Track & Field

@ndxctf
2016-17 Roster
Coaches

Men
NameEventsClassHometown/High School
birzer matthewMatthew BirzerJumps3SOLeawood, Kansas/Blue Valley West
cheatham edwardEdward CheathamSprints3SOManlius, New York/Fayetteville-Manlius
dolan billyBilly DolanDistance5JRMullica Hill, NJ/Clearview Regional
dumford jacobJacob DumfordMiddle Distance7SRWesterville, OH/Westerville North
flannery johnJohn FlanneryDistance5JRBronxville, NY/Bronxville
gebeke ericEric GebekeMiddle Distance9GSLino Lakes, MN/White Bear Lake Area
goldman clayClay GoldmanMid-distance1FRSt. John, Ind./Lake Central
grant tommyTommy GrantSprints7SRGranger, Ind./Penn
groesch alexAlex GroeschSprints7SRSt. Louis, MO/St. Louis University H.S.
hansen kirkKirk HansenDistance5JRLake Orion, MI/Lake Orion
hardiman danielDaniel HardimanThrows3SOFarmington, Conn./Farmington
holton hunterHunter HoltonHurdles/Jumps5JRPataskala, OH/Watkins Memorial
jesse jackJack JesseJumps1FRMiddleton, Wisc./Middleton
kennedy brentBrent KennedyDistance5JRAllegheny Township, PA/Kiski Area
keslin tylerTyler KeslinDistance1FRMunster, Ind./Munster
kirkpatrick nicholasNicholas KirkpatrickMid-Distance7SRCarmel, IN/Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School
koch grantGrant KochMiddle Distance7SRTipp City, OH/Tippecanoe
kurdy seanSean KurdyDistance1FRCitrus Heights, Calif./Jesuit High School
kusky loganLogan KuskyThrows1FRYoungstown, Ohio/Austintown Fitch
macuiba dustinDustin MacuibaDistance1FRGurnee, Ill./Warren Township
marco chrisChris MarcoMiddle Distance7SRToms River, NJ/Toms River South
milling scottScott MillingDistance7SRElmhurst, IL/York
monahan peterPeter MonahanDistance1FRWorcester, Mass./St. John's
o'connell patrickPatrick O'ConnellMiddle Distance7SRVirginia Beach, VA/Cox
pride jr. troyTroy Pride Jr.Sprints1FRGreer, S.C./Greer Senior
pulliam kevinKevin PulliamDistance5JRMcLean, VA/Gonzaga College H.S.
richartz nathanNathan RichartzPole Vault7SRIsland Lake, IL/McHenry
rutkowski johnJohn RutkowskiSprints7SRPittsburgh, PA/Upper Saint Clair
salvano kevinKevin SalvanoDistance1FRArlington Heights, Ill./Buffalo Grove
schweizer ryanRyan SchweizerDistance1FRDes Moines, Iowa/Dowling Catholic
shank jesseJesse ShankPole Vault5JRFullerton, Calif./Servite
shank landonLandon ShankPole Vault1FRFullerton, Calif./Servite
shivers anthonyAnthony ShiversThrows7SRSalem, OH/Salem
smith harveyHarvey SmithSprints7SRMalone, NY/Franklin Academy
sorenson carterCarter SorensonJumps1FRBrentwood, Tenn./Ravenwood
stapleton connerConner StapletonSprints/Hurdles7SRGreenwood, IN/Center Grove
stimson drakeDrake StimsonJumps5JRCincinnati, OH/Indian Hill
stone andrewAndrew StoneMiddle Distance7SRNorth Wales, PA/LaSalle College H.S.
watkins shaeShae WatkinsThrows1FRFindlay, Ohio/Arcadia
williams anthonyAnthony WilliamsDistance3SOBloomington, Ind./Bloomington South
zajdel zacharyZachary ZajdelSprints3SOSyracuse, NY/Christian Brothers Academy

Women
NameEventsClassHometown/High School
aragon danielleDanielle AragonDistance9GSBillings, Mont./Billings Senior
bartoszewicz allisonAllison BartoszewiczSprints5JRPittsburgh, PA/Vincentian Academy
butler michaelaMichaela ButlerSprints1FRFindlay, Ohio/Liberty-Benton High School
carson emilyEmily CarsonSprints/Jumps7SRHaddonfield, NJ/Haddonfield Memorial
coubal alexaAlexa CoubalThrows3SOThousand Oaks, Calif./Thousand Oaks High School
craft taylorTaylor CraftSprints/Hurdles7SRFremont, CA/Newark Memorial
cronin graceGrace CroninSprints1FRElmhurst, Ill./Fenwick
dadamio rachelRachel DaDamioDistance3SOBloomfield Village, Mich./Seaholm
darling kathleenKathleen DarlingDistance9GSKillingworth, Conn./Mercy High School
daugherty alexisAlexis DaughertyDistance5JRSammamish, WA/Skyline
driscoll taylorTaylor DriscollDistance7SRSaratoga Springs, NY/Saratoga Springs Senior
english parkerParker EnglishSprints5JREvanston, IL/Evanston Township
finnane toniToni FinnaneDistance3SOMoraga, Calif./Campolindo
foreman sydneySydney ForemanDistance5JRCharlotte, NC/Ardrey Kell
franz emilyEmily FranzMiddle Distance3SOJohnstown, Ohio/Bishop Hartley
frei kaitlinKaitlin FreiDistance5JRWinnetka, IL/New Trier
gilbert maryjeanneMaryjeanne GilbertDistance1FRPeoria, Ill./Peoria Notre Dame
harris jessicaJessica HarrisMiddle Distance5JRCockeysville, MD/Mount de Sales
hart kellyKelly HartMiddle Distance3SOYorktown, Va./Yorktown
heffernan annieAnnie HeffernanDistance3SOCincinnati, Ohio/Saint Ursula Academy
hunter madysenMadysen HunterSprints/Hurdles1FRSouthlake, TX/Carroll
ifft kassadeeKassadee IfftPole Vault1FRFairbury, IL/Prairie Central
jackson indiIndi JacksonThrows7SRPontiac, MI/Walled Lake Central
kapitan abbeyAbbey KapitanThrows1FRMunster, Ind./Munster
kelly keiraKeira KellyJumps1FRWesthampton Beach, NY/Westhampton Beach
knight stephanieStephanie KnightDistance5JRMaple Plain, MN/Orono
lewis kylaKyla LewisSprints3SORockville, Md./Bullis School
marvil jamieJamie MarvilMiddle Distance7SRLos Angeles, CA/Marymount
meunier sydniSydni MeunierDistance9GSMelvin, Ill./Gibson City Melvin-Sibley
miller paytonPayton MillerSprints5JRGolden, CO/Golden
murray samanthaSamantha MurrayDistance5JRDefiance, OH/Defiance
parsons libbyLibby ParsonsJumps1FRBoston, Mass./The Pingry School
pelletier lexiLexi PelletierDistance7SRHampton, N.H./Winnacunnett
rambo ashlynAshlyn RamboDistance5JRYorba Linda, CA/Mater Dei
rhodes rachelRachel RhodesMulti-Events5JRSherman, IL/Williamsville
rohrer annaAnna RohrerDistance3SOMishawaka, Ind./Mishawaka
ronzone madisonMadison RonzoneDistance1FRBatavia, Ill./Rosary
seidel mollyMolly SeidelDistance9GSHartland, WI/University Lake School
sharp nayaNaya SharpHurdles/Jumps/Sprints1FRGarland, TX/Greenhill School
shead jordanJordan SheadSprints5JRSt. Charles, IL/St. Charles East
thorpe summerSummer ThorpeHurdles1FRPittsburgh, PA/Sewickley Academy
whalen brettBrett WhalenThrows5JRCamp Hill, PA/Cedar Cliff

Coaches
Alan Turner - Head Coach
Matt Sparks - Associate Head Coach - Cross Country/Distance
Adam Beltran - Assistant Coach - Throws
Sean Carlson - Assistant Coach - Cross Country
Jim Garnham - Assistant Coach - Jumps
Pristina Jones - Assistant Coach - Sprints
Molly Jergenson - Director of Operations

Event Calendar

Delta

December 2
12 wins
Blue & Gold Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP

Blue & Gold Invitational Meet Information
Blue & Gold Invitational Schedule
January 14
11:00 AM
Illini Classic
Champaign, Ill. (University of Illinois-Armory)
January 21
11:00 AM
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame Invitational Meet Information
Notre Dame Invitational Schedule
January 28
10:00 AM
Big Ten/Power 5 Clash
Iowa City, Iowa (University of Iowa-Recreation Bldg.)
February 3
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Meyo Invitational Meet Information
Meyo Invitational Schedule
February 4
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 10
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 10
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 10
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 11
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 18
10:00 AM
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 25
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
March 10
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 11
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 18
11:00 AM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
March 24
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 25
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 30
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
April 7
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 8
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 15
12:00 PM
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville-Cardinal Park)
April 21
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
11:00 AM
Michael Johnson Invitational
Waco, Texas (Baylor University-Clyde Hart T&F Stadium)
April 27
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 28
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 28
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 29
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 29
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
May 6
3:00 PM
Billy Hayes Invitational
Bloomington, Ind. (Indiana University-Haugh Track Complex)
May 12
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 13
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 14
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 25
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 26
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 27
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
June 7
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 8
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 9
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 10
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats