKLAND
33 Flynn, Meghan WAYNE STATE
34 Aronson, Lizzie MICHIGAN
35 Binney, Hannah CHICAGO
36 Scheeler, Cecelia OBERLIN
37 Chakraborty, Sudeshna CLEVELAND STATE
38 Fisher, Ali BOWLING GREEN
39 Sneary, Rebekah BOWLING GREEN
40 Wieland, Anjela OAKLAND
41 Forinash, Maureen CLEVELAND STATE
42 Pervaiz, Saadia CASE WESTERN RESERVE
43 Tamer, Cristina MICHIGAN
44T Kerr, Emily XAVIER
44T Vingsness, Haley MICHIGAN
46T Welch, Monica XAVIER
46T Yang, Ruby WISCONSIN
48 Patel, Tulsi CASE WESTERN RESERVE
49 Wong, Roby DETROIT
50 Blackledge, Melissa INDIANA
51 Gardner, Liz INDIANA
52 Hanna, Hailey XAVIER
53 Spenser, Alex BOWLING GREEN
54 Steele, Mirasa CASE WESTERN RESERVE
55T Karlson, Taylor WISCONSIN
55T Powers, Christina DETROIT
55T Montgomery, Stephanie OAKLAND
58 Whitcomb, Cambria CHICAGO
59 Rivas, Vanya CASE WESTERN RESERVE
60 Colombo, Mary DETROIT


Round #1 - Pools

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Rivas, Vanya 1   D0 D1 D1 D1 D0   0 3 25 -22 6
Shaito, Mona 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Ursu, Raluca 3 V5 D1   D2 V5 D3   2 16 17 -1 4
Aronson, Lizzie 4 V5 D0 V5   V5 D2   3 17 15 +2 3
Kerr, Emily 5 V5 D1 D1 D2   D0   1 9 21 -12 5
Kuschke, Samantha 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5     4 23 10 +13 2
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Pervaiz, Saadia 1   D1 V5 D0 V5 D0   2 11 18 -7 5
Zeiss, Madison 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 1 +24 1
Karlson, Taylor 3 D3 D0   D0 D1 D2   0 6 25 -19 6
Flynn, Meghan 4 V5 D0 V5   D2 V5   3 17 13 +4 3
Wieland, Anjela 5 D0 D0 V5 V5   D2   2 12 18 -6 4
Stoner, Shanrae'l 6 V5 D0 V5 D3 V5     3 18 14 +4 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Vingsness, Haley 1   D2 V5 D1 D0 D1   1 9 21 -12 5
Thibault, Kali 2 V5   V5 D2 D3 D3   2 18 18 0 4
Steele, Mirasa 3 D1 D3   D1 D0 D2   0 7 25 -18 6
Cummings, Kathy 4 V5 V3 V5   D3 D1   3 17 14 +3 3
Sarkisova, Dayana 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 8 +17 1
Rausch, Emma 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 22 12 +10 2
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Dobbs, Olivia 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 2 +23 1
Whitcomb, Cambria 2 D0   D1 D0 D1 D3   0 5 25 -20 6
Fisher, Ali 3 D0 V5   D1 D3 V5   2 14 17 -3 4
Easton, Hannah 4 D1 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 21 12 +9 2
Ling, Katherine 5 D0 V5 V4 D4   V5   3 18 14 +4 3
Patel, Tulsi 6 D1 V5 D2 D2 D0     1 10 23 -13 5
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Larison, Haley 1   V5 V5 V5 D0 D0   3 15 14 +1 3
Colombo, Mary 2 D0   D2 D0 D0 D0   0 2 25 -23 6
Blackledge, Melissa 3 D0 V5   D0 D0 D1   1 6 22 -16 5
Selbig, Shaina 4 D4 V5 V5   D1 D1   2 16 15 +1 4
Coryat, Kyjah 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 3 +22 1
Goldstein, Mikela 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2     4 22 7 +15 2
Pool #6   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Spohn, Mary 1   V5 V5 D3 V5 V5   4 23 5 +18 2
Scheeler, Cecelia 2 D0   V5 D0 V5 V5   3 15 18 -3 3
Bandalene, Alissa 3 D0 D2   D3 D3 V5   1 13 20 -7 5
McKee, Nicole 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 7 +18 1
Forinash, Maureen 5 D0 D4 V5 D0   V5   2 14 21 -7 4
Powers, Christina 6 D0 D2 D0 D1 D3     0 6 25 -19 6
Pool #7   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Yamin, Jen 1   V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   4 23 8 +15 2
Grant, Carolyn 2 D1   V5 V5 D4 V5   3 20 11 +9 3
Spenser, Alex 3 D1 D0   D4 D0 D3   0 8 25 -17 6
Sturza, Kelsey 4 D1 D1 V5   D2 V5   2 14 20 -6 4
Followill, Sarah 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 9 +16 1
Gardner, Liz 6 D0 D0 V5 D1 D0     1 6 23 -17 5
Pool #8   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Camacho, Adriana 1   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Stackhouse, Nina 2 D2   V5 V5 V5 V5   4 22 7 +15 2
Umanskiy, Tina 3 D1 D1   V5 V5 V5   3 17 16 +1 3
Marinas, Vanessa 4 D0 D0 D3   V5 V3   2 11 18 -7 4
Hanna, Hailey 5 D1 D1 D1 D2   D3   0 8 24 -16 6
Wong, Roby 6 D1 D0 D2 D1 V4     1 8 21 -13 5
Pool #9   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sabrie, Tiaja 1   V5 D3 V4 V5 V5   4 22 9 +13 2
Welch, Monica 2 D0   D0 D3 V5 D3   1 11 24 -13 5
Shaito, Mai 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5   5 25 5 +20 1
Chakraborty, Sudeshna 4 D3 V5 D1   V5 D2   2 16 18 -2 4
Montgomery, Stephanie 5 D0 D4 D0 D1   D1   0 6 25 -19 6
Binney, Hannah 6 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5     3 17 16 +1 3
Pool #10   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Sneary, Rebekah 1   D0 V5 D4 V5 D1   2 15 20 -5 3
Deschuytter, Marie 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 D4   4 24 7 +17 2
Yang, Ruby 3 D3 D0   D3 V5 D0   1 11 24 -13 6
Harmon, Sarah 4 V5 D1 V5   D3 D1   2 15 22 -7 4
Tamer, Cristina 5 D2 D1 D4 V5   D3   1 15 23 -8 5
Sands, Charlotte 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5     5 25 9 +16 1

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 64 Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
             
 (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11            
   (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11          
 (64) -BYE-            
     (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11        
 (33) Chakraborty, Sudeshna - U    15 - 3        
   (32) Ursu, Raluca - U          
 (32) Ursu, Raluca - U  2 - 15          
       (1) Zeiss, Madison - A11      
 (17) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09      11 - 9      
   (17) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09          
 (48) Patel, Tulsi - U  15 - 1          
     (17) Sabrie, Tiaja - C09        
 (49) Wong, Roby - U    15 - 6        
   (16) Kuschke, Samantha - U          
 (16) Kuschke, Samantha - U  0 - 15          
         (8) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11    
 (9T) Followill, Sarah - A09        14 - 15    
   (9T) Followill, Sarah - A09          
 (55T) Powers, Christina - U  15 - 1          
     (9T) Followill, Sarah - A09        
 (40T) Pervaiz, Saadia - U    15 - 4        
   (24) Cummings, Kathy - U          
 (24) Cummings, Kathy - U  2 - 15          
       (8) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11      
 (25) Aronson, Lizzie - U      11 - 15      
   (40T) Marinas, Vanessa - U          
 (40T) Marinas, Vanessa - U  12 - 15          
     (8) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11        
 (55T) Montgomery, Stephanie - U    1 - 15        
   (8) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11          
 (8) Sarkisova, Dayana - A11  2 - 15          
           (4T) Shaito, Mona - A11  
 (4T) Camacho, Adriana - A10          0 - 0  
   (4T) Camacho, Adriana - A10          
 (60) Colombo, Mary - U  15 - 1          
     (4T) Camacho, Adriana - A10        
 (37) Wieland, Anjela - U    15 - 1        
   (28) Larison, Haley - U          
 (28) Larison, Haley - U  8 - 15          
       (4T) Camacho, Adriana - A10      
 (21T) Stoner, Shanrae'l - U      15 - 4      
   (21T) Stoner, Shanrae'l - U          
 (44T) Kerr, Emily - U  15 - 7          
     (12) Deschuytter, Marie - B11        
 (53) Spenser, Alex - U    2 - 15        
   (12) Deschuytter, Marie - B11          
 (12) Deschuytter, Marie - B11  1 - 15          
         (4T) Shaito, Mona - A11    
 (13) Yamin, Jen - U        9 - 15    
   (13) Yamin, Jen - U          
 (52) Hanna, Hailey - U  15 - 3          
     (13) Yamin, Jen - U        
 (44T) Vingsness, Haley - U    15 - 11        
   (20) Grant, Carolyn - B11          
 (20) Grant, Carolyn - B11  4 - 15          
       (4T) Shaito, Mona - A11      
 (29) Scheeler, Cecelia - U      11 - 15      
   (36) Sturza, Kelsey - U          
 (36) Sturza, Kelsey - U  9 - 15          
     (4T) Shaito, Mona - A11        
 (61) -BYE-    1 - 15        
   (4T) Shaito, Mona - A11          
 (4T) Shaito, Mona - A11            
             (4T) Shaito, Mona - A11
 (3) Coryat, Kyjah - A11            15 - 11
   (3) Coryat, Kyjah - A11          
 (62) -BYE-            
     (3) Coryat, Kyjah - A11        
 (35) Sneary, Rebekah - U    0 - 0        
   (30) Selbig, Shaina - U          
 (30) Selbig, Shaina - U  0 - 0          
       (3) Coryat, Kyjah - A11      
 (19) Easton, Hannah - U      15 - 8      
   (19) Easton, Hannah - U          
 (46T) Welch, Monica - U  15 - 3          
     (14T) Stackhouse, Nina - A12        
 (51) Gardner, Liz - U    2 - 15        
   (14T) Stackhouse, Nina - A12          
 (14T) Stackhouse, Nina - A12  2 - 15          
         (4T) Shaito, Mai - A12    
 (11) Spohn, Mary - C10        12 - 15    
   (11) Spohn, Mary - C10          
 (54) Steele, Mirasa - U  15 - 0          
     (11) Spohn, Mary - C10        
 (43) Tamer, Cristina - U    15 - 1        
   (21T) Ling, Katherine - U          
 (21T) Ling, Katherine - U  8 - 15          
       (4T) Shaito, Mai - A12      
 (26T) Binney, Hannah - U      6 - 15      
   (38) Harmon, Sarah - U          
 (38) Harmon, Sarah - U  9 - 15          
     (4T) Shaito, Mai - A12        
 (59) Rivas, Vanya - U    1 - 15        
   (4T) Shaito, Mai - A12          
 (4T) Shaito, Mai - A12  0 - 15          
           (7) McKee, Nicole - A12  
 (7) McKee, Nicole - A12          7 - 15  
   (7) McKee, Nicole - A12          
 (58) Whitcomb, Cambria - U  15 - 1          
     (7) McKee, Nicole - A12        
 (39) Forinash, Maureen - U    15 - 2        
   (26T) Umanskiy, Tina - D09          
 (26T) Umanskiy, Tina - D09  7 - 15          
       (7) McKee, Nicole - A12      
 (23) Flynn, Meghan - U      15 - 7      
   (42) Bandalene, Alissa - U          
 (42) Bandalene, Alissa - U  6 - 15          
     (9T) Sands, Charlotte - U        
 (55T) Karlson, Taylor - U    1 - 15        
   (9T) Sands, Charlotte - U          
 (9T) Sands, Charlotte - U  1 - 15          
         (7) McKee, Nicole - A12    
 (14T) Goldstein, Mikela - U        15 - 13    
   (14T) Goldstein, Mikela - U          
 (50) Blackledge, Melissa - U  15 - 4          
     (14T) Goldstein, Mikela - U        
 (46T) Yang, Ruby - U    15 - 5        
   (18) Rausch, Emma - U          
 (18) Rausch, Emma - U  4 - 15          
       (2) Dobbs, Olivia - A10      
 (31) Thibault, Kali - U      12 - 15      
   (31) Thibault, Kali - U          
 (34) Fisher, Ali - U  0 - 0          
     (2) Dobbs, Olivia - A10        
 (63) -BYE-    2 - 15        
   (2) Dobbs, Olivia - A10          
 (2) Dobbs, Olivia - A10            
             

Results generated by Fencing Time tournament software: www.FencingTime.com

Event Calendar

Delta

December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
NTS
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
RECAP
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats