Track & Field

@ndxctf


Recap

Licensed to University of Notre Dame   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/27/2006 09:41 PM
                      Notre Dame Invitational - 1/27/2006                      
                           University of Notre Dame                            
                                Notre Dame, IN                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Erigha, Maryann              Notre Dame              7.47       7.54   2 
  2 Davis, Brienne               Notre Dame              7.64       7.82   2 
  3 James, Christina             Loyola Chicago          8.03       8.17   2 
  4 Flowers, Christina           Marquette               8.22       8.24   2 
  5 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola Chicago          8.30       8.33   1 
  6 Smith, Lauren                Loyola Chicago          8.25       8.39   2 
  7 Keating, Elizabeth           Notre Dame              8.54       8.49   1 
  8 Kosmoski, Brynn              Marquette               8.35       8.51   1 
  9 Santi, Celia                 Loyola Chicago          8.49       8.63   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Szatkowski, April            Grand Valley St.       25.50      26.01   3 
  2 Faustin, Marcia              Loyola Chicago         26.00      26.27   3 
  3 Shinn, Liz                   Grand Valley St.       25.60      26.39   3 
  4 James, Christina             Loyola Chicago         26.13      26.71   3 
  5 Leong, Jennifer              Notre Dame                        27.21   2 
  6 Bethel, Antonia              Notre Dame                        27.36   2 
  7 Smith, Lauren                Loyola Chicago         27.00      27.42   2 
  8 Flowers, Christina           Marquette              27.56      27.66   2 
  9 Taylor, Rebecca              Loyola Chicago         27.10      27.75   2 
 10 Keating, Elizabeth           Notre Dame             28.40      28.33   1 
 11 Battle, Jasmine              Marquette              28.10      28.47   1 
 12 DeMars, Sara                 Loyola Chicago         28.98      28.68   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mayer, Micaela               Grand Valley St.       58.60    1:00.03  
  2 Jager, Ashley                Grand Valley St.       58.50    1:01.12  
  3 DeMars, Sara                 Loyola Chicago       1:03.32    1:04.46  
  4 Little, Jennifer             Loyola Chicago       1:05.00    1:05.21  
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ogbuokiri, Okechi            Notre Dame           1:13.92    1:14.38   2 
  2 Malin, Kristina              Marquette            1:15.55    1:14.86   2 
  3 Yergler, Nicole              Notre Dame           1:20.07    1:18.93   2 
  4 Chmielewski, Lauren          Marquette            1:17.05    1:19.37   2 
  5 Leong, Jennifer              Notre Dame           1:17.00    1:20.42   2 
  6 Bethel, Antonia              Notre Dame           1:23.32    1:22.26   1 
  7 Staton, Pam                  Loyola Chicago       1:24.00    1:22.58   1 
  8 Muller, Jaclyn               Marquette            1:20.20    1:24.51   1 
  9 Hunt, Sarah                  Marquette            1:19.88    1:25.38   2 
 10 Smith, Caitlin               Loyola Chicago       1:28.50    1:25.82   1 
 11 Ford, Hayley                 Marquette            1:20.15    1:27.38   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Irwin, Jenny                 Ferris State Uni     4:55.24    4:54.71  
  2 Kohlmeier, Amy               Notre Dame           4:58.10    4:58.47  
  3 Chambers, Kaitlyn            Marquette            5:04.73    5:01.94  
  4 Bader, Lauren                Grand Valley St.     5:04.00    5:02.74  
  5 Webster, Elizabeth           Notre Dame           5:06.99    5:02.76  
  6 Hinke, Tara                  Marquette            5:04.73    5:03.10  
  7 Opet, Julie                  Notre Dame           5:12.20    5:04.63  
  8 Hansen, Rachel               Loyola Chicago       5:12.35    5:07.32  
  9 Raymond, Ashley              Loyola Chicago       5:09.50    5:07.97  
 10 DeRusso, Katie               Notre Dame           5:07.64    5:09.81  
 11 Oster, Shannon               Marquette            5:05.49    5:14.52  
 12 Philipp, Elizabeth           Notre Dame           5:12.60    5:15.36  
 13 Stuart, Mikinzie             Ferris State Uni     5:12.26    5:20.11  
 14 Domich, Amanda               Loyola Chicago       5:19.89    5:27.26  
 15 Wauford, Emily               Notre Dame           5:38.23    5:31.26  
 16 Binnie, Gen                  Loyola Chicago       5:35.20    5:49.67  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Jacqueline           Notre Dame           2:13.18    2:12.84  
  2 Kavan, Ramsey                Notre Dame           2:12.00    2:13.60  
  3 Peller, Cassie               Marquette            2:14.93    2:13.85  
  4 Schmidt, Brianne             Notre Dame           2:14.80    2:14.17  
  5 Madia, Stephanie             Notre Dame           2:11.58    2:15.32  
  6 Wolf, Leanna                 Ferris State Uni     2:15.64    2:15.76  
  7 Rivard, Suzie                Grand Valley St.     2:15.00    2:15.92  
  8 Hinterschied, Anna           Loyola Chicago       2:15.20    2:18.16  
  9 Debevec, Mary                Notre Dame           2:22.00    2:23.35  
 10 Schmidt, Catherine           Notre Dame           2:20.00    2:25.29  
 11 Gibbons, Kelly               Grand Valley St.     2:15.00    2:26.29  
 12 Harris, Domn                 Notre Dame           2:28.00    2:27.10  
 13 Locke, Erin                  Notre Dame           2:26.00    2:28.93  
 14 Morgenthal, Jessie           Loyola Chicago       2:21.20    2:30.55  
 15 Schwarz, Kristin             Loyola Chicago       2:24.20    2:40.01  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Courtney, Michaela           Marquette            9:33.21    9:35.68  
  2 Emond, Susanna               Marquette           10:08.96   10:01.82  
  3 Singleton, Karlie            Grand Valley St.    10:00.00   10:02.17  
  4 Aderman, Laura               Grand Valley St.    10:10.00   10:09.26  
  5 Emond, Theresa               Marquette           10:15.49   10:09.93  
  6 Sauer, Allison               Marquette           10:14.31   10:18.38  
  7 Kandas, Stacey               Grand Valley St.    10:10.00   10:28.77  
  8 Rocha, Heidi                 Notre Dame          10:38.95   10:34.88  
  9 Kuenster, Colleen            Marquette           10:45.96   11:05.33  
 10 Brandewie, Elena             Notre Dame          11:00.69   11:20.37  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Shesky, Jennifer           Grand Valley St.        8.80       9.11  
  2 Muller, Jaclyn               Marquette               9.71       9.84  
  3 Battle, Jasmine              Marquette               9.91      10.02  
  4 Ford, Hayley                 Marquette               9.86      10.26  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'                3:48.00    3:59.04  
  2 Marquette University  'A'                         4:00.00    4:01.46  
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'                4:12.00    4:09.60  
  4 Loyola University Chicago  'B'                    4:15.00    4:16.48  
  5 Marquette University  'B'                         4:10.00    4:19.28  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cowen, Stacy                 Notre Dame                        1.73m    5-08.00 
  2 Gullickson, Cassie           Notre Dame             1.68m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Loomis, Emily                Notre Dame             1.74m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Biscardi, Lauren             Notre Dame             1.73m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  5 Faustin, Marcia              Loyola Chicago         1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Rabas, Lana                  Marquette              1.57m      1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Dwyer, Annie                 Marquette              1.52m         NH            
 -- Grimes, Inshirah             Loyola Chicago         1.67m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Saxer, Mary                  Notre Dame             3.95m      4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Huarte, Laura                Notre Dame             3.65m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Jones, Lindsey               Grand Valley St.       3.67m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Mattoon, Kate                Notre Dame             3.65m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Noonan, Dianna               Grand Valley St.       3.70m     J3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Stoniecki, Kristin           Marquette              3.40m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  7 Schmid, Carrie               Marquette              3.40m      3.20m   10-06.00 
 -- Hubmann, Danielle            Marquette              2.90m         NH            
 -- Duthler, Rachel              Grand Valley St.       3.70m         NH            
 -- Stoniecki, Amy               Marquette              3.05m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley St.       5.46m      5.34m   17-06.25 
  2 Grimes, Inshirah             Loyola Chicago         5.06m      5.16m   16-11.25 
  3 Flowers, Christina           Marquette              5.00m      5.05m   16-07.00 
  4 Santi, Celia                 Loyola Chicago         5.08m      4.86m   15-11.50 
  5 Kosmoski, Brynn              Marquette              5.00m      4.85m   15-11.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gullickson, Cassie           Notre Dame            11.50m     11.79m   38-08.25 
  2 Treppa, Pam                  Grand Valley St.      11.55m    J11.79m   38-08.25 
  3 Fritz, Sharon                Marquette             10.50m     10.26m   33-08.00 
  4 Gest, Larissa                Loyola Chicago        10.98m     10.08m   33-01.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Horn, Meghan                 Notre Dame            13.44m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  2 Leklem, Emily                Marquette             13.87m     13.45m   44-01.50 
  3 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            12.65m     13.10m   42-11.75 
  4 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley St.      11.98m     11.58m   38-00.00 
  5 Hoover, Krystle              Grand Valley St.      12.62m     11.41m   37-05.25 
  6 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.      11.25m     10.54m   34-07.00 
  7 Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley St.      14.73m     10.01m   32-10.25 
 -- Ehlen, Jessica               Marquette             12.50m         ND            
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Acre, Morgan                 Grand Valley St.      17.50m     16.79m   55-01.00 
  2 Ehlen, Jessica               Marquette             16.51m     15.89m   52-01.75 
  3 Horn, Meghan                 Notre Dame            15.22m     15.51m   50-10.75 
  4 Fox, Emily                   Grand Valley St.      14.42m     15.27m   50-01.25 
  5 Weber, Anna                  Notre Dame            15.44m     14.56m   47-09.25 
  6 Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley St.      11.20m     14.36m   47-01.50 
  7 Smith, Kati                  Grand Valley St.      13.89m     13.85m   45-05.25 
  8 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley St.      13.15m     12.59m   41-03.75 
  9 Best, Stephanie              Notre Dame            11.41m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Ketelsen, Audra              Marquette             10.68m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blankson, Edmund             Loyola Chicago          6.98       7.08   2 
  2 Denham, Jimel                Loyola Chicago          6.98       7.14   2 
  3 Labrecque, Zachary           Notre Dame              7.12       7.20   2 
  4 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola Chicago          7.26       7.35   1 
  5 Hilding, Charlie             Notre Dame                         7.42   2 
  6 Payne, Nathan                Notre Dame                         7.43   1 
  7 Regula, Ryan                 Notre Dame              7.17       7.52   1 
  8 Mask, Tony                   Loyola Chicago          7.31       8.27   1 
 -- Postel, Ryan                 Notre Dame                           FS   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blankson, Edmund             Loyola Chicago         21.97      21.86   3 
  2 Hendrickson, Jake            Grand Valley St.       22.00      21.90   3 
  3 Denham, Jimel                Loyola Chicago         21.89      22.24   3 
  4 Bratchett, Raymond           Marquette              22.24      22.39   3 
  5 Wechter, Austin              Notre Dame                        22.65   2 
  6 Schuberg, Kyle               Ferris State Uni       22.72      22.80   2 
  7 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.       22.30      22.88   3 
  8 Pahl, Josh                   Grand Valley St.       22.50      22.91   2 
  9 Hilding, Charlie             Notre Dame             22.70      23.02   3 
 10 Powell, Jordan               Notre Dame             22.89      23.11   2 
 11 Cassady, Tom                 Marquette              22.59      23.60   2 
 12 Bishop, Geoff                Loyola Chicago         23.61      23.63   2 
 13 Laabs, Mike                  Loyola Chicago         24.00      24.20   1 
 14 Ferros, Ryan                 Loyola Chicago         24.70      24.60   1 
 15 Ceja, Jeremy                 Loyola Chicago         24.37      25.27   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wechter, Austin              Notre Dame             49.01      48.55   2 
  2 Postel, Ryan                 Notre Dame             47.73      48.74   2 
  3 Coleman, Kenny               Grand Valley St.       48.00      49.04   2 
  4 Powell, Jordan               Notre Dame             49.41      49.60   2 
  5 Olgesbee, Kris               Grand Valley St.       49.00      49.84   2 
  6 Jagmin, Michael              Loyola Chicago         51.00      51.17   1 
  7 Makela, Bill                 Grand Valley St.       50.40      51.47   1 
  8 Payne, Nathan                Notre Dame             51.09      52.30   1 
  9 Lewis, Kellen                Notre Dame             51.20      53.04   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Jon                 Marquette            1:02.70    1:04.48  
  2 Kueny, Bob                   Notre Dame                      1:05.82  
  3 Cassady, Tom                 Marquette            1:04.17    1:05.84  
  4 Wagner, Loren                Marquette            1:04.92    1:06.94  
  5 Bescher, Bryan               Marquette            1:06.10    1:07.84  
  6 Buzaid, Bill                 Notre Dame                      1:09.55  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benninger, Kurt              Notre Dame           4:04.00    3:58.77  
  2 Overall, Scott               Butler                          4:00.53  
  3 Ambrico, Vinny               Notre Dame           4:10.00    4:10.47  
  4 Clark, Daniel                Notre Dame           4:26.00    4:13.98  
  5 Henderson, David             Marquette            4:13.49    4:15.12  
  6 Williams, Jeremy             Marquette            4:14.94    4:15.68  
  7 Cunningham, Brent            Loyola Chicago       4:18.50    4:17.28  
  8 Andrassy, A.J.               Notre Dame           4:16.00    4:19.23  
  9 Lucas, Shawn                 Loyola Chicago       4:19.50    4:23.59  
 10 Rodriguez, Chris             Notre Dame           4:20.00    4:26.90  
 11 Borjon, Eduardo              Loyola Chicago       4:23.50    4:30.20  
 12 McFadden, Kevin              Notre Dame           4:28.00    4:32.82  
 13 Miles, Cody                  Marquette            4:27.37    4:34.56  
 14 Briggs, Steve                Marquette            4:29.38    4:38.86  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chamney, Thomas              Notre Dame           1:51.00    1:50.52  
  2 Currie, Adam                 Notre Dame           1:51.00    1:50.72  
  3 Cavanaugh, John              Notre Dame           1:55.00    1:51.02  
  4 Ptacek, Todd                 Notre Dame           1:54.00    1:51.54  
  5 Collins, John                Grand Valley St.     1:50.90    1:51.98  
  6 Boeve, Bryan                 Grand Valley St.     1:52.10    1:52.23  
  7 Burey, Jed                   Marquette            1:54.57    1:52.65  
  8 Watson, Jake                 Notre Dame           1:54.00    1:52.78  
  9 O'Connor, Andy               Notre Dame           1:54.00    1:55.25  
 10 Diamond, Colin               Notre Dame           1:59.00    1:55.67  
 11 Pugliese, Marty              Loyola Chicago       1:59.90    1:55.82  
 12 Cermak, Brian                Grand Valley St.     1:56.00    1:57.55  
 13 Bleicher, Jimi               Loyola Chicago       1:57.20    1:58.58  
 14 Cook, Cliff                  Loyola Chicago       1:56.20    1:58.95  
 15 Merten, Tyler                Marquette            1:57.50    1:59.96  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moore, Tim                   Notre Dame           8:20.00    8:11.54  
  2 Peck, Nate                   Grand Valley St.     8:15.00    8:14.54  
  3 Smyth, Patrick               Notre Dame           8:20.00    8:19.58  
  4 Saginus, Kyle                Marquette            8:26.90    8:26.38  
  5 Wade, Robert                 Loyola Chicago       8:27.20    8:30.63  
  6 Fall, Grant                  Grand Valley St.     8:25.00    8:32.66  
  7 Pabst, Chris                 Grand Valley St.     8:23.00    8:33.01  
  8 Sbertoli, Andy               Loyola Chicago       8:28.20    8:39.53  
  9 Popejoy, Mike                Notre Dame           8:45.00    8:40.69  
 10 Hammer, Chris                Grand Valley St.     8:40.00    8:42.96  
 11 Bradley, Daniel              Notre Dame           8:35.00    8:44.39  
 12 Moore, Mark                  Notre Dame           8:45.00    8:46.16  
 13 Kuzma, Daniel                Notre Dame           9:00.00    8:47.45  
 14 Millar, James                Notre Dame           8:35.00    8:48.94  
 15 Pinter, Joshua               Marquette            8:38.43    8:49.04  
 16 Wish, Matt                   Grand Valley St.     8:39.00    8:55.11  
 17 Van Antwerp, Matt            Notre Dame           8:40.00    8:57.10  
 18 Barany, Robbie               Notre Dame           8:35.00    8:59.47  
 19 Allen, Scott                 Marquette            9:10.94    9:12.42  
 20 Keuter, Kurt                 Marquette            9:08.74    9:17.51  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lucius, Garron               Grand Valley St.        8.24       8.33  
  2 Genao, Jose                  Notre Dame              8.30       8.37  
  3 Jackson, Danny               Grand Valley St.        8.17       8.47  
  4 Needham, Patrick             Notre Dame              8.59       8.64  
  5 Laabs, Mike                  Loyola Chicago          8.52       9.36  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquette University  'A'                         3:18.00    3:17.47  
  2 Grand Valley State University  'A'                3:16.00    3:18.08  
  3 Grand Valley State University  'B'                3:25.00    3:23.37  
  4 Marquette University  'C'                         3:30.00    3:29.09  
  5 Loyola University Chicago  'A'                    3:22.50    3:31.00  
  6 Marquette University  'B'                         3:22.00    3:34.89  
  7 Loyola University Chicago  'B'                    3:26.50    3:48.86  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mielke, Joe                  Ferris State Uni       2.09m      2.12m    6-11.50 
  2 Jacques, Christopher         Notre Dame             2.02m      1.97m    6-05.50 
  3 Majcina, Blair               Notre Dame             2.06m     J1.97m    6-05.50 
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Beach, Brian                 Grand Valley St.       4.92m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Pawlowski, Zach              Marquette              4.45m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  3 VanDeraa, Nick               Marquette              4.30m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 -- Mahon, Brian                 Notre Dame             3.90m         NH            
 -- Pinnyei, Lazslo              Loyola Chicago         4.15m         NH            
 -- Aldridge, Sean               Marquette              3.85m         NH            
 -- Viken, Dave                  Notre Dame             4.55m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jacques, Christopher         Notre Dame             6.82m      6.82m   22-04.50 
  2 Pawlowski, Zach              Marquette              6.68m      6.42m   21-00.75 
  3 Ferros, Ryan                 Loyola Chicago         6.38m      5.91m   19-04.75 
  4 Ceja, Jeremy                 Loyola Chicago         5.69m      4.58m   15-00.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.      16.20m     16.81m   55-02.00 
  2 Schubert, Mike               Notre Dame            14.53m     15.74m   51-07.75 
  3 Kluge, Jeff                  Marquette             13.83m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  4 Koxlien, Garet               Notre Dame            13.95m     14.38m   47-02.25 
  5 Harris, Josh                 Grand Valley St.      15.13m     13.94m   45-09.00 
  6 Anisko, Damian               Marquette             13.45m     13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Matuszewski, Eric            Marquette             12.61m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Natale, Nick                 Grand Valley St.      17.27m     17.02m   55-10.25 
  2 Koxlien, Garet               Notre Dame            16.23m     17.00m   55-09.25 
  3 Annen, Kyle                  Notre Dame            16.23m     16.37m   53-08.50 
  4 Smith, Charles               Grand Valley St.      18.11m     16.32m   53-06.50 
  5 Boedeker, Michael            Marquette             16.38m     16.09m   52-09.50 
  6 Harris, Josh                 Grand Valley St.      16.63m     15.50m   50-10.25 
  7 Anisko, Damian               Marquette             15.84m     15.40m   50-06.25 
  8 Fechter, Casey               Grand Valley St.      16.45m     15.34m   50-04.00 
  9 Moffitt, Kevin               Notre Dame            14.87m     15.20m   49-10.50 
 10 Kluge, Jeff                  Marquette             15.00m     14.72m   48-03.50 
 11 Whelan, Phillip              Notre Dame            14.00m     13.84m   45-05.00 
 12 Heim, Michael                Marquette             12.90m     13.24m   43-05.25 
 13 Mensch, Jeff                 Notre Dame            13.21m     12.93m   42-05.25 
 14 Matuszewski, Eric            Marquette             13.52m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 15 Gasior, Dan                  Marquette             13.41m     11.61m   38-01.25 
 -- Jamerson, Keith              Marquette             13.61m         ND            

Event Calendar

Delta

May 26
TBA
NCAA East Regional
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 27
TBA
NCAA East Regional
Jacksonville, Fla.
May 28
TBA
NCAA East Regional
Jacksonville, Fla.
June 8
TBA
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
June 9
TBA
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
June 10
TBA
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
June 11
TBA
NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka