Cross Country

@ndxctf
2009 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameHt.Cl.HometownHigh School
Mat Abernethy5-8JRCollege Park, MDGeorgetown Prep
Randall Babb6-6SOWheaton, ILWheaton Warrenville South
Tyler Bartlow5-11FRLong Grove, ILStevenson
Jordan Carlson5-9SOInver Grove Heights, Minn.Rosemount
Spencer Carter5-11JRBoise, IDBishop Kelly
Blake Choplin5-11SRKansas City, MOOak Park
Daniel Clark5-10SRJackson, MILumen Christi
John Clohisy5-7FRSt. Louis, MOSt. Louis University High
Max CruzSOChesterfield, MO
Cameron Eckert5-11SRMarkle, INNorwell
Ryan Gamboa5-10JRUpland, CAUpland
Kevin Hendrickson5-10FRSaline, MISaline
Kyle Higdon6-0JRMichigan City, INMichigan City
Jack Howard6-2SRLibertyville, ILLibertyville
Dan Jackson5-11JRAnn Arbor, MIDexter
Ryan Jacobs6-1JRRoscoe, ILHononegah
Kevin Labus5-11JRIndianapolis, INBrebeuf Jesuit
Mitchell LorenzSOBrainerd, MN
Kelly LynchSOSpokane, WA
Jeffrey MacMillan5-6FRMattawan, MIMattawan
J.P. Malette5-10FRWindsor, OntarioAssumption College Catholic
Joseph Miller5-10SOBowling Green, OHSt. John's Jesuit High School
Thomas Noel6-1JRLouisville, KYTrinity
James Notwell6-0SRUpper Arlington, OHUpper Arlington
Thomas PeschSOElgin, MN
Jeremy Rae5-11FRFort Erie, OntarioLakeshore Catholic
Trent Sayers5-10FRWhitby, OntarioSinclair
Johnathan ShawelSOPlacentia, CA
Paul Springer6-0JRKennett Square, PAUnionville
Brier Steenberge5-8SRGranbury, TXGranbury HS
Zac Suriano6-2SOClifton Park, NYShenendehowa High School
Jake Walker5-7SREllwood City, PALincoln
Women
NameHt.Cl.HometownHigh School
Sarah Anderson5-7SOBloomington, MNConvent of the Visitation School
Liz BarronFROakland, MI
Gena Bleyer5-7SOChesterfield, MOSt. Joseph's Academy
Rachel BoggsFROcoee, FL
Grace Brier5-2SOClaks Summit, PAScranton Prepatory School
Theresa Cattuna5-4JRCherry Hill, NJCherry Hill East
Courtenay DevlinFRRosemont, PA
Lindsey Ferguson5-6SRGreenfield Center, NYSaratoga Springs
Abby Higgins5-10JRNaperville, ILBenet Academy
Molly Hirt5-6SOBloomington, INBloomington North
Kari Johnson5-5SOCentral Lake, MICentral Lake High School
Anne McCarthyFRToldeo, OH
Alissa OttSORedford, MI
Angela RyckFRPenfield, NY
Jessica RydbergFRPinetop, AZ
Analisa Sandoval5-4SRLos Alamos, NMLos Alamos
Stephanie Socias5-4SOTampa, FLAcademy of the Holy Names
Molly Sullivan5-8SRElmhurst, ILYork
Susanna Sullivan5-5SOFalls Church, VAGeorge Mason H.S.
Beth Tacl5-6SRSt. Cloud, MNCathedral
Dominique Taylor5-3SRGary, INWest Side
Alysha ThomasFRNew Fairfield, CT
Rebecca TracyFRBarrington, IL
Marissa Treece5-4JRMaple City, MIGlen Lake
Rachel Velarde5-1SOAlbuquerque, NMEldorado H.S.
Erica Watson5-6.5JRNoblesville, INNoblesville

Coaches

Joe Piane - Head Men's Cross Country Coach
Tim Connelly - Head Women's Cross Country Coach

Event Calendar

Delta

September 4
5:30 PM
Crusader Open
Valparaiso, Ind. (Sunset Hills Farm)
September 16
3:30 PM
National Catholic
Notre Dame, Ind. (ND Golf Course)
September 30
2:00 PM
ND/Joe Piane Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (ND Golf Course)
October 14
12:00 PM
Wisconsin Adidas Invitational W
Madison, WI (Zimmer Championship Course)
October 14
3:00 PM
Bradley Classic M
Peoria, IL (Newman Golf Course)
October 28
TBA
ACC Championships
Cary, NC (Wakemed Soccer Park)
November 11
TBA
NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Madison, WI (Zimmer Championship Course)
November 19
11:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Terre Haute, Ind. (Lavern Gibson CC Course)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka