Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/21/2012 03:37 PM
                         Notre Dame Invite - 1/21/2012                         
                           ND, DePaul, MSU, USF, WMU                           
                             Loftus Sports Complex                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           7.23  NCAA AUTO
           7.85  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Teape, Melissa               South Florid              7.60 BE                3 
  2 Jackson, Dariel              South Florid              7.66 BE                3 
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame                7.68 BE                3 
  4 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Mich              7.82 BE                3 
  5 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta              7.84 BE                2 
  6 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                7.86                   2 
  7 Oliver, Shambrey             South Florid              7.88                   2  7.871
  8 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta              7.88                   2  7.878
  9 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta              7.91                   3  7.901
 10 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame                7.91                   1  7.909
 11 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                    7.92                   1 
 12 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich              7.94                   2 
 13 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich              7.99                   1 
 14 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Mich              8.04                   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          23.12  NCAA AUTO
          25.50  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Dariel              South Florid             24.56 BE                5 
  2 Teape, Melissa               South Florid             24.88 BE                4 
  3 Lewis, Brittany              Michigan Sta             24.97 BE                5 
  4 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich             25.21 BE                5 
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame               25.22 BE                5 
  5 Williams, TeJuanna           Michigan Sta             25.28 BE                5  25.279
  6 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich             25.28 BE                4  25.280
  8 Ewing, Ayesha                DePaul                   25.29 BE                2 
  9 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                   25.36 BE                3 
 10 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich             25.40 BE                3  25.392
 11 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame               25.40 BE                4  25.397
 12 Okolo, Stephanie             Western Mich             25.41 BE                4 
 13 Oliver, Shambrey             South Florid             25.81                   3 
 14 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Mich             25.84                   2 
 15 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Florid             26.11                   3 
 16 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich             26.32                   3 
 17 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta             26.43                   4 
 18 Ross, Sarah                  Western Mich             26.50                   1 
 19 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                   26.68                   2 
 20 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               26.79                   1 
 21 Blanchard, Sasha             Notre Dame               26.89                   2 
 22 Hester, Charity              Western Mich             27.01                   1 
 23 Rice, Carley                 Western Mich             30.92                   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          52.60  NCAA AUTO
          58.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich             55.14 BE                3 
  2 Geiger, Natalie              Notre Dame               56.92 BE                3 
  3 Evans, Alicia                Michigan Sta             57.02 BE                3 
  4 Curtis, Loreal               DePaul                   57.32 BE                2 
  5 Poole-Trice, Christine       South Florid             57.54 BE                3 
  6 Williams, Noriah             Michigan Sta             57.81 BE                3 
  7 Seymour, Lindsey             Michigan Sta             58.35                   3 
  8 Lalla, Amber                 Notre Dame               58.67                   2 
  9 Jefferson, Elizabeth         DePaul                 1:00.79                   2 
 10 James, Rebecca               South Florid           1:01.57                   2 
 11 Thomas, Brittney             DePaul                 1:03.98                   1 
 12 Rice, Carley                 Western Mich           1:06.05                   1 
 
Women 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        1:17.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Brittany              Michigan Sta           1:12.85 BE                3 
  2 Chambers, Shaniel            South Florid           1:13.83 BE                3 
  3 Arnold, Andrea               Western Mich           1:14.41 BE                3 
  4 James, Rachael               South Florid           1:14.52 BE                3 
  5 Chatman, Victoria            Western Mich           1:15.47 BE                3 
  6 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame             1:16.03 BE                2 
  7 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta           1:16.12 BE                3 
  8 Daniels, Kelcie              DePaul                 1:17.85                   2 
  9 Hull, Alexis                 Western Mich           1:18.72                   1 
 10 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul                 1:18.92                   1 
 11 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich           1:19.97                   2 
 12 Oakley, Robyn                South Florid           1:21.45                   2 
 13 Lowure, Golda                Western Mich           1:22.10                   1 
 14 Fenton, Amanda               Western Mich           1:22.88                   1 
 15 Earl, Colleen                DePaul                 1:23.87                   2 
 16 Rotondo, Michelle            Notre Dame             1:24.26                   2 
 17 Healy, Kaileen               Notre Dame             1:25.81                   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        2:04.50  NCAA AUTO
        2:17.04  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Bannister, Amelia            Michigan Sta           2:11.54 BE                2 
  2 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             2:12.93 BE                2 
  3 Bodenbach, Alysson           Michigan Sta           2:13.77 BE                2 
  4 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame             2:14.43 BE                2 
  5 Hodge, Aisha                 Western Mich           2:14.53 BE                2 
  6 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame             2:15.19 BE                2 
  7 Muller, Alex                 DePaul                 2:15.92 BE                2 
  8 Munwam, Leya                 Western Mich           2:22.26                   1 
  9 Arnold, Ariel                Western Mich           2:22.79                   1 
 10 Grayson, Autumn              Western Mich           2:22.88                   1 
 11 Lukianoff, Destinee          Western Mich           2:23.53                   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:59.04  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame             2:50.70 BE               
  2 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame             2:51.26 BE               
  3 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich           2:51.89 BE               
  4 Watson, Elizabeth            Michigan Sta           2:53.01 BE               
  5 O'Connor, Leah               Michigan Sta           2:53.63 BE               
  6 Kasal, Jackie                DePaul                 2:54.95 BE               
  7 Tucker, Jeriesha             Western Mich           2:55.67 BE               
  8 Evans, Tiffany               Michigan Sta           2:56.07 BE               
  9 Russ, Ryan                   Notre Dame             3:03.06                  
 10 Boyle, Colleen               Notre Dame             3:05.80                  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        4:37.00  NCAA AUTO
        5:08.04  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kroll, Sara                  Michigan Sta           4:46.17 BE               
  2 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame             4:46.32 BE               
  3 Green, Carlie                Michigan Sta           4:52.32 BE               
  4 Frydrych, Emily              Notre Dame             4:55.84 BE               
  5 Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame             5:01.25 BE               
  6 Wilson, Veronica             Michigan Sta           5:01.71 BE               
  7 Williams, Kelli              South Florid           5:02.22 BE               
  8 Johnston, Christine          South Florid           5:05.79 BE               
  9 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich           5:05.87 BE               
 10 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame             5:06.11 BE               
 11 Marin, Teresa                Western Mich           5:06.17 BE               
 12 Forsythe, Alex               Western Mich           5:15.08                  
 13 Spoerle, Devin               South Florid           5:15.83                  
 14 Ritter, Abby                 South Florid           5:18.54                  
 15 Pickering, Kelly             DePaul                 5:23.48                  
 16 Boudreau, Liza               Western Mich           5:32.78                  
 17 Billau, Tia                  Western Mich           6:02.88                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        9:10.00  NCAA AUTO
       10:00.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Prendergast, Allie           South Florid           9:37.08 BE               
  2 Haines, Katie                Michigan Sta           9:44.87 BE               
  3 Smeltzer, Rebekah            Michigan Sta           9:46.17 BE               
  4 Rozario, Nicole              South Florid           9:48.66 BE               
  5 Velarde, Rachel              Notre Dame             9:48.96 BE               
  6 Rydberg, Jessica             Notre Dame             9:50.59 BE               
  7 Otwell, Julia                Michigan Sta          10:06.40                  
  8 Brunmeier, Amber             Western Mich          10:12.71                  
  9 Essad, Klare                 Michigan Sta          10:13.19                  
 10 Stultz, Katherine            Notre Dame            10:21.06                  
 11 Moran, Kathryn               Notre Dame            10:48.04                  
 12 Hynes, Taylor                DePaul                10:50.96                  
 13 Traxler, Haily               Western Mich          10:52.71                  
 14 Prendergast, Jessie          South Florid          10:54.15                  
 15 Pulliam, Hannah              DePaul                11:01.24                  
 16 Peacock, Becca               Western Mich          11:02.42                  
 17 Moyer, Ashley                Western Mich          11:11.67                  
 18 McUmber, Lauren              Western Mich          11:40.31                  
 19 Lakie, Erin                  DePaul                11:47.68                  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           8.10  NCAA AUTO
           9.02  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Aririguzo, Leslie            Michigan Sta              8.51 BE                3 
  2 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame                8.59 BE                3 
  3 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich              8.74 BE                3 
  4 Allen, Chiara                Western Mich              8.99 BE                2 
  5 Pryor, Jaelynn               Michigan Sta              9.07                   3 
  6 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame                9.08                   2 
  7 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame                9.17                   2 
  8 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame                9.18                   3 
  9 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich              9.21                   2 
 10 Fenton, Amanda               Western Mich              9.24                   2 
 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich              9.29                   1 
 12 Blanchard, Sasha             Notre Dame                9.45                   1 
 13 Kelly, Ann Marie             Notre Dame                9.51                   1 
 14 Calhoun, Brittany            Western Mich              9.55                   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        3:34.00  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Michigan State  'A'                                 3:42.63                   2 
     1) Lewis, Brittany                 2) Bodenbach, Alysson             
     3) Pryor, Jaelynn                  4) Bannister, Amelia              
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:45.78                   2 
     1) Geiger, Natalie                 2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Buttinger, Maddie               4) Barber, Kaila                  
  3 Western Michigan  'A'                               3:46.04                   2 
     1) Campbell, Iris                  2) Okolo, Stephanie               
     3) Chatman, Victoria               4) Munwam, Leya                   
  4 Western Michigan  'B'                               3:48.10                   2 
     1) Arnold, Andrea                  2) Hufnagel, Lindsey              
     3) Pickett, Kathryn                4) Hall, Rebecca                  
  5 Michigan State  'B'                                 3:51.21                   2 
     1) Evans, Alicia                   2) Williams, TeJuanna             
     3) Williams, Noriah                4) Seymour, Lindsey               
  6 South Florida  'A'                                  3:53.15                   2 
     1) Chambers, Shaniel               2) James, Rachael                 
     3) Teape, Melissa                  4) Poole-Trice, Christine         
  7 Western Michigan  'C'                               3:57.60                   1 
     1) Arnold, Ariel                   2) Freeman, Whitney               
     3) Calhoun, Brittany               4) Allen, Chiara                  
  8 DePaul  'A'                                         4:00.22                   1 
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) Daniels, Kelcie                
     3) Curtis, Loreal                  4) Adamcheck, Rebecca             
  9 Western Michigan  'D'                               4:00.63                   1 
     1) Tucker, Jeriesha                2) Hodge, Aisha                   
     3) Fenton, Amanda                  4) Lowure, Golda                  
 10 Notre Dame  'C'                                     4:00.96                   1 
     1) Frydrych, Emily                 2) Schroeder, Allison             
     3) Aragon, Alexa                   4) Boyle, Colleen                 
 11 South Florida  'B'                                  4:06.44                   1 
     1) Oakley, Robyn                   2) Oliver, Shambrey               
     3) James, Rebecca                  4) Stallworth, Marqueshia         
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
          1.85m  NCAA AUTO
          1.68m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Buchholtz, Rebecca           Michigan Sta             1.83m BE               
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Scherting, Jessica           Michigan Sta             1.73m BE               
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Buttinger, Maddie            Notre Dame               1.68m BE               
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Duda, Molly                  Michigan Sta             1.68m BE               
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Anderson, Courtney           South Florid             1.68m BE               
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Paladino, Fiona              Notre Dame               1.63m                  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame               1.58m                  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Cooke, Paige                 South Florid             1.58m                  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rosenberger, Alex            South Florid             1.58m                  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Moore, Meghan                Notre Dame               1.53m                  
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fenton, Amanda               Western Mich                NH                  
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich                NH                  
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Hufnagel, Lindsey            Western Mich                NH                  
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
          4.35m  NCAA AUTO
          3.55m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame               3.70m BE               
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  1 Powell, Kassie               Michigan Sta             3.70m BE               
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Barousse, Kathryn            Notre Dame               3.70m BE               
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Ross, Sarah                  Western Mich             3.55m BE               
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Smith, Nicole                South Florid             3.55m BE               
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Polcari, Kayla               Notre Dame               3.55m BE               
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Leonardi, Carissa            South Florid             3.40m                  
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 Polcari, Annie               Notre Dame               3.40m                  
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 London, Brittany             South Florid             3.40m                  
     3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Hester, Charity              Western Mich             3.25m                  
     3.25 3.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Johnson, Mallory             South Florid                NH                  
     3.25 
      XXX 
 -- Impellizerri, Amanda         Michigan Sta                NH                  
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Birkmeier, Sarah             Michigan Sta                NH                  
     3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
          6.45m  NCAA AUTO
          5.50m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta             5.95m BE               
      FOUL  5.95m  5.87m  PASS        
  2 Guikema, Katie               Michigan Sta             5.52m BE               
      5.47m  5.49m  5.52m  5.46m        
  3 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta             5.50m BE               
      5.40m  5.45m  5.50m  PASS        
  4 Williams, Monique            South Florid             5.45m                  
      5.45m  5.31m  FOUL  5.15m        
  5 Stewart, Natasha             South Florid             5.43m                  
      FOUL  5.38m  FOUL  5.43m        
  6 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame               5.36m                  
      FOUL  5.34m  5.25m  5.36m        
  7 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                   5.35m                  
      5.35m  FOUL  5.31m  4.87m        
  8 Barber, Kaila                Notre Dame               5.33m                  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.33m  5.32m        
  9 Pickett, Kathryn             Western Mich             5.33m                  
      5.09m  5.33m  4.99m  FOUL        
 10 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame               5.30m                  
      5.30m  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL        
 11 Skipper, Miriam              South Florid             5.24m                  
      5.14m  5.24m  5.19m  5.15m        
 12 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame               5.22m                  
      5.22m  5.03m  5.10m  4.74m        
 13 Stallworth, Marqueshia       South Florid             5.03m                  
      4.99m  5.03m  4.76m  PASS        
 14 Hall, Rebecca                Western Mich             4.74m                  
      FOUL  4.12m  4.29m  4.74m        
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
         13.30m  NCAA AUTO
         11.28m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Monique            South Florid            12.39m BE               
      12.37m  12.35m  12.33m  12.39m        
  2 Franklin, Tori               Michigan Sta            12.27m BE               
      12.27m  FOUL  12.12m  PASS        
  3 Aoufoh, Cynthia              South Florid            11.98m BE               
      11.96m  11.83m  FOUL  11.98m        
  4 Stacey, Ashley               Michigan Sta            11.96m BE               
      11.96m  FOUL  11.51m  11.83m        
  5 Stewart, Natasha             South Florid            11.82m BE               
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL  11.82m        
  6 Christian, Jessie            Notre Dame              11.59m BE               
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.59m        
  7 Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame              11.58m BE               
      FOUL  11.58m  FOUL  FOUL        
  8 Gourdin, Mary Esther         Notre Dame              11.49m BE               
      FOUL  11.21m  11.49m  11.18m        
  9 Leniart, Lauren              Notre Dame              11.00m                  
      11.00m  10.72m  FOUL  FOUL        
 10 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame              10.76m                  
      FOUL  10.45m  FOUL  10.76m        
 11 Ebosi, Gwendoline            Western Mich             9.69m                  
      FOUL  9.69m  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Todd, Tralonda               South Florid              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 -- Stallworth, Marqueshia       South Florid              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
         17.20m  NCAA AUTO
         12.75m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            14.54m BE               
      12.78m  13.85m  14.40m  14.54m  13.98m  14.25m
  2 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta            14.16m BE               
      12.63m  13.32m  13.54m  13.29m  14.16m  14.16m
  3 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich            13.61m BE               
      12.47m  12.36m  11.91m  13.61m  12.02m  12.92m
  4 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  13.41m BE               
      13.14m  FOUL  13.20m  13.28m  13.41m  13.35m
  5 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              13.21m BE               
      13.21m  13.08m  12.93m  12.89m  13.12m  13.04m
  6 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              13.17m BE               
      13.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  FOUL
  7 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich            13.00m BE               
      10.83m  13.00m  12.28m  12.38m  12.66m  12.88m
  8 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Florid            12.78m BE               
      12.78m  11.84m  12.60m  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            12.57m                  
      FOUL  12.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.40m
 10 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  11.84m                  
      11.84m  10.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich            11.56m                  
      11.56m  11.13m  10.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame              11.40m                  
      11.40m  FOUL  11.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
         21.00m  NCAA AUTO
         15.40m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rohl, Beth                   Michigan Sta            20.39m BE               
      FOUL  17.81m  19.08m  19.06m  19.82m  20.39m
  2 Lewis, Shatora               Michigan Sta            18.95m BE               
      18.00m  18.95m  18.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Daniels, Catherine           Michigan Sta            17.79m BE               
      17.32m  17.72m  17.69m  17.06m  16.79m  17.79m
  4 Whalen, Robyn                Michigan Sta            17.17m BE               
      16.50m  17.17m  16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  17.16m
  5 Durrah, Jazmyne              DePaul                  16.50m BE               
      FOUL  16.35m  16.50m  16.04m  16.36m  16.02m
  6 Kovacs, Alanna               DePaul                  16.42m BE               
      FOUL  15.68m  15.64m  15.72m  15.23m  16.42m
  7 Bashaw, Mason                Notre Dame              16.23m BE               
      16.23m  16.01m  15.99m  15.80m  15.72m  FOUL
  8 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame              15.94m BE               
      15.94m  FOUL  15.11m  15.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Gerbers, Chelsea             Western Mich            15.86m BE               
      15.38m  15.84m  15.01m  15.86m  14.76m  15.53m
 10 Negrete, Stephanie           Western Mich            14.92m                  
      14.15m  FOUL  14.92m            
 11 Devaney, Vivien              Notre Dame              14.91m                  
      FOUL  14.91m  FOUL            
 12 Hiler, Andrea                Western Mich            14.61m                  
      14.04m  13.26m  14.61m            
 13 Morris, Emily                Notre Dame              14.05m                  
      13.80m  13.59m  14.05m            
 14 Gospodinsky, Hannah          South Florid            13.89m                  
      12.80m  12.72m  13.89m            
 15 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma           Notre Dame              13.81m                  
      13.69m  13.18m  13.81m            
 16 Piche, Amanda                DePaul                  12.69m                  
      11.91m  12.69m  11.86m            
 17 Vekich, Alex                 DePaul                  10.00m                  
      FOUL  10.00m  9.77m            
 -- Fraser, Melissa              DePaul                    FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Kujawski, Emily              Notre Dame                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
           6.60  NCAA AUTO
           7.06  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Lamar, Lindsey               South Florid              6.77 BE                3 
  2 Hopkins, Derrick             South Florid              6.79 BE                3 
  3 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta              6.89 BE                3 
  4 Webster, Kayvon              South Florid              6.96 BE                3 
  5 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame                7.01 BE                3 
  6 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                7.07                   2 
  7 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame                7.08                   2 
  8 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame                7.18                   2 
  9 Vaughn, Jordon               DePaul                    7.22                   3  7.215
 10 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame                7.22                   2  7.216
 11 Fischer, Brian               Michigan Sta              7.31                   2 
 12 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame                7.32                   1 
 13 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame                7.48                   1 
 14 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                7.57                   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          20.73  NCAA AUTO
          22.69  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame               21.68 BE                2 
  2 Whitelow, DeVantre           Michigan Sta             21.69 BE                2 
  3 Mesidor, Keith               Notre Dame               22.43 BE                1 
  4 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             22.65 BE                2 
  5 Fischer, Brian               Michigan Sta             22.94                   2 
  6 Dunn, Nick                   Notre Dame               23.25                   1 
  7 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                   23.27                   1 
 -- Hopkins, Derrick             South Florid               DNF                   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
          46.00  NCAA AUTO
          49.84  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Orelus, Pascal               South Florid             47.95 BE                2 
  2 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame               48.43 BE                2 
  3 Exilien, Reshaw              South Florid             48.96 BE                2 
  4 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame               49.10 BE                1 
  5 Mosely, Franklin             South Florid             49.17 BE                2 
  6 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta             49.59 BE                2 
  7 Mason, Joseph                DePaul                   49.75 BE                1 
  8 Hendricks, Aaron             Michigan Sta             50.27                   2 
  9 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame               51.19                   1 
 10 Davis, Robert                DePaul                   53.21                   1 
 11 Edwards, Drew                DePaul                   54.34                   1 
 
Men 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        1:05.64  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Giesting, Christopher        Notre Dame             1:01.89 BE                2 
  2 Aristil, David               South Florid           1:04.32 BE                2 
  3 Miller, Ian                  Michigan Sta           1:06.19                   2 
  4 Clink, Maxwell               DePaul                 1:07.08                   1 
  5 Calderon, Camilo             South Florid           1:07.66                   2 
  6 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame             1:10.66                   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        1:47.30  NCAA AUTO
        1:55.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Wissler, Austin              Michigan Sta           1:52.71 BE                2 
  2 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame             1:53.64 BE                2 
  3 Gibbons, Eddy                Notre Dame             1:54.20 BE                2 
  4 Humes, Stephen               Michigan Sta           1:54.51 BE                2 
  5 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame             1:54.59 BE                2 
  6 Favorite, Jack               Notre Dame             1:55.57                   2 
  7 Junk, Luke                   DePaul                 1:55.77                   2 
  8 Cruz, Max                    Notre Dame             1:56.11                   2 
  9 Blazer, Steve                Notre Dame             1:57.10                   2 
 10 Bradley, Mike                Notre Dame             1:57.48                   1 
 11 Devine, Robert               Notre Dame             2:01.43                   1 
 12 Quinn, Christopher           Notre Dame             2:02.41                   1 
 13 Steinfels, Daniel            DePaul                 2:02.75                   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        2:30.04  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rae, Jeremy                  Notre Dame             2:23.45 BE               
  2 Miller, Ben                  Michigan Sta           2:23.89 BE               
  3 Shawel, Johnathan            Notre Dame             2:24.95 BE               
  4 Babb, Randall                Notre Dame             2:24.98 BE               
  5 Miedema, Chris               DePaul                 2:25.40 BE               
  6 McAlary, Josh                Michigan Sta           2:25.47 BE               
  7 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame             2:25.72 BE               
  8 Byrne, Kevin                 Notre Dame             2:28.44 BE               
  9 Sanchez, Ian                 DePaul                 2:29.33 BE               
 10 Vieteheimer, Drake           Michigan Sta           2:32.66                  
 11 Hiromura, Ben                DePaul                 2:35.73                  
 12 Thornton, DJ                 Notre Dame             2:35.93                  
 13 Dukes, Shaka                 Michigan Sta           2:36.99                  
 14 Rodrigues, Max               DePaul                 2:37.90                  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
        3:57.90  NCAA AUTO
        4:19.54  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Yarnell, Kevin               Michigan Sta           4:11.07 BE               
  2 Graham, Matthew              DePaul                 4:12.38 BE               
  3 Wilson, Alex                 Michigan Sta           4:13.07 BE               
  4 Pesch, Thomas                Notre Dame             4:13.48 BE               
  5 Wise, Philip                 South Florid           4:14.02 BE               
  6 Kildoo, Jake                 Notre Dame             4:15.90 BE               
  7 MacMillan, Jeff              Notre Dame             4:16.36 BE               
  8 Lynch, Kelly                 Notre Dame             4:17.31 BE               
  9 Miller, Joe                  Notre Dame             4:18.84 BE               
 10 Lesiewicz, Patrick           Notre Dame             4:22.31                  
 11 Jacobs, Kevin                Notre Dame             4:23.39                  
 12 Fuller, Johnny               Notre Dame             4:28.39                  
 13 Hoard, Jason                 Notre Dame             4:43.80                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
        8:24.24  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame             8:21.69 BE               
  2 Madrigal, David              Michigan Sta           8:35.03                  
  3 Hankins, Brian               Michigan Sta           8:45.17                  
  4 Alvarez, Herald              DePaul                 8:51.54                  
  5 Koronkiewicz, Zak            DePaul                 8:53.31                  
  6 Tripp, Michael               Notre Dame             9:12.92                  
  7 Smith, Patrick               Notre Dame             9:17.36                  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
           7.70  NCAA AUTO
           8.58  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Aristil, David               South Florid              8.13 BE                2 
  2 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta              8.23 BE                2 
  3 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame                8.31 BE                2 
  4 Michael, Keenan              Michigan Sta              8.38 BE                2 
  5 Wood, Bryce                  Notre Dame                8.58 BE                2 
  6 Calderon, Camilo             South Florid              8.61                   2 
  7 Eyeguokan, Oye               Notre Dame                8.75                   1 
  8 Glasnow, Ted                 Notre Dame                9.11                   1 
  9 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame                9.99                   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        3:06.50  NCAA AUTO
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                     3:12.61                  
     1) Dougherty, Brendan              2) Lorenz, Mitch                  
     3) Feeney, Patrick                 4) Giesting, Christopher          
  2 South Florida  'A'                                  3:14.12                  
     1) Aristil, David                  2) Orelus, Pascal                 
     3) Mosely, Franklin                4) Exilien, Reshaw                
  3 Michigan State  'A'                                 3:19.54                  
     1) Michael, Keenan                 2) Whitelow, DeVantre             
     3) Fischer, Brian                  4) Hankins, Brian                 
  4 Notre Dame  'B'                                     3:35.11                  
     1) Bavis, Alex                     2) Glasnow, Ted                   
     3) Odegard, Dean                   4) Mesidor, Keith                 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
          2.24m  NCAA AUTO
          1.96m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kevin               Michigan Sta             2.11m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hughes, Owen                 Michigan Sta             2.11m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             2.06m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Petion, Giscard              South Florid             2.06m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta             2.06m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Onuscheck, Doug              Notre Dame               1.96m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Meyers, Chase                South Florid             1.96m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Sullivan, Peter              Notre Dame               1.96m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Kilts, Brian                 South Florid             1.96m BE               
     1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Boesso, Joe                  DePaul                   1.86m                  
     1.86 1.91 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame                  NH                  
     1.86 
      XXX 
 -- McCurrie, Rob                Notre Dame                  NH                  
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
          5.50m  NCAA AUTO
          4.35m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Young, Sean                  Unattached               5.25m BE               
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 5.25 5.41 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  2 Volz, Drew                   South Florid             5.05m BE               
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Mattix, Codi                 Michigan Sta             5.05m BE               
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lynch, Logan                 Michigan Sta             4.90m BE               
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Miller, Cliff                Michigan Sta             4.75m BE               
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Peterman, Derik              Michigan Sta             4.75m BE               
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Krach, Patrick               Notre Dame                  NH                  
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Metzger, Wyatt               South Florid                NH                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Schipper, Kevin              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Schipper, David              Notre Dame                  NH                  
     4.30 4.45 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
          8.00m  NCAA AUTO
          6.70m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Kurt              Michigan Sta             7.34m BE               
      6.98m  7.34m  PASS  PASS        
  2 Lewis, Shane                 South Florid             6.83m BE               
      6.83m  6.47m  6.59m  6.58m        
  3 Renwick, Logan               Notre Dame               6.82m BE               
      6.44m  FOUL  6.82m  FOUL        
  4 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta             6.79m BE               
      6.72m  FOUL  6.79m  6.66m        
  5 Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame               6.72m BE               
      FOUL  6.72m  FOUL  FOUL        
  6 Kilts, Brian                 South Florid             6.67m                  
      6.30m  6.62m  6.67m  FOUL        
  7 Barnes, Carson               Notre Dame               6.62m                  
      FOUL  6.58m  FOUL  6.62m        
  8 McCurrie, Rob                Notre Dame               6.15m                  
      6.02m  6.15m  6.04m  5.91m        
  9 Odegard, Dean                Notre Dame               5.89m                  
      5.79m  FOUL  5.73m  5.89m        
 10 Bavis, Alex                  Notre Dame               5.75m                  
      5.01m  5.50m  5.75m  5.50m        
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
         16.30m  NCAA AUTO
         13.36m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gambrell, Jarred             Michigan Sta            14.96m BE               
      FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  14.96m        
  2 Lewis, Shane                 South Florid            14.74m BE               
      14.17m  14.74m  14.57m  FOUL        
  3 Crum, Durant                 Michigan Sta            14.19m BE               
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL  14.19m        
 -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame                FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
         19.35m  NCAA AUTO
         14.63m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Nedow, Tim                   DePaul                  20.01m NCAA             
      19.39m  20.01m  FOUL  19.28m  19.96m  19.80m
  2 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta            18.77m BE               
      17.80m  17.73m  17.66m  17.07m  18.50m  18.77m
  3 Babicz, Matt                 DePaul                  17.98m BE               
      17.22m  17.44m  16.60m  17.43m  17.07m  17.98m
  4 Ide, Aaron                   Michigan Sta            16.98m BE               
      16.23m  16.98m  16.20m  16.77m  16.92m  FOUL
  5 Brock, Andrew                Notre Dame              16.89m BE               
      15.99m  16.28m  16.89m  16.05m  16.82m  FOUL
  6 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            16.64m BE               
      16.04m  FOUL  16.60m  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL
  7 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            16.36m BE               
      16.17m  16.36m  15.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              16.03m BE               
      16.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Thomas, Jared                South Florid            15.72m BE               
      14.41m  13.53m  14.62m  15.70m  15.26m  15.72m
 10 Osking, Justin               South Florid            14.44m                  
      FOUL  13.34m  14.44m            
 11 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  13.43m                  
      13.10m  13.43m  13.21m            
 12 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  12.81m                  
      11.94m  12.02m  12.81m            
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
         21.50m  NCAA AUTO
         14.97m  BE Big East Qual
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Gillespie, Jay               Michigan Sta            20.96m BE               
      19.87m  20.13m  20.56m  20.06m  20.48m  20.96m
  2 Pugh, Lonnie                 Michigan Sta            20.15m BE               
      FOUL  19.46m  FOUL  18.49m  19.77m  20.15m
  3 James, Antonio               Michigan Sta            19.61m BE               
      19.07m  19.23m  19.61m  FOUL  18.77m  FOUL
  4 Thomas, Jared                South Florid            18.28m BE               
      FOUL  FOUL  17.11m  18.28m  17.81m  18.04m
  5 Thomas, Anthony              Notre Dame              17.81m BE               
      16.82m  17.26m  17.27m  FOUL  17.81m  17.49m
  6 Stumph, Jordan               Notre Dame              17.66m BE               
      16.21m  16.69m  17.66m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame              17.26m BE               
      16.62m  17.19m  17.26m  FOUL  FOUL  17.19m
  8 Smigelski, Mike              Notre Dame              16.25m BE               
      15.56m  15.93m  FOUL  15.35m  15.95m  16.25m
  9 Hill, Zach                   Michigan Sta            16.13m BE               
      FOUL  15.29m  16.13m  FOUL  FOUL  15.93m
 10 Babicz, Anthony              DePaul                  13.26m                  
      13.26m  12.76m  FOUL            
 11 Kovacs, Adam                 DePaul                  12.74m                  
      12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Padovano, Dominick           Unattached              12.67m                  
      12.67m  12.35m  FOUL