Track & Field

@ndxctf


12/03/2010

12/3/10 Blue and Gold Invitational

Note Dame competed against DePaul, Marquette, Detroit Mercy, and Bethel. They won 20 events, 10 men's and 10 women's.

HIGH SCHOOL AND PERSONAL: Eight-time letterwinner in track and field, soccer and tennis at Tatnall (Del.) ... regional champion, state champion, team captain and all-state selection during his senior campaign ... state champion in the 400 as a senior ... helped team to a state championship that same year ... holds a long list of school records: 100, 200, 400, 4x100 relay, 4x200 relay and 4x400 relay ... helped his distance medley relay break the state record ... member of student government, student judiciary and Model United Nations ... son of Princely and Lucy Muro ... has one sibling, Ryan ... born January 14, 1991 ... enrolled in the First Year of Studies.

Princely Muro
Princely  Muro

Class:
Senior

Hometown:
Hockessin, DE

High School:
Tatnall School

Position:
Sprints

Event Calendar

Delta

December 2
12 wins
Blue & Gold Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP

Blue & Gold Invitational Meet Information
Blue & Gold Invitational Schedule
January 14
11:00 AM
Illini Classic
Champaign, Ill. (University of Illinois-Armory)
January 21
11:00 AM
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame Invitational Meet Information
Notre Dame Invitational Schedule
January 28
10:00 AM
Big Ten/Power 5 Clash
Iowa City, Iowa (University of Iowa-Recreation Bldg.)
February 3
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Meyo Invitational Meet Information
Meyo Invitational Schedule
February 4
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 10
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 10
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 10
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 11
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 18
10:00 AM
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 25
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
March 10
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 11
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 18
11:00 AM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
March 24
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 25
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 30
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
April 7
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 8
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 15
12:00 PM
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville-Cardinal Park)
April 21
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
11:00 AM
Michael Johnson Invitational
Waco, Texas (Baylor University-Clyde Hart T&F Stadium)
April 27
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 28
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 28
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 29
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 29
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
May 6
3:00 PM
Billy Hayes Invitational
Bloomington, Ind. (Indiana University-Haugh Track Complex)
May 12
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 13
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 14
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 25
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 26
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 27
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
June 7
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 8
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 9
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 10
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats