125 Home
    Fighting Irish


     

    1998 Notre Dame Cross Country Invitational

    Men's Results



    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
                                 MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    
    
      1. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    
                4    5    9   11   12  (28) (54) =    41
    
      2. NOTRE DAME
    
                2   13   19   22   34  (40) (47) =    90
    
      3. DUKE UNIVERSITY
    
               10   14   20   29   32  (52) (62) =   105
    
      4. OHIO STATE
    
                7   17   35   38   50  (51) (72) =   147
    
      5. CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    
                6   16   39   46   48  (56) (70) =   155
    
      6. BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    
                1    8   18   67   71 (107)(124) =   165
    
      7. PURDUE
    
               23   25   30   43   49  (95) (97) =   170
    
      8. EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    
               24   33   41   42   44  (61) (98) =   184
    
      9. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    
               21   31   60   68   75  (87) (90) =   255
    
     10. MALONE COLLEGE
    
               36   37   45   53   94  (96)      =   265
    
     11. CALVIN COLLEGE
    
               15   63   74   80   85 (108)(126) =   317
    
     12. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    
               27   59   77   88   89  (91)(110) =   340
    
     13. LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    
                3   64   76  106  111 (115)(130) =   360
    
     14. WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    
               26   78   82   86  100 (109)(117) =   372
    
     15. CONNECTICUT
    
               55   79   81   83  101 (116)      =   399
    
     16. CINCINNATI
    
               57   84   92   93   99 (102)(119) =   425
    
     17. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    
               66   73  103  104  113 (114)(120) =   459
    
     18. INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
    
               65   69  112  118  121 (122)(129) =   485
    
     19. BAYLOR
    
               58  105  123  125  127 (128)(131) =   538
    
    
      MENS BLUE INDIVIDUAL
    
        PLACE NAME 1998 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE
    
    
    
        PLACE NAME                SCHOOL
    CLASS    TIME
    
        ===== ====================== ================================
    ========== =======
    
            1 JULIUS MWANGI          BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   22:49
    
            2 RYAN SHAY              UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
    SOPHOMORE   23:21
    
            3 COLIN JONES             LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   23:22
    
            4 ABDUL ALZINDANI         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   23:23
    
            5 BRENDAN RODGERS         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   23:24
    
            6 JOE GIBSON              CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   23:30
    
            7 IAN CONNOR              OHIO STATE
    SOPHOMORE   23:32
    
            8 JAMES SIELE             BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   23:35
    
            9 CHRIS PLUCHOS           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   23:35
    
           10 TOM BECKER              DUKE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   23:36
    
           11 MICHAEL FITZULA         NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   23:37
    
           12 AARON SAFT              NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   23:39
    
           13 ANTONIO ARCE           UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
    SENIOR   23:45
    
           14 TERRY BRENNAN           DUKE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   23:46
    
           15 GEOFF VANDRAGT          CALVIN COLLEGE
    SENIOR   23:47
    
           16 ESTABAN DIAZ            CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   23:49
    
           17 DAVID GONZALEZ          OHIO STATE
    JUNIOR   23:50
    
           18 JUSTIN YOUNG            BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   23:52
    
           19 LUKE WATSON            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
    FRESHMAN   23:53
    
           20 BRENDAN FITZGIBBON      DUKE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   23:54
    
           21 ERIK DIECKMAN           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SENIOR   23:55
    
           22 RYAN MAXWELL           UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
    SENIOR   23:56
    
           23 GEOFF FLEMING           PURDUE
    23:58
    
           24 ADAM WHEELER            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   23:59
    
           25 DONNIE FELLOWS          PURDUE
    24:01
    
           26 JESSE DRAKE             WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    SOPHOMORE   24:01
    
           27 MATT FOLK               YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   24:02
    
           28 AARON KELLER            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:02
    
           29 CHARLES KELLY           DUKE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:03
    
           30 MIKE HALL               PURDUE
    24:05
    
           31 COLIN YOUNG             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   24:06
    
           32 TIM SCHAEFER            DUKE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:10
    
           33 BEN REESE               EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:13
    
           34 TIM ENGELHARDT         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
    SENIOR   24:14
    
           35 JOHN ZIMMERY            OHIO STATE
    SENIOR   24:14
    
           36 MARK ROTICH             MALONE COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   24:14
    
           37 MICHAEL ALMOND          MALONE COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   24:15
    
           38 JJ O'RIELLY             OHIO STATE
    FRESHMAN   24:16
    
           39 BJ DILLARD              CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:17
    
           40 TED HIGGINS            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
    SOPHOMORE   24:17
    
           41 BLAKE MCDOWELL          EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   24:18
    
           42 MATT MARCINI            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   24:19
    
           43 CHRIS DOWNER            PURDUE
    24:20
    
           44 LEEE SHAW               EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   24:21
    
           45 RYAN MOL                MALONE COLLEGE                  
    FRESHMAN   24:22
    
           46 RYAN DEMERS             CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:23
    
           47 MARC STRIOWSKI         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
    FRESHMAN   24:25
    
           48 JASON MEANY             CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:25
    
           49 MATT SEEDS              PURDUE
    24:26
    
           50 DAVID BROWNE            OHIO STATE
    SENIOR   24:27
    
           51 ANDY GREICIUS           OHIO STATE
    SOPHOMORE   24:28
    
           52 MIKE MCKEEVER           DUKE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   24:28
    
           53 NATE PENNINGTON         MALONE COLLEGE
    SENIOR   24:32
    
           54 ROBBIE HOWELL           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   24:32
    
           55 TRAVIS LANDRETH        UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
    SENIOR   24:33
    
           56 MATT TOOMAN             CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   24:33
    
           57 CHRIS CAMFIELD         UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
    SOPHOMORE   24:33
    
           58 JOSH WARD               BAYLOR
    SOPHOMORE   24:34
    
           59 MARK BRADY              YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   24:34
    
           60 JACK KAFEL              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SENIOR   24:34
    
           61 CHRIS CHIARO            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:35
    
           62 SEAN KELLY              DUKE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:35
    
           63 KENT FRENS              CALVIN COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   24:37
    
           64 ARTURO CABRAT           LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:39
    
           65 LUKE BAKER              INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:40
    
           66 MICHAEL OFSANSKY        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   24:41
    
           67 ROB KRAR                BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:41
    
           68 TIM MCCOSKEY            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   24:43
    
           69 FRANK PIZANA            INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:43
    
           70 STEVE ALEXANDER         CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:44
    
           71 LINCOLN MCKINLEY        BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:46
    
           72 TIM MILLER              OHIO STATE
    SOPHOMORE   24:48
    
           73 SETH WEALING            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   24:48
    
           74 JON AUKEMAN             CALVIN COLLEGE
    SENIOR   24:48
    
           75 TONY RIZZO              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SENIOR   24:49
    
           76 DAVID LOCKER            LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   24:50
    
           77 PAUL CARTER             YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   24:50
    
           78 MIKE HEIDKE             WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    JUNIOR   24:51
    
           79 KEVIN JENSEN           UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
    JUNIOR   24:51
    
           80 SCOTT WESTHOUSE         CALVIN COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   24:53
    
           81 KARL SMITH             UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
    JUNIOR   24:54
    
           82 RYAN WEHOS              WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    JUNIOR   24:56
    
           83 ADAM METCALF           UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
    SOPHOMORE   24:57
    
           84 DREW BAYLIFF           UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
    SENIOR   24:58
    
           85 PAUL PETERSEN           CALVIN COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   24:59
    
           86 DAN SCHWAMBERGER        WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    JUNIOR   25:02
    
           87 STEVE IMIG              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:04
    
           88 WILL EDWARDS            YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   25:06
    
           89 CHRIS SMOLKO            YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:07
    
           90 WEERT GODENSTEIN        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SENIOR   25:07
    
           91 DAVE BOMBERGER          YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:08
    
           92 VINCENT FRIES          UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
    FRESHMAN   25:11
    
           93 ERIC HEINS             UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
    SENIOR   25:11
    
           94 DAVE LEONARD            MALONE COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   25:17
    
           95 ANDY KEFFABER           PURDUE
    25:17
    
           96 NATE BAIL               MALONE COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   25:18
    
           97 VAL LEDEZMA             PURDUE
    25:18
    
           98 AARON BARTEE            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:19
    
           99 BOB ZAK                UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
    JUNIOR   25:20
    
          100 JASON BRUNNER           WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    SENIOR   25:21
    
          101 JOE FROST              UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
    JUNIOR   25:21
    
          102 PAT PETTY              UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
    SOPHOMORE   25:23
    
          103 CHRIS WESTERKAMP        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:27
    
          104 DEREK CLOW              BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:28
    
          105 AARON WARD              BAYLOR
    FRESHMAN   25:32
    
          106 DARREN HANCOCK          LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:33
    
          107 TOM MILLER              BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:36
    
          108 LEE DOHERTY             CALVIN COLLEGE
    SENIOR   25:36
    
          109 JOHN AUEL               WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    SENIOR   25:37
    
          110 JERI HULL               YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:38
    
          111 TOM HAMMES              LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   25:38
    
          112 SYD NICHOLSON           INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:39
    
          113 RUBEN PEREZ             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:40
    
          114 BRAD FLEENOR            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:41
    
          115 DAN ANTON               LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:49
    
          116 DAVE COLEMAN           UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT
    SENIOR   25:49
    
          117 MIKE PECK               WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    JUNIOR   25:50
    
          118 JASON MILLER            INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:54
    
          119 BRYAN RICHARDS         UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
    SOPHOMORE   26:05
    
          120 NATHANIEL SHOBER        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:11
    
          121 MARC CABE               INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   26:16
    
          122 BILL BOWEN              INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   26:22
    
          123 JOHN WEIDIG             BAYLOR
    FRESHMAN   26:29
    
          124 NATHAN THOMPSON         BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   26:36
    
          125 JOSEPH SILVA            BAYLOR
    26:42
    
          126 JOEL KLOOSTER           CALVIN COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   26:46
    
          127 JONATHAN CAPRON         BAYLOR
    FRESHMAN   27:08
    
          128 COREY DUNIGAN           BAYLOR
    FRESHMAN   27:09
    
          129 BEN COWAN               INDIANA WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   27:12
    
          130 GUS MOKAKOS             LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   27:14
    
          131 BRANDON TERRY           BAYLOR
    SENIOR   27:24
    
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      GOLD DIVISION TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
    
    
      1. NOTRE DAME - B
    
                6    7   12   14   20  (27) (53) =    59
    
      2. TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    
                1    3   10   16   30  (43) (44) =    60
    
      3. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    
                2   13   29   31   34  (48) (52) =   109
    
      4. HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    
                8   17   24   36   55  (63) (80) =   140
    
      5. WABASH COLLEGE
    
               18   22   28   40   47  (54) (65) =   155
    
      6. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    
                4   11   35   50   58  (72) (92) =   158
    
      7. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    
               23   25   32   37   68  (70) (77) =   185
    
      8. SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
    
               15   21   45   49   61  (62) (90) =   191
    
      9. BUFFALO
    
                5    9   39   60   84 (100)      =   197
    
     10. HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    
               33   38   41   46   56  (78) (86) =   214
    
     11. RIT
    
               19   42   64   66   75  (85)(101) =   266
    
     12. ROCHESTER
    
               26   69   83   89   95 (108)(110) =   362
    
     13. CHICAGO
    
               51   67   74   76   96  (99)(102) =   364
    
     14. ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
    
               57   59   71   94   98 (107)(111) =   379
    
     15. WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
    
               73   81   82   87  104 (106)(109) =   427
    
     16. CASE WESTERN RESERVE
    
               79   88   91   93   97 (103)(105) =   448
    
    
    GOLD DIVISION INDIVIDUAL
     PLACE NAME                              SCHOOL
    CLASS       TIME
    
        ===== ====================== ===============================
    ========== =======
    
            1 KIP ROP                 TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   23:52
    
            2 MATT MILLER             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:26
    
            3 TIM KITONYI             TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   24:33
    
            4 AARON MOODY             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:34
    
            5 PAT NOLAN              UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
    JUNIOR   24:34
    
            6 SEAN MCMANUS           UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - B
    JUNIOR   24:41
    
            7 JOHN DUDLEY            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - B
    JUNIOR   24:46
    
            8 ARRON HAY               HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   24:46
    
            9 TONY DAVID             UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
    SOPHOMORE   24:48
    
           10 JON TABOR               TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   24:49
    
           11 JASON MEDLER            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   24:49
    
           12 PATRICK CONWAY         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - B
    FRESHMAN   24:51
    
           13 KEVIN SCHULTZ           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:52
    
           14 RYAN BLANEY            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - B
    SENIOR   24:52
    
           15 ROCH FURGUIELE          SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   24:53
    
           16 SAM SIRATEI             TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   24:54
    
           17 ADAM KOPPIN             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   24:54
    
           18 MIKE VEGA               WABASH COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   24:56
    
           19 RICH NEILEY             RIT
    JUNIOR   25:01
    
           20 MIKE GREIWE            UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - B
    JUNIOR   25:07
    
           21 PAUL JONES              SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:08
    
           22 KYLE HALL               WABASH COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:09
    
           23 SCOTT HENDERSON         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:10
    
           24 JASON PEREZ             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:11
    
           25 NICK BLACKBURN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:13
    
           26 FRANK SZAKALY          UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
    FRESHMAN   25:14
    
           27 MIKE DREZNES           UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - B
    SENIOR   25:15
    
           28 JARED SMIT              WABASH COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   25:17
    
           29 MIKE DECKER             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:18
    
           30 JASON CUSSEN            TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   25:23
    
           31 GARY SCHULTZ            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:26
    
           32 BEN ROSARION            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   25:26
    
           33 KEVIN BLACQUIERE        HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   25:26
    
           34 CHRIS HEALY             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:27
    
           35 CHRIS PARONTE           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:27
    
           36 SETH HOTHEM             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:27
    
           37 BRIAN MCQUEARY          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   25:28
    
           38 DAVE FRIEDRICH          HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   25:29
    
           39 RICH SKRABUCH          UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
    SOPHOMORE   25:29
    
           40 GREG AUGSPURGER         WABASH COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:30
    
           41 JARED MAXWELL           HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:31
    
           42 DERRICK JONES           RIT
    SENIOR   25:32
    
           43 TIM HOEFLINGER          TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:34
    
           44 OWEN COOPER             TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:37
    
           45 DAVE O'HARA             SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:39
    
           46 AARON WOUDENBERG        HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    SENIOR   25:41
    
           47 MATT ZOPEL              WABASH COLLEGE
    SENIOR   25:41
    
           48 CARL SPINA              SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:44
    
           49 ANDY LAUGHLIN           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:45
    
           50 DAVID HOFFERT           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   25:46
    
           51 OLIVER RICHARDS        UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
    JUNIOR   25:47
    
           52 RYAN BILLS              SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   25:48
    
           53 CHRIS UTZ              UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME - B
    SENIOR   25:49
    
           54 ANDREW ARNOLD           WABASH COLLEGE
    SENIOR   25:52
    
           55 JEREMY DREGIER          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   25:55
    
           56 CHRISTIAN TRACY         HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:56
    
           57 WAYNE ANTOINE           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:58
    
           58 RUSTY NICCUM            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:00
    
           59 PAUL BARTLETT           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   26:02
    
           60 SAM BURROUGHS          UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
    SENIOR   26:03
    
           61 SETH JENNY              SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   26:04
    
           62 JOSH DUNKLE             SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:05
    
           63 NICK WEBER              HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   26:07
    
           64 DARRYL COONEY           RIT
    SOPHOMORE   26:07
    
           65 BRANDON PLAVKA          WABASH COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   26:08
    
           66 RICH BOEHM              RIT
    SOPHOMORE   26:08
    
           67 JEROME THARAUD         UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
    FRESHMAN   26:09
    
           68 JACOB KAEMMER           TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   26:10
    
           69 SCOTT RHODES           UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
    FRESHMAN   26:11
    
           70 MATT HELBIG             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:13
    
           71 ADAM STAPLES            ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   26:14
    
           72 DAVID WILKERSON         ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:17
    
           73 VICTOR VILAR            WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
    FRESHMAN   26:18
    
           74 DAVID TRACHTENBERG     UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
    SENIOR   26:21
    
           75 MARK HUETHER            RIT
    JUNIOR   26:21
    
           76 TOBIAS SWITZER         UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
    JUNIOR   26:23
    
           77 AARON AVERSMAN          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   26:23
    
           78 DAVE PRESSGROVE         HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   26:24
    
           79 BRAD WILSON             CASE WESTERN RESERVE
    SOPHOMORE   26:25
    
           80 TODD GERWIG             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   26:28
    
           81 JIM SAROW               WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
    SENIOR   26:34
    
           82 MIKE EISELE             WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
    SENIOR   26:34
    
           83 MATT POWERS            UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
    SOPHOMORE   26:35
    
           84 COREY RYNDERS          UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
    FRESHMAN   26:36
    
           85 SCOTT LUZZI             RIT
    SOPHOMORE   26:37
    
           86 JEFF EVANS              HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   26:44
    
           87 CHARLES COOPER          WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
    JUNIOR   26:44
    
           88 KEVIN TOLEJKO           CASE WESTERN RESERVE
    SOPHOMORE   26:59
    
           89 JONATHAN SALERNO       UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
    FRESHMAN   27:04
    
           90 BRIAN PECK              SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   27:07
    
           91 PAUL SCHELDON           CASE WESTERN RESERVE
    SOPHOMORE   27:08
    
           92 JOE HELTZEL             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   27:09
    
           93 RICK TAYLOR             CASE WESTERN RESERVE
    SOPHOMORE   27:13
    
           94 SCOTT DAVIS             ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
    27:17
    
           95 SCOTT NYE              UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
    FRESHMAN   27:18
    
           96 CARROLL COTTINGHAM     UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
    FRESHMAN   27:19
    
           97 ERIC MAY                CASE WESTERN RESERVE
    FRESHMAN   27:21
    
           98 BRYAN HEIDAKER          ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   27:21
    
           99 MIKE SCHMITT           UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
    SOPHOMORE   27:22
    
          100 CHRIS ANGLER           UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
    27:38
    
          101 JONAH GOALMAN           RIT
    SOPHOMORE   27:38
    
          102 MARK JEUNNETTE         UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
    SOPHOMORE   27:47
    
          103 JEFF SCHULER            CASE WESTERN RESERVE
    FRESHMAN   27:50
    
          104 JOHN NATZKE             WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
    FRESHMAN   27:53
    
          105 JACOB SPENDELOW         CASE WESTERN RESERVE
    FRESHMAN   28:00
    
          106 RICH ABBOTT             WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
    JUNIOR   28:15
    
          107 BRIAN AGEE              ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   28:54
    
          108 DAN VITEK              UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
    FRESHMAN   28:56
    
          109 SHAUN MUELLER           WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
    JUNIOR   29:08
    
          110 PJ MAGLIONE            UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
    FRESHMAN   29:11
    
          111 JOSH EGERTON            RIT
    SENIOR   29:30
    
          112 JARROD STROUP           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   29:59
    
                      JV/OPEN MENS
    
        PLACE NAME                 SCHOOL
    CLASS   TIME
    
        ===== ==================== ===================================
    ========== =======
    
            1 JIM SPIVEY           CHICAGO
    OPEN   23:52
    
            2 CHRIS DUGAN          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   23:53
    
            3 DAVID PATTERSON      NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:07
    
            4 JEREMY BUCHER        CINCINNATI
    OPEN   24:41
    
            5 JOHN AGRIESTI        OHIO STATE
    JUNIOR   24:43
    
            6 FRANK KINKEAD        OPEN
    OPEN   24:46
    
            7 RYAN WOODS           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   24:56
    
            8 PRRUENDER MOMANY     CALVIN COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   24:59
    
            9 MIKE FELCZAK         OPEN
    OPEN   25:03
    
           10 ANDY AMES            EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:04
    
           11 ROBERT HYDE          OPEN
    OPEN   25:05
    
           12 JASON PUTNAM         CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:08
    
           13 CHRIS BOESCH         PURDUE
    25:10
    
           14 JOE SOVIERO          NOTRE DAME - B
    SOPHOMORE   25:10
    
           15 NICK MOBERG          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   25:10
    
           16 WILL SWAIN           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:12
    
           17 JEREMY BORLING       NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   25:13
    
           18 CHARLES CALIFF       NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:13
    
           19 TOM TAYLOR           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   25:18
    
           20 SAM MILLER           YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:20
    
           21 CHRIS BESKID         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   25:20
    
           22 MATT FISH            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   25:21
    
           23 SHANE SUEHRING       WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    JUNIOR   25:22
    
           24 CHRIS WINGARD        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:23
    
           25 MATT MCGINN          CHICAGO
    OPEN   25:24
    
           26 SEAN VOORHIES        YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:27
    
           27 RORY SNEYD           EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:32
    
           28 DAMON FRIEDMAN       LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:34
    
           29 RICK SLAWINSKI       OHIO STATE
    FRESHMAN   25:36
    
           30 BRAD OWEN            MALONE COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   25:37
    
           31 JESSE LALONDE        WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    FRESHMAN   25:39
    
           32 JEFF HANSEN          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:39
    
           33 NAIM GRIGNON         EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   25:42
    
           34 KEVIN RAFFERTY       NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   25:45
    
           35 MATT DAGGY           CINCINNATI
    SENIOR   25:46
    
           36 REUBEN ZYLSTRA       CALVIN COLLEGE
    SENIOR   25:48
    
           37 MATT CATO            OPEN
    OPEN   25:52
    
           38 JACOB FETZER         MALONE COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   25:53
    
           39 WHITNEY KUEHL        NOTRE DAME - B
    FRESHMAN   25:53
    
           40 NATHAN MECHLIN       WISCONSIN-STEVENS POINT
    SOPHOMORE   25:53
    
           41 BRANDON JONES        YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   25:54
    
           42 TRAVIS GUNN          OPEN
    OPEN   25:55
    
           43 CHARLIE WOLF         HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   25:57
    
           44 BRIAN METZGER        PURDUE
    26:01
    
           45 GREG HUFFAKER        NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SENIOR   26:01
    
           46 JASON MAUS           HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   26:02
    
           47 CLAY WIGGINS         CLEMSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:02
    
           48 PAUL RITCHIE         TAYLOR UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   26:02
    
           49 BRYAN PIEPER         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   26:04
    
           50 DERRICK MARSH        YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   26:04
    
           51 MARK SCOLES          EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   26:05
    
           52 NICK RORICK          HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   26:07
    
           53 NICK FEHRING         NOTRE DAME - B
    JUNIOR   26:09
    
           54 ZACH GINGERICH       MALONE COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   26:09
    
           55 DENNIS MACHOOKA      LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   26:10
    
           56 JESSE LINCE          SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   26:10
    
           57 TOM LENNON           OPEN
    OPEN   26:11
    
           58 PETE BRAWN           CINCINNATI
    OPEN   26:13
    
           59 JUSTIN BURRIS        BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   26:13
    
           60 JASON WILKINS        SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   26:15
    
           61 JASON BUCHER         MALONE COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   26:19
    
           62 JEFF BARND           BUTLER UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   26:20
    
           63 JASON OSBORN         BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    SENIOR   26:24
    
           64 MATT JUDSON          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:25
    
           65 JASON KUT            LEWIS UNIVERSITY
    JUNIOR   26:30
    
           66 BILL RIGGS           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   26:31
    
           67 GARY WOLFRAM         OPEN
    OPEN   26:33
    
           68 JAYSON DUPUIS        HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   26:36
    
           69 TIRRELL STURDIVENT   SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:41
    
           70 MATT SICILIA         CALVIN COLLEGE
    SOPHOMORE   26:45
    
           71 BEN FLAATA           HILLSDALE COLLEGE
    FRESHMAN   26:46
    
           72 MATT KOZAR           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    SOPHOMORE   26:51
    
           73 MIKE MECHTENBERG     HEIDELBERG COLLEGE
    JUNIOR   26:53
    
           74 ANDY WALTERS         ANDERSON UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:57
    
           75 DENNIS DIRAIMONDO    BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
    FRESHMAN   26:59
    
    


     
    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      Xfinity St. Joseph's Medical Center Xerox Medifast Steiner Collectables