Cross Country

@ndxctf
Big East XC Championships

Recap?|? Photo Gallery

Overall Results??????????? Team Results??????????? Class Results


BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP

                                                                  
Place    Runner           School          Class Sx Tm# TmPl Bib#   Time    Pace
   1.Adam Sutton          Providence         Sr M  7     1  129    23:33   4:44
   2.Jonathan Fasulo      Villanova          Jr M  12    2  215    23:48   4:47
   3.Ryan Hayden          Villanova          Jr M  12    3  216    23:54   4:48
   4.Adrian Blincoe       Villanova          Sr M  12    4  210    23:59   4:49
   5.Javon Broderick      Georgetown         Jr M  3     5   50    24:01   4:50
   6.Dylan Wykes          Providence         So M  7     6  130    24:01   4:50
   7.Mike Smith           Georgetown         Sr M  3     7   64    24:02   4:50
   8.John Bitok           Syracuse           Jr M  11    8  191    24:05   4:51
   9.Patrick Moulton      Providence         So M  7     9  126    24:06   4:51
  10.Tim Moore            Notre Dame         Fr M  5    10   92    24:08   4:51
  11.Tom Parlapiano       Villanova          Sr M  12   11  219    24:11   4:52
  12.Shawn Wallace        Boston College     Sr M  1    12   25    24:12   4:52
  13.Dylan Welsh          Georgetown         Sr M  3    13   67    24:14   4:52
  14.Rod Koborsi          Georgetown         So M  3    14   56    24:17   4:53
  15.Tyler Mccabe         Providence         Sr M  7    15  125    24:18   4:53
  16.Fleet Hower          Georgetown         Fr M  3    16   54    24:28   4:55
  17.Zach Sabatino        West Virginia      So M  14   17  251    24:29   4:56
  18.Patrick Guidera      Providence         So M  7    18  124    24:34   4:57
  19.Patrick Dunn         Villanova          Jr M  12   19  213    24:39   4:58
  20.Matt Mulvaney        Miami              Jr M  4    20   81    24:44   4:59
  21.Jason Jabaut         Villanova          Jr M  12   21  217    24:46   4:59
  22.Chris Lukezic        Georgetown         Fr M  3    22   58    24:47   4:59
  23.Charlie Millioen     Georgetown         Fr M  3    23   60    24:58   5:01
  24.Matt Pettit          West Virginia      So M  14   24  250    25:01   5:02
  25.David Atkiss         Virginia Tech      So M  13   25  225    25:02   5:02
  26.Marc Pelerin         Villanova          Fr M  12   26  220    25:02   5:02
  27.Drew Bouchard        Boston College     So M  1    27   12    25:03   5:02
  28.Eric Morrison        Notre Dame         So M  5    28   93    25:06   5:03
  29.John Keane           Notre Dame         Sr M  5    29   88    25:07   5:03
  30.Martin Fagan         Providence         Fr M  7    30  122    25:08   5:03
  31.Joe Dionne           Providence         Fr M  7    31  121    25:11   5:04
  32.David Alber          Notre Dame         Jr M  5    32   85    25:11   5:04
  33.Ryan Johnson         Notre Dame         So M  5    33   87    25:12   5:04
  34.Matthew Kootman      Boston College     Sr M  1    34   18    25:13   5:04
  35.Tim Curran           Providence         Sr M  7     0  120    25:19   5:06
  36.Brendan Sullivan     St.  John's        Fr M  9    35  165    25:21   5:06
  37.Timothy Scarpinato   Syracuse           So M  11   36  201    25:22   5:06
  38.Scott Bessette       Seton Hall         Sr M  10   37  172    25:26   5:07
  39.Dan Boniface         Miami              Sr M  4    38   77    25:30   5:08
  40.Jason Andrews        Seton Hall         Sr M  10   39  171    25:31   5:08
  41.Brian Kerwin         Notre Dame         Jr M  5    40   89    25:33   5:08
  42.Milos Mitric         Villanova          Fr M  12    0  218    25:35   5:09
  43.George O'loughlin    Georgetown         Sr M  3     0   62    25:40   5:10
  44.Kevin Somok          Notre Dame         Jr M  5    41   96    25:40   5:10
  45.Dan Hull             Pittsburgh         Jr M  6    42  108    25:43   5:10
  46.John Byrne           Seton Hall         Jr M  10   43  173    25:43   5:10
  47.Darrell Curtis       Virginia Tech      So M  13   44  226    25:45   5:11
  48.Robbie Watson        West Virginia      Fr M  14   45  253    25:46   5:11
  49.Kaleb Van Ort        Notre Dame         Fr M  5     0   97    25:46   5:11
  50.Adrian Anderson      Boston College     So M  1    46   10    25:48   5:11
  51.Peter Knuchel        West Virginia      Jr M  14   47  248    25:50   5:12
  52.Michael Lawson       Virginia Tech      So M  13   48  232    25:52   5:12
  53.Joe Lesniak          Boston College     Fr M  1    49   19    25:54   5:13
  54.Nick Albanito        West Virginia      Sr M  14   50  245    25:55   5:13
  55.Austin Weaver        Notre Dame         Fr M  5     0   98    25:55   5:13
  56.Alex Brutvan         Miami              Fr M  4    51   78    25:56   5:13
  57.Ben Lukowski         West Virginia      Fr M  14   52  249    25:58   5:13
  58.Justin Skaare        Virginia Tech      So M  13   53  236    25:59   5:14
  59.Sean Tremblay        St.  John's        Jr M  9    54  166    26:01   5:14
  60.Ryan Lowry           Boston College     Fr M  1    55   20    26:03   5:14
  61.Greg Mason           St.  John's        Jr M  9    56  161    26:04   5:15
  62.Andrew Cameron       Villanova          Sr M  12    0  212    26:07   5:15
  63.L.a. Snead           Virginia Tech      So M  13   57  238    26:07   5:15
  64.Ben Pollack          Providence         So M  7     0  127    26:09   5:16
  65.Chris Muldoon        Syracuse           Fr M  11   58  198    26:09   5:16
  66.Jeryl Wilborn        Pittsburgh         So M  6    59  113    26:11   5:16
  67.Pat Blake            Connecticut        So M  2    60   38    26:12   5:16
  68.Brian Stanziano      Rutgers            Jr M  8    61  147    26:13   5:16
  69.Trevor Rozier-byrd   Boston College     So M  1    62   23    26:14   5:17
  70.Nick Westerman       Pittsburgh         So M  6    63  112    26:18   5:17
  71.Casey Frazier        Virginia Tech      Jr M  13   64  228    26:19   5:18
  72.Tyler Devault        West Virginia      Fr M  14   65  246    26:21   5:18
  73.Richard Kitching     West Virginia      Fr M  14    0  247    26:23   5:18
  74.Mark Crosswell       St.  John's        Jr M  9    66  158    26:24   5:19
  75.Matthew Capstick     Boston College     Jr M  1     0   15    26:26   5:19
  76.Ambar Patel          Rutgers            Fr M  8    67  142    26:30   5:20
  77.Mike Diano           Pittsburgh         Jr M  6    68  105    26:32   5:20
  78.Brian Mahoney        Boston College     Sr M  1     0   21    26:36   5:21
  79.Luis Garcia          St.  John's        Fr M  9    69  159    26:39   5:22
  80.Will Webekind        Rutgers            Sr M  8    70  149    26:40   5:22
  81.John Graham          Syracuse           Fr M  11   71  194    26:43   5:22
  82.Ryan Lavender        Rutgers            Fr M  8    72  139    26:48   5:23
  83.Carl Planty          Seton Hall         Sr M  10   73  177    27:03   5:26
  84.Joe Pellegrino       Rutgers            Jr M  8    74  144    27:04   5:27
  85.Brian Mcneil         Syracuse           So M  11   75  197    27:09   5:28
  86.Alex Hudimatch       Connecticut        Jr M  2    76   40    27:14   5:29
  87.Andrew Zang          Pittsburgh         So M  6    77  115    27:17   5:29
  88.Dwayne Thomas        Seton Hall         Jr M  10   78  180    27:21   5:30
  89.Jeremy Lowry         Virginia Tech      Sr M  13   79  233    27:22   5:30
  90.Andy Mitchell        St.  John's        Jr M  9    80  162    27:24   5:31
  91.Collin Capano        Syracuse           So M  11   81  192    27:27   5:31
  92.Nathan Rath          Syracuse           Jr M  11   82  200    27:29   5:32
  93.Adam Bloom           St.  John's        So M  9    83  157    27:37   5:33
  94.Bereshith Adams      Connecticut        Jr M  2    84   35    27:38   5:34
  95.Matt Lunemann        Rutgers            Fr M  8    85  140    27:40   5:34
  96.Mike Desimone        Rutgers            So M  8    86  136    27:45   5:35
  97.Kevin Pflug          St.  John's        So M  9     0  167    27:53   5:37
  98.William Bludgus      Miami              So M  4    87   76    27:54   5:37
  99.Chad Sultzer         Seton Hall         Jr M  10   88  178    27:57   5:37
 100.Matt Maloney         Miami              So M  4    89   79    27:58   5:38
 101.Rob Block            St.  John's        Fr M  9     0  156    27:59   5:38
 102.Thomas Kress         Pittsburgh         Fr M  6    90  116    28:02   5:38
 103.Ike Sneed            West Virginia      Fr M  14    0  252    28:07   5:39
 104.Nick Auyeung         Connecticut        Fr M  2    91   36    28:11   5:40
 105.Brock Silvestri      Connecticut        Fr M  2    92   45    28:20   5:42
 106.Ryan Colardeau       Seton Hall         Fr M  10   93  174    28:21   5:42
 107.Logan Jones          Connecticut        Fr M  2    94   42    28:22   5:42
 108.Matt Werder          Syracuse           Fr M  11    0  202    28:23   5:43
 109.Daniel Decosimo      Rutgers            So M  8     0  135    28:35   5:45
 110.Brian Bishop         Connecticut        Fr M  2    95   37    28:43   5:47
 111.James Mullaly        Miami              Fr M  4    96   80    28:45   5:47
 112.Dante Renzulli       Pittsburgh         Fr M  6    97  111    28:48   5:48
 113.Dave Hughson         Connecticut        Fr M  2     0   41    29:18   5:54
 114.Joel Legare          Connecticut        So M  2     0   43    29:27   5:55
 115.Antoine Harris       Virginia Tech      Fr M  13    0  230    29:28   5:56
 116.Raymond Gayle        Pittsburgh         So M  6     0  107    29:57   6:01

Overall Results??????????? Team Results??????????? Class Results



MEN TEAM Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     VILLANOVA                                  39
      2.Jonathan Fasulo      Villanova          Jr M  12    2  215    23:48  *
      3.Ryan Hayden          Villanova          Jr M  12    3  216    23:54  *
      4.Adrian Blincoe       Villanova          Sr M  12    4  210    23:59  *
     11.Tom Parlapiano       Villanova          Sr M  12   11  219    24:11  *
     19.Patrick Dunn         Villanova          Jr M  12   19  213    24:39  *
     21.Jason Jabaut         Villanova          Jr M  12   21  217    24:46
     26.Marc Pelerin         Villanova          Fr M  12   26  220    25:02
      0.Milos Mitric         Villanova          Fr M  12    0  218    25:35
      0.Andrew Cameron       Villanova          Sr M  12    0  212    26:07
  2     PROVIDENCE                                 49
      1.Adam Sutton          Providence         Sr M  7     1  129    23:33  *
      6.Dylan Wykes          Providence         So M  7     6  130    24:01  *
      9.Patrick Moulton      Providence         So M  7     9  126    24:06  *
     15.Tyler Mccabe         Providence         Sr M  7    15  125    24:18  *
     18.Patrick Guidera      Providence         So M  7    18  124    24:34  *
     30.Martin Fagan         Providence         Fr M  7    30  122    25:08
     31.Joe Dionne           Providence         Fr M  7    31  121    25:11
      0.Tim Curran           Providence         Sr M  7     0  120    25:19
      0.Ben Pollack          Providence         So M  7     0  127    26:09
  3     GEORGETOWN                                 55
      5.Javon Broderick      Georgetown         Jr M  3     5   50    24:01  *
      7.Mike Smith           Georgetown         Sr M  3     7   64    24:02  *
     13.Dylan Welsh          Georgetown         Sr M  3    13   67    24:14  *
     14.Rod Koborsi          Georgetown         So M  3    14   56    24:17  *
     16.Fleet Hower          Georgetown         Fr M  3    16   54    24:28  *
     22.Chris Lukezic        Georgetown         Fr M  3    22   58    24:47
     23.Charlie Millioen     Georgetown         Fr M  3    23   60    24:58
      0.George O'loughlin    Georgetown         Sr M  3     0   62    25:40
  4     NOTRE DAME                                132
     10.Tim Moore            Notre Dame         Fr M  5    10   92    24:08  *
     28.Eric Morrison        Notre Dame         So M  5    28   93    25:06  *
     29.John Keane           Notre Dame         Sr M  5    29   88    25:07  *
     32.David Alber          Notre Dame         Jr M  5    32   85    25:11  *
     33.Ryan Johnson         Notre Dame         So M  5    33   87    25:12  *
     40.Brian Kerwin         Notre Dame         Jr M  5    40   89    25:33
     41.Kevin Somok          Notre Dame         Jr M  5    41   96    25:40
      0.Kaleb Van Ort        Notre Dame         Fr M  5     0   97    25:46
      0.Austin Weaver        Notre Dame         Fr M  5     0   98    25:55
  5     BOSTON COLLEGE                            168
     12.Shawn Wallace        Boston College     Sr M  1    12   25    24:12  *
     27.Drew Bouchard        Boston College     So M  1    27   12    25:03  *
     34.Matthew Kootman      Boston College     Sr M  1    34   18    25:13  *
     46.Adrian Anderson      Boston College     So M  1    46   10    25:48  *
     49.Joe Lesniak          Boston College     Fr M  1    49   19    25:54  *
     55.Ryan Lowry           Boston College     Fr M  1    55   20    26:03
     62.Trevor Rozier-byrd   Boston College     So M  1    62   23    26:14
      0.Matthew Capstick     Boston College     Jr M  1     0   15    26:26
      0.Brian Mahoney        Boston College     Sr M  1     0   21    26:36
  6     WEST VIRGINIA                             183
     17.Zach Sabatino        West Virginia      So M  14   17  251    24:29  *
     24.Matt Pettit          West Virginia      So M  14   24  250    25:01  *
     45.Robbie Watson        West Virginia      Fr M  14   45  253    25:46  *
     47.Peter Knuchel        West Virginia      Jr M  14   47  248    25:50  *
     50.Nick Albanito        West Virginia      Sr M  14   50  245    25:55  *
     52.Ben Lukowski         West Virginia      Fr M  14   52  249    25:58
     65.Tyler Devault        West Virginia      Fr M  14   65  246    26:21
      0.Richard Kitching     West Virginia      Fr M  14    0  247    26:23
      0.Ike Sneed            West Virginia      Fr M  14    0  252    28:07
  7     VIRGINIA TECH                             227
     25.David Atkiss         Virginia Tech      So M  13   25  225    25:02  *
     44.Darrell Curtis       Virginia Tech      So M  13   44  226    25:45  *
     48.Michael Lawson       Virginia Tech      So M  13   48  232    25:52  *
     53.Justin Skaare        Virginia Tech      So M  13   53  236    25:59  *
     57.L.a. Snead           Virginia Tech      So M  13   57  238    26:07  *
     64.Casey Frazier        Virginia Tech      Jr M  13   64  228    26:19
     79.Jeremy Lowry         Virginia Tech      Sr M  13   79  233    27:22
      0.Antoine Harris       Virginia Tech      Fr M  13    0  230    29:28
  8     SYRACUSE                                  248
      8.John Bitok           Syracuse           Jr M  11    8  191    24:05  *
     36.Timothy Scarpinato   Syracuse           So M  11   36  201    25:22  *
     58.Chris Muldoon        Syracuse           Fr M  11   58  198    26:09  *
     71.John Graham          Syracuse           Fr M  11   71  194    26:43  *
     75.Brian Mcneil         Syracuse           So M  11   75  197    27:09  *
     81.Collin Capano        Syracuse           So M  11   81  192    27:27
     82.Nathan Rath          Syracuse           Jr M  11   82  200    27:29
      0.Matt Werder          Syracuse           Fr M  11    0  202    28:23
  9     SETON HALL                                270
     37.Scott Bessette       Seton Hall         Sr M  10   37  172    25:26  *
     39.Jason Andrews        Seton Hall         Sr M  10   39  171    25:31  *
     43.John Byrne           Seton Hall         Jr M  10   43  173    25:43  *
     73.Carl Planty          Seton Hall         Sr M  10   73  177    27:03  *
     78.Dwayne Thomas        Seton Hall         Jr M  10   78  180    27:21  *
     88.Chad Sultzer         Seton Hall         Jr M  10   88  178    27:57
     93.Ryan Colardeau       Seton Hall         Fr M  10   93  174    28:21
 10     ST. JOHN'S                                280
     35.Brendan Sullivan     St.  John's        Fr M  9    35  165    25:21  *
     54.Sean Tremblay        St.  John's        Jr M  9    54  166    26:01  *
     56.Greg Mason           St.  John's        Jr M  9    56  161    26:04  *
     66.Mark Crosswell       St.  John's        Jr M  9    66  158    26:24  *
     69.Luis Garcia          St.  John's        Fr M  9    69  159    26:39  *
     80.Andy Mitchell        St.  John's        Jr M  9    80  162    27:24
     83.Adam Bloom           St.  John's        So M  9    83  157    27:37
      0.Kevin Pflug          St.  John's        So M  9     0  167    27:53
      0.Rob Block            St.  John's        Fr M  9     0  156    27:59
 11     MIAMI                                     285
     20.Matt Mulvaney        Miami              Jr M  4    20   81    24:44  *
     38.Dan Boniface         Miami              Sr M  4    38   77    25:30  *
     51.Alex Brutvan         Miami              Fr M  4    51   78    25:56  *
     87.William Bludgus      Miami              So M  4    87   76    27:54  *
     89.Matt Maloney         Miami              So M  4    89   79    27:58  *
     96.James Mullaly        Miami              Fr M  4    96   80    28:45
 12     PITTSBURGH                                309
     42.Dan Hull             Pittsburgh         Jr M  6    42  108    25:43  *
     59.Jeryl Wilborn        Pittsburgh         So M  6    59  113    26:11  *
     63.Nick Westerman       Pittsburgh         So M  6    63  112    26:18  *
     68.Mike Diano           Pittsburgh         Jr M  6    68  105    26:32  *
     77.Andrew Zang          Pittsburgh         So M  6    77  115    27:17  *
     90.Thomas Kress         Pittsburgh         Fr M  6    90  116    28:02
     97.Dante Renzulli       Pittsburgh         Fr M  6    97  111    28:48
      0.Raymond Gayle        Pittsburgh         So M  6     0  107    29:57
 13     RUTGERS                                   344
     61.Brian Stanziano      Rutgers            Jr M  8    61  147    26:13  *
     67.Ambar Patel          Rutgers            Fr M  8    67  142    26:30  *
     70.Will Webekind        Rutgers            Sr M  8    70  149    26:40  *
     72.Ryan Lavender        Rutgers            Fr M  8    72  139    26:48  *
     74.Joe Pellegrino       Rutgers            Jr M  8    74  144    27:04  *
     85.Matt Lunemann        Rutgers            Fr M  8    85  140    27:40
     86.Mike Desimone        Rutgers            So M  8    86  136    27:45
      0.Daniel Decosimo      Rutgers            So M  8     0  135    28:35
 14     CONNECTICUT                               403
     60.Pat Blake            Connecticut        So M  2    60   38    26:12  *
     76.Alex Hudimatch       Connecticut        Jr M  2    76   40    27:14  *
     84.Bereshith Adams      Connecticut        Jr M  2    84   35    27:38  *
     91.Nick Auyeung         Connecticut        Fr M  2    91   36    28:11  *
     92.Brock Silvestri      Connecticut        Fr M  2    92   45    28:20  *
     94.Logan Jones          Connecticut        Fr M  2    94   42    28:22
     95.Brian Bishop         Connecticut        Fr M  2    95   37    28:43
      0.Dave Hughson         Connecticut        Fr M  2     0   41    29:18
      0.Joel Legare          Connecticut        So M  2     0   43    29:27

Overall Results??????????? Team Results??????????? Class Results


Top Class Finishers

BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP Freshman Place Runner School Class Sx OvPl TmPl Bib# Time Pace 1.Tim Moore Notre Dame Fr M 10 10 92 24:08 4:51 2.Fleet Hower Georgetown Fr M 16 16 54 24:28 4:55 3.Chris Lukezic Georgetown Fr M 22 22 58 24:47 4:59 4.Charlie Millioen Georgetown Fr M 23 23 60 24:58 5:01 5.Marc Pelerin Villanova Fr M 26 26 220 25:02 5:02 6.Martin Fagan Providence Fr M 30 30 122 25:08 5:03 7.Joe Dionne Providence Fr M 31 31 121 25:11 5:04 8.Brendan Sullivan St. John's Fr M 36 35 165 25:21 5:06 9.Milos Mitric Villanova Fr M 42 0 218 25:35 5:09 10.Robbie Watson West Virginia Fr M 48 45 253 25:46 5:11

BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       Sophomore
Place    Runner           School          Class Sx OvPl TmPl Bib#   Time    Pace
   1.Dylan Wykes          Providence         So M     6   6  130    24:01   4:50
   2.Patrick Moulton      Providence         So M     9   9  126    24:06   4:51
   3.Rod Koborsi          Georgetown         So M    14  14   56    24:17   4:53
   4.Zach Sabatino        West Virginia      So M    17  17  251    24:29   4:56
   5.Patrick Guidera      Providence         So M    18  18  124    24:34   4:57
   6.Matt Pettit          West Virginia      So M    24  24  250    25:01   5:02
   7.David Atkiss         Virginia Tech      So M    25  25  225    25:02   5:02
   8.Drew Bouchard        Boston College     So M    27  27   12    25:03   5:02
   9.Eric Morrison        Notre Dame         So M    28  28   93    25:06   5:03
  10.Ryan Johnson         Notre Dame         So M    33  33   87    25:12   5:04
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       Junior
Place    Runner           School          Class Sx OvPl TmPl Bib#   Time    Pace
   1.Jonathan Fasulo      Villanova          Jr M     2   2  215    23:48   4:47
   2.Ryan Hayden          Villanova          Jr M     3   3  216    23:54   4:48
   3.Javon Broderick      Georgetown         Jr M     5   5   50    24:01   4:50
   4.John Bitok           Syracuse           Jr M     8   8  191    24:05   4:51
   5.Patrick Dunn         Villanova          Jr M    19  19  213    24:39   4:58
   6.Matt Mulvaney        Miami              Jr M    20  20   81    24:44   4:59
   7.Jason Jabaut         Villanova          Jr M    21  21  217    24:46   4:59
   8.David Alber          Notre Dame         Jr M    32  32   85    25:11   5:04
   9.Brian Kerwin         Notre Dame         Jr M    41  40   89    25:33   5:08
  10.Kevin Somok          Notre Dame         Jr M    44  41   96    25:40   5:10
BIG EAST MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP       Senior
Place    Runner           School          Class Sx OvPl TmPl Bib#   Time    Pace
   1.Adam Sutton          Providence         Sr M     1   1  129    23:33   4:44
   2.Adrian Blincoe       Villanova          Sr M     4   4  210    23:59   4:49
   3.Mike Smith           Georgetown         Sr M     7   7   64    24:02   4:50
   4.Tom Parlapiano       Villanova          Sr M    11  11  219    24:11   4:52
   5.Shawn Wallace        Boston College     Sr M    12  12   25    24:12   4:52
   6.Dylan Welsh          Georgetown         Sr M    13  13   67    24:14   4:52
   7.Tyler Mccabe         Providence         Sr M    15  15  125    24:18   4:53
   8.John Keane           Notre Dame         Sr M    29  29   88    25:07   5:03
   9.Matthew Kootman      Boston College     Sr M    34  34   18    25:13   5:04
  10.Tim Curran           Providence         Sr M    35   0  120    25:19   5:06

Overall Results??????????? Team Results??????????? Class Results


BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP

   1.Lauren King          Notre Dame         So F  105   1  377    20:23   5:28
   2.Molly Huddle         Notre Dame         Fr F  105   2  375    20:28   5:29
   3.Megan Metcalfe       West Virginia      So F  114   3  555    20:29   5:30
   4.Julie Culley         Rutgers            Jr F  108   4  432    20:32   5:30
   5.Roisin Mcgettigan    Providence         Sr F  107   5  421    20:38   5:32
   6.Mary Cullen          Providence         So F  107   6  418    20:40   5:33
   7.Maria Cicero         Boston College     So F  101   7  301    20:42   5:33
   8.Ioana Parusheva      Villanova          So F  112   8  513    20:50   5:35
   9.Nicole Lee           Georgetown         So F  103   9  343    20:51   5:36
  10.Julie Spolidoro      Boston College     Sr F  101  10  315    20:53   5:36
  11.Marina Muncan        Villanova          Fr F  112  11  512    20:58   5:37
  12.Jennifer Handley     Notre Dame         Sr F  105  12  373    21:02   5:39
  13.Jodie Adams-moore    Georgetown         So F  103  13  335    21:03   5:39
  14.Erin Sicher          Georgetown         Jr F  103  14  349    21:09   5:40
  15.Tara Struyk          West Virginia      So F  114  15  557    21:19   5:43
  16.Marni Kruppa         Georgetown         Sr F  103  16  341    21:22   5:44
  17.Heather Cappello     Providence         Sr F  107  17  416    21:22   5:44
  18.Treniere Clement     Georgetown         Jr F  103  18  336    21:27   5:45
  19.Kalin Toedebusch     Villanova          So F  112  19  517    21:27   5:45
  20.Jill Laurendeau      Georgetown         Jr F  103  20  342    21:28   5:45
  21.Rebecca Mitchell     Villanova          Jr F  112  21  511    21:29   5:46
  22.Jennifer Donovan     Boston College     Jr F  101  22  302    21:30   5:46
  23.Lori King            Notre Dame         Fr F  105  23  378    21:32   5:47
  24.Maureen Mccandless   Pittsburgh         So F  106  24  401    21:34   5:47
  25.Jennifer Kramer      Boston College     Jr F  101  25  307    21:40   5:49
  26.Marlies Overbeeke    Virginia Tech      Jr F  113  26  536    21:45   5:50
  27.Sarah Scholl         Georgetown         So F  103  27  348    21:47   5:51
  28.Emily Tallen         Providence         Sr F  107  28  424    21:49   5:51
  29.Carre Joyce          Villanova          Jr F  112  29  509    21:50   5:51
  30.Jessica Morris       Virginia Tech      So F  113  30  534    21:52   5:52
  31.Stephanie Madia      Notre Dame         Fr F  105  31  379    21:56   5:53
  32.Elizabeth Gesel      Villanova          Fr F  112  32  508    21:58   5:54
  33.Amanda Pape          Georgetown         Jr F  103   0  347    21:59   5:54
  34.Deidre Byrne         Providence         So F  107  33  415    22:04   5:55
  35.Ana Morales          Notre Dame         Sr F  105  34  384    22:06   5:56
  36.Colleen Kelly        Georgetown         Jr F  103   0  339    22:08   5:56
  37.Emer O'shea          Providence         Sr F  107  35  422    22:12   5:57
  38.Jennifer Fibuch      Notre Dame         Sr F  105  36  371    22:14   5:58
  39.Devon Plesuk         West Virginia      So F  114  37  556    22:14   5:58
  40.Stacey Vidt          Virginia Tech      Sr F  113  38  541    22:15   5:58
  41.Kim Milbourne        Virginia Tech      Jr F  113  39  533    22:15   5:58
  42.Jennifer Kemp        West Virginia      So F  114  40  553    22:17   5:59
  43.Laurel Burdick       Boston College     Fr F  101  41  300    22:19   5:59
  44.Kirsty Smith         Villanova          So F  112  42  515    22:22   6:00
  45.Lisa Cappello        Providence         Jr F  107  43  417    22:25   6:01
  46.Christy Van Cour     Virginia Tech      Jr F  113  44  539    22:30   6:02
  47.Maria Varela         Syracuse           Sr F  111  45  499    22:31   6:02
  48.Belmax Dejesus       Rutgers            So F  108  46  433    22:32   6:03
  49.Katie Wales          Notre Dame         Jr F  105   0  387    22:38   6:04
  50.Kristen Meyer        Connecticut        So F  102  47  327    22:39   6:05
  51.Roisin Quinn         Providence         So F  107   0  423    22:42   6:05
  52.Susan Davis          West Virginia      Fr F  114  48  552    22:46   6:06
  53.Colleen Taylor       Villanova          So F  112   0  516    22:47   6:07
  54.Bridget Akard        Villanova          Fr F  112   0  505    22:48   6:07
  55.Kelly Joy            Connecticut        Sr F  102  49  322    22:49   6:07
  56.Jean Marinangeli     Notre Dame         Fr F  105   0  380    22:50   6:07
  57.Rachel Rothe         Pittsburgh         Jr F  106  50  404    22:59   6:10
  58.Anne Hessberg        Boston College     Fr F  101  51  306    22:59   6:10
  59.Jane Albright        Rutgers            Jr F  108  52  430    23:00   6:10
  60.Niamh Cunningham     Connecticut        Fr F  102  53  321    23:01   6:10
  61.Kelly O'connell      Pittsburgh         Fr F  106  54  402    23:03   6:11
  62.Kenia Sinclair       Seton Hall         Sr F  110  55  478    23:05   6:12
  63.Aleccia Boland       Syracuse           Sr F  111  56  485    23:07   6:12
  64.Katie Danyko         Virginia Tech      Fr F  113  57  527    23:10   6:13
  65.Jennifer Davis       West Virginia      So F  114  58  551    23:10   6:13
  66.Allison Mccabe       Connecticut        Jr F  102  59  326    23:13   6:14
  67.Zelma Jackson        Syracuse           Sr F  111  60  492    23:15   6:14
  68.Tamera Burns         Virginia Tech      Fr F  113  61  526    23:18   6:15
  69.Melissa Sherman      Boston College     So F  101  62  313    23:20   6:16
  70.Christine Ramsey     Syracuse           So F  111  63  497    23:29   6:18
  71.Lora Mead            Boston College     Fr F  101   0  310    23:30   6:18
  72.Kathryn Tappen       Rutgers            Sr F  108  64  442    23:30   6:18
  73.Kiley Margolis       Connecticut        Jr F  102  65  325    23:31   6:18
  74.Amina Zohny          Rutgers            Jr F  108  66  444    23:31   6:18
  75.Julie Delimon        Rutgers            So F  108  67  434    23:32   6:19
  76.Ashley Jensen        Providence         Fr F  107   0  420    23:32   6:19
  77.Amonica Phipps       Rutgers            So F  108  68  439    23:37   6:20
  78.Kara Gillette        Syracuse           Fr F  111  69  491    23:40   6:21
  79.Leah Folmsbee        Syracuse           So F  111  70  490    23:40   6:21
  80.Melissa Norris       Miami              Sr F  104  71  359    23:44   6:22
  81.Nicola Angstadt      Pittsburgh         Fr F  106  72  395    23:46   6:23
  82.Lauren Rich          Syracuse           Jr F  111  73  498    23:55   6:25
  83.Kaneisha Campbell    Seton Hall         Sr F  110  74  472    23:57   6:25
  84.Stacey Muchal        Rutgers            Fr F  108   0  437    23:58   6:26
  85.Nicole Lombardy      Rutgers            Fr F  108   0  436    23:59   6:26
  86.Erica Johnston       Syracuse           Sr F  111   0  493    24:01   6:27
  87.Maureen Hagan        Virginia Tech      Fr F  113   0  529    24:04   6:27
  88.Breanne Lucey        Connecticut        Fr F  102  75  324    24:05   6:28
  89.Cara Valeri          Boston College     Fr F  101   0  316    24:07   6:28
  90.Jessica Hammack      Virginia Tech      So F  113   0  530    24:10   6:29
  91.Dawn Hilgert         Pittsburgh         Jr F  106  76  399    24:13   6:30
  92.Tessa Lewis          St.  John's        So F  109  77  457    24:19   6:31
  93.Marilyn Ruiz         Miami              So F  104  78  362    24:21   6:32
  94.Julie La Frano       Connecticut        So F  102  79  323    24:23   6:32
  95.Patricia Pearson     Miami              Jr F  104  80  361    24:29   6:34
  96.Mia Campo            Seton Hall         Sr F  110  81  473    24:35   6:36
  97.Anisha Hume          Seton Hall         Sr F  110  82  475    24:43   6:38
  98.Christian Delgadillo Miami              So F  104  83  355    24:56   6:41
  99.Erin Clarke          Syracuse           So F  111   0  487    24:58   6:42
 100.Sophia Smellie       Seton Hall         Sr F  110  84  479    25:00   6:42
 101.Terria Madison       Miami              Jr F  104  85  358    25:01   6:43
 102.Celeste Banks        Seton Hall         Sr F  110  86  470    25:03   6:43
 103.Saraque Whittaker    Miami              Sr F  104  87  364    25:13   6:46
 104.Jasmine Barretto     St.  John's        Fr F  109  88  452    25:16   6:47
 105.Elizabeth Rocks      Pittsburgh         Sr F  106  89  403    25:26   6:49
 106.Melanie Schultz      Miami              Fr F  104  90  363    25:34   6:51
 107.Deanna Coles         Pittsburgh         Sr F  106  91  397    25:45   6:54
 108.Megan Dwyer          Miami              Sr F  104   0  357    25:47   6:55
 109.Shannon Johnsen      Seton Hall         Sr F  110  92  477    25:48   6:55
 110.Charline Sealy       St.  John's        Sr F  109  93  461    26:27   7:06
 111.Ruby Jackson         Seton Hall         Jr F  110   0  476    26:35   7:08
 112.Shamere Mckenzie     St.  John's        Fr F  109  94  464    26:48   7:11
 113.Amanda Love          West Virginia      Jr F  114  95  554    27:00   7:15
 114.Bridget Tobin        St.  John's        Fr F  109  96  462    27:13   7:18
 115.Jen Lebowitz         St.  John's        Jr F  109  97  455    27:53   7:29
 116.Alina Abramava       St.  John's        Jr F  109  98  450    28:49   7:44

Overall Results??????????? Team Results??????????? Class Results


WOMEN TEAM Team Results(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     NOTRE DAME                                 69
      1.Lauren King          Notre Dame         So F  105   1  377    20:23  *
      2.Molly Huddle         Notre Dame         Fr F  105   2  375    20:28  *
     12.Jennifer Handley     Notre Dame         Sr F  105  12  373    21:02  *
     23.Lori King            Notre Dame         Fr F  105  23  378    21:32  *
     31.Stephanie Madia      Notre Dame         Fr F  105  31  379    21:56  *
     34.Ana Morales          Notre Dame         Sr F  105  34  384    22:06
     36.Jennifer Fibuch      Notre Dame         Sr F  105  36  371    22:14
      0.Katie Wales          Notre Dame         Jr F  105   0  387    22:38
      0.Jean Marinangeli     Notre Dame         Fr F  105   0  380    22:50
  2     GEORGETOWN                                 70
      9.Nicole Lee           Georgetown         So F  103   9  343    20:51  *
     13.Jodie Adams-moore    Georgetown         So F  103  13  335    21:03  *
     14.Erin Sicher          Georgetown         Jr F  103  14  349    21:09  *
     16.Marni Kruppa         Georgetown         Sr F  103  16  341    21:22  *
     18.Treniere Clement     Georgetown         Jr F  103  18  336    21:27  *
     20.Jill Laurendeau      Georgetown         Jr F  103  20  342    21:28
     27.Sarah Scholl         Georgetown         So F  103  27  348    21:47
      0.Amanda Pape          Georgetown         Jr F  103   0  347    21:59
      0.Colleen Kelly        Georgetown         Jr F  103   0  339    22:08
  3     VILLANOVA                                  88
      8.Ioana Parusheva      Villanova          So F  112   8  513    20:50  *
     11.Marina Muncan        Villanova          Fr F  112  11  512    20:58  *
     19.Kalin Toedebusch     Villanova          So F  112  19  517    21:27  *
     21.Rebecca Mitchell     Villanova          Jr F  112  21  511    21:29  *
     29.Carre Joyce          Villanova          Jr F  112  29  509    21:50  *
     32.Elizabeth Gesel      Villanova          Fr F  112  32  508    21:58
     42.Kirsty Smith         Villanova          So F  112  42  515    22:22
      0.Colleen Taylor       Villanova          So F  112   0  516    22:47
      0.Bridget Akard        Villanova          Fr F  112   0  505    22:48
  4     PROVIDENCE                                 89
      5.Roisin Mcgettigan    Providence         Sr F  107   5  421    20:38  *
      6.Mary Cullen          Providence         So F  107   6  418    20:40  *
     17.Heather Cappello     Providence         Sr F  107  17  416    21:22  *
     28.Emily Tallen         Providence         Sr F  107  28  424    21:49  *
     33.Deidre Byrne         Providence         So F  107  33  415    22:04  *
     35.Emer O'shea          Providence         Sr F  107  35  422    22:12
     43.Lisa Cappello        Providence         Jr F  107  43  417    22:25
      0.Roisin Quinn         Providence         So F  107   0  423    22:42
      0.Ashley Jensen        Providence         Fr F  107   0  420    23:32
  5     BOSTON COLLEGE                            105
      7.Maria Cicero         Boston College     So F  101   7  301    20:42  *
     10.Julie Spolidoro      Boston College     Sr F  101  10  315    20:53  *
     22.Jennifer Donovan     Boston College     Jr F  101  22  302    21:30  *
     25.Jennifer Kramer      Boston College     Jr F  101  25  307    21:40  *
     41.Laurel Burdick       Boston College     Fr F  101  41  300    22:19  *
     51.Anne Hessberg        Boston College     Fr F  101  51  306    22:59
     62.Melissa Sherman      Boston College     So F  101  62  313    23:20
      0.Lora Mead            Boston College     Fr F  101   0  310    23:30
      0.Cara Valeri          Boston College     Fr F  101   0  316    24:07
  6     WEST VIRGINIA                             143
      3.Megan Metcalfe       West Virginia      So F  114   3  555    20:29  *
     15.Tara Struyk          West Virginia      So F  114  15  557    21:19  *
     37.Devon Plesuk         West Virginia      So F  114  37  556    22:14  *
     40.Jennifer Kemp        West Virginia      So F  114  40  553    22:17  *
     48.Susan Davis          West Virginia      Fr F  114  48  552    22:46  *
     58.Jennifer Davis       West Virginia      So F  114  58  551    23:10
     95.Amanda Love          West Virginia      Jr F  114  95  554    27:00
  7     VIRGINIA TECH                             177
     26.Marlies Overbeeke    Virginia Tech      Jr F  113  26  536    21:45  *
     30.Jessica Morris       Virginia Tech      So F  113  30  534    21:52  *
     38.Stacey Vidt          Virginia Tech      Sr F  113  38  541    22:15  *
     39.Kim Milbourne        Virginia Tech      Jr F  113  39  533    22:15  *
     44.Christy Van Cour     Virginia Tech      Jr F  113  44  539    22:30  *
     57.Katie Danyko         Virginia Tech      Fr F  113  57  527    23:10
     61.Tamera Burns         Virginia Tech      Fr F  113  61  526    23:18
      0.Maureen Hagan        Virginia Tech      Fr F  113   0  529    24:04
      0.Jessica Hammack      Virginia Tech      So F  113   0  530    24:10
  8     RUTGERS                                   232
      4.Julie Culley         Rutgers            Jr F  108   4  432    20:32  *
     46.Belmax Dejesus       Rutgers            So F  108  46  433    22:32  *
     52.Jane Albright        Rutgers            Jr F  108  52  430    23:00  *
     64.Kathryn Tappen       Rutgers            Sr F  108  64  442    23:30  *
     66.Amina Zohny          Rutgers            Jr F  108  66  444    23:31  *
     67.Julie Delimon        Rutgers            So F  108  67  434    23:32
     68.Amonica Phipps       Rutgers            So F  108  68  439    23:37
      0.Stacey Muchal        Rutgers            Fr F  108   0  437    23:58
      0.Nicole Lombardy      Rutgers            Fr F  108   0  436    23:59
  9     CONNECTICUT                               273
     47.Kristen Meyer        Connecticut        So F  102  47  327    22:39  *
     49.Kelly Joy            Connecticut        Sr F  102  49  322    22:49  *
     53.Niamh Cunningham     Connecticut        Fr F  102  53  321    23:01  *
     59.Allison Mccabe       Connecticut        Jr F  102  59  326    23:13  *
     65.Kiley Margolis       Connecticut        Jr F  102  65  325    23:31  *
     75.Breanne Lucey        Connecticut        Fr F  102  75  324    24:05
     79.Julie La Frano       Connecticut        So F  102  79  323    24:23
 10     PITTSBURGH                                276
     24.Maureen Mccandless   Pittsburgh         So F  106  24  401    21:34  *
     50.Rachel Rothe         Pittsburgh         Jr F  106  50  404    22:59  *
     54.Kelly O'connell      Pittsburgh         Fr F  106  54  402    23:03  *
     72.Nicola Angstadt      Pittsburgh         Fr F  106  72  395    23:46  *
     76.Dawn Hilgert         Pittsburgh         Jr F  106  76  399    24:13  *
     89.Elizabeth Rocks      Pittsburgh         Sr F  106  89  403    25:26
     91.Deanna Coles         Pittsburgh         Sr F  106  91  397    25:45
 11     SYRACUSE                                  293
     45.Maria Varela         Syracuse           Sr F  111  45  499    22:31  *
     56.Aleccia Boland       Syracuse           Sr F  111  56  485    23:07  *
     60.Zelma Jackson        Syracuse           Sr F  111  60  492    23:15  *
     63.Christine Ramsey     Syracuse           So F  111  63  497    23:29  *
     69.Kara Gillette        Syracuse           Fr F  111  69  491    23:40  *
     70.Leah Folmsbee        Syracuse           So F  111  70  490    23:40
     73.Lauren Rich          Syracuse           Jr F  111  73  498    23:55
      0.Erica Johnston       Syracuse           Sr F  111   0  493    24:01
      0.Erin Clarke          Syracuse           So F  111   0  487    24:58
 12     SETON HALL                                376
     55.Kenia Sinclair       Seton Hall         Sr F  110  55  478    23:05  *
     74.Kaneisha Campbell    Seton Hall         Sr F  110  74  472    23:57  *
     81.Mia Campo            Seton Hall         Sr F  110  81  473    24:35  *
     82.Anisha Hume          Seton Hall         Sr F  110  82  475    24:43  *
     84.Sophia Smellie       Seton Hall         Sr F  110  84  479    25:00  *
     86.Celeste Banks        Seton Hall         Sr F  110  86  470    25:03
     92.Shannon Johnsen      Seton Hall         Sr F  110  92  477    25:48
      0.Ruby Jackson         Seton Hall         Jr F  110   0  476    26:35
 13     MIAMI                                     397
     71.Melissa Norris       Miami              Sr F  104  71  359    23:44  *
     78.Marilyn Ruiz         Miami              So F  104  78  362    24:21  *
     80.Patricia Pearson     Miami              Jr F  104  80  361    24:29  *
     83.Christian Delgadillo Miami              So F  104  83  355    24:56  *
     85.Terria Madison       Miami              Jr F  104  85  358    25:01  *
     87.Saraque Whittaker    Miami              Sr F  104  87  364    25:13
     90.Melanie Schultz      Miami              Fr F  104  90  363    25:34
      0.Megan Dwyer          Miami              Sr F  104   0  357    25:47
 14     ST. JOHN'S                                448
     77.Tessa Lewis          St.  John's        So F  109  77  457    24:19  *
     88.Jasmine Barretto     St.  John's        Fr F  109  88  452    25:16  *
     93.Charline Sealy       St.  John's        Sr F  109  93  461    26:27  *
     94.Shamere Mckenzie     St.  John's        Fr F  109  94  464    26:48  *
     96.Bridget Tobin        St.  John's        Fr F  109  96  462    27:13  *
     97.Jen Lebowitz         St.  John's        Jr F  109  97  455    27:53
     98.Alina Abramava       St.  John's        Jr F  109  98  450    28:49

Overall Results??????????? Team Results??????????? Class Results


Top Class Finishers

BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP Freshman Place Runner School Class Sx OvPl TmPl Bib# Time Pace 1.Molly Huddle Notre Dame Fr F 2 2 375 20:28 5:29 2.Marina Muncan Villanova Fr F 11 11 512 20:58 5:37 3.Lori King Notre Dame Fr F 23 23 378 21:32 5:47 4.Stephanie Madia Notre Dame Fr F 31 31 379 21:56 5:53 5.Elizabeth Gesel Villanova Fr F 32 32 508 21:58 5:54 6.Laurel Burdick Boston College Fr F 43 41 300 22:19 5:59 7.Susan Davis West Virginia Fr F 52 48 552 22:46 6:06 8.Bridget Akard Villanova Fr F 54 0 505 22:48 6:07 9.Jean Marinangeli Notre Dame Fr F 56 0 380 22:50 6:07 10.Anne Hessberg Boston College Fr F 58 51 306 22:59 6:10

BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP Sophomore Place Runner School Class Sx OvPl TmPl Bib# Time Pace 1.Lauren King Notre Dame So F 1 1 377 20:23 5:28 2.Megan Metcalfe West Virginia So F 3 3 555 20:29 5:30 3.Mary Cullen Providence So F 6 6 418 20:40 5:33 4.Maria Cicero Boston College So F 7 7 301 20:42 5:33 5.Ioana Parusheva Villanova So F 8 8 513 20:50 5:35 6.Nicole Lee Georgetown So F 9 9 343 20:51 5:36 7.Jodie Adams-moore Georgetown So F 13 13 335 21:03 5:39 8.Tara Struyk West Virginia So F 15 15 557 21:19 5:43 9.Kalin Toedebusch Villanova So F 19 19 517 21:27 5:45 10.Maureen Mccandless Pittsburgh So F 24 24 401 21:34 5:47

BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP Junior Place Runner School Class Sx OvPl TmPl Bib# Time Pace 1.Julie Culley Rutgers Jr F 4 4 432 20:32 5:30 2.Erin Sicher Georgetown Jr F 14 14 349 21:09 5:40 3.Treniere Clement Georgetown Jr F 18 18 336 21:27 5:45 4.Jill Laurendeau Georgetown Jr F 20 20 342 21:28 5:45 5.Rebecca Mitchell Villanova Jr F 21 21 511 21:29 5:46 6.Jennifer Donovan Boston College Jr F 22 22 302 21:30 5:46 7.Jennifer Kramer Boston College Jr F 25 25 307 21:40 5:49 8.Marlies Overbeeke Virginia Tech Jr F 26 26 536 21:45 5:50 9.Carre Joyce Villanova Jr F 29 29 509 21:50 5:51 10.Amanda Pape Georgetown Jr F 33 0 347 21:59 5:54

BIG EAST WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIP Senior Place Runner School Class Sx OvPl TmPl Bib# Time Pace 1.Roisin Mcgettigan Providence Sr F 5 5 421 20:38 5:32 2.Julie Spolidoro Boston College Sr F 10 10 315 20:53 5:36 3.Jennifer Handley Notre Dame Sr F 12 12 373 21:02 5:39 4.Marni Kruppa Georgetown Sr F 16 16 341 21:22 5:44 5.Heather Cappello Providence Sr F 17 17 416 21:22 5:44 6.Emily Tallen Providence Sr F 28 28 424 21:49 5:51 7.Ana Morales Notre Dame Sr F 35 34 384 22:06 5:56 8.Emer O'shea Providence Sr F 37 35 422 22:12 5:57 9.Jennifer Fibuch Notre Dame Sr F 38 36 371 22:14 5:58 10.Stacey Vidt Virginia Tech Sr F 40 38 541 22:15 5:58

Event Calendar

Delta

September 16
Women 1st/42; Men 2nd/42
National Catholic
Notre Dame, Ind. (ND Golf Course)
RECAP
September 30
2:00 PM
ND/Joe Piane Invitational
Notre Dame, Ind. (ND Golf Course)
October 14
12:00 PM
Wisconsin Adidas Invitational W
Madison, WI (Zimmer Championship Course)
October 14
3:00 PM
Bradley Classic M
Peoria, IL (Newman Golf Course)
October 28
TBA
ACC Championships
Cary, NC (Wakemed Soccer Park)
November 11
TBA
NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Madison, WI (Zimmer Championship Course)
November 19
11:00 AM
NCAA Championships
Terre Haute, Ind. (Lavern Gibson CC Course)

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka