Track & Field

@ndxctf
2006 Meyo Invitational Complete Results

Feb. 4, 2006

Recap

Licensed to University of Notre Dame    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006 05:39 PM
                   Meyo Invitational - 2/3/2006 to 2/4/2006
                                Notre Dame, IN
                                    Results

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Top 6 Times to Final, Next 6 Times to Consolation Final Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 7.41 7.40q 1 2 Erigha, Maryann Notre Dame 7.47 7.48q 5 3 Kidd, Ashlee Georgia Tech 7.50 7.52q 5 4 Mensah, Yvonne Illinois 7.40 7.54q 6 5 Douglas, Kadian Minnesota 7.50 7.64q 3 6 King, Tameisha Nike 7.65q 3 7 Armstrong, Tiara Illinois 7.60 7.70q 1 7 Roberts, Jeanne Ball State 7.57 7.70q 4 9 Davis, Brienne Notre Dame 7.64 7.71q 2 9 McKay, Antoinetta Georgia Tech 7.65 7.71q 1 11 Griggs, Tenisha Georgia Tech 7.60 7.72q 3 12 Carter, Oriana Uab 7.53 7.75q 4 13 Lucas, Shuntia Wisconsin 7.62 J7.75 5 14 Harris, LaShauna Purdue 7.68 7.77 3 15 Durias, LaShondra Louisville 7.77 7.79 6 15 McCauley, Stephanie Uab 7.62 7.79 5 17 Waller, LaNeisha Illinois 7.56 7.85 1 17 Adewakun, Stacey Uab 7.60 7.85 2 19 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 7.55 7.89 2 20 Mandy, Paris Michigan State 7.76 7.93 2 21 Brown, Monique Western Michigan 7.89 8.00 3 22 Lockett, Shauntae Uab 7.76 8.03 6 23 Tippit, Wanda Western Michigan 7.88 8.06 5 24 Rorvig, Kaela Missouri 8.01 8.14 1 25 Davis, Shannon Windsor ON 8.11 8.17 6 26 Woolridge, Janay Missouri 8.00 8.18 2 27 Russ, Erika Uab 7.96 8.22 4 28 Taylor, Casey Michigan 7.70 8.26 4 29 Davis, Shavonne Windsor ON 8.03 8.27 4 30 Keating, Elizabeth Notre Dame 8.49 8.53 6 31 Petersen, Liz Missouri 8.11 8.55 3 32 Hicks, Vanessa Louisville 8.56 8.68 4 33 Faulkenberg, Jackie Louisville 8.81 8.83 2

Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Top 6 Times to Final, Next 6 Times to Consolation Final Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Erigha, Maryann Notre Dame 7.48 7.42 2 2 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 7.40 7.43 2 3 Kidd, Ashlee Georgia Tech 7.52 7.47 2 4 Mensah, Yvonne Illinois 7.54 7.53 2 5 King, Tameisha Nike 7.65 7.57 2 6 Douglas, Kadian Minnesota 7.64 7.58 2 7 Roberts, Jeanne Ball State 7.70 7.64 1 8 Carter, Oriana Uab 7.75 7.66 1 9 Davis, Brienne Notre Dame 7.71 7.67 1 10 Armstrong, Tiara Illinois 7.70 7.71 1 11 McKay, Antoinetta Georgia Tech 7.71 7.74 1 11 Griggs, Tenisha Georgia Tech 7.72 7.74 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Sections 7 & 8 will be run at 3:05pm Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Kidd, Ashlee Georgia Tech 23.95 23.51 7 2 Erigha, Maryann Notre Dame 23.28 23.74 7 3 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 23.90 23.90 7 4 Moss, Shantrell Georgia Tech 24.20 24.10 6 5 Lucas, Shuntia Wisconsin 24.30 24.25 6 6 Williams, Amber Ball State 24.41 24.38 6 7 Douglas, Kadian Minnesota 24.23 24.46 6 8 Armstrong, Tiara Illinois 24.57 24.69 6 9 Campbell, Chanelle Michigan 25.00 24.88 4 10 Harris, LaShauna Purdue 24.04 24.92 7 11 Eloms, Joy Western Michigan 24.69 24.93 6 12 Sangster, Shayna Western Michigan 24.71 25.02 5 13 McKay, Antoinetta Georgia Tech 24.80 25.23 5 14 Golston, Courtney South Alabama 24.00 25.36 7 15 Mandy, Paris Michigan State 24.90 25.49 5 16 Walton, Jackie Michigan State 25.16 25.50 4 17 Durias, LaShondra Louisville 25.29 25.52 3 18 Brown, Monique Western Michigan 25.24 25.72 4 19 Rorvig, Kaela Missouri 25.61 25.97 3 20 Singleton, Lindsey Purdue 26.00 25.99 2 21 Allen, Marquita Michigan State 25.25 26.01 4 22 Woolridge, Janay Missouri 25.60 26.13 3 23 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 25.25 26.15 4 24 Smith, Samantha Michigan 26.50 26.18 2 25 Showell, Aajah Louisville 26.50 26.50 2 26 Keating, Elizabeth Notre Dame 28.33 28.37 1 27 Hicks, Vanessa Louisville 28.39 28.42 1 28 Faulkenberg, Jackie Louisville 28.75 28.81 1

Women 300 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Mensah, Yvonne Illinois 38.74 39.12 5 2 Campbell, Chanelle Michigan 40.65 39.27 3 3 Robinson, Camile Illinois 39.21 39.95 5 4 Grundman, Katie Minnesota 39.20 40.14 5 5 Armstrong, Tiara Illinois 39.62 40.20 4 6 Sabra, Jennifer Western Michigan 40.74 40.45 3 7 Mandy, Paris Michigan State 38.64 40.50 5 8 Dodge, Caitlin Wisconsin 40.30 40.67 4 9 Lucas, Shuntia Wisconsin 38.79 40.75 5 10 Williams, Serita Michigan 40.40 40.86 4 11 Davis, Shannon Windsor ON 41.45 41.04 2 12 Scott, Lauren Purdue 41.00 41.07 3 13 Adewakun, Stacey Uab 38.90 41.10 5 14 Kemp, Ashley Purdue 40.50 41.36 4 15 Paluzzi, Tara Western Ontario 41.50 41.60 2 15 Spaling, Sonya Windsor ON 41.18 41.60 2 17 Davis, Shavonne Windsor ON 41.50 41.71 2 17 O'Brien, Jennifer Windsor ON 41.21 41.71 2 19 McCauley, Stephanie Uab 40.03 41.79 4 20 Russ, Erika Uab 41.90 42.25 1 21 Lockett, Shauntae Uab 41.77 42.31 1 22 Jeremiah, Jessica Wisconsin 40.91 42.40 3 23 Carter, Oriana Uab 39.77 42.63 4 24 Notarangelo, Sabrina Windsor ON 42.20 42.76 1 25 Ducharme, Carly Wisconsin 40.84 42.92 3 26 Mosley, Amber Western Michigan 41.76 44.08 2

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Sections 4 & 5 will be run at 2:40pm Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Odumosu, Ajoke South Alabama 52.80 54.00 7 2 Horn, Becky Western Michigan 54.38 54.44 7 3 Whitt, Christina Ball State 55.90 55.38 7 4 Wilson, Lynnette Northern Iowa 57.25 55.53 3 5 Colvin, Tara Uab 55.86 55.65 7 6 Moh, Clarisse South Alabama 54.50 55.71 7 7 Trimiew, Heather Louisville 56.27 55.96 6 8 Grundman, Katie Minnesota 56.52 56.08 5 9 Carruthers, Lauren Northern Iowa 57.10 56.22 4 10 Ogbuokiri, Okechi Notre Dame 53.45 56.31 7 11 Hutchinson, Jamie Northern Iowa 57.50 56.47 3 12 Maclin, Shavonne Michigan 56.50 56.48 6 13 Kyeremateng, Pam Northern Iowa 57.69 56.67 3 14 Williams, Serita Michigan 56.20 56.80 6 15 Sabra, Jennifer Western Michigan 58.22 56.89 2 16 Hupp, Mollie Minnesota 56.23 57.01 6 17 Schoeller, Erica Wisconsin 57.02 57.14 4 18 Scott, Lauren Purdue 57.00 57.34 4 19 Cunningham, Briana Illinois 56.89 57.38 5 20 LaValley, Katie Michigan 56.90 57.69 5 21 Jackson, Ina Purdue 56.50 57.74 5 22 Kemp, Ashley Purdue 57.60 57.78 3 23 Dare, Gina Minnesota 57.20 58.00 4 24 Brown, Danielle Western Michigan 58.88 58.10 2 25 Coleman, Bridget Ball State 58.25 58.37 2 26 Moses, Erin Missouri 59.69 59.38 1 27 Yergler, Nicole Notre Dame 59.65 2 28 Kowalski, Tricia Michigan State 59.50 1:00.19 1 29 Leong, Jennifer Notre Dame 59.31 1:00.40 2 30 Bethel, Antonia Notre Dame 1:01.77 1 31 Venyah, Rashonda Michigan State 1:00.40 1:01.86 1 32 Oleka, Chimson Louisville 1:01.45 1:02.62 1 -- Ajok, Lillian South Alabama 57.00 DQ 4

Women 500 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Robinson, Carlene Illinois 1:12.52 1:12.92 6 2 Colvin, Tara Uab 1:13.50 1:13.43 6 3 Trimiew, Heather Louisville 1:14.00 1:14.26 5 4 Wolf, Pam Illinois 1:13.30 1:14.42 6 4 Ugiagbe, Omoye Illinois 1:14.14 1:14.42 5 6 Halls, Tara Wisconsin 1:13.55 1:14.85 6 7 Varpiotaite, Alina Uab 1:14.00 1:14.90 5 8 Hupp, Mollie Minnesota 1:14.28 1:15.22 6 9 Young, Natalie Illinois 1:15.22 1:15.24 4 10 Dare, Gina Minnesota 1:15.38 1:15.90 4 11 LaValley, Katie Michigan 1:15.00 1:16.40 3 12 Cotten, Jen Western Ontario 1:15.00 1:16.53 5 13 Mokedanz, Amanda Windsor ON 1:15.40 1:16.74 4 14 Allen, Marquita Michigan State 1:16.00 1:16.85 3 15 Cooper, Alondra Illinois 1:15.32 1:16.92 4 16 Cunningham, Briana Illinois 1:14.22 1:17.06 5 17 Lewis, Lindsey Wisconsin 1:14.00 1:17.96 6 18 Moses, Erin Missouri 1:17.10 1:18.06 2 19 Biel, Lindsey Wisconsin 1:15.00 1:18.35 5 20 Yergler, Nicole Notre Dame 1:18.93 1:18.54 3 21 Leong, Jennifer Notre Dame 1:17.00 1:18.94 2 22 Pierson, Molly Purdue 1:15.00 1:19.11 4 23 Eugene, Sanny Louisville 1:17.50 1:19.33 2 24 Logan, Elesha Western Michigan 1:19.70 1:20.07 1 25 Benson, Julia Wisconsin 1:16.42 1:20.10 3 26 Trainor, Kourtney Louisville 1:20.00 1:21.05 1 27 McParland, Shellie Western Ontario 1:17.50 1:21.28 2 28 Kowalski, Tricia Michigan State 1:19.00 1:21.64 1 29 Oleka, Chimson Louisville 1:23.50 1:22.58 1 30 Venyah, Rashonda Michigan State 1:22.00 1:23.44 1 -- Brandt, Laura Missouri 1:15.77 DNF 3

Women 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= Section 3 will be run at 2:20pm Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Brown, Megan Toronto 4:40.00 4:38.51 2 Edwards, Nicole Michigan 4:42.00 4:41.21 3 Kavan, Ramsey Notre Dame 4:44.70 4:45.27 4 Courtney, Michaela Marquette 4:44.21 4:48.58 5 Peller, Cassie Marquette 4:49.74 4:49.57 6 Pabich, Alicia Wisconsin 4:51.03 4:52.91 7 Hernandez, Rachel Illinois 4:52.00 4:54.14 8 Whisner, Corrie Purdue 4:47.00 4:55.66 9 Slavikova, Eva Oklahoma State 4:46.00 4:55.73 10 Kimball, Kasey Missouri 4:53.80 4:55.89 11 Haynes, A Havahla Wisconsin 4:50.76 4:56.47 12 Nunnelly, Danielle Valparaiso 4:55.00 4:57.31 13 Tomankova, Eva Oklahoma State 4:46.00 4:57.42 14 Rosenplaenter, Katja Northern Arizona 4:42.00 4:59.65 15 Hurley, Sarah Wisconsin 5:00.03 4:59.66 16 Potrykus, Angela Missouri 4:58.20 5:00.45 17 Rolf, Laura Valparaiso 4:56.00 5:01.72 18 Powers, Kristi Western Michigan 5:03.40 5:04.08 19 DeRusso, Katie Notre Dame 4:55.30 5:04.53 20 Hippman, Maggie Wisconsin 5:01.12 5:04.71 21 Kuhl, Jamie Illinois 4:57.00 5:04.81 22 Gilbert, Vanessa Ball State 5:01.25 5:06.09 23 Opet, Julie Notre Dame 5:04.63 5:06.58 24 Hartford, Nicole Ball State 5:10.75 5:09.22 25 Mays, Whitney Uab 5:03.43 5:09.91 26 Roberts, Jennifer Western Michigan 5:08.77 5:10.21 27 Koehler, Katie Ball State 5:12.00 5:11.04 28 Montgomery, Lisa Michigan 5:08.00 5:11.19 29 Frudden, Jeni Michigan 5:14.00 5:13.06 30 Keck, Ashley Georgia Tech 5:11.46 5:14.21 31 Owens, Summer Missouri 5:06.00 5:15.22 32 Weir, Sarah Louisville 5:18.00 5:18.08 33 Philipp, Elizabeth Notre Dame 5:12.60 5:19.07 34 Williams, Jakia Uab 5:07.33 5:20.09 35 McGinley, Meagan Notre Dame 5:20.56 36 Wauford, Emily Notre Dame 5:31.26 5:24.55

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Section 4 will be run at 2:50pm Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Erdman, Katie Michigan 2:04.50 2:04.21 2 Dorniden, Heather Minnesota 2:08.22 2:04.30 3 Gall, Geena Michigan 2:06.50 2:05.23 4 Patten, Ashley Missouri 2:04.54 2:06.72 5 Uceny, Morgan Cornell 2:06.26 2:06.91 6 Wiik, Elin Northern Arizona 2:06.80 2:08.25 7 Nickoley, Trisa Missouri 2:07.35 2:08.60 8 Woodruff, Brooke Purdue 2:09.00 2:09.18 9 McLaughlin, Paula Uttc 2:07.95 2:09.25 10 Cheever, Jamie Minnesota 2:09.06 2:09.48 11 Williams, Jennifer Michigan 2:12.00 2:10.38 12 Odom, Jill Western Michigan 2:12.81 2:10.87 13 Westman, Moa Northern Iowa 2:11.33 2:10.96 14 Wolf, Pam Illinois 2:11.12 2:11.00 15 Farley, Laura Purdue 2:12.00 2:11.27 16 Keenan, Aimee Michigan State 2:09.80 2:11.39 17 Hay, Amber Michigan 2:12.00 2:11.42 18 Albertson-Junkans, Ladia Minnesota 2:12.16 2:11.68 19 Carter, Jacqueline Notre Dame 2:10.84 2:11.75 20 Ponsot, Amanda Ball State 2:11.41 2:11.93 21 Glynn, Laura Michigan 2:10.00 2:13.51 22 Varpiotaite, Alina Uab 2:11.00 2:13.90 23 Mitchell, Ayla Minnesota 2:14.97 2:14.03 24 Miller, Jessica South Alabama 2:12.00 2:14.45 25 Sims, Jenny Georgia Tech 2:09.23 2:14.77 26 Johnson, Nicole Missouri 2:14.00 2:14.98 27 Ries, Ellen Missouri 2:15.30 2:15.07 28 Montgomery, Linda Michigan 2:15.00 2:15.11 29 Dirksen, Misty Georgia Tech 2:12.91 2:15.24 30 Dunn, Melissa Michigan 2:16.00 2:15.46 31 Jackson, Aja Charlotte 2:09.90 2:15.58 32 Nilsson, Alise Michigan State 2:13.40 2:15.74 33 Valanty, Christie Western Michigan 2:12.84 2:15.80 34 Moore, Allissa Louisville 2:15.80 2:15.83 35 Eugene, Sanny Louisville 2:12.80 2:16.15 36 Schmidt, Brianne Notre Dame 2:12.44 2:17.76 37 Pierson, Molly Purdue 2:16.00 2:17.85 38 Dunn, Monica Michigan 2:20.00 2:19.19 39 Debevec, Mary Notre Dame 2:18.60 2:19.58 40 Jensen, Brittany Michigan State 2:19.80 2:20.39 41 Schmidt, Catherine Notre Dame 2:20.00 2:20.76 42 Rowan, Tracy Uab 2:20.93 2:20.77 43 Perkins, Cassandra South Alabama 2:15.00 2:20.90 44 Webber, Jen Western Ontario 2:17.00 2:20.91 45 Brewer, Amanda Ball State 2:16.43 2:22.22 46 Locke, Erin Notre Dame 2:26.00 2:24.41 47 Jannazo, Katie Notre Dame 2:20.19 2:24.51 48 Stornant, Sarah Michigan State 2:14.10 2:25.22 49 Trainor, Kourtney Louisville 2:15.80 2:25.94 50 Harris, Domn Notre Dame 2:22.20 2:28.47 -- Radermacher, Shannon Michigan State 2:09.90 DNF

Women 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Carter, Jacqueline Notre Dame 2:51.80 2:51.70 2 Albertson-Junkans, Ladia Minnesota 2:50.62 2:51.97 3 Mitchell, Ayla Minnesota 2:55.14 2:52.47 4 Schmidt, Brianne Notre Dame 2:52.34 2:53.70 5 Woods, Madeleine Windsor ON 2:59.40 2:55.45 6 Ries, Ellen Missouri 2:55.80 2:56.89 7 Eberhard, Hannah Windsor ON 2:57.10 2:57.06 8 Johnson, Nicole Missouri 2:53.20 2:58.02 9 Opet, Julie Notre Dame 2:56.30 2:59.07 10 DeRusso, Katie Notre Dame 2:54.10 2:59.81 11 Mays, Whitney Uab 2:59.90 3:00.12 12 Korman, Ashley Western Ontario 2:58.00 3:02.03 13 Lindman, Rachel Western Michigan 3:03.37 3:02.14 14 Dufresne, Tammy Windsor ON 2:59.00 3:02.49 15 Manning, Lindsay Windsor ON 3:00.80 3:02.88 16 Philipp, Elizabeth Notre Dame 2:57.60 3:03.48 17 Locke, Erin Notre Dame 3:05.40 3:05.49 18 Debevec, Mary Notre Dame 2:58.40 3:05.76 19 Williams, Jakia Uab 3:02.50 3:06.69 20 Gilbert, Karen Western Ontario 2:57.00 3:06.70 21 Rowan, Tracy Uab 3:08.00 3:07.52

Women 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Section 2 will be run at 3:25pm Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Nilsson, Johanna Northern Arizona 9:10.00 9:11.11 2 Scherf, Lindsey Harvard 9:20.51 9:24.14 3 Hunt, Cassie Illinois 9:20.90 9:26.79 4 Madia, Stephanie Notre Dame 9:22.50 9:27.47 5 Brown, Emily Minnesota 9:38.20 9:28.18 6 Bush, Susie Unattached 9:19.00 9:29.92 7 Webster, Erin Michigan 9:16.00 9:31.05 8 Wightman, Beth Toronto 9:20.00 9:31.94 9 Bush, Nicole Michigan State 9:41.20 9:35.22 10 Rundhaug, Katrina Wisconsin 9:28.85 9:37.44 11 Grabow, Maggie Wisconsin 9:38.45 9:38.28 12 Kohlmeier, Amy Notre Dame 9:39.10 9:44.22 13 Hansen, Kristen Missouri 9:50.00 9:45.00 14 Andersson, Nina Oklahoma State 9:27.00 9:45.30 15 Malette, Jackie Windsor ON 9:52.50 9:46.04 16 Janzen, Bethany Western Ontario 9:56.00 9:46.08 17 Ficken, Cassie Charlotte 9:20.00 9:46.45 18 Carroll, Maggie Illinois 9:30.00 9:49.46 19 Kelly, Katie Michigan State 9:41.30 9:50.40 20 Kurian, Nisha Georgia Tech 9:57.10 9:55.10 21 Williams, Lauren Minnesota 9:43.91 9:56.19 22 Field, Arianne Michigan 9:55.00 9:56.64 23 Dagnachew, Tsehaye Charlotte 10:01.50 10:01.34 24 Howery, Katie Minnesota 10:05.43 10:03.58 25 Webster, Elizabeth Notre Dame 9:54.30 10:04.65 26 Adama, Emily Michigan State 9:56.30 10:05.36 27 Price, Sarah Michigan State 9:58.10 10:07.91 28 Linn, Elena Georgia Tech 9:58.77 10:09.90 29 Greer, Kate Missouri 10:04.00 10:10.66 30 Webber, Jen Western Ontario 10:18.00 10:13.10 31 Macchione, Melanie Windsor ON 10:08.00 10:14.13 32 Perlmutter, Heather Western Ontario 10:21.00 10:15.05 33 Uible, Lisa Michigan 10:10.00 10:17.01 34 Daniels, Jane Charlotte 9:43.50 10:19.70 35 Fortney, Ryanne Uab 10:14.75 10:22.21 36 Johansen, Kristin Minnesota 10:03.71 10:23.22 37 Lowe, Rachael Western Michigan 10:11.39 10:23.75 38 Parker, Allyson Notre Dame 10:20.50 10:26.75 39 Chind, Mary Georgia Tech 10:03.08 10:29.40 40 Kelel, Katie Western Michigan 10:23.81 10:31.91 41 Zuganelis, Katina Georgia Tech 10:16.14 10:39.62 42 Ramsey, Emily Missouri 10:23.00 10:43.99 43 Faulkenberg, Jessie Louisville 11:32.11 11:37.48 -- Pidhoresky, Dayna Windsor ON 10:10.00 DNF

Women 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Walter, Rebecca Michigan 16:28.00 16:08.91 2 Kohlmeier, Alyson Michigan 16:22.00 16:13.65 3 Brewster, Bethany Unattached 16:18.00 16:21.18 4 Scully, Jill Ball State 16:40.00 16:31.26 5 Simms, Stephanie Illinois 16:15.00 16:33.79 6 Johnson-Lane, Turena Unattached 16:15.00 16:35.27 7 Turilli, Jaimie Unattached 16:12.00 16:35.58 8 Sirko, Heather Michigan 16:35.00 16:44.72 9 Pereira, Jenni Butler 16:30.00 16:45.17 10 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan 16:38.00 16:47.29 11 Gardner, Genni Butler 16:45.00 17:07.84 12 Smith, Linsey Wisconsin 16:52.00 17:10.32 13 Ferner, Amber Purdue 17:09.11 17:18.99 14 Hess, Jen Minnesota 17:18.89 17:20.64 15 Mazur, Ann Notre Dame 17:22.00 17:22.99 16 Post, Emily Wisconsin 17:20.00 17:25.51 17 Marinangeli, Jean Notre Dame 17:12.73 17:29.91 18 Cappel, Kaleena Purdue 17:20.00 17:38.30 19 Stuckey, Katie Butler 16:55.00 17:47.44 20 King, Loryn Notre Dame 17:40.00 17:56.57 21 Thompson, Jennifer Uab 18:02.00 17:58.89 22 Fett, Carie Purdue 17:30.00 18:05.04 23 Rauen, Carolyn Missouri 17:32.00 18:08.77 24 Anderson, Katie Michigan State 18:07.40 18:11.27 25 Ruberg, Ashley Louisville 17:51.00 18:25.40 26 Rocha, Heidi Notre Dame 18:00.00 18:26.94 27 Blake, Nicole Western Michigan 18:19.50 19:07.64 28 Stepp, Katie Uab 18:25.00 19:17.50

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Top Times to Final, Next 6 Times to Consolation Final Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Fofanah, Fatmata Georgia Tech 8.35 8.40q 1 2 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech 8.30 8.41q 3 3 Williams, Amber Ball State 8.45 8.46q 8 4 Waller, LaNeisha Illinois 8.45 8.52q 8 5 Kincaid, Leah Purdue 8.63 8.63q 6 6 Griggs, Tenisha Georgia Tech 8.59 8.66q 1 7 Robinson, Camile Illinois 8.65 8.71q 2 8 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 8.65 8.74q 2 9 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 8.36 8.75q 5 9 Nesfield, Tiffany Illinois 8.57 8.75q 4 11 Showell, Aajah Louisville 8.73 8.78q 2 12 Solberg, Dawn Minnesota 8.79 8.79q 1 13 Stovall, Lanae Ball State 8.72 8.84 2 14 Harris, LaShauna Purdue 8.61 8.88 6 15 Chaplin, Etienne Michigan State 8.73 8.89 4 16 Trimiew, Heather Louisville 8.75 8.91 3 17 Manning, Domenique Notre Dame 8.66 8.92 7 18 Walton, Jackie Michigan State 8.71 8.95 3 18 Carroll, Nicole Minnesota 8.95 5 20 Singleton, Lindsey Purdue 8.98 8.99 7 21 Sulpher, Jen Western Ontario 9.00 9.06 3 21 Cooper, Alondra Illinois 8.79 9.06 5 23 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 9.13 9.12 6 24 Harris, Erin Uab 9.06 9.13 5 25 Rorvig, Kaela Missouri 8.91 9.14 4 26 Hasan, Alyissa Notre Dame 8.92 9.16 1 27 Brown, Danielle Western Michigan 8.97 9.18 4 28 Graham, JoEllyn Louisville 9.20 9.24 2 29 Biel, Lindsey Wisconsin 8.94 9.27 6 29 Smith, Samantha Michigan 9.10 9.27 7 29 Protho, Jerae Western Michigan 8.92 9.27 1 32 Cowan, Stacey Notre Dame 9.10 9.32 8 33 English, Latoria South Alabama 8.70 9.40 8 34 Woolridge, Janay Missouri 8.90 9.44 7 35 Russ, Erika Uab 9.01 9.45 5 36 Vinckier, Beth Michigan 9.00 9.52 1 37 Benson, Julia Wisconsin 9.25 9.58 5 38 Ducharme, Carly Wisconsin 9.27 9.69 4 39 Wade, Bettie Michigan 8.90 9.72 6 40 Petersen, Liz Missouri 9.22 9.74 4 41 Trainor, Kourtney Louisville 9.60 9.75 8 42 Strachota, Meghan Michigan State 9.40 9.88 3 -- Roemhildt, Caitlin Minnesota 9.01 DNF 7

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Top Times to Final, Next 6 Times to Consolation Final Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Amber Ball State 8.46 8.26 2 2 Fofanah, Fatmata Georgia Tech 8.40 8.28 2 3 Moss, Shantia Georgia Tech 8.41 8.38 2 4 Ofili, Tiffany Michigan 8.75 8.46 1 5 Griggs, Tenisha Georgia Tech 8.66 8.56 2 6 Robinson, Camile Illinois 8.71 8.58 1 7 Nesfield, Tiffany Illinois 8.75 8.63 1 8 Showell, Aajah Louisville 8.78 8.66 1 9 Waller, LaNeisha Illinois 8.52 8.68 2 10 Kincaid, Leah Purdue 8.63 8.72 2 11 Solberg, Dawn Minnesota 8.79 8.80 1 12 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 8.74 8.97 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Western Michigan University 'A' 3:40.64 3:39.32 3 2 University of Illinois 'A' 3:38.20 3:39.76 3 3 University of Michigan 'A' 3:41.00 3:41.90 3 4 University of Northern Iowa 'A' 3:42.00 3:42.35 3 5 University of South Alabama 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.84 3 6 Purdue University 'A' 3:42.00 3:46.63 3 7 University of Alabama Birmingh 'A' 3:48.07 3:48.41 2 8 University of Michigan 'B' 3:48.00 3:49.29 2 9 Michigan State University 'A' 3:52.00 3:49.85 2 10 University of Windsor 'A' 3:54.80 3:50.21 1 11 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:54.00 3:50.53 1 12 University of Missouri 'A' 3:47.50 3:51.13 2 13 Louisville University 'A' 3:50.00 3:56.89 2 14 University of Windsor 'B' 3:57.40 3:57.23 1 15 Michigan State University 'B' 3:58.00 4:00.64 1

Women Distance Medley ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 University of Michigan 'A' 11:08.00 11:06.10 2 University of Minnesota 'A' 11:15.87 11:10.40 3 Northern Arizona University 'A' 11:10.00 11:13.18 4 University of Missouri 'A' 11:20.00 11:18.65 5 University of Wisconsin 'A' 11:25.00 11:36.48 6 Purdue University 'A' 11:27.00 11:38.49 7 University of South Alabama 'A' 12:17.49 12:32.19

Women High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Roemhildt, Caitlin Minnesota 1.74m 1.75m 5-08.75 2 Cowan, Stacey Notre Dame 1.73m J1.75m 5-08.75 3 Loomis, Emily Notre Dame 1.74m J1.75m 5-08.75 4 Wade, Bettie Michigan 1.74m 1.70m 5-07.00 4 Greene, Mariesa Illinois 1.70m 1.70m 5-07.00 6 Bowman, Kelley Louisville 1.75m J1.70m 5-07.00 6 Williams, Jennifer Michigan 1.81m J1.70m 5-07.00 8 Knox, Nicole South Alabama 1.72m J1.70m 5-07.00 9 English, Latoria South Alabama 1.72m J1.70m 5-07.00 10 Gullickson, Cassie Notre Dame 1.68m 1.65m 5-05.00 11 Colvin, Tiffany Purdue 1.69m J1.65m 5-05.00 11 Stier, Laura Purdue 1.69m J1.65m 5-05.00 13 Genovese, Jessica Ball State 1.65m J1.65m 5-05.00 14 Seidl, Megan Wisconsin 1.66m J1.65m 5-05.00 15 Fuelling, Whitney Western Michigan 1.68m J1.65m 5-05.00 15 Clifford, Melissa Toronto 1.70m J1.65m 5-05.00 17 Petersen, Liz Missouri 1.70m 1.60m 5-03.00 18 Singleton, Lindsey Purdue 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00 19 Giorno, Theresa Wisconsin 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00 19 Smart, Felicia Western Ontario 1.68m J1.60m 5-03.00 21 Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 1.70m J1.60m 5-03.00 22 Erskine, Kendra Western Michigan 1.63m J1.60m 5-03.00 22 Talbot, Melissa Wisconsin 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 22 Chaplin, Etienne Michigan State 1.58m J1.60m 5-03.00 -- Jannazo, Katie Notre Dame 1.50m NH -- Vinckier, Beth Michigan 1.60m NH -- McNichols, Lauren Ball State 1.65m NH -- Strachota, Meghan Michigan State 1.58m NH

Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Kane, Sue Unattached 4.20m 4.06m 13-03.75 2 Saxer, Mary Notre Dame 4.05m 3.95m 12-11.50 3 Neuman, Brianna Purdue 3.85m 3.80m 12-05.50 4 Peck, Mallory Purdue 3.65m J3.80m 12-05.50 5 Powers, Tommie Missouri 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75 6 Pearson, Kristen Michigan 3.75m J3.65m 11-11.75 6 Mattoon, Kate Notre Dame 3.65m J3.65m 11-11.75 6 Catino, Kelly Michigan 3.73m J3.65m 11-11.75 9 Fish, Suzanne Toronto 3.85m J3.65m 11-11.75 10 Huarte, Laura Notre Dame 3.65m J3.65m 11-11.75 10 Teeple, Stephanie Western Michigan 3.65m J3.65m 11-11.75 12 Luethmers, Blair Wisconsin 3.97m J3.65m 11-11.75 12 Scheidegger, Samantha Illinois 3.65m J3.65m 11-11.75 14 Hartig, Jennifer Louisville 3.85m J3.65m 11-11.75 14 Kinnear, Erin South Alabama 3.96m J3.65m 11-11.75 16 Jeffs, Ashley Toronto 3.55m J3.50m 11-05.75 16 Darraugh, Megan Purdue 3.65m J3.65m 11-11.75 17 Sulpher, Jen Western Ontario 3.60m J3.65m 11-11.75 18 Lindsey, Jocelyn Purdue 3.80m 3.50m 11-05.75 18 Hanshaw, Ashley Illinois 3.80m 3.50m 11-05.75 18 Dahlin, Amy Wisconsin 3.67m 3.50m 11-05.75 18 Soceka, Jenny Wisconsin 3.82m 3.50m 11-05.75 23 Orosz, Stacy Western Michigan 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75 23 Kelly, Darby Missouri 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75 23 Mehl, Jen Michigan 3.58m 3.35m 10-11.75 23 Sauks, Kate Toronto 3.55m 3.35m 10-11.75 27 Heinrich, Julia Wisconsin 3.65m 3.20m 10-06.00 27 Bland, Lisa Toronto 3.25m 3.20m 10-06.00 29 McNichols, Lauren Ball State 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 29 Fearon, Anna Uab 3.05m 2.90m 9-06.25 29 Miller, Stephanie Michigan State 3.20m 2.90m 9-06.25 29 Wells, Rachel Michigan 3.50m 2.90m 9-06.25 29 Sawyer, Emily South Alabama 3.35m 2.90m 9-06.25 -- Pintaro, Amanda Illinois 3.50m NH -- Hughes, Jacey Louisville 3.95m NH -- Doyle, Courtney Michigan 3.42m NH

Women Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Mensah, Yvonne Illinois 6.20m 6.13m 20-01.50 2 King, Tameisha Nike 6.05m 19-10.25 3 Kingsley, Christin Minnesota 5.94m 5.94m 19-06.00 4 Abraham, Terri Ball State 6.10m 5.87m 19-03.25 5 James, Taren Michigan State 5.79m J5.87m 19-03.25 6 Nelson, Sarah Minnesota 5.82m 5.80m 19-00.50 7 McCoy, Jennifer Ball State 6.00m J5.80m 19-00.50 8 Woolridge, Janay Missouri 5.70m 5.77m 18-11.25 9 Wade, Bettie Michigan 6.03m 5.74m 18-10.00 10 Benson, Julia Wisconsin 5.43m 5.71m 18-09.00 10 McKay, Antoinetta Georgia Tech 5.88m 5.71m 18-09.00 12 Kincaid, Leah Purdue 5.93m 5.68m 18-07.75 13 Taylor, Casey Michigan 5.49m 5.66m 18-07.00 13 Bellford, Michelle Wisconsin 5.90m 5.66m 18-07.00 15 Jones, Kristina Illinois 5.84m 5.65m 18-06.50 16 Saxer, Mary Notre Dame 5.56m 5.64m 18-06.00 17 Notarangelo, Sabrina Windsor ON 5.70m 5.59m 18-04.25 17 Allen, Chaquerra Michigan State 5.55m 5.59m 18-04.25 19 Henson, Nina Illinois 6.02m 5.58m 18-03.75 20 Sulpher, Jen Western Ontario 5.66m 5.53m 18-01.75 21 Harrison, Danielle Windsor ON 5.45m 5.50m 18-00.50 22 Hasan, Alyissa Notre Dame 5.43m 5.49m 18-00.25 23 VanDerMarel, Lacey Western Ontario 5.30m 5.46m 17-11.00 23 Robinson, Chavon Wisconsin 5.85m 5.46m 17-11.00 25 Rorvig, Kaela Missouri 5.65m 5.43m 17-09.75 26 Showell, Aajah Louisville 5.52m 5.38m 17-08.00 27 Harris, Erin Uab 4.78m 5.36m 17-07.00 28 Kipping, Sarah Windsor ON 5.41m 5.31m 17-05.25 29 Backx, Alanna Western Ontario 5.40m 5.24m 17-02.25 -- Eloms, Joy Western Michigan 5.81m ND -- Beville, Janee Western Michigan 5.78m ND -- Boudreau, Alanna Western Ontario 5.45m ND -- Cowan, Stacey Notre Dame 5.17m ND -- Jannazo, Katie Notre Dame 5.18m ND -- Biel, Lindsey Wisconsin 5.41m ND -- Vinckier, Beth Michigan 5.38m ND -- Strachota, Meghan Michigan State 5.00m ND -- Shields, Penny Uab 4.86m ND -- Smith, Samantha Michigan 5.33m ND -- Nance, Shareka Louisville 5.02m ND -- Lucas, Sheriese Western Michigan 5.63m ND -- Talbot, Melissa Wisconsin 5.87m ND -- Singleton, Lindsey Purdue 5.50m ND -- Arciszewska, Anna Minnesota 5.65m FOUL

Women Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Depland, Brandy Georgia Tech 13.21m 13.46m 44-02.00 2 Young, Monique Northern Arizona 12.73m 12.49m 40-11.75 3 Jones, Kristina Illinois 12.23m 12.48m 40-11.50 4 Henson, Nina Illinois 12.57m 12.45m 40-10.25 5 Bellford, Michelle Wisconsin 12.41m 12.42m 40-09.00 6 Abraham, Terri Ball State 12.10m 12.22m 40-01.25 7 O'Connor, Joni Unattached 12.77m 12.20m 40-00.50 8 Lewis, Tamelca Ball State 11.80m 12.18m 39-11.50 9 Boudreau, Alanna Western Ontario 12.10m 11.84m 38-10.25 10 Gullickson, Cassie Notre Dame 11.79m 11.79m 38-08.25 11 James, Taren Michigan State 12.48m 11.78m 38-07.75 12 Harris, Erin Uab 12.01m 11.75m 38-06.75 13 Arciszewska, Anna Minnesota 12.30m 11.74m 38-06.25 13 Kincaid, Leah Purdue 12.65m 11.74m 38-06.25 15 Stanislaus, Mellany Georgia Tech 12.19m 11.68m 38-04.00 15 Kingsley, Christin Minnesota 12.00m 11.68m 38-04.00 17 Jeremiah, Jessica Wisconsin 11.90m 11.67m 38-03.50 18 Kipping, Sarah Windsor ON 11.78m 11.59m 38-00.25 19 Shields, Penny Uab 11.96m 11.41m 37-05.25 20 VanDerMarel, Lacey Western Ontario 11.00m 11.16m 36-07.50 -- Lucas, Sheriese Western Michigan 11.68m FOUL -- Harrison, Danielle Windsor ON 11.42m FOUL -- Robinson, Chavon Wisconsin 11.90m FOUL -- Nance, Shareka Louisville 11.25m FOUL

Women Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Alabi, Liz Minnesota 15.24m 15.21m 49-11.00 2 James, Sheena Purdue 14.95m 14.96m 49-01.00 3 Richardson, Kendra Missouri 14.35m 14.16m 46-05.50 4 Schmidt, Kari Minnesota 14.62m 14.15m 46-05.25 5 Savage, ZeNai Louisville 14.11m 14.11m 46-03.50 6 Robe, Elizabeth Missouri 14.36m 14.08m 46-02.50 7 Lee, Krishna Missouri 14.73m 13.79m 45-03.00 8 Brummer, Laura Minnesota 14.16m 13.76m 45-01.75 9 Turland, Emily Louisville 14.02m 13.37m 43-10.50 10 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 14.03m 13.31m 43-08.00 11 Horn, Meghan Notre Dame 13.66m 13.27m 43-06.50 12 Schultz, Kayla Wisconsin 13.96m 13.13m 43-01.00 13 Weber, Anna Notre Dame 13.10m 12.98m 42-07.00 14 Hoeppner, Amanda Wisconsin 12.87m 12.91m 42-04.25 15 Welch, Jewel Georgia Tech 13.36m 12.88m 42-03.25 16 Richards, Kari Western Michigan 12.57m 12.80m 42-00.00 17 Mauch, Kristalyn Western Michigan 13.74m 12.68m 41-07.25

Women Weight Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Turland, Emily Louisville 18.20m 18.01m 59-01.25 2 Richardson, Kendra Missouri 17.93m 17.95m 58-10.75 3 Alabi, Liz Minnesota 18.57m J17.95m 58-10.75 4 Hunt, Elisha Missouri 18.50m 17.68m 58-00.25 5 Robe, Elizabeth Missouri 16.10m 17.08m 56-00.50 6 Stephan, Jessica Minnesota 16.21m 16.97m 55-08.25 7 Gilmore, Denise Missouri 17.28m 15.88m 52-01.25 8 Mauch, Kristalyn Western Michigan 16.42m 15.83m 51-11.25 9 James, Sheena Purdue 15.90m 15.72m 51-07.00 10 Bailey, Erica Michigan State 17.15m 15.68m 51-05.50 11 Lee, Krishna Missouri 16.25m 15.58m 51-01.50 12 Weber, Anna Notre Dame 14.56m 15.42m 50-07.25 13 Collins, Cara Ball State 16.00m 15.41m 50-06.75 14 Richards, Kari Western Michigan 15.70m 15.34m 50-04.00 15 Schultz, Kayla Wisconsin 15.49m 15.22m 49-11.25 16 Clooten, Alana Georgia Tech 15.11m 15.20m 49-10.50 17 Hoeppner, Amanda Wisconsin 15.48m 15.03m 49-03.75 18 Sauer, Nicole Wisconsin 15.61m 14.94m 49-00.25 19 Brummer, Laura Minnesota 16.84m 14.89m 48-10.25 -- Best, Stephanie Notre Dame 11.41m ND -- Stender, Jessica Western Michigan 14.97m ND -- Frye, Laura Missouri 15.00m ND -- Barbour, Jamie Michigan 14.93m ND -- Notarfrancisco, Tiffany Ball State 15.70m ND -- Krellwitz, Christine Louisville 13.73m ND -- Halliwill, Meagan Michigan State 15.36m ND

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Top 6 Times to Final, Next 6 Times to Consolation Final Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Omole, Demi Wisconsin 6.70 6.66q 2 2 Drake, Johnie Unattached 6.54 6.69q 5 3 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 6.66 6.71q 3 4 Vinson, Pierre Central Michigan 6.64 6.73q 3 5 Padgett, Travis Clemson 6.69 6.81q 1 6 Hunter, Patrick Northern Iowa 6.75 6.83q 1 6 Bracey, Greg Missouri 6.80 6.83q 1 8 Brown, Corey Clemson 6.60 6.87q 6 9 Nurudeen, Selim Unattached 6.81 6.91q 2 9 Awesu, Ahmed South Alabama 6.68 6.91q 6 11 Lewis, Dewayne Michigan State 6.98 6.95q 5 11 Chaplin, David Iowa 6.88 6.95q 2 13 Anglin, Darryl Central Michigan 6.89 6.97 4 13 Amedee, Robert Louisville 6.87 6.97 6 15 Milder, Max Iowa 6.93 6.99 4 15 Carter, Patrick Louisville 6.85 6.99 4 17 Newton, Adam Windsor ON 6.95 7.03 3 18 Byrd, Kwesi South Alabama 6.81 7.04 5 18 Gaillard, Lance Central Michigan 6.91 7.04 1 20 Burden, Marcus South Alabama 6.84 7.05 2 21 Lott, Greg Unattached 6.90 7.07 4 22 McMillian, Ryan Michigan State 7.07 7.14 3 23 Sweeney, Kyle Michigan State 7.17 7.18 6 24 Hayden, Sterling Missouri 7.01 7.20 3 25 Lambert II, Gary South Alabama 6.90 7.23 4 26 Mastny, Ed Illinois 7.10 7.28 5 27 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka University of Wa 6.97 7.29 2 28 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 7.21 7.55 2 29 Regula, Ryan Notre Dame 7.17 7.65 4

Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Top 6 Times to Final, Next 6 Times to Consolation Final Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Omole, Demi Wisconsin 6.66 6.62 2 2 Drake, Johnie Unattached 6.69 6.63 2 3 Vinson, Pierre Central Michigan 6.73 6.68 2 4 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 6.71 6.72 2 5 Padgett, Travis Clemson 6.81 6.77 2 6 Awesu, Ahmed South Alabama 6.91 6.82 1 6 Brown, Corey Clemson 6.87 6.82 1 6 Bracey, Greg Missouri 6.83 6.82 2 9 Lewis, Dewayne Michigan State 6.95 6.87 1 10 Chaplin, David Iowa 6.95 6.96 1 11 Hunter, Patrick Northern Iowa 6.83 6.98 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Sections 9 & 10 will be run at 3:15pm Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 21.08 21.06 7 2 Omole, Demi Wisconsin 21.22 21.45 7 3 Eichmeier, Cody Northern Iowa 22.10 21.56 2 4 Nurudeen, Selim Unattached 21.55 21.57 5 5 Vinson, Pierre Central Michigan 21.32 21.61 6 6 Brown, Corey Clemson 21.41 21.68 5 7 Elbert, Lee Iowa 21.55 21.78 4 8 Chaplin, David Iowa 21.49 21.80 5 9 Hunter, Patrick Northern Iowa 21.72 21.88 3 10 Milder, Max Iowa 21.69 21.91 3 11 Mills, Cowin Clemson 21.80 21.97 3 12 Melotte, Chad Wisconsin 21.60 22.04 4 13 Greg, Gogola Central Michigan 21.96 22.12 3 14 Burden, Marcus South Alabama 21.50 22.19 4 14 Amedee, Robert Louisville 21.90 22.19 3 16 Duckett, Brandon Georgia Tech 22.03 22.20 2 17 Byrd, Kwesi South Alabama 21.30 22.33 6 18 Webb, Bryan Louisville 21.53 22.34 4 19 Carter, Patrick Louisville 22.25 22.38 2 20 Harris, Adam Michigan 21.65 22.61 4 21 Hayden, Sterling Missouri 22.08 22.80 2 22 Gaillard, Lance Central Michigan 22.52 22.97 1 23 Rae, Jeff Western Ontario 22.50 23.06 1 24 Vine, Zac Western Ontario 22.50 23.16 1 25 Hasan, Samir Windsor ON 22.40 23.25 2 26 Fyneface, Joseph Georgia Tech 22.17 23.27 2

Men 300 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Blakely, Fernada Adidas 32.83 3 2 Ashley, Jamel Reebok 32.98 3 3 Hogseth, Scott Wisconsin 34.85 34.52 2 4 Tuggle, Jh'Rome Purdue 34.00 34.68 3 5 Kerr, Jason Western Ontario 34.40 34.84 3 6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON 34.48 34.92 3 7 Zubair, Abdul Western Ontario 34.70 35.01 3 8 Hoenecke, Luke Wisconsin 35.10 35.28 2 9 McAuley, Randy Western Ontario 35.50 35.30 1 10 Ferth, Shane University of Wa 35.10 35.45 2 11 Ukwuoma, Nnaemeka University of Wa 35.30 35.61 1 12 McLaughlin, Mike Windsor ON 35.30 35.86 1 13 Ferguson, Jeff Windsor ON 35.84 35.94 1 14 Probst, Nathan Wisconsin 35.20 36.33 2 15 Stiver, Mat Toronto 35.30 36.38 2 16 Moses, Garvin Windsor ON 35.85 36.42 1 17 Boyles, Chris Unattached 35.90 36.78 1 18 Geer, Keenan Windsor ON 34.95 36.80 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Sections 6 & 7 will be run at 2:45pm Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Ashley, Jamel Reebok 44.63 46.08 9 2 Lewis, Lachristopher Alabama 46.40 46.72 9 3 Wezner, Steve Central Michigan 47.16 46.97 8 4 Hoye, Derek Georgia Tech 47.21 47.33 8 5 Cooley, Michael Alabama 46.59 47.56 9 5 Postel, Ryan Notre Dame 47.73 47.56 8 7 Reid, Terrance Northern Iowa 48.50 47.71 6 8 Reddix, Laronious South Alabama 46.40 47.74 9 9 Wechter, Andrew Michigan 47.95 48.24 7 10 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 48.00 48.54 7 11 Pierre, David Iowa 48.30 48.64 6 12 Franklin, Arthur South Alabama 46.48 48.70 9 12 Tuggle, Jh'Rome Purdue 48.00 48.70 7 14 Barnes, Andre Michigan 48.60 48.80 6 15 Porter, Andrew Clemson 48.30 48.87 6 16 DiDia, Matt Georgia Tech 48.19 48.88 6 17 Kueny, Bob Notre Dame 48.82 48.89 6 18 Mills, Cowin Clemson 47.82 48.94 7 19 Riley, Prince Iowa 47.45 48.99 8 20 Waithe, Stann Michigan 49.00 49.06 4 21 Hogseth, Scott Wisconsin 48.05 49.09 7 22 Webb, Bryan Louisville 46.77 49.14 8 23 Offerman, Greg Northern Iowa 49.06 49.25 4 24 Groce, James Wisconsin 47.70 49.34 8 25 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 49.50 49.38 3 26 Smoot, Michael Michigan State 49.57 49.46 3 27 Hoenecke, Luke Wisconsin 48.71 49.49 5 28 Powell, Jordan Notre Dame 49.41 49.53 4 29 Lueth, Ben Northern Iowa 48.08 49.58 7 30 Butler, J.C. Missouri 48.93 49.61 4 31 Thompson, Terrell Purdue 49.60 49.68 3 32 Dacres, Kevin Michigan State 48.93 49.71 4 33 Duckett, Brandon Georgia Tech 48.63 50.03 5 34 Keys, Brad Louisville 49.50 50.15 3 35 Nolting, Jason Iowa 48.80 50.18 5 36 Hilding, Charlie Notre Dame 49.04 50.22 5 37 Probst, Nathan Wisconsin 48.88 50.44 4 38 Leathers, Ricky Missouri 50.10 50.57 2 39 Bush, Patrick Purdue 49.50 50.66 3 40 Fyneface, Joseph Georgia Tech 49.15 51.08 3 41 Cooks, Marc Michigan 50.50 51.31 2 42 Keeley, Dave Western Ontario 50.50 51.55 2 43 Hobbs, Brent Clemson 51.00 51.57 2 44 Lewis, Kellen Notre Dame 51.20 51.84 1 45 Payne, Nathan Notre Dame 51.09 51.97 1 46 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 51.00 52.00 1 47 Feathers, Mike Clemson 51.85 53.03 1 48 Moore, Robbie Louisville 54.50 53.23 1 -- Blakely, Fernada Adidas 45.25 DNF 9

Men 500 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 D'Arcy, John Michigan 1:02.25 1:03.88 4 2 Wechter, Austin Notre Dame 1:03.62 1:04.69 4 3 Kueny, Bob Notre Dame 1:05.82 1:05.04 4 4 Harmsen, Dan Michigan 1:04.50 1:05.16 3 5 Thompson, Terrell Purdue 1:04.00 1:05.24 4 6 Webb, Bryan Louisville 1:05.49 1 7 Kaluf, Brian Purdue 1:04.00 1:05.82 3 8 Powell, Jordan Notre Dame 1:04.49 1:05.90 3 9 Cassady, Tom Marquette 1:04.88 1:05.94 3 10 Stowe, Chris Michigan 1:04.50 1:05.96 2 11 Bush, Patrick Purdue 1:04.50 1:06.46 3 12 Leathers, Ricky Missouri 1:17.10 1:07.20 1 13 Keys, Brad Louisville 1:04.50 1:07.49 4 14 Waithe, Stevann Michigan 1:06.80 1:08.07 1 15 Cooks, Marc Michigan 1:06.00 1:08.08 2 16 Keeley, Dave Western Ontario 1:05.00 1:08.60 2 17 Moore, Robbie Louisville 1:10.00 1:11.41 1

Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Berns, Jake Iowa 4:09.10 4:07.43 2 Voss, Dustin Michigan State 4:12.70 4:11.17 3 VanDenend, Micah Iowa 4:10.10 4:12.09 4 Davis, Dylan Northern Iowa 4:10.23 4:14.43 5 Cornell, Tim Missouri 4:08.12 4:14.55 6 Webster, Alex Iowa 4:14.40 4:14.64 7 Pendleton, Clay Clemson 4:14.70 4:15.04 8 Noble, Will Clemson 4:11.65 4:15.33 9 Eckard, Chase Charlotte 4:14.20 4:16.37 10 Danks, Chris Louisville 4:12.00 4:16.40 11 Delmonte, Mike Western Ontario 4:13.00 4:16.87 12 Gibbs, E.C. Georgia Tech 4:10.22 4:17.19 13 Herren, David Georgia Tech 4:10.14 4:20.08 14 Persinger, Curtis Louisville 4:12.00 4:20.45 15 Millar, James Notre Dame 4:19.00 4:21.43 16 Diamond, Colin Notre Dame 4:17.00 4:23.17 17 Iacovelli, Todd Michigan 4:12.00 4:26.13 18 McFadden, Kevin Notre Dame 4:24.00 4:28.33

Men 1 Mile Run Meyo ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Bair, Sam Pittsburgh 4:00.14 4:01.22 2 Rono, Vincent South Alabama 3:57.00 4:02.69 3 Konoval, Tim Pittsburgh 4:04.56 4:04.43 4 O'Brien, Tipper Missouri 4:01.74 4:04.55 5 Gregory, Ben Wisconsin 4:01.86 4:04.88 6 Larubi, Harry South Alabama 4:04.93 7 Watson, Jake Notre Dame 4:08.00 4:04.96 8 Wagner, Christian Wisconsin 4:04.93 4:05.06 9 Ptacek, Todd Notre Dame 4:05.00 4:05.36 10 Switzer, Justin Michigan 4:02.00 4:05.65 11 Currie, Adam Notre Dame 4:05.00 4:06.22 12 Slade, Russell Charlotte 4:07.00 4:07.75 13 Hobbs, Tim Illinois 4:04.00 4:10.64 14 Koeh, Titus Alabama 4:05.90 4:14.07

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= Sections 4&5 will be run at 2:55pm Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Etoot, Peter Alabama 1:47.10 1:47.87 2 Chamney, Thomas Notre Dame 1:48.73 1:48.62 3 Mayes, Marcus Missouri 1:47.78 1:49.48 4 Marlatt, Phil Michigan State 1:49.61 1:49.52 5 Maina, Steve Eastern Kentucky 1:49.58 1:49.58 6 Cavanaugh, John Notre Dame 1:51.02 1:49.69 7 Mach, Abraham Central Michigan 1:50.71 1:49.75 8 Larubi, Stephen South Alabama 1:48.50 1:49.90 9 Jones, Jimmie Missouri 1:49.11 1:50.50 10 Smith, Kyle Northern Iowa 1:50.76 1:51.89 11 Sherman, Bobby Michigan State 1:51.97 1:52.42 12 Mulder, Tyler Northern Iowa 1:51.63 1:52.86 13 Pierre, Joe Wisconsin 1:52.00 1:53.19 14 Murphy, Anthony South Alabama 1:51.00 1:53.54 15 Bach, Stephen Purdue 1:54.00 1:53.66 16 Shaffer, Jon Marquette 1:49.21 1:54.23 17 Luginbill, Michael Michigan 1:52.80 1:54.24 18 O'Hollearn, Matt Iowa 1:52.90 1:54.26 19 Emberly, Scott Western Ontario 1:55.00 1:54.32 19 Knapp, Brian Clemson 1:51.55 1:54.32 21 Tate, Ferman Central Michigan 1:52.96 1:54.43 22 Figgins, Blake Missouri 1:52.61 1:54.49 23 Laan, Brandon Western Ontario 1:53.40 1:54.51 24 Hatchell, Eric Wisconsin 1:54.10 1:54.75 25 Grenko, Ryan Northern Iowa 1:53.10 1:55.02 26 Danks, Chris Louisville 1:55.00 1:55.12 27 Linden, Davis Iowa 1:53.50 1:55.27 28 Oldroyd, Mike Missouri 1:55.80 1:55.58 29 Carter, Jeremiah South Alabama 1:52.84 1:55.62 30 Bills, David Michigan State 1:56.67 1:55.69 31 Dixon, Frank Purdue 1:56.00 1:55.72 32 Lounis, Sebastian Michigan 1:56.00 1:55.84 33 O'Connor, Andy Notre Dame 1:54.25 1:55.92 34 Porter, Ben Wisconsin 1:52.24 1:55.95 35 Persinger, Curtis Louisville 1:55.00 1:56.03 35 O'Hagan, Ryan Western Ontario 1:56.50 1:56.03 37 Pierie, Tim Wisconsin 1:53.87 1:56.23 38 Dietrich, Neil Windsor ON 1:55.10 1:56.53 39 Morton, Trenton Purdue 1:57.20 1:56.80 40 Topol, Brad Illinois 1:54.50 1:57.74 41 Hodges, Darrian Clemson 1:54.70 1:58.95 42 Hammel, Josh Georgia Tech 1:56.25 1:58.98 43 Peoples, Daniel Iowa 1:54.10 2:10.21

Men 1000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Pye, Trevor Windsor ON 2:26.80 2:25.50 2 Pancoast, Jim Michigan State 2:23.70 2:25.60 3 Pallsen, David Unattached 2:24.00 2:25.79 4 Sherman, Bobby Michigan State 2:25.30 2:25.95 5 Carvalho, Jose Toronto 2:24.00 2:26.06 6 Coates, Andrew Windsor ON 2:27.01 2:26.32 7 Emberly, Scott Western Ontario 2:27.00 2:26.64 8 Anthony, Steve Toronto 2:26.00 2:26.86 9 Laan, Brandon Western Ontario 2:26.80 2:27.27 10 DePiero, Dave Windsor ON 2:27.40 2:27.39 11 Topol, Brad Illinois 2:28.00 2:28.72 12 Burey, Jed Marquette 2:28.39 2:29.47 13 Adams, Brett Notre Dame 2:29.00 2:29.54 14 Bach, Stephen Purdue 2:27.00 2:30.05 15 Lawrence, Colin University of Wa 2:27.95 2:30.19 16 Clark, Daniel Notre Dame 2:28.40 2:30.37 17 O'Connor, Andy Notre Dame 2:29.50 2:30.72 18 Savard, Kevin Windsor ON 2:27.90 2:31.10 19 O'Hagan, Ryan Western Ontario 2:29.00 2:31.39 20 Garton, Rich Windsor ON 2:29.45 2:31.59 21 Afridi, Jamal Notre Dame 2:29.50 2:33.40

Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Section 2 will be run at 3:40pm Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Woods, Mike Michigan 7:54.00 7:52.27 2 Benninger, Kurt Notre Dame 7:56.00 7:52.28 3 Overall, Scott Butler 8:00.00 7:56.58 4 McKenzie, Ryan Unattached 8:02.40 7:57.36 5 Solinsky, Chris Wisconsin 7:53.14 7:57.90 6 Lindsay, Bryan Unattached 7:53.00 7:59.51 7 Korir, Jacob Eastern Kentucky 8:10.00 8:00.91 8 Okello, Tonny South Alabama 8:00.00 8:02.39 9 Gras, Victor Michigan 8:02.00 8:04.09 10 Mauricio, Cristiano Windsor ON 8:08.91 8:05.59 11 Williams, Lex Michigan 8:03.00 8:06.57 12 Rae, David Purdue 8:07.00 8:07.13 13 MacTaggart, Eric Iowa 8:09.50 8:08.79 14 Lockhart, Bobby Wisconsin 8:03.45 8:09.16 15 Eagon, Stuart Wisconsin 8:02.00 8:09.36 16 Bill, Jason Illinois 8:07.81 8:10.43 17 Ford, Antony Wisconsin 8:05.36 8:10.89 18 Shay, Stephan Michigan State 8:10.00 8:14.79 19 Nelson, Tim Wisconsin 7:59.00 8:16.61 20 Bethke, Brandon Unattached 8:12.00 8:16.80 21 Ambrico, Vinnie Notre Dame 8:18.32 22 Sniegorski, Maciej Illinois 8:14.50 8:18.72 23 Oertel, Nick Michigan State 8:14.00 8:20.62 24 Andrassy, A.J. Notre Dame 8:26.00 8:22.22 25 Jeffries, Garett Missouri 8:18.50 8:22.33 26 Arnald, Scott University of Wa 8:12.00 8:22.75 27 Rawlinson, Ian Alabama 8:12.00 8:24.13 28 Gosselin, James Unattached 8:24.00 8:25.55 29 Haut, Dan Iowa 8:11.36 8:27.06 30 Bartlebaugh, Matt Michigan State 8:23.00 8:27.41 31 Henderson, David Marquette 8:24.77 8:28.15 32 Kent, Jeff Iowa 8:15.20 8:28.25 33 Wilder, Zach Purdue 8:25.00 8:28.40 34 Hedgecock, Dan Missouri 8:28.05 8:30.09 35 Barrows, Michael Missouri 8:28.00 8:30.27 36 Seacat, Wes Louisville 8:21.00 8:30.39 37 Morrison, Spencer Uttc 8:32.00 8:31.36 38 Marial, Deng Windsor ON 8:28.38 8:32.90 39 Schlotzhauer, Blake Iowa 8:31.50 8:33.35 40 Egger, Nate Michigan State 8:35.00 8:35.46 41 Capanelli, Joe Toronto 8:32.00 8:35.68 42 Pykosz, Rob Illinois 8:30.00 8:36.25 43 Esche, Matt Iowa 8:11.30 8:36.60 44 See, Codie Wisconsin 8:18.43 8:37.22 45 Williams, Jeremy Marquette 8:25.31 8:38.46 46 Noonan, Matt Missouri 8:16.00 8:40.45 47 Reilly, Sean Clemson 8:25.60 8:42.85 48 Rakaric, Tony Iowa 8:31.55 8:43.41 49 Young, Brandon Windsor ON 8:18.90 8:45.29 50 Rae, Brian Iowa 8:31.60 8:47.33 51 Logue, Michael University of Wa 8:20.00 8:50.43 52 Soder, Eric Clemson 8:27.10 8:51.40 53 Rodriguez, Chris Notre Dame 8:56.31 54 Maier, Tim Illinois 8:30.00 8:56.34 55 Moore, Mark Notre Dame 8:45.00 8:56.36 56 Dewitt, Nathan Western Ontario 8:20.00 8:56.57 57 Soder, Brian Clemson 8:34.10 9:06.08 58 Barany, Robbie Notre Dame 8:35.00 9:09.89 59 O'Reilly, Teddy Wisconsin 8:35.00 9:10.77

Men 5000 Meter Run ========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 Hoerr, Trent Illinois 14:18.00 14:03.36 2 Magidi, Itay Clemson 14:03.60 14:04.34 3 Maiyo, Augustus Alabama 13:53.88 14:04.70 4 Moore, Tim Notre Dame 14:01.00 14:05.17 5 Kutingala, Abraham Alabama 14:10.00 14:08.84 6 Smyth, Patrick Notre Dame 14:20.00 14:13.41 7 Karanja, Josh Eastern Michigan 14:11.00 14:17.37 8 Van Ort, Kaleb Notre Dame 14:10.00 14:17.94 9 Nowitzke, Corey Eastern Michigan 14:10.00 14:19.21 10 Rayner, Andy Butler 14:10.00 14:19.67 11 Korir, Wesley Louisville 14:02.00 14:21.30 12 Hains, Alex Butler 14:10.00 14:27.27 13 Korir, Alex Alabama 14:14.00 14:29.23 14 Perrin, Josh Eastern Michigan 14:12.00 14:31.90 15 Thibodeau, Seth Michigan 14:20.00 14:42.78 16 Zanotti, Justin Michigan State 14:37.44 14:50.60 17 Sprangel, Adam Michigan State 14:30.00 14:51.82 18 Wallor, Eric Illinois 14:35.00 14:52.03 19 Bauer, Andrew Michigan 14:18.00 14:54.28 20 O'Donnell, Sean Notre Dame 14:30.00 14:54.69 21 Saginus, Kyle Marquette 14:38.69 14:55.49 22 Toward, Andrew Butler 14:16.00 14:55.51 23 Reichardt, James Michigan 14:14.00 15:01.57 24 Isaacs, Greg Clemson 14:48.50 15:06.87 25 Popejoy, Mike Notre Dame 15:02.89 15:09.17 26 Van Antwerp, Matt Notre Dame 15:18.73 15:18.74 27 Hammond, Eric Purdue 14:30.00 15:20.46 28 Bradley, Daniel Notre Dame 15:27.91

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Top 6 Times to Final, Next 6 Times to Consolation Final Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Nurudeen, Selim Unattached 7.72 7.83q 6 2 Pinkney, Ricky Purdue 7.81 7.95q 3 3 Porter, Jeff Michigan 7.86 7.98q 4 4 Perry, Lydell Clemson 7.86 8.01q 2 5 Siwemuke, Marcus Alabama 8.11 8.12q 1 6 Stout, Nick Central Michigan 7.96 8.13q 4 6 Check, Paul Wisconsin 7.94 8.13q 1 8 Childress, John Michigan State 8.19 8.14q 6 9 Gibson, Byron Alabama 7.91 8.16q 1 10 Cheney, Roy Clemson 7.79 8.18q 3 11 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 8.15 8.23q 4 12 Keys, Brad Louisville 8.20 8.24q 1 13 Kaluf, Brian Purdue 8.12 8.26 6 14 Stewart, Mark Toronto 8.30 8.28 2 15 Sweeney, Kyle Michigan State 8.26 8.29 2 16 Ashworth, David Unattached 8.21 8.42 4 17 Boyles, Chris Unattached 8.18 8.44 3 18 Butler, Josh Alabama 8.40 8.50 6 19 Pischke, Adam Wisconsin 8.29 8.54 5 20 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 8.32 8.58 5 21 Harris, Adam Michigan 8.00 8.60 2 22 Genao, Jose Notre Dame 8.30 8.63 4 23 Needham, Patrick Notre Dame 8.59 8.73 3 24 Fiorillo, Robert Michigan 8.26 8.76 5 24 Wilson, Brice Iowa 8.39 8.76 2 26 Mastny, Ed Illinois 8.48 8.80 6 27 Hayden, Sterling Missouri 8.90 8.92 1 28 Brenner, Gonzalo Notre Dame 9.02 9.16 2 29 Moore, Robbie Louisville 9.00 9.37 6 30 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 8.56 10.31 3 -- Baker, Keith Alabama 8.19 DNF 3 -- Hopkins, Keith Purdue 7.92 DQ 5

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Top 6 Times to Final, Next 6 Times to Consolation Final Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 Nurudeen, Selim Unattached 7.83 7.82 2 2 Porter, Jeff Michigan 7.98 7.88 2 3 Pinkney, Ricky Purdue 7.95 7.94 2 4 Perry, Lydell Clemson 8.01 8.04 2 5 Check, Paul Wisconsin 8.13 8.07 1 6 Siwemuke, Marcus Alabama 8.12 8.10 2 6 Childress, John Michigan State 8.14 8.10 1 8 Cheney, Roy Clemson 8.18 8.15 1 8 Stout, Nick Central Michigan 8.13 8.15 2 10 Keys, Brad Louisville 8.24 8.21 1 11 Gardner, Rashad Clemson 8.23 8.24 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 University of Northern Iowa 'A' 3:06.00 3:08.23 4 2 University of Alabama 'A' 3:08.80 3:08.24 4 3 University of Michigan 'A' 3:10.00 3:12.64 4 4 University of Iowa 'A' 3:09.50 3:13.17 4 5 Clemson University 'A' 3:10.00 3:13.37 4 6 University of Wisconsin 'A' 3:12.10 3:13.93 4 7 Central Michigan University 'A' 3:15.05 3:14.55 3 8 University of Notre Dame 'A' 3:14.00 3:14.65 3 9 University of Missouri 'A' 3:14.40 3:15.14 3 10 Georgia Institute of Technolog 'A' 3:15.09 3:16.09 2 11 University of Iowa 'B' 3:18.30 3:17.45 2 12 Michigan State University 'A' 3:17.00 3:17.68 2 13 University of Western Ontario 'A' 3:19.00 3:19.40 2 14 Purdue University 'A' 3:15.00 3:19.87 3 15 Clemson University 'B' 3:14.00 3:20.22 3 16 Louisville University 'A' 3:16.00 3:21.92 2 17 University of Toronto 'A' 3:22.09 1 18 University of Waterloo 'A' 3:22.00 3:22.54 1 19 University of Michigan 'B' 3:19.00 3:23.02 2 20 University of Windsor 'A' 3:21.60 3:23.08 1 21 University of Iowa 'C' 3:23.50 3:27.20 1 22 University of Windsor 'B' 3:27.60 3:27.89 1

Men Distance Medley ========================================================================= School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 University of South Alabama 'A' 9:36.00 9:50.92 2 University of Northern Iowa 'A' 9:47.00 10:07.94

Men High Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Linkenauger, Adam Clemson 2.19m 2.21m 7-03.00 2 Dillon, Mark Toronto 2.16m 2.19m 7-02.25 3 Belt, Tony Louisville 2.17m 2.12m 6-11.50 4 Miller, Brad Michigan 2.08m 2.07m 6-09.50 5 Boyles, Chris Unattached 2.15m J2.07m 6-09.50 6 Miller, Jerome Georgia Tech 2.18m J2.07m 6-09.50 7 Cave, Juan Georgia Tech 2.10m J2.07m 6-09.50 8 Caton, Jeff Uttc 2.15m 2.02m 6-07.50 8 Watkins, Derek Unattached 2.17m 2.02m 6-07.50 10 Petsche, Jeremy Iowa 2.03m J2.02m 6-07.50 11 Warner, Matt Central Michigan 2.03m J2.02m 6-07.50 12 Boettcher, Brent Wisconsin 2.10m J2.02m 6-07.50 13 Majcina, Blair Notre Dame 2.06m 1.97m 6-05.50 14 Miller, Jason Missouri 1.96m J1.97m 6-05.50 15 Niver, Ryan Iowa 2.00m J1.97m 6-05.50 16 Libiran, Ryan Michigan State 1.92m 1.92m 6-03.50 16 Jacques, Christopher Notre Dame 2.02m 1.92m 6-03.50 16 Taylor, Dan Missouri 1.96m 1.92m 6-03.50 19 Black, Andre Louisville 1.98m J1.92m 6-03.50 19 Hunter, Daniel Missouri 2.12m J1.92m 6-03.50 -- Brown, Nathan Wisconsin 1.99m NH -- Akiyama, Masaaki South Alabama 1.92m NH -- Edwards, Darl Windsor ON 1.95m NH

Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Poljanec, Andre Northern Iowa 5.45m 5.20m 17-00.75 2 Kivioja, Jarno Northern Iowa 5.35m J5.20m 17-00.75 3 Gebauer, Brad Michigan State 5.20m 5.05m 16-06.75 4 Sparks, Eric Purdue 5.05m J5.05m 16-06.75 5 Votgner, Matt Alabama 5.08m 4.90m 16-00.75 5 Porter, John Purdue 4.90m 4.90m 16-00.75 7 Rademacher, Andrew Purdue 5.00m J4.90m 16-00.75 8 Nott, Cameron Alabama 5.28m J4.90m 16-00.75 9 Schneider, Brandon Alabama 4.87m 4.75m 15-07.00 10 Pax, Ben Purdue 4.75m J4.75m 15-07.00 11 Thiel, Derek Wisconsin 5.00m J4.75m 15-07.00 12 Dowdall, Spencer Michigan 4.72m J4.75m 15-07.00 13 Zollner, Andrew Illinois 4.85m J4.75m 15-07.00 14 Edwards, Jeff Western Ontario 4.65m J4.75m 15-07.00 15 Stornant, Tommy Michigan State 4.70m 4.60m 15-01.00 15 Hasler, joe Central Michigan 4.50m 4.60m 15-01.00 15 Peterman, Kevin Michigan 4.70m 4.60m 15-01.00 18 Wells, Patrick Alabama 4.74m J4.60m 15-01.00 19 Drover, Will Missouri 4.70m 4.45m 14-07.25 19 Viken, Dave Notre Dame 4.55m 4.45m 14-07.25 21 Barrett, Michael South Alabama 4.50m J4.45m 14-07.25 -- Moore, Robbie Louisville 4.45m NH -- Mahon, Brian Notre Dame 3.90m NH -- Kessler, Andrew Clemson 4.75m NH -- Babbit, Paul Unattached 4.80m NH -- Raymond, Jeff Iowa 4.60m NH -- Protz, Jeremy Alabama 4.77m NH -- Jones, David Central Michigan 5.30m NH -- Greeley, Mitch Clemson 5.25m NH -- Bonner, Kendrell South Alabama 4.00m NH

Men Long Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Hubbard, Paul Wisconsin 7.55m 7.62m 25-00.00 2 Belt, Tony Louisville 7.55m 7.58m 24-10.50 3 Lewis, Lachristopher Alabama 7.72m 7.52m 24-08.25 4 Williams, Julien Michigan State 7.30m 7.38m 24-02.50 5 Eichmeier, Cody Northern Iowa 7.62m 7.25m 23-09.50 6 Fields, George Clemson 7.35m J7.25m 23-09.50 7 Conway, Joe Wisconsin 7.59m 7.07m 23-02.50 8 Black, Andre Louisville 7.59m 7.06m 23-02.00 9 Horn, Chris Missouri 7.20m J7.06m 23-02.00 10 Gorman, Matty Iowa 7.33m 7.02m 23-00.50 11 Moore, Alonzo Wisconsin 7.47m 6.94m 22-09.25 12 Hobbs, Brent Clemson 7.07m 6.82m 22-04.50 13 Jacques, Christopher Notre Dame 6.82m 6.77m 22-02.50 14 Petties, Nolan Purdue 6.95m 6.74m 22-01.50 14 Warnock, Ben Windsor ON 7.05m 6.74m 22-01.50 16 Selent, Christian Michigan State 6.32m 6.73m 22-01.00 16 Bialy, Ezra South Alabama 7.18m 6.73m 22-01.00 18 Bright, Darin Louisville 7.06m 6.72m 22-00.75 19 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 7.12m 6.68m 21-11.00 19 Moleko, Tumelo Western Ontario 6.55m 6.68m 21-11.00 19 Newell, Brandon Louisville 7.08m 6.68m 21-11.00 22 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie Windsor ON 7.05m 6.60m 21-08.00 23 Orr, Nigel Georgia Tech 7.13m 6.59m 21-07.50 24 Allen, Jonathan Michigan State 6.63m 6.55m 21-06.00 -- Coleman, Charlie Alabama 7.34m ND -- Bagby, Michael South Alabama 6.97m ND -- Whitehead, Michael Michigan 6.75m ND -- Lambert II, Gary South Alabama 6.57m ND -- Brenner, Gonzalo Notre Dame ND -- Hasan, Samir Windsor ON 7.00m ND -- Currie, Rayland Purdue 6.80m ND -- McMillian, Ryan Michigan State ND -- Feathers, Mike Clemson 6.33m ND -- Mastny, Ed Illinois 6.57m ND -- Bell, Jason Clemson 7.25m FOUL

Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Moore, Alonzo Wisconsin 16.22m 15.74m 51-07.75 2 Whitehead, Michael Michigan 15.20m 15.64m 51-03.75 3 Bell, Jason Clemson 15.89m 15.34m 50-04.00 4 Black, Andre Louisville 15.36m 14.98m 49-01.75 5 Gorman, Matty Iowa 14.12m 14.72m 48-03.50 6 Orr, Nigel Georgia Tech 15.03m 14.71m 48-03.25 7 Currie, Rayland Purdue 14.80m 14.57m 47-09.75 8 Judge, Andrew Western Ontario 14.50m 14.38m 47-02.25 9 Edwards, Darl Windsor ON 14.30m 14.27m 46-10.00 10 Bialy, Ezra South Alabama 14.87m 14.08m 46-02.50 11 Moleko, Tumelo Western Ontario 14.20m 14.05m 46-01.25 12 Reed, Aaron Iowa 14.79m 13.85m 45-05.25 13 Feitz, Chris Missouri 13.80m 13.83m 45-04.50 13 Petties, Nolan Purdue 14.50m 13.83m 45-04.50 15 Quilty, Pat Western Ontario 13.80m 13.39m 43-11.25 -- Litvinski, Yuriy Northern Iowa 15.69m FOUL

Men Shot Put =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Englin, Nate Missouri 18.16m 17.56m 57-07.50 2 Hobson, Bill Missouri 17.68m 17.31m 56-09.50 3 Marsh, Mike Central Michigan 16.55m 16.75m 54-11.50 4 Brown, Jason Michigan State 16.58m 16.73m 54-10.75 5 Powlen, Andrew Georgia Tech 16.89m 16.71m 54-10.00 6 Miller, Tyler Purdue 16.83m 16.40m 53-09.75 7 Dailey, Tyler Missouri 16.50m 16.20m 53-01.75 8 Jones, Brian Windsor ON 16.60m 16.18m 53-01.00 9 Pilling, John Central Michigan 16.80m 15.56m 51-00.75 10 Rohr, Chris Missouri 16.55m J15.56m 51-00.75 11 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 16.74m 15.37m 50-05.25 12 Schubert, Mike Notre Dame 15.74m 15.31m 50-02.75 13 Hnat, Steve Louisville 16.41m 15.20m 49-10.50 14 Strittmatter, Derek Michigan State 15.22m 15.19m 49-10.00 15 Harpenau, Ben Purdue 15.40m 15.01m 49-03.00

Men Weight Throw =================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 Rohr, Chris Missouri 18.50m 19.94m 65-05.00 2 Dailey, Tyler Missouri 19.76m 19.70m 64-07.75 3 Musil, Bobby Missouri 19.30m 19.46m 63-10.25 4 Englin, Nate Missouri 18.94m 19.03m 62-05.25 5 Turland, Arthur Louisville 19.51m 18.75m 61-06.25 6 Marsh, Mike Central Michigan 19.40m 18.43m 60-05.75 7 Alge, Danny Clemson 17.91m 18.36m 60-03.00 8 Massey, Eric Georgia Tech 18.94m 18.32m 60-01.25 9 Morris, Jason Missouri 18.12m 18.22m 59-09.50 10 Koxlien, Garet Notre Dame 17.00m 17.54m 57-06.50 11 Pruitt, Sean Michigan 16.95m 17.25m 56-07.25 12 Harpenau, Ben Purdue 17.37m 17.21m 56-05.75 13 Hackney, Andrew Louisville 17.98m 17.10m 56-01.25 14 Cook, Brandon Louisville 16.88m 16.81m 55-02.00 15 Borchardt, David Missouri 17.00m 16.59m 54-05.25 16 Lodge, Brenden Michigan 18.72m 16.58m 54-04.75 17 Pilling, John Central Michigan 17.03m 16.47m 54-00.50 18 Dixon, Jason Alabama 18.28m 16.30m 53-05.75 19 McHugh, Chris Michigan 16.71m 16.09m 52-09.50 20 Simon, Bryce Purdue 16.22m 16.07m 52-08.75 21 Rohling, Charles Georgia Tech 16.23m 15.45m 50-08.25 22 Brown, Jason Michigan State 16.13m 15.15m 49-08.50 23 Moffitt, Kevin Notre Dame 15.20m 15.10m 49-06.50

Event Calendar

Delta

December 2
12 wins
Blue & Gold Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
RECAP

Blue & Gold Invitational Meet Information
Blue & Gold Invitational Schedule
January 14
11:00 AM
Illini Classic
Champaign, Ill. (University of Illinois-Armory)
January 21
11:00 AM
Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Notre Dame Invitational Meet Information
Notre Dame Invitational Schedule
January 28
10:00 AM
Big Ten/Power 5 Clash
Iowa City, Iowa (University of Iowa-Recreation Bldg.)
February 3
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.

Meyo Invitational Meet Information
Meyo Invitational Schedule
February 4
10:00 AM
Meyo Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 10
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 10
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 10
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Iowa State Classic
Ames, Iowa (Iowa State University-Lied Recreation Center)
February 11
12:00 PM
Tiger Paw Invitational
Clemson, S.C. (Clemson University-Indoor Track & Field Complex)
February 11
12:00 PM
Spire D-I Invitational
Geneva, Ohio (Spire Institute)
February 18
10:00 AM
Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 23
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 24
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
February 25
11:00 AM
ACC Indoor Championships
Notre Dame, Ind.
March 10
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 11
5:00 PM
NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas (Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Stadium)
March 18
11:00 AM
Yellow Jacket Invitational
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
March 24
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 25
12:00 PM
Raleigh Relays
Raleigh, N.C. (NC State-Paul Derr Track)
March 30
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
March 31
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Stanford Invitational
Palo Alto, Calif. (Stanford University-Cobb Track)
April 1
10:00 AM
Texas Relays
Austin, Texas (University of Texas-Mike Meyers Stadium)
April 7
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 8
11:00 AM
Sun Angel Track Classic
Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona State University-Sun Angel Track)
April 15
12:00 PM
ACC/Big Ten Challenge
Louisville, Ky. (University of Louisville-Cardinal Park)
April 21
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
10:00 AM
Virginia Challenge
Charlottesville, Va. (University of Virginia-Lannigan Field)
April 22
11:00 AM
Michael Johnson Invitational
Waco, Texas (Baylor University-Clyde Hart T&F Stadium)
April 27
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 28
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 28
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
April 29
12:00 PM
Gina Relays
Hillsdale, Mich. (Hillsdale College-Ken Herrick Track)
April 29
1:00 PM
Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa. (University of Penn-Ben Franklin Field)
May 6
3:00 PM
Billy Hayes Invitational
Bloomington, Ind. (Indiana University-Haugh Track Complex)
May 12
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 13
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 14
6:00 PM
ACC Outdoor Championships
Atlanta, Ga. (Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track)
May 25
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 26
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
May 27
3:00 PM
NCAA East Regional
Lexington, Ky. (University of Kentucky-UK Track)
June 7
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 8
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 9
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)
June 10
1:00 PM
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore. (University of Oregon-Hayward Field)

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats