Track & Field

@ndxctf
2007-08 Notre Dame Track & Field Roster

 

Coaches 

Men
NameHt.EventsClassHometown/High School
Mat Abernethy5-8FRCollege Park, MD/Georgetown Prep
Brett Adams5-8Middle DistanceSRDavenport, IA/Assumption
Jamal Afridi5-10DistanceJRPerrysburg, OH/Maumee Valley
Tyrell Atkins5-9SprintsFROmaha, NE/Omaha Benson
Robbie Barany5-11DistanceJRYakima, WA/Eisenhower
John Belcher5-11ThrowsFRCheyenne, WY/Cheyenne Central
Kurt Benninger5-11DistanceSRChepstaw, ONT/Walkerton D.S.S.
Chandler Brooks5-11SprintsFRKansas City, MO/Center Senior
Matthew Brown6-3SprintsFRDunedin, Fla./Palm Harbor University
Garren Bryant5-9SprintsFRWarren, Ohio/Howland
Billy Buzaid6-1DistanceJRVerona, NJ/Seton Hall Prep
Spencer Carter5-11DistanceFRBoise, ID/Bishop Kelly
John Cavanaugh5-10Middle DistanceSRGranger, IN/South Bend St. Joseph's
Blake Choplin5-11DistanceSOKansas City, MO/Oak Park
Daniel Clark5-10DistanceJRJackson, MI/Lumen Christi Catholic
Patrick Coughlin6-2SprintsFROak Lawn, Ill./Brown Rice
Dan Curran5-11DistanceSRNaperville, IL/Naperville North
Adam Currie5-11Middle DistanceSRVerdun, Quebec/Richelieu Valley
John Daly, Jr.6-1DistanceJRLouisville, KY/St. Xavier
Greg Davis5-11ThrowsFRPeachtree, GA/Starr's Mill
Brandon Drenon6-1ThrowsSOPearland, TX/Pearland
Cameron Eckert5-11DistanceSOMarkle, IN/Norwell
Terrence Egan5-8DistanceSOYorktown Heights, NY/Fordham Prep
James Gamboa5-10DistanceFRUpland, Calif./Upland
Kyle Higdon6-0DistanceFRMichigan City, Ind./Michigan City
Edward Hitchler6-2SprintsFRComfort, TX/Clark
Jack Howard6-2DistanceSOLibertyville, IL/Libertyville
Daniel Jackson6-1DistanceFRAnn Arbor, MI/Dexter
Ryan Jacobs6-0DistanceFRRoscoe, Ill./Hononegah
Greg Kiley5-6DistanceSOSaratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs
Robert Kueny6-3SprintsSRLebanon, MO/Lebanon
Daniel Kuzma5-9DistanceJRMcKees Rocks, PA/Central Catholic
Kevin Labus5-11DistanceFRCarmel, Ind./Brebeuf Jesuit
Brian Mahon5-9Pole VaultJRGranger, IN/Clay
Blair Majcina6-1JumpsJRMokena, IL/Lincoln-Way East
Kevin McFadden6-1DistanceJRNew Tripoli, PA/Allentown Central Catholic
Jeff Mensch6-2ThrowsJRDel Mar, CA/Torrey Pines
Jim Merchun5-10JumpsSOCarmel, IN/Cathedral
James Millar6-3Middle DistanceSRGranger, IN/South Bend St. Joseph's
Balazs Molnar5-10SprintsSODunaujvaros, Hungary/Szechenyi Istvan
Matthew Moore6-3SprintsFRPhoenix, AZ/Brophy College Prep
Tray Morgan6-2Pole VaultJRDaphne, AL/McGill-Toolen Catholic
Thomas Noel6-1DistanceFRLouisville, KY/Trinity
Jim Notwell6-0DistanceSOUpper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington
Nathan Payne5-10SprintsSRSouth Bend, IN/St. Joseph's
Michael Popejoy5-11DistanceSRWheaton, IL/Wheaton Warrenville South
Eric Quick5-10JumpsSOBakersfield, CA/Liberty
Matt Schipper5-11JumpsSOLeo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
Justin Schneider6-3JumpsFRAtlanta, GA/Greater Atlanta Christian
Michael Schubert6-5ThrowsSRNaperville, IL/Benet Academy
Ryan Sheehan5-10SprintsFRRound Hill, VA/Loudon Valley
Patrick Smyth5-9DistanceJRSalt Lake City, UT/Judge Memorial
Paul SpringerDistanceFRKennett Square, PA/Unionville
Miklos Szebeny6-0SprintsFRTelki, Hungary/Secondary School of Piarist Fathers
Matt Tieuli5-8DistanceSOUpton, MA/St. John's
Denes Veres6-0ThrowsFREllwood City, PA/Riverside
Kevin Veselik6-2DistanceJRClarendon Hills, IL/Benet Academy
Jake Walker5-7DistanceSOEllwood City, PA/Lincoln
Jake WatsonDistanceSRStillwater, MN/Stillwater Area
Austin Wechter5-10SprintsSRShelby, OH/Shelby
Michael Yassay6-4JumpsFRNorthville, MI/Northville
Kary Yergler5-11DistanceFRCoto de Caza, CA/Santa Margarita Catholic
Women
NameHt.EventsClassHometown/High School
Rebecca Antas5-6Middle DistanceSRWheaton, IL/Wheaton North
Rudy Atang5-7ThrowsFRHouston, TX/St. Pius X
Becca Bauman5-8DistanceJRGrand Rapids, MI/Central Catholic
Brittany Burgeson6-1JumpsFREvergreen, CO/Evergreen
Jacqueline Carter5-5DistanceSRBoise, ID/Bishop Kelly
Theresa Cattuna5-4DistanceFRCherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill
Christine Cummings5-7DistanceFRGranger, Ind./Mishawaka Penn
Brienne Davis5-6SprintsSRGrand Prarie, TX/South Grand Prarie
Cora Dayon5-8SprintsFRTrenton, N.J./Trenton Central
Jaclyn Espinoza5-9ThrowsSOKeizer, OR/Regis
Lindsey Ferguson5-6DistanceSOGreenfield Center, NY/Saratoga Springs
Dornn Harris5-11DistanceJRNewburgh, NY/Newburgh Free Academy
Alyissa Hasan5-9MultiJRWilliamsville, NY/Williamsville South
Abby Higgins5-10DistanceFRNaperville, Ill./Benet Academy
Lindsey Hough5-4SprintsSOHarlan, IA/Harlan Community
Kathryn Jannazo5-8DistanceSRFt. Walton Beach, FL/Choctawhatchee
Natalie Johnson5-9Middle Distance/SprintsFREnglewod, Ariz./Xavier College Prep
Elise Knutzen5-8ThrowsSOSeattle, WA/Nathan Hale
Amy Kohlmeier5-6DistanceSRSarina, Ontario/St. Patrick's
Kelly Langhans5-10SprintsFRBaden, PA/North Allegheny
RikkiLynn London5-9JumpsSOLakeside, AZ/Blue Ridge
Domenique Manning5-3HurdlesSRRiverside, CA/John W. North
Ann Mazur5-5DistanceSRPittsburgh, PA/Seton-LaSalle
Elizabeth McMahonDistanceFRSyracuse, NY/West Genesee
Kahki Mealey5-6DistanceJRMeadowbrook, PA/Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Jaime Minor5-10JumpsSOTucson, AZ/Canyon del Oro
Elizabeth Myers5-8HurdlesSOKalispell, MT/Flathead
Alexis Nordine5-9DistanceFRDanville, Calif./San Ramon Valley
Sunni Olding5-9DistanceSRMinster, OH/Minster
Julie Opet5-5DistanceSRWayne, PA/Radnor
Adrienne Pastula5-6DistanceFRHillsdale, MI/Hillsdale
Danielle Ribera5-6DistanceFRDanville, Calif./San Ramon Valley
Heidi Rocha5-2DistanceJRPalmdale, CA/Paraclete
Analisa Sandoval5-4DistanceSOLos Alamos, NM/Los Alamos
Mary Saxer5-6JumpsJRLancaster, NY/Central
Joanna Schultz6-0SprintsSOHolmen, WI/Holmen
Morgan Schulz5-5DistanceJRCentennial, CO/Aurora Smoky Hill
Jessica SullivanJumpsFRNorwich, CT/Norwich
Molly Sullivan5-8DistanceSOElmhurst, IL/York
Crysta Swayzer5-6SprintsSRHouston, TX/Westbury
Beth Tacl5-6DistanceSOSt. Cloud, MN/Cathedral
Dominique Taylor5-3DistanceSOGary, IN/West Side
Marissa Treece5-4DistanceFRMaple City, Mich./Glen Lake
Kali Watkins5-4Sprints/HurdlesFRNewport News, Va./Menchville
Erica Watson5-7DistanceFRNoblesville, Ind./Noblesville
Emily Wauford5-8DistanceJRMidlothian, VA/Maggie Walker Governor's School
Anna Weber6-0ThrowsJRIndianapolis, IN/Roncalli
Samantha Williams5-5SprintsSOLos Altos, CA/St. Francis
Nicole Yergler5-8SprintsJRCoto de Caza, CA/Santa Margarita Catholic


Coaches

Joe Piane - Head Coach
Tim Connelly - Assistant Coach - Women's Distance
John Millar - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Scott Winsor - Assistant Coach - Jumps
Adam Beltran - Assistant Coach - Throws

Event Calendar

Delta

There are no upcoming events.

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka