@ndxctf
2008 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Cl.HometownHigh School
Mat Abernethy5-8SOCollege Park, MDGeorgetown Prep
Randall Babb6-6FRWheaton, ILWheaton Warrenville South
Jordan Carlson5-9FRInver Grove Heights, Minn.Rosemount
Spencer Carter5-11SOBoise, IDBishop Kelly
Blake Choplin5-11JRKansas City, MOOak Park
Daniel Clark5-10SRJackson, MILumen Christi
Max CruzFRChesterfield, MO
Cameron Eckert5-11JRMarkle, INNorwell
Terrence Egan5-8JRYorktown Heights, NYFordham Prep
Ryan Gamboa5-10SOUpland, CAUpland
Kyle Higdon6-0SOMichigan City, INMichigan City
Jack Howard6-2JRLibertyville, ILLibertyville
Dan Jackson5-11SOAnn Arbor, MIDexter
Ryan Jacobs6-1SORockton, ILHononegah
Kevin Labus5-11SOCarmel, INBrebeuf Jesuit
Mitchell LorenzFRBrainerd, MN
Kelly LynchFRSpokane, WA
Kevin McFadden6-1SRNew Tripoli, PAAllentown Central Catholic
Joseph Miller5-10FRBowling Green, OHSt. John's Jesuit High School
Kenny Minogue6-2JRLouisville, KYTrinity
Mark Moore6-5SRNovi, MINovi
Thomas Noel6-1SOLouisville, KYTrinity
Jim Notwell6-0JRUpper Arlington, OHUpper Arlington
Thomas PeschFRElgin, MN
Johnathan ShawelFRPlacentia, CA
Patrick Smyth5-9SRSalt Lake City, UTJudge Memorial
Stephanie Socias5-4FRTampa, Fla.Academy of the Holy Names
Paul Springer6-0SOKennett Square, PAUnionville
Brier Steenberge5-8JRGranbury, TXGranbury HS
Zachary Suriano6-2FRClifton Park, NYShenendehowa High School
Kevin Veselik6-2SRClarendon Hills, ILBenet Academy
Trevor WaliszewskiFRLarkspur, CO
Jake Walker5-7JREllwood City, PALincoln
Kary Yergler5-11SOCoto de Caza, CASanta Margarita Catholic
Women
NameHt.Cl.HometownHigh School
Sarah Anderson5-7FRBloomington, MNConvent of the Visitation School
Becca Bauman5-8SRGrand Rapids, MICatholic Central
Gena Bleyer5-7FRChesterfield, MOSt. Joseph's Academy
Grace Brier5-2FRClaks Summit, PAScranton Prepatory School
Theresa Cattuna5-4SOCherry Hill, NJCherry Hill East
Lindsey Ferguson5-6JRGreenfield Center, NYSaratoga Springs
Elizabeth FloodFRBrownsburg, IN
Abby Higgins5-10SONaperville, ILBenet Academy
Molly Hirt5-6FRBloomington, Ind.Bloomington North
Kari Johnson5-5FRCentral Lake, MICentral Lake High School
Elizabeth McMahon5-9SOSyracuse, NYWest Genesee
Alissa OttFRRedford, MI
Adrienne Pastula5-6SOHillsdale, MIHillsdale
Heidi Rocha5-2SRPalmdale, CAParaclete
Kathryn Ryan5-8FRWestern Springs, ILSt. Ignatius College Prepatory
Analisa Sandoval5-4JRLos Alamos, NMLos Alamos
Morgan Schulz5-5SRCentennial, COSmoky Hill
Molly Sullivan5-8JRElmhurst, ILYork
Susanna Sullivan5-5FRFalls Church, Va.George Mason H.S.
Beth Tacl5-6JRSt. Cloud, MNCathedral
Dominique Taylor5-3JRGary, INWest Side
Marissa Treece5-4SOMaple City, MIGlen Lake
Rachel Velarde5-1FRAlbuquerque, N.M.Eldorado H.S.
Erica Watson5-6.5SONoblesville, INNoblesville
Emily Wauford5-8SRMidlothian, VAMaggie Walker Governor's School

Coaches

Joe Piane - Head Men's Cross Country Coach
Tim Connelly - Head Women's Cross Country Coach

Shop Now

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Event Calendar

September 4
6:00 PM
at Crusader Open
Valparaiso, Ind. (Sunset Hill Farm County Park)
September 18
2:00 PM
vs National Catholic Championship
Notre Dame, Ind. (Notre Dame Golf Course)
October 2
2:00 PM
vs Joe Piane Notre Dame Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (Notre Dame Golf Course)
October 16
11:00 AM
at Wisconsin Invitational
Madison, Wis. (Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course)
October 23
11:00 AM
at Illini Open
Champaign, Ill. (Univ. of Ill. Arboretum)
October 30
TBA
vs ACC Championship
Tallahassee, Fla. (Apalachee County Park)
November 13
12:00 PM
vs NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Madison, Wis. (Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course)
November 21
12:00 PM
vs NCAA Championship
Louisville, Ky. (EP Tom Sawyer State Park)

Photo Galleries

St. Joseph Health System Medifast Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka