125 Home
    Fighting Irish
    2003 Notre Dame Invitational Full Results

    Oct. 3, 2003

    Recap

                       2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1. NOTRE DAME 3 12 15 20 26 (36) (41) = 76 2. MICHIGAN 2 4 24 29 33 (38) (56) = 92 3. EASTERN MICHIGAN 1 16 28 30 53 (55)(102) = 128 4. DUKE 5 8 35 49 66 (88)(100) = 163 5. PENN STATE 11 32 46 48 63 (114)(141) = 200 6. UC SANTA BARBARA 9 25 34 64 81 (115)(147) = 213 7. ALABAMA 13 18 52 62 103 (125)(135) = 248 8. WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH 23 31 51 60 85 (89)(107) = 250 9. WINDSOR 17 21 47 77 90 (110)(127) = 252 10. CALIFORNIA 6 14 57 82 94 (108)(138) = 253 11. SAINT JOSEPH'S 7 40 71 73 106 (112)(128) = 297 12. ST. FRANCIS-PA 10 39 44 105 122 (124)(149) = 320 13. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE 54 59 61 69 80 (99)(132) = 323 14. SOUTHEN UTAH 19 70 74 83 93 (109)(151) = 339 15. CENTRAL MICHIGAN 50 65 68 75 91 (142)(152) = 349 16. WESTERN MICHIGAN 22 37 92 111 126 (133)(148) = 388 17. YOUNGSTOWN STATE 67 76 79 84 118 (129)(137) = 424 18. HILLSDALE 86 87 95 96 101 (104)(139) = 465 19. TRUMAN STATE 27 78 113 134 136 (143)(153) = 488 20. MISSISSIPPI STATE 42 98 117 121 123 (145)(154) = 501 21. OAKLAND 45 97 116 119 131 (144)(156) = 508 22. SOUTH FLORIDA 43 72 130 150 158 = 553 23. WESTERN CAROLINA 58 120 140 146 155 (157)(159) = 619

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE

    Place Name School Class Time ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 GAVIN THOMPSON EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 24:06 2 NICK WILLIS MICHIGAN SO 24:26 3 Tim Moore NOTRE DAME SO 24:34 4 TOM GREENLESS MICHIGAN SR. 24:38 5 NICK SCHNEIDER DUKE JR 24:41 6 GIRMAY GUANGUL CALIFORNIA JR 24:43 7 ANDRE LABOY SAINT JOSEPH'S SO 24:44 8 MICHAEL HATCH DUKE JR 24:45 9 JEFF GARDINA UC SANTA BARBARA JR 24:46 10 RYAN SHEEHAN ST. FRANCIS-PA JR 24:47 11 DAN MAZZOCCO PENN STATE SO 24:52 12 Kurt Benninger NOTRE DAME FR 24:56 13 KEVIN MCDONOUGH ALABAMA JR 24:57 14 CARLOS CARBALLO CALIFORNIA SR. 24:58 15 Todd Mobley NOTRE DAME SR. 24:59 16 JOEL DAVID EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 25:00 17 RYAN MCKENZIE WINDSOR SR 25:04 18 TYLER STANFIELD ALABAMA SO 25:08 19 CODY MOAT SOUTHEN UTAH SR 25:10 20 Sean O'Donnell NOTRE DAME JR 25:11 21 JAMES GOSSELIN WINDSOR JR 25:12 22 CHRIS STINE WESTERN MICHIGAN SR. 25:13 23 DAVID CISEWSKI WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH SR. 25:13 24 ALEX L'HEUREUX MICHIGAN SR. 25:13 25 CHRIS WHITE UC SANTA BARBARA SR. 25:14 26 KALEB VANORT NOTRE DAME SO 25:16 27 ALAN HEINCKER TRUMAN STATE SR. 25:19 28 STEVE CRANE EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 25:19 29 NICK STANKO MICHIGAN SR 25:22 30 FEDER ESTELUS EASTERN MICHIGAN SR. 25:22 31 NICK BOEHLKE WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH JR 25:23 32 JOEL MOCERI PENN STATE JR 25:24 33 TARN LEACH MICHIGAN JR 25:24 34 ART AVITIA UC SANTA BARBARA SO 25:25 35 KEITH KRIEGER DUKE FR 25:26 36 Brian Kerwin NOTRE DAME SR. 25:27 37 MATT FRENCH WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 25:28 38 DAVID SAGE MICHIGAN JR 25:29 39 MICHAEL MURRAY ST. FRANCIS-PA GR. 25:29 40 MIKE DIDIO SAINT JOSEPH'S SO 25:30 41 WESTLEY ALKIN EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 25:31 42 Eric Morrison NOTRE DAME JR 25:31 43 CHRIS BOLDT MISSISSIPPI STATE SR. 25:32 44 SEAN BURRIS SOUTH FLORIDA SO 25:33 45 BEN MCCULLOCH ST. FRANCIS-PA SR. 25:33 46 Ryan Johnson NOTRE DAME JR 25:34 47 ADAM FREZZA OAKLAND JR 25:34 48 CHRIS PRUITT PENN STATE SR. 25:35 49 JOHN BODIRLAU WINDSOR SO 25:35 50 CHRIS FOSTER PENN STATE JR 25:36 51 DAN DALY DUKE FR 25:37 52 LUKE HUMPHREY CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR. 25:37 53 JOHN LEROY WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH JR 25:38 54 JOSEPHAT WAWERU ALABAMA SO 25:38 55 COREY NOWITZKE EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 25:40 56 KEVIN LICHT NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR. 25:41 57 JOE BORG EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 25:43 58 RYAN HESSELINK MICHIGAN SR. 25:44 59 DAVID TORRENCE CALIFORNIA FR 25:44 60 ADAM PRUETT WESTERN CAROLINA SO 25:45 61 TIM NELSON NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR. 25:45 62 PAUL BROWN WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH SO 25:46 63 ANDY ENRIGHT NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 25:47 64 PETER ETOOT ALABAMA SO 25:47 65 SHAWN CAVANAUGH PENN STATE SO 25:47 66 DAVID MONICO UC SANTA BARBARA SR. 25:48 67 JACOB CROWE CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 25:48 68 CHAS SALMEN DUKE SO 25:48 69 TONY ORCENA YOUNGSTOWN STATE SR. 25:48 70 KEVIN SULE CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 25:48 71 PAT RIZZO NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 25:48 72 MAJEED ABUDU SOUTHEN UTAH SR 25:49 73 COLLIN MARTIN SAINT JOSEPH'S JR 25:49 74 ADAM CHUMBLEY SOUTH FLORIDA SR. 25:49 75 TEDDY MEYERS SAINT JOSEPH'S FR 25:50 76 BRAD PARKER SOUTHEN UTAH JR 25:50 77 RON MILLER CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR. 25:51 78 JEREMY RIEHM YOUNGSTOWN STATE JR 25:52 79 BRANDON YOUNG WINDSOR SO 25:52 80 ANDY PERSON TRUMAN STATE JR 25:53 81 KURT MICHAELIS YOUNGSTOWN STATE SR. 25:55 82 MARCIN TOPORKIEWICZ NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR. 25:55 83 PABLO GALLEGOS UC SANTA BARBARA SR. 25:55 84 JONATHAN BALZER CALIFORNIA SR. 25:55 85 CHARLES DEGNAN SOUTHEN UTAH JR 25:56 86 NICK BUZEK YOUNGSTOWN STATE JR 25:57 87 BRIAN KELLEY WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH FR 25:57 88 GORDON FISHER HILLSDALE SR. 25:58 89 KYLE FUJIMOTO HILLSDALE JR 25:59 90 MORGAN CLARK DUKE SR. 26:00 91 JASON FAST WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH SR. 26:00 92 DAVE DEPIERO WINDSOR SO 26:01 93 MATT KACZOR CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 26:01 94 AARON NASERS WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 26:02 95 SEAN MCLACHLAN SOUTHEN UTAH SR 26:02 96 OZZIE PINA CALIFORNIA JR 26:03 97 MATT WISH HILLSDALE FR 26:05 98 SCOTT KALLGREN HILLSDALE SO 26:05 99 LUKE WILLIAMS OAKLAND JR 26:06 100 DUSTIN FIER MISSISSIPPI STATE FR 26:06 101 REGGIE JONAITIS NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SR. 26:07 102 ERIC AMDISEN DUKE SO 26:08 103 BRIAN TURNER MICHIGAN JR 26:09 104 MICHAEL NIKKILA HILLSDALE JR 26:10 105 TOM CLIFFORD EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 26:10 106 SEAN MOORE MICHIGAN SO 26:11 107 GAITING KARA ALABAMA FR 26:11 108 DAVID SAYERS HILLSDALE JR 26:12 109 CHAD HARTZELL ST. FRANCIS-PA JR 26:13 110 ROB HEWITT SAINT JOSEPH'S SR. 26:16 111 MATT GROOSE WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH SR. 26:17 112 ERIC ROBERTS CALIFORNIA SO 26:17 113 CHAD SONADIA SOUTHEN UTAH SO 26:18 114 ANDREW COATES WINDSOR FR 26:18 115 MIKE PUTZKE WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 26:19 116 DAVID MASSE SAINT JOSEPH'S SO 26:19 117 ELI KLIMEK TRUMAN STATE SO 26:20 118 SCOTT MUNRO PENN STATE JR 26:21 119 ALEX CARDIASMENOS UC SANTA BARBARA SO 26:21 120 JASON BRUSCHA OAKLAND SR. 26:22 121 PHILLIP MOORE MISSISSIPPI STATE FR 26:22 122 Austin Weaver NOTRE DAME SO 26:24 123 NICK KRUSE YOUNGSTOWN STATE SO 26:24 124 JOHN COOK OAKLAND JR 26:25 125 BEN WATKINS WESTERN CAROLINA SR. 26:25 126 BRANDON SMITH MISSISSIPPI STATE FR 26:25 127 A.J. SURAVICZ ST. FRANCIS-PA JR 26:26 128 TRAVIS MCCAY MISSISSIPPI STATE FR 26:26 129 PAT SEGER WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH SR. 26:29 130 LAWRENCE QUINN ST. FRANCIS-PA SR. 26:31 131 SAM NUCKOLS ALABAMA FR 26:33 132 KEVIN GIENAPP WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 26:35 133 GREG ACKROYD WINDSOR SR 26:36 134 RICH CULLIN SAINT JOSEPH'S SR. 26:40 135 PAUL ROBINETTE YOUNGSTOWN STATE SR. 26:45 136 DEREK LINCOLN SOUTH FLORIDA SO 26:46 137 BRANDON FISK OAKLAND SR. 26:46 138 NICK HURD NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE JR 26:47 139 ALEX ROMERO DUKE FR 26:48 140 MITCH GRAHAM WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 26:48 141 PETE SCHAFER TRUMAN STATE FR 26:49 142 JOSEPH HERRING ALABAMA SR. 26:49 143 AARON WELLS TRUMAN STATE SO 26:51 144 MATT PAULLIN YOUNGSTOWN STATE JR 26:54 145 ABADIR BARRE CALIFORNIA SO 26:55 146 TIM SAYERS HILLSDALE FR 26:56 147 CALEB BAILEY WESTERN CAROLINA SR. 26:58 148 CHRIS NIRSCHELL PENN STATE SO 26:58 149 FRANK THERRIAN CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 26:59 150 JASON SIMPSON TRUMAN STATE FR 27:00 151 TOM ALLEN CALIFORNIA JR 27:04 152 PAUL KULISEK OAKLAND JR 27:05 153 CHRIS HINE YOUNGSTOWN STATE JR 27:05 154 BRETT MARLIN MISSISSIPPI STATE FR 27:05 155 JAMES IRWIN WESTERN CAROLINA JR 27:05 156 SCOTT MCCONVILLE UC SANTA BARBARA JR 27:08 157 BRYAN MOOREHOUSE WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 27:12 158 MARCO SALMEN DUKE FR 27:16 159 CHRIS LEVERETTE ST. FRANCIS-PA FR 27:21 160 CHRIS COX SOUTH FLORIDA FR 27:22 161 CHRIS BOSWORTH NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 27:23 162 ADAM NELSON WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH FR 27:24 163 NATE HOULE SOUTHEN UTAH FR 27:25 164 MATT WINTERSTEEN WESTERN MICHIGAN SR. 27:26 165 LEWIS BUTLER HILLSDALE FR 27:29 166 RICH ANDERSON SAINT JOSEPH'S SO 27:35 167 SCOTT SETZKE EASTERN MICHIGAN SR. 27:35 168 DAVE MEALY YOUNGSTOWN STATE SO 27:35 169 RYAN ELLIS WINDSOR SR 27:37 170 CHRIS SCHIERMANN CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 27:38 171 JOEL CONN WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 27:46 172 BRAD PETER TRUMAN STATE SR. 27:53 173 CHAD THEUERKORN CENTRAL MICHIGAN JR 27:58 174 ALEX SCHMIDTENDORFF HILLSDALE FR 27:59 175 JASON ODOM MISSISSIPPI STATE SR. 27:59 176 RYAN BENNETT SAINT JOSEPH'S FR 28:00 177 JON ROSARIO TRUMAN STATE JR 28:01 178 DREW GRAHAME WINDSOR SR 28:06 179 TREVOR UYEMURA CALIFORNIA FR 28:06 180 CHRIS LYNCH WESTERN CAROLINA FR 28:08 181 PAULO SOSA ALABAMA FR 28:10 182 ERIC WITTROCK TRUMAN STATE FR 28:12 183 MIKE WITHEE OAKLAND SR. 28:37 184 CHRIS FECEK OAKLAND FR 29:08 185 JAMIE OLIVER MISSISSIPPI STATE FR 29:21 186 JOHN ROBERSON WESTERN CAROLINA SO 29:22 187 ANDREW CHARLES SOUTH FLORIDA FR 29:27 188 DYLAN HERMLEE WESTERN CAROLINA FR 30:26

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1. NOTRE DAME 1 2 7 21 42 (49) (54) = 73 2. WAKE FOREST 3 8 14 35 45 (61) (67) = 105 3. PENN STATE 4 26 28 37 39 (43) (50) = 134 4. DUKE 6 11 25 34 64 (105) = 140 5. VANDERBILT 13 22 29 46 53 (70) (80) = 163 6. WASHINGTON 20 27 41 44 48 (51) (59) = 180 7. UC SANTA BARBARA 19 23 24 56 71 (75) (79) = 193 8. AKRON 16 17 30 72 81 (103)(108) = 216 9. CALIFORNIA 9 33 52 68 77 (89) (93) = 239 10. MISSISSIPPI STATE 5 57 58 62 76 (85) (95) = 258 11. BALL STATE 15 40 55 73 86 (106)(107) = 269 12. SOUTH FLORIDA 10 12 38 110 116 (132) = 286 13. WESTERN MICHIGAN 47 66 69 78 90 (91) (96) = 350 14. SOUTHEN UTAH 31 60 84 88 100 (120)(128) = 363 15. SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA 32 63 99 104 109 (112)(114) = 407 16. OAKLAND 18 36 117 124 127 (129)(130) = 422 17. CENTRAL MICHIGAN 65 83 87 94 98 (102)(111) = 427 18. WESTERN CAROLINA 74 101 113 118 121 (137)(138) = 527 18. EASTERN MICHIGAN 82 92 97 123 133 (134)(136) = 527 20. MEMPHIS 115 119 122 125 126 (131)(135) = 607

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN BLUE

    Place Name School Class Time ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 Molly Huddle NOTRE DAME SO 17:12 2 Lauren King NOTRE DAME JR 17:24 3 ANNA SHERMAN WAKE FOREST JR 17:37 4 MOLLY LANDRETH PENN STATE JR 17:38 5 TIFFANY MCWILLIAMS MISSISSIPPI STATE JR 17:39 6 NATASHA ROETTER DUKE SO 17:41 7 Kerry Meagher NOTRE DAME JR 17:44 8 MICHELLE SIKES WAKE FOREST FR 17:46 9 BRIDGET DUFFY CALIFORNIA SO 17:51 10 CHRISTA BENTON SOUTH FLORIDA JR 17:52 11 LAURA STANLEY DUKE SO 17:53 12 BENTE GENERAL SOUTH FLORIDA SO 17:53 13 ASHLEIGH WETZEL VANDERBILT FR 17:54 14 HANNA BREMLER WAKE FOREST SO 17:54 15 JILL SCULLY BALL STATE JR 17:55 16 ADRIANA ZALUCKA AKRON JR 17:58 17 JENNIE CASTLE AKRON JR 17:58 18 KRISTIE KIEFFER OAKLAND SR 17:58 19 LAUREN CHRISTMAN UC SANTA BARBARA SO 17:58 20 LINDSEY EGERDAHL WASHINGTON JR 17:58 21 Megan Johnson NOTRE DAME SR 18:00 22 SHANNON CAPPS VANDERBILT FR 18:00 23 COSETTE SMITH UC SANTA BARBARA JR 18:01 24 STEPHANIE ROTHSTEIN UC SANTA BARBARA SO 18:03 25 PAIGE MILLER DUKE JR 18:04 26 MAUREEN THOMAS PENN STATE JR 18:07 27 AMY LIA WASHINGTON FR 18:08 28 KATI HILLARD PENN STATE SR 18:09 29 DEBBIE HUSS VANDERBILT FR 18:10 30 MORGAN SULZENER AKRON SO 18:13 31 ALISHA BEZANSON SOUTHEN UTAH JR 18:14 32 COLLEEN FLANAGAN SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA JR 18:14 33 CHRISTY BORAK CALIFORNIA FR 18:15 34 SHANNON ROWBURY DUKE SO 18:15 35 LISA GIBBS WAKE FOREST SO 18:16 36 MELISSA NASERS OAKLAND JR 18:17 37 JENNY STEVENS PENN STATE SO 18:18 38 JESSICA HELLENDER SOUTH FLORIDA SO 18:18 39 CHELSEA LENGE PENN STATE JR 18:20 40 CRYSTAL MEEKS BALL STATE SR 18:20 41 MARIE FOUSHEE WASHINGTON FR 18:21 42 Jean Marinangeli NOTRE DAME SO 18:24 43 TRACEY BRAUKSIECK PENN STATE SO 18:27 44 JAMIE GIBBS WASHINGTON JR 18:28 45 ERIN FRANKLIN WAKE FOREST SO 18:29 46 CAITLIN SHANNON VANDERBILT SO 18:32 47 SARAH HINKLEY WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 18:33 48 KATHRYN TOURAN WASHINGTON JR 18:35 49 Katie Wales NOTRE DAME SR 18:35 50 LAUREN CLARK PENN STATE SR 18:36 51 TARA JOHNSON PENN STATE SR 18:37 52 BRIANNA MCLEOD WASHINGTON FR 18:38 53 ABBY PARKER CALIFORNIA JR 18:38 54 AMY HUSS VANDERBILT FR 18:38 55 Elizabeth Webster NOTRE DAME SO 18:39 56 SARAH HUDDLESTON BALL STATE JR 18:40 57 DESIREE DEJESUS UC SANTA BARBARA SR 18:41 58 JOY GRIFFITH MISSISSIPPI STATE FR 18:42 59 JENNIFER MCPHERSON MISSISSIPPI STATE SO 18:43 60 LAURA HODGSON WASHINGTON SO 18:45 61 MEGAN SCHMUTZ SOUTHEN UTAH JR 18:46 62 ADRALYN WENDEL WAKE FOREST SR 18:46 63 MEGGAN HODGE MISSISSIPPI STATE JR 18:47 64 AMY MANWARING SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA SR 18:49 65 DALLON WILLIAMS WASHINGTON FR 18:49 66 LAUREN MATIC DUKE SR 18:50 67 CAMI MOLL CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 18:50 68 MERYL MARSH WESTERN MICHIGAN SR 18:51 69 RACHEL MISTUR WAKE FOREST SO 18:53 70 MAJA RUZNIC CALIFORNIA SO 18:54 71 LAURA HALVERSON WASHINGTON JR 18:54 72 VICTORIA BASSETT WESTERN MICHIGAN JR 18:55 73 NADIYAH HUMBER VANDERBILT JR 18:55 74 LINDSAY CHRISTMAN UC SANTA BARBARA SO 18:56 75 BRANDI SCHOEPPNER AKRON SO 18:57 76 NICOLE HARTFORD BALL STATE SO 18:57 77 MELANIE COOPER WESTERN CAROLINA SR 18:58 78 DESIREE LEEK UC SANTA BARBARA JR 18:58 79 ZITA MAGLOIRE MISSISSIPPI STATE SO 18:59 80 LINDSEY MACLISE CALIFORNIA JR 18:59 81 LEAH GODFREY WESTERN MICHIGAN SR 18:59 82 TIFFANY ARMEL UC SANTA BARBARA SR 19:02 83 LAUREN PENCE VANDERBILT FR 19:02 84 KAYLA MATRUNICK PENN STATE JR 19:03 85 KATRINA JONES AKRON SO 19:03 86 LAUREN SNELL EASTERN MICHIGAN SO 19:04 87 KAREN LEROY CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 19:05 88 CARMA BARNETT SOUTHEN UTAH SR 19:06 89 MINA THORSTENSON MISSISSIPPI STATE SO 19:06 90 ROSE LEHE BALL STATE FR 19:07 91 DANIELLE QUISENBERRY CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 19:12 92 STEPHANIE HART SOUTHEN UTAH SR 19:12 93 EVA MARKIEWICZ CALIFORNIA FR 19:13 94 CARRIE SMELTZER WESTERN MICHIGAN JR 19:14 95 RACHEL BUMANN WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 19:14 96 EVIE SCHOLL EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 19:16 97 SAMANTHA JONES CALIFORNIA FR 19:18 98 HOLLY KLAMER CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 19:18 99 CASSIE HANAN MISSISSIPPI STATE JR 19:20 100 RACHAEL LOWE WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 19:20 101 KATIE KELEL WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 19:20 102 ALISON BEDINGFIELD EASTERN MICHIGAN SR 19:21 103 NICOLE BLAKE WESTERN MICHIGAN FR 19:21 104 MELISSA QUISENBERRY CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 19:22 105 JOCELYN THERIAULT VANDERBILT SR 19:23 106 KAREN WEBER SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA SR 19:24 107 NATALIE QUILTER SOUTHEN UTAH SR 19:25 108 ALISSA SHORT WESTERN CAROLINA SR 19:25 109 JACKIE WACHSMAN VANDERBILT SO 19:25 110 MELISSA MILLER CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 19:26 111 RACHEL ZUBRICKY AKRON FR 19:26 112 SUZIE MCHENRY SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA FR 19:27 113 MEAGHAN LEON DUKE JR 19:29 114 NIKEYA GREEN WAKE FOREST JR 19:29 115 AUBREY GAFFER BALL STATE JR 19:30 116 AMANDA PONSOT BALL STATE FR 19:30 117 BECKY MICHAEL AKRON SO 19:32 118 MICHELLE KINNEY MISSISSIPPI STATE SO 19:34 119 RENEE SPANGLER SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA FR 19:36 120 Amy Kohlmeier NOTRE DAME FR 19:37 121 SARAH HALL SOUTH FLORIDA FR 19:40 122 MEGAN NEWTON CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 19:41 123 MARY CROSSIN SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA JR 19:41 124 LINDSAY KEAZER BALL STATE SR 19:41 125 JERRINE PEELER WESTERN CAROLINA SR 19:52 126 ERIN O'DONNELL SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA JR 19:54 127 SHANNON WEBSTER CENTRAL MICHIGAN SR 19:59 128 ALI BAKER MEMPHIS SR 20:00 129 KRISTEN PUALOS SOUTH FLORIDA FR 20:00 130 LAURA FISHER OAKLAND FR 20:00 131 DEANNA KULESZ WESTERN CAROLINA SO 20:04 132 MARY CLAIRE DAKE MEMPHIS FR 20:04 133 ASHLEY ANDERSON CENTRAL MICHIGAN FR 20:07 134 MEGHAN GALLAGHER SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA JR 20:08 135 MERYL NASH SAINT JOSEPH'S - PA FR 20:08 136 LIZZIE GRUBE MISSISSIPPI STATE FR 20:09 137 ARRIANE BROWN SOUTHEN UTAH SR 20:11 138 TONYA EDMONDS WESTERN CAROLINA JR 20:20 139 KARA CASSEL MEMPHIS FR 20:25 140 TANYA MATTHEWS EASTERN MICHIGAN SR 20:26 141 KIM SCHULTZ OAKLAND SO 20:28 142 MICHEL WILSON MEMPHIS FR 20:29 143 BECCA MCMAHON MEMPHIS FR 20:32 144 SARAH KANE OAKLAND JR 20:35 145 JACKIE FEJES AKRON JR 20:35 146 KINA BJERGA SOUTHEN UTAH FR 20:37 147 LINDSAY MOLSTAD BALL STATE FR 20:42 148 KARA CORACI OAKLAND JR 20:48 149 MARISSA MONTGOMERY OAKLAND SO 20:50 150 DANIELLE RIENDEAU MEMPHIS FR 20:54 151 MAGGIE POTTER SOUTH FLORIDA FR 21:00 152 RACHEL FLORES EASTERN MICHIGAN SO 21:03 153 AMBER NAGEL OAKLAND SO 21:05 154 JULIE AUSTIN OAKLAND SO 21:08 155 SAM WHETHERHOLT AKRON SO 21:18 156 MELISSA EHRECKE EASTERN MICHIGAN SR 21:18 157 NORA NEMERE MEMPHIS FR 21:30 158 NICOLE ERLACHER EASTERN MICHIGAN JR 21:50 159 BECKY SIGNORETTI WESTERN CAROLINA SR 22:04 160 MEGAN BARNES WESTERN CAROLINA FR 22:38

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1. WISC-STEVENS POINT 2 3 9 16 22 (28) (51) = 52 2. NOTRE DAME - B 6 10 11 12 18 (30) (38) = 57 3. CALVIN 1 13 14 17 21 (23) (33) = 66 4. MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO 5 15 26 27 31 (34) (44) = 104 5. MALONE 4 32 40 47 58 (59) (68) = 181 6. AUGUSTANA 8 43 45 49 52 (66) (67) = 197 7. BALL STATE 25 37 46 50 60 (62) (70) = 218 8. WRIGHT STATE 7 20 56 78 81 (92) (94) = 242 9. VALPARAISO 35 48 53 55 87 (91)(108) = 278 10. ANDERSON 19 36 73 79 84 (95)(105) = 291 11. AKRON 24 39 63 72 112 (113) = 310 12. WISC-GREENBAY 41 57 71 75 76 (77) (85) = 320 13. IUPU-FORT WAYNE 54 74 82 83 97 (99)(114) = 390 14. WABASH 42 61 96 98 103 (106)(107) = 400 15. HEIDELBERG 65 69 89 100 101 (102)(109) = 424 16. ARKANSAS STATE 29 80 86 115 116 (117) = 426 17. SIENA HEIGHTS 64 88 90 93 104 (110)(111) = 439

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS GOLD

    Place Name School Class Time ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 DAVE HAAGSMA CALVIN JR 25:14 2 CURTIS JOHNSON WISC-STEVENS POINT SR 25:23 3 MARK LALONDE WISC-STEVENS POINT JR 25:24 4 DAVE GRANLICH MALONE SR 25:26 5 ROBERT BERGER MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO JR 25:26 6 VINNY AMBRICO NOTRE DAME - B SO 25:32 7 CORY SCHEADLER WRIGHT STATE JR 25:33 8 RANDY BILL AUGUSTANA SR 25:35 9 ADAM BUCHOLZ WISC-STEVENS POINT SO 25:37 10 Kevin Somok NOTRE DAME - B SR 25:38 11 David Alber NOTRE DAME - B SR 25:39 12 Terry Lennon NOTRE DAME - B JR 25:40 13 JEFF ENGBERS CALVIN JR 25:40 14 TIM FINNEGAN CALVIN FR 25:41 15 QUINN DAUER MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO JR 25:43 16 ANDY BEDNAREK WISC-STEVENS POINT JR 25:45 17 TIM AVERY CALVIN SR 25:46 18 A.J. ANDRASSY NOTRE DAME - B JR 25:50 19 JASON PARKS ANDERSON SR 25:50 20 JOEL HIDALGO WRIGHT STATE FR 25:51 21 ANDY YAZZIE CALVIN JR 25:52 22 JAMES LEVASH WISC-STEVENS POINT SR 25:53 23 KRIS KOSTER CALVIN SR 25:54 24 CHRIS PERUN AKRON SO 25:54 25 AARON HOOVER BALL STATE SR 25:55 26 ANDY SWANSON MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO SR 25:56 27 ERIK TEIG MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO FR 25:57 28 BRAD WICK WISC-STEVENS POINT SR 25:58 29 SETH BORTEY ARKANSAS STATE JR 25:58 30 Todd Ptacek NOTRE DAME - B FR 25:58 31 JASON RENGO MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO FR 26:00 32 GREG HOWARD MALONE JR 26:02 33 MATT EDWARDS CALVIN SR 26:04 34 SCOTT FISKDEL MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO JR 26:04 35 CHRIS OROSZ VALPARAISO FR 26:04 36 KYLE WELLER ANDERSON SO 26:05 37 BEN HAMMER CALVIN FR 26:08 38 BRIAN PAFF CALVIN SR 26:13 39 STEPHEN COHEN BALL STATE FR 26:17 40 MIKE MANNING NOTRE DAME - B JR 26:19 41 DAVID PYKARE AKRON SO 26:22 42 BYRAN STRANIERO MALONE SO 26:23 43 BRANDT GAUGER WISC-GREENBAY FR 26:23 44 DAN RUGE WABASH SR 26:25 45 MIKE FUSCO AUGUSTANA JR 26:25 46 YONAS SEYUM MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO JR 26:26 47 JASON WILLIAMS AUGUSTANA SR 26:28 48 JUSTIN STADT BALL STATE FR 26:29 49 BUCKY SCHAFER NOTRE DAME - B SR 26:30 50 LEO KORMANIK MALONE JR 26:30 51 NATE NUNNELLY VALPARAISO SR 26:31 52 BEN SCHUTMAN AUGUSTANA JR 26:32 53 STEVE SAMUEL BALL STATE SR 26:34 54 Tom Weiler NOTRE DAME - B SR 26:35 55 PAT LEHMANN MINNESOTA ST - MANKATO FR 26:38 56 MATT LEGEL WISC-STEVENS POINT JR 26:39 57 ADAM HOUGHTON AUGUSTANA SO 26:40 58 MATT BLUME VALPARAISO SR 26:42 59 BRANDON REICHERT IUPU-FORT WAYNE SO 26:44 60 RICK WENGER VALPARAISO SR 26:44 61 KEVIN PAISLEY WRIGHT STATE SR 26:44 62 NICK WESTPHAL WISC-GREENBAY FR 26:45 63 BRANDON INBODEN MALONE FR 26:47 64 CURTIS MORTENSON MALONE JR 26:47 65 JEFF KENT BALL STATE FR 26:48 66 DENNIS FRAZEE WABASH FR 26:50 67 ZAC SCHERER BALL STATE JR 26:51 68 SCOTT MATE AKRON FR 26:52 69 TIM DUBUE SIENA HEIGHTS SR 26:52 70 GREG ZUMBERGER HEIDELBERG JR 26:53 71 RYAN CHAPMAN AUGUSTANA SR 26:56 72 CHRIS COON AUGUSTANA SR 26:56 73 BRAD SINICH MALONE FR 26:57 74 TIM DIVITO HEIDELBERG JR 26:57 75 KEVIN LISTER BALL STATE JR 26:58 76 SCOTT LACHANCE WISC-GREENBAY SR 27:00 77 ADAM BRAY AKRON JR 27:02 78 MIKE ORMOND WISC-STEVENS POINT FR 27:04 79 MATT HARBERT MALONE JR 27:06 80 AMMON PAQUETTE AUGUSTANA JR 27:06 81 DAN TIMM-ZIMMERMAN ANDERSON SO 27:07 82 MIKE RIDENOUR IUPU-FORT WAYNE FR 27:07 83 SETH BODDEN WISC-GREENBAY JR 27:07 84 JOSH BAYER WISC-GREENBAY SR 27:09 85 RYAN HURLEY MALONE JR 27:16 86 MATT LISOWE WISC-GREENBAY SR 27:20 87 JOSH BURKE WRIGHT STATE SO 27:25 88 SEAN THOMPSON ANDERSON JR 27:26 89 PHILBERT AMUZU ARKANSAS STATE SR 27:29 90 ARIC WAGNER WRIGHT STATE JR 27:29 91 IAN WILSON IUPU-FORT WAYNE JR 27:30 92 JOSH KUJAWA WISC-STEVENS POINT SO 27:31 93 MARK GREEN IUPU-FORT WAYNE FR 27:33 94 ALEX HARVEY ANDERSON FR 27:36 95 KRAIG WESTERN WISC-GREENBAY SR 27:38 96 CHRIS HENDRICKS WISC-GREENBAY SR 27:41 97 DUSTIN MARQUIS AUGUSTANA SO 27:41 98 ANDERSON KIRUI ARKANSAS STATE SO 27:43 99 ADAM PIASKOWY VALPARAISO JR 27:46 100 BOB GARDNER SIENA HEIGHTS SO 27:48 101 JEREMY WYSOCKI HEIDELBERG FR 27:52 102 DAVE PEARCE SIENA HEIGHTS SO 27:55 103 DAVID WHEELER VALPARAISO SO 27:55 104 STEVE DRAPPER WRIGHT STATE SO 27:57 105 JON KLEINOW SIENA HEIGHTS FR 28:02 106 MITCHELL MEINERDING WRIGHT STATE FR 28:02 107 NATE FABICH WRIGHT STATE JR 28:03 108 DEREK REIFF ANDERSON FR 28:03 109 SEAN DILLON BALL STATE FR 28:07 110 MICHAEL MURPHY WRIGHT STATE FR 28:14 111 NATHANIEL BROWN WISC-GREENBAY FR 28:15 112 DAN SWEET WABASH SR 28:16 113 ANDREW NELSON IUPU-FORT WAYNE FR 28:17 114 DUSTIN BECK WABASH FR 28:20 115 GARRETT BRATMUELLER IUPU-FORT WAYNE FR 28:22 116 CHAD KIRKBRIDE HEIDELBERG FR 28:28 117 ALLEN SMITH HEIDELBERG SO 28:30 118 DAN GRABER HEIDELBERG SO 28:38 119 ETHAN PAUL WABASH SO 28:43 120 JEREMY SMITH BALL STATE SR 28:43 121 NEIL FLANNER SIENA HEIGHTS FR 28:43 122 JOSH ROEBER ANDERSON FR 28:46 123 JOHN DICICCO WABASH FR 28:48 124 CHARLES WOHLHUTER WABASH SO 28:49 125 JEREMY PAUL VALPARAISO JR 28:53 126 LEO CAPPABIANCA HEIDELBERG FR 28:57 127 GREG KIERCZAK SIENA HEIGHTS FR 29:04 128 DUSTIN KERLIN ANDERSON SR 29:19 129 ERIC WALTER SIENA HEIGHTS SO 29:24 130 ANDREW ADAM AKRON FR 29:30 131 DENNIS KABARA VALPARAISO JR 29:38 132 MARK DOEPNER VALPARAISO SR 29:45 133 NATHAN OLLISH AKRON FR 29:46 134 BILLY KIDNEY SIENA HEIGHTS FR 29:47 135 MARCUS PLIKERD HEIDELBERG JR 29:53 136 JOSH FARRELL IUPU-FORT WAYNE SO 29:56 137 TONY CHAMBERS ARKANSAS STATE SO 30:21 138 DEREK CURRY ARKANSAS STATE FR 30:32 139 TYLER BARKER ANDERSON JR 32:02 140 NATHAN DANIELS ARKANSAS STATE FR 32:53

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1. WISC-OSHKOSH 1 7 20 28 40 (62) (77) = 96 2. CALVIN 2 3 14 38 44 (47) (55) = 101 3. ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM 10 12 16 18 57 (61) (69) = 113 4. VALPARAISO 5 24 25 32 34 (49) (63) = 120 5. HILLSDALE 13 21 29 31 33 (46) (59) = 127 6. MALONE 6 11 42 53 58 (76) (81) = 170 7. YOUNGSTOWN STATE 4 23 30 54 64 (97) (98) = 175 8. ST. FRANCIS - PA 19 22 51 52 67 (88)(102) = 211 9. NORTHERN ILLINOIS 26 35 36 50 65 (66) = 212 10. NOTRE DAME-B 37 41 45 48 73 (75) (78) = 244 11. WINDSOR 17 27 70 79 80 (90) (93) = 273 12. IUPU-FORT WAYNE 8 39 71 82 87 (89) (92) = 287 13. MICHIGAN STATE - B 15 60 72 84 109 = 340 14. WISC-GREEN BAY 9 85 100 107 110 (113)(114) = 411 15. ANDERSON 43 83 86 104 106 (108)(115) = 422 16. ARKANSAS STATE 56 74 95 103 105 (112) = 433 17. WRIGHT STATE 68 91 94 96 99 (101)(111) = 448

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN GOLD

    Place Name School Class Time ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 LIZ WOODWORTH WISC-OSHKOSH JR 17:23 2 SARAH HASTINGS CALVIN SR 18:09 3 JESSIE LAIR CALVIN SR 18:12 4 LISA DAVIES YOUNGSTOWN STATE FR 18:20 5 DANIELLE NUNNELLY VALPARAISO FR 18:25 6 LACEY WATKINS MALONE FR 18:29 7 KATIE ISERMANN WISC-OSHKOSH SR 18:31 8 ASHLEY RITCHEY IUPU-FORT WAYNE FR 18:32 9 JESSICA SHEFCHIK WISC-GREEN BAY SO 18:33 10 AMANDA KARA ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM SR 18:35 11 JOANNA GENTER MALONE FR 18:35 12 EMILY MCKAY ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 18:40 13 STEPHANIE CARROLL HILLSDALE JR 18:40 14 CAMILLE MEDEMA CALVIN SO 18:41 15 MICHELLE RAFFERTY MICHIGAN STATE - B 18:44 16 ELIZABETH AMBRUS ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 18:47 17 LEIGH TYNAN WINDSOR JR 18:48 18 JENNIFER THOMPSON ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 18:49 19 WHITNEY SCHNORR ST. FRANCIS - PA FR 18:49 20 KELLY CRIVELLO WISC-OSHKOSH FR 18:51 21 SHANNON STANGLEWICZ HILLSDALE SO 18:52 22 ERIKA JACOBS ST. FRANCIS - PA FR 18:55 23 LINDSAY WOJCIAK YOUNGSTOWN STATE JR 18:56 24 AMANDA LEE VALPARAISO SR 18:56 25 RACHEL NELSON VALPARAISO JR 18:56 26 ALICIA CZAJKA NORTHERN ILLINOIS JR 18:58 27 MEL MACCHIONE WINDSOR FR 19:02 28 JACKIE MUNOZ WISC-OSHKOSH JR 19:02 29 JOANNA GRILLE HILLSDALE SO 19:02 30 KIM JENDRE YOUNGSTOWN STATE FR 19:03 31 ALISSA HALL HILLSDALE FR 19:03 32 HEIDI NATHAN VALPARAISO JR 19:03 33 BETH ANN LANNEN HILLSDALE FR 19:05 34 ELIZABETH WHITING VALPARAISO SR 19:06 35 MICHELLE RHODEN NORTHERN ILLINOIS JR 19:06 36 CHRISTINA NIETO NORTHERN ILLINOIS SO 19:06 37 Christi Arnerich NOTRE DAME-B JR 19:08 38 LINDSAY KROONENBERG CALVIN SO 19:08 39 KRISTEN SIMPSON IUPU-FORT WAYNE SO 19:09 40 KRISTY GILJOHANN WISC-OSHKOSH SO 19:10 41 Katie DeRusso NOTRE DAME-B FR 19:13 42 KATIE HUGHES MALONE FR 19:13 43 MAGGIE NOONAN ANDERSON FR 19:14 44 TAMI VERMEULEN CALVIN SR 19:15 45 Jenny Walls NOTRE DAME-B SR 19:15 46 KATIE SMITH HILLSDALE FR 19:17 47 KATIE BOLT CALVIN FR 19:18 48 Jennifer Richard NOTRE DAME-B FR 19:19 49 AMY MIKEL VALPARAISO SR 19:20 50 EMILY RAMSEY NORTHERN ILLINOIS FR 19:23 51 AMY SHOEMAKER ST. FRANCIS - PA FR 19:23 52 LAURA BEACH ST. FRANCIS - PA JR 19:23 53 JUDY KOCSIS MALONE FR 19:24 54 JEN WENHOLD YOUNGSTOWN STATE FR 19:25 55 LAURA HOLTROP CALVIN FR 19:26 56 TOSHIA BAUER ARKANSAS STATE FR 19:27 57 EMILY SCARBROUGH ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM JR 19:27 58 SARAH DECKER MALONE JR 19:28 59 CALLIE ADAMSON HILLSDALE JR 19:29 60 SARAH STORNANT MICHIGAN STATE - B 19:30 61 ADEL ANDERSON ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 19:31 62 BETHANY HOFMAN CALVIN FR 19:33 63 EMILY STEINHAFEL WISC-OSHKOSH SO 19:33 64 RACHEL STOER VALPARAISO SR 19:34 65 MARIELLE GLANZ YOUNGSTOWN STATE FR 19:34 66 JESSICA SCHAUFF NORTHERN ILLINOIS FR 19:35 67 BONNIE MILLER NORTHERN ILLINOIS JR 19:35 68 BRIDGET CAMPBELL ST. FRANCIS - PA JR 19:37 69 LORI SICONOLFI WRIGHT STATE SR 19:38 70 RYANNE FORTNEY ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 19:38 71 LINDSAY MANNING WINDSOR FR 19:41 72 GINA PRUITT IUPU-FORT WAYNE SR 19:42 73 JOBETH SCHMEISING VALPARAISO SO 19:43 74 MEGAN RADEMACHER MICHIGAN STATE - B 19:43 75 Ann Mazur NOTRE DAME-B FR 19:44 76 STEPHANIE ANAYA ARKANSAS STATE JR 19:45 77 HANNAH AGUAUS HILLSDALE FR 19:47 78 Brianne Schmidt NOTRE DAME-B FR 19:50 79 ASHLEY THOMAS MALONE SO 19:52 80 CHRISTINE WITTE CALVIN FR 19:53 81 KRYSTAL LAURENCE WISC-OSHKOSH JR 19:55 82 Jackie Heap NOTRE DAME-B JR 19:55 83 HEATHER SWIFT WINDSOR JR 19:57 84 TERAH MALLETTE HILLSDALE SR 19:59 85 ELIZABETH KINNEER VALPARAISO SR 20:00 86 TAMMY DUFRESNE WINDSOR FR 20:01 87 CAITY SCHNEIDER MALONE FR 20:01 88 STEPHANIE ASHER IUPU-FORT WAYNE JR 20:02 89 REBEKAH LIECHTY ANDERSON FR 20:02 90 LEIGHA CHRISTIAN MICHIGAN STATE - B 20:04 91 MAUREEN MCDONALD ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 20:07 92 LAURA BOATWRIGHT MALONE JR 20:08 93 ASHLEY FLEASE WISC-GREEN BAY SO 20:11 94 BETH HOLCOMB ANDERSON JR 20:13 95 LAUREN SIMPSON IUPU-FORT WAYNE SO 20:14 96 TARYN GIBSON ST. FRANCIS - PA FR 20:14 97 Katie Ellgass NOTRE DAME-B SR 20:15 98 BRECK ROBINSON IUPU-FORT WAYNE FR 20:16 99 JANE MARUM WINDSOR FR 20:21 100 MARIE MCVETTA WRIGHT STATE FR 20:21 101 MEGAN LAROWE IUPU-FORT WAYNE FR 20:26 102 CRYSTAL STEWART WINDSOR JR 20:27 103 ASHLEY SHAFFER WRIGHT STATE FR 20:28 104 ANDREA LAMANTIA WINDSOR JR 20:33 105 AMANDA MOKEDANZ WINDSOR FR 20:33 106 ELIZABETH DAVENPORT ARKANSAS STATE SO 20:33 107 MARY MAXTON WRIGHT STATE SR 20:33 108 LINDSAY FRONTZ YOUNGSTOWN STATE SR 20:34 109 GINA MAVRIKIS YOUNGSTOWN STATE SO 20:36 110 TRACY ROSNER WRIGHT STATE SO 20:39 111 NICOLE BOLINGER MALONE JR 20:40 112 AMBER WINAMAKI WISC-GREEN BAY SR 20:45 113 Megan Peterson NOTRE DAME-B SR 20:52 114 STEPHANIE SUPAN WRIGHT STATE SO 20:56 115 EMILY LION ST. FRANCIS - PA FR 21:01 116 SHERI KISER ARKANSAS STATE SR 21:03 117 ERIN ROSINSKI ST. FRANCIS - PA JR 21:04 118 CANDICE GRANGER ANDERSON SO 21:07 119 CANDICE JAMES ARKANSAS STATE FR 21:21 120 KARLY WADE ANDERSON SR 21:25 121 KATIE HANRAHAN WISC-GREEN BAY JR 21:26 122 ELBIE ANDERSON ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM SO 21:32 123 LAURA CARPENTER ANDERSON SO 21:37 124 YVONNE MACHINIAK MICHIGAN STATE - B 21:42 125 NATALIE MCPEAK WISC-GREEN BAY FR 21:49 126 MEGAN FEASEL WRIGHT STATE SO 21:50 127 LANA BEREGASZAZI IUPU-FORT WAYNE SO 21:51 128 MEGAN SATKOWSKI IUPU-FORT WAYNE FR 21:53 129 HAYLEY HAMES ARKANSAS STATE SO 22:20 130 KELLI COOKE WISC-GREEN BAY SO 22:22 131 ANGELA BIERNASZ WISC-GREEN BAY SR 22:42 132 LAURA BUNTMAN WISC-GREEN BAY FR 22:43 133 NCKI HIDAY ANDERSON SO 23:08 134 ERIN HEISE WISC-GREEN BAY SO 23:50

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN

    Place Name School Class Time ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 JOEL KLOOSTER UNATT. 25:40 2 ANDREW ELLERTON UNATT. 25:46 3 MATT BERNDT WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH JR 26:06 4 ANDREW BAUER MICHIGAN FR 26:08 5 BRIAN DUNN UNATT. 26:20 6 TODD IACOVELLI MICHIGAN FR 26:20 7 AARON IVERSON CALVIN JR 26:28 8 SCHRAMSKI JOE UNATT. 26:29 9 LES BRIAN UNATT. 26:33 10 PAUL ROLLET CALVIN FR 26:35 11 ETHAN BROWN MICHIGAN FR 26:37 12 HARRISON JORRITSMA CALVIN FR 26:43 13 MATT HANSEN WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH SO 26:44 14 STEVEN ASPINALL EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 26:48 15 SEAN MEEHAN WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH JR 26:56 16 KEVIN NAUGHTON EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 26:58 17 KYLE HINKELMAN BALL STATE JR 26:59 18 DAN MURRAY UNATT. 27:02 19 ROLAND HOPKINS NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE SO 27:05 20 BRANDON LESKY WISCONSIN-OSHKOSH SO 27:10 21 ALAN WALKER EASTERN MICHIGAN FR 27:12 22 NICK JOHNSON AUGUSTANA JR 27:16 23 CHRIS ELLEDGE TRUMAN STATE JR 27:28 24 ERIC KOSLOWSKI NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE FR 27:30 25 ALAN HEMMELGARN BALL STATE JR 27:31 26 JEFF BAILEY AUGUSTANA FR 27:31 27 JUSTIN GAUTHIER BALL STATE FR 27:41 28 PETER SERCER HILLSDALE FR 27:43 29 TREY ROBINSON TRUMAN STATE JR 27:50 30 TONY CLAVIO AUGUSTANA FR 27:52 31 JOE ZICK OAKLAND FR 27:52 32 NICK LIVERSEDGE HILLSDALE SO 27:54 33 TIM COPACIA OAKLAND FR 27:55 34 RICH GARTON UNATT. 28:04 35 KYLE WIDBIN UNATT. 28:05 36 IAN HUTT WINDSOR SO 28:09 37 BILL BENTLEY UNATT. 28:16 38 RYAN DECOOK OAKLAND SR. 28:23 39 JOEL MCMICHAEL HEIDELBERG FR 28:37 40 ANDY BEUSTER WISC-GREENBAY SR 28:46 41 QUILLAN DOCHERTY UNATT. 29:02 42 JOSH SMITH WINDSOR FR 29:41 43 CASEY BINS WISC-GREENBAY JR 29:45 44 ELMORE MCCONNELL MISSISSIPPI STATE SR. 30:35 45 KYLE GILBERT UNATT. 30:49 46 CHAD WALERYSZAK HEIDELBERG FR 30:59 47 PAUL STRAUSS WISC-GREENBAY SO 31:27

    2003 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMEN

    Place Name School Class Time ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 1 MAGIN KEBERT UNATT. 18:28 2 KIRA HARRISON WASHINGTON FR 18:37 3 KRISTEN FRYBURG UNATT. 18:52 4 KRISTY KANTY EASTERN MICHIGAN SO 19:13 5 SHARON BLANCH WESTERN MICHIGAN SO 19:27 6 PIPPA MCDONALD CALIFORNIA FR 19:30 7 LORI VANDERMEULEN WESTERN MICHIGAN SR 19:52 8 JEN WALTER CALVIN SO 20:01 9 ELIZABETH MAYEDA CALIFORNIA FR 20:02 10 MELISSA VANDENBERG CALVIN FR 20:09 11 ANNA VANDERSTELT WESTERN MICHIGAN JR 20:11 12 CARRIE DOUGLAS HILLSDALE SO 20:14 13 SUSAN DUNCAN CENTRAL MICHIGAN SO 20:18 14 MARY PHILLIPS NOTRE DAME-B FR 20:21 15 JACKIE RENTSCHLER MISSISSIPPI STATE JR 20:23 16 LINDSAY CAMPBELL WINDSOR FR 20:43 17 ADIE SANDERS ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 20:53 18 LYDIA SINGER CALVIN FR 20:55 19 LINDSAY DELORME EASTERN MICHIGAN SO 21:23 20 KATE MASSE WINDSOR FR 21:30 21 KIM GAMBLE WINDSOR SR 21:32 22 KATHY HARENSKI OAKLAND SR 21:32 23 BRITTLYN HALL ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 21:36 24 LISA SANDOVAL CALIFORNIA FR 21:41 25 MARYKIM WEBB ALABAMA-BIRMINGHAM FR 21:46 26 HEATHER HEMSTREET WINDSOR SO 21:50 27 NICOLE BROUYETTE UNATT. 22:43 28 NIKKI NOLTE UNATT. 23:36

    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      St. Joseph's Medical Center Medifast