Track & Field

@ndxctf
2010-11 Roster
Coaches 


Men
NameEventsClassHometown/High School
abernethy matMat AbernethyMiddle Distance7SRCollege Park, MD/Georgetown Prep
anderson davidDavid AndersonThrows9GSGalesburg, IL/Galesburg
babb randallRandall BabbMiddle Distance5JRWheaton, IL/Warrenville South
bartlow tylerTyler BartlowMiddle Distance5JRLong Grove, IL/Stevenson
bavis alexAlex BavisMulti-Events3SOFort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
belcher johnJohn BelcherThrows7SRCheyenne, WY/Cheyenne Central
bradley mikeMike BradleyMiddle Distance1FRSouth Bend, IN/Saint Joseph
brock andrewAndrew BrockThrows1FRSeymour, IN/Seymour
brown matthewMatthew BrownSprints7SRDunedin, FL/Palm Harbor University
buchanon jarrodJarrod BuchanonSprints1FRSouth Bend, IN/SB Clay
carlson jordanJordan CarlsonDistance5JRInver Grove Heights, MN/Rosemount
carter spencerSpencer CarterMiddle Distance7SRBoise, ID/Bishop Kelly
cruz maxMax CruzMiddle Distance5JRChesterfield, MO/St. Louis Priory
davis gregGreg DavisThrows7SRPeachtree, GA/Starr's Mill
dolan brendanBrendan DolanSprints1FRLatham, NY/Shaker
dougherty brendanBrendan DoughertySprints3SOSioux City, IA/Bishop Heelan Catholic
favorite jackJack FavoriteMiddle Distance1FRSouth Bend, IN/John Adams
feeney patrickPatrick FeeneySprints1FRIndianapolis, IN/New Palestine
gamboa ryanRyan GamboaDistance7SRUpland, CA/Upland
gibbons eddyEddy GibbonsMiddle Distance1FRCary, IL/Cary-Grove
glasnow tedTed GlasnowMulti-Events3SONewhall, CA/William S. Harr Union
glass patrickPatrick GlassJumps5JRDeerfield, IL/Deerfield
gormley mitchellMitchell GormleyThrows5JRLawrenceville, GA/Brookwood
grady martinMartin GradyMiddle Distance1FRBurr Ridge, IL/Fenwick
hendrickson kevinKevin HendricksonMiddle Distance3SOSaline, MI/Saline
higdon kyleKyle HigdonMiddle Distance7SRMichigan City, IN/Michigan City
hills andrewAndrew HillsThrows5JRToledo, OH/St. John's Jesuit
hitchler edwardEdward HitchlerSprints7SRComfort, TX/Clark
howard jackJack HowardMiddle Distance9GSLibertyville, IL/Libertyville
jackson danielDaniel JacksonDistance7SRAnn Arbor, MI/Dexter
jacobs kevinKevin JacobsMiddle Distance1FRRoscoe, IL/Hononegah
jacobs ryanRyan JacobsMiddle Distance7SRRoscoe, IL/Hononegah
kolbeck andrewAndrew KolbeckPole Vault7SRRichfield, WI/Trinity Academy
kristiansen peterPeter KristiansenThrows1FRMendham, NJ/Delbarton
labus kevinKevin LabusMiddle Distance7SRIndianapolis, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit
lindbloom seanSean LindbloomSprints5JRNew Lenox, IL/Providence Catholic
lorenz mitchellMitchell LorenzMiddle Distance5JRBrainerd, MN/Brainerd
lynch kellyKelly LynchMiddle Distance5JRSpokane, WA/Mead
macmillan jeffreyJeffrey MacMillanMiddle Distance3SOMattawan, MI/Mattawan
malette j.p.J.P. MaletteMiddle Distance3SOWindsor, ONT/Assumption College Catholic
miller joeJoe MillerDistance5JRBowling Green, OH/St. John's Jesuit
muro princelyPrincely MuroSprints1FRHockessin, DE/Tatnall School
nichols ryanRyan NicholsMiddle Distance1FRStillwater, MN/Stillwater Area
noel thomasThomas NoelMiddle Distance7SRLouisville, KY/Trinity
odegard deanDean OdegardMulti-Events3SOSt. Louis, MO/Lutheran South
onuscheck dougDoug OnuscheckHigh Jump5JRRaleigh, NC/Ravenscroft
paladino connorConnor PaladinoJumps5JRSkillman, NJ/Montgomery
pesch thomasThomas PeschMiddle Distance5JRElgin, MN/Plainview-Elgin-Millville
rae jeremyJeremy RaeMiddle Distance3SOFort Erie, ONT/Lakeshore Catholic
renwick loganLogan RenwickJumps1FRButler, PA/Butler
roth ericEric RothSprints3SOColorado Springs, CO/Liberty
sandoval benignoBenigno SandovalPole Vault3SOLos Alamos, NM/Los Alamos
schafer walterWalter SchaferMiddle Distance1FRCentennial, CO/Cherry Creek
schipper kevinKevin SchipperPole Vault5JRLeo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
schneider justinJustin SchneiderMulti-Events7SRAtlanta, GA/Greater Atlanta Christian
seeberg jackJack SeebergMiddle Distance1FRNorthfield, IL/Loyola Academy
shawel johnathanJohnathan ShawelMiddle Distance5JRPlacentia, CA/Troy
sievern willWill SievernMiddle Distance1FREvansville, IN/Reitz Memorial
smigelski mikeMike SmigelskiThrows5JRMequon, WI/Homestead
smith patrickPatrick SmithMiddle Distance1FRWilmette, IL/Loyola Academy
springer paulPaul SpringerDistance7SRKennett Square, PA./Unionville
stumph jordanJordan StumphThrows1FRWesterville, OH/St. Charles Prep
suriano zacZac SurianoMiddle Distance5JRClifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa
szebeny miklosMiklos SzebenySprints7SRTelki, Hungary/Secondary School of Piarist Fathers
tarin samuelSamuel TarinMiddle Distance1FRAlbuquerque, N.M./St. Pius X
thomas anthonyAnthony ThomasThrows3SORoosevelt, NY/Holy Trinity
thornton d.j.D.J. ThorntonMiddle Distance1FRRahway, NJ/Union Catholic
tripp michaelMichael TrippMiddle Distance1FRRochester, NY/McQuaid Jesuit
veres denesDenes VeresThrows7SREllwood City, PA/Riverside
wood bryceBryce WoodSprints1FRPhoenix, AZ/Chandler

Women
NameEventsClassHometown/High School
andruszkiewicz elizabethElizabeth AndruszkiewiczMiddle Distance1FRAtlanta, GA/Marist School
aragon alexaAlexa AragonMiddle Distance1FRBillings, MT/Billings Senior
atang rudyRudy AtangThrows7SRHouston, TX/St. Pius X
barousse kathrynKathryn BaroussePole Vault1FRLafayette, LA/Lafayette
barron lizLiz BarronDistance3SOOakland, MI/Notre Dame Prep
bashaw masonMason BashawThrows5JRHouston, TX/Kincaid
blanchard sashaSasha BlanchardSprints5JRAgoura, CA/La Reina
bleyer genaGena BleyerMiddle Distance5JRChesterfield, MO/St. Joseph's Academy
boyle colleenColleen BoyleMiddle Distance1FRMunster, IN/Munster
brier graceGrace BrierMiddle Distance3SOClarks Summit, PA/Scranton Prep.
brown michelleMichelle BrownSprints1FRShamong, NJ/Seneca
burke kellyKelly BurkeJumps1FRCranford, NJ/Cranford
buttinger maddieMaddie ButtingerMulti-Events5JRWaterloo, ONT/Resurrection C.S.S.
casanova madelineMadeline CasanovaThrows3SOSimi Valley, CA/Alemany
cattuna theresaTheresa CattunaDistance7SRCherry Hill, NJ/Cherry Hill East
christian jessieJessie ChristianSprints1FRWashington D.C./Georgetown Day School
curran kellyKelly CurranMiddle Distance1FRBloomington, IL/Bloomington Central Catholic
devaney vivienVivien DevaneyThrows1FRSan Luis Obispo, CA/San Luis Obispo
ferguson lindseyLindsey FergusonDistance9GSGreenfield Center, NY/Saratoga Springs
finkel chrissyChrissy FinkelPole Vault3SOMontville, NJ/Montville Township
geiger natalieNatalie GeigerSprints5JRStouffville, Ontario/Stouffville District Secondary
higgins abbyAbby HigginsMiddle Distance7SRNaperville, IL/Benet Academy
hirt mollyMolly HirtMiddle Distance5JRBloomington, IN/Bloomington North
jennings kendraKendra JenningsHigh Jump3SOLa Prairie, IL/Central
johnson kariKari JohnsonDistance5JRCentral Lake, MI/Central Lake
johnson natalieNatalie JohnsonSprints7SREnglewood, CO/Xavier College Prep
kelly ann marieAnn Marie KellySprints1FRNewton Square, PA/Academy of Notre Dame
kujawski emilyEmily KujawskiThrows1FRMacomb, MI/Dakota
langhans kellyKelly LanghansMiddle Distance7SRBaden, PA/North Allegheny
leniart laurenLauren LeniartJumps3SOFort Lauderdale, FL/Cardinal Gibbons
moore meghanMeghan MooreMulti-Events1FRCharlotte, NC/Ardrey Kell
mowry michelleMichelle MowryDistance1FRReno, NV/Bishop Manogue
polcari annAnn PolcariPole Vault5JRRidgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
rodgers lilyLily RodgersDistance1FREdgewood, KY/Covington Latin
russ ryanRyan RussDistance1FRGolden, CO/J.K. Mullen
ryan megMeg RyanMiddle Distance1FRFairfield, CT/Fairfield Warde
ryck angelaAngela RyckMiddle Distance3SOPenfield, NY/Fairport
rydberg jessicaJessica RydbergDistance3SOPinetop, AZ/Blue Ridge
schroeder allisonAllison SchroederMiddle Distance5JROttawa, OH/Ottawa-Glendorf
schulz mckinzieMcKinzie SchulzMiddle Distance1FRNaperville, IL/Benet Academy
sorenson nevadaNevada SorensonSprints3SOSioux Falls, SD/Lincoln
sullivan jessicaJessica SullivanPole Vault7SRNorwich, CT/Norwich Free Academy
sullivan susannaSusanna SullivanDistance5JRFalls Church, VA/George Mason
tibbot tiffanyTiffany TibbotSprints5JRSammamish, WA/Skyline
tracy rebeccaRebecca TracyMiddle Distance3SOBarrington, IL/Barrington
treece marissaMarissa TreeceMiddle Distance7SRMaple City, MI/Glen Lake
urssery aijahAijah UrsserySprints1FRInglewood, CA/St. Mary's Academy
velarde rachelRachel VelardeDistance5JRAlbuquerque, NM/Eldorado
watkins kaliKali WatkinsSprints7SRNewport News, VA/Menchville
watson ericaErica WatsonDistance7SRNoblesville, IN/Noblesville
williams jasmineJasmine WilliamsJumps7SRPhoenix, AZ/Xavier College Prep
winkel jaclynJaclyn WinkelJumps1FRReno, NV/Reno
yanik meganMegan YanikSprints1FRPlymouth, MI/Ladywood

Coaches

Joe Piane - Head Coach
Tim Connelly - Assistant Coach - Women's Distance
Adam Beltran - Assistant Coach - Throws
Jim Garnham - Assistant Coach - Field Events
Amy Henry - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Alan Turner - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles

Event Calendar

Delta

January 14
11:00 AM
Illini Classic
Champaign, Ill. (University of Illinois-Armory)
January 21
11:00 AM
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame Invitational Meet Information
Notre Dame Invitational Schedule
January 28
10:00 AM
Big Ten/Power 5 Clash
Iowa City, Iowa (University of Iowa-Recreation Bldg.)
February 3
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Meyo Invitational Meet Information
Meyo Invitational Schedule
February 4
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 10
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 10
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 10
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 11
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 18
10:00 AM
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 25
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
March 10
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 11
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 18
11:00 AM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
March 24
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 25
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 30
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
April 7
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 8
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 15
12:00 PM
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville-Cardinal Park)
April 21
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
11:00 AM
Michael Johnson Invitational
Waco, Texas (Baylor University-Clyde Hart T&F Stadium)
April 27
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 28
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 28
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 29
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 29
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
May 6
3:00 PM
Billy Hayes Invitational
Bloomington, Ind. (Indiana University-Haugh Track Complex)
May 12
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 13
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 14
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 25
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 26
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 27
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
June 7
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 8
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 9
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 10
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats