125 Home
    Fighting Irish
    Men's Complete Results

    Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012 03:25 PM
                             2012 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                          Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
        New Balance Track & Field Center - The Armory  - 2/18/2012 to 2/19/2012    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M  5460  2/22/2009   Aaron King, Connecticut                     
      IC4A Qual.: I  4800                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  5750                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  5460  2009        Aaron King, Connecitcut                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT               5497M  10   
      2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID              5409I   8   
      3   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT               5184I   6   
      4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME                4981I   5   
      5   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT               4944I   4   
      6  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                4923I   3   
      7  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                   4897I   2   
      8   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT               4759    1   
      9  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME                4512  
     10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                   4458  
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID              6.84   1    940
      2   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT               7.08   2    854
      3   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT               7.20   2    813
      4  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                   7.26   1    792
      5  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                   7.26   2    792
      6   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT               7.38   1    752
      7  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME                7.39   1    749
      8   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT               7.47   2    723
      9  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                7.69   2    653
     10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME                7.81   1    616
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
     PIT "B"
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID             7.06m   23-02.00    828
          6.97m  FOUL  7.06m            
      2  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               6.78m   22-03.00    762
          6.61m  6.78m  4.95m            
      3   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              6.50m   21-04.00    697
          6.20m  6.50m  FOUL            
      4   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              6.48m   21-03.25    693
          6.44m  6.19m  6.48m            
      5   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT              6.45m   21-02.00    686
          6.01m  6.26m  6.45m            
      5  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  6.45m   21-02.00    686
          6.45m  FOUL  6.30m            
      5  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               6.45m   21-02.00    686
          6.37m  FOUL  6.45m            
      8  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  6.41m   21-00.50    677
          6.33m  FOUL  6.41m            
      9   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              6.35m   20-10.00    664
          6.05m  6.35m  6.13m            
     10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               6.25m   20-06.25    641
          5.42m  4.47m  6.25m            
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT             14.11m   46-03.50    735
          14.11m  14.07m  13.60m            
      2   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT             13.23m   43-05.00    681
          13.05m  13.23m  13.09m            
      3  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                 13.00m   42-08.00    667
          12.20m  12.09m  13.00m            
      4   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT             12.97m   42-06.75    665
          12.38m  12.97m  FOUL            
      5  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME              12.91m   42-04.25    662
          12.91m  12.53m  12.80m            
      6   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT             12.70m   41-08.00    649
          12.09m  FOUL  12.70m            
      7  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                 12.42m   40-09.00    632
          11.75m  12.42m  12.15m            
      8  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID            12.18m   39-11.50    617
          12.02m  12.18m  FOUL            
      9  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME              10.57m   34-08.25    520
          10.06m  9.85m  10.57m            
     10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME              10.38m   34-00.75    508
          10.34m  10.12m  10.38m            
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              2.05m    6-08.75    850
      2  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               1.96m    6-05.00    767
      2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID             1.96m    6-05.00    767
      4   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT              1.93m    6-04.00    740
      4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               1.93m    6-04.00    740
      6   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              1.87m    6-01.50    687
      6  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               1.87m    6-01.50    687
      8  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
      9   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              1.72m    5-07.75    560
     10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  1.63m    5-04.25    488
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID              8.38   1    888
      2   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT               8.54   1    851
      3   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT               8.58   3    841
      4   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT               8.64   3    827
      5   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT               8.65   2    825
      6  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                   8.68   3    818
      7  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                   8.69   2    816
      8  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                8.88   3    772
      9  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME                9.11   2    722
     10  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME                9.63   1    613
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT              4.50m   14-09.00    760
      2   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT              4.40m   14-05.25    731
      3   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT              4.20m   13-09.25    673
      4  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME               4.10m   13-05.25    645
      5  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME               4.00m   13-01.50    617
      5   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT              4.00m   13-01.50    617
      5  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME               4.00m   13-01.50    617
      8  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                  3.80m   12-05.50    562
      9  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID             3.70m   12-01.50    535
     10  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
     
    Event 1  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   853 Jake Waruch         JR CONNECTICUT            2:42.46     846
      2  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID           2:43.61     834
      3  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME             2:43.75     832
      4  1053 Dean Odegard        JR NOTRE DAME             2:43.96     830
      5  1032 Ted Glasnow         JR NOTRE DAME             2:48.87     777
      6  1145 Mike Baird          SR RUTGERS                2:54.38     720
      7   829 Jesse Chapman       JR CONNECTICUT            2:54.64     718
      8   848 Kyle Rowbotham      SR CONNECTICUT            3:03.17     634
      9  1159 Mike Fritz          FR RUTGERS                3:05.34     613
     10   852 Ben Waruch          JR CONNECTICUT            3:05.41     612
     
    Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
            MEET: M  7.72  2/20/2005   Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame                  
      IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1  1353 Terrence Somervill  SR CINCINNATI              I 7.86Q  2  7.854
      2  1107 Josh Thompson       FR PITTSBURGH              I 7.86Q  3  7.856
      3  1213 Jarret Eaton        SR SYRACUSE                I 7.90Q  1 
      4  1217 Amadou Gueye        JR SYRACUSE                I 8.01q  3 
      5  1087 Tashaun Hill        JR PITTSBURGH              I 8.02q  1 
      6   845 Selwyn Maxwell      FR CONNECTICUT             I 8.11q  1  8.101
      7   935 Calvin Arsenault    FR LOUISVILLE              I 8.11q  2  8.106
      8  1019 Jarrod Buchanon     SO NOTRE DAME              I 8.13q  3 
      9  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO NOTRE DAME              I 8.15   1 
     10   915 Biyerem Okengwu     SR GEORGETOWN              I 8.19   2 
     11  1209 Matthew Callanan    SR SYRACUSE                I 8.25   3 
     12  1227 Darren McCluskey    FR SYRACUSE                  8.40   2 
     13   894 Kamryn Austin       JR GEORGETOWN                8.43   1 
     14   983 Marcell KirkmanBey  SO MARQUETTE                 8.52   2 
     15   896 Justin Crawford     SO GEORGETOWN                8.67   3 
     16  1186 Camilo Calderon     SO SOUTH FLORID              8.69   3 
     --  1185 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORID                FS   2 
     
    Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M  7.72  2/20/2005   Selim Nurudeen, Notre Dame                  
      IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  7.70                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  7.54  2012        Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1  1213 Jarret Eaton        SR SYRACUSE                  7.70A  10   
      2  1353 Terrence Somervill  SR CINCINNATI                7.75I   8   
      3  1107 Josh Thompson       FR PITTSBURGH                7.79I   6   
      4  1087 Tashaun Hill        JR PITTSBURGH                7.88I   5   
      5  1217 Amadou Gueye        JR SYRACUSE                  8.01I   4   
      6   845 Selwyn Maxwell      FR CONNECTICUT               8.03I   3   
      7   935 Calvin Arsenault    FR LOUISVILLE                8.05I   2   
      8  1019 Jarrod Buchanon     SO NOTRE DAME                8.20I   1   
    Preliminaries
      9  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO NOTRE DAME                      
     10   915 Biyerem Okengwu     SR GEORGETOWN                      
     11  1209 Matthew Callanan    SR SYRACUSE                        
     12  1227 Darren McCluskey    FR SYRACUSE                        
     13   894 Kamryn Austin       JR GEORGETOWN                      
     14   983 Marcell KirkmanBey  SO MARQUETTE                       
     15   896 Justin Crawford     SO GEORGETOWN                      
     16  1186 Camilo Calderon     SO SOUTH FLORID                    
     --  1185 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORID                    
     
    Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
            MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
      IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin & 3 others, Tennessee         
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1  1190 Lindsey Lamar       SO SOUTH FLORID            I 6.74Q  2 
      2   831 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT             I 6.79Q  3 
      3  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                I 6.85Q  1 
      4  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME              I 6.92Q  4  6.913
      5  1250 Darryl White        JR SYRACUSE                I 6.83q  2  6.826
      6   834 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT             I 6.83q  2  6.828
      7  1200 Kayvon Webster      JR SOUTH FLORID            I 6.89q  3  6.882
      8  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH              I 6.89q  1  6.885
      9  1011 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME              I 6.91   1  6.909
     10   896 Justin Crawford     SO GEORGETOWN              I 6.92   3  6.917
     10  1231 Nathaniel Mercer    SO SYRACUSE                I 6.92   4  6.917
     12  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR SOUTH FLORID            I 6.93   4 
     13  1226 Shamel Lewis        SR SYRACUSE                I 6.94   3 
     14   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT             I 6.95   4 
     15  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO NOTRE DAME              I 6.96   2 
     16  1108 Aaron Turner        SO PITTSBURGH                7.03   4 
     17   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE                 7.10   2 
     18   849 Kevin Smith         JR CONNECTICUT               7.13   1 
     19   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN                7.13   1 
     20   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE                7.15   3 
     
    Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
      IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  6.60                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  6.56  2002        Justin Gatlin & 3 others, Tennessee         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1  1190 Lindsey Lamar       SO SOUTH FLORID              6.78I  10   
      2  1200 Kayvon Webster      JR SOUTH FLORID              6.83I   8   
      3  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                  6.85I   6   
      4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT               6.86I   5   
      5  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME                6.88I   4   
      6  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH                6.89I   3   
      7   834 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT               6.90I   2    6.897
      8  1250 Darryl White        JR SYRACUSE                  6.90I   1    6.900
    Preliminaries
      9  1011 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME                      
     10   896 Justin Crawford     SO GEORGETOWN                      
     10  1231 Nathaniel Mercer    SO SYRACUSE                        
     12  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR SOUTH FLORID                    
     13  1226 Shamel Lewis        SR SYRACUSE                        
     14   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT                     
     15  1039 Bennett Jackson     SO NOTRE DAME                      
     16  1108 Aaron Turner        SO PITTSBURGH                      
     17   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE                       
     18   849 Kevin Smith         JR CONNECTICUT                     
     19   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN                      
     20   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE                      
     
    Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    10 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 1:01.02  2/22/2008   Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
      IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 1:00.82  2008        Lesiba Masheto, Illinois                  
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH           M 1:00.95Q  2 
      2  1177 Aaron Younger       SR RUTGERS              I 1:01.38Q  3 
      3  1031 Christopher Giesti  FR NOTRE DAME           I 1:01.42Q  1 
      4  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH           I 1:01.67Q  1 
      5  1268 Samuel Ellison      SO VILLANOVA            I 1:01.81Q  3 
      6   891 Hansel Akers        SO GEORGETOWN           I 1:03.73Q  2 
      7  1152 Corey Caidenhead    SO RUTGERS              I 1:03.63q  1 
      8  1045 Mitch Lorenz        SR NOTRE DAME           I 1:03.81q  2 
      9   944 Jordon Frazier      SR LOUISVILLE           I 1:04.42q  3 
     10   854 Chris Whyte         JR CONNECTICUT          I 1:05.11q  3  non qual
     11   832 Chris Dailey        SO CONNECTICUT            1:05.34   1 
     12  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                1:07.07   2 
     
    Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 1:01.02  2/22/2008   Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
      IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 1:00.82  2008        Lesiba Masheto, Illinois                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH             1:00.63C  2  10   
      2  1268 Samuel Ellison      SO VILLANOVA              1:01.17I  1   8   
      3  1031 Christopher Giesti  FR NOTRE DAME             1:01.28I  2   6   
      4  1177 Aaron Younger       SR RUTGERS                1:01.44I  2   5   
      5  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH             1:01.95I  2   4   
      6  1152 Corey Caidenhead    SO RUTGERS                1:02.73I  1   3   
      7   891 Hansel Akers        SO GEORGETOWN             1:03.81I  1   2   
      8  1045 Mitch Lorenz        SR NOTRE DAME             1:03.97I  1   1   
      9   944 Jordon Frazier      SR LOUISVILLE             1:05.48   1 
    Preliminaries
     10   854 Chris Whyte         JR CONNECTICUT                        
     11   832 Chris Dailey        SO CONNECTICUT                        
     12  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                            
     
    Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
      IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
        ARMORY C: C 46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1  1098 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH             I 47.27Q  4 
      2  1028 Patrick Feeney      SO NOTRE DAME             I 47.43Q  3 
      3  1195 Pascal Orelus       JR SOUTH FLORID           I 47.56Q  1 
      4   750 Maurice Norman      JR CINCINNATI             I 48.08Q  2 
      5  1150 Kevin Brown         JR RUTGERS                I 47.99q  1 
      6  1185 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORID           I 48.09q  4 
      7  1024 Brendan Dougherty   JR NOTRE DAME             I 48.11q  2 
      8   917 Austin Perron       SR GEORGETOWN             I 48.74q  4 
      9  1194 Franklin Mosely     FR SOUTH FLORID             49.29q  2 
     10   851 Kyle Twombly        SO CONNECTICUT              49.37q  1 
     11  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID             49.48   3 
     12  1100 Daniel O'Toole      SO PITTSBURGH               49.67   3 
     13  1002 Connor Stengel      FR MARQUETTE                49.75   3 
     14   875 Joseph Mason        SO DEPAUL                   50.19   3 
     15  1153 Kevin Condal        FR RUTGERS                  51.31   2 
     16  1095 Jerome Lowery       SR PITTSBURGH               51.64   1 
     
    Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
      IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 46.00                                                          
        ARMORY C: C 46.01  2003        Gary Kikaya, Tennessee                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1  1028 Patrick Feeney      SO NOTRE DAME               46.97I  2  10   
      2  1098 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH               47.10I  2   8   
      3  1195 Pascal Orelus       JR SOUTH FLORID             47.25I  2   6   
      4   750 Maurice Norman      JR CINCINNATI               47.43I  1   5   
      5  1185 David Aristil       SR SOUTH FLORID             47.54I  1   4   
      6  1150 Kevin Brown         JR RUTGERS                  47.76I  2   3   
      7  1024 Brendan Dougherty   JR NOTRE DAME               48.40I  1   2   
      8  1194 Franklin Mosely     FR SOUTH FLORID             48.94I  1   1   
      9   917 Austin Perron       SR GEORGETOWN               49.03I  1 
    Preliminaries
     10   851 Kyle Twombly        SO CONNECTICUT                        
     11  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID                       
     12  1100 Daniel O'Toole      SO PITTSBURGH                         
     13  1002 Connor Stengel      FR MARQUETTE                          
     14   875 Joseph Mason        SO DEPAUL                             
     15  1153 Kevin Condal        FR RUTGERS                            
     16  1095 Jerome Lowery       SR PITTSBURGH                         
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
      IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
        ARMORY C: C 20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH             I 21.21Q  5 
      2  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE               I 21.52Q  3 
      3  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH             I 21.67Q  1 
      4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT            I 21.69Q  4 
      5  1011 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME             I 21.74Q  2 
      6  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME             I 21.68q  1 
      7  1098 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH             I 21.73q  4 
      8   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE              I 21.75q  2 
      9  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID           I 21.91q  4 
     10   834 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT            I 21.92q  5  non qual
     11   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT            I 21.96   3 
     12  1174 Steve Werner        SR RUTGERS                I 22.11   5 
     13   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE               22.53   1 
     14  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                  22.57   2 
     15   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN               22.61   1 
     16   926 Christian Tobias    JR GEORGETOWN               22.78   4 
     17  1119 Gerry Briand        SO PROVIDENCE               22.95   2 
     --  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR SOUTH FLORID               DNF   3 
     --  1097 Josh Mindlin        FR PITTSBURGH                  DQ   3 
     
    Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
      IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 20.83                                                          
        ARMORY C: C 20.66  2008        Rubin Williams, Tennessee                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1  1104 Brycen Spratling    SO PITTSBURGH               21.16I  2  10   
      2  1220 Jaquan Holland      SO SYRACUSE                 21.46I  2   8   
      3  1011 George Atkinson II  FR NOTRE DAME               21.47I  1   6   
      4  1094 Jermaine Lowery     SR PITTSBURGH               21.77I  2   4.50 21.762
      4   831 Darnell Cummings    SO CONNECTICUT              21.77I  1   4.50 21.762
      6  1010 Josh Atkinson       FR NOTRE DAME               21.79I  2   3   
      7   993 Tyler O'Brien       SR MARQUETTE                21.85I  1   2   
      8  1187 Reshaw Exilien      JR SOUTH FLORID             22.19I  1   1   
      9  1098 Micah Murray        SO PITTSBURGH               25.95   1 
    Preliminaries
     10   834 Jesse Drinks        JR CONNECTICUT                        
     11   850 Kevin Steinberg     SR CONNECTICUT                        
     12  1174 Steve Werner        SR RUTGERS                            
     13   950 Emmanuel Matadi     JR LOUISVILLE                         
     14  1164 D'Andre Jordan      FR RUTGERS                            
     15   905 Kadeem Hunter       JR GEORGETOWN                         
     16   926 Christian Tobias    JR GEORGETOWN                         
     17  1119 Gerry Briand        SO PROVIDENCE                         
     --  1188 Derrick Hopkins     JR SOUTH FLORID                       
     --  1097 Josh Mindlin        FR PITTSBURGH                         
     
    Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
    12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UPPER ALLEY
            MEET: M 4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                
      IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.90                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 3:54.54  2012        Miles Batty, BYU                          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1  1281 Sam McEntee         SO VILLANOVA            I 4:10.90Q 
      2  1059 Jeremy Rae          JR NOTRE DAME           I 4:11.82Q 
      3   830 Joe Clark           JR CONNECTICUT          I 4:11.16Q 
      4  1299 Alex Tully          SO VILLANOVA            I 4:12.14Q 
      5  1048 J.P. Malette        JR NOTRE DAME           I 4:11.68Q 
      6   900 Ben Furcht          SO GEORGETOWN           I 4:12.21Q 
      7  1249 Joseph Whelan       FR SYRACUSE             I 4:12.63Q 
      8  1278 Joseph LoRusso      JR VILLANOVA            I 4:13.11Q 
      9   978 Jack Hackett        SR MARQUETTE            I 4:12.73q 
     10  1271 Danny Harris        FR VILLANOVA            I 4:13.14q 
     11   923 Dylan Sorensen      SO GEORGETOWN           I 4:13.31q 
     12  1120 Corey Brunelle      SR PROVIDENCE           I 4:13.35q 
     13   843 Scott Johnson       SR CONNECTICUT          I 4:13.68  
     14  1202 Philip Wise         SR SOUTH FLORID           4:17.45  
     15  1127 Liam Hillery        FR PROVIDENCE             4:18.22  
     16   989 Patrick Maag        JR MARQUETTE              4:19.35  
     17  1155 Chris DeFabio       FR RUTGERS                4:19.63  
     18  1158 Ben Forrest         SR RUTGERS                4:20.76  
     19   976 Zack Grese          SO MARQUETTE              4:22.44  
     20  1170 Curtis Richburg     SO RUTGERS                4:25.27  
     21   898 Max Darrah          SO GEORGETOWN             4:26.24  
     22  1207 Andy Bennison       FR SYRACUSE               4:31.14  
     23   906 Omar Kaddurah       FR GEORGETOWN             4:41.75  
     
    Event 14  Men 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
     NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UPPER ALLEY
            MEET: M 4:00.12  2/22/2008   Kurt Benninger, Notre Dame                
      IC4A Qual.: I 4:14.90                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 3:57.90                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 3:54.54  2012        Miles Batty, BYU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1  1059 Jeremy Rae          JR NOTRE DAME             4:05.48I  10   
      2  1281 Sam McEntee         SO VILLANOVA              4:05.92I   8   
      3   830 Joe Clark           JR CONNECTICUT            4:08.32I   6   
      4  1048 J.P. Malette        JR NOTRE DAME             4:10.55I   5   
      5   978 Jack Hackett        SR MARQUETTE              4:11.30I   4   
      6   900 Ben Furcht          SO GEORGETOWN             4:11.35I   3   
      7  1278 Joseph LoRusso      JR VILLANOVA              4:11.74I   2   
      8   923 Dylan Sorensen      SO GEORGETOWN             4:12.04I   1   
      9  1249 Joseph Whelan       FR SYRACUSE               4:12.20I 
     10  1120 Corey Brunelle      SR PROVIDENCE             4:13.28I 
     11  1299 Alex Tully          SO VILLANOVA              4:13.77I 
     12  1271 Danny Harris        FR VILLANOVA              4:14.47I 
    Preliminaries
     13   843 Scott Johnson       SR CONNECTICUT                     
     14  1202 Philip Wise         SR SOUTH FLORID                    
     15  1127 Liam Hillery        FR PROVIDENCE                      
     16   989 Patrick Maag        JR MARQUETTE                       
     17  1155 Chris DeFabio       FR RUTGERS                         
     18  1158 Ben Forrest         SR RUTGERS                         
     19   976 Zack Grese          SO MARQUETTE                       
     20  1170 Curtis Richburg     SO RUTGERS                         
     21   898 Max Darrah          SO GEORGETOWN                      
     22  1207 Andy Bennison       FR SYRACUSE                        
     23   906 Omar Kaddurah       FR GEORGETOWN                      
     
    Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
            MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
      IC4A Qual.: I 2:29.95                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 2:20.77  2011        Jeff Moriarty, Columbia                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1  1131 Julian Matthews     SR PROVIDENCE           I 2:24.80Q 
      2  1296 Brian Tetreault     SR VILLANOVA            I 2:29.61Q 
      3   826 Tim Bennatan        JR CONNECTICUT            2:32.59Q 
      4   918 Michael Reher       FR GEORGETOWN           I 2:25.89Q 
      5  1065 Johnathan Shawel    SR NOTRE DAME             2:29.96Q 
      6   916 Bobby Peavey        SO GEORGETOWN             2:32.77Q 
      7  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR NOTRE DAME           I 2:26.02q 
      8  1294 Dusty Solis         FR VILLANOVA            I 2:27.22q 
      9   820 James Agati         FR CONNECTICUT          I 2:29.16q 
     10   877 Chris Miedema       SO DEPAUL                 2:30.11  
     11   921 Miles Schoedler     FR GEORGETOWN             2:32.05  
     12   912 Brian Manning       SR GEORGETOWN             2:32.27  
     13  1246 Ryan Urie           FR SYRACUSE               2:32.83  
     14  1030 Eddy Gibbons        SO NOTRE DAME             2:33.61  
     15  1289 Chris Pietrocarlo   FR VILLANOVA              2:33.76  
     16   997 David Sajdak        FR MARQUETTE              2:34.06  
     17  1261 Richie Bohny        FR VILLANOVA              2:35.66  
     
    Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
            MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
      IC4A Qual.: I 2:29.95                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 2:20.77  2011        Jeff Moriarty, Columbia                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   826 Tim Bennatan        JR CONNECTICUT            2:29.96   10   
      2  1065 Johnathan Shawel    SR NOTRE DAME             2:30.10    8   
      3  1131 Julian Matthews     SR PROVIDENCE             2:30.11    6   
      4  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR NOTRE DAME             2:30.50    5   
      5  1296 Brian Tetreault     SR VILLANOVA              2:31.02    4   
      6   916 Bobby Peavey        SO GEORGETOWN             2:31.43    3   
      7   918 Michael Reher       FR GEORGETOWN             2:32.51    2   
      8   820 James Agati         FR CONNECTICUT            2:32.67    1   
      9  1294 Dusty Solis         FR VILLANOVA              2:33.02  
    Preliminaries
     10   877 Chris Miedema       SO DEPAUL                          
     11   921 Miles Schoedler     FR GEORGETOWN                      
     12   912 Brian Manning       SR GEORGETOWN                      
     13  1246 Ryan Urie           FR SYRACUSE                        
     14  1030 Eddy Gibbons        SO NOTRE DAME                      
     15  1289 Chris Pietrocarlo   FR VILLANOVA                       
     16   997 David Sajdak        FR MARQUETTE                       
     17  1261 Richie Bohny        FR VILLANOVA                       
     
    Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
     TRIALS NOT RUN IN LANES
            MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
      IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1  1012 Randall Babb        SR NOTRE DAME           I 1:53.49Q 
      2  1269 Christopher Fitzsi  FR VILLANOVA            I 1:54.12Q 
      3   825 Alex Bennatan       JR CONNECTICUT          I 1:53.64Q 
      4  1071 Zac Suriano         SR NOTRE DAME           I 1:54.16Q 
      5  1083 Dontave Cowsette    SR PITTSBURGH           I 1:53.92q 
      6   955 Andrew Stewart      FR LOUISVILLE           I 1:54.21q 
      7  1004 Kyle Winter         JR MARQUETTE            I 1:54.44q 
      8   914 Theon O'Conner      SR GEORGETOWN           I 1:54.61q 
      9  1168 Karon Purcell       SO RUTGERS                1:55.72q 
     10   833 Paul DeSalvo        SO CONNECTICUT            1:56.90  
     11   828 Phil Caldwell       FR CONNECTICUT            1:59.36  
     12  1286 Phillip O'Connell   SO VILLANOVA              1:59.44  
     
    Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Runners IN FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
     TRIALS NOT RUN IN LANES
            MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
      IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 1:47.30                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 1:48.02  2010        Robby Andrews, Virginia                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1  1004 Kyle Winter         JR MARQUETTE              1:52.99I  10    1:52.983
      2  1083 Dontave Cowsette    SR PITTSBURGH             1:52.99I   8    1:52.988
      3  1012 Randall Babb        SR NOTRE DAME             1:53.42I   6   
      4   825 Alex Bennatan       JR CONNECTICUT            1:53.48I   5   
      5  1269 Christopher Fitzsi  FR VILLANOVA              1:54.13I   4   
      6  1071 Zac Suriano         SR NOTRE DAME             1:55.01    3   
      7   955 Andrew Stewart      FR LOUISVILLE             1:55.18    2   
      8  1168 Karon Purcell       SO RUTGERS                1:55.68    1   
     --   914 Theon O'Conner      SR GEORGETOWN                 DNF  
    Preliminaries
     10   833 Paul DeSalvo        SO CONNECTICUT                     
     11   828 Phil Caldwell       FR CONNECTICUT                     
     12  1286 Phillip O'Connell   SO VILLANOVA                       
     
    Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-18 on starting line
     19-23 back line
            MEET: M 13:52.65  2/21/2009   Dan Nunn, Georgetown                     
      IC4A Qual.: I 14:47.40                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A 13:44.60                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 13:08.28  2012        Lami Lalang, Ariz.                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1  1258 Hugo Beamish        JR VILLANOVA             14:06.40I  10   
      2  1292 Ryan Sheridan       SR VILLANOVA             14:10.73I   8   
      3  1252 Jace Lowry          FR SYRACUSE              14:13.09I   6   
      4  1219 Martin Hehir        FR SYRACUSE              14:13.49I   5   
      5   911 Alexander Lundy     SR GEORGETOWN            14:14.57I   4   
      6   870 Matthew Graham      SR DEPAUL                14:17.12I   3   
      7  1236 Andrew Palmer       FR SYRACUSE              14:21.57I   2   
      8  1274 Matthew Kane        JR VILLANOVA             14:22.73I   1   
      9   910 TC Lumbar           SR GEORGETOWN            14:26.98I 
     10   899 Mark Dennin         JR GEORGETOWN            14:28.39I 
     11  1212 Pat Dupont          JR SYRACUSE              14:28.94I 
     12  1121 Lee Carey           JR PROVIDENCE            14:31.45I 
     13   907 Brian King          FR GEORGETOWN            14:37.69I 
     14   980 Blake Johnson       SR MARQUETTE             14:39.76I 
     15   971 Connor Callahan     JR MARQUETTE             14:46.68I 
     16  1041 Jake Kildoo         FR NOTRE DAME            14:49.42  
     17  1047 Jeff MacMillan      JR NOTRE DAME            14:50.57  
     18   846 Ryan McGuire        SO CONNECTICUT           14:57.30  
     19   941 Gordon Dooley       JR LOUISVILLE            15:08.02  
     20  1283 Greg Morrin         SO VILLANOVA             15:12.79  
     21   977 Bob Guthrie         SO MARQUETTE             15:13.33  
     22  1046 Kelly Lynch         SR NOTRE DAME            15:17.11  
     
    Event 22  Men Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M  9:32.89  2/21/2008   Villanova University, Villanova          
                              M Kerrigan, C Giunta, M Korich, R Curtis          
      IC4A Qual.: I 10:19.70                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A  9:31.00                                                       
        ARMORY C: C  9:29.71  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                     
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 PROVIDENCE                                          9:41.26I  10   
         1) 1136 Shane Quinn FR             2) 1116 Nik Andrews SO            
         3) 1131 Julian Matthews SR         4) 1132 David McCarthy SR         
      2 GEORGETOWN                                          9:42.65I   8   
         1) 906 Omar Kaddurah FR            2) 927 Toby Ulm SR                
         3) 914 Theon O'Conner SR           4) 924 Andrew Springer SO         
      3 VILLANOVA                                           9:49.84I   6   
         1) 1287 Christopher O'Sullivan FR  2) 1284 Bryan Murphy FR           
         3) 1296 Brian Tetreault SR         4) 1282 Mathew Mildenhall SO      
      4 PITTSBURGH                                          9:56.83I   5   
         1) 1109 Wesley Washington JR       2) 1100 Daniel O'Toole SO         
         3) 1099 Samuel Negley SO           4) 1089 Kevin Hull JR             
      5 NOTRE DAME                                         10:00.58I   4   
         1) 1020 Kevin Byrne FR             2) 1045 Mitch Lorenz SR           
         3) 1027 Jack Favorite SO           4) 1073 DJ Thornton SO            
      6 CONNECTICUT                                        10:01.18I   3   
         1) 843 Scott Johnson SR            2) 851 Kyle Twombly SO            
         3) 832 Chris Dailey SO             4) 838 Bryan Fowler FR            
      7 MARQUETTE                                          10:03.43I   2   
         1) 995 Evan Ross JR                2) 987 Glenn Lawrence FR          
         3) 999 Benjamin Schmitz JR         4) 1001 Jack Senefeld JR          
      8 DEPAUL                                             10:07.34I   1   
         1) 866 Maxwell Clink JR            2) 875 Joseph Mason SO            
         3) 880 Ian Sanchez SO              4) 877 Chris Miedema SO           
      9 SYRACUSE                                           10:14.20I 
         1) 1229 Tito Medrano JR            2) 1234 Justin Murray SO          
         3) 1246 Ryan Urie FR               4) 1232 Forrest Misenti SO        
     10 RUTGERS                                            10:18.47I 
         1) 1172 Casey Weiss SO             2) 1174 Steve Werner SR           
         3) 1165 Monroe Kearns JR           4) 1170 Curtis Richburg SO        
     
    Event 24  Men 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Runners 1-4  upper alley, 5-12  middle alley
     13-21 starting line, 22-25 back line
            MEET: M 8:01.56  1995        Mark Carroll, Providence                  
      IC4A Qual.: I 8:27.20                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 7:52.30                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 7:49.98  2006        Richard Kiplagat, Iona                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1  1132 David McCarthy      SR PROVIDENCE             7:57.50M  10   
      2   924 Andrew Springer     SO GEORGETOWN             7:59.55M   8   
      3  1282 Mathew Mildenhall   SO VILLANOVA              8:04.45I   6   
      4  1136 Shane Quinn         FR PROVIDENCE             8:05.22I   5   
      5  1292 Ryan Sheridan       SR VILLANOVA              8:05.79I   4   
      6  1021 Jordan Carlson      SR NOTRE DAME             8:09.88I   3   
      7  1258 Hugo Beamish        JR VILLANOVA              8:11.67I   2   
      8   870 Matthew Graham      SR DEPAUL                 8:12.54I   1   
      9   898 Max Darrah          SO GEORGETOWN             8:14.05I 
     10   911 Alexander Lundy     SR GEORGETOWN             8:14.47I 
     11   949 Luke Lovelace       JR LOUISVILLE             8:14.52I 
     12  1223 Reed Kamyszek       FR SYRACUSE               8:16.07I 
     13   900 Ben Furcht          SO GEORGETOWN             8:16.52I 
     14  1048 J.P. Malette        JR NOTRE DAME             8:16.80I 
     15   980 Blake Johnson       SR MARQUETTE              8:19.88I 
     16   941 Gordon Dooley       JR LOUISVILLE             8:21.68I 
     17   838 Bryan Fowler        FR CONNECTICUT            8:23.81I 
     18  1229 Tito Medrano        JR SYRACUSE               8:25.64I 
     19   971 Connor Callahan     JR MARQUETTE              8:26.44I 
     20  1239 Corey Robinson      SR SYRACUSE               8:31.00  
     21  1256 Brian Basili        FR VILLANOVA              8:36.46  
     22  1051 Joe Miller          SR NOTRE DAME             8:40.05  
     23  1215 Patrick Geoghegan   SR SYRACUSE               8:43.99  
     24   977 Bob Guthrie         SO MARQUETTE              8:46.57  
     --  1046 Kelly Lynch         SR NOTRE DAME                 DNF  
     
    Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M 7:25.31  2011        Notre Dame, Nortre Dame                   
                             K. labus, J. Shawel, J.                           
      IC4A Qual.: I 7:53.00                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 7:25.47  2012        Columbia, Columbia                        
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 VILLANOVA                                           7:27.91I  10   
         1) 1296 Brian Tetreault SR         2) 1269 Christopher Fitzsimons FR 
         3) 1281 Sam McEntee SO             4) 1268 Samuel Ellison SO         
      2 NOTRE DAME                                          7:28.57I   8   
         1) 1065 Johnathan Shawel SR        2) 1071 Zac Suriano SR            
         3) 1059 Jeremy Rae JR              4) 1012 Randall Babb SR           
      3 CONNECTICUT                                         7:32.57I   5.50
         1) 825 Alex Bennatan JR            2) 843 Scott Johnson SR           
         3) 830 Joe Clark JR                4) 826 Tim Bennatan JR            
      3 GEORGETOWN                                          7:32.57I   5.50
         1) 916 Bobby Peavey SO             2) 927 Toby Ulm SR                
         3) 918 Michael Reher FR            4) 906 Omar Kaddurah FR           
      5 PITTSBURGH                                          7:34.10I   4   
         1) 1099 Samuel Negley SO           2) 1109 Wesley Washington JR      
         3) 1089 Kevin Hull JR              4) 1083 Dontave Cowsette SR       
      6 DEPAUL                                              7:38.24I   3   
         1) 866 Maxwell Clink JR            2) 872 Luke Junk SO               
         3) 880 Ian Sanchez SO              4) 877 Chris Miedema SO           
      7 MARQUETTE                                           7:45.23I   2   
         1) 995 Evan Ross JR                2) 999 Benjamin Schmitz JR        
         3) 997 David Sajdak FR             4) 978 Jack Hackett SR            
      8 RUTGERS                                             7:47.18I   1   
         1) 1168 Karon Purcell SO           2) 1165 Monroe Kearns JR          
         3) 1157 Hamer Farag SO             4) 1170 Curtis Richburg SO        
      9 PROVIDENCE                                          7:55.00  
         1) 1137 Nikolas Rebovich JR        2) 1133 Phelan McCormack FR       
         3) 1120 Corey Brunelle SR          4) 1140 Alex Wallace JR           
     -- SYRACUSE                                                DNF  
         1) 1210 Sean Carney FR             2) 1235 Andrew Nelson JR          
         3) 1207 Andy Bennison FR           4) 1246 Ryan Urie FR              
     
    Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     .
            MEET: M 3:10.33  2007        Rutgers University, Rutgers               
                             M. Coleman, N. Robertson, J. Duhaney, R. Waters   
      IC4A Qual.: I 3:19.90                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 3:06.50                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 3:07.41  2006        Louisiana State, Louisiana State          
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 RUTGERS                                             3:10.20M  2  10   
         1) 1174 Steve Werner SR            2) 1150 Kevin Brown JR            
         3) 1152 Corey Caidenhead SO        4) 1177 Aaron Younger SR          
      2 NOTRE DAME                                          3:11.33I  2   8   
         1) 1024 Brendan Dougherty JR       2) 1028 Patrick Feeney SO         
         3) 1045 Mitch Lorenz SR            4) 1031 Christopher Giesting FR   
      3 PITTSBURGH                                          3:13.59I  2   6   
         1) 1104 Brycen Spratling SO        2) 1105 Reginald Steele SO        
         3) 1100 Daniel O'Toole SO          4) 1094 Jermaine Lowery SR        
      4 CONNECTICUT                                         3:17.18I  2   5   
         1) 851 Kyle Twombly SO             2) 847 John Rettenmeier FR        
         3) 832 Chris Dailey SO             4) 854 Chris Whyte JR             
      5 GEORGETOWN                                          3:19.92   1   4   
         1) 917 Austin Perron SR            2) 891 Hansel Akers SO            
         3) 896 Justin Crawford SO          4) 923 Dylan Sorensen SO          
      6 LOUISVILLE                                          3:20.06   1   3   
         1) 946 Marcellus Hobbs JR          2) 944 Jordon Frazier SR          
         3) 935 Calvin Arsenault FR         4) 955 Andrew Stewart FR          
      7 PROVIDENCE                                          3:23.66   1   2   
         1) 1116 Nik Andrews SO             2) 1124 Matt Conti SO             
         3) 1117 Chris Booker SO            4) 1134 Anthony O'Malley FR       
      8 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:30.19   2   1   
         1) 1194 Franklin Mosely FR         2) 1195 Pascal Orelus JR          
         3) 1185 David Aristil SR           4) 1187 Reshaw Exilien JR         
     -- MARQUETTE                                                DQ   1 
         1) 1002 Connor Stengel FR          2) 993 Tyler O'Brien SR           
         3) 987 Glenn Lawrence FR           4) 1004 Kyle Winter JR            
     
    Event 30  Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     PROGRESSIO: 1.94, 1.99, 2.04, 2.08, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19, 2.22,2.24
     PIT "B"
            MEET: M   2.21m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                     
      IC4A Qual.: I   2.04m                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A   2.24m                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 7-06.50  2007        Andra Manson, Texas                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   842 Noel James          JR CONNECTICUT              2.19mI   7-02.25  10   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 
            P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2   943 Michael Edwards     JR LOUISVILLE               2.12mI   6-11.50   8   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.16 2.19 
            P    O    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
      3  1193 Chase Meyers        FR SOUTH FLORID             2.08mI   6-09.75   6   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
            O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4  1171 Glenn Scheideler    JR RUTGERS                 J2.08mI   6-09.75   5   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 2.12 
            O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      5  1293 Matthew Sidney      FR VILLANOVA                2.04mI   6-08.25   4   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      6   940 Taylor Caldwell     FR LOUISVILLE              J2.04mI   6-08.25   3   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
           XO    O    O  XXX 
      7   970 Cheldon Brown       JR MARQUETTE               J2.04mI   6-08.25   2   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      8  1189 Brian Kilts         SO SOUTH FLORID            J2.04mI   6-08.25   1   
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9  1054 Doug Onuscheck      SR NOTRE DAME              J2.04mI   6-08.25 
         1.94 1.99 2.04 2.08 
            O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     10  1084 Luke Gallaher       FR PITTSBURGH               1.94m    6-04.25 
         1.94 1.99 
            O  XXX 
     10   824 Toby Belton         FR CONNECTICUT              1.94m    6-04.25 
         1.94 1.99 
            O  XXX 
     12   996 Michael Saindon     SO MARQUETTE               J1.94m    6-04.25 
         1.94 1.99 
           XO  XXX 
     12  1279 Elbert Maxwell      FR VILLANOVA               J1.94m    6-04.25 
         1.94 1.99 
           XO  XXX 
     --   839 Mark Fuller         FR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
         1.94 1.99 
            P  XXX 
     --  1197 Giscard Petion      FR SOUTH FLORID                NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     --  1148 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                     NH            
         1.94 1.99 2.04 
            P    P  XXX 
     --  1070 Peter Sullivan      FR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
         1.94 1.99 
            P  XXX 
     --   865 Joe Boesso          FR DEPAUL                      NH            
         1.94 
          XXX 
     
    Event 32  Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     PROGRESSIONS: 4.20,  4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.95, 5.10, 5.25,
     5.35, 5.40
            MEET: M    5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                   
      IC4A Qual.: I    4.80m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A    5.50m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 18-08.50  2009        Renaud Lavilleni, Clermont-Ferrand, Franc
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1  1063 Kevin Schipper      SR NOTRE DAME               5.25mI  17-02.75  10   
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.25 5.38 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2   822 Matt Alexander      SR CONNECTICUT              4.95mI  16-02.75   8   
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10 
            P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      3   947 Kevin Jackson       SO LOUISVILLE               4.80mI  15-09.00   5.50
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      3  1199 Drew Volz           FR SOUTH FLORID             4.80mI  15-09.00   5.50
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      5  1176 Chris Wyckoff       JR RUTGERS                 J4.80mI  15-09.00   4   
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
            P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      6  1192 Wyatt Metzger       SO SOUTH FLORID            J4.80mI  15-09.00   3   
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
            P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      7   966 Jerrick Backous     SO MARQUETTE                4.65m   15-03.00   2   
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8  1062 David Schipper      FR NOTRE DAME              J4.65m   15-03.00   1   
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
            P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
      9   827 Justin Blades       SO CONNECTICUT              4.50m   14-09.00 
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
     10  1161 Pat Gray            JR RUTGERS                  4.35m   14-03.25 
         4.20 4.35 4.50 
            P    O  XXX 
     11  1267 Chris Dougherty     SO VILLANOVA                4.20m   13-09.25 
         4.20 4.35 
            O  XXX 
     --   836 Kyle Duggan         SR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
         4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
            P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 34  Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     NINE TO FINAL
     PIT "B"
            MEET: M    7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                    
      IC4A Qual.: I    7.02m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A    8.00m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 28-02.25  2002        Miguel Pate, Alabama                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1  1244 Frank Taylor        JR SYRACUSE                 7.44mI  24-05.00  10   
          7.19m  FOUL  FOUL  7.31m  FOUL  7.44m
      2  1154 Corey Crawford      FR RUTGERS                  7.39mI  24-03.00   8   
          7.39m  7.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3  1148 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                  7.26mI  23-10.00   6   
          FOUL  6.90m  FOUL  7.19m  7.26m  4.61m
      4  1247 Will Watson         JR SYRACUSE                 7.12mI  23-04.50   5   
          FOUL  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL  7.12m  FOUL
      5  1189 Brian Kilts         SO SOUTH FLORID             7.08mI  23-02.75   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  6.87m  7.08m  FOUL  FOUL
      6  1050 Keith Mesidor       FR NOTRE DAME               6.96m   22-10.00   3   
          6.80m  6.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.93m
      7  1201 Neamen Wise         JR SOUTH FLORID            J6.96m   22-10.00   2   
          6.81m  FOUL  6.96m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      8  1105 Reginald Steele     SO PITTSBURGH               6.94m   22-09.25   1   
          5.11m  6.80m  FOUL  6.94m  6.71m  6.71m
      9   855 Amanze Williams     FR CONNECTICUT              6.83m   22-05.00 
          6.69m  6.51m  6.83m  6.71m  6.55m  6.54m
     10  1279 Elbert Maxwell      FR VILLANOVA                6.80m   22-03.75 
          6.72m  6.25m  6.80m  6.52m  6.37m  PASS
     11  1060 Logan Renwick       SO NOTRE DAME               6.79m   22-03.50 
          6.68m  6.49m  6.79m           
     12   953 Seon Powell         SR LOUISVILLE               6.44m   21-01.50 
          6.08m  FOUL  6.44m           
     --  1191 Shane Lewis         SO SOUTH FLORID              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 36  Men Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     NINE TO FINAL
     PIT "B"
            MEET: M   16.24m  1986        Ray Humphrey, Georgetown                 
      IC4A Qual.: I   14.30m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A   16.30m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 55-05.75  2004        LeJuan Simon, LSU                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1  1148 Adam Bergo          JR RUTGERS                 15.18mI  49-09.75  10   
          15.15m  15.18m  FOUL  14.82m  FOUL  14.55m
      2  1169 Tyrone Putman       SR RUTGERS                 15.06mI  49-05.00   8   
          FOUL  14.83m  14.00m  14.87m  FOUL  15.06m
      3  1090 Folarin Ijelu       SR PITTSBURGH              15.03mI  49-03.75   6   
          14.59m  15.03m  14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  14.83m
      4  1191 Shane Lewis         SO SOUTH FLORID            14.80mI  48-06.75   5   
          14.13m  14.49m  14.73m  14.35m  14.80m  14.78m
      5  1175 Sean Wimbush        FR RUTGERS                 14.75mI  48-04.75   4   
          13.76m  14.75m  13.52m  14.60m  14.42m  FOUL
      6  1060 Logan Renwick       SO NOTRE DAME              14.61mI  47-11.25   3   
          14.23m  14.43m  FOUL  14.61m  14.54m  14.60m
      7   890 Eghosa Aghayere     SO GEORGETOWN              14.49mI  47-06.50   2   
          13.95m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m  13.82m  13.82m
      8   991 James Muehleman     SR MARQUETTE               14.47mI  47-05.75   1   
          14.26m  14.37m  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9   840 Treval Hatcher      FR CONNECTICUT             14.09m   46-02.75 
          13.71m  13.86m  14.09m  14.04m  13.77m  FOUL
     10   855 Amanze Williams     FR CONNECTICUT             13.79m   45-03.00 
          13.50m  13.60m  13.79m           
     11   953 Seon Powell         SR LOUISVILLE              13.63m   44-08.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.63m           
     
    Event 38  Men Weight Throw 35 LB
    =================================================================================
     NINE TO FINAL
            MEET: M   21.72m  2/22/2003   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech          
      IC4A Qual.: I   16.80m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A   21.50m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 76-06.50  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1  1198 Jared Thomas        SR SOUTH FLORID            19.72mI  64-08.50  10   
          18.11m  19.72m  18.86m  18.84m  19.69m  19.01m
      2   985 Jonathan Kusowski   SR MARQUETTE               19.21mI  63-00.25   8   
          18.81m  18.39m  19.21m  18.76m  18.80m  FOUL
      3  1255 Frank Anuszewski    JR VILLANOVA               18.76mI  61-06.75   6   
          18.04m  18.76m  18.62m  18.16m  17.09m  18.54m
      4   837 Joshua Faboyede     JR CONNECTICUT             18.66mI  61-02.75   5   
          16.41m  18.01m  18.11m  18.66m  17.14m  17.90m
      5  1069 Jordan Stumph       SO NOTRE DAME              18.30mI  60-00.50   4   
          FOUL  17.77m  18.30m  17.66m  17.33m  FOUL
      6  1072 Anthony Thomas      JR NOTRE DAME              18.21mI  59-09.00   3   
          17.21m  18.21m  17.10m  FOUL  18.16m  17.46m
      7   937 Sam Bombaugh        SO LOUISVILLE              17.47mI  57-03.75   2   
          15.98m  17.47m  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  16.86m
      8   956 Brad Vivace         FR LOUISVILLE              17.32mI  56-10.00   1   
          17.07m  17.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9  1081 Kurt Barnhart       SR PITTSBURGH              17.27mI  56-08.00 
          17.27m  16.45m  16.68m  16.23m  FOUL  15.92m
     10  1167 James Plummer       JR RUTGERS                 16.92mI  55-06.25 
          16.83m  16.92m  16.40m           
     11  1037 Andrew Hills        SR NOTRE DAME              16.91mI  55-05.75 
          16.44m  16.91m  15.99m           
     12  1067 Mike Smigelski      SR NOTRE DAME              16.58m   54-04.75 
          16.30m  16.58m  16.51m         
     13  1093 Dan Kwiatkowski     SR PITTSBURGH              16.24m   53-03.50 
          16.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
     14   979 Bret Hardin         FR MARQUETTE               15.80m   51-10.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.80m           
     15   968 Robert Bleem        SR MARQUETTE               15.24m   50-00.00 
          FOUL  15.24m  FOUL         
     --   984 William Koeck       FR MARQUETTE                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 40  Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     NINE TO FINAL
            MEET: M   18.84m  1999        Ray Wilks, Connecticut                   
      IC4A Qual.: I   15.60m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A   19.30m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 68-05.25  2002        Christian Cantwell, Missouri             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   878 Tim Nedow           SR DEPAUL                  20.51mA  67-03.50  10   
          18.49m  FOUL  19.82m  19.63m  FOUL  20.51m
      2   862 Matt Babicz         SO DEPAUL                  17.80mI  58-04.75   8   
          17.29m  FOUL  17.77m  17.80m  FOUL  17.35m
      3   823 Mike Alleman        SR CONNECTICUT             17.33mI  56-10.25   6   
          16.27m  17.06m  FOUL  16.76m  16.63m  17.33m
      4  1018 Andrew Brock        SO NOTRE DAME              17.24mI  56-06.75   5   
          15.05m  FOUL  16.53m  16.88m  16.02m  17.24m
      5  1093 Dan Kwiatkowski     SR PITTSBURGH              17.20mI  56-05.25   4   
          16.30m  16.50m  16.41m  16.23m  16.81m  17.20m
      6   844 Eric Masington      SO CONNECTICUT             17.12mI  56-02.00   3   
          14.21m  14.79m  16.50m  FOUL  17.12m  17.03m
      7   937 Sam Bombaugh        SO LOUISVILLE              16.81mI  55-02.00   2   
          14.79m  FOUL  16.81m  FOUL  FOUL  16.59m
      8  1037 Andrew Hills        SR NOTRE DAME              16.44mI  53-11.25   1   
          16.31m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9  1198 Jared Thomas        SR SOUTH FLORID            15.79mI  51-09.75 
          15.54m  15.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10  1167 James Plummer       JR RUTGERS                 15.63mI  51-03.50 
          15.60m  15.46m  15.63m           
     11   956 Brad Vivace         FR LOUISVILLE              15.57m   51-01.00 
          FOUL  15.42m  15.57m           
     12   856 John Wlasuk         FR CONNECTICUT             15.49m   50-10.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.49m           
     13   938 Isaac Bowling       FR LOUISVILLE              15.05m   49-04.50 
          FOUL  15.05m  FOUL           
     14  1003 Patrick Stuart      SO MARQUETTE               14.93m   48-11.75 
          14.16m  14.93m  14.79m           
     15  1255 Frank Anuszewski    JR VILLANOVA               14.42m   47-03.75 
          13.84m  FOUL  14.42m           
     --   972 David Carbajal      JR MARQUETTE                 FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     --  1196 Justin Osking       FR SOUTH FLORID              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Georgetown                 102        2) Cincinnati                 90   
        3) Villanova                   89.50     4) Notre Dame                 79   
        5) Louisville                  72        6) Connecticut                66.50
        7) South Florida               64.50     8) Pittsburgh                 57   
        9) Syracuse                    36       10) St. John's                 35   
       11) West Virginia               33.50    12) Providence                 22   
       13) Rutgers                     18       14) DePaul                      9   
       15) Marquette                    6                                           
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Notre Dame                 131        2) Connecticut               103   
        3) Pittsburgh                  84.50     4) Villanova                  83   
        5) South Florida               75.50     6) Rutgers                    70   
        7) Syracuse                    57        8) Georgetown                 42.50
        9) Providence                  33        9) Marquette                  33   
       11) Louisville                  28.50    12) DePaul                     26   
       13) Cincinnati                  13                                           
    
    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      St. Joseph's Medical Center Medifast