@ndxctf

 

Coaches

Men
NameHt.Cl.HometownHigh School
Mat Abernethy5-8FRCollege Park, MDGeorgetown Prep
Brett Adams5-8SRDavenport, IAAssumption
Jamal Afridi5-10SRPerrysburg, OHMaumee Valley
Spencer Carter5-11FRBoise, IDBishop Kelly
John Cavanaugh5-10SRGranger, INSouth Bend St. Joseph's
Blake Choplin5-11SOKansas City, MOOak Park
Daniel Clark5-10JRJackson, MILumen Christi
Dan Curran5-11SRNaperville, ILNorth
Adam Currie5-11SRVerdun, QUERichelieu Valley
John Daly, Jr.6-1JRLouisville, KYSt. Xavier
Cameron Eckert5-11SOMarkle, INNorwell
Terrence Egan5-8SOYorktown Heights, NYFordham Prep
James Gamboa5-10FRUpland, CAUpland
Ryan Gamboa5-10FRUpland, CAUpland
Kyle Higdon6-0FRMichigan City, INMichigan City
Jack Howard6-2SOLibertyville, ILLibertyville
Dan Jackson5-11FRAnn Arbor, MIDexter
Ryan Jacobs6-1FRRockton, ILHononegah
Greg Kiley5-6SOSaratoga Springs, NYSaratoga Springs
Kevin Labus5-11FRCarmel, INBrebeuf Jesuit
Kevin McFadden6-1JRNew Tripoli, PAAllentown Central Catholic
James Millar6-3SRGranger, INSouth Bend St. Joseph's
Kenny Minogue6-2SOLouisville, KYTrinity
Mark Moore6-5JRNovi, MINovi
Thomas Noel6-1FRLouisville, KYTrinity
Jim Notwell6-0SOUpper Arlington, OHUpper Arlington
Mike Popejoy5-11SRWheaton, ILWarrenville South
Chris Rodriguez5-10JRKelso, WAKelso
Patrick Smyth5-9JRSalt Lake City, UTJudge Memorial
Paul Springer6-0FRKennett Square, PAUnionville
Brier Steenberge5-8SOGranbury, TXGranbury HS
Matt Tieuli5-8SOUpton, MASt. John's
Kevin Veselik6-2JRClarendon Hills, ILBenet Academy
Jake Walker5-7SOEllwood City, PALincoln
Jake Watson6-0SRStillwater, MNStillwater Area
Kary Yergler5-11FRCoto de Caza, CASanta Margarita Catholic
Women
NameHt.Cl.HometownHigh School
Rebecca Antas5-6SRWheaton, ILWheaton North
Becca Bauman5-8JRGrand Rapids, MICatholic Central
Jacqueline Carter5-5SRBoise, IDBishop Kelly
Theresa Cattuna5-4FRCherry Hill, NJCherry Hill East
Edel Crowe5-9FRBoalsburg, PAState College Area
Christine CummingsFRGranger, INMishawaka Penn
Lindsey Ferguson5-6SOGreenfield Center, NYSaratoga Springs
Dornn Harris5-11JRNewburgh, NYNewburgh Free Academy
Abby Higgins5-10FRNaperville, ILBenet Academy
Amy Kohlmeier5-6SRSarnia, ONTSt. Patrick's
Ann Mazur5-5SRPittsburgh, PASeton-LaSalle
Elizabeth McMahon5-9FRSyracuse, NYWest Genesee
Kahki Mealey5-6JRMeadowbrook, PAGwynedd Mercy Academy
Alexis Nordine5-9FRDanville, CASan Ramon Valley
Sunni Olding5-9SRMinster, OHMinster
Julie Opet5-5SRWayne, PARadnor
Adrienne Pastula5-6FRHillsdale, MIHillsdale
Liz Philipp5-8SRKingwood, TXKingwood
Danielle RiberaFRDanville, CASan Ramon Valley
Heidi Rocha5-2JRPalmdale, CAParaclete
Analisa Sandoval5-4SOLos Alamos, NMLos Alamos
Morgan Schulz5-5JRCentennial, COSmoky Hill
Molly Sullivan5-8SOElmhurst, ILYork
Beth Tacl5-6SOSt. Cloud, MNCathedral
Dominique Taylor5-3SOGary, INWest Side
Marissa Treece5-4FRMaple City, MIGlen Lake
Erica WatsonFRNoblesville, INNoblesville
Emily Wauford5-8SOMidlothian, VAMaggie Walker Governor's School


Coaches

Joe Piane - Head Men's Cross Country Coach
Tim Connelly - Head Women's Cross Country Coach

2007 Notre Dame Cross Country Roster

Shop Now

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

September 4
4:00 PM
at Crusader Invitational
Valparaiso, Ind. (Sunset Hill Farm County Park)
September 18
2:00 PM
vs National Catholic Championship
Notre Dame, Ind. (Notre Dame Golf Course)
October 2
2:00 PM
vs Joe Piane Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Notre Dame Golf Course)
October 16
11:00 AM
at Wisconsin Invitational
Madison, Wis. (Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course)
October 23
11:00 AM
at Illini Open
Champaign, Ill. (Univ. of Ill. Arboretum)
October 30
TBA
vs ACC Championship
Tallahassee, Fla. (Apalachee County Park)
November 13
12:00 PM
vs NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Madison, Wis. (Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course)
November 21
12:00 PM
vs NCAA Championship
Louisville, Ky. (EP Tom Sawyer State Park)

Photo Galleries

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka