Cross Country

@ndxctf


 

1998 Notre Dame Cross Country Invitational

Women's Results



----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS

----------------------------------------------------------------------------



  1. NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY

            3    5    6   12   24  (26) (48) =    50

  2. BAYLOR

            2    7   17   20   45  (73)(124) =    91

  3. BOWLING GREEN STATE

           13   14   19   27   34  (54) (56) =   107

  4. CLEMSON

           16   21   30   32   61            =   160

  5. NOTRE DAME

            1   22   33   62   63  (66) (82) =   181

  5. EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY

            9   11   25   29  107 (115)(146) =   181

  7. DUKE UNIVERSITY

           15   35   40   43   71  (85) (89) =   204

  8. NAVY

           10   37   39   72   79  (87)(120) =   237

  9. CALVIN COLLEGE

            8   31   58   74   95  (97)(102) =   266

 10. BUTLER UNIVERSITY

           38   47   52   53   77  (81) (86) =   267

 11. BALL STATE UNIVERSITY

           23   46   51   59  105 (112)(118) =   284

 12. PURDUE UNIVERSTIY

           41   44   57   80   92 (109)(111) =   314

 13. MALONE COLLEGE

           28   55   84   90   91 (117)      =   348

 14. CINCINNATI

           42   65   70   76  106 (113)(130) =   359

 15. BUFFALO

           67   69   75   78   96 (110)(127) =   385

 16. HILLSDALE COLLEGE

           60   64   93  104  108 (114)(123) =   429

 17. LEWIS UNIVERSITY

            4   18  122  154  155            =   453

 17. YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY

           49   68   88  116  132 (139)      =   453

 19. OHIO STATE

           83   98   99  100  101 (103)(121) =   481

 20. SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY

           50  126  135  136  142 (143)(150) =   589

 21. ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY

           36  137  138  140  141 (145)(149) =   592

 22. WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY

           94  125  128  131  133 (144)(147) =   611

 23. ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY

          119  129  134  148  151 (152)(153) =   681


WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

    PLACE NAME                              SCHOOL
CLASS    TIME

    ===== ====================== =================================
========== =======

        1 JOANNA DEETER          UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
JUNIOR   16:50

        2 SHERRI SMITH            BAYLOR
SENIOR   16:54

        3 JENNIFER MODLISZEWSKI   NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   16:58

        4 KASIA ARIENT            LEWIS UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   17:07

        5 AMY BEYKIRCH            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   17:16

        6 LINDSEY ROGERS          NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   17:16

        7 CECILIA JEVERSTAM       BAYLOR
JUNIOR   17:18

        8 AMY MIZZONE             CALVIN COLLEGE
SENIOR   17:19

        9 CARRIE GOULD            EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   17:19

       10 JOLENE VANYO            NAVY
JUNIOR   17:20

       11 SHAUNA SIKORSKI         EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   17:22

       12 KATIE SABINO            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   17:25

       13 WENDY LICHT-ORDWAY      BOWLING GREEN STATE
SENIOR   17:26

       14 CHRISTINE THOMPSON      BOWLING GREEN STATE
SOPHOMORE   17:28

       15 MEGAN SULLIVAN          DUKE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   17:28

       16 BETH AHERN              CLEMSON
JUNIOR   17:29

       17 KARIN ERNSTROM          BAYLOR
JUNIOR   17:32

       18 BETH BAYSER             LEWIS UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   17:33

       19 HANANE SABRI            BOWLING GREEN STATE
JUNIOR   17:33

       20 NANCY DOLLAR            BAYLOR
SENIOR   17:33

       21 JULIANNE LITTMANN       CLEMSON
SENIOR   17:36

       22 PATTY RICE             UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
JUNIOR   17:37

       23 CARRIE SHEFFIELD        BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   17:38

       24 MEREDITH FAIRCLOTH      NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   17:39

       25 DOMTILA MWEI            EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   17:41

       26 JACKIE COSCIA           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   17:44

       27 ANGIE MICHAEL           BOWLING GREEN STATE
SOPHOMORE   17:46

       28 JEN WOLLAM              MALONE COLLEGE
FRESHMAN   17:48

       29 MARY COLBURN            EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   17:51

       30 BRANTLEY EPPS           CLEMSON
SENIOR   17:53

       31 LISA TIMMER             CALVIN COLLEGE
JUNIOR   17:54

       32 SHANNON SCHOPPMAN       CLEMSON
JUNIOR   17:55

       33 ALISON KLEMMER         UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
JUNIOR   17:55

       34 LAURA DENEAU            BOWLING GREEN STATE
SENIOR   17:57

       35 KATIE ATLAS             DUKE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   17:57

       36 MONICA HOSTETLER        ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
SENIOR   17:58

       37 AMY BAXTER              NAVY
SOPHOMORE   17:59

       38 ALISON BEARD            BUTLER UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   18:01

       39 JACQUELINE HAYES        NAVY
SENIOR   18:04

       40 MADELINE WOODMANSEE     DUKE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   18:05

       41 BARBARA WENGER          PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
FRESHMAN   18:05

       42 ANGIE KIST             UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
FRESHMAN   18:05

       43 ANNIE WICKMAN           DUKE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   18:08

       44 ANN STECHSCHULTE        PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
SOPHOMORE   18:09

       45 KARA NEWTON             BAYLOR
FRESHMAN   18:10

       46 ANN BRADY               BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   18:11

       47 ERIN KELLY              BUTLER UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   18:13

       48 ERIN MUSSON             NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   18:13

       49 AMY VERNACE             YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   18:13

       50 KEYYLY WEISS            SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   18:13

       51 DONNA HARLESS           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   18:14

       52 MEGHANN BEFRIER         BUTLER UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   18:14

       53 KIM KITSKA              BUTLER UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   18:14

       54 NIKKI MONROE            BOWLING GREEN STATE
JUNIOR   18:14

       55 GIGI HOPPLE             MALONE COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE   18:15

       56 LIBBY MITCHELL          BOWLING GREEN STATE
SENIOR   18:15

       57 NICOLE NIGH             PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
SOPHOMORE   18:15

       58 SARAH GRITTER           CALVIN COLLEGE
JUNIOR   18:16

       59 BLYTHA ROGERS           BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   18:16

       60 HIDI JASCH              HILLSDALE COLLEGE
FRESHMAN   18:16

       61 JENNIFER MEADOR         CLEMSON
SOPHOMORE   18:17

       62 ERIN OLSON             UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
SOPHOMORE   18:18

       63 BRIDGET O'BRIEN        UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
SOPHOMORE   18:20

       64 ANNA NEUBAUER           HILLSDALE COLLEGE
SENIOR   18:22

       65 MARIBETH               UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
18:22

       66 ERIN LUBY              UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
JUNIOR   18:24

       67 LISA LUCE              UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
FRESHMAN   18:24

       68 ANDREA COHOL            YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   18:27

       69 EILEEN ROSE            UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
SOPHOMORE   18:28

       70 PJ BALL                UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
JUNIOR   18:29

       71 ELLIE CULP              DUKE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   18:30

       72 SOPHIE GARCIA           NAVY
SENIOR   18:30

       73 CYNTHIA HENGES          BAYLOR
JUNIOR   18:31

       74 ANDREA CLARK            CALVIN COLLEGE
SENIOR   18:31

       75 JEN FOLCKEMER          UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
JUNIOR   18:31

       76 SHELLIE HAFFEY         UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
SENIOR   18:32

       77 JOANNA CERRI            BUTLER UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   18:33

       78 MARIE MALANDER         UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
JUNIOR   18:34

       79 ERIN O'MARR             NAVY
JUNIOR   18:34

       80 HEATHER HARTSHORNE      PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
FRESHMAN   18:36

       81 LISA HENNINGS           BUTLER UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   18:36

       82 VALERIE SIQUEIRA       UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME
JUNIOR   18:39

       83 KATIE STEVENS           OHIO STATE
FRESHMAN   18:40

       84 KRIS OWENS              MALONE COLLEGE
JUNIOR   18:41

       85 AMANDA TURNER           DUKE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   18:42

       86 SAMANTHA HEIMAN         BUTLER UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   18:43

       87 MELANIE STOCK           NAVY
FRESHMAN   18:43

       88 BECKY RIGGLE            YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   18:44

       89 KELLY COOGAN            DUKE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   18:45

       90 STACEY WENGER           MALONE COLLEGE
SENIOR   18:46

       91 LESLIE CHRISTOPHER      MALONE COLLEGE
SENIOR   18:48

       92 KATHLEEN CROWLEY        PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
SOPHOMORE   18:49

       93 JACKIE BUCHOLZ          HILLSDALE COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE   18:50

       94 HEATHER MICHALKIEWICZ   WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
FRESHMAN   18:51

       95 LINDSAY CARRIER         CALVIN COLLEGE
FRESHMAN   18:53

       96 LAURA FOKKEMER         UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
JUNIOR   18:56

       97 RASHEL BAYES            CALVIN COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE   18:56

       98 ALEXIS SCHULIST         OHIO STATE
JUNIOR   18:57

       99 ERICA KESSLER           OHIO STATE
FRESHMAN   18:57

      100 TA-MEIKA BROWN          OHIO STATE
SENIOR   18:58

      101 ELISSA BALLAS           OHIO STATE
FRESHMAN   18:58

      102 KRISTIE DEYOUNG         CALVIN COLLEGE
SENIOR   18:59

      103 GAIL GROSSKOPF          OHIO STATE
FRESHMAN   18:59

      104 ANDREA ROSEMAN          HILLSDALE COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE   18:59

      105 LENNA LEWIS             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   19:01

      106 KELLY FAHEY            UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
SENIOR   19:01

      107 CHRISTINE SYNOWIEC      EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   19:01

      108 BECKEY WALZ             HILLSDALE COLLEGE
SENIOR   19:02

      109 KELLY HENDERSON         PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
FRESHMAN   19:03

      110 CASEY SPENCER          UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
JUNIOR   19:03

      111 JODI KERKLAAN           PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
SOPHOMORE   19:04

      112 KATHY KADZIELKA         BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   19:11

      113 KELLI LITTEN           UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
FRESHMAN   19:11

      114 TARA SHAMEY             HILLSDALE COLLEGE
SOPHOMORE   19:16

      115 KELSIE GOULD            EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   19:19

      116 ANNABELLE HUNT          YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   19:20

      117 ANN DUNBAR              MALONE COLLEGE
FRESHMAN   19:20

      118 JILL BEGALA             BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   19:29

      119 NIKKI ENGER             ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   19:29

      120 CHRISTINE ALMY          NAVY
JUNIOR   19:30

      121 KARYN KELLY             OHIO STATE
FRESHMAN   19:33

      122 MISSY VERHAEGHE         LEWIS UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   19:36

      123 AMY WEAVER              HILLSDALE COLLEGE
SENIOR   19:39

      124 CARA PERKIN             BAYLOR
SENIOR   19:41

      125 LINDSEY RASMUSSEN       WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
JUNIOR   19:42

      126 SARAH PRATTE            SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   19:51

      127 JENNIFER LARKIN        UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO
JUNIOR   19:55

      128 MELISSA KORTH           WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
SENIOR   19:57

      129 J'AINE LANE             ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   20:02

      130 STEPHANIE TUTALO       UNIVERSITY OF CINCINNATI
SOPHOMORE   20:02

      131 COLLEEN HAMILL          WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
FRESHMAN   20:03

      132 MELISSA KLOBCHAR        YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   20:05

      133 DENISE SCHWARTZ         WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
SENIOR   20:07

      134 KELLY HELBIN            ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   20:10

      135 MELISSA AGATE           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   20:11

      136 CASSANDRA WUNDEMAN      SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   20:15

      137 ANDREA HARDY            ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
SOPHOMORE   20:19

      138 LESLIE KINNAMAN         ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
JUNIOR   20:21

      139 LEE ANNE MONKMAN        YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   20:21

      140 ALLYSON KLEINKNIGHT     ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
SOPHOMORE   20:25

      141 JANELLE BATES           ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
SENIOR   20:28

      142 VICKI CHRISTIAN         SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   20:28

      143 KIM MILLER              SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   20:34

      144 JACKI EMMERICH          WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
FRESHMAN   20:34

      145 BRITNEY FOLLAS          ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
FRESHMAN   20:35

      146 JODI RODGERS            EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   20:44

      147 CRYSTAL ELFE            WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
JUNIOR   20:51

      148 WENDY REID              ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   21:07

      149 SIERRA JENNINGS         ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
SENIOR   21:12

      150 BIDYA MARRIOT           SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   21:17

      151 LYNN RITCHEY            ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   21:18

      152 SUSAN HIGGINS           ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   21:55

      153 TARYN STUART            ARKANSAS STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   22:01

      154 RACHEL PERRONE          LEWIS UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   22:28

      155 ERIN GALLEGLY           LEWIS UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   23:19


        JV/OPEN WOMEN'S

    PLACE NAME                   SCHOOL
CLASS     TIME

    ===== ====================== ===================================
========== =======

        1 CHRISTY GOODISON       NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   18:04

        2 MOLLY PURSER           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   18:15

        3 BETH FONNER            NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   18:21

        4 LEANNE BRADY           NOTRE DAME
SOPHOMORE   18:24

        5 SARAH GRAY             NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   18:24

        6 KRISTIN WUNDER         NOTRE DAME
FRESHMAN   18:41

        7 ANNA YATES             NOTRE DAME
JUNIOR   18:43

        8 LISA MARIEA            BOWLING GREEN STATE
SOPHOMORE   18:45

        9 HILARY BURN            NOTRE DAME
FRESHMAN   18:50

       10 ELIZABETH KUIPERS      CALVIN COLLEGE
JUNIOR   18:51

       11 CATA MOTTER            NOTRE DAME - B
JUNIOR   18:52

       12 DAREN SMITH            EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
SENIOR   18:55

       13 BETH HERRMAN           NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   18:56

       14 INGRID PETERSON        NAVY
SOPHOMORE   19:00

       15 EMILY EDWARDS          NOTRE DAME - B
SENIOR   19:04

       16 HEATHER O'BRIEN        NOTRE DAME
SOPHOMORE   19:06

       17 SARAH GIBSON           CALVIN COLLEGE
SENIOR   19:07

       18 KIM NIELSEN            BUFFALO
SENIOR   19:08

       19 CAROLYN BULLER         NOTRE DAME - B
FRESHMAN   19:09

       20 REBECCA BRYAN          NAVY
SOPHOMORE   19:11

       21 LISA REAVES            BUFFALO
SENIOR   19:11

       22 CHRISTINA REEBER       BOWLING GREEN STATE
FRESHMAN   19:12

       23 ERINN BOOT             CALVIN COLLEGE
FRESHMAN   19:13

       24 MARY MCNEELY           PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
JUNIOR   19:16

       25 JENNIFER PAVELA        NOTRE DAME
SOPHOMORE   19:18

       26 ERIN MCCOXWELL         BUTLER UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   19:21

       27 LINDY BAYNES           BUTLER UNIVERSITY
JUNIOR   19:22

       28 DIANA PERCIVAL         NOTRE DAME - B
FRESHMAN   19:24

       29 MEGAN DRISCOLL         NOTRE DAME - B
SOPHOMORE   19:25

       30 MAUREEN KNOTTS         OHIO STATE
JUNIOR   19:32

       31 KELLY TUTKO            NOTRE DAME - B
JUNIOR   19:33

       32 CHRISSIE JEREN         MALONE COLLEGE
JUNIOR   19:33

       33 MARY TAMER             PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
FRESHMAN   19:38

       34 CHRISSY KUENSTER       NOTRE DAME - B
SOPHOMORE   19:41

       35 BECCA HAVER            MALONE COLLEGE
JUNIOR   19:42

       36 MEGAN DEXHAIMER        BUTLER UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   19:44

       37 LISA SCHROEDER         BOWLING GREEN STATE
FRESHMAN   19:46

       38 MICHELLE KENDRICK      PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
JUNIOR   19:46

       39 NICOLE JOJON           BUTLER UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   19:47

       40 AMY ZAGROCKI           PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
SOPHOMORE   19:50

       41 EMILY WARD             EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   20:04

       42 TESSIE FACHETTE        BUTLER UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   20:04

       43 CARRIE NELSON          CINCINNATI
SENIOR   20:08

       44 KYLEE BERNARDO         BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   20:10

       45 REBECCA BERRY          MALONE COLLEGE
FRESHMAN   20:20

       46 KELLEY MCEWAN          PURDUE UNIVERSTIY
FRESHMAN   20:33

       47 AMANDA WARD            EASTEN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   20:34

       48 SUSAN JACKSON          CINCINNATI
SOPHOMORE   20:39

       49 KELLY SHERMAN          WISCONSIN-GREEN BAY
SOPHOMORE   20:47

       50 JEN WEBBER             MALONE COLLEGE
JUNIOR   21:05

       51                        YOUNGSTOWN STATE UNIVERSITY
21:10

       52 AMBER CREWS            BALL STATE UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   21:14

       53 BRIANNA CUNNINGHAM     ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
FRESHMAN   22:19

       54 NADINE SAWYER          ANDERSON UNIVERSTIY
FRESHMAN   22:35

       55 JENNIFER WHITE         SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
SOPHOMORE   24:09

       56 NATALIE CRIMBOLI       SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
FRESHMAN   24:11


 

Event Calendar

Delta

There are no upcoming events.

Shop Now

Nissan

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka Vivid Seats