125 Home
    Fighting Irish


    Recap

    Men's Team Results
    Men's Division 2 Team Results
    Men's Individual Results
    Men's Division 2 Individual Results
    Women's Team Results
    Women's Division 2 Team Results
    Women's Individual Results
    Women's Division 2 Individual Results
    JV Men's Individual Results
    JV Women's Individual Results

    
                   2006 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  MEN TEAM RESULTS             
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1. Notre Dame                    
                2    8    9   13   16  (20) (21) =    48
      2. Marquette University          
                3    5    7   14   29  (30) (37) =    58
      3. Duquesne U.                   
                6   10   11   27   28  (36) (54) =    82
      4. Depaul University             
               12   19   24   44   67  (69) (77) =   166
      5. Xavier University             
               17   25   35   42   87 (122)(132) =   206
      6. Dayton                        
                4   26   46   64   85 (103)(111) =   225
      7. Saint Louis University        
               39   40   41   48   70  (75)(102) =   238
      8. Holy Cross                    
               32   53   59   63   84  (90)(208) =   291
      9. Loras College                 
               18   43   52   89   95  (98)(119) =   297
     10. Saint Vincent College         
               33   58   68   76   82 (109)(114) =   317
     11. Bellarmine University         
               31   55   66   74   96 (118)(143) =   322
     12. Walsh University              
               47   56   78   83  106 (107)(135) =   370
     13. Canisius College              
               45   60   79   92  108 (112)(193) =   384
     14. Siena Heights University      
               15   71   88  105  137 (164)(175) =   416
     15. Saint Martin's University     
                1   81  110  113  123 (150)(204) =   428
     16. Detroit Mercy                 
               38   62   86  100  144 (163)(172) =   430
     17. John Carroll University       
               23   94  120  127  138 (148)(156) =   502
     18. Saint Joseph's College        
               61   93   99  117  151 (181)(200) =   521
     19. Saint Xavier University       
               22   97  128  133  173 (174)(209) =   553
     20. Mercyhurst College            
               51   72  129  146  169 (170)(171) =   567
     21. Marian College                
               34  124  131  142  145 (178)(187) =   576
     22. St. Ambrose University        
               57  115  125  140  149 (161)(165) =   586
     23. Notre Dame College            
               65  116  126  141  157 (162)(189) =   605
     24. Newman University             
               49  130  139  154  166 (182)(198) =   638
     25. Siena College                 
               50  134  152  153  167 (180)(183) =   656
     26. Seton Hill University         
               73   80  155  197  205            =   710
     27. Assumption College            
              101  104  159  185  188 (195)      =   737
     28. Gannon University             
               91  147  158  176  177 (194)(201) =   749
     29. St. Bonaventure University    
              136  160  168  190  210            =   864
     30. Franciscan University Of Steub
              121  186  191  192  199 (202)(203) =   889
     31. Holy Cross College            
              179  184  196  206  207            =   972
    
    
     
                   2006 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              MEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1. Loras College                 
                3    9   13   33   37  (40) (55) =    95
      2. Saint Vincent College         
                7   17   21   26   30  (47) (50) =   101
      3. Bellarmine University         
                6   14   20   25   38  (54) (75) =   103
      4. Walsh University              
               10   15   27   31   45  (46) (68) =   128
      5. Siena Heights University      
                2   22   32   44   69  (91) (99) =   169
      6. Saint Martin's University     
                1   29   48   49   58  (81)(124) =   185
      7. John Carroll University       
                5   36   56   62   70  (79) (85) =   229
      7. Saint Joseph's College        
               18   35   41   53   82 (104)(120) =   229
      9. Saint Xavier University       
                4   39   63   67   97  (98)(128) =   270
      9. Mercyhurst College            
               12   23   64   77   94  (95) (96) =   270
     11. St. Ambrose University        
               16   51   60   72   80  (89) (92) =   279
     12. Marian College                
                8   59   66   74   76 (102)(109) =   283
     13. Notre Dame College            
               19   52   61   73   86  (90)(111) =   291
     14. Newman University             
               11   65   71   83   93 (105)(118) =   323
     15. Seton Hill University         
               24   28   84  117  125            =   378
     16. Assumption College            
               42   43   88  107  110 (115)      =   390
     17. Gannon University             
               34   78   87  100  101 (114)(121) =   400
     18. Franciscan University Of Steub
               57  108  112  113  119 (122)(123) =   509
     19. Holy Cross College            
              103  106  116  126  127            =   578
    
    
    
     
              2006 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MEN
    
        Place TmPl Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1    1 JOHN RIAK              SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SO           24:38 
            2    2 Jake Watson            NOTRE DAME                     JR           24:40 
            3    3 BRENT DES ROCHES       MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           SR           24:51 
            4    4 MIKE ANDERSEN          DAYTON                         SO           24:55 
            5    5 KYLE SAGINUS           MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           SO           24:57 
            6    6 CHRIS HORVAT           DUQUESNE U.                    SR           25:01 
            7    7 SCOTT MUELLER          MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           JR           25:11 
            8    8 Brett Adams            NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:18 
            9    9 Mike Popejoy           NOTRE DAME                     JR           25:20 
           10   10 JOSH EDDY              DUQUESNE U.                    SO           25:26 
           11   11 TOM SLOSKY             DUQUESNE U.                    SR           25:33 
           12   12 SEAN CONROY            DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SR           25:36 
           13   13 JAKE WALKER            NOTRE DAME                     FR           25:39 
           14   14 JEREMY WILLIAMS        MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           SR           25:47 
           15   15 ROBERT DEO             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       JR           25:47 
           16   16 Robbie Barany          NOTRE DAME                     SO           25:57 
           17   17 LUKE BEUERLEIN         XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           26:00 
           18   18 BEN GRANT              LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           26:01 
           19   19 LUKE RYGH              DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           26:03 
           20   20 BROCK HAGERMAN         NOTRE DAME                     FR           26:04 
           21   21 MATT TIEULI            NOTRE DAME                     FR           26:06 
           22   22 STEVEN BUGARIN         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        JR           26:09 
           23   23 CHRIS KEMPF            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           26:11 
           24      DAN KUZMA              NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:12 
           25   24 JAKUB KOLACZ           DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           26:14 
           26   25 BEN MILROY             XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           26:15 
           27   26 ERIC CONTRERAS         DAYTON                         SR           26:16 
           28   27 DEREK DUTILLE          DUQUESNE U.                    SO           26:24 
           29   28 BRENT ROGUS            DUQUESNE U.                    JR           26:26 
           30      Kevin McFadden         NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:30 
           31   29 JOSH PINTER            MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           JR           26:33 
           32   30 DREW CRAIG             MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           SO           26:37 
           33   31 BEN DRAPER             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           26:40 
           34   32 STEPHEN KRESS          HOLY CROSS                     SR           26:44 
           35   33 ADAM SMITH             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           26:45 
           36   34 KYLE MURRAY            MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           26:45 
           37   35 TONY MATHEUS           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           26:49 
           38   36 SHANE SARVER           DUQUESNE U.                    SO           26:52 
           39   37 CODY MILES             MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           SO           26:53 
           40   38 DAN ZINSER             DETROIT MERCY                  SR           26:56 
           41   39 PAUL LEMON             SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           26:56 
           42   40 STEVE VARGAS           SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         JR           26:59 
           43   41 MAT STUBER             SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           27:00 
           44   42 CLINT WOMACK           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           27:01 
           45   43 KEVIN OBERFOELL        LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           27:04 
           46   44 ROB MORGAN             DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SO           27:05 
           47   45 MATTHEW BUTTERS        CANISIUS COLLEGE               FR           27:08 
           48   46 MATTHEW PETERS         DAYTON                         SO           27:10 
           49   47 MIKE GROHOLY           WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           27:10 
           50   48 MATT MCKENNEY          SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           27:12 
           51   49 BLAKE HENRY            NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              JR           27:12 
           52   50 DARREN LEGERE          SIENA COLLEGE                  JR           27:16 
           53   51 KEN FOSTER             MERCYHURST COLLEGE             JR           27:18 
           54   52 RYAN SCHAEFER          LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           27:21 
           55   53 KYLE ROUGEOT           HOLY CROSS                     FR           27:21 
           56   54 BRADLEY MISH           HOLY CROSS                     SO           27:24 
           57   55 STEVE NEW              DUQUESNE U.                    SR           27:24 
           58   56 JASON THORNSBERRY      BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           27:24 
           59   57 BRENDAN MCKEE          WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           27:25 
           60   58 CLIFF MILES            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           27:27 
           61   59 WADE SCHNORR           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           27:28 
           62   60 TIMOTHY RICHARD        HOLY CROSS                     FR           27:30 
           63   61 VASILIS KARIOLIS       CANISIUS COLLEGE               FR           27:32 
           64   62 MATT LEONARDO          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           27:32 
           65   63 SINISA SIMIC           DETROIT MERCY                  SR           27:32 
           66   64 GARRETT HUDDY          HOLY CROSS                     FR           27:35 
           67   65 BRIAN GILCHRIST        DAYTON                         SR           27:35 
           68   66 NICK GLAVAC            NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SO           27:35 
           69   67 JUSTIN SMITH           BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           27:37 
           70   68 JEREMY APPLEBAUM       DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SO           27:38 
           71      TIM MAJEWSKI           DUQUESNE U.                    SO           27:38 
           72   69 WAYNE HOOPER           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           27:39 
           73   70 RICHIE BYRNE           DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SR           27:39 
           74   71 NEAL RODRIGUES         SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           27:39 
           75   72 MIKE GLINSKI           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           27:39 
           76   73 JOSH PETERSON          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           27:40 
           77   74 BRADLEY JESS           SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           27:41 
           78   75 JOE NASON              BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SR           27:42 
           79      ERIC ROBERTSON         DUQUESNE U.                    JR           27:45 
           80   76 NICK FLAHERTY          SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           27:46 
           81   77 THAD PAJAK             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           27:48 
           82   78 RYAN SOLOMON           DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SO           27:49 
           83   79 JON WINNYK             WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           27:50 
           84   80 BRETT FINNAN           CANISIUS COLLEGE               SO           27:51 
           85   81 FIORINA JULIAN         SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           27:52 
           86   82 NIWAR NASIM            SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SO           27:53 
           87   83 NATE SYLVESTER         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           27:54 
           88   84 CHRIS ZUNDEL           WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           27:55 
           89   85 SEBASTIAN FIDELUS      HOLY CROSS                     SO           27:56 
           90   86 TIM KAELIN             DAYTON                         SO           27:58 
           91   87 DUSTIN LUCIUS          DETROIT MERCY                  FR           27:59 
           92      NICK SCHAEFER          DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           27:59 
           93   88 DREW KAISER            XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           28:01 
           94   89 JON KLEINOW            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SR           28:03 
           95   90 TYLER MEYER            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           28:04 
           96   91 JOHN ORTOLANI          HOLY CROSS                     SR           28:06 
           97   92 MIKE MION              GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           28:08 
           98   93 JUSTIN WELDON          CANISIUS COLLEGE               SO           28:10 
           99   94 TODD LAUBHAN           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SO           28:14 
          100   95 BRETT CUMBO            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        JR           28:16 
          101   96 RYAN KRUSE             LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           28:16 
          102   97 TERRELL BROWN          BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           28:17 
          103      GLENN MORRIS           DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           28:18 
          104   98 RONALD LAVAIRE         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO           28:18 
          105      STEVE BRIGGS           MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           SO           28:19 
          106   99 ANDY SABIN             LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           28:19 
          107  100 ERIC FLEMMING          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SR           28:20 
          108  101 ZACK BOLTON            DETROIT MERCY                  SR           28:20 
          109  102 CHRIS O'DAY            ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             FR           28:23 
          110  103 TIM HAMILTON           SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         JR           28:24 
          111  104 TOM MIDDLETON          DAYTON                         SO           28:25 
          112  105 BILL ARVINITIS         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             JR           28:25 
          113  106 ANDREW LINK            SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           28:27 
          114  107 ANDY SCHULZ            WALSH UNIVERSITY               JR           28:27 
          115      JASON GENTA            SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           28:28 
          116  108 JOSH ROGERS            WALSH UNIVERSITY               JR           28:29 
          117  109 CHRIS CASTLEMAN        CANISIUS COLLEGE               SO           28:30 
          118  110 NICK STELITANO         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           28:30 
          119  111 ROBBIE WILBUR          SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SR           28:31 
          120  112 DAN SAMMONS            DAYTON                         JR           28:32 
          121  113 CHRIS VOLK             CANISIUS COLLEGE               JR           28:34 
          122  114 STEVEN LALONDE         SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      JR           28:35 
          123  115 NICK KRAUSE            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           28:36 
          124  116 ALEX FLORES            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           28:37 
          125  117 CHAD DOBSON            NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             FR           28:39 
          126  118 VAL PLOETZ             SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           28:39 
          127  119 JOEY BAZLER            BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SR           28:39 
          128  120 AJ HOELTZEL            LORAS COLLEGE                  SR           28:40 
          129  121 DAN DIRUZZA            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        JR           28:41 
          130  122 ANTHONY KELLY          FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR           28:41 
          131  123 ERIC SHOWMAN           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           28:44 
          132  124 TRISTAN BEACH          SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SO           28:44 
          133  125 MATT CUMMINS           MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           28:44 
          134  126 SHANE SHEMEK           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           28:46 
          135  127 BRANDON ANUSZKIEWICZ   NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             JR           28:48 
          136  128 JASON CZERWINSKI       JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        JR           28:49 
          137  129 MACIEJ DEMAJ           SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO           28:50 
          138  130 MICHAEL HUMPHREY       MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           28:52 
          139  131 NICK BELL              NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SR           28:52 
          140      CODY DREYER            LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           28:53 
          141  132 THOMAS JESCHKE         MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           28:53 
          142  133 JOE KEATING            XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           28:54 
          143  134 KYLE KOMER             NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SO           28:54 
          144  135 ELI HOFFMAN            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           28:54 
          145  136 JUSTIN DAINO           SIENA COLLEGE                  JR           28:58 
          146  137 TYLER IMMEL            WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           29:00 
          147  138 ANDY SHULHA            ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SR           29:00 
          148  139 TERRY FISK             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SR           29:02 
          149  140 MIKE JUKER             JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO           29:03 
          150  141 NATE BELL              NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SR           29:04 
          151  142 COLE MORRISON          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           29:05 
          152  143 JASON HUNTER           NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SR           29:10 
          153      MATTHEW WEINGARDT      XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           29:10 
          154      SHANE SIMMONS          SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           29:12 
          155  144 SHAWN MURRAY           MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           29:12 
          156      TIM GEABLER            WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           29:15 
          157  145 GREG ROBINSON          BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           29:15 
          158  146 KEVIN WOZNIAK          DETROIT MERCY                  FR           29:15 
          159  147 RYAN STROM             MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           29:16 
          160  148 MATT DERAGON           MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           29:19 
          161  149 AARON NICKA            GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           29:20 
          162      SEAN MCBRIDE           WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           29:20 
          163  150 SEAN JOYCE             JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO           29:22 
          164      LUCAS ROETHLISBERGER   SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           29:24 
          165  151 DAN KNEWITZ            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           29:24 
          166  152 JOSH GATBUNTON         SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      FR           29:26 
          167  153 ANDY VANDEHEY          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SR           29:28 
          168  154 JED TURNBULL           SIENA COLLEGE                  FR           29:29 
          169  155 ANTHONY CONTE          SIENA COLLEGE                  SO           29:30 
          170  156 ANDREW SHAHAN          NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SR           29:36 
          171  157 BARTKO CHRIS           SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           29:37 
          172  158 JOHN NEISLER           SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           29:37 
          173      JIM WALSH              SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           29:39 
          174  159 NICK HABURSKY          JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO           29:40 
          175  160 MIKE RODRIGUEZ         NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             FR           29:45 
          176  161 BRANDON CHAMBERS       GANNON UNIVERSITY              SO           29:47 
          177  162 IAN FERGUSON           ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             SO           29:47 
          178  163 MATT WILBER            ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SR           29:48 
          179  164 JEREMY ESCH            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR           29:49 
          180  165 JUSTIN SZUCS           NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             JR           29:52 
          181  166 JEAN HARRIS            DETROIT MERCY                  SR           29:55 
          182  167 LUKE PAWALACZYK        SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           30:00 
          183  168 DOUG BRUSICH           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           30:02 
          184  169 NICK ABBOTT            NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SO           30:06 
          185  170 MIKE COSTELLO          SIENA COLLEGE                  FR           30:06 
          186  171 JUSTIN ISAMON          ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           30:06 
          187  172 KURTIS BILLIG          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           30:07 
          188  173 NATT SMITH             MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           30:16 
          189  174 JON LYONS              MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           30:18 
          190  175 SCOTT DOUGLAS          DETROIT MERCY                  SR           30:18 
          191  176 MATT MILLER            SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           30:19 
          192  177 MANNY GONZALEZ         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           30:24 
          193      KEVIN SZCZEPANSKI      MERCYHURST COLLEGE             JR           30:24 
          194  178 ROBERT BANKS           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           30:32 
          195  179 JOHNNY EVANKOVICH      GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           30:32 
          196  180 MICHAEL ELLER          GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           30:32 
          197  181 KYLE HINKLE            MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           30:37 
          198  182 DYLAN KENT             HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           30:42 
          199  183 SHANE LEIGHTON         SIENA COLLEGE                  JR           30:43 
          200  184 ANDREW COSTELLO        SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           30:45 
          201  185 DAVID YOUNG            NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              JR           30:46 
          202      AARON SMITH            XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           30:49 
          203  186 CHRIS MANNATO          SIENA COLLEGE                  JR           30:50 
          204  187 DEREK POORMAN          HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             SO           30:51 
          205  188 DAVID HERLIHY          ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     FR           30:52 
          206  189 AUSTIN SUSSMAN         ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             JR           30:52 
          207  190 DOMINIC SCARNECCHIA    FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO           31:00 
          208  191 ALAN NORDHOLT          MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           31:08 
          209      NICK AMBS              SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           31:13 
          210  192 BRIAN BURLAS           ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             SR           31:15 
          211      JEREMY KINCHES         NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             JR           31:16 
          212      DERAK HOERNER          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           31:20 
          213  193 GRANT LYTLE            ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SO           31:22 
          214      DAVID EVANS            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           31:24 
          215  194 PHILLIP ARCHAMBAULT    FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO           31:27 
          216  195 GREG PINE              FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO           31:27 
          217      PAUL NOTAR             SIENA COLLEGE                  SR           31:28 
          218  196 CHRIS MEKELBURG        CANISIUS COLLEGE               FR           31:32 
          219  197 BEN SHANNON            GANNON UNIVERSITY              SO           31:41 
          220  198 BRENDON DANAHER        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             FR           32:01 
          221      MICHAEL JOSEPH         JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           32:02 
          222  199 CHRIS ORD              HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           32:13 
          223      JOEL BIHARY            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        JR           32:30 
          224  200 FERRARI TYLER          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           32:37 
          225  201 MICHEAL BAGGETT        NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              FR           32:51 
          226  202 ROB CANFIELD           FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR           32:53 
          227  203 JOE LARSON             SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SR           33:42 
          228  204 CHRISTOPHER CUVIELLO   GANNON UNIVERSITY              SO           34:02 
          229  205 JASON BUCK             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR           34:20 
          230  206 STEVEN FRIEDMAN        FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO           34:35 
          231  207 KEVIN TOBER            SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SO           34:35 
          232      CHRIS MADDEN           FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR           35:46 
          233      ADAM GREEN             GANNON UNIVERSITY              SO           36:14 
          234  208 JAMES TOMMY            SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           36:19 
          235  209 JOSEPH MARTIN          HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             JR           36:32 
          236      DAN GODNICK            FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO           36:39 
          237  210 JAMES SOVINE           HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           40:03 
    
    	  
    	 
              2006 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MEN DIVISION 2
    
        Place TmPl Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
    	
    	
    	
    	 
    
                   2006 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                  WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    
      1. Notre Dame                    
                1    5    6    7    9  (12) (15) =    28
      1. Marquette University          
                2    3    4    8   11  (13) (16) =    28
      3. Xavier University             
               14   17   20   27   42  (51) (64) =   120
      4. Duquesne University           
               10   19   25   26   58  (75) (83) =   138
      5. Dayton                        
               18   23   28   30   50  (55) (68) =   149
      6. Saint Louis University        
               24   31   37   39   45  (53) (54) =   176
      7. Holy Cross                    
               34   40   44   69   79  (96)(114) =   266
      8. Bellarmine University         
               43   46   72   84   89  (98)(100) =   334
      9. John Carroll University       
               32   35   78   95  109 (157)(180) =   349
     10. Loras College                 
               29   60   80   81  108 (113)(118) =   358
     11. Saint Vincent College         
               49   57   63   99  146 (168)(179) =   414
     12. Siena College                 
               48   67   87   93  121 (134)(139) =   416
     13. Saint Xavier University       
               47   59   66  124  173            =   469
     14. Mount Mercy College           
               41   77  107  127  130 (140)(159) =   482
     15. Saint Joseph's College        
               36  111  115  116  126 (142)(184) =   504
     16. Canisius College              
               71  103  110  119  120 (128)(145) =   523
     17. Walsh University              
               61   86  105  138  148 (151)(165) =   538
     18. Saint Martin's University     
               65   85  106  150  156 (171)(176) =   562
     19. Gannon University             
               90  102  123  129  153 (160)(166) =   597
     20. Mercyhurst College            
               76   94  104  162  164 (172)(190) =   600
     21. St. Ambrose University        
               88  122  131  132  136 (185)(192) =   609
     22. Siena Heights University      
               21   91  112  181  207 (222)      =   612
     23. Depaul University             
               22   52  143  177  224            =   618
     24. Notre Dame College            
               73   74  149  163  182 (218)(220) =   641
     25. Marian College                
              101  117  135  141  155 (170)(217) =   649
     26. Franciscan University Of Steub
               56   92  174  187  191 (204)(214) =   700
     27. Seton Hill University         
               82  125  133  189  194 (199)(201) =   723
     28. Newman University             
               62   97  154  209  212 (228)(230) =   734
     29. Assumption College            
               70  158  169  186  198 (208)(229) =   781
     30. Edgewood College              
               33  161  183  205  211            =   793
     31. St. Francis                   
               38  144  193  221  225 (226)(227) =   821
     32. St. Bonaventure University    
              137  147  188  197  203 (219)(223) =   872
     33. Detroit Mercy                 
              152  167  175  178  202 (210)      =   874
     34. Saint Mary's College          
              195  196  200  206  213 (215)(216) =  1010
    
    
    		
    		
    		
    		               2006 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
    
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              WOMEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		
    		
           2006 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN
    
        Place TmPl Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1    1 Sunni Olding           NOTRE DAME                     JR           17:51 
            2    2 JAYNE GREBINSKI        MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           FR           18:03 
            3    3 CASSIE PELLER          MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           JR           18:10 
            4    4 HEIDI LINDEMAN         MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           SR           18:11 
            5    5 Julie Opet             NOTRE DAME                     JR           18:17 
            6    6 LINDSEY FERGUSON       NOTRE DAME                     FR           18:17 
            7    7 Ann Mazur              NOTRE DAME                     SR           18:21 
            8    8 MICHAELA COURTNEY      MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           SR           18:27 
            9    9 Heidi Rocha            NOTRE DAME                     SO           18:42 
           10   10 AMY RUFFOLO            DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            JR           18:43 
           11   11 AMANDA BEGGS           MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           FR           18:44 
           12   12 BETH TACL              NOTRE DAME                     FR           18:49 
           13   13 KAITLYN CHAMBERS       MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           JR           18:51 
           14   14 DANIELLE MEINERS       XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           18:58 
           15   15 Becca Bauman           NOTRE DAME                     SO           18:58 
           16   16 ANNA WEBER             MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           FR           19:00 
           17   17 KELLY SRAJ             XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SR           19:01 
           18   18 COLLEEN DONOVAN        DAYTON                         FR           19:02 
           19   19 EMILY BEAHAN           DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            SO           19:13 
           20   20 BECKY CLARK            XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           19:13 
           21   21 RACHEL HAM             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           19:16 
           22   22 TERAH CHEATHAM         DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           19:16 
           23   23 KRISTIN TERRY          DAYTON                         SO           19:17 
           24      NINA HOPPENJAN         MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           JR           19:17 
           25   24 MARY MOLONEY           SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           19:21 
           26   25 SARA CIMINO            DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            FR           19:22 
           27   26 KATIE KELLY            DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            FR           19:25 
           28   27 AMANDA BROWN           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           19:26 
           29   28 ELLEN NIENHAUS         DAYTON                         SO           19:31 
           30   29 MARY BRIDGET CORKEN    LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           19:32 
           31   30 DIANNE STRIEBEL        DAYTON                         SR           19:33 
           32      JACKIE CARTER          NOTRE DAME                     JR           19:35 
           33   31 LAURA COYER            SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           19:36 
           34   32 MARY GILLOON           JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           19:39 
           35      Emily Wauford          NOTRE DAME                     SO           19:39 
           36   33 CARLIE WAGNER          EDGEWOOD COLLEGE               SR           19:40 
           37   34 ELIZABETH ALIZZI       HOLY CROSS                     SO           19:43 
           38   35 TRICIA STEGE           JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           19:47 
           39   36 ASHLEY MOORE           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           19:48 
           40   37 BRIGETTE SCHUTZMAN     SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           19:50 
           41   38 MEGHAN BANNATZ         ST. FRANCIS                    FR           19:50 
           42   39 LAURA PEABODY          SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           19:51 
           43   40 COLLEEN SPILKA         HOLY CROSS                     SO           19:54 
           44   41 MALLORY MARSHALL       MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            FR           19:55 
           45   42 KELSEY FLAHERTY        XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           19:57 
           46   43 CRYSTAL DUFFALA        BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SR           19:57 
           47   44 MEGAN HYLAND           HOLY CROSS                     SR           19:58 
           48   45 LAURA HAMILTON         SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           19:58 
           49   46 CRISTIN SAMUELS        BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           19:59 
           50   47 LAUREN DENTZMAN        SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           20:01 
           51   48 CARLY CALOGERO         SIENA COLLEGE                  FR           20:02 
           52   49 KARA SHIRLEY           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           20:05 
           53   50 BRIDGET CONLON         DAYTON                         FR           20:06 
           54   51 BETHANY MOORE          XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           20:06 
           55   52 CASSEY LYNN            DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           20:06 
           56   53 SARAH TURNER           SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           20:07 
           57   54 SANDY INMAN            SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           20:08 
           58   55 ALEX MILES             DAYTON                         FR           20:08 
           59   56 AMELIA UPPGAARD        FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR           20:09 
           60   57 KELSEY SULLIVAN        SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           20:09 
           61   58 JENNA DAGGETT          DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            JR           20:11 
           62   59 AMY POULL              SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           20:11 
           63   60 BRYNA COPES            LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           20:11 
           64   61 LAUREN BLASE           WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           20:12 
           65   62 CAMILLE JOHNSON        NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              JR           20:13 
           66   63 LAURA MAGNUSON         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           20:14 
           67   64 ASHLEY STICK           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           20:17 
           68   65 AMY LAYTON             SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      JR           20:17 
           69   66 AMANDA JANOSZ          SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           20:18 
           70   67 MEGHAN DAVEY           SIENA COLLEGE                  SR           20:21 
           71   68 ANGELA CONLON          DAYTON                         FR           20:23 
           72   69 ALEXANDRA SWIATOCHA    HOLY CROSS                     SO           20:23 
           73   70 BROOK PERRON           ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             JR           20:24 
           74   71 JESSICA NOWAK          CANISIUS COLLEGE               FR           20:25 
           75   72 KRISTEN GEIGER         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:26 
           76   73 KERSTIN LIEDERBACH     NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             JR           20:26 
           77   74 ALLIE RENDLESHAM       NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SO           20:27 
           78   75 KATE SZYMASZEK         DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            SO           20:28 
           79   76 KATHRYN JAROCKI        MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           20:28 
           80   77 KATIE LARSEN           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SO           20:30 
           81      ANISSA REYNOLDS        SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           20:30 
           82   78 JULIE MYERS            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SO           20:31 
           83   79 SARAH CROTEAU          HOLY CROSS                     FR           20:32 
           84   80 EMILY WILDER           LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           20:32 
           85   81 ERICA STEVENS          LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           20:33 
           86   82 LEMOINE LAURA          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           20:36 
           87   83 JESSICA BRICKETT       DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            SR           20:36 
           88   84 KELSEY GRIZZLE         BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SR           20:38 
           89   85 JESSIE DUNNAM          SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      JR           20:38 
           90      KAITLIN YASKO          DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            SO           20:38 
           91      ANNE OLTMAN            DAYTON                         SO           20:39 
           92   86 KRISTEN LEFEVER        WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           20:40 
           93   87 ANDREA HOLLINGER       SIENA COLLEGE                  FR           20:41 
           94   88 JESSICA OLSEN          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           20:43 
           95   89 SARAH BELL             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:43 
           96   90 CATIE LEE              GANNON UNIVERSITY              FR           20:46 
           97      KATIE PHILLIPS         XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           20:46 
           98   91 KAILAH GERIG           SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           20:47 
           99   92 ERIN BLISS             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR           20:48 
          100   93 ASHLEY GARDINEER       SIENA COLLEGE                  FR           20:48 
          101   94 VICTORIA CARUSO        MERCYHURST COLLEGE             JR           20:49 
          102   95 EMILY TILLMAAND        JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           20:49 
          103   96 KATHLEEN O'GORMAN      HOLY CROSS                     JR           20:50 
          104   97 MELISSA ORTIZ          NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              FR           20:52 
          105      SHANNON BIXLER         SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           20:53 
          106   98 JEAN DOLAN             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:55 
          107   99 AMANDA CONNELL         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           20:55 
          108  100 TRISH TODD             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:56 
          109  101 ERICA BAECHLE          MARIAN COLLEGE                 JR           20:56 
          110  102 SHAYNA WEIR            GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           20:57 
          111  103 ELLEN DUANE            CANISIUS COLLEGE               FR           20:58 
          112  104 SAMANTHA COLVIN        MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           21:01 
          113  105 MARIE PASUIT           WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           21:01 
          114  106 TAYLOR SHIPMAN         SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SO           21:03 
          115  107 HEATHER COLLUM         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            JR           21:06 
          116  108 LISA BALLARD           LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           21:06 
          117  109 LAUREN BALDARELLI      JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           21:07 
          118  110 PRECIOUS PEOPLES       CANISIUS COLLEGE               SO           21:09 
          119  111 JACQUI MOHR            SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SO           21:09 
          120  112 KIM CRAMER             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           21:09 
          121  113 JACQUELINE ASTOR       LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           21:09 
          122  114 CLAIRE LUKE            HOLY CROSS                     FR           21:10 
          123  115 TIFFANI SAWMILLER      SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           21:11 
          124  116 JORDAN HENLEY          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SR           21:13 
          125  117 SARAH FOWLER           MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           21:14 
          126  118 AMY HALL               LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           21:15 
          127  119 ALISON KONECKI         CANISIUS COLLEGE               SR           21:16 
          128  120 SAMANTHA GARNET        CANISIUS COLLEGE               FR           21:17 
          129  121 KEELIN WELLOTT         SIENA COLLEGE                  SR           21:18 
          130  122 AMANDA TROSSEN         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           21:18 
          131  123 JULIE SNYDER           GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           21:19 
          132  124 MEGAN SYRING           SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        FR           21:19 
          133      DANNA DEANS            XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           21:20 
          134  125 SANDERS ANDRA          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           21:24 
          135  126 DANIELLE STOCKMASTER   SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           21:24 
          136  127 CHELSEA KVIDERA        MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            FR           21:25 
          137  128 CHELSEA FITZGERALD     CANISIUS COLLEGE               JR           21:25 
          138  129 BRITTANY ZABOROWSKI    GANNON UNIVERSITY              FR           21:26 
          139  130 TERA BEHNING           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SR           21:27 
          140  131 MARY KATE DUNNE        ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           21:32 
          141  132 STACEY SCHUELLER       ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR           21:33 
          142  133 GRAFF KATIE            SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SR           21:39 
          143  134 TARA HEFFERNAN         SIENA COLLEGE                  SO           21:40 
          144  135 JULIA KONOPASEK        MARIAN COLLEGE                 JR           21:43 
          145  136 KATELYNN KRAHN         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           21:45 
          146  137 SARAH POPOVICS         ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     FR           21:45 
          147  138 ANDREA DININNO         WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           21:47 
          148  139 ASHLEY DWYER           SIENA COLLEGE                  JR           21:47 
          149  140 KATIE HUETHER          MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SR           21:48 
          150  141 MOLLY TILL             MARIAN COLLEGE                 JR           21:48 
          151  142 JENNA HELTON           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         SO           21:49 
          152  143 SABRINA PETRI          DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           21:50 
          153  144 VALERIE ALLEN          ST. FRANCIS                    FR           21:51 
          154  145 CHELSEA GIBSON         CANISIUS COLLEGE               FR           21:51 
          155  146 RACHEL GREGORY         SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           21:53 
          156  147 MICHELLE DAMCOTT       ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     FR           21:54 
          157  148 LINDSAY COOPER         WALSH UNIVERSITY               JR           21:54 
          158  149 AMANDA CORRIGAN        NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SR           21:57 
          159  150 JESSICA PENDON         SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SO           21:59 
          160  151 JENNIFER FOSTER        WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           21:59 
          161  152 JESSICA LOBAIDO        DETROIT MERCY                  FR           22:01 
          162  153 KIM URBANOWICZ         GANNON UNIVERSITY              SO           22:03 
          163  154 CHRISTINA BAIR         NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SR           22:04 
          164  155 LATISHA YEAGER         MARIAN COLLEGE                 JR           22:05 
          165  156 KRINDA CARLSON         SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      FR           22:05 
          166      ANGELA MARCIANO        SIENA COLLEGE                  SO           22:06 
          167  157 AUBREY HESS            JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           22:07 
          168      SAMANTHA GRADY         SIENA COLLEGE                  FR           22:07 
          169  158 HEATHER GOSTYLA        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             SO           22:07 
          170  159 KATIE SCHLUTZ          MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            JR           22:08 
          171  160 KATIE FROEHLICH        GANNON UNIVERSITY              SR           22:09 
          172  161 CHRISTY HEINTZ         EDGEWOOD COLLEGE               FR           22:09 
          173      MELLISA CASTER         MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            SO           22:10 
          174  162 AMANDA EHRBAR          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             FR           22:12 
          175  163 JEN ROHN               NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SO           22:13 
          176  164 CAROLYN FRANZE         MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           22:14 
          177  165 KATIE WIRTZ            WALSH UNIVERSITY               JR           22:16 
          178  166 MANDIE BRITTON         GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           22:16 
          179  167 KELLY OLMSTEAD         DETROIT MERCY                  FR           22:19 
          180      KRISTIN O'HERN         GANNON UNIVERSITY              FR           22:19 
          181      TESS FRANCIS           WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           22:20 
          182  168 RACHEL KARPENCY        SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           22:21 
          183  169 LAURA NOSAL            ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             JR           22:23 
          184  170 JILL KUNTZ             MARIAN COLLEGE                 FR           22:26 
          185  171 KALEIGH BISHOP         SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      JR           22:27 
          186  172 MORGAN WALSH           MERCYHURST COLLEGE             FR           22:30 
          187  173 MARIANNE LOPEZ         SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY        SO           22:31 
          188  174 BRIGID HUGHES          FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO           22:34 
          189      HEATHER HEFFERNEN      LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           22:37 
          190      COLLEEN HAWKES         CANISIUS COLLEGE               JR           22:38 
          191  175 JENNIFER DEFAUW        DETROIT MERCY                  SO           22:44 
          192  176 CHELSI CLAUSSEN        SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SR           22:50 
          193  177 COLLEEN STILES-SHIELDS DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              SR           22:51 
          194  178 SHANTELLE MURFF        DETROIT MERCY                  FR           22:52 
          195      ANNA PAWLACZYK         CANISIUS COLLEGE               SO           22:53 
          196  179 KELLY CUNNINGHAM       SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           22:53 
          197  180 BETSY RAFFERTY         JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        SR           22:57 
          198  181 LINDSAY BORSVOLD       SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       SO           22:58 
          199  182 ANGELEENA PROCACCI     NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             FR           23:01 
          200  183 MICHELLE WEIMERT       EDGEWOOD COLLEGE               JR           23:01 
          201  184 KIM WOODRUFF           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         JR           23:04 
          202  185 MEGAN MATYASSE         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           23:04 
          203      LAUREN ZIEGENFUS       SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           23:05 
          204      CASEY PIERSON          SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           23:05 
          205  186 YVONNE FLANDERS        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             SR           23:06 
          206  187 EMMA WAGNER            FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR           23:07 
          207  188 ASHLEY SANDAU          ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     FR           23:08 
          208  189 KISTLER HOLLY          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           23:12 
          209  190 SARA REX               MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           23:12 
          210  191 SARAH KNOB             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR           23:13 
          211  192 KATIE BRIMEYER         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           23:14 
          212  193 SARAH JACOB            ST. FRANCIS                    FR           23:16 
          213  194 FRANK SIENA            SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           23:17 
          214  195 CAITLIN BRODMERKEL     SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           SO           23:19 
          215  196 ERIN NEWSOM            SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           SO           23:22 
          216  197 SARAH DRESSLER         ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SR           23:22 
          217      MINDY KLAVON           GANNON UNIVERSITY              JR           23:23 
          218      KRISTEN HARTBAUER      SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           23:29 
          219  198 NICOLE TREMBLAY        ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             SR           23:29 
          220      JESSICA PACHILOFER     MERCYHURST COLLEGE             FR           23:29 
          221      LAURA MCCARTHY         MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SR           23:32 
          222  199 JONES CAROLINE         SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           23:35 
          223  200 ANDREA FIRTH           SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           FR           23:38 
          224  201 STADLER ANNE           SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SR           23:39 
          225      ASHLEY MILLER          WALSH UNIVERSITY               SR           23:40 
          226  202 CRISSY BIELING         DETROIT MERCY                  SO           23:44 
          227  203 CARRIE JACKLING        ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     JR           23:45 
          228  204 KATHERINE EDDY         FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SO           23:47 
          229  205 KELLI HILLMANN         EDGEWOOD COLLEGE               FR           23:48 
          230      KOKONASKI LIZ          SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           23:50 
          231  206 KATE PETERS            SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           FR           23:51 
          232      ALEX BROWN             CANISIUS COLLEGE               SO           23:53 
          233  207 JEN BELAIR             SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           23:53 
          234  208 AMIE NOLAN             ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             SR           23:54 
          235  209 COURTNEY SILSBY        NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              FR           24:05 
          236      KATELYNN BLUME         SAINT MARTIN'S UNIVERSITY      SR           24:10 
          237      CATHERINE JAGODZINSKI  CANISIUS COLLEGE               SR           24:14 
          238  210 SARAH SWAB             DETROIT MERCY                  JR           24:15 
          239  211 MORGAN PACH            EDGEWOOD COLLEGE               SR           24:16 
          240  212 ALANA GUZMAN           NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              JR           24:20 
          241  213 MEAGHAN HERBST         SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           SR           24:25 
          242      LAUREN STAYER          JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY        FR           24:29 
          243  214 BERNADETTE SUKLEY      FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR           24:30 
          244      KORTNEY KLUESNER       MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            FR           24:31 
          245  215 KIM BURKART            SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           SO           24:32 
          246  216 ELLEN PFISTER          SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           FR           24:44 
          247  217 AMANDA FREY            MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           24:46 
          248  218 HOLLY PERKINS          NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             FR           25:02 
          249  219 MARGARET KUBIAK        ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SR           25:07 
          250      ALLISON BEYER          SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           SR           25:08 
          251      REBECCA MASON          SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           SO           25:20 
          252  220 MEGAN MOHNICKEY        NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SO           25:20 
          253  221 JEN HORN               ST. FRANCIS                    FR           25:32 
          254      ANGELA GIAMEI          NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SO           25:34 
          255  222 VINETTA SAMPLE         SIENA HEIGHTS UNIVERSITY       FR           25:40 
          256  223 MARY HARRUFF           ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SR           25:40 
          257      JESICA HENDRICK        ST. BONAVENTURE UNIVERSITY     SR           25:55 
          258  224 NICOLE ROESNER         DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              JR           26:03 
          259      AMANDA MOORE           SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE         FR           26:10 
          260  225 RENAE BATSCH           ST. FRANCIS                    FR           26:29 
          261  226 KATIE PULEO            ST. FRANCIS                    FR           26:49 
          262  227 SARAH KIELBASA         ST. FRANCIS                    FR           27:13 
          263  228 KATIE KLAUSMEYER       NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SR           27:26 
          264  229 LAUREN PADULA          ASSUMPTION COLLEGE             JR           27:29 
          265      JENIBETH PANGANIBAN    ST. FRANCIS                    FR           29:19 
          266      JESS HORN              ST. FRANCIS                    FR           29:19 
          267  230 ELLEN WAKE             NEWMAN UNIVERSITY              SR           32:41 
    
    
    
    
           2006 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMEN DIVISION 2
    
        Place TmPl Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ==== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
    	
    	
    	
    	
    	
    	
                 2006 NAIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN
    
        Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1 Kevin Veselik          NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:16 
            2 JOHN DALY              NOTRE DAME                     SO           26:40 
            3 JOE HORKA              MADONNA UNIVERSITY             SO           26:43 
            4 RYAN TRUESDALE         NOTRE DAME                     FR           26:55 
            5 TOMMY SCHMITZ          MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           JR           27:18 
            6 SCOTT COOPER           DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           27:27 
            7 GREG UDZIELAK          DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              FR           27:31 
            8 TERRENCE EGAN          NOTRE DAME                     FR           27:38 
            9 PAUL GAGLIARDI         DUQUESNE U.                    FR           27:50 
           10 TONY HOLTVOIGT         DAYTON                         SR           27:59 
           11 Colin Diamond          NOTRE DAME                     SO           28:07 
           12 CODY ACKERMAN          XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           28:12 
           13 MICHAEL CONNOLLY       DAYTON                         JR           28:19 
           14 KYLE FERRY             DEPAUL UNIVERSITY              JR           28:26 
           15 KYLE DORMAN            DUQUESNE U.                    FR           28:32 
           16 ROBBY STROCK           DAYTON                         FR           28:35 
           17 ERIC MEISSNER          MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           FR           28:48 
           18 MICHAEL PETERS         DAYTON                         SO           28:48 
           19 BRENDAN REILLY         DUQUESNE U.                    FR           28:56 
           20 JEFF MEINERT           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           29:03 
           21 PATRICK KNAPP          LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           29:05 
           22 JOHN MENCHELLA         SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           29:08 
           23 BRIAN HAYES            SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           29:13 
           24 JAKE KIMMES            LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           29:14 
           25 JOSH MENY              SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           29:15 
           26 CHAD BOWLING           BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           29:18 
           27 DEREK HENDERSON        DAYTON                         FR           29:22 
           28 TOM WILLIAMS           MARIAN COLLEGE                 SO           29:24 
           29 KEITH HEARNS           MADONNA UNIVERSITY             SO           29:25 
           30 DREW KNOTT             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           29:28 
           31 RYAN REICHERT          XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           29:29 
           32 SCOTT KALVELAGE        LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           29:30 
           33 ROBBIE BROSSART        BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           29:32 
           34 DAN MURPHY             LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           29:33 
           35 SHANE LOGSDON          BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           29:39 
           36 BILL FISCHER           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           29:43 
           37 RYAN HIGGINS           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           29:49 
           38 AARON CONWAY           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           29:53 
           39 JOE MCGERR             LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           29:59 
           40 ED MOSS                SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           30:09 
           41 ALEX GOULD             DETROIT MERCY                  FR           30:12 
           42 NICK COLLICA           DETROIT MERCY                  SO           30:12 
           43 MATT LONG              WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           30:12 
           44 CHARLES WOLFE          MADONNA UNIVERSITY             FR           30:16 
           45 MIKE WONG              SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           30:23 
           46 BRYAN JOHNSON          MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            JR           30:30 
           47 JOHN WOODMAN           SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           30:32 
           48 MASON FISHER           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           30:32 
           49 BRIAN ROBSON           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           30:36 
           50 CHRIS WRIGHT           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           30:39 
           51 RYAN REED              BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SR           30:40 
           52 DAVID FORD             XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           30:42 
           53 JOHN MATTA             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           30:42 
           54 RODNEY YOUNG           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           30:43 
           55 CHRIS MOZIER           BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           30:44 
           56 KEVIN FLANNAGAN        MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           30:45 
           57 NATE DIPPOLD           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           30:45 
           58 RYAN CRAVENS           BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           31:01 
           59 CHRIS JOHNSON          LORAS COLLEGE                  JR           31:06 
           60 TIM O'MARA             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           31:28 
           61 MATT HILBY             MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            JR           31:29 
           62 KYLE KNAPIK            NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SO           31:35 
           63 DAN ORYALL             EDGEWOOD COLLEGE               FR           31:50 
           64 MICHAEL BLACK          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           31:55 
           65 ANDREW RUSNAK          MERCYHURST COLLEGE             FR           31:56 
           66 GREG BLYTHE            MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            JR           32:22 
           67 TIM WADOWICK           NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             JR           32:32 
           68 MARCO CAPONI           NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             FR           32:41 
           69 BROWN JACKY            NOTRE DAME COLLEGE             SO           32:42 
           70 JOEY HETLAND           LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           33:09 
           71 CALEB GNAGE            MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           33:22 
           72 MATTHEW JOHN           MOUNT MERCY COLLEGE            FR           33:57 
           73 PHIL LIPKO             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           34:28 
           74 GREG SPELAR            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           34:43 
           75 DAVID VANDECAR         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           35:07 
           76 CHRIS IMMS             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR           35:18 
           77 ANDREW LAYER           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           35:28 
           78 RICHARD SUKLEY         FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR           36:09 
           79 NICK BITTING           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SR           36:31 
           80 MARCUS SIMPAO          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           36:45 
           81 MILLER JAKE            SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           39:02 
           82 MATTHEW MILLER         EDGEWOOD COLLEGE               SR           39:09 
           83 DAVID GREER            FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR           41:15 
    
    
    
    
    
                 2006 NAIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMEN
    
        Place Name                   School                           Class     Time   
        ===== ====================== ============================== ========== ======= 
            1 MOLLY SULLIVAN         NOTRE DAME                     FR           19:15 
            2 LIZ PHILIPP            NOTRE DAME                     JR           19:35 
            3 Mary Debevec           NOTRE DAME                     JR           19:42 
            4 Erin Locke             NOTRE DAME                     JR           19:47 
            5 COLLEEN KUENSTER       MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           JR           19:51 
            6 Brianne Schmidt        NOTRE DAME                     SR           20:01 
            7 OLIVIA CONLON          DAYTON                         JR           20:03 
            8 SARAH MERRIDAY         NOTRE DAME                     FR           20:07 
            9 KATIE ELVERMAN         NOTRE DAME                     SO           20:20 
           10 JEN DECHELLIS          BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SO           20:26 
           11 AMY KEMPF              DAYTON                         SO           20:27 
           12 MEAGHAN MCCALLIN       SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SR           20:28 
           13 STEPHANIE CLOUSER      BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           20:30 
           14 CARLY BRICKETT         DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            FR           20:31 
           15 SYDNEY HUBBARD         DAYTON                         SO           20:32 
           16 EMILY DEET             DAYTON                         JR           20:39 
           17 EMILY HAAS             DAYTON                         SR           20:42 
           18 ASHLEY SOLTWISCH       SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           20:43 
           19 KAITLYNN DAVIS         DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY            FR           20:51 
           20 KATE TEJKL             DAYTON                         FR           21:03 
           21 CAITLIN SHAGENA        XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           21:05 
           22 BETH POLLARD           MARQUETTE UNIVERSITY           JR           21:12 
           23 TOMILYN THORNBERRY     XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           21:14 
           24 KAITE DOMINGUEZ        XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           21:25 
           25 JOANNA GRUBER          XAVIER UNIVERSITY              JR           21:26 
           26 NATALIE KIMBERLIN      BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SR           21:29 
           27 ELLEN LAWRENCE         SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           21:29 
           28 ROXANNE RODENBORN      SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           21:36 
           29 ANALISA SANDOVAL       NOTRE DAME                     FR           21:37 
           30 MADDIE O'QUINN         SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         FR           21:44 
           31 LAUREN VERZAL          SAINT LOUIS UNIVERSITY         SO           21:55 
           32 EMILY SAMUELS          BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           22:17 
           33 KATE STACHOWIAK        LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           22:25 
           34 ASHLEY HEIDENREICH     WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           22:26 
           35 JESSICA URGO           LORAS COLLEGE                  SR           22:29 
           36 JENN HOBAN             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          SR           22:31 
           37 MEGAN HOFSTETTER       LORAS COLLEGE                  SO           22:39 
           38 ERIN LANGENBACHER      SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           23:00 
           39 KIRSTEIN TYLER         MADONNA UNIVERSITY             JR           23:02 
           40 TAUSHA VARNER          SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           23:07 
           41 KATIE BOURKE           LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           23:16 
           42 JACKIE MISIAK          WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           23:17 
           43 KRISTY SCHROEDER       ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         SO           23:17 
           44 STEPH SELLERS          LORAS COLLEGE                  FR           23:19 
           45 AMELIA HORRAS          ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           23:28 
           46 KELLY BRIDGES          SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           23:30 
           47 KATIE WETTERAU         XAVIER UNIVERSITY              SO           23:44 
           48 KERRI DALY             BELLARMINE UNIVERSITY          FR           23:55 
           49 ALLISON BABCOCK        MERCYHURST COLLEGE             JR           24:02 
           50 PATRICIA MAGGIO        SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           24:07 
           51 TRETTEL CHELSEA        SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           24:08 
           52 BETH SWANSON           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           24:09 
           53 KELLY PAYNE            HOLY CROSS COLLEGE             FR           24:17 
           54 ASHLEY BOWER           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           24:19 
           55 ALICIA COOPER          WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           24:19 
           56 STEPHANIE WILKINS      MERCYHURST COLLEGE             SO           24:31 
           57 AUDREY MOLIDOR         FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR           24:32 
           58 REGINA GAMBERONI       SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           24:33 
           59 ERIN KOPPEL            WALSH UNIVERSITY               SO           24:35 
           60 AUDREY RICE            FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB SR           24:52 
           61 CHELSEA FOOTE          SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           SR           24:59 
           62 MICHELLE HRDLICKA      WALSH UNIVERSITY               JR           25:03 
           63 DIANA WARD             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR           25:06 
           64 MARY HUDDLESTON        ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           25:09 
           65 KEEFER BECKY           SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          FR           25:28 
           66 DARCY CRONIN           SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           JR           25:34 
           67 LETICIA RIVERA         ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           25:46 
           68 AMANDA HESS            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          FR           26:00 
           69 MARIA MUDD             WALSH UNIVERSITY               FR           26:04 
           70 KIM EVERHART           SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           26:05 
           71 MEGAN IVORY            SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SR           26:07 
           72 JODI CARO              SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          JR           26:10 
           73 TARA KARNS             SAINT VINCENT COLLEGE          SO           26:42 
           74 LINDSAY PARK           ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         JR           26:46 
           75 ANGIE FULCO            ST. AMBROSE UNIVERSITY         FR           26:50 
           76 SARA KALADISH          FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR           26:53 
           77 DONALDSON KATIE        SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          JR           26:54 
           78 COSTELLO JENNA         SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SO           27:07 
           79 ASHLEY TAITE           XAVIER UNIVERSITY              FR           27:24 
           80 DENNISTON ANDREA       SETON HILL UNIVERSITY          SR           27:29 
           81 AMY KENDZIORSKI        SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE                        27:30 
           82 AMANDA WEAVER          MADONNA UNIVERSITY             FR           27:47 
           83 AUDRA MAXBAUER         SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE           SR           28:06 
           84 LAUREN TURNER          FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB JR           28:18 
           85 KIM BOYLAN             FRANCISCAN UNIVERSITY OF STEUB FR           28:18 
           86 KIM FENCL              ST. FRANCIS                    FR           28:39 
           87 AMANDA MCKINNEY        ST. FRANCIS                    FR           29:12 
           88 KATE ORTIGARA          SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE                        29:46 
           89 ERIN MCCLOWRY          SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE                        31:08 
      
    		  
    
    
    
    
    
    Corporate Sponsors
    Team Notre Dame

    SHOP NOW
    AT THE OFFICIAL
    FIGHTING IRISH STORE

      Xfinity St. Joseph's Medical Center Xerox Medifast Steiner Collectables