Track & Field

@ndxctf
2011-12 Roster


Men
NameEventsClassHometown/High School
atkinson iii georgeGeorge Atkinson IIISprints1FRStockton, CA/Granada
atkinson joshJosh AtkinsonSprints1FRStockton, CA/Granada
babb randallRandall BabbMiddle Distance7SRWheaton, IL/Warrenville South
barnes carsonCarson BarnesMiddle Distance1FROttawa, KS/Baldwin
bavis alexAlex BavisMulti-Events5JRFort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
blazer steveSteve BlazerMiddle Distance1FRLa Grange, IL/Fenwick
bradley mikeMike BradleyMiddle Distance3SOSouth Bend, IN/St. Joseph's
brock andrewAndrew BrockThrows3SOSeymour, IN/Seymour
buchanon jarrodJarrod BuchanonSprints3SOSouth Bend, IN/Clay
byrne kevinKevin ByrneMiddle Distance1FRMillstone Township, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
carlson jordanJordan CarlsonDistance7SRInver Grove Heights, MN/Rosemount
cruz maxMax CruzMiddle Distance7SRChesterfield, MO/St. Louis Priory
devine robertRobert DevineMiddle Distance1FROceanport, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
dougherty brendanBrendan DoughertySprints5JRSioux City, IA/Bishop Heelan Catholic
dunn nickNick DunnSprints1FRLivonia, MI/Brother Rice
eyeguokan oyeOye EyeguokanSprints/Hurdles1FROwings Mills, MD/Randallstown
favorite jackJack FavoriteMiddle Distance3SOSouth Bend, IN/John Adams
feeney patrickPatrick FeeneySprints3SOIndianapolis, IN/New Palestine
fuller johnnyJohnny FullerDistance1FRGlenwood, IA/Glenwood Community
gibbons eddyEddy GibbonsMiddle Distance3SOCary, IL/Cary-Grove
giesting chrisChris GiestingSprints1FRBatesville, IN/Batesville
glasnow tedTed GlasnowMulti-Events5JRNewhall, CA/William S. Hart Union
glass patrickPatrick GlassJumps7SRDeerfield, IL/Deerfield
gormley mitchellMitchell GormleyThrows7SRLawrenceville, GA/Brookwood
grady martinMartin GradyMiddle Distance3SOBurr Ridge, IL/Fenwick
hills andrewAndrew HillsThrows7SRToledo, OH/St. John's Jesuit
hoard jasonJason HoardMiddle Distance1FRCarmel, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit
jackson bennettBennett JacksonSprints3SOHazlet, NJ/Raritan
jacobs kevinKevin JacobsMiddle Distance3SORoscoe, IL/Hononegah
kildoo jakeJake KildooMiddle Distance1FRGrove City, PA/Grove City Area
krach patrickPatrick KrachPole Vault1FRFort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
kristiansen peterPeter KristiansenThrows3SOMendham, NJ/Delbarton
lesiewicz patrickPatrick LesiewiczMiddle Distance3SOSchaumburg, IL/Schaumburg
lorenz mitchellMitchell LorenzMiddle Distance7SRBrainerd, MN/Brainerd
lynch kellyKelly LynchMiddle Distance7SRSpokane, WA/Mead
macmillan jeffJeff MacMillanMiddle Distance5JRMattawan, MI/Mattawan
malette j.p.J.P. MaletteMiddle Distance5JRWindsor, ONT/Assumption College Catholic
mccurrie robertRobert McCurrieJumps1FRPittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
mesidor keithKeith MesidorJumps1FRBrooklyn, NY/Xavier Prep
miller joeJoe MillerDistance7SRBowling Green, OH/St. John's Jesuit
odegard deanDean OdegardMulti-Events5JRSt. Louis, MO/Lutheran South
onuscheck dougDoug OnuscheckHigh Jump7SRRaleigh, NC/Ravenscroft
padovano dominickDominick PadovanoThrows1FRDayton, NJ/South Brunswick
pesch thomasThomas PeschMiddle Distance7SRElgin, MN/Plainview-Elgin-Millville
quinn christopherChristopher QuinnMiddle Distance1FRHilliard, OH/St. Charles Prep
rae jeremyJeremy RaeMiddle Distance5JRFort Erie, ONT/Lakeshore Catholic
renwick loganLogan RenwickJumps3SOButler, PA/Butler
schafer walterWalter SchaferMiddle Distance3SOCentennial, CO/Cherry Creek
schipper davidDavid SchipperPole Vault1FRLeo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
schipper kevinKevin SchipperPole Vault7SRLeo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
shawel johnathanJohnathan ShawelMiddle Distance7SRPlacentia, CA/Troy
smigelski mikeMike SmigelskiThrows7SRMequon, WI/Homestead
stumph jordanJordan StumphThrows3SOWesterville, OH/St. Charles Prep
sullivan peterPeter SullivanJumps1FRHillsdale, MI/Hillsdale Academy
suriano zacZac SurianoMiddle Distance7SRClifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa
thomas anthonyAnthony ThomasThrows5JRRoosevelt, NY/Holy Trinity
thornton d.j.D.J. ThorntonMiddle Distance3SORahway, NJ/Union Catholic
wood bryceBryce WoodSprints3SOPhoenix, AZ/Chandler

Women
NameEventsClassHometown/High School
andruszkiewicz elizabethElizabeth AndruszkiewiczMiddle Distance3SOAtlanta, GA/Marist School
aragon alexaAlexa AragonMiddle Distance3SOBillings, MT/Billings Senior
barber jadeJade BarberSprints/Hurdles1FRMiddleburg Heights, OH/Midpark
barber kailaKaila BarberSprints/Hurdles1FRMiddleburg Heights, OH/Midpark
barousse kathrynKathryn BaroussePole Vault3SOLafayette, LA/Lafayette
bashaw masonMason BashawThrows7SRHouston, TX/Kincaid
blanchard sashaSasha BlanchardSprints7SRAgoura, CA/La Reina
bleyer genaGena BleyerMiddle Distance7SRChesterfield, MO/St. Joseph's Academy
boyle colleenColleen BoyleMiddle Distance3SOMunster, IN/Munster
brown michelleMichelle BrownSprints3SOShamong, NJ/Seneca
burke kellyKelly BurkeJumps3SOCranford, NJ/Cranford
buttinger maddieMaddie ButtingerMulti-Events7SRWaterloo, ONT/Resurrection C.S.S.
casanova madelineMadeline CasanovaThrows5JRSimi Valley, CA/Alemany
chamblee amandaAmanda ChambleeThrows3SOSouth Bend, IN/St. Joseph's
christian jessieJessie ChristianSprints3SOWashington D.C./Georgetown Day School
curran kellyKelly CurranMiddle Distance3SOBloomington, IL/Bloomington Central Catholic
devaney vivienVivien DevaneyThrows3SOSan Luis Obispo, CA/San Luis Obispo
ellis meganMegan EllisThrows1FRBristol, IN/Elkhart Central
finkel chrissyChrissy FinkelPole Vault5JRMontville, NJ/Montville Township
frydrych emilyEmily FrydrychMiddle Distance1FRWilmington, DE/St. Mark's
fucillo jennyJenny FucilloHurdles3SOWinthrop, MA/Winthrop HS
geiger natalieNatalie GeigerSprints7SRStouffville, Ontario/Stouffville District Secondary
gonzales gabbyGabby GonzalesMiddle Distance1FRFlorence, KY/Larry A. Ryle
gourdin mary estherMary Esther GourdinJumps1FRGreer, SC/Riverside
healy kaileenKaileen HealyMiddle Distance1FRWheaton, IL/Benet Academy
heeder meganMegan HeederMiddle Distance1FREast Lansing, MI/Lansing Catholic
hirt mollyMolly HirtMiddle Distance7SRBloomington, IN/Bloomington North
jennings kendraKendra JenningsHigh Jump5JRLa Prairie, IL/Central
johnson kariKari JohnsonDistance7SRCentral Lake, MI/Central Lake
kelly ann marieAnn Marie KellySprints3SONewton Square, PA/Academy of Notre Dame
kujawski emilyEmily KujawskiThrows3SOMacomb, MI/Dakota
lalla amberAmber LallaSprints1FRLas Cruces, NM/Mayfield
leniart laurenLauren LeniartJumps5JRPompano Beach, FL/Cardinal Gibbons
lesiewicz karenKaren LesiewiczMiddle Distance1FRSchaumburg, IL/Schaumburg
loeffel carlyCarly LoeffelHurdles/Jumps1FRCary, IL/Cary-Grove
moore meghanMeghan MooreMulti-Events3SOCharlotte, NC/Ardrey Kell
moran katieKatie MoranMiddle Distance1FREdina, MN/Convent of the Visitation
morris emilyEmily MorrisThrows1FRLondon, OH/Bishop Ready
mowry michelleMichelle MowryDistance3SOReno, NV/Bishop Manogue
nwaogwugwu ihuomaIhuoma NwaogwugwuThrows1FRMarietta, GA/Wheeler
paladino fionaFiona PaladinoHurdles/Jumps1FRSkillman, NJ/Montgomery
polcari annAnn PolcariPole Vault7SRRidgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
polcari kaylaKayla PolcariPole Vault1FRRidgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
russ ryanRyan RussDistance3SOGolden, CO/J.K. Mullen
ryan megMeg RyanMiddle Distance3SOFairfield, CT/Fairfield Warde
ryck angelaAngela RyckMiddle Distance5JRPenfield, NY/Fairport
rydberg jessicaJessica RydbergDistance5JRPinetop, AZ/Blue Ridge
schroeder allisonAllison SchroederMiddle Distance7SROttawa, OH/Ottawa-Glandorf
schulz mckinzieMcKinzie SchulzMiddle Distance3SONaperville, IL/Benet Academy
sorenson nevadaNevada SorensonSprints5JRSioux Falls, SD/Lincoln
stultz katherineKatherine StultzMiddle Distance1FRBrecksville, OH/Magnificat
sullivan susannaSusanna SullivanDistance7SRFalls Church, VA/George Mason
tracy rebeccaRebecca TracyMiddle Distance5JRBarrington, IL/Barrington
urssery aijahAijah UrsserySprints3SOInglewood, CA/St. Mary's Academy
velarde rachelRachel VelardeDistance7SRAlbuquerque, NM/Eldorado
wade colleenColleen WadeMiddle Distance1FRStafford, VA/Colonial Forge
winkel jaclynJaclyn WinkelJumps3SOReno, NV/Reno
yanik meganMegan YanikSprints3SOPlymouth, MI/Ladywood

Coaches

Joe Piane - Head Coach
Tim Connelly - Assistant Coach - Women's Distance
Adam Beltran - Assistant Coach - Throws
Jim Garnham - Assistant Coach - Field Events
Alan Turner - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Sean Carlson - Assistant Coach - Recruiting

Event Calendar

Delta

December 2
12 wins
Blue & Gold Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP

Blue & Gold Invitational Meet Information
Blue & Gold Invitational Schedule
January 14
11:00 AM
Illini Classic
Champaign, Ill. (University of Illinois-Armory)
January 21
11:00 AM
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame Invitational Meet Information
Notre Dame Invitational Schedule
January 28
10:00 AM
Big Ten/Power 5 Clash
Iowa City, Iowa (University of Iowa-Recreation Bldg.)
February 3
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Meyo Invitational Meet Information
Meyo Invitational Schedule
February 4
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 10
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 10
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 10
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 11
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 18
10:00 AM
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 25
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
March 10
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 11
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 18
11:00 AM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
March 24
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 25
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 30
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
April 7
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 8
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 15
12:00 PM
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville-Cardinal Park)
April 21
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
11:00 AM
Michael Johnson Invitational
Waco, Texas (Baylor University-Clyde Hart T&F Stadium)
April 27
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 28
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 28
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 29
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 29
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
May 6
3:00 PM
Billy Hayes Invitational
Bloomington, Ind. (Indiana University-Haugh Track Complex)
May 12
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 13
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 14
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 25
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 26
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 27
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
June 7
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 8
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 9
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 10
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats