125 Home
    Fighting Irish
    Women's Complete Results

    Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2012 03:14 PM
                             2012 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                          Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
        New Balance Track & Field Center - The Armory  - 2/18/2012 to 2/19/2012    
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 2  Women Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M  4295  1995        Najuma Fletcher, Pittsburgh                 
      ECAC Qual.: E  3450                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  4150                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  4099  2008        Jillian Drouin, Syracuse                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI                4192A  10   
      2   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                4008E   8   
      3   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID              3689E   6   
      4   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH                3631E   5   
      5    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI                3612E   4   
      6   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME                3491E   3   
      7    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI                3389    2   
      8   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                 3380    1   
      9   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN                3367  
     10   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH                3301  
     11   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                   3222  
     12   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID              3070  
     13   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID              2738  
     
    Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI                8.66   2    982
      2   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH                8.79   3    954
      3   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                9.19   4    871
      4   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH                9.24   4    860
      5   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN                9.34   4    840
      6   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID              9.35   1    838
      7    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI                9.35   3    838
      8   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                 9.36   4    836
      9   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID              9.37   1    834
     10   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                   9.49   2    810
     11   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID              9.52   1    804
     12    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI                9.55   1    798
     13   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME                9.66   2    777
     
    Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               1.82m    5-11.50   1003
      2   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               1.70m    5-07.00    855
      2   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               1.70m    5-07.00    855
      2    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               1.70m    5-07.00    855
      5   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             1.64m    5-04.50    783
      6   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                1.61m    5-03.25    747
      6   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
      8   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID             1.58m    5-02.25    712
      8    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               1.58m    5-02.25    712
     10   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     10   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               1.55m    5-01.00    678
     12   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               1.49m    4-10.50    610
     13   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             1.43m    4-08.25    544
     
    Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME              12.01m   39-05.00    662
          11.82m  11.92m  12.01m            
      2    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI              11.33m   37-02.25    617
          11.09m  10.86m  11.33m            
      3   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH              11.32m   37-01.75    616
          10.83m  10.91m  11.32m            
      4    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI              11.02m   36-02.00    596
          10.09m  11.02m  10.45m            
      5   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME              10.47m   34-04.25    560
          9.94m  9.28m  10.47m            
      6   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID            10.26m   33-08.00    546
          9.97m  9.43m  10.26m            
      7    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               9.81m   32-02.25    517
          9.81m  9.79m  FOUL            
      8   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             9.80m   32-02.00    516
          9.67m  8.89m  9.80m            
      9   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             9.76m   32-00.25    514
          9.65m  9.76m  9.58m            
     10   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                9.68m   31-09.25    509
          8.73m  FOUL  9.68m            
     11   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               9.60m   31-06.00    503
          7.81m  9.60m  7.91m            
     12   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               9.52m   31-03.00    498
          8.78m  9.11m  9.52m            
     13   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  9.30m   30-06.25    484
          8.22m  9.30m  9.08m            
     
    Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
     PIT "A"
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               6.03m   19-09.50    859
          FOUL  6.03m  5.75m            
      2   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             5.73m   18-09.75    768
          5.73m  5.53m  5.62m            
      3   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               5.72m   18-09.25    765
          5.72m  5.69m  5.65m            
      4   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               5.44m   17-10.25    683
          5.44m  FOUL  5.32m            
      5    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               5.21m   17-01.25    617
          5.21m  FOUL  4.98m            
      6   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               5.20m   17-00.75    614
          5.06m  5.16m  5.20m            
      7   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  5.09m   16-08.50    584
          4.91m  5.09m  4.99m            
      8   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               5.07m   16-07.75    578
          4.74m  5.07m  FOUL            
      9   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               5.06m   16-07.25    576
          4.89m  4.94m  5.06m            
     10   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                5.04m   16-06.50    570
          5.04m  4.71m  5.02m            
     11   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             4.74m   15-06.75    490
          4.58m  4.51m  4.74m            
     12   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID             4.69m   15-04.75    477
          4.53m  4.56m  4.69m            
     13    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               4.52m   14-10.00    433
          FOUL  FOUL  4.52m            
     
    Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI             2:15.2h   2    890
      2   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME             2:17.7h   2    855
      3   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH             2:19.0h   2    837
      4   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID           2:22.8h   2    786
      5   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN             2:23.8h   1    773
      6    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI             2:25.9h   2    745
      7    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI             2:27.0h   2    731
      8   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA              2:28.0h   2    718
      9   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH             2:30.7h   1    684
     10   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME             2:36.3h   2    616
     11   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                2:37.9h   1    597
     12   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID           2:46.5h   1    501
     13   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID           2:58.1h   1    384
     
    Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
            MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
      ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  7.97  2012        Brianna Rollins, Bridgette Owens, Clemson   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA               E 8.32Q  2 
      2   258 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME              E 8.47Q  1 
      3   647 Chene Townsend      JR WEST VIRGINI            E 8.50q  2 
      4   306 Nevada Sorenson     JR NOTRE DAME              E 8.55q  2 
      5   604 Emerald Walden      FR VILLANOVA               E 8.57q  1 
      6    18 Paris Campbell      SR CINCINNATI              E 8.61q  1 
      7   100 Madalayne Smith     SO CONNECTICUT             E 8.62q  1 
      8    53 Je'Rica Sanders     FR CINCINNATI              E 8.68q  2 
      9   535 Sa'De Lewis         SO SYRACUSE                E 8.71   2 
     10   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME              E 8.79   1 
     11    32 DanHeisha Harding   JR CINCINNATI                8.82   1 
     12   442 Meagan Robinson     FR RUTGERS                   8.85   2 
     13    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT               9.00   2 
     14   161 Diana Sainvil       SO GEORGETOWN                9.09   1 
     
    Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
      ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  7.97  2012        Brianna Rollins, Bridgette Owens, Clemson   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   306 Nevada Sorenson     JR NOTRE DAME                8.36E  10   
      2   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA                 8.38E   8   
      3   647 Chene Townsend      JR WEST VIRGINI              8.41E   6   
      4   258 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME                8.50E   5   
      5    53 Je'Rica Sanders     FR CINCINNATI                8.53E   4   
      6    18 Paris Campbell      SR CINCINNATI                8.62E   3   
      7   604 Emerald Walden      FR VILLANOVA                 8.65E   2   
      8   100 Madalayne Smith     SO CONNECTICUT               8.72E   1   
    Preliminaries
      9   535 Sa'De Lewis         SO SYRACUSE                        
     10   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME                      
     11    32 DanHeisha Harding   JR CINCINNATI                      
     12   442 Meagan Robinson     FR RUTGERS                         
     13    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT                     
     14   161 Diana Sainvil       SO GEORGETOWN                      
     
    Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
            MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
      ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  7.17  2008        Kelly Baptiste, LSU                         
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   543 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR SYRACUSE                E 7.41Q  4 
      2   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN              E 7.43Q  2 
      3   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE              E 7.44Q  3 
      4    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI              E 7.53Q  1 
      5   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH              E 7.50q  3 
      6   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S              E 7.51q  2 
      7   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH              E 7.54q  1  7.531
      8   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID            E 7.54q  2  7.533
      9   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN              E 7.54   4 
     10   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME              E 7.56   1 
     11   365 Ashley Woodford     JR PITTSBURGH              E 7.56   2 
     12   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH              E 7.57   4 
     13   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID            E 7.58   3 
     14   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                 E 7.58   1 
     15    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI              E 7.61   2 
     16   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA               E 7.65   1 
     17   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID            E 7.65   4 
     17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT             E 7.65   3 
     19   549 Klarrisa Ricks      FR SYRACUSE                  7.69   1 
     20   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S                7.71   3 
     21   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                    7.76   4 
     22   501 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID              7.80   1 
     23   533 Ashley Keyes        SO SYRACUSE                  7.84   3 
     24    82 Kewanna Donaldson   JR CONNECTICUT               7.85   4 
     25   522 Sabrina Cammock     FR SYRACUSE                  7.87   2 
     26    27 Alyssa Edley        JR CINCINNATI                7.93   4 
     
    Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
      ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
        ARMORY C: C  7.17  2008        Kelly Baptiste, LSU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   543 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR SYRACUSE                  7.46E  10   
      2   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH                7.52E   8   
      3   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN                7.53E   6   
      4   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH                7.57E   5   
      5   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S                7.58E   4    7.572
      6    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI                7.58E   3    7.576
      7   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID              7.63E   2   
      8   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE                8.19    1   
    Preliminaries
      9   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN                      
     10   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME                      
     11   365 Ashley Woodford     JR PITTSBURGH                      
     12   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH                      
     13   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID                    
     14   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                         
     15    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI                      
     16   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA                       
     17   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID                    
     17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT                     
     19   549 Klarrisa Ricks      FR SYRACUSE                        
     20   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S                      
     21   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                          
     22   501 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID                    
     23   533 Ashley Keyes        SO SYRACUSE                        
     24    82 Kewanna Donaldson   JR CONNECTICUT                     
     25   522 Sabrina Cammock     FR SYRACUSE                        
     26    27 Alyssa Edley        JR CINCINNATI                      
     
    Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 &4)
            MEET: M 1:10.55  2001        Sasha Spencer, Georgetown                 
      ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 1:09.81  2012        Regina George, Arkansas                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI           E 1:11.69Q  1 
      2   493 Shaniel Chambers    SR SOUTH FLORID         E 1:12.82Q  3 
      3   204 Ahlivia Spencer     SO LOUISVILLE           E 1:12.99Q  4 
      4   148 London Finley       SR GEORGETOWN           E 1:13.22Q  2 
      5   474 Claire Mooney       FR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:13.18q  4 
      6   156 Deseree King        FR GEORGETOWN           E 1:13.23q  3 
      7   472 Trudy Mclean        JR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:14.93q  3 
      8   314 Megan Yanik         SO NOTRE DAME           E 1:15.42q  1 
      9    87 Ana Groff           JR CONNECTICUT          E 1:15.84q  2 
     10   435 Danai Lendor        SR RUTGERS                1:16.09q  4  non qual
     11   343 Amanda Kuhl         SR PITTSBURGH             1:16.21   2 
     12   225 Kate Hein           SO MARQUETTE              1:16.23   3 
     13   477 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S             1:16.30   1 
     14   426 Christina Dibernar  FR RUTGERS                1:16.44   2 
     15   579 Faith Dismuke       FR VILLANOVA              1:16.45   4 
     16   287 Amber Lalla         FR NOTRE DAME             1:17.65   4 
     17   478 Natasya Rodriquez   FR ST. JOHN'S             1:17.88   2 
     18   345 Jordan Lee          SO PITTSBURGH             1:18.34   1 
     19   650 Brittany Wolford    SR WEST VIRGINI           1:19.01   1 
     
    Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 &4)
            MEET: M 1:10.55  2001        Sasha Spencer, Georgetown                 
      ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 1:09.81  2012        Regina George, Arkansas                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI             1:10.08M  2  10   
      2   204 Ahlivia Spencer     SO LOUISVILLE             1:11.27E  2   8   
      3   493 Shaniel Chambers    SR SOUTH FLORID           1:11.64E  2   6   
      4   148 London Finley       SR GEORGETOWN             1:12.58E  1   5   
      5   474 Claire Mooney       FR ST. JOHN'S             1:12.66E  2   4   
      6   156 Deseree King        FR GEORGETOWN             1:13.00E  1   3   
      7    87 Ana Groff           JR CONNECTICUT            1:13.66E  1   2   
      8   314 Megan Yanik         SO NOTRE DAME             1:14.29E  1   1   
      9   472 Trudy Mclean        JR ST. JOHN'S             1:14.47E  1 
    Preliminaries
     10   435 Danai Lendor        SR RUTGERS                            
     11   343 Amanda Kuhl         SR PITTSBURGH                         
     12   225 Kate Hein           SO MARQUETTE                          
     13   477 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S                         
     14   426 Christina Dibernar  FR RUTGERS                            
     15   579 Faith Dismuke       FR VILLANOVA                          
     16   287 Amber Lalla         FR NOTRE DAME                         
     17   478 Natasya Rodriquez   FR ST. JOHN'S                         
     18   345 Jordan Lee          SO PITTSBURGH                         
     19   650 Brittany Wolford    SR WEST VIRGINI                       
     
    Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
      ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
        ARMORY C: C 51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH             E 54.05Q  2 
      2   603 Christie Verdier    SR VILLANOVA              E 55.02Q  1 
      3    84 Celina Emerson      SO CONNECTICUT            E 55.21Q  3 
      4   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH             E 55.66Q  5 
      5   497 Rachael James       JR SOUTH FLORID           E 55.73Q  4 
      6   265 Michelle Brown      SO NOTRE DAME             E 55.90Q  6 
      7   277 Natalie Geiger      SR NOTRE DAME             E 55.71q  2 
      8   111 Loreal Curtis       FR DEPAUL                 E 56.06q  3 
      9   333 Arielle Fonrose     JR PITTSBURGH             E 56.16q  4 
     10   363 Xauddina Whittingt  FR PITTSBURGH             E 56.21q  6  non qual
     11   427 Gabrielle Farquhar  FR RUTGERS                E 56.32   2 
     12   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME             E 56.40   1 
     13   463 Molly Ellis         SO ST. JOHN'S             E 56.44   3 
     14   223 Stephanie Grant     SR MARQUETTE              E 56.60   3 
     15    79 Tiffany Daley       SO CONNECTICUT            E 56.73   4 
     16    90 Nyanka Joseph       FR CONNECTICUT            E 56.76   5 
     17   122 Lindsey Holden      JR DEPAUL                   57.05   2 
     18   179 Hadassah Bruno      SR LOUISVILLE               57.26   5 
     19   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                  57.32   5 
     20    37 Jalisa Jarrett      FR CINCINNATI               57.39   5 
     21   612 Jenna Barreto       SO WEST VIRGINI             57.44   1 
     22    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT              57.78   1 
     23   227 Gretchen Homan      SO MARQUETTE                57.78   2 
     24   574 Qualitra Brown      FR VILLANOVA                58.18   4 
     25   502 Christine Poole-Tr  SO SOUTH FLORID             58.30   6 
     26    50 Aricka Rhodes       SR CINCINNATI             1:01.02   6 
     
    Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
      ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
        ARMORY C: C 51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH               53.82E  2  10   
      2    84 Celina Emerson      SO CONNECTICUT              54.56E  2   8   
      3   497 Rachael James       JR SOUTH FLORID             55.04E  1   6   
      4   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH               55.06E  2   5   
      5   333 Arielle Fonrose     JR PITTSBURGH               55.51E  1   4   
      6   265 Michelle Brown      SO NOTRE DAME               55.56E  1   3   
      7   277 Natalie Geiger      SR NOTRE DAME               55.76E  1   2   
      8   111 Loreal Curtis       FR DEPAUL                   56.91E  1   1   
      9   603 Christie Verdier    SR VILLANOVA                57.39   2 
    Preliminaries
     10   363 Xauddina Whittingt  FR PITTSBURGH                         
     11   427 Gabrielle Farquhar  FR RUTGERS                            
     12   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME                         
     13   463 Molly Ellis         SO ST. JOHN'S                         
     14   223 Stephanie Grant     SR MARQUETTE                          
     15    79 Tiffany Daley       SO CONNECTICUT                        
     16    90 Nyanka Joseph       FR CONNECTICUT                        
     17   122 Lindsey Holden      JR DEPAUL                             
     18   179 Hadassah Bruno      SR LOUISVILLE                         
     19   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                            
     20    37 Jalisa Jarrett      FR CINCINNATI                         
     21   612 Jenna Barreto       SO WEST VIRGINI                       
     22    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT                        
     23   227 Gretchen Homan      SO MARQUETTE                          
     24   574 Qualitra Brown      FR VILLANOVA                          
     25   502 Christine Poole-Tr  SO SOUTH FLORID                       
     26    50 Aricka Rhodes       SR CINCINNATI                         
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
      ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 23.21                                                          
        ARMORY C: C 22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
      1   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH             E 23.81Q  5 
      2   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA              E 23.98Q  1 
      3   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN             E 24.10Q  2  24.097
      3   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH             E 24.10Q  3  24.097
      5   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN             E 24.11Q  4 
      6   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH             E 24.37Q  6 
      7   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S             E 24.28q  4 
      8    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI             E 24.43q  1 
      9   443 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                E 24.52q  3 
     10   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S             E 24.54q  5  non qual
     11   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA              E 24.59   5 
     12   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID           E 24.60   6 
     13   336 Jordan Hoyt         SO PITTSBURGH             E 24.63   2 
     14   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID           E 24.68   2 
     15   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME             E 24.70   3 
     16   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                E 24.84   6 
     17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT            E 24.87   2 
     18   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE             E 24.87   1 
     19   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                 E 24.90   4 
     20    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI               25.06   3 
     21    65 Brianna Allen       FR CONNECTICUT              25.15   6 
     22   220 Chanel Franklin     JR MARQUETTE                25.28   1 
     23   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                  25.33   4 
     
    Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
            MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
      ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
       NCAA Auto: A 23.21                                                          
        ARMORY C: C 22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH               23.47E  2  10   
      2   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN               24.04E  2   8   
      3   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S               24.06E  1   6   
      4   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA                24.17E  2   5   
      5   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH               24.30E  2   4   
      6   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN               24.41E  1   3   
      7    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI               24.56E  1   2   
      8   443 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  24.72E  1   1   
     --   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH                 DNF   1 
    Preliminaries
     10   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S                         
     11   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA                          
     12   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID                       
     13   336 Jordan Hoyt         SO PITTSBURGH                         
     14   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID                       
     15   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME                         
     16   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                            
     17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT                        
     18   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE                         
     19   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                             
     20    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI                         
     21    65 Brianna Allen       FR CONNECTICUT                        
     22   220 Chanel Franklin     JR MARQUETTE                          
     23   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                            
     
    Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
    12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UP ALLEY
            MEET: M 4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
      ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 4:32.95  2011        Lucy Van Dalen, West Virginia             
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1   570 Nicky Akande        SO VILLANOVA            E 4:47.54Q 
      2   271 Kelly Curran        SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:52.56Q 
      3   152 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN           E 4:52.88Q 
      4   404 Emily Sisson        FR PROVIDENCE           E 4:48.97Q 
      5   104 Heather Wilson      SR CONNECTICUT          E 4:52.86Q 
      6   256 Alexa Aragon        SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:54.04Q 
      7   163 Kelsey Smith        FR GEORGETOWN           E 4:50.53q 
      8    95 Shauna McNiff       JR CONNECTICUT          E 4:51.02q 
      9   301 Meg Ryan            SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:51.07q 
     10   141 Madeline Chambers   FR GEORGETOWN           E 4:53.81q 
     11   598 Stephanie Schapper  FR VILLANOVA            E 4:54.50q 
     12   406 Grace Thek          SO PROVIDENCE           E 4:57.99q 
     13   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO WEST VIRGINI         E 4:58.01  
     14    80 Courtney Dinnan     SR CONNECTICUT          E 4:58.34  
     15   582 Sydney Harris       FR VILLANOVA            E 4:58.61  
     16   441 Victoria Pontecorv  JR RUTGERS                4:59.89  
     17   624 Jordan Hamric       JR WEST VIRGINI           5:00.36  
     18   374 Mary Kate Champagn  SR PROVIDENCE             5:06.21  
     19   228 Olivia Johnson      SR MARQUETTE              5:06.37  
     20   405 Julie Solimine      FR PROVIDENCE             5:06.59  
     21   245 Mackenzie Vicker    FR MARQUETTE              5:07.00  
     22   615 Stephanie Caruso    SR WEST VIRGINI           5:07.31  
     23   282 Molly Hirt          SR NOTRE DAME             5:07.69  
     24   643 Hallie Portner      JR WEST VIRGINI           5:08.48  
     25   536 Maura Linde         FR SYRACUSE               5:08.72  
     26   229 Courtney Kelly      SR MARQUETTE              5:10.04  
     27   445 Jennifer Spitzer    JR RUTGERS                5:11.80  
     28   546 Angelica Peck       FR SYRACUSE               5:14.87  
     29   460 Nicole Cocozza      JR ST. JOHN'S             5:28.99  
     --   103 Christine Vogel     SR CONNECTICUT                 DQ  
     
    Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
    =======================================================================
     NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UP ALLEY
            MEET: M 4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
      ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 4:32.95  2011        Lucy Van Dalen, West Virginia             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   152 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN             4:43.57E  10   
      2   104 Heather Wilson      SR CONNECTICUT            4:47.50E   8   
      3   598 Stephanie Schapper  FR VILLANOVA              4:48.90E   6   
      4   256 Alexa Aragon        SO NOTRE DAME             4:49.04E   5   
      5   404 Emily Sisson        FR PROVIDENCE             4:49.52E   4   
      6    95 Shauna McNiff       JR CONNECTICUT            4:51.47E   3   
      7   141 Madeline Chambers   FR GEORGETOWN             4:52.20E   2   
      8   271 Kelly Curran        SO NOTRE DAME             4:53.15E   1   
      9   570 Nicky Akande        SO VILLANOVA              4:53.20E 
     10   163 Kelsey Smith        FR GEORGETOWN             4:55.82E 
     11   301 Meg Ryan            SO NOTRE DAME             4:57.33E 
     12   406 Grace Thek          SO PROVIDENCE             4:57.38E 
    Preliminaries
     13   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO WEST VIRGINI                    
     14    80 Courtney Dinnan     SR CONNECTICUT                     
     15   582 Sydney Harris       FR VILLANOVA                       
     16   441 Victoria Pontecorv  JR RUTGERS                         
     17   624 Jordan Hamric       JR WEST VIRGINI                    
     18   374 Mary Kate Champagn  SR PROVIDENCE                      
     19   228 Olivia Johnson      SR MARQUETTE                       
     20   405 Julie Solimine      FR PROVIDENCE                      
     21   245 Mackenzie Vicker    FR MARQUETTE                       
     22   615 Stephanie Caruso    SR WEST VIRGINI                    
     23   282 Molly Hirt          SR NOTRE DAME                      
     24   643 Hallie Portner      JR WEST VIRGINI                    
     25   536 Maura Linde         FR SYRACUSE                        
     26   229 Courtney Kelly      SR MARQUETTE                       
     27   445 Jennifer Spitzer    JR RUTGERS                         
     28   546 Angelica Peck       FR SYRACUSE                        
     29   460 Nicole Cocozza      JR ST. JOHN'S                      
     --   103 Christine Vogel     SR CONNECTICUT                     
     
    Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
     FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6  on starting line
     Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
            MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
      ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 2:44.34  2012        Charlelne Lipsey, LSU                     
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1   275 Emily Frydrych      FR NOTRE DAME           E 2:50.89Q 
      2   162 Rachel Schneider    JR GEORGETOWN           E 2:53.30Q 
      3   585 Emily Lipari        SO VILLANOVA            E 2:53.47Q 
      4   140 Lauren Borduin      SR GEORGETOWN           E 2:51.02Q 
      5   539 Molly Malone        FR SYRACUSE             E 2:53.74Q 
      6   160 Hannah Neczypor     FR GEORGETOWN           E 2:54.62Q 
      7   593 Ariann Neutts       JR VILLANOVA            E 2:51.39q 
      8    78 Meghan Cunningham   SR CONNECTICUT          E 2:55.49q 
      9    83 Stephanie Ellis     SO CONNECTICUT          E 2:55.80q 
     10    33 Jenna Heaton        SR CINCINNATI           E 2:55.82  
     11   424 Ashley Deckert      SO RUTGERS              E 2:56.13  
     12   215 Sarah Ball          SO MARQUETTE              2:56.35  
     13   302 Angela Ryck         JR NOTRE DAME             2:57.08  
     14   304 Allison Schroeder   SR NOTRE DAME             2:57.45  
     15    71 Terra Briody        FR CONNECTICUT            2:59.81  
     16   572 Mary Bohi           SO VILLANOVA              3:00.13  
     17   243 Alyssa Stevens      SR MARQUETTE              3:00.29  
     18   125 Jackie Kasal        FR DEPAUL                 3:01.04  
     19    74 Allison Cooper      JR CONNECTICUT            3:01.05  
     20   395 Jackie McCarthy     SO PROVIDENCE             3:01.63  
     --   498 Christine Johnston  SR SOUTH FLORID               DNF  
     
    Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6  on starting line
     Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
            MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
      ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 2:44.34  2012        Charlelne Lipsey, LSU                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   585 Emily Lipari        SO VILLANOVA              2:46.94E  10   
      2   539 Molly Malone        FR SYRACUSE               2:48.58E   8   
      3   162 Rachel Schneider    JR GEORGETOWN             2:48.63E   6   
      4   593 Ariann Neutts       JR VILLANOVA              2:48.82E   5   
      5   275 Emily Frydrych      FR NOTRE DAME             2:49.21E   4   
      6   160 Hannah Neczypor     FR GEORGETOWN             2:50.45E   3   
      7   140 Lauren Borduin      SR GEORGETOWN             2:50.49E   2   
      8    78 Meghan Cunningham   SR CONNECTICUT            2:52.44E   1   
      9    83 Stephanie Ellis     SO CONNECTICUT            3:02.44  
    Preliminaries
     10    33 Jenna Heaton        SR CINCINNATI                      
     11   424 Ashley Deckert      SO RUTGERS                         
     12   215 Sarah Ball          SO MARQUETTE                       
     13   302 Angela Ryck         JR NOTRE DAME                      
     14   304 Allison Schroeder   SR NOTRE DAME                      
     15    71 Terra Briody        FR CONNECTICUT                     
     16   572 Mary Bohi           SO VILLANOVA                       
     17   243 Alyssa Stevens      SR MARQUETTE                       
     18   125 Jackie Kasal        FR DEPAUL                          
     19    74 Allison Cooper      JR CONNECTICUT                     
     20   395 Jackie McCarthy     SO PROVIDENCE                      
     --   498 Christine Johnston  SR SOUTH FLORID                    
     
    Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
    9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     Finals Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
     Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
            MEET: M 2:06.65  2001        Patricia Pearson, Miami                   
      ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                      
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
    ================================================================
      1   143 Chelsea Cox         SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:13.27Q 
      2    93 Brigitte Mania      JR CONNECTICUT          E 2:13.59Q 
      3    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI           E 2:13.67Q 
      4   305 McKinzie Schulz     SO NOTRE DAME           E 2:14.06Q 
      5   601 Leanne Tucker       FR VILLANOVA            E 2:14.06q 
      6   167 Kristen Walsh       FR GEORGETOWN           E 2:14.17q 
      7   597 Erin Ryan           SR VILLANOVA            E 2:14.20q 
      8   144 Shanique Dasilva    SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:14.39q 
      9   128 Alex Muller         SO DEPAUL                 2:14.78q 
     10   573 Amanda Borroughs    FR VILLANOVA              2:14.82  
     11   575 Shannon Browne      JR VILLANOVA              2:17.09  
     
    Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Finals Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
     Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
            MEET: M 2:06.65  2001        Patricia Pearson, Miami                   
      ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI             2:05.47M  10   
      2    93 Brigitte Mania      JR CONNECTICUT            2:06.15M   8   
      3   143 Chelsea Cox         SO GEORGETOWN             2:08.00E   6   
      4   601 Leanne Tucker       FR VILLANOVA              2:10.77E   5   
      5   305 McKinzie Schulz     SO NOTRE DAME             2:10.90E   4   
      6   144 Shanique Dasilva    SO GEORGETOWN             2:13.72E   3   
      7   597 Erin Ryan           SR VILLANOVA              2:14.37E   2   
      8   167 Kristen Walsh       FR GEORGETOWN             2:16.83    1   
      9   128 Alex Muller         SO DEPAUL                 2:18.48  
    Preliminaries
     10   573 Amanda Borroughs    FR VILLANOVA                       
     11   575 Shannon Browne      JR VILLANOVA                       
     
    Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-17 on starting line,
            MEET: M 15:57.22  2/21/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
      ECAC Qual.: E 17:33.64                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 15:52.17  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1   591 Bogdana Mimic       JR VILLANOVA             16:25.53E  10   
      2   397 Laura Nagel         SO PROVIDENCE            16:25.81E   8   
      3   547 Lauren Penney       JR SYRACUSE              16:38.31E   6   
      4   195 Holly Knight        SR LOUISVILLE            16:38.54E   5   
      5   153 Emily Jones         SO GEORGETOWN            16:39.25E   4   
      6   623 Katie Gillespie     SO WEST VIRGINI          16:42.41E   3   
      7   311 Rachel Velarde      SR NOTRE DAME            16:50.49E   2   
      8   641 Jessica O'Connell   SR WEST VIRGINI          16:59.25E   1   
      9   521 Natalie Busby       SR SYRACUSE              17:03.70E 
     10   529 Katie Hursey        SR SYRACUSE              17:06.18E 
     11   503 Allie Prendergast   SR SOUTH FLORID          17:10.64E 
     12   402 Samantha Roecker    JR PROVIDENCE            17:11.88E 
     13   632 Ahna Lewis          SR WEST VIRGINI          17:14.43E 
     14   303 Jessica Rydberg     JR NOTRE DAME            17:21.98E 
     15   532 Lauren Kersjes      SO SYRACUSE              17:27.43E 
     16   602 Megan Venables      FR VILLANOVA             17:32.29E 
     17   425 Brianna Deming      SO RUTGERS               17:39.16  
     
    Event 21  Women Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M 11:11.00  2010        Villanova, Villanova                     
                              B. Mimic, J. McDonald, A. Neutts, N. Schappert    
      ECAC Qual.: E 12:08.64                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 10:56.12  2011        Villanova, Villanova                     
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 GEORGETOWN                                         11:08.19M  10   
         1) 154 Kirsten Kasper SO           2) 165 Tenille Stoudenmire SO     
         3) 143 Chelsea Cox SO              4) 152 Emily Infeld JR            
      2 VILLANOVA                                          11:13.41E   8   
         1) 577 Courtney Chapman FR         2) 579 Faith Dismuke FR           
         3) 585 Emily Lipari SO             4) 570 Nicky Akande SO            
      3 CONNECTICUT                                        11:13.85E   6   
         1) 93 Brigitte Mania JR            2) 84 Celina Emerson SO           
         3) 104 Heather Wilson SR           4) 76 Lindsay Crevoiserat FR      
      4 NOTRE DAME                                         11:28.87E   5   
         1) 309 Rebecca Tracy JR            2) 257 Jade Barber FR             
         3) 304 Allison Schroeder SR        4) 271 Kelly Curran SO            
      5 PROVIDENCE                                         11:35.74E   4   
         1) 377 Hannah Davidson JR          2) 370 Caitlin Abelseth FR        
         3) 400 Devyn Pryor FR              4) 380 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll 
      6 SOUTH FLORIDA                                      11:36.37E   3   
         1) 511 Kelli Williams FR           2) 497 Rachael James JR           
         3) 493 Shaniel Chambers SR         4) 504 Nicole Rozario SR          
      7 WEST VIRGINIA                                      11:44.08E   2   
         1) 616 Kaylyn Christopher SR       2) 612 Jenna Barreto SO           
         3) 618 Josie Crouch FR             4) 611 Stephanie Aldea JR         
      8 RUTGERS                                            11:45.35E   1   
         1) 440 Allison Payenski FR         2) 427 Gabrielle Farquharson FR   
         3) 441 Victoria Pontecorvo JR      4) 424 Ashley Deckert SO          
      9 SYRACUSE                                           11:48.76E 
         1) 557 Brenna Symoniak SO          2) 550 Michelle Riley SO          
         3) 562 Beth Wright FR              4) 556 Heather Stephens SR        
     10 LOUISVILLE                                         11:49.48E 
         1) 186 Maria Frigo SO              2) 192 Gabrielle Jackson JR       
         3) 199 Michelle Molodynia FR       4) 183 Madie Davidson SO          
     11 PITTSBURGH                                         12:04.54E 
         1) 353 Korinne Piper JR            2) 363 Xauddina Whittington FR    
         3) 338 Miya Johnson SR             4) 352 Morgan Perry FR            
     12 ST. JOHN'S                                         12:13.68  
         1) 462 Michelle Duffy JR           2) 478 Natasya Rodriquez FR       
         3) 458 Alexis Bean SO              4) 460 Nicole Cocozza JR          
     13 MARQUETTE                                          12:14.98  
         1) 235 Grace Magliola SO           2) 248 Jenny Zahn SR              
         3) 236 Krista McClure FR           4) 247 Carly Windt SR             
     
    Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
     Runners 1-4  upper alley, 5-11  middle alley, 12-20 staring lin
     21-24 back line
            MEET: M 8:55.88  2/22/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                     
      ECAC Qual.: E 9:58.94                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 9:10.00                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 8:56.92  2011        Shelia Reid, Villanova                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1   152 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN             9:39.39E  10   
      2   556 Heather Stephens    SR SYRACUSE               9:41.33E   8   
      3    76 Lindsay Crevoisera  FR CONNECTICUT            9:41.53E   6   
      4   377 Hannah Davidson     JR PROVIDENCE             9:43.19E   5   
      5   591 Bogdana Mimic       JR VILLANOVA              9:43.23E   4   
      6   154 Kirsten Kasper      SO GEORGETOWN             9:45.94E   3   
      7   577 Courtney Chapman    FR VILLANOVA              9:48.09E   2   
      8   153 Emily Jones         SO GEORGETOWN             9:49.32E   1   
      9   195 Holly Knight        SR LOUISVILLE             9:51.77E 
     10   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO WEST VIRGINI           9:53.44E 
     11   311 Rachel Velarde      SR NOTRE DAME             9:54.80E 
     12   523 Erin Cawley         JR SYRACUSE               9:55.55E 
     13    91 Allison Lasnicki    SO CONNECTICUT           10:02.75  
     14   582 Sydney Harris       FR VILLANOVA             10:05.02  
     15   548 Jessie Petersen     FR SYRACUSE              10:05.36  
     16   282 Molly Hirt          SR NOTRE DAME            10:21.23  
     --   380 Charlotte FfrenchO  JR PROVIDENCE                 DNF  
     
    Event 25  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
    =======================================================================
            MEET: M 8:37.02  1991        Villanova University, Villanova           
                             M Torelli, N Lynch, C Goddard, S O'Sullivan       
      ECAC Qual.: E 9:25.24                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 8:37.97  2012        Brigham Young, BYU                        
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 VILLANOVA                                           8:38.55E  10   
         1) 598 Stephanie Schappert FR      2) 570 Nicky Akande SO            
         3) 593 Ariann Neutts JR            4) 585 Emily Lipari SO            
      2 NOTRE DAME                                          8:39.24E   8   
         1) 271 Kelly Curran SO             2) 256 Alexa Aragon SO            
         3) 305 McKinzie Schulz SO          4) 309 Rebecca Tracy JR           
      3 GEORGETOWN                                          8:42.95E   6   
         1) 140 Lauren Borduin SR           2) 160 Hannah Neczypor FR         
         3) 143 Chelsea Cox SO              4) 162 Rachel Schneider JR        
      4 CONNECTICUT                                         8:43.89E   5   
         1) 81 Shelby Donahue SR            2) 78 Meghan Cunningham SR        
         3) 104 Heather Wilson SR           4) 93 Brigitte Mania JR           
      5 CINCINNATI                                          8:51.06E   4   
         1) 29 Kaitlyn Good SO              2) 33 Jenna Heaton SR             
         3) 36 Katie Honigford SR           4) 38 Kathy Klump SR              
      6 SYRACUSE                                            9:02.63E   3   
         1) 539 Molly Malone FR             2) 557 Brenna Symoniak SO         
         3) 529 Katie Hursey SR             4) 562 Beth Wright FR             
      7 RUTGERS                                             9:03.33E   2   
         1) 426 Christina Dibernardo FR     2) 424 Ashley Deckert SO          
         3) 440 Allison Payenski FR         4) 441 Victoria Pontecorvo JR     
      8 PROVIDENCE                                          9:06.44E   1   
         1) 400 Devyn Pryor FR              2) 395 Jackie McCarthy SO         
         3) 388 Laura Isabelle SO           4) 389 Caile Kohlbrenner FR       
      9 PITTSBURGH                                          9:08.34E 
         1) 353 Korinne Piper JR            2) 352 Morgan Perry FR            
         3) 338 Miya Johnson SR             4) 341 Elizabeth Kline JR         
     10 MARQUETTE                                           9:10.61E 
         1)                                 2) 236 Krista McClure FR          
         3) 235 Grace Magliola SO           4) 245 Mackenzie Vicker FR        
     11 WEST VIRGINIA                                       9:10.85E 
         1) 611 Stephanie Aldea JR          2) 620 Shannen Daly FR            
         3) 616 Kaylyn Christopher SR       4) 618 Josie Crouch FR            
     12 LOUISVILLE                                          9:12.50E 
         1) 199 Michelle Molodynia FR       2) 183 Madie Davidson SO          
         3) 198 Cassie Martin JR            4) 186 Maria Frigo SO             
     13 ST. JOHN'S                                          9:15.62E 
         1) 462 Michelle Duffy JR           2) 458 Alexis Bean SO             
         3) 460 Nicole Cocozza JR           4) 481 Aryon Trujillo JR          
     
    Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
            MEET: M 3:37.49  2/22/2008   Seton Hall University, Seton Hall         
                             A McCoy, J Brathwaite, T Friday, J Hayes          
      ECAC Qual.: E 3:52.54                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 3:30.70  2011        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 GEORGETOWN                                          3:40.13E  3  10   
         1) 148 London Finley SR            2) 155 Amanda Kimbers JR          
         3) 156 Deseree King FR             4) 165 Tenille Stoudenmire SO     
      2 SOUTH FLORIDA                                       3:40.92E  2   8   
         1) 509 Melissa Teape JR            2) 497 Rachael James JR           
         3) 493 Shaniel Chambers SR         4) 502 Christine Poole-Trice SO   
      3 CONNECTICUT                                         3:41.54E  2   6   
         1) 79 Tiffany Daley SO             2) 84 Celina Emerson SO           
         3) 87 Ana Groff JR                 4) 90 Nyanka Joseph FR            
      4 RUTGERS                                             3:41.89E  3   5   
         1) 432 Corryn Hurrington SO        2) 429 Tylia Gillon SO            
         3) 427 Gabrielle Farquharson FR    4) 443 Asha Ruth SO               
      5 NOTRE DAME                                          3:41.98E  3   4   
         1) 277 Natalie Geiger SR           2) 257 Jade Barber FR             
         3) 265 Michelle Brown SO           4) 258 Kaila Barber FR            
      6 ST. JOHN'S                                          3:42.33E  2   3   
         1) 474 Claire Mooney FR            2) 463 Molly Ellis SO             
         3) 472 Trudy Mclean JR             4) 477 Shayna Presley SO          
      7 PITTSBURGH                                          3:42.95E  3   2   
         1) 363 Xauddina Whittington FR     2) 333 Arielle Fonrose JR         
         3) 345 Jordan Lee SO               4) 343 Amanda Kuhl SR             
      8 VILLANOVA                                           3:43.87E  2   1   
         1) 605 Shericka Ward SR            2) 579 Faith Dismuke FR           
         3) 603 Christie Verdier SR         4) 583 Varonica Johnson FR        
      9 CINCINNATI                                          3:46.29E  1 
         1) 48 Shanay Portis JR             2) 50 Aricka Rhodes SR            
         3) 27 Alyssa Edley JR              4) 37 Jalisa Jarrett FR           
     10 DEPAUL                                              3:48.41E  1 
         1) 122 Lindsey Holden JR           2) 111 Loreal Curtis FR           
         3) 112 Kelcie Daniels SR           4) 117 Ayesha Ewing FR            
     11 LOUISVILLE                                          3:48.61E  2 
         1) 179 Hadassah Bruno SR           2) 204 Ahlivia Spencer SO         
         3) 196 Charachesicia Lockhart SR   4) 192 Gabrielle Jackson JR       
     12 MARQUETTE                                           3:48.97E  1 
         1) 230 Katie Kemmerer SO           2) 227 Gretchen Homan SO          
         3) 225 Kate Hein SO                4) 223 Stephanie Grant SR         
     13 WEST VIRGINIA                                       3:49.19E  1 
         1) 649 Katelyn Williams SR         2) 650 Brittany Wolford SR        
         3) 617 Shakiyla Cosby SO           4) 612 Jenna Barreto SO           
     14 PROVIDENCE                                          4:00.31   1 
         1) 370 Caitlin Abelseth FR         2) 378 Kelsey Dermody FR          
         3) 407 Meg VanName SR              4) 373 Caroline Callaghan FR      
     
    Event 29  Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     PROGRESSION 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.83, 1.85
     PIT "A"
            MEET: M   1.85m  2007        Renee Hein, Cincinnati                    
      ECAC Qual.: E   1.70m                                                        
       NCAA Auto: A   1.85m                                                        
        ARMORY C: C 6-01.50  2007        Sarah Wilfred, Cornell                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    68 Ilva Bikanova       SO CONNECTICUT              1.78mE   5-10.00  10   
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.83 
            P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
      2   649 Katelyn Williams    SR WEST VIRGINI             1.75mE   5-08.75   8   
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      3   206 Michelle Theophill  JR LOUISVILLE              J1.75mE   5-08.75   6   
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
      4    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI              J1.75mE   5-08.75   5   
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      5   188 Maggie Gilbertson   SO LOUISVILLE              J1.75mE   5-08.75   4   
         1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6    94 Natasha McLaren     SO CONNECTICUT              1.70mE   5-07.00   2.50
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            P    O  XXX 
      6   619 Sydney Cummings     JR WEST VIRGINI             1.70mE   5-07.00   2.50
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O    O  XXX 
      8   490 Courtney Anderson   SO SOUTH FLORID            J1.70mE   5-07.00   0.50
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O   XO  XXX 
      8   607 Samantha Yeats      SO VILLANOVA               J1.70mE   5-07.00   0.50
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O   XO  XXX 
     10   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME              J1.70mE   5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     10    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI              J1.70mE   5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     10    77 Jasmine Cribb       SO CONNECTICUT             J1.70mE   5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
           XO  XXO  XXX 
     13   283 Kendra Jennings     JR NOTRE DAME              J1.70mE   5-07.00 
         1.65 1.70 1.75 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
     14   201 Megan Schubert      SR LOUISVILLE               1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     14   296 Fiona Paladino      FR NOTRE DAME               1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.65 1.70 
            O  XXX 
     --   180 Kim Cardeiro        SO LOUISVILLE                  NH            
         1.65 
          XXX 
     --   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME                  NH            
         1.65 
          XXX 
     
    Event 31  Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     PROGRESSION: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.20,
     4.25
            MEET: M    4.31m  2011        Denise von Eynatten, South Florida       
      ECAC Qual.: E    3.60m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A    4.35m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 14-07.25  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1    49 Sarah Rasnick       SO CINCINNATI               4.22mE  13-10.00  10   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16 4.22 4.27 
            P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
      2   606 Alexander Wasik     FR VILLANOVA                3.95mE  12-11.50   8   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
            P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      3    20 Emily Clay          FR CINCINNATI               3.85mE  12-07.50   6   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
            O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4   266 Kelly Burke         SO NOTRE DAME               3.75mE  12-03.50   5   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
            P    O    O  XXX 
      5   645 Katlyn Shelar       SO WEST VIRGINI            J3.75mE  12-03.50   4   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
            P   XO   XO  XXX 
      6   499 Carissa Leonardi    FR SOUTH FLORID            J3.75mE  12-03.50   3   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
      7   590 Melissa Meggiolaro  SR VILLANOVA                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 
            O    O  XXX 
      7   589 Kathleen McPhillip  FR VILLANOVA                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 
            O    O  XXX 
      7   219 Abby Croft          SO MARQUETTE                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
         3.45 3.60 3.75 
            O    O  XXX 
     10   197 Chelsea Lucas       SO LOUISVILLE              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
         3.45 3.60 3.75 
           XO    O  XXX 
     11   259 Kathryn Barousse    SO NOTRE DAME              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
         3.45 3.60 3.75 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     12   505 Nicole Smith        JR SOUTH FLORID            J3.60mE  11-09.75 
         3.45 3.60 3.75 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     13   297 Annie Polcari       SR NOTRE DAME              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
         3.45 3.60 3.75 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     14   500 Brittany London     FR SOUTH FLORID             3.45m   11-03.75 
         3.45 3.60 
            O  XXX 
     14   631 Lindsay Kopenhaver  SR WEST VIRGINI             3.45m   11-03.75 
         3.45 3.60 
            O  XXX 
     16    85 Angelica Gilsenan   JR CONNECTICUT             J3.45m   11-03.75 
         3.45 3.60 
           XO  XXX 
     16   298 Kayla Polcari       FR NOTRE DAME              J3.45m   11-03.75 
         3.45 3.60 
           XO  XXX 
     --    26 Michelle Eby        SR CINCINNATI                  NH            
         3.45 3.60 3.75 
            P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 33  Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     NINE TO FINAL
     PIT "A"
            MEET: M    6.43m  2/16/2002   Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                 
      ECAC Qual.: E    5.70m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A    6.45m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 21-11.75  2009        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID             6.13mE  20-01.50  10   
          5.91m  6.02m  6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m
      2    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               6.00mE  19-08.25   8   
          5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  5.99m  5.82m  6.00m
      3   439 Nwamaka Okobi       SR RUTGERS                  5.89mE  19-04.00   6   
          5.89m  5.78m  5.62m  5.71m  5.81m  5.37m
      4   258 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME               5.87mE  19-03.25   5   
          5.65m  5.87m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL
      5   241 Carlye Schuh        SO MARQUETTE                5.83mE  19-01.50   4   
          5.58m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  5.60m  5.83m
      6    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI               5.80mE  19-00.50   3   
          5.80m  5.40m  FOUL  5.57m  5.74m  5.74m
      7   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               5.72mE  18-09.25   2   
          5.17m  5.44m  5.72m  5.64m  PASS  FOUL
      8   636 Meghan Mock         SR WEST VIRGINI             5.70mE  18-08.50   1   
          FOUL  5.70m  5.68m  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL
      9   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE               5.61m   18-05.00 
          5.59m  5.61m  FOUL  FOUL  5.34m  5.53m
     10   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             5.48m   17-11.75 
          5.48m  5.41m  FOUL           
     11   328 Ashley Corum        SO PITTSBURGH               5.46m   17-11.00 
          5.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
     12   447 Emily Vargas        SO RUTGERS                  5.44m   17-10.25 
          FOUL  5.44m  5.11m           
     13   443 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  5.39m   17-08.25 
          4.98m  5.33m  5.39m           
     14   288 Lauren Leniart      JR NOTRE DAME               5.35m   17-06.75 
          FOUL  5.35m  4.99m           
     14   180 Kim Cardeiro        SO LOUISVILLE               5.35m   17-06.75 
          5.35m  5.29m  FOUL           
     16   159 Bria Murray         FR GEORGETOWN               5.34m   17-06.25 
          5.34m  5.33m  FOUL           
     17   270 Jessie Christian    SO NOTRE DAME               5.30m   17-04.75 
          FOUL  5.12m  5.30m           
     18   457 Stephanie Barnes    SO ST. JOHN'S               5.24m   17-02.25 
          5.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
     19   196 Charachesicia Lock  SR LOUISVILLE               5.10m   16-08.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.10m           
     
    Event 35  Women Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     NINE TO FINAL
     PIT "A"
            MEET: M   13.35m  1999        Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                 
      ECAC Qual.: E   11.90m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A   13.30m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 45-00.25  2008        Kimberli  Williams, Stanford             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   507 Marqueshia Stallwo  SO SOUTH FLORID            12.73mE  41-09.25  10   
          12.42m  12.55m  12.12m  FOUL  12.38m  12.73m
      2   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID            12.69mE  41-07.75   8   
          12.24m  12.45m  12.33m  FOUL  FOUL  12.69m
      3   203 Malina Simmers      SR LOUISVILLE              12.61mE  41-04.50   6   
          12.40m  12.48m  12.61m  FOUL  12.19m  12.19m
      4   196 Charachesicia Lock  SR LOUISVILLE              12.58mE  41-03.25   5   
          12.37m  12.37m  12.04m  FOUL  11.53m  12.58m
      5   328 Ashley Corum        SO PITTSBURGH              12.56mE  41-02.50   4   
          FOUL  12.52m  12.38m  12.56m  12.55m  PASS
      6   439 Nwamaka Okobi       SR RUTGERS                 12.38mE  40-07.50   3   
          11.35m  12.26m  11.84m  12.38m  12.14m  12.26m
      7   491 Cynthia Aoufoh      SO SOUTH FLORID            12.34mE  40-06.00   2   
          FOUL  12.34m  FOUL  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL
      8   555 Ieva Staponkute     SR SYRACUSE                12.33mE  40-05.50   1   
          12.13m  12.33m  FOUL  12.18m  12.26m  FOUL
      9   640 Stormy Nesbit       SO WEST VIRGINI            12.17mE  39-11.25 
          FOUL  12.17m  12.14m  12.03m  FOUL  FOUL
     10   279 Mary Esther Gourdi  FR NOTRE DAME              12.00mE  39-04.50 
          11.96m  FOUL  12.00m           
     11   581 Samantha Francis    SO VILLANOVA               11.96mE  39-03.00 
          11.96m  11.95m  FOUL           
     12   342 Julia Koloski       SO PITTSBURGH              11.85m   38-10.50 
          11.85m  11.22m  FOUL           
     13   508 Natasha Stewart     FR SOUTH FLORID            11.83m   38-09.75 
          11.79m  11.83m  11.44m           
     14   446 Ekene Ugboaja       SO RUTGERS                 11.64m   38-02.25 
          11.64m  FOUL  11.23m           
     15   270 Jessie Christian    SO NOTRE DAME              11.56m   37-11.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  11.56m           
     16   266 Kelly Burke         SO NOTRE DAME              11.45m   37-06.75 
          FOUL  11.45m  FOUL           
     17   595 Victoria Profit     SO VILLANOVA               11.25m   36-11.00 
          11.25m  FOUL  10.93m           
     18   457 Stephanie Barnes    SO ST. JOHN'S              11.18m   36-08.25 
          11.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
     19   241 Carlye Schuh        SO MARQUETTE               11.09m   36-04.75 
          FOUL  10.71m  11.09m           
     
    Event 37  Women Weight Throw 20 LB
    =================================================================================
     NINE TO FINAL
            MEET: M   22.56m  2010        D'Ana CcCarty, Louisville                
      ECAC Qual.: E   16.00m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 74-00.25  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   193 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR LOUISVILLE              20.01mE  65-07.75  10   
          17.97m  20.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.44m
      2   187 Patrice Gates       SO LOUISVILLE              18.72mE  61-05.00   8   
          FOUL  17.72m  18.33m  18.25m  18.72m  18.02m
      3   610 Heather Adams       JR WEST VIRGINI            17.83mE  58-06.00   6   
          17.06m  16.73m  15.46m  17.83m  17.69m  FOUL
      4   469 Chanel King         JR ST. JOHN'S              17.62mE  57-09.75   5   
          FOUL  17.62m  17.09m  17.25m  FOUL  15.77m
      5   466 Danette Hinton      SO ST. JOHN'S              17.37mE  57-00.00   4   
          15.89m  16.54m  16.58m  17.20m  17.33m  17.37m
      6   126 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  17.36mE  56-11.50   3   
          17.12m  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m
      7   475 Angela Onye         SO ST. JOHN'S              16.75mE  54-11.50   2   
          FOUL  15.19m  16.75m  16.18m  16.14m  FOUL
      8   176 Hannah Baker        SO LOUISVILLE              16.69mE  54-09.25   1   
          16.56m  16.68m  16.69m  16.49m  16.03m  FOUL
      9   260 Mason Bashaw        JR NOTRE DAME             J16.69mE  54-09.25 
          16.18m  16.62m  16.51m  16.42m  FOUL  16.69m
     10   268 Madeline Casanova   JR NOTRE DAME              16.53mE  54-02.75 
          15.79m  FOUL  16.53m           
     11   635 Terina Miller       SR WEST VIRGINI            16.28mE  53-05.00 
          15.58m  16.28m  15.99m           
     12   115 Jazmyne Durrah      FR DEPAUL                  16.22mE  53-02.75 
          16.14m  16.22m  15.56m           
     13   456 Natasha Amazan      SO ST. JOHN'S              16.11mE  52-10.25 
          15.73m  16.11m  FOUL           
     14   118 Melissa Fraser      SR DEPAUL                  16.09mE  52-09.50 
          FOUL  16.09m  15.47m           
     15    11 Frida Akerstrom     SO CINCINNATI              16.05mE  52-08.00 
          15.19m  15.83m  16.05m           
     16   232 Kathryn Koeck       SO MARQUETTE               15.77m   51-09.00 
          15.04m  FOUL  15.77m           
     17    44 Jessica Molyet      SO CINCINNATI              15.27m   50-01.25 
          14.23m  15.06m  15.27m           
     18   293 Emily Morris        FR NOTRE DAME              15.26m   50-00.75 
          14.13m  15.26m  15.03m           
     
    Event 39  Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     NINE TO FINAL
            MEET: M   16.93m  2010        Jere' Summers, Louisville                
      ECAC Qual.: E   13.50m                                                       
       NCAA Auto: A   17.20m                                                       
        ARMORY C: C 60-07.25  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1   175 Khadija Abdullah    JR LOUISVILLE              16.34mE  53-07.50  10   
          16.34m  16.04m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2   193 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR LOUISVILLE              15.69mE  51-05.75   8   
          14.76m  FOUL  FOUL  14.45m  15.01m  15.69m
      3    11 Frida Akerstrom     SO CINCINNATI              14.94mE  49-00.25   6   
          14.81m  14.79m  14.28m  14.94m  FOUL  14.88m
      4   126 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  14.92mE  48-11.50   5   
          14.72m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  14.45m  FOUL
      5   469 Chanel King         JR ST. JOHN'S              14.56mE  47-09.25   4   
          13.00m  12.99m  14.20m  12.38m  13.94m  14.56m
      6   456 Natasha Amazan      SO ST. JOHN'S              13.82mE  45-04.25   3   
          13.73m  FOUL  13.82m  12.95m  12.72m  12.90m
      7   293 Emily Morris        FR NOTRE DAME              13.80mE  45-03.50   2   
          13.09m  13.09m  13.49m  13.80m  13.23m  12.80m
      8   222 Kristen Gaffey      SO MARQUETTE               13.70mE  44-11.50   1   
          12.69m  FOUL  13.36m  FOUL  13.70m  13.44m
      9   268 Madeline Casanova   JR NOTRE DAME              13.49m   44-03.25 
          13.39m  13.16m  13.13m  13.05m  13.49m  FOUL
     10    44 Jessica Molyet      SO CINCINNATI              13.19m   43-03.25 
          12.65m  13.19m  12.59m           
     11   495 Hannah Gospodinsky  FR SOUTH FLORID            12.93m   42-05.25 
          12.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
     12    15 Mekayla Breland     FR CINCINNATI              12.86m   42-02.25 
          12.86m  12.73m  12.65m         
     13   187 Patrice Gates       SO LOUISVILLE              12.38m   40-07.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.38m           
     --   346 Brittany Lightfoot  FR PITTSBURGH                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Georgetown                 102        2) Cincinnati                 90   
        3) Villanova                   89.50     4) Notre Dame                 79   
        5) Louisville                  72        6) Connecticut                66.50
        7) South Florida               64.50     8) Pittsburgh                 57   
        9) Syracuse                    36       10) St. John's                 35   
       11) West Virginia               33.50    12) Providence                 22   
       13) Rutgers                     18       14) DePaul                      9   
       15) Marquette                    6                                           
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Notre Dame                 123        2) Connecticut                98   
        3) Villanova                   83        4) Pittsburgh                 78.50
        5) South Florida               74.50     6) Rutgers                    60   
        7) Syracuse                    57        8) Georgetown                 38.50
        9) Marquette                   33       10) Providence                 31   
       11) DePaul                      26       12) Louisville                 25.50
       13) Cincinnati                  13                                           
    
    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      Xfinity St. Joseph's Medical Center Medifast