Fencing

@NDFencing

Feb. 1, 1998

Notre Dame Fencing Individual Won-Loss Record

Men's Epee              Previous        Today           Season      Total
Jason Boron             6-6             ------          6-6         .500
Paul Fleisch            7-1             2-2             9-3         .750
James Gaither           8-2             ------          8-2         .800
Dominic Guarnaschelli   7-10            7-5             14-15       .483
Carl Jackson            10-3            9-3             19-6        .760
Steve Kane              2-3             ------          2-3         .400
Andy Metrailer          5-0             ------          5-0         1.000
Tim Monohan             10-0            4-0             14-0        1.000
Brian Stone             16-4            10-2            26-6        .812    
Men's Foil          Previous        Today           Season Total
Stephane Auriol     15-7            12-2            27-9    .750
Leo Blockschock     0-2             ------          0-2     .000
Chris Brough        7-1             ------          7-1     .875
Dan Feighery        2-1             ------          2-1     .667
Jim Harris          5-1             ------          5-1     .833
Charles Hayes       17-3            11-0            28-3    .903
Matt Hysell         7-2             3-2             10-4    .714
Andoni Luzuriaga    1-2             ------          1-2     .333
Mark Swiney         2-2             ------          2-2     .500
John Tejada         15-7            11-3            26-10   .722
Men's Sabre         Previous        Today           Season Total
Brian Banas         7-3             ------          7-3     .700
Andrzej Bednarski   20-6            12-2            32-8    .800
Noah Hogan          6-4             3-2             9-6     .600
Luke LaValle        12-0            12-0            24-0    1.000
Steve McQuade       17-9            9-5             26-14   .650
Clay Morton         6-1             ------          6-1     .857
George Viamontes    7-1             ------          7-1     .875
Women's Epee        Previous        Today           Season Total
Kimberly DeMaio     10-6            ------          10-6    .625
Kiersten Ferguson   24-11           5-10            29-21   .580
Anne Hoos           28-5            18-1            46-6    .885
Magda Krol          11-3            18-2            29-5    .853
Michelle Marafino   9-4             3-5             12-9    .571
Nicole Mustilli     29-8            17-1            46-9    .836
Teri Salb           4-4             ------          4-4     .500
Liz Talarico        2-3             ------          2-3     .400
Women's Foil        Previous        Today           Season Total
Amee Appel          15-7            13-5            28-12   .700
Myriah Brown        22-3            16-0            38-3    .927
Gina Couri          13-1            ------          13-1    .928
Elizabeth Dailey    9-0             ------          9-0     1.000
Aimee Kalogera      12-4            4-5             16-9    .640
Magda Krol          9-0             ------          9-0     1.000
Kelly Orsi          8-1             ------          8-1     .889
Nicole Paulina      17-9            11-6            28-15   .651
Stacey Stough       11-3            ------          11-3    .786
Sara Walsh          13-3            19-1            32-4    .889

Event Calendar

Delta

October 7
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 8
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 9
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
October 10
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Detroit, Mich. (Cobo Center)
November 5
All Day
Elite Invitational
Philadelphia, Pa. (Hutchinson Gymnasium)
November 11
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 12
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 13
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 14
All Day
Junior NAC
Milwaukee, Wis. (Wisconsin Center)
November 20
All Day
Penn State Open
University Park, Pa. (White Building)
December 2
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 3
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 4
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
December 5
All Day
Div. I/Div. II NAC
Richmond, Va. (Greater Richmond Convention Center)
January 6
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 7
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 8
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 9
All Day
Div. I/Junior NAC
Columbus, Ohio (Greater Columbus Convention Center)
January 21
All Day
St. Johns Invitational
Queens, N.Y. (Taffner Field House)
January 22
All Day
NYU Invitational
New York, N.Y. (Dodge Center)
January 28
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
January 29
All Day
DeCicco Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 4
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 5
All Day
Northwestern Duals
Notre Dame, Ind. (Castellan Family Fencing Center)
February 17
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 18
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 19
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 20
All Day
USA Fencing Junior Olympics
Kansas City, Mo. (Bartle Hall Convention Center)
February 25
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
February 26
All Day
ACC Championships
Durham, N.C. (TBD)
March 11
All Day
NCAA Midwest Regional
Detroit, Mich. (Mattheai Center)
March 23
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 24
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 25
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
March 26
All Day
NCAA Championships
Indianapolis, Ind. (Indiana Farmers Coliseum)
April 21
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 22
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 23
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD
April 24
All Day
USA Fencing Division I Championship
TBD

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka