Cross Country

@ndxctf


Recap



Results in PDF Format

                   
				   
				   
				   2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. ARIZONA                          
            2    6   13   22   27  (60) (81) =    70
  2. NOTRE DAME                       
            5   10   18   34   37  (61) (66) =   104
  3. FLORIDA                          
            9   20   28   29   35  (69) (82) =   121
  4. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
           11   17   24   45   62  (83)      =   159
  5. WISCONSIN                        
            1   15   19   41   98 (150)      =   174
  6. MICHIGAN                         
           23   31   40   43   58  (63) (68) =   195
  7. ALABAMA                          
            7   25   49   51   65 (156)      =   197
  8. DUKE UNIVERSITY                  
           30   52   53   73   84  (85) (94) =   292
  9. MISSOURI                         
           12   26   71   91   95 (120)(129) =   295
 10. COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY        
           14   46   78   79   93 (115)(131) =   310
 11. UTAH SATE                        
           16   33   50   99  122 (128)(138) =   320
 12. INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY         
           54   56   57   70   89 (123)(132) =   326
 13. LOUISVILLE                       
           21   36   75   77  124 (143)(155) =   333
 14. U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY               
           42   72   76   92   97 (103)(105) =   379
 15. BUTLER                           
            8   38  102  112  142 (149)(166) =   402
 16. PURDUE                           
           32   74   87  107  119 (140)(141) =   419
 17. WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY           
           47   86   88   90  111 (121)(126) =   422
 18. CINCINNATI                       
           48   55  108  114  117 (134)(148) =   442
 19. SOUTH ALABAMA                    
            3    4  127  163  169 (170)      =   466
 19. MIAMI (OHIO)                     
           39   96  100  101  130 (133)(135) =   466
 21. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
           64   80  106  109  116 (147)(154) =   475
 22. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
           59   67  104  118  136 (151)(164) =   484
 23. KENTUCKY                         
           44  125  137  157  160 (167)      =   623
 24. MIAMI (FL)                       
          110  139  144  152  159 (162)(168) =   704
 25. GEORGIA TECH                     
          113  145  146  153  158 (161)(165) =   715

.



          2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS BLUE

    Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1 CHRIS SOLINSKY         WISCONSIN                      JR           23:21 
        2 OBED MUTANYA           ARIZONA                        JR           23:30 
        3 VINCENT RONO           SOUTH ALABAMA                  JR           23:30 
        4 TONNY OKELLO           SOUTH ALABAMA                  JR           23:33 
        5 Kurt Benninger         NOTRE DAME                     JR           23:42 
        6 ROBERT CHESERET        ARIZONA                        JR           23:47 
        7 AUGUSTUS MAIYO         ALABAMA                        FR           23:47 
        8 SCOTT OVERALL          BUTLER                         SR           23:51 
        9 HENOK LECHEBO          FLORIDA                        SO           23:53 
       10 Tim Moore              NOTRE DAME                     SR           23:59 
       11 ANDREW LEMONCELLO      FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           24:00 
       12 TIM ROSS               MISSOURI                       SR           24:01 
       13 MOHAMED TRAFEH         ARIZONA                        SO           24:03 
       14 JOSH GLAAB             COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      SR           24:05 
       15 BOBBY LOCKHART         WISCONSIN                      SR           24:06 
       16 TREVER BALL            UTAH SATE                      SR           24:07 
       17 TOM LANCASHIRE         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           24:08 
       18 SEAN O' DONNELL        NOTRE DAME                     SR           24:08 
       19 CHRISTIAN WAGNER       WISCONSIN                      FR           24:12 
       20 JEREMY CRISCIONE       FLORIDA                        FR           24:15 
       21 WESLEY KORIR           LOUISVILLE                     SO           24:18 
       22 MOSES MPANGA           ARIZONA                        JR           24:19 
       23 MIKE WOODS             MICHIGAN                       FR           24:21 
       24 SEAN BURRIS            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           24:23 
       25 ABRAHAM KUTINGALA      ALABAMA                        FR           24:24 
       26 MATT NOONAN            MISSOURI                       SR           24:25 
       27 JONAH MAIYO            ARIZONA                        SR           24:27 
       28 STEVEN HASSEN          FLORIDA                        SO           24:27 
       29 ENOCH NADLER           FLORIDA                        SO           24:27 
       30 KEITH KRIEGER          DUKE UNIVERSITY                JR           24:30 
       31 JUSTIN SWITZER         MICHIGAN                       FR           24:30 
       32 DAVID RAE              PURDUE                         SR           24:31 
       33 CLARK BRYNER           UTAH SATE                      SR           24:32 
       34 Patrick Smyth          NOTRE DAME                     FR           24:32 
       35 DANIEL PARKER          FLORIDA                        JR           24:33 
       36 COREY THORNE           LOUISVILLE                     FR           24:35 
       37 DAN CURRAN             NOTRE DAME                     SO           24:37 
       38 ANDY RAYNER            BUTLER                         JR           24:40 
       39 CHRIS SWISHER          MIAMI (OHIO)                   SR           24:42 
       40 ANDREW ELLERTON        MICHIGAN                       JR           24:42 
       41 BEN GREGORY            WISCONSIN                      SR           24:42 
       42 JOSHUA SINK            U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             SR           24:44 
       43 ANDREW BAUER           MICHIGAN                       JR           24:44 
       44 JOHN RICHARDSON        KENTUCKY                       JR           24:46 
       45 PHIL NICHOLS           FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           24:48 
       46 PAUL MICHEL            COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      SR           24:49 
       47 SEAN STEVENS           WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SR           24:49 
       48 TAYLOR GARVIN          CINCINNATI                     JR           24:50 
       49 TITUS KOEH             ALABAMA                        FR           24:50 
       50 VANCE TWITCHELL        UTAH SATE                      JR           24:51 
       51 ALEX KORIR             ALABAMA                        SO           24:52 
       52 CHRIS SPOONER          DUKE UNIVERSITY                SO           24:53 
       53 DAN DALY               DUKE UNIVERSITY                JR           24:54 
       54 SEAN BOWMAN            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           24:54 
       55 JOHN DIXON             CINCINNATI                     SO           24:57 
       56 JORDAN FIFE            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           24:58 
       57 BLAINE ZIMMERMAN       INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:01 
       58 RONDELL RUFF           MICHIGAN                       SR           25:01 
       59 WADE MARTIN            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           25:01 
       60 KENNY FRANK            ARIZONA                        JR           25:01 
       61 Todd Ptacek            NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:02 
       62 MARTY CRITZER          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:02 
       63 VICTOR GRAS            MICHIGAN                       FR           25:02 
       64 JASON LINTON           OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           25:05 
       65 PETER ETOOT            ALABAMA                        SR           25:05 
       66 VINNIE AMBRICO         NOTRE DAME                     SR           25:06 
       67 TRAVIS MCKAY           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           25:07 
       68 JOHN BLACK             MICHIGAN                       FR           25:07 
       69 Brett Adams            NOTRE DAME                     SO           25:08 
       70 JEREMY MILLER          FLORIDA                        JR           25:09 
       71 JUSTIN KUNZ            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           25:11 
       72 GARETT JEFFRIES        MISSOURI                       FR           25:12 
       73 JOHN KRESS             U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             SO           25:15 
       74 DEVIN MCDANIEL         DUKE UNIVERSITY                FR           25:15 
       75 JUSTIN STADT           PURDUE                         JR           25:15 
       76 RYAN BYRNE             LOUISVILLE                     FR           25:17 
       77 MICHAEL NIEMI          U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             JR           25:17 
       78 LEX WILLIAMS           MICHIGAN                       FR           25:17 
       79 WES SEACAT             LOUISVILLE                     JR           25:18 
       80 SCOTT SANDERS          COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           25:18 
       81 JEFF WAHL              COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           25:19 
       82 CRAIG LEON             OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           25:19 
       83 ERIC CHAVEZ            ARIZONA                        JR           25:21 
       84 RYDER LEARY            FLORIDA                        JR           25:21 
       85 LUKE BEEVOR            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:22 
       86 ALEX ROMERO            DUKE UNIVERSITY                JR           25:22 
       87 GEARY GUBBINS          DUKE UNIVERSITY                FR           25:24 
       88 BRANDON BARTHOLOMEW    WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SR           25:26 
       89 MICHIAL JACOB          PURDUE                         JR           25:26 
       90 JEREMY FISICO          WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         FR           25:26 
       91 SHANE STROUP           FLORIDA                        JR           25:27 
       92 ANTONIO MCDANIEL       INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           25:28 
       93 BRAD WHARTON           WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SR           25:30 
       94 BILLY BELL             MISSOURI                       SO           25:30 
       95 TY ROSE                U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             SR           25:31 
       96 CHRIS OGLE             ARIZONA                        SO           25:31 
       97 NELSON PALACIOS        COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      JR           25:31 
       98 CAMERON BELL           DUKE UNIVERSITY                SR           25:32 
       99 COLTEN GREEN           MISSOURI                       JR           25:32 
      100 MICHAEL VEATCH         MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           25:33 
      101 ADAM CRAIG             U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             JR           25:34 
      102 BEN PORTER             WISCONSIN                      SO           25:35 
      103 SETH WOLD              UTAH SATE                      SO           25:35 
      104 BRAD UNTRAUER          MIAMI (OHIO)                   FR           25:35 
      105 CHAS SALMEN            DUKE UNIVERSITY                SR           25:36 
      106 DANIEL HULING          MIAMI (OHIO)                   SR           25:38 
      107 ANDREW TOWARD          BUTLER                         JR           25:38 
      108 MAKSUDUL ALI           U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             SR           25:39 
      109 BRANDON SMITH          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           25:39 
      110 JOHN OLSEN             U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             SO           25:40 
      111 AUSTIN SCHIELE         OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           25:41 
      112 ERIC HAMMOND           PURDUE                         SO           25:41 
      113 KEVIN SCHWARZ          CINCINNATI                     JR           25:42 
      114 BOB WAYNER             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           25:42 
      115 THOMAS BERRY           MIAMI (FL)                     JR           25:43 
      116 JOEL CONN              WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         JR           25:44 
      117 BRYAN PHILLIPS         BUTLER                         FR           25:45 
      118 NAZAR TRILISKY         GEORGIA TECH                   SO           25:46 
      119 BRAD NEUMAN            CINCINNATI                     JR           25:46 
      120 ROB WATSON             COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      JR           25:47 
      121 BRIAN LIST             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           25:47 
      122 RICK KING              CINCINNATI                     FR           25:47 
      123 PAD JUDD               MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           25:47 
      124 ZACH WILDER            PURDUE                         SO           25:50 
      125 TIM CORNELL            MISSOURI                       FR           25:51 
      126 SHANE AHLERS           WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SR           25:51 
      127 STEVEN ATKINSON        UTAH SATE                      FR           25:51 
      128 JOHN NAY               INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SR           25:52 
      129 THAD SCHROEDER         LOUISVILLE                     SO           25:52 
      130 ANDRE SILVA            KENTUCKY                       SO           25:53 
      131 MARK RUSSELL           WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         FR           25:54 
      132 HARRY LARUBI           SOUTH ALABAMA                  JR           25:55 
      133 RYAN JENKS             UTAH SATE                      JR           25:55 
      134 NEVILLE MILLER         MISSOURI                       SR           25:56 
      135 JUSTIN CAMPBELL        MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           25:57 
      136 BRIAN GRAYBILL         MISSOURI                       FR           25:58 
      137 ANDRES URBINA          COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           25:59 
      138 JEREMY KUNZ            INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           26:00 
      139 JOHN COMPTON           WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SO           26:00 
      140 STEVE SCHILLING        MIAMI (OHIO)                   SR           26:00 
      141 DAVID ADAMS            CINCINNATI                     JR           26:02 
      142 RYAN LUDWIG            ARIZONA                        JR           26:02 
      143 PAT SOVACOOL           MIAMI (OHIO)                   FR           26:03 
      144 RYAN IRWIN             MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           26:05 
      145 JONATHAN THOMAS        KENTUCKY                       SR           26:05 
      146 TODD GRIFFITH          UTAH SATE                      FR           26:06 
      147 ALEX BRUTVAN           MIAMI (FL)                     SR           26:08 
      148 DAVID ZAKAVEC          COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           26:08 
      149 KYLE WALSH             INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:09 
      150 CHRIS CATTON           WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         JR           26:09 
      151 JIMMY KEOWN            PURDUE                         FR           26:13 
      152 ANDREW GRANT           U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             FR           26:17 
      153 JOSH ROBINSON          PURDUE                         JR           26:21 
      154 CHRIS SMITH            BUTLER                         JR           26:21 
      155 BRAD GRAHAM            MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           26:21 
      156 RYAN KIRKPATRICK       COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      JR           26:24 
      157 LUCAS BURKE            U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             SO           26:24 
      158 CURTIS PERSINGER       LOUISVILLE                     SR           26:25 
      159 RYAN WOODLEE           MIAMI (FL)                     FR           26:25 
      160 JAMES REICHARDT        MICHIGAN                       SO           26:26 
      161 DAVID HERREN           GEORGIA TECH                   SO           26:29 
      162 MATT KINSEL            GEORGIA TECH                   FR           26:30 
      163 SHAMUS EATON           OHIO UNIVERSITY                FR           26:30 
      164 SCOTT MINDEL           CINCINNATI                     SO           26:36 
      165 CHAD WARE              BUTLER                         JR           26:36 
      166 JOE PIERRE             WISCONSIN                      FR           26:37 
      167 ERIK FOREHAND          INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:37 
      168 JUSTIN GAUTHIER        PURDUE                         JR           26:38 
      169 KEVIN COCH             MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           26:38 
      170 ZACH CASTIGLIONE       MIAMI (FL)                     JR           26:40 
      171 WILL BONN              GEORGIA TECH                   FR           26:42 
      172 ERIC MAYHAUS           CINCINNATI                     JR           26:43 
      173 TONI TUROWSKI          OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           26:44 
      174 AL MATHENY             FLORIDA                        SO           26:45 
      175 CHRIS DANKS            LOUISVILLE                     JR           26:48 
      176 FREDERICK CAMERON      ALABAMA                        SO           26:56 
      177 RYAN FINN              KENTUCKY                       FR           26:56 
      178 PAUL SPECHT            GEORGIA TECH                   SO           26:57 
      179 BILL POTEMPA           PURDUE                         JR           26:57 
      180 DEREK HASTINGS         UTAH SATE                      FR           27:04 
      181 ERIC MILLER            MIAMI (FL)                     FR           27:07 
      182 CHAD TOUSSANT          OHIO UNIVERSITY                FR           27:11 
      183 BRUCE HORDUSKY         KENTUCKY                       FR           27:11 
      184 GREG JOHNSON           GEORGIA TECH                   FR           27:14 
      185 JON SCHEINER           MIAMI (FL)                     JR           27:16 
      186 STEPHEN LARUBI         SOUTH ALABAMA                  JR           27:16 
      187 RYAN LOONEY            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           27:20 
      188 RYAN SMITH             MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           27:25 
      189 BRIAN KING             OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           27:26 
      190 BRAD BABIAK            CINCINNATI                     FR           27:30 
      191 JAMES TAYLOR           GEORGIA TECH                   FR           27:32 
      192 ROB KUHN               GEORGIA TECH                   SR           27:33 
      193 ALEX HAINS             BUTLER                         JR           27:36 
      194 MATT MARTIN            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SR           27:41 
      195 ANDREW THOMPSON        KENTUCKY                       SR           27:42 
      196 SETH KAMPF             MIAMI (FL)                     JR           27:42 
      197 TIM KAISER             LOUISVILLE                     SR           27:49 
      198 MASATO KAN             GEORGIA TECH                   SO           27:53 
      199 JEREMIAH CARTER        SOUTH ALABAMA                  SR           30:45 
      200 ANTHONY MURPHY         SOUTH ALABAMA                  JR           31:13 
.


                   2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - BLUE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. MICHIGAN                         
            3   13   14   20   27  (32) (56) =    77
  2. ILLINOIS                         
            5    7   21   23   26  (46) (76) =    82
  3. NOTRE DAME                       
            1    2    9   11   68  (86)(113) =    91
  4. WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY           
            6   31   35   36   43  (45)(117) =   151
  5. ARKANSAS                         
           24   30   42   52   57  (63) (69) =   205
  6. MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY        
           18   34   54   60   64  (75)(109) =   230
  7. BUTLER                           
            4   17   38   80   94 (108)(115) =   233
  8. WISCONSIN                        
           16   33   44   61   99 (105)(116) =   253
  9. MISSOURI                         
           10   28   65   78   90  (98)(130) =   271
 10. VANDERBILT                       
           22   41   48   85  104 (136)(144) =   300
 11. COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY        
           29   50   62   74   93  (95) (96) =   308
 12. FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY         
            8   58   66   87  102 (111)(127) =   321
 13. RICE UNIVERSITY                  
           15   40   83   84  112 (135)(138) =   334
 14. UTAH SATE                        
           19   55   82   91   97 (128)(133) =   344
 15. KENTUCKY                         
           25   70   73   81  121 (160)(166) =   370
 16. INDIANA UNIV.                    
           37   71   72   89  140 (150)(157) =   409
 17. ARIZONA                          
           39   47  106  118  123 (124)(145) =   433
 18. AKRON                            
           12   51  129  159  161 (162)(167) =   512
 19. PURDUE                           
           49   79  114  125  148 (156)(158) =   515
 20. UAB                              
           59  101  110  119  141 (165)(168) =   530
 21. GEORGIA TECH                     
           88  100  103  131  137 (147)(151) =   559
 22. FLORIDA                          
           77   92  120  132  139 (146)(154) =   560
 23. MIAMI (OHIO)                     
           67  107  126  142  152 (163)(164) =   594
 24. MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY     
           53  122  134  143  149 (153)(155) =   601

.



               2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN BLUE

    Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1 Stephanie Madia        NOTRE DAME                     SR           16:36 
        2 Molly Huddle           NOTRE DAME                     SR           16:39 
        3 ALY KOHLMEIER          MICHIGAN                       SO           16:40 
        4 VICTORIA MITCHELL      BUTLER                         SR           16:49 
        5 CASSIE HUNT            ILLINOIS                       JR           16:52 
        6 ANNIE BERSAGEL         WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SR           17:06 
        7 STEPHANIE SIMMS        ILLINOIS                       JR           17:07 
        8 LAURA BOWERMAN         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           17:07 
        9 Sunni Olding           NOTRE DAME                     SO           17:14 
       10 VALERIE LAUVER         MISSOURI                       SR           17:14 
       11 Ramsey Kavan           NOTRE DAME                     FR           17:16 
       12 BEATA RUDZINSKA        AKRON                          SR           17:20 
       13 ERIN WEBSTER           MICHIGAN                       SO           17:21 
       14 ARIANNE FIELD          MICHIGAN                       JR           17:24 
       15 MARISSA DANIELS        RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           17:28 
       16 KATRINA RUNDHAUG       WISCONSIN                      JR           17:28 
       17 AVA HUTCHINSON         BUTLER                         JR           17:29 
       18 MICHELLE RAFFERTY      MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      JR           17:30 
       19 TIFFANY STRICKLAND     UTAH SATE                      SR           17:32 
       20 KATIE ERDMAN           MICHIGAN                       JR           17:34 
       21 MAGGIE CARROLL         ILLINOIS                       SO           17:34 
       22 ERIKA SCHNEBLE         VANDERBILT                     JR           17:34 
       23 KATIE ENGEL            ILLINOIS                       FR           17:36 
       24 JESSIE GORDON          ARKANSAS                       SR           17:37 
       25 MELAINE SCHULTZ        MIAMI (FL)                     SR           17:39 
       26 ALLISON GRACE          KENTUCKY                       SR           17:40 
       27 KATIE COPPIN           ILLINOIS                       SO           17:40 
       28 JESSIE STEWART         MICHIGAN                       JR           17:40 
       29 MADDIE SCHUELER        MISSOURI                       SO           17:41 
       30 KIRSTEN ANTHONY        COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           17:41 
       31 DACIA BARR             ARKANSAS                       FR           17:41 
       32 MANDY MCBEAN           WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         FR           17:42 
       33 NICOLE EDWARDS         MICHIGAN                       FR           17:42 
       34 ALICIA PABICH          WISCONSIN                      FR           17:43 
       35 KATIE KELLY            MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      JR           17:44 
       36 HANNA BREMLER          WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SR           17:44 
       37 NICOLE SHAPPERT        WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         FR           17:45 
       38 JESSICA GALL           INDIANA UNIV.                  SR           17:45 
       39 JENNI PEREIRA          BUTLER                         JR           17:45 
       40 EMILY MCGREGOR         ARIZONA                        SO           17:46 
       41 KATE GORRY             RICE UNIVERSITY                SR           17:46 
       42 AMY HUSS               VANDERBILT                     SO           17:47 
       43 CHRISTINE KALMER       ARKANSAS                       FR           17:47 
       44 MICHELLE SIKES         WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         JR           17:48 
       45 MAGGIE GRABOW          WISCONSIN                      SR           17:48 
       46 ERIN FRANKLIN          WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SR           17:48 
       47 RACHEL HERNANDEZ       ILLINOIS                       SO           17:49 
       48 FANICE CHEPKORIR       ARIZONA                        SR           17:49 
       49 JULIE ECKERLY          VANDERBILT                     SO           17:50 
       50 LINDSAY ZINN           PURDUE                         SR           17:51 
       51 APRIL THOMAS           COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           17:53 
       52 BRANDI SCHOEPPNER      AKRON                          SR           17:53 
       53 CAROLINE PEYTON        ARKANSAS                       SO           17:53 
       54 ZITA MAGLOIRE          MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SR           17:54 
       55 BRITTANY BALLARD       MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      SR           17:55 
       56 AMY EGAN               UTAH SATE                      SO           17:57 
       57 ANA GJESDAL            MICHIGAN                       SR           17:57 
       58 LAURA JAKOSKY          ARKANSAS                       SR           17:57 
       59 LYDIA WILLEMSE         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           17:57 
       60 ELIZABETH AMBRUS       UAB                            JR           17:58 
       61 LISA SENAKIEWICH       MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           18:01 
       62 CHRISTINA FIDUCCIA     WISCONSIN                      FR           18:02 
       63 DANIELLE KORB          COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      JR           18:02 
       64 KELLY VRSHEK           ARKANSAS                       FR           18:02 
       65 MICHELLE MERCER        MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           18:03 
       66 KRISTIN HANSEN         MISSOURI                       SR           18:03 
       67 ABBIE WILSHIRE         FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           18:05 
       68 JENNIE STOLL           MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           18:06 
       69 Jean Marinangeli       NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:06 
       70 DENISE BARGIACHI       ARKANSAS                       FR           18:07 
       71 LAVERA MORRIS          KENTUCKY                       SO           18:07 
       72 LINDSAY HATTENDORF     INDIANA UNIV.                  SR           18:07 
       73 LARRA OVERTON          INDIANA UNIV.                  SR           18:08 
       74 GEORGANNE WAY          KENTUCKY                       JR           18:08 
       75 HEATHER LOSEKE         COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           18:08 
       76 EMILY ADAMA            MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           18:09 
       77 LIZ MENGYAN            ILLINOIS                       FR           18:10 
       78 LINDSAY SUNDELL        FLORIDA                        SO           18:11 
       79 ASHLEY PATTEN          MISSOURI                       JR           18:12 
       80 CORRIE WHISNER         PURDUE                         JR           18:13 
       81 GENNI GARDNER          BUTLER                         SO           18:15 
       82 LILIANE SPARKES        KENTUCKY                       FR           18:16 
       83 ASHLEY JOHNSON         UTAH SATE                      JR           18:18 
       84 ANNA REEVE             RICE UNIVERSITY                SR           18:19 
       85 JENNIFER HARPER        ARKANSAS                       FR           18:19 
       86 CALLIE WELLS           RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           18:20 
       87 ASHLEIGH WETZEL        VANDERBILT                     JR           18:21 
       88 Elizabeth Webster      NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:21 
       89 JAMIE KUHL             ILLINOIS                       FR           18:22 
       90 KARA NEWELL            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           18:23 
       91 NISHA KURIAN           GEORGIA TECH                   SO           18:24 
       92 WENDI ROBINSON         INDIANA UNIV.                  FR           18:24 
       93 KASEY KIMBALL          MISSOURI                       SO           18:24 
       94 VANESSA HAWKINS        UTAH SATE                      FR           18:24 
       95 KRISTEN JOHNSON        FLORIDA                        SO           18:25 
       96 CHANTELLE DRON         COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           18:25 
       97 KARA HENRY             BUTLER                         SO           18:26 
       98 VALERIE MCGREGOR       COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           18:26 
       99 KIRSTEN HEMPHILL       COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           18:27 
      100 CAROLINE BERRY         UTAH SATE                      SO           18:27 
      101 MALLORY VAN NESS       MISSOURI                       FR           18:28 
      102 EMILY POST             WISCONSIN                      SO           18:30 
      103 ELENA LINN             GEORGIA TECH                   SO           18:30 
      104 JENNIFER THOMPSON      UAB                            JR           18:30 
      105 JESSICA CRATE          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       JR           18:33 
      106 MARY CHIND             GEORGIA TECH                   JR           18:34 
      107 SHANNON CAPPS          VANDERBILT                     JR           18:35 
      108 ASHLEY BENSON          WISCONSIN                      FR           18:36 
      109 ASHLEY IPPOLITO        ARIZONA                        JR           18:37 
      110 SARAH HENIZE           MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           18:37 
      111 KATIE STUCKEY          BUTLER                         SR           18:37 
      112 JENNIFER HAMILTON      MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           18:38 
      113 WHITNEY MAYS           UAB                            SO           18:39 
      114 KIRSTEN HAGEN          FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           18:39 
      115 LAURA KELLEY           RICE UNIVERSITY                SO           18:40 
      116 Katie DeRusso          NOTRE DAME                     JR           18:40 
      117 BETH FAHEY             ARKANSAS                       SO           18:41 
      118 CARRIE FETT            PURDUE                         SO           18:41 
      119 KARRIE HAWITT          BUTLER                         FR           18:41 
      120 LINSEY SMITH           WISCONSIN                      SR           18:42 
      121 MOLLY NUNN             WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SR           18:42 
      122 ANGELINA CABRERA       ARIZONA                        SO           18:42 
      123 LAURA MALNOR           MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           18:43 
      124 ELIZABETH HILLIGOSS    UAB                            SO           18:43 
      125 LEEANN NAWROCKI        FLORIDA                        FR           18:44 
      126 ANDREA BROWN           KENTUCKY                       SO           18:45 
      127 MICHELLE CORRIGAN      MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           18:45 
      128 KAREN LANGDORF         ARIZONA                        JR           18:45 
      129 MACKENZIE EDWARDS      ARIZONA                        FR           18:45 
      130 KALEENA CAPPEL         PURDUE                         SR           18:47 
      131 CAROL ECKERLY          MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           18:48 
      132 AMANDA HAHN            FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY       FR           18:50 
      133 JILL STEELE            UTAH SATE                      JR           18:50 
      134 MORGAN SULZENER        AKRON                          SR           18:50 
      135 SUMMER OWENS           MISSOURI                       FR           18:51 
      136 MELISSA THOMAS         COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           18:52 
      137 JENNY SIMS             GEORGIA TECH                   SO           18:53 
      138 KATHRYN KRAMER         FLORIDA                        FR           18:53 
      139 STACIE LIFFERTH        UTAH SATE                      SO           18:54 
      140 BRITTANY DETZEL        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           18:54 
      141 ELLEN RIES             MISSOURI                       FR           18:56 
      142 LEA GARCIA             RICE UNIVERSITY                FR           18:56 
      143 DEBBIE HUSS            VANDERBILT                     SO           18:59 
      144 MARIA HAMPTON          GEORGIA TECH                   SO           18:59 
      145 SARAH YODER            RICE UNIVERSITY                SR           19:00 
      146 SARA PETRICK           FLORIDA                        FR           19:02 
      147 KRISTIN WHITEZELL      INDIANA UNIV.                  JR           19:02 
      148 MAGGIE MATHIESON       BUTLER                         SO           19:03 
      149 RYANNE FORTNEY         UAB                            JR           19:03 
      150 ANGELA POTRYKUS        MISSOURI                       FR           19:05 
      151 Amy Kohlmeier          NOTRE DAME                     JR           19:06 
      152 KRISTEN PROACH         MIAMI (OHIO)                   JR           19:06 
      153 MELISSA MANKE          WISCONSIN                      FR           19:08 
      154 JOY GRIFFITH           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   JR           19:08 
      155 CARMEN MIMS            VANDERBILT                     FR           19:09 
      156 ROBIN TIERNEY          ARIZONA                        SR           19:09 
      157 VALERIA RODRIGUEZ      FLORIDA                        SO           19:10 
      158 EMILY YANDLE           GEORGIA TECH                   SO           19:10 
      159 ELLE LAMMERS           PURDUE                         FR           19:11 
      160 NICOLE ROSETTI         MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           19:11 
      161 KELLY SIEFKER          INDIANA UNIV.                  SR           19:12 
      162 VAL KAZMER             VANDERBILT                     SO           19:13 
      163 ANN ARMSBY             GEORGIA TECH                   JR           19:15 
      164 KATINA ZUGANELIS       GEORGIA TECH                   FR           19:20 
      165 ELLEN MORK             ARIZONA                        FR           19:20 
      166 MISTY DIRKSEN          GEORGIA TECH                   JR           19:21 
      167 KELLY ARDELEAN         MIAMI (OHIO)                   SR           19:21 
      168 ABBEY O'CONNELL        MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           19:21 
      169 DIANE AVIGNE           FLORIDA                        SR           19:22 
      170 LIZZIE GRUBE           MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           19:24 
      171 LAURA FARLEY           PURDUE                         JR           19:24 
      172 MERRY PLACER           WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         SO           19:25 
      173 MAURA RATCLIFF         INDIANA UNIV.                  SO           19:27 
      174 ANNE KING              PURDUE                         SO           19:28 
      175 ANNIE FALOR            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   SO           19:29 
      176 DANA COOREMAN          PURDUE                         JR           19:30 
      177 RACHEL ZUBRICKY        AKRON                          JR           19:31 
      178 KECIA JOHNSON          FLORIDA                        JR           19:32 
      179 KATE BUCHAN            BUTLER                         JR           19:33 
      180 ANDREA HALASEK         KENTUCKY                       FR           19:33 
      181 ASHLEE VALEZ           COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           19:36 
      182 HOLLY SUMSER           AKRON                          SO           19:38 
      183 ASHLEY SOMMER          INDIANA UNIV.                  FR           19:41 
      184 AMANDA GANSER          WISCONSIN                      JR           19:42 
      185 BECKI MICHAEL          AKRON                          SR           19:44 
      186 JENNIFER TWITCHELL     UTAH SATE                      JR           19:47 
      187 TRICIA FRISELLA        MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           19:48 
      188 CAROLYN ANDRUS         UTAH SATE                      JR           19:48 
      189 ABBEY REESER           MIAMI (OHIO)                   SR           19:53 
      190 IRINE LAGAT            ARIZONA                        FR           19:59 
      191 JAKIA WILLIAMS         UAB                            FR           20:00 
      192 TAYLOR MILLER          KENTUCKY                       FR           20:00 
      193 MIA FIEGELIST          MIAMI (OHIO)                   SO           20:04 
      194 BROOKE WOODRUFF        PURDUE                         SR           20:07 
      195 GINA DIANTONIO         AKRON                          SO           20:16 
      196 LAUREN AEH             MIAMI (OHIO)                   FR           20:21 
      197 OLIVIA JAWOREK         AKRON                          FR           20:23 
      198 CHARLIE COOKERLY       FLORIDA                        SR           20:26 
      199 WHITNEY POPP           KENTUCKY                       FR           20:51 
      200 TRACY ROWAN            UAB                            FR           21:20 
.


                   2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
            2    5   10   12   16  (31) (39) =    45
  2. WINDSOR                          
            1    7    8   15   22  (59) (60) =    53
  3. NOTRE DAME                       
            9   11   32   43   45  (56) (76) =   140
  4. WYOMING                          
            4    6   40   41   63  (87)(124) =   154
  5. NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE            
           19   25   30   37   46  (49) (83) =   157
  6. UW-OSHKOSH                       
            3   21   26   51   62  (68) (90) =   163
  7. AKRON                            
           13   27   44   50   61 (109)(110) =   195
  8. BELMONT UNIVERSITY               
           14   20   24   66   82 (104)      =   206
  9. EDINBORO                         
           17   23   48   70   98 (105)(176) =   256
 10. AUGUSTANA COLLEGE                
           38   42   55   67   79  (91)(132) =   281
 11. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                
           28   52   57   65   81  (92)(138) =   283
 12. TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY          
           29   35   58   84  112 (131)(139) =   318
 13. YOUNGSTOWN STATE                 
           18   54   73   78  116 (120)(144) =   339
 14. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY              
           34   69   72   88   96 (106)(108) =   359
 15. UW-STEVENS POINT                 
           36   75   80   94  102 (103)(115) =   387
 16. SANTA CLARA UNIV.                
           47   64   93   99  100 (134)(171) =   403
 17. BRADLEY UNIVERSITY               
           53   86  113  118  136 (145)(151) =   506
 18. IUPUI                            
           33   85  122  155  157 (175)      =   552
 19. WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY      
           74   95  127  135  153 (167)      =   584
 20. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
           71  111  128  133  143 (146)(165) =   586
 20. HEIDELBERG COLLEGE               
           97  101  107  123  158 (172)      =   586
 22. IPFW                             
           89  117  125  140  159 (162)(178) =   630
 23. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY            
          114  121  130  142  150 (154)(161) =   657
 24. SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY         
           77  126  152  160  164 (169)(174) =   679
 25. TOLEDO                           
          119  129  148  149  163 (173)(177) =   708
 26. WABASH COLLEGE                   
          137  141  147  156  166 (168)(170) =   747

.



                2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MENS GOLD

    Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1 CRISTIANO MAURICIO     WINDSOR                        JR           24:21 
        2 TIM FINNEGAN           CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           24:44 
        3 WILLY KAUL             UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           24:44 
        4 PHILEMON TANUI         WYOMING                        JR           24:48 
        5 HARRISON JORRITSMA     CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           24:55 
        6 BRIAN KNIGHT           WYOMING                        SR           24:58 
        7 ANDREW COATES          WINDSOR                        SO           25:02 
        8 DAVE DEPIERO           WINDSOR                        SR           25:14 
        9 AJ Andrassy            NOTRE DAME                     SR           25:15 
       10 JED CHRISTENSEN        CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           25:18 
       11 Mark Moore             NOTRE DAME                     FR           25:21 
       12 JONATHON GRIES         CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           25:25 
       13 DAVID HOWARD           AKRON                          SR           25:29 
       14 BRAD POLLEY            BELMONT UNIVERSITY             JR           25:30 
       15 JOHN BODIRLAU          WINDSOR                        JR           25:30 
       16 TAD HULST              CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           25:31 
       17 JARED LOWRY            EDINBORO                       SR           25:35 
       18 NICK KRUSE             YOUNGSTOWN STATE               JR           25:36 
       19 CHRIS BOSWORTH         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           25:40 
       20 DANIEL MATENA          BELMONT UNIVERSITY             SR           25:42 
       21 NICK BOEHLKE           UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           25:42 
       22 JOANATHAN FAVRE        WINDSOR                        SO           25:43 
       23 RYAN COON              EDINBORO                       SR           25:44 
       24 CALEB SWARTZ           BELMONT UNIVERSITY             FR           25:45 
       25 PAUL ROLLET            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           25:45 
       26 CAL KROMM              UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           25:45 
       27 DAVID PYKARE           AKRON                          SR           25:47 
       28 SCOTT KALLGREN         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           25:48 
       29 ELI KLIMEK             TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        SR           25:49 
       30 NICK HIRD              NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           25:52 
       31 BILL REYNOLDS          CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           25:53 
       32 Robbie Barany          NOTRE DAME                     FR           25:54 
       33 BRAD WHEELER           IUPUI                          SO           25:55 
       34 STEPHEN COHEN          ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           25:56 
       35 AARON WELLS            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        SR           25:56 
       36 DOMINICK MEYER         UW-STEVENS POINT               FR           25:59 
       37 ROLAND HOPKINS         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           25:59 
       38 ANDY KUBIAK            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR           26:00 
       39 BEN HAMMER             CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           26:00 
       40 RAGAN DRIVER           WYOMING                        SR           26:01 
       41 BRETT SCHULER          WYOMING                        FR           26:01 
       42 ADAM HOUGHTON          AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SR           26:01 
       43 JAMES MILLAR           NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:01 
       44 SCOTT MATE             AKRON                          JR           26:02 
       45 Dan Bradley            NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:02 
       46 STEVE ALBANESE         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           26:05 
       47 CHRIS MULVANY          SANTA CLARA UNIV.              FR           26:06 
       48 JOHN MONEYHON          EDINBORO                       SO           26:08 
       49 DAN RODRIGUEZ          NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           26:08 
       50 JASON HEADMAN          AKRON                          SO           26:09 
       51 RYAN RICHARDSON        UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           26:09 
       52 LEWIS BUTLER           HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           26:09 
       53 ABE RAMIREZ            BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             JR           26:09 
       54 NICK SMITH             YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SR           26:09 
       55 DAN LEONARD            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO           26:11 
       56 Jake Watson            NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:11 
       57 TIM SAYERS             HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           26:11 
       58 JASON SIMPSON          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        JR           26:12 
       59 DENG MARIAL            WINDSOR                        SO           26:13 
       60 JOHN GRABER            WINDSOR                        SO           26:14 
       61 JEFF SWARTZEL          AKRON                          JR           26:14 
       62 ANDREW MCGUIRE         UW-OSHKOSH                     FR           26:14 
       63 SHADRACK TOO           WYOMING                        FR           26:16 
       64 CHRIS DOERHOFF         SANTA CLARA UNIV.              SR           26:16 
       65 PETER SERCER           HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           26:17 
       66 ADAM BISHOP            BELMONT UNIVERSITY             SR           26:18 
       67 TIM FREY               AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR           26:18 
       68 DEREK O'CONNELL        UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           26:20 
       69 KYLE WELLER            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           26:20 
       70 TRAVIS PREJEAN         EDINBORO                       FR           26:20 
       71 NATHANAEL BROWN        WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           26:21 
       72 SEAN HUDSON            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           26:21 
       73 NICK BUZEK             YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SR           26:21 
       74 TIM BRADLEY            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SR           26:22 
       75 TRAVIS NECHUTA         UW-STEVENS POINT               FR           26:23 
       76 Chris Rodriguez        NOTRE DAME                     FR           26:24 
       77 ROBERT DEO             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           26:24 
       78 DAVE MEALY             YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SR           26:25 
       79 JEFF BAILEY            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR           26:26 
       80 MIKE ORMOND            UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           26:26 
       81 NICK LIVERSEDGE        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           26:29 
       82 NATE DEHAAN            CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           26:30 
       83 BEN MCGLOTHLIN         BELMONT UNIVERSITY             FR           26:30 
       84 ANDY HUBNER            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           26:30 
       85 DAN WILHITE            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        JR           26:30 
       86 BRANDON COLE           IUPUI                          JR           26:31 
       87 CHRIS GEORGE           BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             SO           26:33 
       88 ANDREW STUTZMAN        CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           26:33 
       89 MICHAEL HUNTINGTON     WYOMING                        SO           26:34 
       90 MATT INGALLS           ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           26:35 
       91 HUNTER PARIS           IPFW                           SO           26:35 
       92 PATRICK O'BRIEN        UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           26:36 
       93 Zach Einterz           NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:38 
       94 BRAD HOLEHAN           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO           26:40 
       95 CHARLES BERG           HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           26:40 
       96 NATE BOEHLKE           UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           26:40 
       97 CHRIS GUMBS            SANTA CLARA UNIV.              SO           26:41 
       98 Mike Popejoy           NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:41 
       99 JUSTIN ANDERWS         UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           26:42 
      100 ERIC STEPHAN           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SR           26:43 
      101 KYLE CAREY             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           26:43 
      102 TIM LARSON             NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:44 
      103 BRIAN KELLEY           UW-OSHKOSH                     JR           26:45 
      104 DAN SIMPSON            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           26:47 
      105 JOSH ARTHUR            EDINBORO                       FR           26:48 
      106 MIKE DELAURENTI        SANTA CLARA UNIV.              SO           26:48 
      107 J P THYKEN             SANTA CLARA UNIV.              SR           26:50 
      108 DAN GRABER             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SR           26:52 
      109 NATHAN KENNEDY         NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:54 
      110 CORY BAUMANN           UW-STEVENS POINT               SO           26:55 
      111 DENTON HELMS           UW-STEVENS POINT               SO           26:56 
      112 DANIEL JONES           BELMONT UNIVERSITY             FR           26:56 
      113 DAN FIELD              EDINBORO                       JR           26:57 
      114 DEREK REIFF            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           26:58 
      115 JEREMY WYSOCKI         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR           27:00 
      116 TONY WAGNER            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           27:00 
      117 CRAIG RUPE             AKRON                          SO           27:00 
      118 TODD MOYERS            AKRON                          SR           27:01 
      119 MITCHELL NAST          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           27:04 
      120 RICKY WEISHEIMER       AKRON                          SO           27:05 
      121 BRYANT ENGLAND         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        SO           27:06 
      122 NATHAN AHART           BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             FR           27:07 
      123 ADRIANO SCHULTZ        VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           27:08 
      124 COREY TOWLE            UW-STEVENS POINT               FR           27:12 
      125 RD GOODRIGHT           YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SO           27:14 
      126 JOE RODRIQUEZ          UW-STEVENS POINT               JR           27:15 
      127 GARRETT BRADTMUELLER   IPFW                           SO           27:16 
      128 PAT GREENE             BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             FR           27:17 
      129 DAN ALEXANDER          TOLEDO                         JR           27:17 
      130 DAN NEMERGUT           YOUNGSTOWN STATE               FR           27:19 
      131 TROY PRYOR             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           27:20 
      132 JIM TURCHYN            VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           27:20 
      133 DEAN MEACHAM           IUPUI                          SR           27:21 
      134 SEAN HUTSON            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           27:21 
      135 NICK CRAMER            WYOMING                        JR           27:23 
      136 SVEIN PIENE            WINDSOR                        JR           27:24 
      137 MIKE RIDENOUR          IPFW                           JR           27:25 
      138 JOSH KUJAWA            UW-STEVENS POINT               SR           27:26 
      139 ERIC WALTER            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SR           27:29 
      140 KYLE MIKOWSKI          WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SO           27:30 
      141 BRANDT GAUGER          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           27:30 
      142 JOEL VANDERWORP        TOLEDO                         FR           27:31 
      143 MIKE BROUCH            VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           27:32 
      144 LABAN KIPKURUI         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        SO           27:32 
      145 TONY CLAVIO            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              JR           27:33 
      146 ERIC WENZELOW          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           27:34 
      147 TAYLOR GRAHAM          SANTA CLARA UNIV.              JR           27:35 
      148 PHIL RICHERT           UW-STEVENS POINT               FR           27:36 
      149 CHRIS LANDRY           WINDSOR                        FR           27:36 
      150 STEVE WITTLEDER        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SR           27:37 
      151 ERIC LOVE              WYOMING                        FR           27:39 
      152 NATHAN LEECH           BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             SO           27:39 
      153 DENNIS FRAZEE          WABASH COLLEGE                 JR           27:39 
      154 ALEX SCHMIDTENDORFF    HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           27:39 
      155 KURTIS WERNER          TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        JR           27:39 
      156 DAN DEYOUNG            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           27:40 
      157 CHRIS BROWN            IPFW                           JR           27:46 
      158 DUSTIN BECK            WABASH COLLEGE                 JR           27:49 
      159 LEANDRO SCHULTZ        VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           27:50 
      160 RYAN HARTWIG           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           27:50 
      161 JOHN SHEPPARD          YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SO           27:52 
      162 BRYAN THIGPEN          BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             SR           27:52 
      163 LUKE KARBAN            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           27:54 
      164 ERIK MCFARLANE         TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        JR           27:54 
      165 SAM COMPTON-CRAIG      WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           27:54 
      166 ZACH BRINKMAN          TOLEDO                         SO           27:56 
      167 EDUARDO PASKO          TOLEDO                         JR           27:56 
      168 CLAYTON WATSON         AKRON                          SO           27:56 
      169 JORDAN STANFILL        VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           27:57 
      170 NICK PALUMBO           BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             SO           27:58 
      171 GREG KIERCZAK          SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           28:00 
      172 MATT O'SHEA            BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             SO           28:02 
      173 HENDERKOTT JASON       WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    FR           28:02 
      174 JOSH PARKER            VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           28:04 
      175 JESSE CACY             IUPUI                          FR           28:05 
      176 BEN BLY                WABASH COLLEGE                 SO           28:05 
      177 JOHN PURDY             IUPUI                          FR           28:05 
      178 ALLEN SMITH            HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SR           28:06 
      179 BRANDON REICHERT       IPFW                           SR           28:08 
      180 JON KLEINOW            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           28:09 
      181 RICH KRUPAR            VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           28:11 
      182 DAVID WHEELER          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           28:14 
      183 ANDREW GRITZMAKER      IPFW                           JR           28:15 
      184 MIKE TAYLOR            TOLEDO                         SO           28:15 
      185 KEVIN SPALDING         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           28:16 
      186 RYAN MILLER            WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           28:17 
      187 ETHAN PAUL             WABASH COLLEGE                 SR           28:28 
      188 JARED ROTHLAUF         WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SO           28:28 
      189 CHARLES WOHLHUTER      WABASH COLLEGE                 JR           28:33 
      190 TERRY FISK             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           28:35 
      191 ABRAHAM CLARK          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           28:35 
      192 HAROLD JONES           YOUNGSTOWN STATE               FR           28:38 
      193 JACK SUSIN             AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO           28:42 
      194 GEOFF LAMBERT          WABASH COLLEGE                 SO           28:50 
      195 DAVID YONCE            TRUMAN STATE UNIVERSITY        SO           28:59 
      196 HUGH JACKSON           WABASH COLLEGE                 FR           29:07 
      197 CHRIS FURNARI          SANTA CLARA UNIV.              SO           29:07 
      198 JARROD SALING          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           29:10 
      199 PAUL FUNK              TOLEDO                         SO           29:15 
      200 JOHN COLLIER           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           29:20 
      201 TROY CARMODY           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           29:29 
      202 KYLE SCOTT             IUPUI                          SO           29:37 
      203 NICK HANKINS           EDINBORO                       SO           29:39 
      204 ANDREW DAVIDSON        TOLEDO                         SO           29:48 
      205 ANDREW NELSON          IPFW                           JR           29:58 
      206 GEORGI PAPOV           TOLEDO                         SR           30:09 
      207 MATT MAHER             WABASH COLLEGE                 SO           30:15 
      208 NICK AMBS              SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           31:34 
.

2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - GOLD
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. MICHIGAN                         
            7    8   14   15   16            =    60
  2. EDINBORO                         
            4   22   28   57   62  (96)(116) =   173
  3. CINCINNATI                       
           25   29   35   38   54  (61)(121) =   181
  4. INDIANA STATE                    
            1   18   26   66   78  (90)(105) =   189
  4. SANTA CLARA UNIV.                
           13   34   41   43   58 (101)      =   189
  6. WYOMING                          
            9   21   24   69   74  (88)(123) =   197
  7. OHIO UNIVERSITY                  
            5   11   46   72   73  (83)(127) =   207
  8. NOTRE DAME                       
           23   33   40   53   59  (67) (71) =   208
  9. BELMONT                          
            6   31   39   42  102 (107)(145) =   220
 10. IPFW                             
            3   51   55   75  100 (118)(139) =   284
 11. VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY            
           12   47   60   68  108 (141)(151) =   295
 12. CALVIN COLLEGE                   
           27   63   65   70   79  (85)(112) =   304
 13. WINDSOR                          
           20   36   84   93   95  (98)(110) =   328
 14. UW OSHKOSH                       
           30   37   52   97  114 (115)(124) =   330
 15. HILLSDALE COLLEGE                
           32   50   77   86  103 (104)(109) =   348
 16. WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY      
           10   17   81  125  131 (132)(143) =   364
 17. BRADLEY UNIVERSITY               
           45   49   76   94  130 (136)      =   394
 18. WEST VIRGINIA                    
            2   56  113  120  122 (140)(159) =   413
 19. FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL            
           48   80   82   92  126 (138)      =   428
 20. ANDERSON UNIVERSITY              
           19   87   91  117  119 (135)(137) =   433
 21. IUPUI                            
           64   99  106  133  148 (152)      =   550
 22. YOUNGSTOWN STATE                 
           44  111  154  155  158 (160)(161) =   622
 23. WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY             
           89  128  144  146  153 (156)      =   660
 24. SOUTH ALABAMA                    
          129  134  142  147  149 (150)(157) =   701
                   


          2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN GOLD

    Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1 LAURA ENGLE            INDIANA STATE                  JR           17:40 
        2 SUSAN DAVIS            WEST VIRGINIA                               17:43 
        3 ASHLEY RITCHEY         IPFW                           JR           17:58 
        4 RACHAEL LANZEL         EDINBORO                       SO           17:58 
        5 CARIME REINHART        OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           17:59 
        6 LAUREN WILLIAMS        BELMONT                        SO           17:59 
        7 CHELSEA LOOMIS         MICHIGAN                       SR           18:04 
        8 LAURA GLYNN            MICHIGAN                       SO           18:08 
        9 TANICE BARNETT         WYOMING                        SR           18:12 
       10 SARAH SWAIN            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SR           18:13 
       11 ANDREA MAAS            OHIO UNIVERSITY                JR           18:13 
       12 LAURA ROLF             VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          FR           18:15 
       13 SHANNON BELL           SANTA CLARA UNIV.              SO           18:16 
       14 KALLI WILLIAMS         MICHIGAN                       SO           18:18 
       15 THERESA FELDKAMP       MICHIGAN                       SR           18:23 
       16 CLAIRE OTWELL          MICHIGAN                       FR           18:24 
       17 BETH WHALEN            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SO           18:25 
       18 DANI PRINCE            INDIANA STATE                  JR           18:26 
       19 MAGGIE NOONAN          ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           18:27 
       20 JACKIE MALETTE         WINDSOR                        SO           18:28 
       21 GRETCHEN FAGLEY        WYOMING                        SO           18:30 
       22 JULIE NEMERGUT         EDINBORO                       SR           18:33 
       23 Morgan Schulz          NOTRE DAME                     FR           18:35 
       24 MICHELLE KVERNMO       WYOMING                        JR           18:39 
       25 KAREN BERLING          CINCINNATI                     SR           18:40 
       26 HEATHER STEMBRIDGE     INDIANA STATE                  SO           18:43 
       27 CAMILLE MEDEMA         CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           18:44 
       28 KELLY RICHARDS         EDINBORO                       SR           18:47 
       29 CRISTY DOLL            CINCINNATI                     JR           18:48 
       30 ROSA ALVAREZ           UW OSHKOSH                     SO           18:48 
       31 ELIZABETH SMOTHERS     BELMONT                        SO           18:49 
       32 ALISSA HALL            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           18:49 
       33 Julie Opet             NOTRE DAME                     SO           18:51 
       34 ANNA WHEATLEY          SANTA CLARA UNIV.              FR           18:51 
       35 ELLEN KNOPF            CINCINNATI                     FR           18:52 
       36 DAYNA PIDHORESKY       WINDSOR                        SO           18:53 
       37 JENNY GRAEF            UW OSHKOSH                     JR           18:53 
       38 NICHOLE LESLIE         CINCINNATI                     SO           18:55 
       39 ELIZA BENSON           BELMONT                        SR           18:56 
       40 Becca Bauman           NOTRE DAME                     FR           18:57 
       41 VERONICA VASQUEZ       SANTA CLARA UNIV.              FR           18:57 
       42 LINDSAY HONEA          BELMONT                        SR           18:58 
       43 NOELLE LOPEZ           SANTA CLARA UNIV.              FR           18:59 
       44 EMILY CICERO           YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SR           18:59 
       45 SARAH WESTRICK         BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             JR           19:00 
       46 JULIA WEISENBORN       OHIO UNIVERSITY                FR           19:02 
       47 RACHAEL BUTTON         VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           19:03 
       48 DEIDRE WITHERSPOON     FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL          SO.          19:03 
       49 KATIE NOWAK            BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             FR           19:04 
       50 HEIDI JOHNSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           19:04 
       51 CRYSTINA MARTINEZ      IPFW                           FR           19:04 
       52 JESS LINBERTS          UW OSHKOSH                     SR           19:05 
       53 LIZ PHILIPP            NOTRE DAME                     SO           19:05 
       54 JENNIFER HANNEN        CINCINNATI                     SO           19:05 
       55 LAUREN SIMPSON         IPFW                           SR           19:06 
       56 ALISON SPIKER          WEST VIRGINIA                               19:07 
       57 MICHELE KELLY          EDINBORO                       SR           19:07 
       58 KILEY STRONG           SANTA CLARA UNIV.              SR           19:07 
       59 Ally Parker            NOTRE DAME                     SO           19:08 
       60 JOBETH SCHMIESING      VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           19:09 
       61 MEGAN KNAPP            CINCINNATI                     FR           19:09 
       62 HEATHER WILMOTH        EDINBORO                       JR           19:09 
       63 LYDIA SINGER           CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           19:10 
       64 LINDSY WALSH           IUPUI                          SO           19:10 
       65 LAURA HOLTROP          CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           19:11 
       66 SARAH JARVIS           INDIANA STATE                  SR           19:12 
       67 Loryn King             NOTRE DAME                     SR           19:12 
       68 DANIELLE NUNNELLY      VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          JR           19:13 
       69 MAGGIE DILLER          WYOMING                        JR           19:14 
       70 CALAH SCHLABACH        CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           19:15 
       71 Heidi Rocha            NOTRE DAME                     FR           19:15 
       72 ALI GREEN              OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           19:16 
       73 LAUREN BIRNIE          OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           19:16 
       74 EMERALD REID           WYOMING                        SR           19:16 
       75 NICHOLE HAWORTH        LOUISVILLE                     FR           19:18 
       76 KRISTEN SIMPSON        IPFW                           SR           19:19 
       77 AINSLIE SCHULTZ        BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             SO           19:19 
       78 JOANNA GRILLE          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           19:20 
       79 LEAH DURR              INDIANA STATE                  JR           19:21 
       80 LINDSAY ROONEY         CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           19:22 
       81 DALIA CLARKE           FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL          SR           19:23 
       82 CHANDEL RAY            WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SO           19:23 
       83 AMANDA HOWARD          FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL          JR           19:24 
       84 KENDRA CHURCHILL       OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           19:24 
       85 TAMMY DUFRESNE         WINDSOR                        JR           19:26 
       86 CHRISTINA OVERBECK     CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           19:28 
       87 SHANNON STANGLEWICZ    HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SR           19:29 
       88 LAURA LASH             ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           19:30 
       89 LAUREN FURTNEY         WYOMING                        FR           19:31 
       90 JESSICA SHEFCHIK       WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           19:31 
       91 ASHLEY TAFLINGER       INDIANA STATE                  SR           19:32 
       92 GWEN KEMPLE            ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           19:32 
       93 PAOLO REATEGUI         FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL          SO.          19:33 
       94 LISA BROOKING          WINDSOR                        FR           19:33 
       95 MARCIA BACKSTROM       BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             JR           19:34 
       96 BRITTANY MORAN         WINDSOR                        FR           19:35 
       97 SARA BAKER             EDINBORO                       FR           19:37 
       98 BETH BAIRD             UW OSHKOSH                     SO           19:37 
       99 LINDSAY MANNING        WINDSOR                        JR           19:39 
      100 KENDALL DIVELEY        IUPUI                          JR           19:39 
      101 CRYSTAL MARTINEZ       IPFW                           FR           19:41 
      102 JESSE PHILIPPI         SANTA CLARA UNIV.              JR           19:42 
      103 MOLLIE SCHLARMAN       BELMONT                        FR           19:43 
      104 LAURA DEVINE           HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           19:44 
      105 BETH ANN LANNEN        HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           19:45 
      106 JULIA COSTELLO         INDIANA STATE                  FR           19:46 
      107 Mary Debevec           NOTRE DAME                     SO           19:47 
      108 AMANDA SHIKE           IUPUI                          SO           19:48 
      109 LAURA KAPLAN           BELMONT                        FR           19:50 
      110 LISA SCHROECK          VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           19:51 
      111 ASHLEY RUBERG          LOUISVILLE                     SR           19:52 
      112 KATIE SMITH            HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           19:52 
      113 MEL MACCHIONE          WINDSOR                        JR           19:53 
      114 GINA MAVRIKIS          YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SR           19:53 
      115 KELLY EDWARDS          CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           19:55 
      116 NICOLE LEMAL           WEST VIRGINIA                               19:55 
      117 JENNY MELVILLE         UW OSHKOSH                     SO           19:57 
      118 ALYSHA LEE             UW OSHKOSH                     FR           19:59 
      119 KIERSTEN BUCKLEY       EDINBORO                       SR           19:59 
      120 CANDICE THOMPSON       ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SR           20:01 
      121 VALERIE HARDESTY       IPFW                           SO           20:02 
      122 MARGARET REYLING       INDIANA STATE                  JR           20:03 
      123 REBEKAH LIECHTY        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            JR           20:05 
      124 KARLA NEGRON           INDIANA STATE                  SO           20:07 
      125 DANIELLE CHASE         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              JR           20:08 
      126 NICOLE DORINZINI       WEST VIRGINIA                               20:08 
      127 LAURA JACKSON          CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           20:08 
      128 NICOLE WALDIE          CINCINNATI                     FR           20:09 
      129 Elena Brandewie        NOTRE DAME                     FR           20:09 
      130 MARIA STOVER           WEST VIRGINIA                               20:11 
      131 JEN GUNDERSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              SO           20:15 
      132 AMBER BARLOW           WYOMING                        SR           20:17 
      133 LINDSEY MANSUETO       UW OSHKOSH                     SO           20:17 
      134 STEPHANIE ABRAM        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SO           20:18 
      135 MEREDITH EDWARDS       LOUISVILLE                     JR           20:18 
      136 STEPHANIE AMERMAN      FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL          FR           20:18 
      137 LAURA WETENKAMP        OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           20:19 
      138 ASHLEY FERRARO         EDINBORO                       FR           20:20 
      139 EMILY ARKUS            CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           20:21 
      140 ASHLEY FLEASE          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           20:22 
      141 CASSANDRA PERKINS      SOUTH ALABAMA                  SO           20:23 
      142 BEKAH AAVANG           BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             SO           20:27 
      143 REBEKAH BRUNNER        WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SR           20:28 
      144 DARCY PAVLIK           WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SR           20:28 
      145 KALI GAWINSKI          WINDSOR                        FR           20:30 
      146 JENNY BRAUN            IUPUI                          SO           20:30 
      147 AJOKE ODUMOSU          SOUTH ALABAMA                  JR           20:31 
      148 KRIS SCHUERLE          CINCINNATI                     FR           20:35 
      149 TAMMY MICHAELIS        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           20:36 
      150 CARLI MURPHY           BRADLEY UNIVERSITY             FR           20:39 
      151 MARY TIMM-ZIMMERMAN    ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            FR           20:41 
      152 AMY SCHOENFELD         CINCINNATI                     SO           20:42 
      153 AMANDA MOKEDANZ        WINDSOR                        JR           20:43 
      154 VANESSA MCKAY          FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL          JR           20:44 
      155 SARAH ELLIS            IPFW                           SO           20:46 
      156 ALISSA MOORE           LOUISVILLE                     JR           20:46 
      157 MELINDA COEN           WEST VIRGINIA                               20:48 
      158 JESSIE SCHEER          UW OSHKOSH                     SO           20:49 
      159 LAUREN MCLAUGHLIN      VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SO           20:52 
      160 STEPHANIE DYLUS        ANDERSON UNIVERSITY            SO           20:52 
      161 YVONNE LI              SOUTH ALABAMA                  SR           20:53 
      162 MARY SCOTT             WESTERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY    SO           20:57 
      163 CELIA STRUBLE          OHIO UNIVERSITY                FR           21:02 
      164 WHITNEY MACK           WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           FR           21:04 
      165 ABBIE SUMRALL          BELMONT                        SO           21:11 
      166 LAURA BUNTMAN          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           21:16 
      167 LAUREN LEMON           SOUTH ALABAMA                  JR           21:20 
      168 RACHEL POREMSKI        IUPUI                          FR           21:21 
      169 JESSICA PALEVICH       IPFW                           FR           21:23 
      170 LINDSEY WHITE          SOUTH ALABAMA                  FR           21:37 
      171 JESSICA MILLER         SOUTH ALABAMA                  FR           21:42 
      172 EMILY QUINLAN          EDINBORO                       SO           21:50 
      173 TAMI MCDUNN            VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           21:54 
      174 ALISHA GETTS           IUPUI                          FR           21:56 
      175 TRACY FORD             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           22:05 
      176 MARIELLE GLANZ         YOUNGSTOWN STATE               JR           22:07 
      177 AMY MOORE              YOUNGSTOWN STATE               FR           22:12 
      178 JOANNE BORCHERT        VALPARAISO UNIVERSITY          SR           22:14 
      179 CALLIE BARTEL          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           22:53 
      180 MELISSA WOMBLE         SOUTH ALABAMA                  SO           22:57 
      181 KELSEY REED            BELMONT                        SR           23:11 
      182 MADELYN MCGHEE         YOUNGSTOWN STATE               FR           23:20 
      183 EMMA HUNTER            WEST VIRGINIA                               23:43 
      184 DEBBIE BRUENIG         YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SR           23:59 
      185 GENEVIEVE JEROME       YOUNGSTOWN STATE               FR           24:32 
      186 ESTEE ROGERS           YOUNGSTOWN STATE               SR           25:56 
.



            2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN

    Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1 RYAN MCKENZIE          UNATT.                                      24:21 
        2 OLLIE LAWS             UNATT.                                      24:53 
        3 JACOB BUCKMAN          UNATT                                       25:13 
        4 SETH THIBODEAU         MICHIGAN                       SO           25:40 
        5 TONY NALLI             MICHIGAN                       FR           25:48 
        6 EATHAN BROWN           MICHIGAN                       JR           26:23 
        7 Tom Longo              NOTRE DAME                     SR           26:24 
        8 MATT VAN ANTWERP       UNATT.                                      26:30 
        9 JIMMY SCHOENFELD       MIAMI (OHIO)                   FR           26:31 
       10 MATT BERNDT            UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           26:32 
       11 ADAM ZAMZOW            UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           26:33 
       12 DAVID SANTELIK         INDIANA STATE UNIVERSITY       SO           26:36 
       13 KEVIN MCFADDENM        UNATT.                                      26:38 
       14 CHANCE KELCH           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           26:39 
       15 BRIAN HORST            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SR           26:43 
       16 RANDY KING             CINCINNATI                     FR           26:47 
       17 TY WILLIAMS            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           26:53 
       18 ERIK VANKAMPEN         CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           26:59 
       19 TYLER STANFIELD        UNATT.                                      27:09 
       20 TIM BRODEUR            NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          SO           27:11 
       21 JULIUS WHITE           NORTH CENTRAL COLLEGE          JR           27:11 
       22 JASON MATTA            U.S. NAVAL ACADEMY             SO           27:13 
       23 SEAN MEEHAN            UW-OSHKOSH                     SR           27:18 
       24 Daniel Kuzma           UNATT.                                      27:19 
       25 KENNY SLOCUM           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR           27:21 
       26 STEVE SMITH            BUTLER                         FR           27:26 
       27 ZACH GREENE            MISSISSIPPI STATE UNIVERSITY   FR           27:32 
       28 PHIL SCHWEIN           BUTLER                         FR           27:33 
       29 GEOFF GUNDLACH         UW-OSHKOSH                     SO           27:33 
       30 TODD SCHUSTER          CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           27:35 
       31 ADAM BERNING           PURDUE                         FR           27:37 
       32 KEVIN DEAN             OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           27:37 
       33 Colin Diamond          UNATT.                                      27:38 
       34 JESSE KLEINJAN         CALVIN COLLEGE                 JR           27:44 
       35 JOSH SHARKO            AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              SO           27:48 
       36 NICK WESTPHAL          WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           JR           27:50 
       37 JOHN DALY              UNATT.                                      27:59 
       38 JEFFREY BREUNIG        WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           28:41 
       39 CHAD WALERYSZAK        HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             JR           28:53 
       40 TODD FRASER            OHIO UNIVERSITY                FR           28:54 
       41 ANDY KUPISCH           AUGUSTANA COLLEGE              FR           29:06 
       42 NATE KING              OHIO UNIVERSITY                FR           29:07 
       43 NICK REINHART          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           29:13 
       44 PHIL HAWLEY            BUTLER                         SO           29:17 
       45 NATE THOMPSON          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           29:29 
       46 ERIC HOOGEVEEN         HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           29:32 
       47 AARON STEWART          HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           29:36 
       48 DAN BARDUA             BUTLER                         SO           30:02 
       49 TAYLOR BIERNASZ        WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SO           30:11 
       50 JEFF TRACY             HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             SO           30:20 
       51 DOUG GOODMAN           HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           30:36 
       52 NATHAN STOOPS          BUTLER                         SR           30:36 
       53 GARRETT PUGH           HEIDELBERG COLLEGE             FR           31:40 
       54 DAVID LOWE             HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           34:14 
.



           2005 NOTRE DAME CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMEN

    Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
    ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
        1 JAIME TURILLI          UNATT.                                      17:10 
        2 PENNY SPLICHAL         ARKANSAS                       SR           18:15 
        3 TIFFANY REDLARCZYK     ARKANSAS                       SO           18:35 
        4 MARIE BORNER           WISCONSIN                      FR           18:44 
        5 ADELE MITCHELL         WAKE FOREST UNIVERSITY         FR           18:45 
        6 MEGAN CRAIG            UW-STEVENS POINT               FR           18:50 
        7 CAROLYN RAUEN          MISSOURI                       SO           18:52 
        8 MARIA BEITEL           BUTLER                         JR           18:53 
        9 SARAH PRICE            MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      FR           18:53 
       10 LAURA KERR             ARKANSAS                       JR           18:59 
       11 WHITNEY THURMAN        VANDERBILT                     SR           19:02 
       12 TRISA NICKOLEY         MISSOURI                       FR           19:16 
       13 ANN DETMER             WISCONSIN                      FR           19:28 
       14 CATHERINE SPOTH        GEORGIA TECH                   JR           19:29 
       15 ASHLEY ANDERSON        VANDERBILT                     FR           19:31 
       16 ANNE DILLAVOU          PURDUE                         SO           19:36 
       17 AUBREY SMITH           BUTLER                         SO           19:38 
       18 Emily Wauford          UNATT.                                      19:40 
       19 JENNY HOMAN            BUTLER                         SO           19:42 
       20 Brianne Schmidt        UNATT.                                      19:44 
       21 NICOLE JOHNSON         MISSOURI                       JR           19:50 
       22 ASHLEY SALT            BUTLER                         FR           19:53 
       23 KARI SPLITT            BUTLER                         SO           19:53 
       24 MAGGIE COLLISON        WISCONSIN                      FR           19:56 
       25 JACKIE CARTER          UNATT.                                      19:58 
       26 ISABELLE STOATE        BUTLER                         SO           19:58 
       27 SARAH MCCORMACK        MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      SO           20:03 
       28 AIMEE KEENAN           MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY      SR           20:09 
       29 AMANDA VANWANZEELE     PURDUE                         FR           20:13 
       30 ROBIN BAUER            PURDUE                         FR           20:16 
       31 ASHLEY KECK            GEORGIA TECH                   FR           20:25 
       32 RACHEL HOJNACKI        BUTLER                         FR           20:33 
       33 ALICIA MYERS           OHIO UNIVERSITY                SR           20:34 
       34 HEATHER MURDOCK        PURDUE                         SO           20:40 
       35 CAITLIN HELGESEN       BUTLER                         FR           20:40 
       36 MARY DOUGLAS           PURDUE                         JR           20:41 
       37 KRISTIN HAAGSMA        CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           20:42 
       38 ANNA PRANGER           CALVIN COLLEGE                 FR           20:45 
       39 ANNA KLINE             BUTLER                         SO           20:50 
       40 JENNY ZYLSTRA          CALVIN COLLEGE                 SO           20:57 
       41 MELISSA BUBASH         CINCINNATI                     SR           21:05 
       42 JENNIFER STANLEY       OHIO UNIVERSITY                FR           21:07 
       43 CALLIE GRIMES          BUTLER                         FR           21:17 
       44 JAMIE SCHLEMMER        OHIO UNIVERSITY                SO           21:18 
       45 LESLIE MCCUE           MIAMI (OHIO)                   SR           21:20 
       46 REBEKAH HOLLANDER      MIAMI (OHIO)                   FR           21:28 
       47 CHRISTINA MACKELL      MIAMI (OHIO)                   FR           21:50 
       48 LESLEY TURNER          HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           22:20 
       49 WHITNEY SIEHL          MIAMI (OHIO)                   FR           22:25 
       50 RACHEL SOMOGIE         HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           23:34 
       51 BETH SCHERER           HILLSDALE COLLEGE              FR           24:38 
       52 ERIN HEISE             WISCONSIN- GREEN BAY           SR           25:16 
.



Event Calendar

Delta

There are no upcoming events.

Shop Now

Medifast

Auctions

Official ND Online Auctions // Bid Now »

Gear Store

Get your Official ND Gear // Shop Now »

Photo Galleries

Canon

St. Joseph Health System Nissan Delta Canon Visit South Bend Mishawaka