@ndxctf
2009-10 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.EventsClassHometown/High School
Mat Abernethy5-8XC/MidJRCollege Park, MD/Georgetown Prep
Tyrell Atkins5-9SprintsJROmaha, NE/Omaha Benson
Randall Babb6-6XC/MidSOWheaton, IL/Warrenville South
Tyler Bartlow5-11XC/MidFRLong Grove, IL/Stevenson
Alex Bavis6-4JumpsFRFort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
John Belcher5-11ThrowsJRCheyenne, WY/Cheyenne Central
Chandler Brooks5-11SprintsJRKansas City, MO/Center Senior
Matthew Brown6-3SprintsJRDunedin, FL/Palm Harbor University
Jordan Carlson5-9XC/MidSOInver Grove Heights, MN/Rosemount
Spencer Carter5-11XC/MidJRBoise, ID/Bishop Kelly
William CernanacMidSOEnglewood, CO
Blake Choplin5-11XC/MidSRKansas City, MO/Oak Park
Daniel Clark5-10XC/MidSRJackson, MI/Lumen Christi Catholic
John Clohisy5-7XC/MidFRSt. Louis, MO/St. Louis University High
Max CruzXC/MidSOChesterfield, MO
Greg Davis5-11ThrowsJRPeachtree, GA/Starr's Mill
Brendan Dougherty5-10SprintsFRSioux City, IA/Bishop Heelan Catholic
Cameron Eckert5-11XC/MidSRMarkle, IN/Norwell
Ryan Gamboa5-10XC/DistanceJRUpland, CA/Upland
Ted Glasnow6-2JumpsFRNewhall, CA/William S. Harr Union
Patrick Glass6-3JumpsFRDeerfield, IL/Deerfield
Mitchell Gormley6-0ThrowsSOLawrenceville, GA/Brookwood
Kevin Henderickson5-10XC/MidFRSaline, MI/Saline
Kyle Higdon6-0XC/MidJRMichigan City, IN/Michigan City
Andrew Hills6-0ThrowsSOToledo, OH/St. John's Jesuit
Edward Hitchler6-2SprintsJRComfort, TX/Clark
Jack Howard6-2XC/MidSOLibertyville, IL/Libertyville
Daniel Jackson6-1XC/DistanceJRAnn Arbor, MI/Dexter
Ryan Jacobs6-0XC/MidJRRoscoe, IL/Hononegah
Ronald Kadykowski5-11SprintsSOBrighton, MI
Andrew Kolbeck6-1JumpsJRRichfield, WI
Alex Korenstra6-2SprintsSONew Paris, IN/Fairfield
Kevin Labus5-11XC/MidJRCarmel, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit
Sean Lindbloom5-11SprintsSONew Lenox, IL
Mitchell LorenzXC/MidSOBrainerd, MN
Kelly LynchXC/MidSOSpokane, WA
Jeffrey MacMillan5-6XC/MidFRMattawan, Ontario/Mattawan
J.P. Malette5-9XC/MidFRWindsor, Ontario/Assumption College Catholic
Jim Merchun5-10JumpsSRCarmel, IN/Cathedral
Joe Miller5-10XC/MidSOBowling Green, OH/St. John's Jesuit
Balazs Molnar5-10SprintsSRDunaujvaros, Hungary/Szechenyi Istvan
John Mossman5-9SprintsFRLagrange Park, IL/Riverside Brookfield
Thomas Noel6-1XC/MidSRLouisville, KY/Trinity
Jim Notwell6-0XC/MidSRUpper Arlington, OH/Upper Arlington
Dean Odegard6-2JumpsFRSt. Louis, MO/Lutheran South
Doug Onuscheck6-0JumpsSORaleigh, NC
Connor Paladino6-4JumpsSOSkillman, NJ
Thomas PeschXC/MidSOElgin, MN
Eric Quick5-10JumpsSRBakersfield, CA/Liberty
Jeremy Rae5-11XC/MidFRFort Erie, Ontario/Lakeshore Catholic
Jordan Rincon5-10SprintsSOLas Vegas, NV/Spring Valley
Eric Roth6-0SprintsFRColorado Springs, CO/Liberty
Beningo Sandoval5-8JumpsFRLos Alamos, NM/Los Alamos
Trent Sayers5-10XC/MidFRWhitby, Ontario/Sinclair
Kevin Schipper6-0JumpsSOLeo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
Matt Schipper5-11JumpsSRLeo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
Justin Schneider6-3Multi-EventsJRAtlanta, GA/Greater Atlanta Christian
Johnathan ShawelXC/MidSOPlacentia, CA
Michael Smigelski6-1ThrowsSOMequon, WI
Paul Springer5-11XC/MidJRKennett Square, PA/Unionville
Brier SteenbergeXC/MidSRGranburg, TX
Zac Suriano6-2XC/MidSOClifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa
Miklos Szebeny6-0SprintsJRTelki, Hungary/Secondary School of Piarist Fathers
Anthony Thomas5-11ThrowsFRRoosevelt, NY/Holy Trinity
Denes Veres6-0ThrowsJREllwood City, PA/Riverside
Jake Walker5-7XC/MidSREllwood City, PA/Lincoln
Women
NameHt.EventsClassHometown/High School
Sarah Anderson5-7XC/MidSOBloomington, MN
Rudy Atang5-7ThrowsJRHouston, TX/St. Pius X
Liz BarronXC/MidFROakland, MI
Sasha Blanchard5-6SprintsSOAgoura, Calif./La Reina
Gena Bleyer5-7XC/MidSOChesterfield, MO
Rachel BoggsXC/MidFROcoee, FL
Grace Brier5-2XC/MidSOClarks Summit, PA
Brittany BurgesonSprintsSOEvergreen, CO
Maddie Buttinger5-10Multi-EventsSOWaterloo, Ontario/Resurrection C.S.S.
Madeline CasanovaThrowsFRSimi Valley, CA
Theresa Cattuna5-4XC/DistanceJRCherry Hill, N.J./Cherry Hill East
Courtenay DevlinXC/MidFRRosemont, PA
Katie DrueenXC/MidSOTurlock, CA
Jaclyn Espinoza5-9ThrowsSRKeizer, OR/Regis
Lindsey Ferguson5-6XC/DistanceSRGreenfield Center, NY/Saratoga Springs
Chrissy FinkelJumpsFRMontville, NJ
Natalie Geiger5-10SprintsSOStouffville, Ontario/Stouffville District Secondary
Abby Higgins5-10XC/DistanceJRNaperville, Ill./Benet Academy
Molly Hirt5-6XC/DistanceSOBloomington, Ind./Bloomington North
Kendra JenningsJumpsFRLa Prairie, IL
Kari Johnson5-5XC/MidSOCentral Lake, MI
Natalie Johnson5-9Middle Distance/ SprintsJREnglewod, Ariz./Xavier College Prep
Elise Knutzen5-8ThrowsSRSeattle, WA/Nathan Hale
Kelly Langhans5-10SprintsJRBaden, PA/North Allegheny
RikkiLynn London5-9JumpsSRLakeside, AZ/Blue Ridge
Anne McCarthyXC/MidFRToledo, OH
Elizabeth McMahon5-9XC/MidJRSyracuse, NY/West Genesee
Jaime Minor5-10JumpsSRTucson, AZ/Canyon del Oro
Elizabeth Myers5-8SprintsSRKalispell, MT/Flathead
Ericka NowellSprintsFRPerris, CA
Alissa OttXC/MidSORedford, MI
Ann Polcari5-4JumpsSORidgewood, NJ
Angela RyckXC/MidFRPenfield, NY
Jessica RydbergXC/MidFRPinetop, AZ
Analisa Sandoval5-4XC/MidSRLos Alamos, NM/Los Alamos
Allison Schroeder5-8SprintsSOOttawa, OH/Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.
Joanna Schultz6-0SprintsSRHolmen, WI/Holmen
Stephanie Socias5-4DistanceSOTampa, Fla./Academy of the Holy Names
Nevada SorensonSprintsFRSioux Falls, SD
Jessica Sullivan5-3JumpsJRNorwich, CT/Norwich
Molly Sullivan5-8XC/DistanceSRElmhurst, IL/York Community
Susanna Sullivan5-5XC/DistanceSOFalls Church, Va/George Mason H.S.
Beth Tacl5-6XC/DistanceSRSt. Cloud, MN/Cathedral
Dominique Taylor5-3XC/MidSRGary, IN/West Side
Tiffany Tibbot5-10SprintsSOSammamish, WA/Skyline H.S.
Rebecca TracyXC/MidFRBarrington, IL
Marissa Treece5-4XC/DistanceJRMaple City, Mich./Glen Lake
Rachel Velarde5-1XC/DistanceSOAlbuquerque, N.M./Eldorado
Kali Watkins5-4Sprints/ HurdlesJRNewport News, Va./Menchville
Erica Watson5-7XC/MidJRNoblesville, Ind./Noblesville
Emily WaufordXC/MidSRMidlothian, VA
Samantha Williams5-5SprintsSRLos Altos, CA/St. Francis

Coaches

Joe Piane - Head Coach
Tim Connelly - Assistant Coach - Women's Distance
Jim Garnham - Assistant Coach - Field Events
Amy Henry - Assistant Coach - Sprints
John Millar - Associate Head Coach - Sprints
Adam Beltran - Assistant Coach - Throws

Shop Now

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

There are no upcoming events.

Photo Galleries

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka