Track & Field

@ndxctf
2011-12 Roster


Men
NameEventsClassHometown/High School
atkinson iii georgeGeorge Atkinson IIISprints1FRStockton, CA/Granada
atkinson joshJosh AtkinsonSprints1FRStockton, CA/Granada
babb randallRandall BabbMiddle Distance7SRWheaton, IL/Warrenville South
barnes carsonCarson BarnesMiddle Distance1FROttawa, KS/Baldwin
bavis alexAlex BavisMulti-Events5JRFort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
blazer steveSteve BlazerMiddle Distance1FRLa Grange, IL/Fenwick
bradley mikeMike BradleyMiddle Distance3SOSouth Bend, IN/St. Joseph's
brock andrewAndrew BrockThrows3SOSeymour, IN/Seymour
buchanon jarrodJarrod BuchanonSprints3SOSouth Bend, IN/Clay
byrne kevinKevin ByrneMiddle Distance1FRMillstone Township, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
carlson jordanJordan CarlsonDistance7SRInver Grove Heights, MN/Rosemount
cruz maxMax CruzMiddle Distance7SRChesterfield, MO/St. Louis Priory
devine robertRobert DevineMiddle Distance1FROceanport, NJ/Red Bank Catholic
dougherty brendanBrendan DoughertySprints5JRSioux City, IA/Bishop Heelan Catholic
dunn nickNick DunnSprints1FRLivonia, MI/Brother Rice
eyeguokan oyeOye EyeguokanSprints/Hurdles1FROwings Mills, MD/Randallstown
favorite jackJack FavoriteMiddle Distance3SOSouth Bend, IN/John Adams
feeney patrickPatrick FeeneySprints3SOIndianapolis, IN/New Palestine
fuller johnnyJohnny FullerDistance1FRGlenwood, IA/Glenwood Community
gibbons eddyEddy GibbonsMiddle Distance3SOCary, IL/Cary-Grove
giesting chrisChris GiestingSprints1FRBatesville, IN/Batesville
glasnow tedTed GlasnowMulti-Events5JRNewhall, CA/William S. Hart Union
glass patrickPatrick GlassJumps7SRDeerfield, IL/Deerfield
gormley mitchellMitchell GormleyThrows7SRLawrenceville, GA/Brookwood
grady martinMartin GradyMiddle Distance3SOBurr Ridge, IL/Fenwick
hills andrewAndrew HillsThrows7SRToledo, OH/St. John's Jesuit
hoard jasonJason HoardMiddle Distance1FRCarmel, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit
jackson bennettBennett JacksonSprints3SOHazlet, NJ/Raritan
jacobs kevinKevin JacobsMiddle Distance3SORoscoe, IL/Hononegah
kildoo jakeJake KildooMiddle Distance1FRGrove City, PA/Grove City Area
krach patrickPatrick KrachPole Vault1FRFort Wayne, IN/Bishop Dwenger
kristiansen peterPeter KristiansenThrows3SOMendham, NJ/Delbarton
lesiewicz patrickPatrick LesiewiczMiddle Distance3SOSchaumburg, IL/Schaumburg
lorenz mitchellMitchell LorenzMiddle Distance7SRBrainerd, MN/Brainerd
lynch kellyKelly LynchMiddle Distance7SRSpokane, WA/Mead
macmillan jeffJeff MacMillanMiddle Distance5JRMattawan, MI/Mattawan
malette j.p.J.P. MaletteMiddle Distance5JRWindsor, ONT/Assumption College Catholic
mccurrie robertRobert McCurrieJumps1FRPittsburgh, PA/Upper St. Clair
mesidor keithKeith MesidorJumps1FRBrooklyn, NY/Xavier Prep
miller joeJoe MillerDistance7SRBowling Green, OH/St. John's Jesuit
odegard deanDean OdegardMulti-Events5JRSt. Louis, MO/Lutheran South
onuscheck dougDoug OnuscheckHigh Jump7SRRaleigh, NC/Ravenscroft
padovano dominickDominick PadovanoThrows1FRDayton, NJ/South Brunswick
pesch thomasThomas PeschMiddle Distance7SRElgin, MN/Plainview-Elgin-Millville
quinn christopherChristopher QuinnMiddle Distance1FRHilliard, OH/St. Charles Prep
rae jeremyJeremy RaeMiddle Distance5JRFort Erie, ONT/Lakeshore Catholic
renwick loganLogan RenwickJumps3SOButler, PA/Butler
schafer walterWalter SchaferMiddle Distance3SOCentennial, CO/Cherry Creek
schipper davidDavid SchipperPole Vault1FRLeo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
schipper kevinKevin SchipperPole Vault7SRLeo, IN/Bishop Dwenger
shawel johnathanJohnathan ShawelMiddle Distance7SRPlacentia, CA/Troy
smigelski mikeMike SmigelskiThrows7SRMequon, WI/Homestead
stumph jordanJordan StumphThrows3SOWesterville, OH/St. Charles Prep
sullivan peterPeter SullivanJumps1FRHillsdale, MI/Hillsdale Academy
suriano zacZac SurianoMiddle Distance7SRClifton Park, NY/Shenendehowa
thomas anthonyAnthony ThomasThrows5JRRoosevelt, NY/Holy Trinity
thornton d.j.D.J. ThorntonMiddle Distance3SORahway, NJ/Union Catholic
wood bryceBryce WoodSprints3SOPhoenix, AZ/Chandler

Women
NameEventsClassHometown/High School
andruszkiewicz elizabethElizabeth AndruszkiewiczMiddle Distance3SOAtlanta, GA/Marist School
aragon alexaAlexa AragonMiddle Distance3SOBillings, MT/Billings Senior
barber jadeJade BarberSprints/Hurdles1FRMiddleburg Heights, OH/Midpark
barber kailaKaila BarberSprints/Hurdles1FRMiddleburg Heights, OH/Midpark
barousse kathrynKathryn BaroussePole Vault3SOLafayette, LA/Lafayette
bashaw masonMason BashawThrows7SRHouston, TX/Kincaid
blanchard sashaSasha BlanchardSprints7SRAgoura, CA/La Reina
bleyer genaGena BleyerMiddle Distance7SRChesterfield, MO/St. Joseph's Academy
boyle colleenColleen BoyleMiddle Distance3SOMunster, IN/Munster
brown michelleMichelle BrownSprints3SOShamong, NJ/Seneca
burke kellyKelly BurkeJumps3SOCranford, NJ/Cranford
buttinger maddieMaddie ButtingerMulti-Events7SRWaterloo, ONT/Resurrection C.S.S.
casanova madelineMadeline CasanovaThrows5JRSimi Valley, CA/Alemany
chamblee amandaAmanda ChambleeThrows3SOSouth Bend, IN/St. Joseph's
christian jessieJessie ChristianSprints3SOWashington D.C./Georgetown Day School
curran kellyKelly CurranMiddle Distance3SOBloomington, IL/Bloomington Central Catholic
devaney vivienVivien DevaneyThrows3SOSan Luis Obispo, CA/San Luis Obispo
ellis meganMegan EllisThrows1FRBristol, IN/Elkhart Central
finkel chrissyChrissy FinkelPole Vault5JRMontville, NJ/Montville Township
frydrych emilyEmily FrydrychMiddle Distance1FRWilmington, DE/St. Mark's
fucillo jennyJenny FucilloHurdles3SOWinthrop, MA/Winthrop HS
geiger natalieNatalie GeigerSprints7SRStouffville, Ontario/Stouffville District Secondary
gonzales gabbyGabby GonzalesMiddle Distance1FRFlorence, KY/Larry A. Ryle
gourdin mary estherMary Esther GourdinJumps1FRGreer, SC/Riverside
healy kaileenKaileen HealyMiddle Distance1FRWheaton, IL/Benet Academy
heeder meganMegan HeederMiddle Distance1FREast Lansing, MI/Lansing Catholic
hirt mollyMolly HirtMiddle Distance7SRBloomington, IN/Bloomington North
jennings kendraKendra JenningsHigh Jump5JRLa Prairie, IL/Central
johnson kariKari JohnsonDistance7SRCentral Lake, MI/Central Lake
kelly ann marieAnn Marie KellySprints3SONewton Square, PA/Academy of Notre Dame
kujawski emilyEmily KujawskiThrows3SOMacomb, MI/Dakota
lalla amberAmber LallaSprints1FRLas Cruces, NM/Mayfield
leniart laurenLauren LeniartJumps5JRPompano Beach, FL/Cardinal Gibbons
lesiewicz karenKaren LesiewiczMiddle Distance1FRSchaumburg, IL/Schaumburg
loeffel carlyCarly LoeffelHurdles/Jumps1FRCary, IL/Cary-Grove
moore meghanMeghan MooreMulti-Events3SOCharlotte, NC/Ardrey Kell
moran katieKatie MoranMiddle Distance1FREdina, MN/Convent of the Visitation
morris emilyEmily MorrisThrows1FRLondon, OH/Bishop Ready
mowry michelleMichelle MowryDistance3SOReno, NV/Bishop Manogue
nwaogwugwu ihuomaIhuoma NwaogwugwuThrows1FRMarietta, GA/Wheeler
paladino fionaFiona PaladinoHurdles/Jumps1FRSkillman, NJ/Montgomery
polcari annAnn PolcariPole Vault7SRRidgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
polcari kaylaKayla PolcariPole Vault1FRRidgewood, NJ/Ridgewood
russ ryanRyan RussDistance3SOGolden, CO/J.K. Mullen
ryan megMeg RyanMiddle Distance3SOFairfield, CT/Fairfield Warde
ryck angelaAngela RyckMiddle Distance5JRPenfield, NY/Fairport
rydberg jessicaJessica RydbergDistance5JRPinetop, AZ/Blue Ridge
schroeder allisonAllison SchroederMiddle Distance7SROttawa, OH/Ottawa-Glandorf
schulz mckinzieMcKinzie SchulzMiddle Distance3SONaperville, IL/Benet Academy
sorenson nevadaNevada SorensonSprints5JRSioux Falls, SD/Lincoln
stultz katherineKatherine StultzMiddle Distance1FRBrecksville, OH/Magnificat
sullivan susannaSusanna SullivanDistance7SRFalls Church, VA/George Mason
tracy rebeccaRebecca TracyMiddle Distance5JRBarrington, IL/Barrington
urssery aijahAijah UrsserySprints3SOInglewood, CA/St. Mary's Academy
velarde rachelRachel VelardeDistance7SRAlbuquerque, NM/Eldorado
wade colleenColleen WadeMiddle Distance1FRStafford, VA/Colonial Forge
winkel jaclynJaclyn WinkelJumps3SOReno, NV/Reno
yanik meganMegan YanikSprints3SOPlymouth, MI/Ladywood

Coaches

Joe Piane - Head Coach
Tim Connelly - Assistant Coach - Women's Distance
Adam Beltran - Assistant Coach - Throws
Jim Garnham - Assistant Coach - Field Events
Alan Turner - Assistant Coach - Sprints/Hurdles
Sean Carlson - Assistant Coach - Recruiting

Event Calendar

Delta

May 26
TBA
NCAA East Regional
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 27
NTS
NCAA East Regional
Jacksonville, Fla.
RECAP
May 28
NTS
NCAA East Regional
Jacksonville, Fla.
RECAP
June 8
TBA
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
June 9
TBA
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
June 10
TBA
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
June 11
TBA
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka